Top Boys 800m US High School times  1999
             updated  Fri 12-31-1999 
   1 1:50.17 Brendan Mahoney Marist Atlanta GA 
   2 1:50.73 *James Doaty 11 KY Male #3 KY 
   3 1:50.76 Adam Davis TX Spring TX 
   4 1:50.96 *Paul Joyce 11 NY Clarkestown S. NY 
   5 1:51.06 Rob Myers 12 OH Fairfield Union OH 
   6 1:51.09 Brett Tipton 12 IN FW Northrop IN 
   7 1:51.15 Ali Abiola St Peters CHSAA NY 
   8 1:51.22 Joe Vaughn Houston Cypress Falls TX 
   9 1:51.54 Tommy Bonn Lockhart TX
  10 1:51.75 Jon Johnson Abilene TX 
  11 1:51.92 **Marc Sylvester Cle St. Ignatius OH 
  12 1:52.02 Shelton Ervin 12 TX Houston Westbury TX 
  13 1:52.19 Stewart Kimball Eureka MO 
  14 1:52.24 Nicholas Setta IL Lockport IL 
  15 1:52.31 Brandon Jiles Det. Mumford Mansfield rlays MI 
  16 1:52.32 Jason Briggs Richmond IN 
  17 1:52.52 Josh Kauke NJ Ridgewood #13 2/23/99 NJ 
  18 1:52.59 Joey Alzola 12 ID Boise #6 ID 
  19 1:52.5? Chad Sierman Murphysboro IL 
  20 1:52.65 Jon Dreher Jr. Winnetka New Trier IL 
  21 1:52.67 Kevin Nishiyama Central Bucks East 12 PA 
  22 1:52.70 *Brian Turner Millard North Omaha NE 
  23 1:52.78 **Said Ahmed 10 ENGLISH H.S./BOSTON MA 
  24 1:52.88 *Daniel Pessing 00 Keller TX 
  25 1:52.8? Matt Antunes PA North PA 
  26 1:52.91 Terrance McDowell Davidson AL 
  27 1:52.98 **Mike Taylor 10 Portage 2 IN 
  28 1:53.01 *Rob Hulick So. Hinsdale Central IL 
  29 1:53.05 Joel Cotton Huntington North IN 
  30 1:53.08 Ezra Richards 12 NY Science Skills NY
  31 1:53.12 Lucas Bauman Beatrice NE 
  32 1:53.36 Kris Martin WA Spokane WA 
  33 1:53.3? James DeBruhl Chino CA 
  34 1:53.41 Nyan Godwin Sugar Land Austin TX 
  35 1:53.43 Deandre Shelton Pontiac Northern MI 
  36 1:53.43 Dylan Welsh Saratoga NY 
  37 1:53.44 Antonio Gray 12 DC Ballou #4 DC 
  38 1:53.51 *Sean Ricketts RB 9 May 31 CIF CA 
  39 1:53.51 David Stott Scottsbluff NE 
  40 1:53.52 *Matt Whitehead JR Carthage 6 MO 
  41 1:53.52 Mike Kamm Interlake Bellevue Wa 
  42 1:53.55 Jay Clyde Las Vegas Silverado NV 
  43 1:53.57 *Joe Plevelich Henderson 11 PA 
  44 1:53.61 Mohammed Aden Kearny CA 
  45 1:53.68 Eric Baese New Braunfels Canyon TX 
  46 1:53.6? Secoya Hodge Nashville TN 
  47 1:53.70 Jared Christianson Yakima WA 
  48 1:53.72 Chris Burns Ontario CA 
  49 1:53.73 Eric Duda Sr. Carol Stream Glenbard IL 
  50 1:53.74 Jean Balon Central 6A FL 
  51 1:53.78 *Michael Lewis So. Cahokia IL 
  52 1:53.78 Ben Etchill Sandusky Perkins 12 OH 
  53 1:53.79 Casey Barrera Corpus Christi Caroll TX 
  54 1:53.7? Doug Gunzelmann Fairport NY 
  55 1:53.84 *Zach Sahlberg WA South WA 
  56 1:53.84 Kris Cuellar Humble Kingwood Tx TX 
  57 1:53.8? JEREMY GRISETTE 0 HUMMINGBIRD SILVER MD 
  58 1:53.92 *Paul Ciurlys 00 Huntington Sta NY 
  59 1:53.94 Juan Pearson 12 Mount Vernon VA 
  60 1:53.97 *Tom Greenless Highland Milford MI 
  61 1:53.98 Brandon Shaw Rancho Verde Moreno Valley CA 
  62 1:53.98 Eric Motzenbecker Wall NJ 
  63 1:53.99 Tim Orris SR Dubuque Senior IA 
  64 1:54.01 Dustin Duke Jackson WA 
  65 1:54.02 Jason Sepeda Sweetwater TX 
  66 1:54.03 Beau Garrett AL Hoover #2 2/6/99 AL 
  67 1:54.03 Sean Conway 12 NY Massapequa #22 NY 
  68 1:54.04 *Mike Hutsel JR Parkway South MO 
  69 1:54.05 Ed Stonestreet McDonald 12 OH 
  70 1:54.05 Kevin Quencer FL Everglades Ransom FL 
  71 1:54.06 George OLoughlin Danbury CT 
  72 1:54.07 Doug Johnston Clarence 6 NY 
  73 1:54.07 Jason Morgan 11 Cedarhurst NY 
  74 1:54.09 Aaron Wahls Pontiac IL 
  75 1:54.13 *Colin Quinn Jr. Chicago Marist IL 
  76 1:54.14 Robbie Gandy Edinburg TX 
  77 1:54.18 *Damion Drummond 11 P.Robeson 2 NY 
  78 1:54.20 *Jared Emmons Vista 10 5 20 CIF CA 
  79 1:54.20 Kurt Michaelis Holgate 12 OH 
  80 1:54.22 *Dwayne Thomas 00 Lewisdale MD 
  81 1:54.22 Carlos Iglesia 12 NJ Old Bridge NJ 
  82 1:54.22 Murad Campbell NJ Overbrook NJ 
  83 1:54.28 Josh Vickers Odessa Permian TX 
  84 1:54.28 Ryan Dau Jr. Palatine Fremd IL 
  85 1:54.2? Andy Powell MA 
  86 1:54.30 ALI NAJJAR 11 NORTHWESTERN PG MD 
  87 1:54.30 Ben Hooker TX New Braunfels #3 TX 
  88 1:54.31 Mark Hagenhoff SR Christian Brothers Colleg MO 
  89 1:54.33 Andrew MacLeod VA Oakton VA 
  90 1:54.34 Hunter Spencer E.O.Smith CT 
  91 1:54.35 A.J. Chalk New Knoxville 10 OH 
  92 1:54.39 Terry Panetta NY St. Anthonys #5 NY 
  93 1:54.40 *Nick Thornton Rancho Buena Vista Vista CA 
  94 1:54.40 David Freeman Hialeah 6A FL 
  95 1:54.42 Roderick Simpson Lima 12 OH 
  96 1:54.44 **James Small 9 Vienna VA VA 
  97 1:54.46 Chris Miller 11 WESTERN BRANCH HIGH VA 
  98 1:54.50 Rick Bement Olmsted Falls 11 OH 
  99 1:54.52 Andre Young Marshall L.A. CA
 100 1:54.52 Ricky Johnson Dallas Samuell TX 
 101 1:54.54 *Evan Fox WHills May 24 CIF CA 
 102 1:54.54 Ben Fletcher Edward Little HS ME 
 103 1:54.57 Jahmeer Reynolds Trenton NJ 
 104 1:54.57 Jason Andrews NJ Lakewood #1 2/23/99 NJ 
 105 1:54.58 Ed Morgan 12 Bloomington South IN 
 106 1:54.59 Skyler Smith Union County KY 
 107 1:54.60 Kevin Galloway Lake Stevens WA 
 108 1:54.61 **Pappis Joh Cle Benedictine 10 OH 
 109 1:54.62 Martin Longoria Edcouch Elsa TX 
 110 1:54.67 DJ Ozan Del Mar CC CA 
 111 1:54.6? **Moise Joseph miami central FL 
 112 1:54.74 *Ben Armal Damien LaVerne CA 
 113 1:54.74 *Ben Armel 11 Damien CA 
 114 1:54.75 *Greg Seiss 11 Warsaw 2 IN 
 115 1:54.75 Santos Gonzales Merkel TX 
 116 1:54.77 Craig Bazarewski Bellport NY 
 117 1:54.78 *Xavier Mendez 11 Portage 2 IN 
 118 1:54.79 Chris Boldt Stillwater MN 
 119 1:54.80 *Justin Rempel Hesston 4A KS 
 120 1:54.80 James Curby Douglas 6A FL 
 121 1:54.80 Nick Viall 12 Waukesha North WI 
 122 1:54.81 Matt Groose 12 Watertown WI 
 123 1:54.83 Ben Hilby Jr. Rockford Boylan IL 
 124 1:54.84 Sam Burley 12 WY Cheyenne #5 WY 
 125 1:54.86 Stephen Nestinger Santa Clara CA 
 126 1:54.87 Chris Clark Sr. Tinley Park Andrew IL 
 127 1:54.87 Eric Braese 99 Seguin TX 
 128 1:54.88 Philip Stead Dearborn Divine Child MI 
 129 1:54.89 Adam Tumele Muskegon Orchard View MI 
 130 1:54.90 **Todd Helber Amanda Clearcreek 10 OH 
 131 1:54.91 Jesse Chalfant Coatesville 12 PA 
 132 1:54.91 McGavock Dunbar Briarwood AL 
 133 1:54.96 *Busayo Ojumu 11 T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH VA 
 134 1:54.96 Rob Cloutier 12 Shenendehowa NY 
 135 1:54.97 Matt Crossman Corinth NY 
 136 1:55.01 John Fraser Hall CT 
 137 1:55.01 Josiah James SR Liberty 4 MO 
 138 1:55.02 Drew Hohensee 11 Wausau West WI 
 139 1:55.04 Gregory Baluk So. Skokie Niles North IL 
 140 1:55.05 *Antonio Lozano Katella Anaheim CA 
 141 1:55.06 David Schmidt Westminster GA 
 142 1:55.09 Phil Slonkosky Minster 11 OH 
 143 1:55.09 Thomas Love Dominguez Compton CA 
 144 1:55.10 Lawrence Opio Greenway AZ 
 145 1:55.11 Sean McLachlan 12 West Valley Spokane WA 
 146 1:55.15 Eris Furst 12 Goshen NY 
 147 1:55.17 Vernon James Vallejo CA 
 148 1:55.19 Josh Cook Clyde 11 OH 
 149 1:55.19 Kyle Hummel 12 EISENHOWER WA 
 150 1:55.1? *Corey Thomas 11 Bishop Loughlin NY 
 151 1:55.1? Devin Lindahl Dana Hills Dana Point CA 
 152 1:55.1? Jason Hartmann Rockford vs. Mona Shores MI 
 153 1:55.1? Matt Fouts Goddard 5A KS 
 154 1:55.21 Donny Fowler 12 VA Woodbridge #15 VA 
 155 1:55.22 Alex Mason St. Joseph Alameda CA 
 156 1:55.23 Brandon Jones 12 Snake River ID 
 157 1:55.27 **Ryan Heath 10 Leo IN 
 158 1:55.27 Brandon Alexander 99 Alexandria VA 
 159 1:55.27 Dan Vause Weber UT 
 160 1:55.27 Travis Hobbs W. Milton Milton OH 
 161 1:55.28 **Tyson Evenson 10 Averill Park NY 
 162 1:55.29 Ed Zysik 12 Massena NY 
 163 1:55.29 Eric Berg Mantua Crestwood 11 OH 
 164 1:55.2? Kevin Avenius Novi 11 Hazel Park/Oakland County MI 
 165 1:55.31 Chris McClelland Bellville Clear Fork OH 
 166 1:55.31 Chris Puga Mills Millbrae CA 
 167 1:55.31 Doan Greenidge Leto 6A FL 
 168 1:55.31 Reade Kidd CinStXavier 12 OH 
 169 1:55.32 *Kent Roosevelt 11 OH 
 170 1:55.32 Brian Peterson Eden Prairie MN 
 171 1:55.32 Chris Phillips 12 KENT MERIDIAN WA 
 172 1:55.34 Andy Grupa Winona MN 
 173 1:55.35 Derek Sparks 99 Edmond OK 
 174 1:55.36 Jackie Bell Opelika AL 
 175 1:55.39 Nic Bennion West Jordan UT 
 176 1:55.40 Adam Steele Eden Prairie MN 
 177 1:55.42 Steve Loughlin Jesuit OR 
 178 1:55.43 *Larry Thomas 11 Eastmont 2 WA 
 179 1:55.43 Dennis Ogilvie Logan UT 
 180 1:55.44 Ryan Garner Mesa Mountain View AZ 
 181 1:55.46 **Ben Aragon West Hills 9 5 20 CA 
 182 1:55.47 Mike Stockman 12 Center Grove IN 
 183 1:55.48 Joe Amburn Cleveland TX 
 184 1:55.49 *Brian Anderson Avon Lake 12 CA 
 185 1:55.4? Adam Berner W. Carrollton 12 OH 
 186 1:55.50 Ryan Wiley 12 PA Lower Merion PA 
 187 1:55.52 *Jason Odom Mary G. Mont AL 
 188 1:55.53 Jeremy Auer Walled Lake Central MI 
 189 1:55.54 *Jason Jabaut 11 NY Seton Catholic NY 
 190 1:55.56 Dan Cooke Pinckney 11 Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions MI 
 191 1:55.57 Torin Koos 11 Cascade 8 WA 
 192 1:55.59 Ryan Smithhart Buchanan Clovis CA 
 193 1:55.62 *Curtis Persinger 11 Owen Valley IN 
 194 1:55.62 *Danny Hill Omaha Westside NE 
 195 1:55.62 Brad Becker 12 SPOTSWOOD 2 NJ 
 196 1:55.62 Josh McAdams Brecksville OH 
 197 1:55.62 Nate Lund Weber UT 
 198 1:55.62 fname Cueva Esc CA 
 199 1:55.63 **JEREMY GRISSETTE 10 HIGH POINT MD 
 200 1:55.63 Aldo Gonzalez Benjamin 2A FL 
 201 1:55.64 Josh Watson 12 Magnolia WV 
 202 1:55.64 Justin Willingham Beyer CA 
 203 1:55.66 Jason Walker 12 Woodrow Wilson WV 
 204 1:55.66 Jon Coy 12 Arrowhead WI 
 205 1:55.68 Derrick Wyatt Liberty SC 
 206 1:55.68 Matthew Hammer Tiffin Calvert 12 OH 
 207 1:55.6? Courtney Jackson M Cent TN 
 208 1:55.6? Phillip West Cary NC 
 209 1:55.70 **Martell Munguia 10 Woodcreek CA 
 210 1:55.70 Jeremy Labuff Gateway 12 PA 
 211 1:55.70 Trayvis Lowery SR Riverview Gardens MO 
 212 1:55.71 Mario Williams 99 Jacksonville FL 
 213 1:55.73 Brian Coffield St. Pius X GA 
 214 1:55.74 Nick Buechel 12 Fond Du Lac WI 
 215 1:55.74 Troy Johnson Texarkana AR 
 216 1:55.76 **Jeryl Wilborn Milton Area 10 PA 
 217 1:55.77 *Bryan Brinkmeyer 12 EV Reitz Memorial IN 
 218 1:55.77 Joe Fessahye Dobson AZ 
 219 1:55.78 Chad Duchette Collins Western Reserve OH 
 220 1:55.79 Mike VanDeusen 12 Olympia WA 
 221 1:55.7? M. McGuigan St. Anthony’s NY 
 222 1:55.81 Cassidy Smith Ellsworth 4A KS 
 223 1:55.81 Chris Canchola 12 Indio CA 
 224 1:55.81 Steve Hinton 11 DEEP CREEK HIGH W 
 225 1:55.84 *Josh Garbe 11 Stevens Point WI 
 226 1:55.84 *Levi Kottman Grove City 10 OH 
 227 1:55.84 Chris Antunes Westford Academy MA 
 228 1:55.84 Jim Mahoney Edina MN 
 229 1:55.85 Brian Overstreet CarlHayden AZ 
 230 1:55.85 Eric Cliffel Dublin Scioto 11 OH 
 231 1:55.86 Jay DeGroot Gilbert 5/13 AZ 
 232 1:55.90 Dan Irwin Gateway 12 PA 
 233 1:55.91 Dave Paulsen SR Waverly W Shell Rock IA 
 234 1:55.91 Matt Copley Albuquerque Del Norte NM 
 235 1:55.92 **Nat Glackin 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. NJ 
 236 1:55.93 Marcus Chandler Serra May 24 CIF CA 
 237 1:55.93 Matt Chun Punahou HI 
 238 1:55.93 Mike Pluth Sheldon OR 
 239 1:55.94 Chad Johnson Tift C GA 
 240 1:55.94 Demartinas Edwards Neville LA 
 241 1:55.95 **Kenny Bateson Bloomdale Elmwood 10 OH 
 242 1:55.95 *Paul Robeson NY 
 243 1:55.95 Joey McNair Bartlesville OK 
 244 1:55.96 Andrew Ward Perry Meridian IN 
 245 1:55.97 Dominic Espinosa Orem UT 
 246 1:55.98 John Heil SR Excelsior Springs MO 
 247 1:55.99 Tom Gianturco 12 ST. JOHN'S PREP/DANVERS MA 
 248 1:55.9? ARTHUR HINTON 0 CHESAPEAKE STRIDERS VA 
 249 1:56.00 Brian Bahn Spring Grove Area 12 PA 
 250 1:56.00 Charles Suter Warwick 12 PA 
 251 1:56.01 Danny Strauss Timpview 5/6 UT 
 252 1:56.05 *Jacob Clampitt 11 Southmont IN 
 253 1:56.08 *JESSE OCONNELL 11 WESTMINSTER MD 
 254 1:56.08 Jeremy Dunn 11 Lancaster Potosi WI 
 255 1:56.08 Marcus Walker 12 MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL VA 
 256 1:56.08 Shane Newton 11 Cashmere 6 WA 
 257 1:56.0? CHAD PARCEL 12 Fairfield MT 
 258 1:56.10 *Tim Carroll Springfield Montco 11 PA 
 259 1:56.10 Sean McQuillen 12 NUTLEY 2 NJ 
 260 1:56.11 *Ryan Baker Tempe AZ 
 261 1:56.11 Dan Knappmiller St Paul Central/St Paul MN 
 262 1:56.12 *Jacob Crowe 11 MI Grandledge #11 MI 
 263 1:56.12 Harris McMullin 12 Meridian 8 ID 
 264 1:56.13 *Jeffery Fisher 11 LA St Augustine LA 
 265 1:56.13 Bobby Atkins 99 Des Moines IA 
 266 1:56.13 Keegan Kirwin Newark Catholic 11 OH 
 267 1:56.15 Brian Koch 12 NJ Notre Dame NJ 
 268 1:56.15 James Wood Taylorsville 5/6 UT 
 269 1:56.15 Ryan Ford St Cloud Apollo MN 
 270 1:56.15 Sam Porter Miramar 6A FL 
 271 1:56.16 Dan Stevens 12 PA Dobbins/Randolph #1 PA 
 272 1:56.16 Jon Ortloff Mankato West MN 
 273 1:56.16 Mark Weems NJ Washington Twp #4 NJ 
 274 1:56.18 *Colin Ingram 11 Winnacunnet 2 NH 
 275 1:56.19 Bugayo Ojomu 00 Alexandria VA VA 
 276 1:56.19 Josh Mattos 12 TAUNTON H.S. MA 
 277 1:56.19 Patton Segraves Sr. Harrisburg IL 
 278 1:56.1? **Jeff Allmendinger Apex NC 
 279 1:56.1? *Kyle Schreiner CinStXavier 11 OH 
 280 1:56.1? Tim Schocke Barrington Il 
 281 1:56.22 Matthew Doumaux Manheim Township 12 PA 
 282 1:56.23 Curtis Dowell Minerva 11 OH 
 283 1:56.25 Darik Hoff Bismarck Century ND 
 284 1:56.26 Darrius Johnson Camden AR 
 285 1:56.26 Tony Edwards AL Theodore #1 2/6/99 AL 
 286 1:56.26 fname ord Hinton OK 
 287 1:56.28 Mario William Raines 4A FL 
 288 1:56.29 Chris Garvin 12 New Paltz NY 
 289 1:56.31 *Jeremiah LeRay 11 Clovis CE CA 
 290 1:56.31 Pat Hickey 12 CHEY CENTRAL WY 
 291 1:56.32 Kris Enright 12 Oswego NY 
 292 1:56.32 Mike Hall Mogadore Field 12 OH 
 293 1:56.34 *Brent Garrett CAP 11 WV 
 294 1:56.34 Jim Bob Coleman Watonga OK 
 295 1:56.35 *Scott Romatzke Kearney 11 NE 
 296 1:56.35 Cody Robertson M 12 ALAMOGORDO NM 
 297 1:56.36 Darrell Colbert 12 NC Charlotte Elite NC 
 298 1:56.38 Elmore McConnell 12 AL C.F. Vigol AL 
 299 1:56.39 *Gary Robinson Tallmadge 10 OH 
 300 1:56.3? *Colby Sullivan Great Bend 5A KS 
 301 1:56.3? Brian Morris 12 NORWELL H.S. MA 
 302 1:56.3? Daniel Sobkowicz 12 NJ Elizabeth #3 NJ 
 303 1:56.3? Kai Murray Cin Anderson 12 OH 
 304 1:56.3? Kelan McKiernan 12 Pomeroy WA 
 305 1:56.3? SCOTT MCGOWAN 11 Poplar MT 
 306 1:56.3? Tom Howell Apex NC 
 307 1:56.40 Jonathan Fortenberry Osborne GA 
 308 1:56.41 **Brandon Collins 10 Jesuit CA 
 309 1:56.42 *Steve Orange Sr. Decatur MacArthur IL 
 310 1:56.43 Mike Baker Forest Lake MN 
 311 1:56.45 *Joseph Lee Junction City 6A KS 
 312 1:56.46 Ben Scott 12 Carpinteria CA 
 313 1:56.47 Ben Shamblin HH 12 WV 
 314 1:56.47 Toni Martin 12 FL Seminole High FL 
 315 1:56.48 Adrian Palacios El Paso TX 
 316 1:56.49 *Shamus Parks 11 Mnt.Markham 8 NY 
 317 1:56.49 Tim Scott PA Plumstead Chr. #4 PA 
 318 1:56.4? Aaron Boucher Cherokee NJ 
 319 1:56.50 **Jon Manthey 10 FEDERAL WAY WA 
 320 1:56.51 Fred Coleman Chester 12 PA 
 321 1:56.52 Alex Daniels 12 Saratoga High School CA 
 322 1:56.52 Neil Hanson Fairmont MN 
 323 1:56.52 Phil Zielke Sr. Melrose Park Walther IL 
 324 1:56.52 Steve Jensen 12 Newport Harbor CA 
 325 1:56.53 Brett Foreman 12 Foothill CA 
 326 1:56.54 Dave Wilson 12 CAVE SPRINGS HIGH VA 
 327 1:56.55 Mickey Burmeister 11 Cochrane Fountain City WI 
 328 1:56.55 Ryan Lowe SR OHara 8 MO 
 329 1:56.56 Jamal Harrington Palacios TX 
 330 1:56.56 Pete Villareal Refugio TX 
 331 1:56.57 *Cody Neuendorf JR Waverly W Shell IA 
 332 1:56.57 Shawn Wallace 12 WAKEFIELD H.S. MA 
 333 1:56.57 Victor Garcia Sr. Chicago Quigley Prep IL 
 334 1:56.58 Tom Wilmes SR Park Hill MO 
 335 1:56.59 **Aaron Powell Poway 9 5 15 Palo CA 
 336 1:56.5? *Jermal Hampton Wichita No 6A KS 
 337 1:56.5? Larry Reed 12 TEWKSBURY H.S. MA 
 338 1:56.62 Matt Crull KELLY WALSH WY 
 339 1:56.62 Walter Randall Houston Forest Brook TX 
 340 1:56.63 *Dan Marzluff 11 JAMES W. ROBINSON VA 
 341 1:56.65 fname Davis East Central OK 
 342 1:56.66 **Aaron Heater Reynoldsburg 10 OH 
 343 1:56.66 Manuel Esparza Crane TX 
 344 1:56.66 fname Koscinski Norman North OK 
 345 1:56.67 *Rich Juszkiewicz 11 Gates Chili NY 
 346 1:56.68 Antonio Martin Seminole 5A FL 
 347 1:56.69 *Jason Pitney Findlay Liberty Benton OH 
 348 1:56.69 *Tom Poppenger 11 Skaneateles 6 NY 
 349 1:56.6? Bobby Kutcher 12 OLD BRIDGE HIGH NJ 
 350 1:56.6? Sean Quinn 12 Barrington IL 
 351 1:56.70 Mike Malligan Altoona Area 12 PA 
 352 1:56.71 Charles Johnson Hamilton TX 
 353 1:56.71 Ryan Bak CT 
 354 1:56.72 Andrew. Balazer Jackson Northwest MI 
 355 1:56.72 Casey Grunewald Agassiz Vly Thunder Barn/Roth MN 
 356 1:56.72 Paul Singleton Riverside SC 
 357 1:56.72 Stevie Wilkins 12 Malibu CA 
 358 1:56.73 Brian Weiss Jr. Harrisburg IL 
 359 1:56.74 *Matt Harriman 11 Omak 8 WA 
 360 1:56.74 Jeff Baum Lincoln East 12 NE 
 361 1:56.75 *Nick Kotyk 11 ACTON BOXBORO REG/ACTON MA 
 362 1:56.75 Jonathan Johnson Merritt Island FL 
 363 1:56.76 Brian Terpak Riverview 12 Mansfield rlays 4/18/98 MI 
 364 1:56.76 Greg Burke Santaluces 6A FL 
 365 1:56.77 Brian Burnham Viewmont UT 
 366 1:56.77 Jacob Dalton Haslett 11 Elsie/B Regional MI 
 367 1:56.78 Daryn Johnson NY Fordham Prep #3 NY 
 368 1:56.79 George Mollner 12 De Smet High SD 
 369 1:56.7? Ken York Cher TN 
 370 1:56.7? MARCELO DUNNING 0 GAZELLE MARIETTE GA 
 371 1:56.80 *Luke Dunlap Hempfield Area 11 PA 
 372 1:56.80 Neal McPheron Bald Eagle Area 12 PA 
 373 1:56.80 fname Mares LJ CA 
 374 1:56.81 Matt Mackay 12 Rye 4 NY 
 375 1:56.81 Shannon Grady 12 FW South Side IN 
 376 1:56.84 Jared Tanz SR Perryville 6 MO 
 377 1:56.85 *Adam Glialmi 11 Pine Bush NY 
 378 1:56.85 *Clevon Johnson 00 Baltimore MD 
 379 1:56.87 *Michael Byrd 11 WILLIAM FLEMMING HIGH VA 
 380 1:56.90 **Michael Ordaz So. Chillicothe Illinois Valley IL 
 381 1:56.90 *Alex Winstel 11 Grand Island NY 
 382 1:56.90 *Michael Fullington State College Area 11 PA 
 383 1:56.90 James Kipp 12 PA Spring Ford PA 
 384 1:56.93 *Jermaine Jones So. Belleville East IL 
 385 1:56.93 *ROBBI SHRESTHA 10 PAINT BRANCH MD 
 386 1:56.93 Nathan Gregory 12 Deer Park NY 
 387 1:56.94 Curtis Lundgren Alliance 12 OH 
 388 1:56.95 *Erik Vossman 11 Kettle Moraine WI 
 389 1:56.95 JUSTIN REYNOLDS 12 Missoula Sentinel MT 
 390 1:56.95 Kyle Keraus SR Garner G Hayfield IA 
 391 1:56.95 Mark Zanders Medina OH 
 392 1:56.95 Trevor Dodge North Bend OR 
 393 1:56.96 *Scott Lingo 11 NORTH STAFFORD VA 
 394 1:56.96 Andrew Fenet Episcopal LA 
 395 1:56.96 Joel Fedorowicz 12 Keene NH 
 396 1:56.97 Aaron Lanzez Eisenhower 12 PA 
 397 1:56.99 Brendan Simon 12 Glendora CA 
 398 1:56.99 Michael Herring 12 Hanford CA 
 399 1:56.9? Brian Cocca Fayetteville Manlius High school Fayetteville NY 
 400 1:56.9? Safar Wells 12 NJ Plainfield #10 NJ 
 401 1:57.00 *Ryan Weisler 10 Connell 6 WA 
 402 1:57.00 Jared McKee 12 Eagle 6 ID 
 403 1:57.02 **Josh Durham SO McDonald County MO 
 404 1:57.02 Dustin Leiseth 12 Hamlin High School SD 
 405 1:57.03 **Chris Wells Andres 10 El Camino CA 
 406 1:57.03 *Scott Cotton JR Logan Rogersville MO 
 407 1:57.03 Donnie Carmody FS Southside AR 
 408 1:57.04 David Kale FS Northside AR 
 409 1:57.06 *Ingo Depina 11 San Lorenzo CA 
 410 1:57.06 Thomas Morgan 12 Lexington Catholic KY 
 411 1:57.07 Acosta Mansfield rlays 4/18/98 MI 
 412 1:57.07 Brandon Bonewell 12 CENTRAL VALLEY WA 
 413 1:57.07 Munoz Bastamata Belen Jesuit FL 
 414 1:57.08 **Eric Redman 10 North Central Indpls IN 
 415 1:57.08 fname Hall Jenks OK 
 416 1:57.09 Desmond LaFleur Lake Charles Boston LA 
 417 1:57.0? Feder Estelus 12 ELIZABETH 2 NJ 
 418 1:57.0? Marvin Sewell 99 Pennsauken NJ 
 419 1:57.0? Russ Ivey Adams Central 12 NE 
 420 1:57.10 Laron Bennett Glynn Academy GA 
 421 1:57.10 Luke Hagel 11 Random Lake WI 
 422 1:57.10 Nathan Waunch 11 Rochester 5 WA 
 423 1:57.11 *Travis Glazik So. Paxton P. Buckley IL 
 424 1:57.12 *Jared Aldrich Corunna MI 
 425 1:57.12 *Rob Lobue 11 Salesianum DE 
 426 1:57.12 Grant Popp Bowman ND 
 427 1:57.12 Mike Nelson Timpanogos UT 
 428 1:57.13 Justin Griffith Timpview UT 
 429 1:57.14 Graham Zorn 12 Ashland 4 WI 
 430 1:57.15 Erick Brager West Fargo ND 
 431 1:57.15 fname Specketer Putnam City North OK 
 432 1:57.16 *Landis Rush 11 Valley CA 
 433 1:57.16 *Robert Dwyer 10 Winstead CT 
 434 1:57.16 Jon Hunt 12 Rushville IN 
 435 1:57.16 Pat Kelsey Baker OR 
 436 1:57.17 **Alonzo Smith 10 Tustin 4 CA 
 437 1:57.17 Frederick Burton Alpena MI 
 438 1:57.18 *Jamie Otto Norfolk Catholic 11 NE 
 439 1:57.18 Jeffrey Zimney Grand Forks Red River ND 
 440 1:57.18 Kevin Kane 12 Thousand Oaks CA 
 441 1:57.19 *VICTOR THILLETT 11 OLD MILL MD 
 442 1:57.19 Brett Andrus Mountain View UT 
 443 1:57.19 Hunter Irving 12 NC Charlotte Elite NC 
 444 1:57.19 Kevin Sule Hemlock MI 
 445 1:57.1? *Aaron Tucker Union Co. HS Sturgis KY 
 446 1:57.1? Byron Boots New Canaan CT 
 447 1:57.1? Grant Middletown Madison 12 OH 
 448 1:57.1? Patrick Kippes Stilwell BV 6A KS 
 449 1:57.1? Steve Telesford NY Bishop Ford #5 NY 
 450 1:57.20 **Dan Collier Highlands 10 PA 
 451 1:57.20 **Frank Benavidez X 10 GADSDEN NM 
 452 1:57.20 **Jason Powers 9 MANCHESTER HIGH VA 
 453 1:57.20 *Matt Krause Parkland 11 PA 
 454 1:57.20 Demedtre Battles Houston Smiley TX 
 455 1:57.22 *Brian Winter 11 CURTIS WA 
 456 1:57.22 Daniel Hurt 12 Cathedral 6 CA 
 457 1:57.23 **Jason Linton Vincent Warren 10 OH 
 458 1:57.23 *Iman Harun 11 WAKEFIELD HIGH VA 
 459 1:57.24 Adam Pash SR Harlan IA 
 460 1:57.24 Brian Ermanski 12 ST. JOHN'S H.S./SHREWS. MA 
 461 1:57.27 Garrett Trombley MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM MA 
 462 1:57.28 **John Morris 10 CAMDEN 2 NJ 
 463 1:57.28 Ryan Ohnoutka Lincoln Pius X 12 NE 
 464 1:57.29 *Jason Lewis 11 VA Potomac #10 VA 
 465 1:57.2? **Matt Harden Aurora 10 NE 
 466 1:57.2? Josh Mock Jr. Mahomet M. Seymour IL 
 467 1:57.2? Ross McDowell 12 Verona Area WI 
 468 1:57.2? Ryan Mitchell Jr. Naperville North IL 
 469 1:57.30 **Rob Kampman SO Forest City IA 
 470 1:57.31 *Jonathon Amt 11 FW Concordia IN 
 471 1:57.32 **Brandon Rauguth N. Canton Hoover OH 
 472 1:57.33 Darin Schroeder 12 ROCK SPRINGS WY 
 473 1:57.33 Paul Chokota West Florence SC 
 474 1:57.34 *Neil McDonagh St.Ignatius College Prep SF CA 
 475 1:57.35 *Jermaine Hood 11 South Gwinnett GA 
 476 1:57.36 ***Tyron Green 9 Warren Central IN 
 477 1:57.36 **Aaron King So. Knoxville IL 
 478 1:57.36 **Ben Gregory 10 Racine Park WI 
 479 1:57.36 *Hendrik Kok 10 Lynden Christian WA 
 480 1:57.36 *Mike Williams 10 Hyattsville MD 
 481 1:57.37 ANDY COATS 12 Great Falls CMR MT 
 482 1:57.37 Josh Andrews Tara LA 
 483 1:57.38 **Scott Sebens 10 OAK HARBOR WA 
 484 1:57.38 Dan Dahl Fargo Shanley ND 
 485 1:57.39 *Justin Temple 11 Dorsey CA 
 486 1:57.39 Pat Albers SLV CA 
 487 1:57.3? *Jesse Klemish 10 Mary Walker WA 
 488 1:57.3? Jon Fasulo 12 HUNTERDON CENTRAL NJ 
 489 1:57.3? Tylik Patterson HAMILTON HIGH WEST NJ 
 490 1:57.40 *James Lang 11 Thomas Jefferson VA 
 491 1:57.42 Ben Johnson Fargo South ND 
 492 1:57.43 Chris Perry San Ramon 2 CA 
 493 1:57.44 *Perry Custance South Medford H.S. OR 10 OR 
 494 1:57.44 JOSH ZOBONICA 11 STEPHEN DECATUR MD 
 495 1:57.45 Jim Cheney Mayville MI 
 496 1:57.45 Jorge Lopez Okemos MI 
 497 1:57.46 *Mike Serratos 11 Don Lugo CA 
 498 1:57.46 Phil Stead Dearborn Divine Child 11 MI 
 499 1:57.47 Francisco Terrones 12 Roosevelt CA 
 500 1:57.47 Justin Blakely Big Rapids MI 
 501 1:57.47 Steve Branson Torrey Pines 11 5 23 CA 
 502 1:57.47 Vantwan Nesby Forrest City AR 
 503 1:57.4? Walton Kingsbery RED BANK REGIONAL NJ 
 504 1:57.50 Greg English Titusville 12 PA 
 505 1:57.50 Jeremy Burnett 12 Eastern Pekin IN 
 506 1:57.52 **Scott Mahon So. Effingham St. Anthony IL 
 507 1:57.52 Tim Tuff 12 Half Moon Bay CA 
 508 1:57.53 *Zach Davis 11 MIDLOTHIAN HIGH VA 
 509 1:57.54 *STEVE HICKMAN 11 Bozeman MT 
 510 1:57.54 Ryan Rose Reno HS NV 
 511 1:57.54 Tim Johnson Marist GA 
 512 1:57.56 *Mike Keefrider 11 Albany NY 
 513 1:57.56 Charles Beasley Ely 2 2 FL 
 514 1:57.56 Joe Lopez L 12 St. Pius NM 
 515 1:57.56 Sean Ray JR Kickapoo MO 
 516 1:57.57 Matt Bonham 12 Westfield IN 
 517 1:57.57 Tom McDonald 12 Janesville Craig WI 
 518 1:57.58 David Alba Durango HS NV 
 519 1:57.59 Travis Pryor 12 New Castle IN 
 520 1:57.5? *Brian Burns 11 NJ River Dell NJ 
 521 1:57.5? JEFF POWELL 11 Custer County MT 
 522 1:57.61 Jason Thompson Edgewood TX 
 523 1:57.63 *Tony Fulton 11 PA Central #3 PA 
 524 1:57.64 Jeff Mirrielees 12 Highlands 6 KY 
 525 1:57.64 Josh Rohatinksy Provo 5/6 UT 
 526 1:57.64 Shelton Hull Daisetta TX 
 527 1:57.65 David Phillips Titusville 6.0 FL 
 528 1:57.65 Erik Benson Pomperaug CT 
 529 1:57.66 Joseph Gonzales P 12 ALAMOGORDO NM 
 530 1:57.67 *Brent McNeil Clarion 11 PA 
 531 1:57.68 Jay Welker Estero 5.0 FL 
 532 1:57.69 Derrek Cuny Tampa Prep FL 
 533 1:57.6? *Christopher Dowell 11 EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL NJ 
 534 1:57.6? Ryan Mol Rockford 12 meet /98 MI 
 535 1:57.70 *Pat Spicer Emmaus 11 PA 
 536 1:57.71 Matt Gluck 12 Murrieta Valley CA 
 537 1:57.71 Tomario Thomas Bossier LA 
 538 1:57.72 *Ontae Chaney 11 Cleveland CA 
 539 1:57.73 Dwayne Jones W. L. Cohen LA 
 540 1:57.73 Edmund Kelly Pinecrest NC 
 541 1:57.74 Caleb Bailey 12 Brookwood GA 
 542 1:57.74 Donovan Delude North Border ND 
 543 1:57.76 Dan Barczak 11 Covington Catholic KY 
 544 1:57.76 Mitch Snow Clearfield UT 
 545 1:57.77 Alex Barrios 12 Santa Rosa CA 
 546 1:57.77 Drew Nelson Bible Baptist 12 PA 
 547 1:57.77 fname Pearmen Stroud OK 
 548 1:57.78 Antonio Lopez C 12 St. Pius NM 
 549 1:57.78 Justin Russell Saline 11 Auburn/A State 5/30/98 MI 
 550 1:57.79 Keith Lyons Covington 12 OH 
 551 1:57.7? Tyler Olfstad Polson A MT 
 552 1:57.80 Cesar Velez A 12 ALAMOGORDO NM 
 553 1:57.80 Darin Hicketheir Hershey 12 PA 
 554 1:57.80 Desmond LeFleur Lc Boston LA 
 555 1:57.80 Eric Beck Conestoga Valley 12 PA 
 556 1:57.80 Robert heise IN 
 557 1:57.81 *Jon Kieliszak SO Hendricken RI 
 558 1:57.81 Shane Pitcher Bingham UT 
 559 1:57.82 JOSH ZOBENICA 12 STEPHEN DECATUR MD 
 560 1:57.82 John Edwards M 12 LOS ALAMOS NM 
 561 1:57.83 Ben Botello Saint Jo TX 
 562 1:57.84 Carl Franzella LA Mandeville #1 2/27/99 LA 
 563 1:57.84 Tim Nelson Northgate 2 CA 
 564 1:57.86 Richard Nielson Oak Ridge CA 
 565 1:57.87 John Sims 12 Mercer County KY 
 566 1:57.89 Harvey Coble SR Council Bluffs TJ IA 
 567 1:57.89 Reid Mullen Ludington MI 
 568 1:57.8? *Kevin Clary Flathead High School Flathead MT 
 569 1:57.8? *Zach Regner 11 Los Gatos High CA 
 570 1:57.8? Jim Scott 12 PA Penncrest #1 PA 
 571 1:57.8? ROBERT FRIERSON 0 BLAZERS INTERNATIONA NY 
 572 1:57.8? Ricardo Irack Ballou DC 
 573 1:57.90 Bismark Agbemble 12 JAMES W. ROBINSON VA 
 574 1:57.91 Euenio Amador Miami Springs FL 
 575 1:57.91 fname Trimble Commerce OK 
 576 1:57.92 Jack Soares Middletown CT 
 577 1:57.93 *Kevin Salverson 11 CHEY CENTRAL WY 
 578 1:57.94 *Robbie Forshier Jr. St. Joseph S.J. IL 
 579 1:57.94 Chucky Arriaga TX #3 TX 
 580 1:57.94 Ryan Wieseler Connell 6 WA 
 581 1:57.95 **Matt Wall 10 CLOVIS 3 NM 
 582 1:57.95 *Demetrius Ellison Garfield Hts. Trinity OH 
 583 1:57.95 TYLER OFSTAD 11 Polson MT 
 584 1:57.96 Ryan. Budd Hillsdale MI 
 585 1:57.97 Steve Smith Folsom CA 
 586 1:57.98 Bryan Gilliam 12 CLOVIS 2 NM 
 587 1:57.98 Kahlil Gooden 11 Washington DC 
 588 1:57.99 Ben McGinty Corvallis OR 
 589 1:57.99 Dan Somerville Mogadore 12 OH 
 590 1:57.9? *Noel Sherwyn 11 COLUMBIA 4 NJ 
 591 1:57.9? David Dean MBA TN 
 592 1:57.9? Nathan Sisco NJ 
 593 1:58.00 Jason Hope North Schuylkill 12 PA 
 594 1:58.01 Ben Joyette 12 Saranac NY 
 595 1:58.02 *Aaron Hope 11 Canyon/CC CA 
 596 1:58.03 Keron Gomez 99 Phila PA 
 597 1:58.04 *Shannon Hughes 10 Forestville MD 
 598 1:58.05 Darrell Colbeert W Charlotte NC 
 599 1:58.05 Marcus Hodge Spartanburg SC 
 600 1:58.06 Eamonn Gardner 12 CO Colorado Sprgs CO 
 601 1:58.06 MATT JENSEN 12 Flathead MT 
 602 1:58.06 Maurice Douglas San Diego 11 6 27 CA 
 603 1:58.06 Zac Weidkamp Granite Bay CA 
 604 1:58.07 **Jonathan Rymsza 12 Chaminade 10 CA 
 605 1:58.07 Nate Hensley 11 North Hardin KY 
 606 1:58.09 Sean Williams N Nash NC 
 607 1:58.0? Chad Krause MilesCity A MT 
 608 1:58.0? Dale Slaughter EE Smith NC 
 609 1:58.0? John Hughes Traverse City Central 11 Traverse MI 
 610 1:58.0? Wade Hoxtell Oshkosh West WI 
 611 1:58.10 *Sam Snyder Lewisburg 11 PA 
 612 1:58.10 Ed Fotiades 12 Port Jefferson NY 
 613 1:58.10 Josh Griffin SR Farmington MO 
 614 1:58.11 **Casey Kellogg 10 SNOHOMISH WA 
 615 1:58.11 Clay Smither 11 Frankfort 10 KY 
 616 1:58.11 Marcus Lawrence 11 Richmond VA 
 617 1:58.13 Justin Dunham Van Buren AR 
 618 1:58.16 **Chris McMILLEN 10 Newport Harbor CA 
 619 1:58.16 Andrew OBrien NY Chaminade #7 2/20/99 NY 
 620 1:58.17 Adam Shaffer Bishop 4 CA 
 621 1:58.17 Alvin Smith 12 CENTRAL KITSAP WA 
 622 1:58.17 John Calo New Buffalo MI 
 623 1:58.17 Sam Burley 12 WY Cheyenne #1 WY 
 624 1:58.18 Martin Robeck St Michael Albertville MN 
 625 1:58.19 *Jon Rankin Monte Vista 10 5 10 CA 
 626 1:58.19 Rob Oslund Basic HS NV 
 627 1:58.1? **Jeff Hoeft 10 Los Gatos High CA 
 628 1:58.1? *Jeremy Bentley So. Springfield Lanphier IL 
 629 1:58.1? Benji Jones East Ascension LA 
 630 1:58.1? Mike Ryan Shawnee Mission South HS KS 
 631 1:58.1? Victor Johnson Jr. South Holland Thornwood IL 
 632 1:58.21 Jeff Allen Bingham UT 
 633 1:58.21 Tim Seurer 12 Hoven High School SD 
 634 1:58.21 Verbon Graves 12 Male 8 KY 
 635 1:58.22 **Brad Schmidt 10 DOVER NJ 
 636 1:58.22 Brian Greer Watauga NC 
 637 1:58.22 Jay Hafemeister 12 CO Colorado Sprgs CO 
 638 1:58.22 Pete Dray Mnt. Carmel 12 PA 
 639 1:58.23 *Adrian Robinson JR Sumner High School MO 
 640 1:58.24 Adam Sundall SR Algona Garrigan IA 
 641 1:58.26 Pancho Frias Winter Park FL 
 642 1:58.27 David Pykare Cortland Maplewood 9 OH 
 643 1:58.28 **HERB BALLOU 10 Helena Capital MT 
 644 1:58.28 Seth Pilkington Roy 5/6 UT 
 645 1:58.29 *Seth Crislip 11 George Washington WV 
 646 1:58.29 Jeff Wilson 12 Burlingame High School CA 
 647 1:58.2? Adam Zeisal Cambridge R&L MA 
 648 1:58.2? Jeremy Rogers Brad TN 
 649 1:58.2? Justin Whitaker Dayton Christian 12 OH 
 650 1:58.2? Ryan Willman Warren Cousino 11 vs. Utica MI 
 651 1:58.2? Ryan Wilman 11 Cousino MI 
 652 1:58.2? Tony Giammarco PA Upper Moreland #2 PA 
 653 1:58.31 Brady Orchard 12 Jerome 5 ID 
 654 1:58.32 *Mica Kunkel 11 St. Maries ID 
 655 1:58.33 *Garrett Milner 11 San Clemente CA 
 656 1:58.33 *Scott Faldmo 11 UT Kaysville #4 UT 
 657 1:58.33 Dan Schuknecht Greene IA 
 658 1:58.33 Dom DAmbrosio DeLaSalle 3 CA 
 659 1:58.33 fname Carrico Wharton 6.0 FL 
 660 1:58.33 fname Moore Anadarko OK 
 661 1:58.34 Dan Chambers 12 Bolivar Richmond NY 
 662 1:58.34 Mark Rupnow 11 Racine Park WI 
 663 1:58.36 *Pat Sievert JR Davenport Assumption IA 
 664 1:58.36 Richard Mendez Hayward 2 CA 
 665 1:58.37 *Gabe Neely 10 Sauk Prairie WI 
 666 1:58.37 *James Jeffery 11 Spearfish High School SD 
 667 1:58.37 Travis Amarillo Highland Park TX 
 668 1:58.38 *Joseph Young Lincoln SE 11 NE 
 669 1:58.38 Manuel Mendoza 12 Westmoor Daly City CA 
 670 1:58.39 *Girmay Guangul 11 Santa Clara 05/15/99 CA 
 671 1:58.39 Rhys Haugen 12 CAMPBELL COUNTY WY 
 672 1:58.3? **Grant Fischer 11 Laf. Central Catholic IN 
 673 1:58.3? *Jeff Blank 11 HADDONFIELD NJ 
 674 1:58.40 Anthony Palandro 12 PINELANDS REGIONAL NJ 
 675 1:58.40 Chad Sieman Sr. Murphysboro IL 
 676 1:58.41 Jay Higginson 12 North Mason WA 
 677 1:58.41 Ross Goddard 12 Stuart VA 
 678 1:58.42 Sean Roberts 12 Centereach NY 
 679 1:58.43 Ricardo Bell 99 Havelock NC 
 680 1:58.44 Randy Chipman 12 FARMINGTON NM 
 681 1:58.45 *Jacques Henning Harbor Springs 10 East MI 
 682 1:58.45 *Todd Davis Sparta Highland Morrow OH 
 683 1:58.45 fname Moos Salina Central KS 
 684 1:58.46 fname Stockemer Carroll KS 
 685 1:58.47 *Chris Pruitt 11 HUNTERDON CENTRAL NJ 
 686 1:58.49 Jeff Gray SR Glenwood IA 
 687 1:58.4? *Mark Anderson Verona WI 
 688 1:58.4? *Ricky Brookshire Watauga and Hayes Apex NC 
 689 1:58.4? Jesse Baumann Verona WI 
 690 1:58.4? Joe Agostinelli Traverse City Central 12 A MI 
 691 1:58.4? Matt Turner Gonzaga Prep Central Valley HS WA 
 692 1:58.4? Mike Killoren 11 Ford MI 
 693 1:58.50 Paul Minor McDowell 12 PA 
 694 1:58.50 Rico Willis Pittsburg TX 
 695 1:58.51 Kelly Basinger Jacksonville Bolles FL 
 696 1:58.52 *Sean Campbell 11 FL Evans High FL 
 697 1:58.53 Ivey Adams Central 12 NE 
 698 1:58.53 Jed Casperson Fremont 5/6 UT 
 699 1:58.53 Tanner Bushnell Philomath OR 
 700 1:58.54 Brandon Hodges Hot Springs AR 
 701 1:58.54 Evan Garich Klamath Union OR 
 702 1:58.55 Dave Wurm N. Robinson Colonel OH 
 703 1:58.56 Sam Burch McMinnville OR 
 704 1:58.57 JOHNAVIN MCKINLEY 12 N. HAGERSTOWN MD 
 705 1:58.57 Kareem Johnson Auburn AL 
 706 1:58.57 Roger Christion 12 SF Washington SD 
 707 1:58.58 Andrew Harmon Ridge View HS Columbia SC 
 708 1:58.58 Dave Coleman 12 Stanwood WA 
 709 1:58.58 Tony Ekman SR Des Moines Lincoln IA 
 710 1:58.59 *CLARK ABRAHAM NJ 
 711 1:58.59 Abubakarr Bangura NY Curtis #6 NY 
 712 1:58.59 Scott Hayes Apex NC 
 713 1:58.5? David Neal ECS TN 
 714 1:58.5? Reagan Grabner 12 Bickleton 6 WA 
 715 1:58.5? Robert Wheatcroft Ool TN 
 716 1:58.60 Ronald Carter Lake Dallas TX 
 717 1:58.61 **Tyler Hartanov 10 Mnt SPOKANE WA 
 718 1:58.61 Mark Ferguson Lorena TX 
 719 1:58.62 **Matthew Luevano 10 ALAMOGORDO NM 
 720 1:58.62 **Sam Roberts New London 10 OH 
 721 1:58.62 Caleb Connor MACLAY 6.0 FL 
 722 1:58.63 ***Ivan Bannon 9 Ilwaco 6 WA 
 723 1:58.64 Jay Stephenson 12 Parkview GA 
 724 1:58.64 Tyler Matson 12 Carpinteria 4 CA 
 725 1:58.66 *Andrew Brainstetter JR John F. Hodge MO 
 726 1:58.66 Garnett Kohler Brown City MI 
 727 1:58.68 fname Stroh Valley Center CA 
 728 1:58.69 fname Williamson Buhler KS 
 729 1:58.6? Deldrick Jones Istrouma 5 LA 
 730 1:58.6? Steve Craffey 12 NAUSET REG./NO. EASTHAM MA 
 731 1:58.70 *Ronell Ingram JR Raytown South MO 
 732 1:58.70 Brian Nelson American Fork UT 
 733 1:58.70 MIKE GIROUX 12 SENECA MD 
 734 1:58.71 *Craig Langseth 11 Omak 5 WA 
 735 1:58.72 ERIC LUSTIG 12 Billings West MT 
 736 1:58.72 Johnnie Green 12 Lee County KY 
 737 1:58.72 Shawn Campbell Evans 2 FL 
 738 1:58.73 Julio Moroyoqui 12 Banning CA 
 739 1:58.73 Pat Crawford Wilton CT 
 740 1:58.73 Tim Stearman Center CA 
 741 1:58.74 Jody Morgan 12 Sissonville WV 
 742 1:58.74 Steve Cramer Lone Peak 5/6 UT 
 743 1:58.76 Ryan Hinders Crystal Lake WCL T IA 
 744 1:58.76 fname Banks Elk City OK 
 745 1:58.76 fname Warner Stanton County KS 
 746 1:58.77 Hunter Kosman Scottsbluff 12 NE 
 747 1:58.77 Kevin Batey 12 Cabell Midland WV 
 748 1:58.78 *Tony Herr 11 losa Baptist CA 
 749 1:58.79 Kit Keane McClatchy CA 
 750 1:58.7? *Manny Alonso 11 MEMORIAL WNY NJ 
 751 1:58.7? *Shawn Bender 11 IRVINGTON 2 NJ 
 752 1:58.7? Mike Caputi CHEROKEE 2 NJ 
 753 1:58.80 George Wacker Honesdale 12 PA 
 754 1:58.80 Luke Splichal Dickinson ND 
 755 1:58.80 Matt Crum Bishop McCort 12 PA 
 756 1:58.80 Tony Neels Syracuse NE 
 757 1:58.81 **Joel Boehner Fr. Forreston IL 
 758 1:58.83 *Brian Moles Lewisburg 11 PA 
 759 1:58.83 Mike Thornton Evansville HS Evansville WI WI 
 760 1:58.85 Brad Wilkins Orange NC 
 761 1:58.85 Robert Newels Stamford TX 
 762 1:58.86 *Phillip Krynsky 11 South Hills CA 
 763 1:58.86 Gary Nickelson Marist OR 
 764 1:58.86 Kurt Hein York VA 
 765 1:58.87 Tom Lloyd 12 Idaho Falls ID 
 766 1:58.88 Heath Jackson Bosqueville TX 
 767 1:58.88 Robert Fulton JFK VA 
 768 1:58.89 ***Jordan Kinley Fr. Maria Carillo California TX 
 769 1:58.89 Bruce Hancock 12 Costa Mesa CA 
 770 1:58.89 Jimmy Neeway Judge Memorial UT 
 771 1:58.8? *Beaufort Jenkins 10 Philadelphia PA 
 772 1:58.8? *Erik Schroll So. Wheeling IL 
 773 1:58.8? Dave Sitzer CHEROKEE NJ 
 774 1:58.8? Mike Eaton Joseph HS Kenosha WI 
 775 1:58.8? RICHARD DIONNE 11 Poplar MT 
 776 1:58.90 *Kyle Rabbitt Landmark Christian GA 
 777 1:58.91 Patrick Boettcher 12 Wm. Penn DE 
 778 1:58.93 Brian Roesler Westside Chr OR 
 779 1:58.93 Ryan Albertson Pine Forest High FL 
 780 1:58.94 *JASON AIRING 11 LINGANORE MD 
 781 1:58.94 Scott Wilson Bloomfield 12 NE 
 782 1:58.97 Daniel Williams Tara LA 
 783 1:58.98 *Josh Rohatinsky Provo Ut 
 784 1:58.98 Ross Dexter La Pine OR 
 785 1:58.99 **Simon Dak Teng 10 SF Lincoln SD 
 786 1:58.99 Taurean Wilson Albion MI 
 787 1:58.9? **James Holden 10 BRIDGETON HIGH SCHOOL NJ 
 788 1:58.9? Bill Ungricht Fallbrook 11 5 OG CA 
 789 1:58.9? Colin Dineen MA Phillips Andover # MA 
 790 1:58.9? Josh Worley Paxton 12 NE 
 791 1:59.00 **Matt Oertner Northern Lehigh 10 PA 
 792 1:59.00 NICK BROWNING 11 Thompson Falls MT 
 793 1:59.01 Brad Elliott Mount Ayr IA 
 794 1:59.02 ***Wes Meserve 9 Hancock County KY 
 795 1:59.02 *Chad Young Calvin Christian 10 5 14 CA 
 796 1:59.06 *Nate Carlson 10 Pateros 10 WA 
 797 1:59.06 *Russell Hollis 11 Michigan City IN 
 798 1:59.07 Dan Cockerline Housatonic Reg CT 
 799 1:59.07 fname Anthony Schlagle KS 
 800 1:59.08 Devin Swann 12 Daviess County KY 
 801 1:59.09 CARSTEN CROFF 11 Hamilton MT 
 802 1:59.09 Nick Petrinovich Casa Roble CA 
 803 1:59.09 Theo Eason Northeast 5.0 FL 
 804 1:59.09 fname Spivey Ravenscroft NC 
 805 1:59.0? ***Tom Morley 9 HADDON TOWNSHIP NJ 
 806 1:59.10 fname Nobles Elgin OK 
 807 1:59.11 Joel Wilson Vernon Northside TX 
 808 1:59.12 Matt Hegarty 12 PA Conestoga #13 PA 
 809 1:59.13 *Carlos Garcia Bishop Kenny FL 
 810 1:59.13 Brandon Beaudry St Michael Albertville MN 
 811 1:59.14 **Chad Dawson A 10 KIRTLAND CENTRAL NM 
 812 1:59.15 *Adrian Freidel 11 Pierre TF Rigg SD 
 813 1:59.16 Quinn Darren 12 Notre Dame/S.O. CA 
 814 1:59.17 *Pat Colleran 11 SF Washington SD 
 815 1:59.17 Darin Jones Worth C. GA 
 816 1:59.17 Matthew Tout Eureka 3 CA 
 817 1:59.18 COLBY FITZGERALD 12 Conrad MT 
 818 1:59.19 Jake Parr SR Excelsior Springs MO 
 819 1:59.19 James Johnson Bishop Kenny FL 
 820 1:59.1? *Maurice Singletary 11 HACKENSACK 6 NJ 
 821 1:59.1? Thomas Borched Silver Lake MA 
 822 1:59.20 Aaron Compton Whitmore Lake MI 
 823 1:59.20 Antoine Estevez Lancaster Catholic 12 PA 
 824 1:59.20 Dan Keys Carrington ND 
 825 1:59.21 Chris Krauskopf Lick 4 CA 
 826 1:59.21 fname Moyer Hiawatha KS 
 827 1:59.22 Jeff Squires Mission 5 CA 
 828 1:59.22 Mike Murphy 12 Bishop Hendricken RI 
 829 1:59.24 Luke Niemann DeWitt Central IA 
 830 1:59.24 Travis Weaver Uhrichsville Claymont 12 OH 
 831 1:59.26 Joey White 12 KELSO WA 
 832 1:59.26 Ryan Malm Woodland CA 
 833 1:59.27 *Seth Raper 11 Faith Heritage NY 
 834 1:59.28 *Craig Cartier JR Marshalltown IA 
 835 1:59.28 *R.J. Hyatt 11 Timberline 3 ID 
 836 1:59.28 John Beck 12 TORRINGTON WY 
 837 1:59.28 fname McGuire Plainview OK 
 838 1:59.29 *Bob Jorgenson 11 EVANSTON WY 
 839 1:59.29 Brian Bergstrom 12 Buckhannon Upshur WV 
 840 1:59.29 Pat Reilly VA 
 841 1:59.2? *Ahmed SharifNoor 11 MA East Boston MA 
 842 1:59.2? Eric D'Andrea Milford 11 White Lake/dual 4/30/98 MI 
 843 1:59.2? Patrick Doherty Weston MA 
 844 1:59.30 Kevin Pawlik Homewood AL 
 845 1:59.31 **PAUL DORSEY 10 MIDDLETOWN MD 
 846 1:59.31 *Brad Kephart JR Truro Interstate 35 IA 
 847 1:59.32 Jimmy Algarin 12 CT Wilbur Cross CT 
 848 1:59.33 Billy Moore 12 CHANTILLY HIGH VA 
 849 1:59.33 Justin Pieper Fort Madison Aquinas IA 
 850 1:59.33 Vernon Nave SR Central Park Hills MO 
 851 1:59.34 **JOE SIMON 10 Jefferson MT 
 852 1:59.34 Leighton Katsuda Baldwin HI 
 853 1:59.34 Tommy Nix Mel TN 
 854 1:59.34 fname Sawyer Chisholm OK 
 855 1:59.35 **Brian Ford 10 Calabasas CA 
 856 1:59.35 Manuel Chavez St Joseph UT 
 857 1:59.35 Mike Rogers GARFIELD 2 NJ 
 858 1:59.35 Philip Schettler Killdeer ND 
 859 1:59.35 Sal Chavez 12 LARAMIE WY 
 860 1:59.36 fname Pingel Beloit KS 
 861 1:59.37 *Todd Thobe Maria Stein Marion OH 
 862 1:59.37 Germaine Bacon 12 ESSEX CATHOLIC NJ 
 863 1:59.38 *Jason Schmidt Wheelersburg 11 OH 
 864 1:59.38 Nathan Johnson Pine River Backus* MN 
 865 1:59.38 Vernon Mickle NY Bay Shore #14 NY 
 866 1:59.39 *Jack Girard Alliance 11 NE 
 867 1:59.39 Charles Jno Edrick 12 NY Mnt. NY 
 868 1:59.39 fname Hamilton OC Northwest OK 
 869 1:59.3? Brian Wood INDIAN HILLS 8 NJ 
 870 1:59.3? Mike Richardson Wyoming Godwin Heights 11 Coopersville/OK MI 
 871 1:59.40 *Chris Fuge 11 Salinas 05/08/99 CA 
 872 1:59.40 *Joel Post Jr. Lansing Illiana Christian IL 
 873 1:59.40 Allen Denson Mnt. Brook AL 
 874 1:59.40 Jon Gardner Mountain Crest UT 
 875 1:59.40 Nathan Wood West Branch 12 PA 
 876 1:59.40 fname Hill Junction City KS 
 877 1:59.41 Andy Forbort Crosby Ironton MN 
 878 1:59.41 Kelly Young Clackamas OR 
 879 1:59.42 *Dalin Winters 11 BURLINGTON WY 
 880 1:59.42 Jeremy Cadle Western Albemarle VA 
 881 1:59.42 Josh Baker Morg Freedom NC 
 882 1:59.43 Dennis Naranjo G 12 ESPANOLA NM 
 883 1:59.45 *Chris Covert 11 Paramount CA 
 884 1:59.45 *Nick Green 11 Pocatello 2 ID 
 885 1:59.46 *Thomas Weiler 11 Albuquerque Academy NM 
 886 1:59.46 Brandon Staten 12 Morgantown WV 
 887 1:59.46 Marcus Scholten Hull Western Christian IA 
 888 1:59.47 Travis Dean Clearfield 5/6 UT 
 889 1:59.48 Keith Horbatuck 12 LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL NJ 
 890 1:59.48 Sam Leday Opelousas LA 
 891 1:59.49 *Quinn Smith 11 RIO RANCHO NM 
 892 1:59.49 SHAWN DAY 12 T. JOHNSON MD 
 893 1:59.4? Alex Shoor 12 Saratoga 05/07/99 CA 
 894 1:59.50 Robert Miller Wahpeton ND 
 895 1:59.51 *Dusty Staeffler 11 RC Stevens SD 
 896 1:59.52 Adam Foote Arcata 5 CA 
 897 1:59.53 **Zach Beckett 10 Cabell Midland WV 
 898 1:59.53 Robert Hartnett 12 Lakeside 4 WA 
 899 1:59.54 JASON DELANEY 11 Polson MT 
 900 1:59.54 Michael Senenza Punahou HI 
 901 1:59.55 Justin Novotney 12 Yelm 2 WA 
 902 1:59.56 *Josh Young 00 Dimond High School AK 
 903 1:59.56 Arlondo Sutton 12 LAKE TAYLOR HIGH VA 
 904 1:59.56 John Cerda Taft TX 
 905 1:59.56 Sam Scheuller Davis 5/6 UT 
 906 1:59.56 fname Yocum N. Mecklenburg NC 
 907 1:59.57 **Geoff Cronan 10 MILLBURY MEMORIAL H.S. MA 
 908 1:59.57 Blake Hines Benton LA 
 909 1:59.57 Brian Treakle King George VA 
 910 1:59.57 Dennis Wiener North Forsyt NC 
 911 1:59.57 Riley Jones 12 Rigby ID 
 912 1:59.57 Russell Rogan Grass Lake MI 
 913 1:59.58 Brett Johnson 12 Lindbergh 2 WA 
 914 1:59.58 Mike Killoran Utica Ford 11 Sterling Heights MI 
 915 1:59.59 Jon Bell NC 
 916 1:59.5? **Aaron Scheinman 12 GLEN ROCK HIGH NJ 
 917 1:59.5? *Marcus Pendleton 11 WOODBURY 6 NJ 
 918 1:59.5? *Michael Czabaj 11 KENNEDY JOHN F. NJ 
 919 1:59.5? Nick Roetter Lexington MA 
 920 1:59.60 *Earl Ali So. Burlington Central IL 
 921 1:59.60 MATIAS PALAVECINO 12 WATKINS MD 
 922 1:59.61 *Zac Hartmann Seward 11 NE 
 923 1:59.61 DOMONIQUE RICHMOND 9 SOUTH HAGERSTOWN MD 
 924 1:59.61 Felix Duenas Riverbank CA 
 925 1:59.61 Vance Stephenson Wando SC 
 926 1:59.63 Eric Dieters Gulf 3.0 FL 
 927 1:59.63 Mark Reha Adair Adair Casey IA 
 928 1:59.64 *Andrew Schmitz 11 IN Ft. Wayne IN 
 929 1:59.64 *Ramirez Andre 11 St. John Bosco CA 
 930 1:59.64 Kevin Jensen Stayton OR 
 931 1:59.65 Matt Wolak MG VA 
 932 1:59.66 James Googe Radford HI 
 933 1:59.67 Cameron McGinnis 12 SOUTH KITSAP WA 
 934 1:59.68 Justin Roe SR Eldridge North Scott IA 
 935 1:59.69 **Mitch Shaw SO Ames IA 
 936 1:59.6? *Justin Neuroth Vista 10 4 29 dual CA 
 937 1:59.6? Kevin Nishiyaama 12 PA C.B. East PA 
 938 1:59.70 Bryon Lenhart So. Williamsville IL 
 939 1:59.71 **Charlie Dielmann 10 Salesianum DE 
 940 1:59.71 **Robert McNeal 10 Sutter NO CA 
 941 1:59.71 George Fronk Lake Mary FL 
 942 1:59.71 John Keane Winona Cotter MN 
 943 1:59.71 Paul Tibbot Central Catholic OR 
 944 1:59.73 *Larry Atkins 11 Huntington WV 
 945 1:59.73 *Ryan OToole 11 Rainier 5 WA 
 946 1:59.73 Greg Carling Alta 4/17 UT 
 947 1:59.73 Nicholas Secord Lakewood 2.0 FL 
 948 1:59.74 Kevin Moschella 12 Salem 2 NH 
 949 1:59.75 Joe Ernst RB CA 
 950 1:59.75 John Connolly Jesuit OR 
 951 1:59.76 Andie Colon MA Methuen #5 MA 
 952 1:59.77 **Chris Jones SO Iowa City West IA 
 953 1:59.77 Joshua Wilson 12 NY Boys & NY 
 954 1:59.78 *Jeff Oliver 11 Belmont 2 NH 
 955 1:59.78 Josh Mark 99 Dayton OH 
 956 1:59.79 *Richard Norwood Hutchinson KS 
 957 1:59.79 Adam Christnovich 12 Neenah WI 
 958 1:59.79 Kyle Goklish Alchesay AZ 
 959 1:59.7? *David Vidal Kalispell AA MT 
 960 1:59.7? *Michael Botti 11 NY Xaverian # NY 
 961 1:59.7? Greg Lugones Lawrenceville NJ 
 962 1:59.7? John McHugh Bishop Fenwick MA 
 963 1:59.7? Keith Lindsey Jr. Wheaton W. Warrenville IL 
 964 1:59.7? Sarver Jessieville AR 
 965 1:59.80 *Clint Swartz Warrior Run 11 PA 
 966 1:59.81 Dan Gariepy Western Albemarle VA 
 967 1:59.81 Richard Westover 12 SAINT JOSEPH METUCHEN NJ 
 968 1:59.81 Trent Thielke 12 Phillips 6 WI 
 969 1:59.82 *Jeremy Poland 11 Mountain Home ID 
 970 1:59.82 Andre Costillo Palm Beach Lakes FL 
 971 1:59.82 Ben Spector 12 METUCHEN NJ 
 972 1:59.82 EDDIE COLLINS 9 LONG REACH MD 
 973 1:59.83 Jason Zahrt 12 DC Everest WI 
 974 1:59.83 Joe Gioffre 12 Salesianum DE 
 975 1:59.84 Brad Millett Lecanto 2.0 FL 
 976 1:59.84 Juan Vazquez Golden West Visalia CA 
 977 1:59.84 Mitch Van Domelen Valley Catholic OR 
 978 1:59.85 **Scott Kenney 10 Carmel 2 IN 
 979 1:59.85 Jared Savas 12 MA Stoughton #31 MA 
 980 1:59.86 *Andrew Jackman 11 Saint Thomas NH 
 981 1:59.88 Taylor Johnson SR Burlington IA 
 982 1:59.89 Trey Brager Arp TX 
 983 1:59.8? *Markko Juntunen 11 WEST ORANGE NJ 
 984 1:59.8? Andrew Keel Milton MA 
 985 1:59.8? Eric Miller Glendive A MT 
 986 1:59.8? Travis Stehman KG C MT 
 987 1:59.90 *Eric Moody 11 Artesian Letcher HS SD 
 988 1:59.90 Brian Grejda Salisbury Twp. 12 PA 
 989 1:59.91 Trevor Ball Mountain Crest 5/6 UT 
 990 1:59.91 fname Chance Bennington KS 
 991 1:59.92 Bryan Trautman Griggs County Central ND 
 992 1:59.92 Richard Smith Radford HI 
 993 1:59.92 fname Evans Hutchinson KS 
 994 1:59.93 Adam Gellerstadt Marshall School Duluth MN 
 995 1:59.96 Josh Guidera Florin CA 
 996 1:59.97 *John O'Neil 11 NORTH READING H.S. MA 
 997 1:59.98 **Patrick Crites Bells TX 
 998 1:59.98 *Dan McLean 11 Kennedy WA 
 999 1:59.98 Colby Roberts 12 COKEVILLE 8 WY 
1000 1:59.99 Adam Sharp 12 Sant Bani NH 
1001 1:59.99 Broderick Allen Rapides LA 
1002 1:59.99 Owen Beetham Cadiz 12 OH 
1003 1:59.99 fname Moorcroft St Augustine CA 
1004 1:59.9? *Miguel Jones 11 HILLLSBOROUGH 2 NJ 
1005 1:59.9? *Shaun Halloran 11 VERNON 4 NJ 
1006 1:59.9? Jesus Iturrino MANCHESTER REGIONAL 6 NJ 
1007 1:59.9? LASHAWN SMITH 0 ATLANTIC COAST VA 
1008 1:59.9? Marcus Griffin MORRISTOWN HIGH SCHOOL NJ 

Corrections or additions please e-mail to phoffman@cs.uml.edu