Top Boys 3200m US High School times  1999
             updated  Fri 12-31-1999 
   1 8:46.27+(8:49.60-2mile) Franklin Sanchez Lynn Vocational HS MA 
   2 8:46.96+(8:50.29-2mile) Andy Powell Oliver Ames -->Stanford MA 
   3 8:55.43 Murad Campbell Overbrook NJ 
   4 8:55.69 *Josh Rohatinsky Provo Ut 
   5 8:56.23 *Augie Escobar Villa Park CA. 
   6 8:56.66 *Josh Spiker Ventura H.S. CA 
   7 8:57.19 Adam Tenforde Hanford -->Stanford WA 
   8 8:58.38+(9:01.79-2mile) *Dathan Ritzen Rockford Mansfield rlays 4/17/98 MI 
   9 8:59.08 *Fernando Cabada Clovis CA 
  10 9:01.71 Jed Barta Bonneville ID 
  11 9:01.7? Jason Hartmann Rockford MI 
  12 9:01.89+(9:05.32-2mile) Jason Mueller Shelby Oh 
  13 9:02.22 Marcus Chandler Serra 11 5 30 Masters CA 
  14 9:02.74+(9:06.17-2mile) Louie Luchini Ellsworth -->Stanford ME 
  15 9:02.78 *Donald Sage Elmhurst York IL 
  16 9:04.67+(8:27.55-3k) Tom Parlapiano PA ST Pius PA 
  17 9:05.09 *Matt MacInvale Ramona Ca 
  18 9:05.57 **Oswaldo Pina Lakewood CA 
  19 9:05.80 *Juan Reyes Phoenix AZ 
  20 9:06.13 Tommy Bonn Lockhart TX 
  21 9:06.57 Dana Carne Omaha North NE 
  22 9:06.69 Phil Yoder 12 East Noble IN 
  23 9:07.83 *Kevin Clary Flathead High School Arcadia MT 
  24 9:08.32 Eduardo Torres Wheeling IL 
  25 9:08.68 Travis Stehman KG C MT 
  26 9:08.96 Ranulfo Arias Fredericksburg TX 
  27 9:09.27 Jon Fawcett TX Georgetown TX 
  28 9:09.35+(8:31.91-3k) Steve Loughlin Jesuit OR 
  29 9:09.49 Jorge Torres So. Wheeling IL 
  30 9:09.69+(8:32.23-3k) Eric Logsdon Canby OR 
  31 9:09.83 Arthur Bishop Carroll Flora IN 
  32 9:10.10+(8:32.61-3k) **Erik Heinonen Eugene OR 
  33 9:10.2? Dustin Duke Jackson WA 
  34 9:10.31 *Golden Harper Orem UT 
  35 9:10.42 *Dan Coval Council Rock PA 
  36 9:10.47 Jose Herrera Loara Anaheim CA 
  37 9:10.55 Ryan Craig Spokane WA 
  38 9:10.75+(9:14.24-2mile) **John Jefferson ATLANTIC FL 
  39 9:11.07 Thomas Baldwin Hackensack NJ 
  40 9:11.43 Tom Becker WA 
  41 9:11.48 Brent Loberg Duluth Denfeld US Juniors Qualifier MN 
  42 9:11.55 Matt McInvale Ram May 31 CIF CA 
  43 9:11.99+(8:34.37-3k) Ian Dobson Klamath Unio OR 
  44 9:12.0? Pat Keller 11 Centerville OH 
  45 9:12.4? Brian Godsey Liberty Township Lakota oh 
  46 9:12.50 Jimmy Phillips Burkbrunett TX 
  47 9:12.69 Chris Emme Conroe The Woodlands TX 
  48 9:12.77+(9:16.27-2mile) **Sean Jefferson ATLANTIC FL 
  49 9:12.85+(9:16.35-2mile) *Ben Morales 00 Hollister CA 
  50 9:12.93 Abraham Habte Col Eastmoor 11 OH 
  51 9:13.33 Chris Powers 12 Muncie Central IN 
  52 9:13.41 Ian Johnson 12 UNIVERSITY 1 WA 
  53 9:13.70 David Ulibari Sierra Manteca CA 
  54 9:13.86+(9:17.37-2mile) *Tristan Colangelo 11 GLOUCESTER H.S. MA 
  55 9:13.88 Curt Herberts 99 Newport Beach CA 
  56 9:14.03 Jason Finch Granite Hills March 27 CA 
  57 9:14.10 *Matt Tegenkamp Lees Summit MO 
  58 9:14.27 **Rod Koborski Jersey Village Tx 
  59 9:14.30 Sean Knapp 99 Fox Island WA 
  60 9:14.64 Brad Wilkins Orange NC 
  61 9:14.77 Steve Laurie Maria Carrillo Santa Rosa CA 
  62 9:14.8? Jim Rucker Spokane WA 
  63 9:15.3? *Tim Keller So. West Chicago H.S. IL 
  64 9:15.68 Javon Broderick 12 ODea 1 WA 
  65 9:15.76 Todd Witzleben Orchard Park NY 
  66 9:15.88 Jon Fasulo 12 HUNTERDON CENTRAL NJ 
  67 9:15.99+(8:38.10-3k) Colin Rochford CT Fairfield CT 
  68 9:16.02+(9:19.54m-2mile) DAVID CHRISTIAN D.C. SOPH KY 
  69 9:16.30 Jeff Tomlinson Crossroads Santa Monica CA 
  70 9:16.39 Andrew Hill Los Altos CA 
  71 9:16.6? Ben Fletcher Edward Little HS ME 
  72 9:16.6? Dylan Welsh Saratoga 2 NY 
  73 9:16.86 Joe Barnes Clayton Northmont 11 oh 
  74 9:17.13 Jacob Frey Oakton VA 
  75 9:17.21 Chris Feist 12 C.D. HYLTON HIGH VA 
  76 9:17.33+(8:42.5?-3k) *Eugene Roberts Beaverton OR 
  77 9:17.35 Sam Jackson Humble Kingwood TX 
  78 9:17.70 *Aaron Emery Beaver River 3 NY 
  79 9:17.72 Joseph Routt Beaumont Central TX 
  80 9:17.73 **Andrew Ice 10 FERRIS 6 WA 
  81 9:17.78 **Tom Kubler Viewpoint Calabasas CA 
  82 9:17.93 Chad Andrews Northfield IN 
  83 9:18.09 Travis Laird San Marcos CA 
  84 9:18.15 **JJ Duke 10 Clovis /ce CE CA 
  85 9:18.15 David Scott El Paso TX 
  86 9:18.26 Andrew Russell Martinsville IN 
  87 9:18.70 Greg Costello Mount Lebanon 12 PA 
  88 9:19.01 Nathan ShenkBoright U32 -->Harvard VT 
  89 9:19.08 Jason Meuler Shelby 11 OH 
  90 9:19.20 *Peter Furia 11 Lakeside 1 WA 
  91 9:19.22 Scott Shaw 99 E. Syracuse NY 
  92 9:19.27+(9:22.81-2mile) Chris Frist 99 Woodbridge VA 
  93 9:19.37 Jeff Driscoll 12 CENTRAL KITSAP WA 
  94 9:19.3? Tim Styler Cranford NJ 
  95 9:19.43 MIKE MURRAY 12 GAITHERSBURG MD 
  96 9:19.46 *Chris Lanese 11 Moreau Catholic c CA 
  97 9:19.66 *Cory Duquette Sierra Manteca CA 
  98 9:19.73 *Victor Moreno Escalon CA 
  99 9:19.81+(9:23.36-2mile) *Matt Emond MARSHFIELD H.S. 1 MA 
 100 9:19.91+(9:23.46-2mile) David Raymond WACHUSETT REG./HOLDEN MA 
 101 9:20.26 David Adams Hilton Head SC 
 102 9:20.41 Cory Jeffers * Las Vegas NV 
 103 9:20.51 **David Vidal Flathead High School Flathead MT 
 104 9:20.76+(9:24.31-2mile) Nick Mangum 99 Raleigh NC 
 105 9:20.86 Matt Swaney Ventura H.S. CA 
 106 9:21.27 *John Leroy 11 Oshkosh North WI 
 107 9:21.3? Brian Sullivan, St. Augustine CA 
 108 9:21.68 Mike Cropper Jr. Hoffman Estates Conant IL 
 109 9:21.93 *Ed Umansky Jr. Park Ridge Maine IL 
 110 9:22.1? Daryl Giard St. Bernards CT 
 111 9:22.24 Kevin Connolly Oklahoma City McG. OK 
 112 9:22.34 Jeff Glant Southport IN 
 113 9:22.48 Kurtis George Wabash IN 
 114 9:22.54 Mike Gregg 11 Grass Valley CA 
 115 9:22.67 Steve Traphagen Sr. Lincolnshire Stevenson IL 
 116 9:22.70 Todd Henderson Notre Dame NJ 
 117 9:22.8? *David Alber Vandalia Butler 11 OH 
 118 9:22.8? Justin Willingham Beyer HS East Union CA 
 119 9:23.16 **Neil Davis 10 Bellarmine /cc CC CA 
 120 9:23.64 Edgar Flores 12 Garfield CA 
 121 9:23.77 **Nick Schneider Benilde St Margaret's MN 
 122 9:23.80 Nate Miller SR HIGHLAND REGIONAL NJ 
 123 9:23.90 Celedonio Rodrigue 12 Elsie Allen CA 
 124 9:23.98 Antonio Lopez C 12 St. Pius NM 
 125 9:23.99 Steve Crane Phx Greenway AZ
 126 9:23.9? Kevin Clarey Kalispell AA MT 
 127 9:24.12 Ethan Keams Ridgefield Ct 
 128 9:24.12 Ethan Kearns RIDGEFIELD HS CT 
 129 9:24.16+(9:27.73-2mile) *Walton Kingsburg 00 Shrewsbury NJ 
 130 9:24.21 *Moise Joseph miami central FL 
 131 9:24.21 Ruben Hernandez LAJoya TX 
 132 9:24.34 *Sergio Campos 11 Marshall /losA CA 
 133 9:24.37 Josh Loren Fort LeBoeuf PA 
 134 9:24.40+(8:45.94-3k) Chris Knott 99 Loyola 
 135 9:24.47 Scott Moore Mesquite Poteet TX 
 136 9:24.58 Jason Gould, Lockhart TX
 137 9:24.89 *Chris Acs Niles McKinley 10 oh 
 138 9:24.9 Adrain Flores Murrieta Val CA
 139 9:24.98 **Luis Bordes The Woodlands Tx 
 140 9:25.02+(9:28.60-2mile) *Renald Provey 00 Fairfield CT 
 141 9:25.06 Jason Santucci Westminster MD 
 142 9:25.22 Brett Andrus Mountain View 5/15 UT 
 143 9:25.22 Brett Andus Mountain View UT 
 144 9:25.26 Tim Kelly Smithtown NY 
 145 9:25.39 *Girmay Guangul 11 Santa Clara High CA 
 146 9:25.39 Mark Stallings 99 Malvern PA 
 147 9:25.49 Bob Patchak Jr. Orland Park Sandburg IL 
 148 9:25.49 fname Maynard GH CA 
 149 9:25.52 Brian Turner Millard North 10 NE 
 150 9:25.60+(9:29.18-2mile) *Bart Phariss North Central (Indpls.) IN
 151 9:25.64 Michael Watts Westview IN 
 152 9:25.90 Kyle King Sulphur Springs TX 
 153 9:25.92+(9:29.50-2mile) Tim Curran ST. JOHN'S HS SHREWS. MA 
 154 9:26.02 Greg Targosz Jr. Lockport Twp. IL 
 155 9:26.13 Clark Bryner Logan UT 
 156 9:26.15 Kevin OConnor E.O Smith CT 
 157 9:26.31 Stuart Eastman Placer CA 
 158 9:26.36 **Ben Wessenyleh J.D. O'BRYANT HS ROXBURY MA 
 159 9:26.37 **Jesse Contario 10 Newark NY 
 160 9:26.48 Andres Cordero 12 PASSAIC VALLEY NJ 
 161 9:26.55 *Ricky Brookshire Watauga NC 
 162 9:26.60 Steve Pizzulli Oxford Area 12 PA 
 163 9:26.61 *Grant Shadden LeGrand East Marshall FR IA 
 164 9:26.61+(9:30.20-2mile) Andrew Skurka 99 Seekonk MA 
 165 9:26.64 ED Moran 12 NOTRE DAME NJ 
 166 9:26.64 Michael Collins ST. ANTHONY NY 
 167 9:26.68+(8:48.06-3k) John Lucas Eagle Point OR 
 168 9:26.71 Aaron Tucker Union County KY 
 169 9:26.75 Ryan Mack 12 Ukiah CA 
 170 9:26.92 *Morgan Anderson 11 Highland 8 ID 
 171 9:27.11+(9:30.70-2mile) Renny Waldron 12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & MA 
 172 9:27.22 *Matt Topping 11 KAMIAKIN 4 WA 
 173 9:27.23+(9:30.82-2mile) Kevin O'Connor EO Smith Mansfield CT 
 174 9:27.27 Bryan Yazzie Westwood AZ 
 175 9:27.33 Sean OBrien 12 Winnisquam NH 
 176 9:27.39 *Brandon Fuller 11 LINCOLN 3 WA 
 177 9:27.42+(8:48.75-3k) **Allen Bosmenier 10 FL Miami Springs FL 
 178 9:27.44 Eduardo Acosta BELEN JESUIT FL 
 179 9:27.44 Martin Conrad 12 L.B. Poly CA 
 180 9:27.48 fname VanWart SP CA 
 181 9:27.60 *Peter Cioni Jr. Elmhurst York IL 
 182 9:27.63 Ben Ortega * Taos NM 
 183 9:27.84 Chris Kemp 11 CA Mission CA 
 184 9:27.88 Alex Murcio 12 Rubidoux 8 CA 
 185 9:27.94 Carl Planty 12 Sauquoit 8 NY 
 186 9:27.99 Aaron Matthias 12 West Valley Yakima WA 
 187 9:28.03 Jason Andrews LAKEWOOD 8 NJ 
 188 9:28.0? SCOTT MCGOWAN 12 Poplar MT 
 189 9:28.27 Ben Koss Capital WA 
 190 9:28.2? Juan Ortega So. Berwyn Cicero Morton IL 
 191 9:28.30 Cameron Clark ** Albuquerque Sandia NM 
 192 9:28.33 Josh Hart 12 Skyline 6 ID 
 193 9:28.39 Mike Griffith Portage IN 
 194 9:28.46 Ben Rook 12 SNOHOMISH 2 WA 
 195 9:28.51 Joe Molteni Beloit WI 
 196 9:28.53 *Matt Harriman 10 Omak 10 WA 
 197 9:28.57 *Eric Rasmussen North Platte 11 NE 
 198 9:28.63 Grady Powell Fort LeBoeuf PA 
 199 9:28.68 Logan Wealing 12 Benton Central IN 
 200 9:28.69 Bryce Lighthall 12 Enterprise CA 
 201 9:28.70 Jeff Dobias Palmerton 12 PA 
 202 9:28.74 Andy Caron mnt. ARARAT/TOPSHAM ME 
 203 9:28.78 *Chris Andrew Norwich Free Academy CT 
 204 9:28.81 Brett Winegar Flathead High School Arcadia MT 
 205 9:29.00 **Raul Villareal MacArthur Houston Tx 
 206 9:29.02 Tyler Cardinal Xavier CT 
 207 9:29.02+(9:32.63-2mile) David Glynn Walter Johnson HS Bethesda MD
 208 9:29.07 Stephen Haas North Meck NC 
 209 9:29.10+(8:50.32-3k) John Garvie Jesuit OR 
 210 9:29.11 Neil Hanson Fairmont MN 
 211 9:29.13 Nathan Wheatley A Labette Co 5A KS 
 212 9:29.17 Trever Ball Mountain Crest UT 
 213 9:29.17 Trevor Ball Mountain Crest 5/15 UT 
 214 9:29.26 *Nick Roberts 00 Ames IA 
 215 9:29.3? Chris Siemers So. Bensenville Fenton IL 
 216 9:29.60 *Nick Branen Don Lugo HS CA 
 217 9:29.63 Dan Sutton 11 West Bend East WI 
 218 9:29.69 Jeff Zeha 12 Portage 3 IN 
 219 9:29.88 *Mike Skiles 11 BenDavis 2 IN 
 220 9:29.88+(9:33.49-2mile) NEAL DAMATO Xavier Middletown CT 
 221 9:29.95 Nathan Gooden 12 Mount Vernon IN 
 222 9:29.96+(8:51.12-3k) **Brian McGovern Newtown CT
 223 9:30.11 *Dustin Franckey Jr. Eureka IL 
 224 9:30.11 Matt Bowers Gates Chili NY 
 225 9:30.12 Nick Stanko Wyandotte Roosevelt Auburn/A State MI 
 226 9:30.16 *Chris Eggers Granada 5 CA 
 227 9:30.39 Eamon McKenna 12 Oconomowoc 6 WI 
 228 9:30.44 George OLoughlin CT 
 229 9:30.59 Enrique Garza Pharr San Juan Alamo TX 
 230 9:30.66 Wade Juntunen Grand Forks Central ND 
 231 9:30.68 **Jason Sandfort SO West Plains MO 
 232 9:30.69 Morgan Horizon AZ 
 233 9:30.71 Steve Nunez Antioch 6 CA 
 234 9:30.74 Alfonso Leon 12 Santa Ana CA 
 235 9:30.83+(9:34.45-2mile) *Andrew Carlson 00 Fargo ND 
 236 9:30.86 Scott Smith SR Willow Springs MO 
 237 9:30.8? Brad Bennett So. Hoffman Estates H.S. IL 
 238 9:30.98 *Ryan Teising So. Naperville Central IL 
 239 9:31.13 Adam Lindahl Eden Prairie MN 
 240 9:31.34 *Juan Moran 11 Beloit 5 WI 
 241 9:31.59 Austin Haynes 11 Phillips 8 WI 
 242 9:31.60 Ted Gustafson Medford/Owatonna MN 
 243 9:31.67 John Fraser CT 
 244 9:31.70 **Eric Chaves 10 St. Francis High CA 
 245 9:31.77 Kevin Galloway Lake Stevens WA 
 246 9:31.79 Brian Astell 12 Pinkerton Academy NH 
 247 9:31.86 *Chris Williams Lawrence 6A KS 
 248 9:31.87 *John Sumner SM Northwest 6A KS 
 249 9:31.99 SHAWN DAY 11 THOMAS JOHNSON MD 
 250 9:31.9? Brian Paff BV CA 
 251 9:32.04 Nick Ricco 12 VOORHEES NJ 
 252 9:32.07 Derrick Butler Cin LaSalle 11 oh 
 253 9:32.12 Kyle Morgan Uniontown Lake 11 OH 
 254 9:32.14 Andy Vyncke Marysville 11 East Lansing/Spartan rlays MI 
 255 9:32.15 *Mitchell Baker Jr. Macomb IL 
 256 9:32.2? David Monico 12 Piedmont Hills San CA 
 257 9:32.30+(9:35.93-2mile) *Kevin Demir 00 Raleigh NC 
 258 9:32.31 *Trent Graham JR Des Moines Roosevelt IA 
 259 9:32.38 Perry Griffith Painesville Harvey 12 OH 
 260 9:32.68 Peter Keenan Fridley MN 
 261 9:32.84 *Nathan Kosiba 11 GA Landmark Christian GA 
 262 9:32.86 *Jesse Hodges South Hills HS West Covina CA 
 263 9:32.87 Dan Albino 12 Thousand Oaks CA 
 264 9:32.87 Josh Ordway Holgate 11 OH 
 265 9:32.89 *Ryan Bousquet 11 Esperanza 2 CA 
 266 9:32.92+(8:53.88-3k) Taylor Beckley Bend OR 
 267 9:32.93 Andy Blau Maple Grove MN 
 268 9:32.95+(8:53.91-3k) ***Rolf Steier 9 FL Berkeley Prep FL 
 269 9:33.03+(8:53.98-3k) Kyle Robertson South Salem OR 
 270 9:33.09 Brian Martin Clear Brook Tx 
 271 9:33.09 Kris Cuellar Humble Kingwood Tx 12 Tx 
 272 9:33.09 Larry Vonckx Jr. Rolling Meadows IL 
 273 9:33.0? Ben Evans Birmingham Rice MI 
 274 9:33.0? Kevin Avenius Novi 11 White Lake/Lakeland Inv MI 
 275 9:33.10+(9:36.73-2mile) Eric Nazar AMHERST REG. H.S. MA 
 276 9:33.12 *Brian Dunn 11 Franklin Central IN 
 277 9:33.15 Jake Flynn Benzie Central 10 Midland/C MI 
 278 9:33.17 Geoff Melymuk McIntosh GA 
 279 9:33.25 **Matt Longworth 12 North Judson IN 
 280 9:33.29 Aaron Rowe Dublin Scioto 11 oh 
 281 9:33.31+(9:36.94-2mile) Tom McArdle BROOKLINE HS MA 
 282 9:33.39 Daniel Heiner 11 CENTERVILLE HIGH VA 
 283 9:33.40 Duncan Lindquist ** S.L.C. Judge Memorial UT 
 284 9:33.46+(9:37.09-2mile) Bobby Borbet 99 Lunbertson NC 
 285 9:33.48 Eddie Alaniz Mnt. Pleasant CA 
 286 9:33.51 *Joe Halin 11 CHEROKEE NJ 
 287 9:33.53 **Dan Glaz So. Palos Hills Stagg IL
 288 9:33.57 **Steve Shive East Hartford CT 
 289 9:33.66+(8:54.57-3k) Jesse White Sweet Home OR 
 290 9:33.67 Tyler McCabe Stonington CT 
 291 9:33.70 Joao Oliveira 12 EAST SIDE NJ 
 292 9:33.73 *Scott Munro South Park PA 
 293 9:33.74 Steve Crane Taylor Truman 11 Ann Arbor/MITCA MI 
 294 9:33.75 *Alan Heincker JR Grandview 8 MO 
 295 9:33.78 ***Shaun Lyle Eureka 7 CA 
 296 9:33.78 Josh Crain SR Marshalltown IA 
 297 9:33.79 Chris Hernandez Antioch 8 CA 
 298 9:33.79 Ryan Clark Eaton 11 OH 
 299 9:33.7? **David Sage Clarkston 10 vs. Oak Park MI 
 300 9:33.90 PHIL KNOWLTON 12 WHITMAN MD 
 301 9:33.92 Riley Cook Ogden UT 
 302 9:33.96 Vikram Mahan 12 Norwalk 8 CA 
 303 9:33.9? *Anderson Smith Hudson 11 OH 
 304 9:34.00 Alex L'Heureux palm bch grds FL 
 305 9:34.00 Dawit Gezahengn Del Mar CA 
 306 9:34.04 **Charles Millioen 10 St. Anthonys NY 
 307 9:34.12 **Brian Periman The Woodlands Tx 
 308 9:34.16 Josh Barchard SOMERVILLE HS 1 MA 
 309 9:34.1? *Justin Rau Granada CA 
 310 9:34.22 Joe Borg Taylor Truman 11 Ypsilanti/Huron River MI 
 311 9:34.32 *Humberto Vargas 11 Belmont /losA CA 
 312 9:34.37 Ken Goglas 12 RANDOLPH NJ 
 313 9:34.40 Jim Edleman North Hills 12 PA 
 314 9:34.42 *Travis Neeman Lincoln SE 10 NE 
 315 9:34.45+(8:55.30-3k) Jim Cyr 12 Tolman 10 RI 
 316 9:34.49 Robert Vaca 12 Sanger /ce CE CA 
 317 9:34.53 *Clay See 11 DAVIS 1 WA 
 318 9:34.54 Ramon Laboy DANBURY HS CT 
 319 9:34.61 *Terry Allen 11 Borah 5 ID 
 320 9:34.70 David Grice Kline Tx 12 Tx 
 321 9:34.72 Paul Leffelman Jr. Libertyville IL 
 322 9:34.91 *JARRETT VANTINE 10 BETHESDA CC MD 
 323 9:34.94 Joe Shaw FITCH HS/GROTON CT 
 324 9:34.96+(9:38.6?-2mile) *Byron Gartrell 11 BOSTON COLL.H.S./DORCHEST MA 
 325 9:34.96+(9:38.6?-2mile) David Hantman Cambridge R&L MA 
 326 9:34.9? Ryan Smith 12 HIGHTSTOWN NJ 
 327 9:35.00 Tim Meier Cuy Falls Christ OH 
 328 9:35.05+(9:38.69-2mile) Cory Presnick 3200 Citrus High School FL 
 329 9:35.06 Brent Wrisley St Louis meet /98 MI 
 330 9:35.13 Guy Smith Madison Edgewood WI 
 331 9:35.18 *Joe McDaniel Brunswick 11 OH 
 332 9:35.20 **Tony Rakaric Fr. Palatine H.S. IL 
 333 9:35.22 *Daniel Rojas 11 South El Monte CA 
 334 9:35.27 **Matt Esche 10 Waukesha West WI 
 335 9:35.33 **Martin Russ 10 Los Gatos High CA 
 336 9:35.37 *Brad Barker Omaha Westside 11 NE 
 337 9:35.37 Andrew Book 12 Borah 4 ID 
 338 9:35.3? **Mark Floreani Fr. Chicago St. Ignatius IL 
 339 9:35.4? Sean Seacord Rochester MI 
 340 9:35.5? Willy Gharapetian Leland CA 
 341 9:35.65 Patrick Grimes Scripps Ranch 11 5 30 CA 
 342 9:35.7? **Scott Loftin OP BV North 6A KS 
 343 9:35.80 Steve Maddox Lewisville The Colony TX 
 344 9:35.91 fname Stroupe Watauga NC 
 345 9:35.95+(9:39.6?-2mile) *Paulo Machado 11 NEW BEDFORD H.S. MA 
 346 9:35.9? Marc Biggerstaff Lincoln SE NE 
 347 9:36.09 Alberto Munoz 12 Estancia 4 CA 
 348 9:36.13 **Mike Harris Leetonia Austintown OH 
 349 9:36.22 *Nick Stefaniak 11 Penn IN 
 350 9:36.25 Bill Mason CINNAMINSON 8 NJ 
 351 9:36.25 Josh Baker Morg Freedom NC 
 352 9:36.26 1866 Alexander Palm Beach Gardens FL 
 353 9:36.26 Alex LHeureux Palm Beach 5A FL 
 354 9:36.29+(9:39.94-2mile) *Darrell Andruski 00 Clifton Park NY 
 355 9:36.31 Brian Brancheau 12 Edmond Woodway WA 
 356 9:36.37 Tim Moore Novi MI 
 357 9:36.3? Domingo Villarreal Jr. Park Forest Rich East IL 
 358 9:36.41 Nathan Adams Lyman 4 FL 
 359 9:36.42 Eric Klingaman Staples Motley MN 
 360 9:36.44 **Austin Smith MIDLOTHIAN HIGH VA 
 361 9:36.47 Matt Sinclair 12 HERMITAGE HIGH VA 
 362 9:36.48 David Hatch Mountain Crest 5/6 UT 
 363 9:36.49 *BO Erickson 10 Two Rivers WI 
 364 9:36.50 *Kevin Anderson 11 Sequoia High School CA 
 365 9:36.50 Eric Demerice Cedar Cliff 12 PA 
 366 9:36.55 Skipper Hayes Barnesville 11 OH 
 367 9:36.62 *Josh Davis Chambersburg Area 11 PA 
 368 9:36.76 **Chris Basinger Pickerington 10 OH 
 369 9:36.76 **Chris Mammone 10 Valley Stream NY 
 370 9:36.77 Sean Nolan Tampa Bay Tech FL 
 371 9:36.7? Mike Miklavcic Euclid 12 OH 
 372 9:36.81 **Andrew Diffenderfer Greencastle Antrim 10 PA 
 373 9:36.86 Mike Tomlinson 12 Crossroads CA 
 374 9:36.8? *Todd Mobley Walled Lake Central 10 Hazel MI 
 375 9:36.98 *Marc Crosswell 11 Elmont 2 NY 
 376 9:37.00 Sal Impellitteri 11 Whitefish Bay WI 
 377 9:37.02 **Dale Summers 10 SPANAWAY LAKE WA 
 378 9:37.04 Joe Thorne Lakeside DeK. GA 
 379 9:37.08+(8:57.75-3k) Joey Hambrick David Douglas OR 
 380 9:37.09 Adam Chumbley Port Charlotte 5A FL 
 381 9:37.0? *VICTOR THILLET 10 OLD MILL MD 
 382 9:37.14 *Beau Meredith Jr. Macomb IL 
 383 9:37.14 Ricky Moore 12 Wheeling Park WV 
 384 9:37.14 Ryan Coordes 12 East Valley WA 
 385 9:37.14+(9:40.8?-2mile) Jonathan Murphy SOUTH HS WORCESTER MA 
 386 9:37.1? *Brendon Gaffney So. LaGrange Lyons IL 
 387 9:37.1? Troy Meyers Glendive A MT 
 388 9:37.29 Eric Garner 12 KELSO WA 
 389 9:37.32 Greg Cunningham Caldwell 12 OH 
 390 9:37.34 fname McWatters Moore OK 
 391 9:37.37 *Ruach Jocklow Urbandale IA 
 392 9:37.46 *GREGORY SAYLOR 11 WALKERSVILLE MD 
 393 9:37.50 Andrew Weilacher Eisenhower PA 
 394 9:37.50 Rhys Haugen 12 CAMPBELL COUNTY WY 
 395 9:37.55 *Mark Bahnuk 11 HACKETTSTOWN 8 NJ 
 396 9:37.56 Charlie Miller 12 Lake City ID 
 397 9:37.56+(8:58.2?-3k) **Michael Lawson Ponaganset HS. RI 
 398 9:37.59 Dan Wolf 12 Stevens Point WI 
 399 9:37.6? Jordan Desilets Lake Orion 11 Oxford Inv MI 
 400 9:37.71 *Steve Zieminski Riverview 2 FL 
 401 9:37.72 Jeff Brever Staples Motley MN 
 402 9:37.73+(9:41.39-2mile) Jim Emord BRIDGEWATER RAYNHAM REG. MA 
 403 9:37.87 **Owen Farcy 10 Vashon 8 WA 
 404 9:37.95 Matt Rosselli St Joes NY 
 405 9:37.97 **Andy Fader 10 CASCADE WA 
 406 9:37.97 Jeff Mulder Haslett MI 
 407 9:38.03 *Mike Howard Jr. Hoffman Estates H.S. IL 
 408 9:38.06 Chris Williamson E. Canton 12 OH 
 409 9:38.16 **SETH WATKINS 10 Flathead MT 
 410 9:38.17 Dameon Everhart Folsom CA 
 411 9:38.26 Caleb Richter 12 CHEY EAST WY 
 412 9:38.28 Randy Wetzel 12 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL NJ 
 413 9:38.2? fname Webb North Bak CA 
 414 9:38.30 **Erik Grumstrup 10 RC Stevens SD 
 415 9:38.32 Blake Roberson J.H. Rose NC 
 416 9:38.38+(9:42.05-2mile) Pat Verdard NORWOOD H.S. 2 MA 
 417 9:38.39 David Dean MBA TN 
 418 9:38.3? Nate Phillips So. Wheaton W. Warrenville IL 
 419 9:38.41 Brett Gotcher Aptos CA 
 420 9:38.49 Giscard Titus Cardinal Newman FL 
 421 9:38.50 **Mike Nelson Ravenna Southeast 12 MO 
 422 9:38.50 *Rich Cullin East Stroudsburg 11 PA 
 423 9:38.50 Joe Pamona Smiths Stati AL 
 424 9:38.66+(8:59.23-3k) Josh Monroe Milwaukie OR 
 425 9:38.69 *Andy Bratten Jr. Edwardsville H.S. Mt 
 426 9:38.71 *Ryan Hampton JR Liberty 6 MO 
 427 9:38.71+(8:59.27-3k) *Carlos Hinojosa 11 FL Colonial High FL 
 428 9:38.80 David Owens SR DeSoto 5 MO 
 429 9:38.81 Armando Solis 12 Don Bosco Tech LosA. CA 
 430 9:38.84 Jason Edwards SR Logan Rogersville MO 
 431 9:38.8? **Jason Oswalt Amador CA 
 432 9:38.8? Mike Ryan SM South 6A KS 
 433 9:38.92 Ryan Young So. Fairbury Prairie Central IL 
 434 9:38.96 Steve Larson SR Cedar Rapids Xavier IA 
 435 9:38.9? **Jacob McCauley Springfield Greenon 10 OH 
 436 9:39.00 *Dustin Thomas 11 Franklinville NY 
 437 9:39.01 P.J. Lantzy 12 Homestead WI 
 438 9:39.04 Sean Stevens K West TN 
 439 9:39.12 *Mark Lalonde 10 Park Falls Butternut WI 
 440 9:39.15 ROY DITTLER 12 Great Falls CMR MT 
 441 9:39.25 James Brady 12 Sayville 4 NY 
 442 9:39.25 Misha Knuettel 12 Bishop Hendricken RI 
 443 9:39.28 Vince Swartzentruber Fredericktown 12 OH 
 444 9:39.2? Curtis Judice Jr. Schaumburg IL 
 445 9:39.40 Steve Sundell Fargo South ND 
 446 9:39.44 Adam Hall Bellefontaine 12 OH 
 447 9:39.49 Kellen Wadach 12 Ithaca NY 
 448 9:39.55 Chris Kurowski St.Marys Buffalo 8 NY 
 449 9:39.57 Jackson Johnson Jr. Lincoln IL 
 450 9:39.58 Enrique Rodriguez Golden Valley HS Merced CA 
 451 9:39.5? Brent Pfeiffer Jr. Naperville North IL 
 452 9:39.5? Jason Bruscha 11 SH MI 
 453 9:39.63 Scott McCaffery 12 MORRISTOWN HIGH SCHOOL NJ 
 454 9:39.65+(9:43.32-2mile) *CARLOS HUNT 10 WESTLAKE MD 
 455 9:39.67 Carlos Arrizon Berryville AR 
 456 9:39.70 Brad Becker 12 SPOTSWOOD NJ 
 457 9:39.77 **Aaron Castleberg Stoughton 5 WI 
 458 9:39.82 Brett Bacan SR Remsen St. Marys IA 
 459 9:39.86 Jody Reyes 12 Squalicum 1 WA 
 460 9:39.88 Marcos Gallegos El Paso TX 
 461 9:39.89 *Wilfredo Marin Jr. Berwyn Cicero Morton IL 
 462 9:39.92+(9:43.6?-2mile) *Jarrod Shoemaker 11 LINCOLN SUDBURY REG/SUDB MA 
 463 9:40.02 *Mike St.Lawrence 11 Goshen 2 NY 
 464 9:40.03 Blake Jorsensen Westminster GA 
 465 9:40.11 **Adam Honnold Greenfield McClain OH 
 466 9:40.12 Rod Janikula Watertown Mayer MN 
 467 9:40.13 Stephen Staskivige Bagley/Fosston MN 
 468 9:40.14 Jeff Rubens Sr. Winnetka New Trier IL 
 469 9:40.16 Jeff Gaudette BIDDEFORD HS ME 
 470 9:40.19 **Justin Novak Essex VT 
 471 9:40.23 **Scott Wandzilak Lincoln SE 10 NE 
 472 9:40.23 *Eric Strabel 00 Colony High School AK 
 473 9:40.23 Kevin Carel SR Jefferson City MO 
 474 9:40.23 Sean Moody Bear Creek CA 
 475 9:40.2? *Nathan Wadsworth Andover 5A KS 
 476 9:40.2? Anthony Monroe KC Schlagle 5A KS 
 477 9:40.33 *Aaron Fisher IN 
 478 9:40.38 *JARRETT VAN TINE 11 BCC MD 
 479 9:40.40 **Ryan Sheehan Baldwin 10 PA 
 480 9:40.44 Dennis Soden Honesdale PA 
 481 9:40.47 *Jeff Maynard 11 POTOMAC FALLS HIGH VA 
 482 9:40.67 *John Huber 11 Starpoint 1 NY 
 483 9:40.67 Jason McGuffin Daviess County KY 
 484 9:40.70 Michael Baird 99 Lancaster PA PA 
 485 9:40.72 Mike Ciccarelli Sr. Wilmette Loyola Academy Mt 
 486 9:40.76 *Dave Barrett 11 Londonderry NH 
 487 9:40.78 Travis Logslett 11 Colfax 10 WI 
 488 9:40.82 Dan Jess Detroit Catholic Central MI 
 489 9:40.83 **Steve Wilson So. Elmwood Coop IL 
 490 9:40.86 Mark Terwilleger SR Winnetonka 3 MO 
 491 9:40.87 Mike Baird Temple TX 
 492 9:40.8? Brian Harrington Jr Del Mar HS CA 
 493 9:40.8? Steve Roman Monroe Twp NJ 
 494 9:40.92+(9:44.6?-2mile) *Mike DeCoste 11 DUXBURY H.S. MA 
 495 9:40.94 Adam Sundall SR Algona Garrigan IA 
 496 9:40.95 Andy Robinson 12 Parma ID 
 497 9:40.9? *David Altmaier 10 Pulaski County KY 
 498 9:41.00 Michael Hall Shepaug HS Washington CT 
 499 9:41.01 Paul Robinette Girard 12 OH 
 500 9:41.07 Miles Wiscombe 12 Kuna ID 
 501 9:41.07+(9:01.47-3k) **Jake Zeise Canby OR 
 502 9:41.08 Chris Elder Apex NC 
 503 9:41.09 Zack heissner jupiter FL 
 504 9:41.14 *Brian Kerwin 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. NJ 
 505 9:41.18 Josh DoBell Mankato East MN 
 506 9:41.1? Dave Silver VA 
 507 9:41.1? Rich Berger Ral Leesville Road NC 
 508 9:41.23+(9:44.91-2mile) Jon Bell Raleigh NC 
 509 9:41.2? Donovan Jones LHS 3 CA 
 510 9:41.33+(9:01.71-3k) ***Chris Wright Mount Saint Joseph Baltimore MD 
 511 9:41.42 Dave McDonald 12 Rhinelander 2 WI 
 512 9:41.49 Nolan Fahrer Bowling Green 11 OH 
 513 9:41.4? Scott Ellwanger Mill. South NE 
 514 9:41.53+(9:01.9?-3k) Dan Linden JR Pilgrir 2 6 RI 
 515 9:41.65+(9:45.34-2mile) Tyler Bloom Westford Academy MA 
 516 9:41.66 Matt Tillman Smiths Stati AL 
 517 9:41.74 Kevin Batey 12 Cabell Midland WV 
 518 9:41.76 John Streblow Oshkosh West WI 
 519 9:41.78 *Matthew Gilna 11 LANGLEY HIGH VA 
 520 9:41.80 Sam Scheuller Davis 5/1 UT 
 521 9:41.8? Michael Pelosi ATLANTIC CITY 4 NJ 
 522 9:41.93 Justin Meier Lorena TX 
 523 9:41.94 Josh Watson 12 Magnolia WV 
 524 9:41.99 Jeff Porto Modesto CA 
 525 9:41.99 Shaun Martin Page AZ 
 526 9:42.05 *Bryan Stehmeier 11 Rim of the CA 
 527 9:42.07 *Andrew Filachek 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. NJ 
 528 9:42.09 Dustin Hudspeth Las Vegas Silverado NV 
 529 9:42.0? Ryan Black Kearney NE 
 530 9:42.12 *Craig Swisher Gallipolis Gallia Academy OH 
 531 9:42.14+(9:02.47-3k) Allen Harrison Molalla OR 
 532 9:42.47 Michael Murphy Kennedale TX 
 533 9:42.49 Jeff Bullock Bingham UT 
 534 9:42.4? fname McRae Char Providence Day NC 
 535 9:42.50 Daniel Barry Pope John Paul II FL 
 536 9:42.53 Antonio Estrada Tranquility CA 
 537 9:42.56 Matt Hill Russellville AR 
 538 9:42.58 *Anthony Sager White Lake Lakeland 11 vs. MI 
 539 9:42.58 fname Metcalf N. NC 
 540 9:42.59 Lance Sluder 12 North Central Farmersbg IN 
 541 9:42.5? *Christopher Morrison Wadsworth 11 OH 
 542 9:42.61 KURT WOLF 12 Helena Capital MT 
 543 9:42.62 Matthew Cianciulli Flagler Palm Coast FL 
 544 9:42.79 Brock Call Mountain View UT 
 545 9:42.7? Chris Adams N. Canton Hoover OH 
 546 9:42.84 Shaun Vernon Skyline UT 
 547 9:42.87 Scott Carver Person NC 
 548 9:42.8? Matt Hovik 12 Homestead High School CA 
 549 9:42.90 Ryan Cruz Shallowater TX 
 550 9:42.90+(9:46.6?-2mile) Chris Carvelli North Middlesex Reg. H.S. MA 
 551 9:42.96 Garnet Johnson West Brach Ogemaw Heights MI 
 552 9:43.04 Jeff Hamm Austin AL 
 553 9:43.05 fname Reeves Goddard KS 
 554 9:43.08 **Anthony Flores 10 Murrieta Valley CA 
 555 9:43.08+(9:46.78-2mile) *Christopher Andrew 00 Norwich CT 
 556 9:43.0? Gregg Robinson CHEROKEE 2 NJ 
 557 9:43.12 Robert Infante Columbus FL 
 558 9:43.18 *Toby Franks JR Essex IA 
 559 9:43.1? Phillip West Cary NC 
 560 9:43.20 **Braden Giswold 10 South Whidbey WA 
 561 9:43.23 *Aaron Hoover 11 Northwood IN 
 562 9:43.24 John Heil SR Excelsior Springs MO 
 563 9:43.25 *Jeff Dichiara 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. NJ 
 564 9:43.26+(9:03.51-3k) *Matt Faulkner Oregon City OR 
 565 9:43.27 Michael Palatas Col Ready 11 OH 
 566 9:43.30 Jeff Bigham Amanda Clearcreek 12 OH 
 567 9:43.30+(9:03.55-3k) Lane Neely Pacific OR 
 568 9:43.31 Andy McHugh Lovejoy GA 
 569 9:43.34 Adam Sullivan SR Christian Brothers Colleg MO 
 570 9:43.36 Mike Bialick Hopkins MN 
 571 9:43.47+(9:03.71-3k) Mark Welsh Neah Kah Nie OR 
 572 9:43.4? Steve Orange Jr. Decatur MacArthur IL 
 573 9:43.51 Adam Coombs Bellville TX 
 574 9:43.53 *Jacob Beutler 11 West Side ID 
 575 9:43.64 David Danley Wasatch UT 
 576 9:43.68 *Tyler Williams 11 Centennial 2 ID 
 577 9:43.69 *Jordan Millam JR Clinton 6 MO 
 578 9:43.69 JASON MITCHELL 11 TOWSON MD 
 579 9:43.72 fname McNair Bartlesville OK 
 580 9:43.73 *Chris Jensen JR Mason City IA 
 581 9:43.74 *Mike Chapman Fremont St. Joseph OH 
 582 9:43.77 Louis Palma 12 BERNARDS 8 NJ 
 583 9:43.89 Andrew Hodges Scottsboro AL 
 584 9:43.94 Ryan Gurr Pleasant Grove UT 
 585 9:43.98 Jeff Nederland TX 
 586 9:43.98 Macias Rujelio Rosenberg Lamar Co TX 
 587 9:43.99 **Marc Nevers Oak park agoura CA 
 588 9:44.00 **Jovan Salazar MacArthur Houston Tx 
 589 9:44.01 Michael Joanas Leon 5.0 FL 
 590 9:44.02 *John Parson 11 West Noble IN 
 591 9:44.08 Dustin Bybee Mountain View UT 
 592 9:44.09 Chris Robertson Jesuit CA 
 593 9:44.09 Eric McDermott DeWitt Central IA 
 594 9:44.20 Chad Dercks 11 Waukesha South WI 
 595 9:44.22 **Charlie Koeppen 10 Carmel IN 
 596 9:44.23 *Adam Toledo Rogers 11 OH 
 597 9:44.23 RYAN MOORE 12 MIDDLETOWN MD 
 598 9:44.24 Drew Stockdreher James River High School VA 
 599 9:44.32 Bart Pharris 12 North Central Indpls IN 
 600 9:44.33 Fraser Kitchell Lakeside 2 WA 
 601 9:44.34 Joe Vanasten Seminole 4.0 FL 
 602 9:44.38 Lucas Bauman Beatrice 12 NE 
 603 9:44.3? *CASEY JERMYN 10 Plains MT 
 604 9:44.47 *Kyle Wyatt Albion 11 NE 
 605 9:44.51 Clint Boxman 12 SNOHOMISH WA 
 606 9:44.53 Kyle Goklish Alchesay AZ 
 607 9:44.58 ALAN KING 12 Billings West MT 
 608 9:44.60 John Russell 12 Freeman 1 WA 
 609 9:44.61 *R.J. Hyatt 11 Timberline 1 ID 
 610 9:44.69 Dave Cisewski 11 Stevens Point WI 
 611 9:44.71 **Matt Braun 10 West Jessamine KY 
 612 9:44.77 *Lee Perez North Platte 11 NE 
 613 9:44.7? Doug Anderson 11 AB MI 
 614 9:44.7? fname Macias Delano CA 
 615 9:44.89 *Joe Donnerbauer 11 Chetek 6 WI 
 616 9:44.92 **Chris Johnson Redwood CA 
 617 9:44.92 Chad Fowler SR Kearney 5 MO 
 618 9:44.94 Gary Cornell Estero 3.0 FL 
 619 9:44.9? *Jon Little Plymouth Salem 11 Canton/dual 5/ MI 
 620 9:45.02 Clint Davis SR Willard 4 MO 
 621 9:45.0? *Rich Seitz 11 VOORHEES 2 NJ 
 622 9:45.15 Jason Jacques Jonesville MI 
 623 9:45.16 *Doug Schwartz Centralia IL 
 624 9:45.16 Anthony Cross Deland FL 
 625 9:45.17+(9:05.29-3k) Joshua Villanueva Hilo HI 
 626 9:45.1? *Paul Niedzwiecki Adrian 10 Adrian/dual 4/28/98 MI 
 627 9:45.28 Joel Moceri Wyomissing PA 
 628 9:45.2? *ROWDY SARGESON 10 Helena Capital MT 
 629 9:45.34 Blaine Goklish Alchesay AZ 
 630 9:45.35+(9:49.06-2mile) Nate Jenkins 12 NARRAGANSETT REG/BALDWIN MA 
 631 9:45.38 **Cole Dailey 10 RUTHERFORD NJ 
 632 9:45.3? *Neil McDonagh 11 St. Ignatius San CA 
 633 9:45.40 **Devin Sigle 10 Spearfish High School SD 
 634 9:45.43 Brent Schneider Washington 2.0 FL 
 635 9:45.47* **Ryan Montez Vista 5 15 Palo CA 
 636 9:45.51 **BOBBY MEAD 10 SO. CARROLL MD 
 637 9:45.53 *Wes Scheck Jr. Northbrook Glenbrook North IL 
 638 9:45.53 Clint Reading 12 Blackfoot ID 
 639 9:45.54 **L.A. Snead 10 JAMES W. ROBINSON VA 
 640 9:45.54 Matt Urbanski Fostoria St. Wendelin OH 
 641 9:45.66 ***Devin Davis Lamar High Houston Tx 
 642 9:45.6? Eddie Traynor Garden City 11 Ypsilanti/Huron River MI 
 643 9:45.80 Scott Cleveland 12 C.D. HYLTON HIGH VA 
 644 9:45.82 **Ned Miller Darrington 10 WA 
 645 9:45.82 fname Rempel Hesston KS 
 646 9:45.83 Matt Migonis 12 Hamilton 6 NY 
 647 9:45.88 Nick Cowan Alexander GA 
 648 9:45.88+(9:49.6?-2mile) *Aaron Afarian King Philip Regional MA 
 649 9:45.90 Chris Cox 12 Daviess County KY 
 650 9:45.90+(9:05.97-3k) Todd Iacovelli Punahou HI 
 651 9:45.93 *John Geddes JR Webster Groves MO 
 652 9:45.93 Heath Stukenholtz Wahoo 12 NE 
 653 9:45.95 *Cory Shook Jr. Aledo IL 
 654 9:46.00 *John Trahan The Woodlands Tx 
 655 9:46.00 Mikey Guinn 12 St. Albans WV 
 656 9:46.04 Daniel Chaves SECAUCUS NJ 
 657 9:46.07 John Shaffer So. Hoopeston H. Area IL
 658 9:46.0? ANDERS BROOKER 11 Plains MT 
 659 9:46.0? Charles Milleon St. Anthony’s NY 
 660 9:46.10 *JAMIE ALBERTINE 11 WHITMAN MD 
 661 9:46.18 *Ahmed Qureshi 11 JAMES RIVER HIGH VA 
 662 9:46.19 *Ryan Cole Sanford Meridian 10 Midland/C MI 
 663 9:46.1? *Tom Greenless Milford 10 White Lake/Lakeland Inv MI 
 664 9:46.1? Josh McAdams Brecksville OH 
 665 9:46.22 *Tyler Weaver Jr. Mnt. Vernon IL 
 666 9:46.22+(9:06.27-3k) Trevor Coolidge St. Marys OR 
 667 9:46.25 Trevor Knapp 12 GIG HARBOR WA 
 668 9:46.31 *Mike Eble Toledo St. Johns OH 
 669 9:46.34 MIKE PRADA 12 RIVER HILL MD 
 670 9:46.43 Miles Krieger 12 Floyd Central IN 
 671 9:46.44 *Quinn Newton 10 Marshall 6 WI 
 672 9:46.4? Seth Watkings Kalispell AA MT 
 673 9:46.53 Josh Forester West Monroe LA 
 674 9:46.58 Evan Hudson State College Area 12 PA 
 675 9:46.59 Joseph Lanzilotti Parkway LA 
 676 9:46.63+(9:50.35-2mile) Jason Kosmas SAUGUS HS 2 MA 
 677 9:46.64+(9:50.36-2mile) Andrew Wood TANTASQUA REG HS/FISKDALE MA 
 678 9:46.68 Vince Miller Williston ND 
 679 9:46.6? **Ty Jensen 10 MARLBORO NJ 
 680 9:46.77+(9:06.78-3k) Jacob Stout Portland Christian OR 
 681 9:46.7? Rashaad Jorden 12 WILLINGBORO HIGH SCHOOL NJ 
 682 9:46.85 Eric Gross Mnt. Home AR 
 683 9:46.86 *Matt Kalish 11 Merrimack NH 
 684 9:46.89 Shane Roder Sioux Rapids Sioux Central IA 
 685 9:46.8? *Ryan Hochstetler Orrville 11 OH 
 686 9:46.8? Brendon Moody Van Wert 12 OH 
 687 9:46.8? Tim Jacobs Orchard Lake St Mary MI 
 688 9:46.95 Ian Dickinson Milton GA 
 689 9:46.96 Bobby Lockhart John Handley VA 
 690 9:46.9? Scott Higgins TOMS RIVER HIGH SCH NJ 
 691 9:47.02 *Jesse Bastian 11 Capital ID 
 692 9:47.08+(9:50.8-2mile) *Lehrin Morey Eureka CA 
 693 9:47.10 *Larry Atkins 11 Huntington WV 
 694 9:47.25 Andre Young Marshall CA 
 695 9:47.30 *Seth Chappell 00 East High School AK 
 696 9:47.30 Jeran Honeyman Scranton ND 
 697 9:47.30 fname Warner Stanton County KS 
 698 9:47.34 **Brian Dumm 10 JAMES W. ROBINSON VA 
 699 9:47.3? **Travis Crawford Traverse City Central 10 Traverse MI 
 700 9:47.40 *Ed Schlichter ChambersburgArea 11 PA 
 701 9:47.41 Chris Perleberg Jamestown ND 
 702 9:47.50 Shilo Mielke North Henderson NC 
 703 9:47.60 *Preston Brashers 11 Stevenson 6 WA 
 704 9:47.63 James Vitale Ridgewood 1.0 FL 
 705 9:47.65 fname Mondragon Esc CA 
 706 9:47.6? *Andy Martin Rockford 10 East Lansing/MITCA [3200] MI 
 707 9:47.6? Rick Olteswig Milford Lakeland MI 
 708 9:47.79 Mike Schumacher Omaha Skutt Catholic NE 
 709 9:47.85 Matt Goodwin Wade Hampton SC 
 710 9:47.87+(9:07.81-3k) Brian Crowl LaPine OR 
 711 9:47.8? Mike Wherley Verona WI 
 712 9:47.9? P. Dunn St. Anthony’s NY 
 713 9:48.02 fname Norman Fuquay Varina 1 NC 
 714 9:48.08 Todd Forsgren Cle St. Ignatius oh 
 715 9:48.0? Lance Powell Billings West AA MT 
 716 9:48.10 CHRISTOPHER GRABER 12 QUINCE ORCHARD MD 
 717 9:48.11+(9:08.03-3k) Andrew Boone Mountain View OR 
 718 9:48.13 fname Orozco Ellsworth KS 
 719 9:48.14+(9:08.06-3k) Brandon Edwards Reynolds OR 
 720 9:48.16 Chandler Goodwin Mountain View UT 
 721 9:48.16 Chris Studer So. Geneseo Darnall IL 
 722 9:48.1? *Steve Sanabria 11 STEVENS J.P. NJ 
 723 9:48.22 David Talbird McC TN 
 724 9:48.26 fname Manchester Cary NC 
 725 9:48.27 *Chris Layman 11 Corona CA 
 726 9:48.29 Brian Saliter WHIPPANY PARK NJ 
 727 9:48.2? *Justin Riffle Geneva 11 OH 
 728 9:48.30 *Chris White 11 Half Moon Bay CA 
 729 9:48.36 Andy Alexander Strongsville 12 OH 
 730 9:48.3? *Andy Marsh Grand Ledge 10 Ann Arbor/MITCA MI 
 731 9:48.43 Ben Smith FITCH CT 
 732 9:48.4? *Ben Davis Battle Creek Central 11 Kalamazoo/Norrix MI 
 733 9:48.57 Greg Vincent Dulaney HS Cockeysville MD MD 
 734 9:48.74 Augie Funk Foley AL 
 735 9:48.77 Robert heise IN 
 736 9:48.7? Mike Opoien Wahpeton ND 
 737 9:48.81 Bryan Trautman Griggs County Central ND 
 738 9:48.85 Tarn Leach East Jordan MI 
 739 9:48.8? Chris Cox Daviess County 6 KY 
 740 9:48.8? Mark Heiner Sentinel AA MT 
 741 9:48.91 Louis Cuellar R 12 SANDIA NM 
 742 9:48.94 **Eli Baker Marion IL 
 743 9:48.94 *Zeke DeBacker Pittsford 10 Midland/C State MI 
 744 9:48.96 *Tim Hibbing JR Ames IA 
 745 9:48.9? John Cook St Clair 11 Algonac/B k1 
 746 9:49.07 Cody Robertson M 12 ALAMOGORDO NM 
 747 9:49.0? *STEPHEN HAYES WINSTON CHURCHILL MD 
 748 9:49.11 *Tad Stolley JR Woodbine IA 
 749 9:49.14 Brandon Nicholson SO Catholic NI LA 
 750 9:49.1? Nick McCombs Brighton 3/27 UT 
 751 9:49.20 Nick Metz 11 Darlington 5 WI 
 752 9:49.22 fname Locklear SM Northwest KS 
 753 9:49.25 *Dan Cornell 11 Broadaldin Perth NY 
 754 9:49.28+(9:09.12-3k) Bobby Kessner Iolani HI 
 755 9:49.30 Tristen Perlberg Saginaw Valley Lutheran MI 
 756 9:49.40 *Brent Reiter 11 Shawano Comm WI 
 757 9:49.43 *Dan Clark Jr. Fairbury Prairie Central IL 
 758 9:49.45 Don Wilkins Trenton MI 
 759 9:49.46 *Dan Trainer Jr. Freeport H.S. Mt 
 760 9:49.46 *Jeff Gorman Plattsmouth 11 NE 
 761 9:49.49 *Keith Kimmons 11 Brookwood GA 
 762 9:49.4? **Matt Collins 10 RAMSEY 1 NJ 
 763 9:49.51 *Brian Daugherty Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley OH 
 764 9:49.64 Glen Wilson Winter Springs 5 FL 
 765 9:49.65 Ben Nylander Lisbon ND 
 766 9:49.67 Manuel Thomas 12 Washingtonville NY 
 767 9:49.69 Brian McCarthy John Carroll AL 
 768 9:49.70 *****Matt Keally OCEAN LAKES HIGH VA 
 769 9:49.87 *Sean Arias 11 Don Bosco Tech LosA CA
 770 9:49.90 George Mollner 12 De Smet High SD 
 771 9:49.94 Jeff Wang CPHS 2 CA 
 772 9:49.94 Joseph Nerving Murphy AL 
 773 9:49.99 fname Nelson Taft CA 
 774 9:50.02+(9:13.14-3k) Ambrose Calcagno Clackamas Milwaukie OR 
 775 9:50.08 Mark Lott Fremont UT 
 776 9:50.10 Miguel Ramirez 12 Mountain View CA 
 777 9:50.11 Grady Ege GA 
 778 9:50.14+(9:09.92-3k) Jacob Williams Kamehameha HI 
 779 9:50.17 Allen Carr York VA 
 780 9:50.23 Kevin Grigg 12 Soda Springs ID 
 781 9:50.23 Taylor Banks Churchill Co NV 
 782 9:50.2? Frank Ward Kenw TN 
 783 9:50.30 Mike Vojtisek Wahpeton ND 
 784 9:50.32 *Jeremy Riehm Old Fort 11 OH 
 785 9:50.33 *Bret Fransen Edgerton MN
 786 9:50.34 Rocky Echeverria Sr. Chicago Mather Mt 
 787 9:50.34+(9:10.11-3k) Morgan Clark Seabury Hall HI 
 788 9:50.35 Chance Turner SR Central Springfield MO 
 789 9:50.36 Greg Gann Wichita KS
 790 9:50.37 *David Dixon Waverly 10 OH 
 791 9:50.41 Derek Byrne Mcbain MI 
 792 9:50.41 Nate Gibson Covington 12 OH 
 793 9:50.41 Taylor Tehan Gladewater Sabine TX 
 794 9:50.47+(9:54.22-2mile) *Nathan Peffley 10 Ft. Wayne IN 
 795 9:50.4? ****Matt Shelberg 01 LOYOLA MD 
 796 9:50.52 **Caleb Teague SO Blue Springs MO 
 797 9:50.52 **Greg Fell Episocal BR LA 
 798 9:50.5? Zach Strong GFH AA MT 
 799 9:50.60 *Ben Williams 11 YANK SD 
 800 9:50.61 Matt Hansen East UT 
 801 9:50.62+(9:54.37-2mile) *Joseph Iatauro 00 Grahamsville NY 
 802 9:50.63 Jorge Ruiz Harrisonburg VA 
 803 9:50.65 **Mike Wood So. Chicago Marist Mt 
 804 9:50.66 Mike Berrigan 12 Duluth GA 
 805 9:50.67 *Sam Yount JR Clayton 2 MO 
 806 9:50.68 *Andrew Dunnum 11 James W. Robinson VA 
 807 9:50.68 Sam Pritchard 11 THOMAS JEFFERSON RICH VA 
 808 9:50.79 *Ruben Alvidrez 11 Bell CA 
 809 9:50.79 Steve Minter 12 Sammamish 2 WA 
 810 9:50.87 **Jimmy Judge 10 Lake Braddock VA 
 811 9:50.88 *Nathan Long 11 ROCK SPRINGS WY 
 812 9:50.93 Adrian Garcia Sweetwater 11 5 15 Metro CA 
 813 9:51.04 Joel David Wyoming Kelloggsville MI 
 814 9:51.04 Kevin Carnall SBEC TN 
 815 9:51.0? **Bobby Cannon 10 TOMS RIVER HIGH NJ 
 816 9:51.10+(9:10.82-3k) Jesse Chace 12 Ponaganset 2 RI 
 817 9:51.12 *Jason Overson MN 
 818 9:51.12 *Mike Styczynski 11 RIVER HILL MD 
 819 9:51.13 fname Wright Broken Arrow OK 
 820 9:51.14 fname Raggett Aquinas KS 
 821 9:51.17 Craig Catanese 12 LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL NJ 
 822 9:51.17 Jon Stein 12 Taylor County KY 
 823 9:51.19 Misha Knuttel BISH HENDRICKEN/WARWCK RI 
 824 9:51.19+(9:54.94-2mile) Pat English BOSTON COLLEGE HS MA 
 825 9:51.1? Devin Swann Daviess County KY 
 826 9:51.20 Pete Bisbee NE TN 
 827 9:51.23 Jon Allen Newport AR 
 828 9:51.25 *Judd Arnold MN 
 829 9:51.32 Andy Duemling Ubly MI 
 830 9:51.36 *David Avila And CA 
 831 9:51.37 Paul Saccone WHills May 31 CIF CA 
 832 9:51.43 JOSH RICHERT 11 Sweet Grass MT 
 833 9:51.46+(9:11.15-3k) Dylan Corbett Myrtle Point OR 
 834 9:51.50 *Justin Sherman Grove City Area 11 PA 
 835 9:51.55 Brian Mora Jesuit LA 
 836 9:51.5? *Richard Mackey 11 MORRIS HILLS NJ 
 837 9:51.60 *Kent Krumpschmidt 11 Nordhoff 1 LosaA CA
 838 9:51.64 Brendan Doyle ST. RAPHAEL/PAWTUCKET RI 
 839 9:51.66 fname Kramer Army Navy Carlsbad CA 
 840 9:51.69 **Patrick Slattery 10 MOUNT OLIVE HIGH NJ 
 841 9:51.69 Roderick Givens Port ST Joe FL 
 842 9:51.6? **Jim Kelly N. Central Spokane WA 
 843 9:51.70 Joel Hirschboeck 11 West Bend East WI 
 844 9:51.81 Dan Chudleigh Park City 5/1 UT 
 845 9:51.84 Walter Whitfield South Terrebonne LA 
 846 9:51.86+(9:11.53-3k) Nathan OBrien Wilsonville OR 
 847 9:51.88 MATIAS PALAVECINO 11 WATKINS MD 
 848 9:51.99 *David Hill 11 Hillcrest ID 
 849 9:51.99+(9:55.75-2mile) Matt Kacamburas WILMINGTON HS 10 MA 
 850 9:52.01 Scott Fugua Chelsea AL 
 851 9:52.08 fname Kennedy Madison KS 
 852 9:52.11 fname Mitchell Kapaun KS 
 853 9:52.16 **Robert Smitson Brebeuf Indianapolis IN 
 854 9:52.1? Craig Widhalm Belt C MT 
 855 9:52.22 **Nick Boehlke 10 Three Lakes WI 
 856 9:52.23 Tate Peterson 11 North Hardin KY 
 857 9:52.30 Pat Riley 12 St. Marks DE 
 858 9:52.32 Blake Johnson 12 CAMPBELL COUNTY WY 
 859 9:52.32 Chris Salamone 12 Liverpool NY 
 860 9:52.40 **Chad Dawson A 10 KIRTLAND CENTRAL NM 
 861 9:52.4? Cameron Chamiande NY 
 862 9:52.50 *Colin Ingram 11 Winnacunnet NH 
 863 9:52.53 *Farris Shiekh Pickerington 11 OH 
 864 9:52.53 Tyler Goldade Williston ND 
 865 9:52.64 **Diego Garcia 10 LACUEVA NM 
 866 9:52.64 Richard Calix 12 BETHEL WA 
 867 9:52.65 **Brad Skidmore E 10 LOS ALAMOS NM 
 868 9:52.65 Matt Gainesville White GA 
 869 9:52.6? Dave Sigel Braintree High school Braintree MA 
 870 9:52.6? Jason Grady NY 
 871 9:52.70 Russ Cunningham Leesville RO NC 
 872 9:52.73 fname Noonan Baldwin KS 
 873 9:52.75 *Pat Egelus 00 Palmer High School AK 
 874 9:52.78 ***Carlos Mendoza Fr. Bensenville Fenton IL 
 875 9:52.84 Andrew Dougherty Davis CA 
 876 9:52.84+(9:56.6?-2mile) Steve Meinelt Masconomet MA 
 877 9:52.85 ***Paul Jellema Fr. Lansing Illiana Christian IL 
 878 9:52.85+(9:12.45-3k) Kobi Daum Wilsonville OR 
 879 9:52.86 Joseph King Dalton GA 
 880 9:52.86 Peter Holm Mountain View UT 
 881 9:52.87 *MATT SEYMOUR 11 MAGRUDER MD 
 882 9:52.88 *Mike Thornton 12 Evansville 5 WI 
 883 9:52.8? Vance Twitchell Capital AA MT 
 884 9:52.90 Dave MACDONALD 11 Rhinelander WI 
 885 9:52.92 Bryce Ruiz Jamestown VA 
 886 9:52.95 ***Micah VanDenend Fr. Glen Ellyn Glenbard IL 
 887 9:52.98 *Reid Jacoby 11 Lincoln 4 WI 
 888 9:53.00 Lawrence Mancuso Jesuit CA 
 889 9:53.00 Mark Batres Don Bosco Tech LosA CA
 890 9:53.08+(9:12.66-3k) Jeff Carman Elmira OR 
 891 9:53.09 Tim Moran So. Tinley Park Andrew IL 
 892 9:53.0? *Damien Zimmerman So. Petersburg PORTA IL 
 893 9:53.0? Patrick Murphy Kalispell AA MT 
 894 9:53.11 ***Josh Connor Maclay Tallahassee FL FL 
 895 9:53.12 fname Conner Calv C CA 
 896 9:53.14 Salvador Garcia Los Banos CA 
 897 9:53.17 *Jeff Arnold 11 St. Francis CA 
 898 9:53.19 Jordan Brandt Christ Covenant VT 
 899 9:53.1? Adam Hendrick Jr. Delavan Coop IL 
 900 9:53.22 Corey Kunz 12 SAINT JOSEPH REG. NJ 
 901 9:53.26 Jaren Lloyd Ogden 4/17 UT 
 902 9:53.26+(9:57.02-2mile) Neal Graves MOHAWK TRAIL/SHELBRN FALL MA 
 903 9:53.28+(9:57.04-2mile) Evan Hallquist MURDOCK HS/WINCHENDON 2 MA 
 904 9:53.29 Andrew Campbell 12 Brookwood GA 
 905 9:53.2? *Evan Fox WHills May 7 dual CA 
 906 9:53.2? Tim Fonseca LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL NJ 
 907 9:53.32 Joe Kunaja Edward Little Me. 
 908 9:53.35 Mike Eaton Joseph HS Kenosha W WI 
 909 9:53.38 Brian Ovanin 12 Amherst 5 WI 
 910 9:53.38 Stanley Gunter Ogallala 12 NE 
 911 9:53.3? *Eric Pueschel So. Peoria H.S. IL 
 912 9:53.48 **Curtis Mortenson 01 Kodiak High School AK 
 913 9:53.4? Ryan Luthman Minster 12 OH 
 914 9:53.53 ***Steve Vrska Chesterton IN 
 915 9:53.53+(9:57.3?-2mile) Kris Ventresco Oliver Ames MA 
 916 9:53.59 **Miles Brown SO Glendale MO 
 917 9:53.62 *Germain Ortiz 11 Monroe CA 
 918 9:53.63 Kyle Davis Wolfson FL 
 919 9:53.64 Garrett West 12 East WV 
 920 9:53.64 James Garlick PORT ANGELES WA 
 921 9:53.66+(9:57.43-2mile) *Rob Welch 11 SEEKONK H.S. MA 
 922 9:53.67 *Adam Cross 11 Sissonville WV 
 923 9:53.68 *Ernesto Bernal 11 San Pedro CA 
 924 9:53.6? *Jamison Phillips Parkway Central H.S. St Louis MO 
 925 9:53.6? *Mark Rowe 8 Daviess County KY 
 926 9:53.6? Josh Jones Billings West AA MT 
 927 9:53.72 Josh Sherven 12 Bonners Ferry ID 
 928 9:53.80 Dan Vause Weber 3/26 UT 
 929 9:53.84+(9:13.37-3k) Shane Wilson St. Helens OR 
 930 9:53.90 Jeff Hunziker American Fork UT 
 931 9:53.93 Scott Wietecha Irmo SC 
 932 9:53.97 *Judd Clem W. Liberty Salem OH 
 933 9:53.9? David Young, El Camino CA 
 934 9:54.00 *SCOTT HERRICK 11 LINGANORE MD 
 935 9:54.00 STEVE HAMMEL 12 SO. MD 
 936 9:54.07 **Justin Amason Centralia Il IL 
 937 9:54.08 Mendoza Manuel 12 Westmoor High School CA 
 938 9:54.09 *Todd Arnold 11 Ocosta 8 WA 
 939 9:54.09 Michael Amirkhanian MG VA 
 940 9:54.0? James Holden BRIDGETON HIGH SCHOOL NJ 
 941 9:54.11 fname Doperalski Wamego KS 
 942 9:54.13 **Brian Hanley 01 West Valley High AK 
 943 9:54.18 *HUGH STRANGE 10 WALT MD 
 944 9:54.1? *Colin Delaney 11 WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO NJ 
 945 9:54.1? Sean Mendoza Jr. Rock Island H.S. IL 
 946 9:54.21 Ryan Doanhue Bellaire St. John OH 
 947 9:54.21 Trevor Smith 12 Lakeside 5 WA 
 948 9:54.24 Mike Pecha Mnt. Michael 12 NE 
 949 9:54.26 **Brian Rae So. Naperville North IL 
 950 9:54.26 Travis Dean Clearfield UT 
 951 9:54.29 Joe Harris Cypress Lake FL 
 952 9:54.34 Bret Ferrier Lowry HS NV 
 953 9:54.46 Danny Hettinger 12 Collins Hill GA 
 954 9:54.47+(9:58.24-2mile) **Josh Palazola 10 GLOUCESTER HS MA 
 955 9:54.4? Berriel Regis NY 
 956 9:54.4? Dale Cocca Fayetteville Manlius High school Fayetteville NY 
 957 9:54.55+(9:14.03-3k) Abas Waritu Jefferson OR 
 958 9:54.5? BEN MORRIS 11 ANNAPOLIS MD 
 959 9:54.60 John Poray Jr. Plainfield IN 
 960 9:54.65 ***Ryan Deak Maclay Tallahassee FL 
 961 9:54.6? Ben Rush Capital AA MT 
 962 9:54.6? Derrick Wyatt Liberty SC 
 963 9:54.75 *Blaise Sopiwnik 10 Frederic 3 WI 
 964 9:54.76 Steve Geiser Episcopal LA 
 965 9:54.7? *Nathan Shay Central Lake 11 Traverse City/Bell MI 
 966 9:54.7? Nic Daubenmire Lancaster Fairfield Union OH 
 967 9:54.83 Landon Taylor NW Whitfield GA 
 968 9:54.87 Topher Barnett Richfield UT 
 969 9:54.94 Tim Ross Caledonia MI 
 970 9:54.99 Neal Hannan SOUTH WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL CT 
 971 9:54.9? Brian Cocca Fayetteville Manlius High school Fayetteville NY 
 972 9:55.00 Reagan Grabner 12 Bickleton 8 WA 
 973 9:55.01 Brett Aucoin Assumption LA 
 974 9:55.03 Wayne Johnson Lecanto 6.0 FL 
 975 9:55.09+(9:58.87-2mile) Andy Shonebarger 11 Centerville OH 
 976 9:55.0? Bill Loufik WOODSTOWN 6 NJ 
 977 9:55.11 Joshua Vanderwalker Jackson Northwest MI 
 978 9:55.12 Brian Maat Holland Christian MI 
 979 9:55.12 Matt Hale Jr. St. Joseph S.J. IL 
 980 9:55.12 Nate Hesse Whitehall MI 
 981 9:55.18 *Tim Koch Mount Vernon IL 
 982 9:55.21 **Jake Haskins 10 Port Townsend WA 
 983 9:55.21 Joe Eckerly 12 Columbus North IN 
 984 9:55.22+(9:59.0?-2mile) *James Henry St. Johns Country Day School FL 
 985 9:55.25 Tervor Perkins Mountain View 5/1 UT 
 986 9:55.32 Jeff Currley Trinity Prep FL 
 987 9:55.37 Francisco Garcia Los Banos CA 
 988 9:55.3? Tim McDonagh 12 RIDGEWOOD 8 NJ 
 989 9:55.48 Darius Viet Decorah IA 
 990 9:55.4? *Joseph Lacovara Switze 11 EGG HARBOR NJ 
 991 9:55.53 *Ryan Jenks 11 Snake River ID 
 992 9:55.55 *Jimmy Wiggins St. Paul's LA 
 993 9:55.56 John Welsh Tull TN 
 994 9:55.56 Wayne McNutt McPherson Co 12 NE 
 995 9:55.58 Efeson Yosief San Leandro CA 
 996 9:55.59 Ryan Paulsen SR Belmond B Klemme IA 
 997 9:55.6? CARDEN WILLIS LOUISVILLE BALLARD KY 
 998 9:55.79 Adam Otstot MG VA 
 999 9:55.80 CHRIS GRABNER 11 QUINCE ORCHARD MD 
1000 9:55.82+(9:59.6?-2mile) Brian Lankiewicz WHITMAN HANSON REG. MA 
1001 9:55.82+(9:59.6?-2mile) Chris Grange Central Catholic MA 
1002 9:55.83 Keith Swadlo Grand Forks Central ND 
1003 9:55.85 **Stephen Guilliot Assumption LosA CA
1004 9:55.85 Matthew Antonelli Atlantic 5.0 FL 
1005 9:55.90 Keith Tyson SR Eldora E New IA 
1006 9:55.93 Brad Peter SR Milford Okoboji IA 
1007 9:55.93 Mark Archuleta Orem 5/1 UT 
1008 9:55.96 Chris Francois SR Davenport North IA 
1009 9:56.00 Joe Bowar 12 LEAD SD 
1010 9:56.05+(9:15.43-3k) **Cordis Stanfield Mount Saint Joseph Baltimore MD MD 
1011 9:56.08 Justin Hayden 11 Hancock County KY 
1012 9:56.11 *Ben Heiman SR Ritenour MO 
1013 9:56.17+(9:15.54-3k) Mike Roberts Yamhill Carlton OR 
1014 9:56.18 Richard Leake Uintah UT 
1015 9:56.21 Mike Swope Lake Highland Prep FL 
1016 9:56.2? Joel Schmidt Livingston A MT 
1017 9:56.30 **BEN SEMMES 12 CHURCHILL MD 
1018 9:56.36 *Matt Bowen Wyoming Area 11 PA 
1019 9:56.3? **Ted Herbert Bonita Vista 5 1 CA 
1020 9:56.40 **Kevin Brown 12 Bellarmine College Prep CA 
1021 9:56.42 Duane Crammond 12 Ticonderoga 4 NY 
1022 9:56.4? Kian Messkoub MORRISTOWN HIGH SCHOOL NJ 
1023 9:56.50 Mike Krick Seminole FL 
1024 9:56.50 fname Sims Meade KS 
1025 9:56.59 **Dan Van Engen SO Orange City IA 
1026 9:56.59 **David Bergeson So. Rochelle IL 
1027 9:56.62 Andy Graham Mogadore 12 OH 
1028 9:56.66 Jon Bruck 12 Wisconsin Heights WI 
1029 9:56.68 Steve Arrington Arrowhead WI 
1030 9:56.71 fname Smith Pawnee Heights KS 
1031 9:56.71+(10:00.5?-2mile) **Roy Santoro Oliver Ames MA 
1032 9:56.72 *Efrain Casarez Fallbrook 10 5 15 Palo CA 
1033 9:56.72 *Jerod Galvin Jr. Shelbyville IL 
1034 9:56.78 Phil Oskoui Mendon NY 
1035 9:56.7? **Albert Carbo Barrington IL 
1036 9:56.7? Jeremy Burkeen Marshall County 5 KY 
1037 9:56.7? Tim Muratore 12 TENAFLY NJ 
1038 9:56.85 *Ahren Reiter 11 ROCK SPRINGS WY 
1039 9:56.86 ***Ryan Snellen Central Hardin KY 
1040 9:56.88 *Aaron Pelton JR Cedar Falls IA 
1041 9:56.8? **Tony Rakavic Fr. Palatine H.S. IL 
1042 9:56.8? Kyle Sage NORTH HUNTERDON 6 NJ 
1043 9:56.93 Matt Kelleher Bishop Moore FL 
1044 9:56.98 *Mark Nichol 11 MILLBURN NJ 
1045 9:57.02 Nathan Purcell Jr. Salem IL 
1046 9:57.05 Mario Santivanez 12 HACKENSACK NJ 
1047 9:57.07 Jess Baumgartner Cedar City UT 
1048 9:57.08 Brad Hull Gates Mills Hawken OH 
1049 9:57.13 Devan Lomayaouma Hopi AZ 
1050 9:57.14+(9:16.45-3k) Scott Beyer Corvallis OR 
1051 9:57.19+(10:00.98-2mile) Brian Mahoney BOSTON COLLEGE HS MA 
1052 9:57.23 Jonathon Eckberg Jr. Buda Bureau Valley IL 
1053 9:57.2? *Brian Brach 11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP HS NJ 
1054 9:57.30 ALEX MCABEE 11 N. HAGERSTOWN MD 
1055 9:57.34 Tom Ellis 12 Langley 2 VA 
1056 9:57.36 Nathan Timm Marion Il 
1057 9:57.39 Zack Reeves Gordon 12 NE 
1058 9:57.3? Tim Harris 12 HOLMDEL 6 NJ 
1059 9:57.43 **Jon Martin Findlay Liberty Benton OH 
1060 9:57.47 Adam Frischknecht Davis 5/6 UT 
1061 9:57.47 Adrian Cline HADDON TOWNSHIP NJ 
1062 9:57.50 *Curt Johnson 11 De Forest High WI 
1063 9:57.51 **Abe Wengel 10 Menomonie WI 
1064 9:57.52 **Patrick Moulton 10 Pelham NH 
1065 9:57.53 Joe Hughes SR Tama South Tama IA 
1066 9:57.58 fname Roderick Garden City KS 
1067 9:57.5? *Michael Manzano Chula Vista 10 5 15 CA 
1068 9:57.60 fname Cutting Moundridge KS 
1069 9:57.64 *Jacob Peterson 11 Bremerton 1 WA 
1070 9:57.66 Mark Sullivan West Bend WI 
1071 9:57.66+(9:16.93-3k) Joseph Herring 12 AL Murphy High AL 
1072 9:57.76 **Devin Lyons Quirk Poway 5 15 CA 
1073 9:57.7? Barry Khan EAST BRUNSWICK 1 NJ 
1074 9:57.80 *Casby Frazier 11 WOODBRIDGE SENIOR HIGH VA 
1075 9:57.90 Scott Strachan, Poway CA 
1076 9:57.96 Brendan Sullivan Port Jefferson NY 
1077 9:57.97 Mike Perin Webster City IA 
1078 9:57.9? *Brandon Fisk 10 Eis MI 
1079 9:58.00 Marv Olnes 12 YANK SD 
1080 9:58.02 Brian Lemerond Falls City SH 11 NE 
1081 9:58.04 Colby Frazier Spanish Fork 5/6 UT 
1082 9:58.05 fname Fineenbinder Clearwater KS 
1083 9:58.0? Neal Joseph Bergen County Tech. HS NJ 
1084 9:58.13 Tim Egger Galt CA 
1085 9:58.18 Forest Braden Bonners Ferry ID 
1086 9:58.22 *Dale Fox 11 Shelton 2 WA 
1087 9:58.25 Onile White Clinton NY 
1088 9:58.31 Scott Pfitzer Huntsville AL 
1089 9:58.35 Travis Derks 99 Dimond High School AK 
1090 9:58.39 Eloy Avila Elko HS NV 
1091 9:58.42 Peter Chown 12 Bishop Kelly ID 
1092 9:58.44 Chad Johnson Cullman AL 
1093 9:58.46 Mike Rogers GARFIELD NJ 
1094 9:58.46 fname Hurst Goddard KS 
1095 9:58.47 *Erik Westburg 10 Prentice 2 WI 
1096 9:58.49 **Travis Straatmann SO St. Francis Borgia MO 
1097 9:58.49 Max Morgan Winona Cotter MN 
1098 9:58.4? Brandon Savona MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 4 NJ 
1099 9:58.52 Vern Ruiz Laguna Creek CA 
1100 9:58.56 *Michael Doran 11 Trinity Louisville KY 
1101 9:58.64 Doug Drifmeyer 12 Lake Braddock VA 
1102 9:58.68 Jason Carter Watauga NC 
1103 9:58.72 Eric Mayford 12 Kingswood NH 
1104 9:58.7? Ryan Estes Jr. Knoxville IL 
1105 9:58.8? Joel Tortomasi Whitewater WI 
1106 9:58.90 *Ryan Sell West York 11 PA 
1107 9:58.95 Anthony Epperson D 12 ALAMOGORDO NM 
1108 9:58.9? *Michael Page Fargo ND 
1109 9:58.9? Matt Baum Jr. Dunlap IL 
1110 9:59.00 *Matt Stephens Bloomsburg 11 PA 
1111 9:59.03 Doug Brown Lafayette Allen East OH 
1112 9:59.04 Alex Kocina San Diego 11 5 23 CA 
1113 9:59.06 Tyceson Low Bingham UT 
1114 9:59.13 Thomas Gorski Pope GA 
1115 9:59.15 Patrick Boivin Rocklin CA 
1116 9:59.1? Andrew Armstrong AA Pioneer 11 Ann Arbor/Pioneer MI 
1117 9:59.27 Matt Kootman 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH NJ 
1118 9:59.31 Graham Lovett Summerville SC 
1119 9:59.36 Brandon Lutz Randleman High School NC 
1120 9:59.37 Matt Parr Jackson C. GA 
1121 9:59.37 fname Schu Luray VA 
1122 9:59.39 ***Graham Kearney DSF VA 
1123 9:59.3? **Kyle Plummer Marion Indiana IN 
1124 9:59.43 Jason Gerber Lake Hamilton AR 
1125 9:59.45 Tyrone Bell Ridgeview 3.0 FL 
1126 9:59.50 Tyler Mueller DeWitt Central IA 
1127 9:59.59 fname Moore Clay Center KS 
1128 9:59.66 Shawn Kelley Box Elder 5/6 UT 
1129 9:59.69 fname Hart Moore OK 
1130 9:59.6? Brain Mora Jesuit NO LA 
1131 9:59.70 ALEX MACABEE 12 N. MD 
1132 9:59.70 Ted Sees 12 IREN SD 
1133 9:59.73 Daniel Powers Wasatch UT 
1134 9:59.7? Joel Bourque Jr. Kewanee H.S. Coop IL 
1135 9:59.7? Richard Parkes 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 1 NJ 
1136 9:59.80 *Booker Tynes 12 Archbishop Mitty H.S. CA 
1137 9:59.80 Braxton Showalter Wheaton North IL 
1138 9:59.80 fname Starr Bartlesville OK 
1139 9:59.87 John Austin 12 VALLEY NM 
1140 9:59.90 **Jess Landre So. Mt. Olive Mt 
1141 9:59.92 *Marcus Murphy JR Ankeny IA 
1142 9:60.0? B. Kirkpatrick St. Francis NY 

Corrections or additions please e-mail to phoffman@cs.uml.edu