Top Boys 1600m US High School times  1999
             updated  Fri 12-31-1999 
   1 4:01.20+(4:02.8?-1mile) Andy Powell Oliver Ames -->Stanford MA 
   2 4:03.17+(4:04.78-1mile) Brendan Mahoney 99 Cumming GA 
   3 4:05.31+(4:06.94-1mile) **Alan Webb 01 Reston VA 
   4 4:07.49+(4:09.13-1mile) Tommy Bonn TX Lockhart Penn TX 
   5 4:07.53+(4:09.17-1mile) Dylan Welsh Saratoga NY 
   6 4:07.65+(4:09.29-1mile) *Brian Turner Millard North NE 
   7 4:08.00+(4:09.64-1mile) *Donald Sage So. Elmhurst York IL 
   8 4:09.11 Rob Myers Lancaster OH 
   9 4:09.34+(4:10.99-1mile) John Fraser Hall CT 
  10 4:09.52+(4:11.18-1mile) *Jason Jabaut 00 Peru NY 
  11 4:09.71+(4:11.37-1mile) *Ricky Brookshire 00 Boone NC 
  12 4:09.88 Adam Tenforde WA Hanford -->Stanford WA 
  13 4:10.15+(4:11.81-1mile) Brad Wilkins Orange Golden NC 
  14 4:10.2? Dan Tebbano 12 Shenendehowa 8 NY 
  15 4:10.31+(4:11.97-1mile) Jon Fasulo Flemington NJ 
  16 4:10.44 Marcus Chandler Serra meet? CA 
  17 4:10.45 *John Hughes Traverse City Central MI 
  18 4:10.62+(4:12.28-1mile) Scott McGowan Poplar MT 
  19 4:10.95 Gene Betancourt Caldwell ID 
  20 4:11.19 Jason Hartmann Rockford MI
  21 4:11.33 Dustin Duke Jackson WA 
  22 4:11.47 Jason Mueller Shelby 12 Oh 
  23 4:11.68 *Evan Fox WHills May 31 CIF CA 
  24 4:11.68+(4:13.35-1mile) *Mason Ward 00 Cincinnati OH 
  25 4:12.02 Murad Campbell 12 OVERBROOK 2 NJ 
  26 4:12.19 **Josh Spiker Ventura CA 
  27 4:12.21 Justin Willingham Beyer Modesto HS East Union Manteca CA 
  28 4:12.30+(4:13.97-1mile) Philip West Cary NC 
  29 4:12.64+(4:14.32-1mile) Brett Tipton 99 Ft. Wayne IN 
  30 4:12.67 Jed Barta 12 Bonneville 8 ID 
  31 4:12.69+(4:14.37-1mile) Mark Miller MOHAWK TRAIL/SHELBRN FALL MA 
  32 4:12.71+(4:14.39-1mile) David Christian DAVIESS KY 
  33 4:13.12 David Ulibarri Sierra Manteca CA 
  34 4:13.14 James DeBruhl Chino CA 
  35 4:13.15+(4:14.83-1mile) Chris Johnson OLIVER AMES -->Villanova MA
  36 4:13.53+(4:15.21-1mile) **John Jefferson 01 Delray Beach FL 
  37 4:13.5? *Moise Joseph miami central FL 
  38 4:13.6? Ben Fletcher Edward Little HS Auburn ME 
  39 4:13.71 Josh Roddy Manteca High School CA 
  40 4:13.74 Kevin Avenius Novi MI 
  41 4:13.98+(4:15.67-1mile) Ryan Clark 99 Eaton OH 
  42 4:14.20 Edward Stonestreet McDonald 11 OH
  43 4:14.20+(3:56.88-1500m) *Nick Schneider Benilde St Margarets/Groves MN 
  44 4:14.22+(4:15.91-1mile) Andrew MacLeod 11 Herndon VA 
  45 4:14.45 Dathan Ritzenhein Rockford 9 meet /98 MI 
  46 4:14.53 Alfonso Leon Santa Ana CA 
  47 4:14.77+(3:57.41-1500m) Steve Loughlin Port Jesuit OR 
  48 4:15.01 Josh McAdams Broadview Hts. Brecksville OH 
  49 4:15.25 Stewart Kimball 99 Eureka MO 
  50 4:15.32 Ian Johnson 12 UNIVERSITY 1 WA 
  51 4:15.33 *Justin Neuroth Vista May 24 CIF CA 
  52 4:15.43 *Noel Paulson Cascade OR
  53 4:15.45 *Chris Lanese Moreau Hayward CA 
  54 4:15.46 Curt Herberts Newport Harbor Newport Beach CA 
  55 4:15.48 Ryan Mack Ukiah CA 
  56 4:15.55 Neil Hanson Fairmont MN
  57 4:15.70 Nick Mangum Ral Cardinal Gibbons NC 
  58 4:15.76+(3:58.33-1500m) *Victor Thillet OLD MILL MD 
  59 4:15.7? Alex LHeureux Palm Beach 5A FL 
  60 4:15.80 Kurt Michaelis Holgate 12 OH 
  61 4:15.89 Mike Kamm Interlake Bellevue Wa 
  62 4:15.89+(4:17.59-1mile) Tom Becker Mount Spokane WA 
  63 4:15.90+(3:58.46-1500m) Brett Andrus * Orem Mountain UT 
  64 4:15.94+(4:17.64-1mile) Darryl Giard ST BERNARD/UNCASVILLE CT 
  65 4:15.95 **Aaron Fisher 10 Franklin Central IN 
  66 4:15.98+(3:58.54-1500m) Roland Ortiz St. Peters NY 
  67 4:16.00+(4:00.0?-1500m) *Eugene Roberts Beaverton OR 
  68 4:16.04 *Jerry Claunch 00 Lakota OH 
  69 4:16.08 *Chris Acs Niles McKinley 11 oh 
  70 4:16.09+(4:17.79-1mile) *Tristan Colangelo Gloucester MA 
  71 4:16.13+(3:58.68-1500m) Dana Carne Omaha North NE 
  72 4:16.16 Kris Martin University WA 
  73 4:16.24 Javon Broderick 12 ODea 2 WA 
  74 4:16.27 Jared Christianson 12 West Valley Yakima WA 
  75 4:16.29 John Russell 12 Freeman 1 WA 
  76 4:16.33 **David Vidal Flathead High School Flathead MT 
  77 4:16.35 *Matt McInvale Ramona 10 Titan CA 
  78 4:16.37 *Chris Siemers Jr. Bensenville Fenton IL 
  79 4:16.37+(4:18.07-1mile) Rob Cloutier SHENENDEHOWA NY 
  80 4:16.39 Kris Cuellar Humble Kingwood Tx TX 
  81 4:16.46 Bryan Yazzie Westwood AZ 
  82 4:16.55 Chad Beuchel Pittsburgh Central Catholic PA 
  83 4:16.55 Ryan Wilman 11 Cousino MI 
  84 4:16.61 *Scott Munro South Park 11 PA 
  85 4:16.66+(4:18.36-1mile) *Kevin Clary Flathead High School MT 
  86 4:16.67 Ray Driscoll St. Joseph Metuchen NJ 
  87 4:16.68 Chris Francois Davenport North IA 
  88 4:16.75 Jordan Desilets Orion Lake MI 
  89 4:16.89+(3:59.38-1500m) Ian Dobson Klamath Union OR 
  90 4:16.95 Ranulfo Arias Fredericksburg TX 
  91 4:16.98+(4:18.69-1mile) *Justin Rempel 00 Hesston KS 
  92 4:16.98+(4:18.69-1mile) Franklin Sanchez Lynn MA 
  93 4:16.99 *Justin Amason So. Centralia IL 
  94 4:16.99+(4:18.70-1mile) *Justin Schuelke 00 Dale TX 
  95 4:17.01+(3:59.50-1500m) Chris Clancy Marshall OR 
  96 4:17.02 *Paul Hallman Neshaminy 11 PA 
  97 4:17.03 *Hendrik Kok 10 Lynden Christian WA 
  98 4:17.04+(3:59.52-1500m) Chris McWalters Moore OK 
  99 4:17.06 Jason Andrews LAKEWOOD 2 NJ 
 100 4:17.11 *Ryan Hampton JR Liberty 8 MO 
 101 4:17.11 Eric Garner 12 KELSO 5 WA 
 102 4:17.11+(3:59.59-1500m) Adam Perkins Liberty MO 
 103 4:17.15+(4:18.86-1mile) Nathan Sisco Lebanon NJ 
 104 4:17.15l Dan Vause Ogden Weber UT 
 105 4:17.17 Kevin Galloway Lake Stevens WA 
 106 4:17.20 Ken Nwadike Chula Vista CA 
 107 4:17.21 Jordan Stone Canton TX 
 108 4:17.22 *Juan Reyes Carl Hayden AZ 
 109 4:17.23 *Jason Meuler Shelby 11 OH 
 110 4:17.25 *Nate Peffley 11 FW Northrop IN 
 111 4:17.25 Antonio Lopez C 12 St. Pius NM 
 112 4:17.29 Luis Moreno Santa Maria CA 
 113 4:17.33 Jesse Prince Bemidji MN 
 114 4:17.37 *Matt Tegenkamp JR Lees Summit MO 
 115 4:17.38 *Augie Escobar Villa Park CA
 116 4:17.43 Thomas Baldwin Hackensack NJ 
 117 4:17.47 *Ryan Bousquet 11 Esperanza /ss SS CA 
 118 4:17.51 *Brad Barker 00 Omaha NE 
 119 4:17.55 Andre Young Marshall LosA. CA 
 120 4:17.59 Brad Lewis 12 FERRIS WA 
 121 4:17.62+(4:19.33-1mile) Kevin Rhue 12 PRINCESS ANN HIGH VA 
 122 4:17.6? *Daniel Mejia Katella Anaheim CA 
 123 4:17.74+(4:00.18-1500m) *DJ Ozan Jr Del Mar HS FAT CA 
 124 4:17.77+(4:19.48-1mile) Renny Waldren CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN MA 
 125 4:17.79 Dave McLain Richmond Edison 11 OH 
 126 4:17.87 Nate Hensley 11 North Hardin KY 
 127 4:17.91 Adam Hall Bellefontaine 11 OH 
 128 4:17.93 Walton Kingsbery RED BANK REGIONAL NJ 
 129 4:17.94 Kevin Barra Katy Taylor TX 
 130 4:18.08 Ryan Garner Mesa Mtn. View AZ 
 131 4:18.0? *Zach Ardell Smith San Leandro CA 
 132 4:18.0? Nate Miller SR HIGHLAND REGIONAL NJ 
 133 4:18.13 Bruce Hancock 12 Costa Mesa SS CA 
 134 4:18.14 Renald Provey 11 Fairfield CT 
 135 4:18.16+(4:19.88-1mile) Tom Howell Apex NC 
 136 4:18.17 Eduardo Torres Jr. Wheeling IL 
 137 4:18.1? *Sean Ricketts Rancho Bernardo 10 21 CA 
 138 4:18.21+(4:19.93-1mile) Torin Koos 11 Cascade 8 WA 
 139 4:18.22+(4:19.94-1mile) *Kyle Rabbitt 11 GA Landmark Christian GA 
 140 4:18.24 Phil Yoder East Noble Kendallville IN 
 141 4:18.24+(4:00.64-1500m) Trevor Ball Hyrum Mountain Crest UT 
 142 4:18.25 Jim Blech McClintock 5/13 AZ 
 143 4:18.2? Brian Godsey Liberty Township Lakota oh 
 144 4:18.2? Eric Ritchson 12 FL Niceville High FL 
 145 4:18.34 *Dale Fox 11 Shelton 1 WA 
 146 4:18.36 Wesley Parker Uniontown Lake 12 OH 
 147 4:18.40+(4:00.79-1500m) *Perry Custance South Medford H.S. 10 OR
 148 4:18.42 *Ryan Black Kearney 11 NE 
 149 4:18.44 *Jacques Henning Harbor Springs MI 
 150 4:18.45 **Robert Dunphy The Woodlands Tx 
 151 4:18.49+(4:20.21-1mile) Nephi Tyler 12 FAIRHAVEN H.S. MA 
 152 4:18.4? Jamie Obermeyer Cin Glen Este OH 
 153 4:18.54+(4:00.92-1500m) CHAD BUECHEL 0 RIVER CITY PA 
 154 4:18.56 Perry Griffith Painesville Harvey 11 OH 
 155 4:18.57 Bart Phariss North Central Indianapolis IN 
 156 4:18.66 Brent Loberg Duluth Denfeld MN
 157 4:18.6? *Fernando Cabada Buchanan Clovis CA 
 158 4:18.72 Robert Heise 12 West Lafayette IN 
 159 4:18.73 Martin Robeck St Michael Albertville MN 
 160 4:18.74 *Mike Serratos Don Lugo Chino CA 
 161 4:18.74 Eric Goff JR Bettendorf IA 
 162 4:18.74+(4:01.11-1500m) Trevor Dodge North Bend OR 
 163 4:18.80 Sam Jackson Humble Kingwood TX 
 164 4:18.85 Josh Vickers Odessa Permian TX 
 165 4:18.90 Joe Weigner Council Rock PA 
 166 4:18.94+(4:01.29-1500m) Erik Heinonen South Eugene OR 
 167 4:18.95 **Curtis Parker 10 WOODSIDE HIGH SCHOOL VA 
 168 4:18.95 Thomas Morgan 12 Lexington Catholic KY
 169 4:18.99 Will Howard Walton GA 
 170 4:19.00 Josh Loron Fort LeBoeuf 12 PA 
 171 4:19.01 *Matt Harriman 10 Omak 6 WA 
 172 4:19.04 *Neil McDonagh St. Ignatius High School CA 
 173 4:19.04 Ben Evans Birmingham Rice MI
 174 4:19.04 Joel Bourque Jr. Kewanee H.S. Coop IL 
 175 4:19.07 *Sergio Campos 11 Marshall CA 
 176 4:19.07 ED Moran 12 NOTRE DAME NJ 
 177 4:19.07 Nathan Purcell Sr. Salem IL 
 178 4:19.08 George Oloughlin Danbury CT 
 179 4:19.09 Feder Estelus Elizabeth NJ 
 180 4:19.17+(4:01.51-1500m) *BRIAN MCGOVERN 0 UNATTACHED NEWTOWN CT 
 181 4:19.18 Jason Finch Granite Hills March 20 CA 
 182 4:19.26+(4:01.59-1500m) Eric Logsdon Canby OR 
 183 4:19.28 *Tim Carroll Springfield Montco PA 
 184 4:19.29+(4:21.01-1mile) Kevin OConner CT 
 185 4:19.29+(4:21.01-1mile) Kevin OConnor E.O. SMITH/STORRS CT 
 186 4:19.2? Jorge Torres So. Wheeling IL 
 187 4:19.30 Josh Hart 12 Skyline 6 ID 
 188 4:19.30 Wensher Maurice Poinciana 5A FL 
 189 4:19.36 Jason Edwards SR Logan Rogersville MO 
 190 4:19.38 Frank Gonxales Kempner High School 12 Sugarland TX 
 191 4:19.40 Derrick Wyatt Liberty SC 
 192 4:19.41 *Matt Tanner JR Hickman 5 MO 
 193 4:19.42+(4:01.74-1500m) Taylor Beckley Bend OR 
 194 4:19.43 Dan Lewis 12 INGLEMOOR 3 WA 
 195 4:19.52 *Zach Zrdell Smith 11 San Leandro CA 
 196 4:19.53 Todd Cahill 12 Johnstown 8 NY 
 197 4:19.63 ANDY COATS 12 Great Falls CMR MT 
 198 4:19.64 **Kurtis Marlowe Richland Gull Lake 9 MI 
 199 4:19.66 Sean Knapp 99 Fox Island WA 
 200 4:19.67 Jeff Zeha Portage IN 
 201 4:19.68 Ryan Young Sr. Fairbury Prairie Central IL 
 202 4:19.69+(4:21.42-1mile) Rory Igo Lynnfield H.S. 1 MA 
 203 4:19.71 SHAWN DAY 11 THOMAS JOHNSON MD 
 204 4:19.72 Peter Tollefson Hopkins MN 
 205 4:19.75 Justin Thompson 12 KEMPSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL VA 
 206 4:19.79 Chris Carvelli N. MIDDLESEX REG MA
 207 4:19.7? Levi Foust Somerset HS Somerset PA 
 208 4:19.82 *Nick Allen Plymouth Salem 11 Canton/dual 5/ MI 
 209 4:19.82 Dan Sutton West Bend East WI 
 210 4:19.82 fname McWatters Moore OK 
 211 4:19.84 Nolan Fahrer Bowling Green 12 OH 
 212 4:19.87+(4:21.6?-1mile) Andy Skurka Seekonk MA 
 213 4:19.88 Donovan Jones 12 Livermore CA 
 214 4:19.96 fname Dagnolo Kempner High School 12 Sugarland Tx TX 
 215 4:19.99 *Matt Topping WA 
 216 4:20.01+(4:21.74-1mile) *Joseph Iatauro 00 Grahamsville NY 
 217 4:20.08 Chris Emme Conroe The Woodlands TX 
 218 4:20.09 Kevin Sule Hemlock MI 
 219 4:20.10 *Joe Wiegner Council Rock 11 PA 
 220 4:20.11 *Ned Miller Darrington 1 WA 
 221 4:20.13 *Brent McNeil Clarion Area 11 PA 
 222 4:20.15 **Arturo Garcia Don Lugo HS Chino CA 
 223 4:20.15 Ted Gustafson Medford/Owatonna MN 
 224 4:20.17+(4:21.90-1mile) Robert Morris 99 Patchogue NY 
 225 4:20.19 *Cory Sorn 10 Kenosha Bradford WI 
 226 4:20.1? Kevin Clarey Kalispell AA MT 
 227 4:20.1? Michael Collins 12 St. Anthonys NY 
 228 4:20.20 Kent Lawson Etiwanda 2 CA 
 229 4:20.21 Sean OBrien 12 Winnisquam NH 
 230 4:20.22 Jeff Hamm Austin AL 
 231 4:20.23 Mohammed Aden Kearny 11 5 20 CIF CA 
 232 4:20.29 Chris Relf 12 Oceanside 6 NY 
 233 4:20.29+(4:02.55-1500m) Darnell Perkins Milwaukee WI 
 234 4:20.31+(4:22.04-1mile) Even Palachowski Mt GREYLOCK REG/WILLSTWN Mt 
 235 4:20.32 Bobby Lockhart John Handley VA 
 236 4:20.36 Chad Fowler SR Kearney 8 MO 
 237 4:20.37+(4:02.63-1500m) Jon Fawcett Georgetown TX 
 238 4:20.38 Andrew Matina Fort Worth Arlington TX 
 239 4:20.38 Doug Johnston Clarence 6 NY 
 240 4:20.39 Eric Gross Mountain Home AR 
 241 4:20.40 Jody Reyes 12 Squalicum 2 WA 
 242 4:20.41 Josh Loren Fort LeBeouf PA 
 243 4:20.44 Ben Heiman SR Ritenour MO 
 244 4:20.45 *Bob Moreno JR Iowa City High IA 
 245 4:20.4? Scott Ellwanger Millard South 12 NE 
 246 4:20.50 *ROWDY SARGESON 10 Helena Capital MT 
 247 4:20.55 Andy Blau Maple Grove MN 
 248 4:20.57 **Scott Sebens 10 OAK HARBOR WA 
 249 4:20.58 Salvador Garcia 12 Los Banos CA 
 250 4:20.62 *Richard Silva 11 Bell Gardens Nd 
 251 4:20.64 Aaron Boucher 12 CHEROKEE 2 NJ 
 252 4:20.64+(4:22.37-1mile) *Robert Dwyer 00 Winsted MA CT 
 253 4:20.70 Tom Parlapiano St. Pius X -->Villanova PA
 254 4:20.72+(4:02.95-1500m) Nathan ShenkBoright 32 U VT 
 255 4:20.74 Mar Jung Mpls Edison MN 
 256 4:20.77 David Stott Scottsbluff NE 
 257 4:20.80 Brett Winegar Flathead High School Arcadia Open MT 
 258 4:20.85 Drew Hohensee 11 Wausau West WI 
 259 4:20.93 *Anthony Sager White Lake Lakeland 11 Mansfield MI 
 260 4:20.95+(4:22.68-1mile) Jerry Reckart 12 FL Flagler Palm FL 
 261 4:20.97 *Grant Fischer 11 Laf. Central Catholic IN 
 262 4:20.97 Steve Laurie Maria Carrillo Santa Rosa Ca 
 263 4:20.98 Andy Janssen Jr. Naperville Central IL 
 264 4:21.00+(4:03.21-1500m) Joey McNair Bartlesville OK 
 265 4:21.05 Rick Bement Olmsted Falls 12 OH 
 266 4:21.06 *Larry Atkins HUN 11 WV 
 267 4:21.09 *Jared Aldrich Corunna 11 Mansfield rlays MI 
 268 4:21.0? Mark Holland Fort Walton Beach FL 
 269 4:21.10 *Daniel Avila 11 Reedley CE CA 
 270 4:21.10 *Michael Baird Manheim Township 11 PA 
 271 4:21.10 Dan Mays Interboro 12 PA 
 272 4:21.10 Lucas Bauman Beatrice 11 NE 
 273 4:21.10 Peter Keenan Fridley MN 
 274 4:21.10+(4:03.31-1500m) Todd Witzleben Orchard Park 6 NY 
 275 4:21.11 Pete Dray Mnt Carmel 12 PA 
 276 4:21.13 Phil Slonkosky Minster 11 OH 
 277 4:21.14 *Jason Odom 12 AL Mary G. AL 
 278 4:21.18* fname VanWart San Pasqual Esc CA 
 279 4:21.1? *Steve Zieminski 11 FL Riverview High FL 
 280 4:21.25 *Wes Armbruster JR Ste. Genevieve MO 
 281 4:21.2? Jon Bell Raleigh NC 
 282 4:21.30+(4:23.04-1mile) **Thomas Lovett 10 SC Summerville High SC 
 283 4:21.34+(4:23.08-1mile) Andrew Macloed Vienna VA 
 284 4:21.39 *Josh Campbell 11 North Monterey CA 
 285 4:21.40 *Erik Schroll Jr. Wheeling IL 
 286 4:21.40 Josh Rohatinsky Provo Ut 
 287 4:21.40 Mickey Martin Cle St. Ignatius OH 
 288 4:21.42 John Keane Winona Cotter MN 
 289 4:21.44 *Ben Morales 11 San Benito Hollist CA 
 290 4:21.45 Mike Berrigan 12 Duluth GA 
 291 4:21.46 **Jeff Wilson 12 Bellarmine CA
 292 4:21.47 Micah Strom Mission 5 CA 
 293 4:21.48 Caleb Bailey 12 Brookwood GA 
 294 4:21.50 *Jonathan Gibson 11 WOODINVILLE WA 
 295 4:21.50+(4:03.68-1500m) Kris Houghton Tualatin OR 
 296 4:21.51 Larry Boswell SR West Plains MO 
 297 4:21.54 Matt Tillman Smiths Stati AL 
 298 4:21.55 Jesse Baumann Verona WI 
 299 4:21.57 *Michael Palatas Col Ready 11 OH 
 300 4:21.57 Phil Goodwin 12 Gates Chili NY 
 301 4:21.60 Grady Powell Fort LeBoeuf 12 PA 
 302 4:21.61 Joseph Gonzales P 12 ALAMOGORDO NM 
 303 4:21.63 Jorge Banuelos 12 Venice LOSA CA 
 304 4:21.66+(4:23.40-1mile) Aaron Tucker Union County Morganfield KY 
 305 4:21.68 Wade Juntunen Grand Forks Central ND 
 306 4:21.69+(4:23.43-1mile) Kevin Alliette METHUEN H.S. 2 MA 
 307 4:21.6? Parker L Cypress Mauiriceville Tx 
 308 4:21.71 Todd Ludden 12 Hornell 6 NY 
 309 4:21.73 fname Moorcroft StA CA 
 310 4:21.74 Darik Hoff Bismarck Century ND 
 311 4:21.75 Adam Coombs Bellville TX 
 312 4:21.76 Steve Larson SR Cedar Rapids Xavier IA 
 313 4:21.80+(4:23.54-1mile) Owen Shott 12 FL Citrus High FL 
 314 4:21.88 *Mark Bahnuk 11 HACKETTSTOWN 2 NJ 
 315 4:21.88 Ben Etchill Sandusky Perkins 12 OH 
 316 4:21.88 Robbie Thurston SR Farmington 2 MO 
 317 4:21.93 Kevin Panke McIntosh GA 
 318 4:21.93 Nate Hutchinson Mogadore Field 11 OH 
 319 4:21.97 Andy Vyncke Marysville 11 Ann Arbor/MITCA Champs MI 
 320 4:21.98 Josh DoBell Mankato East MN 
 321 4:21.98 Ryan Blake Three Oaks River Valley MI 
 322 4:22.00 JASON SANTUCCI 12 WESTMINSTER MD 
 323 4:22.00 Jeremiah Rackart Flagler 5A FL 
 324 4:22.03 fname Wright Broken Arrow OK 
 325 4:22.04 **Mike Lemon 12 Nordhoff 10 CA 
 326 4:22.06 Matt Spring 12 Holland Patent NY 
 327 4:22.0? Brad Becker 12 SPOTSWOOD 2 NJ 
 328 4:22.10 *James Sjostrom Aurora 11 OH 
 329 4:22.10* fname Pope Pow CA 
 330 4:22.11 Marc Biggerstaff Lin. SE NE 
 331 4:22.17 Adam Lindahl Eden Prairie MN 
 332 4:22.20 Eric Klingaman Staples Motley MN 
 333 4:22.25 *Dustin Franckey Jr. Eureka IL 
 334 4:22.25 Carl Mease 12 Hoosic Valley NY 
 335 4:22.26 *David Avila 12 Anderson CA 
 336 4:22.28 Dennis Pegher Carrick PA 
 337 4:22.28 John Balzer Ponderosa CA 
 338 4:22.29 John Heil SR Excelsior Springs MO 
 339 4:22.31 Dennis Ogilvie Logan UT 
 340 4:22.34 Joel David Wyoming Kelloggsville MI 
 341 4:22.35 David Scott El Paso TX 
 342 4:22.36 *James Holden 10 BRIDGETON HIGH SCHOOL NJ 
 343 4:22.39 Daniel Heiner 11 CENTERVILLE HIGH VA 
 344 4:22.40 Brett Richey Mount Lebanon 12 PA 
 345 4:22.44 Peter Lukens 11 WEST SPRINGFIELD HIGH VA 
 346 4:22.48+(4:04.59-1500m) Michael Manning Madras OR 
 347 4:22.49 **John LeRoy Oshkosh North WI 
 348 4:22.4? Andrew Hill Los Altos HS Los Altos CA 
 349 4:22.4? Kevin Cook Hous TN 
 350 4:22.51+(4:24.26-1mile) *Carlos Garcia 11 FL Bishop Kenny FL 
 351 4:22.52 Justin Meier Lorena TX 
 352 4:22.52 Tim Orris SR Dubuque Senior IA 
 353 4:22.54 Phil Zielke Jr. Melrose Park Walther IL 
 354 4:22.56 Juan Moreno Folsom CA 
 355 4:22.57 Jeff Driscoll 12 CENTRAL KITSAP WA 
 356 4:22.59 *Eric Vossman 10 Kettle Moraine WI 
 357 4:22.5? *Aaron Lindell Corunna 11 Mansfield rlays MI 
 358 4:22.5? Eric Motzenbecker WALL NJ 
 359 4:22.60 Brendan OKeefe SUMNER HS/E.SULLIVAN ME 
 360 4:22.64 *Nick Branen 11 Don Lugo CA 
 361 4:22.64 Devin Swann 11 Muhlenberg North KY 
 362 4:22.65+(4:04.75-1500m) Aaron Johnson 99 Calvert Hall H.S MD 
 363 4:22.66 Scott Holbrook Dayton Carroll 11 OH 
 364 4:22.67 Jon Allen Newport AR 
 365 4:22.69 Jason McGuffin Daviess County KY 
 366 4:22.73 Geoff Melymuk McIntosh GA 
 367 4:22.74 Steve Maddox Lewisville The Colony TX 
 368 4:22.78 Aaron Wahls Senior Pontiac IL 
 369 4:22.7? Brian Stanziano SOUTHERN REGIONAL 6 NJ 
 370 4:22.80 Jeran Honeyman Scranton ND 
 371 4:22.80 Luke Hilko North Allegheny 12 PA 
 372 4:22.80 Matt Fears 12 Hollister CA 
 373 4:22.81 *Steve Teeter 11 Johnson City NY 
 374 4:22.84 Robert Hanners Jr. Tuscola IL 
 375 4:22.86 Mark Rode 12 Franklin Central IN 
 376 4:22.88 Brian Paff Bonita Vista CA 
 377 4:22.89 Jeremy Cadle Western Albemarle VA 
 378 4:22.89 Logan Wealing Benton centrel IN 
 379 4:22.8? Dale Cocca Fayetteville Manlius High school Fayetteville NY 
 380 4:22.94 Nick Buechel 12 Fond Du Lac WI 
 381 4:22.94 Riley Cook Ogden UT 
 382 4:22.95+(4:05.03-1500m) *Jon Kieliszak SO Hendricken 8 RI 
 383 4:22.97 **Ryan Hall 10 Big Bear CA 
 384 4:22.99 Christian Hurtado Eagle Pass TX 
 385 4:22.9? Ben Davis Battle Creek Central 11 Kalamazoo/Big MI 
 386 4:23.00 Jon Coy 12 Arrowhead 8 WI 
 387 4:23.06 *Ryan Baker Tempe AZ 
 388 4:23.07+(4:24.82-1mile) *Mike Ahearn 11 ST. JOHN'S H.S./SHREWS. MA 
 389 4:23.17+(4:24.92-1mile) *Walton Kingsburg 00 Shrewsbury NJ 
 390 4:23.18 Aaron Matthias 12 West Valley Yakima WA 
 391 4:23.20 Tom Allen 12 Gunn High School CA 
 392 4:23.22 *Adam Toledo Rogers 11 OH 
 393 4:23.23 Joe Thorne Lakeside DeK. GA 
 394 4:23.25 Billy Moore 11 Herndon VA 
 395 4:23.26 *Ryan Andrews Jr. Rossville R. Alvin IL 
 396 4:23.28 *Billy Shedd PS 11 WV 
 397 4:23.28 Rhys Haugen 12 CAMPBELL COUNTY WY 
 398 4:23.29 Marice Chandler Serra May 16 Eastern CA 
 399 4:23.2? Evan Abatecola Brookville HS VA 
 400 4:23.35 *Eddie Blaize 11 Bishop Loughlin NY 
 401 4:23.37 **Matt Bates 10 Los Gatos High CA 
 402 4:23.38 Steve Guillen Pharr San Juan Alamo TX 
 403 4:23.39 **SETH WATKINS 10 Flathead MT 
 404 4:23.40 Brent Shaw Cardinal 6 CA 
 405 4:23.42 MATIAS PALAVECINO 11 WATKINS MILL MD 
 406 4:23.44 Justin Hurd 12 Monterey High School CA 
 407 4:23.45 Giscard Titus Cardinal New. 3A FL 
 408 4:23.45+(4:05.50-1500m) *William Artope So. Evanston Twp. IL 
 409 4:23.47 **Matt Taverna 10 Whitesboro 2 NY 
 410 4:23.47 Pat Reilly 12 THOMAS JEFFERSON ALEX VA 
 411 4:23.4? Matt Baum Dunlap HS IL 
 412 4:23.52+(4:25.27-1mile) Patrick Boehm WACHUSETT REG MA
 413 4:23.58 Caleb Bailey Brookwood GA 
 414 4:23.58 Jake Rosch 11th Osseo MN 
 415 4:23.5? *Eddie Alaniz 11 Mnt. Pleasant San CA 
 416 4:23.5? Luckson Lambart Boyd Anderson 3 FL 
 417 4:23.62 Andres Cordero 12 PASSAIC VALLEY NJ 
 418 4:23.65 Chris Knott 99 Loyola MD 
 419 4:23.66 *Zach Regner 11 Los Gatos High CA 
 420 4:23.67 *Jordan Millam JR Clinton MO 
 421 4:23.68 Brett Angel 11 Racine Case WI 
 422 4:23.70 **Jason Oswalt Amador CA 
 423 4:23.70 Caleb Richter 12 CHEY EAST WY 
 424 4:23.75 Adam Sundall SR Algona Garrigan IA 
 425 4:23.81 *Jonathan Lewis Humble Kingwood Tx 
 426 4:23.81 Brian Major Hernando 10.0 FL 
 427 4:23.84 Thomas Bossier LA 
 428 4:23.84+(4:05.86-1500m) Matthew Lagor 12 St. Raphael RI
 429 4:23.85 Joseph Lanzillotti Parkway LA 
 430 4:23.85 Travis Perez Brownfield TX 
 431 4:23.89 Ryan Mol Rockford 12 Mansfield rlays MI 
 432 4:23.89+(4:25.65-1mile) Ian Joseph LEXINGTON HS 1 MA 
 433 4:23.8? David Dean MBA TN 
 434 4:23.8? David Talbird McC TN 
 435 4:23.92 Josh Wright Forest Lake MN 
 436 4:23.93 Kyle King Sulphur Springs TX 
 437 4:23.94 Misoor Goueli 12 Verona Area WI 
 438 4:24.01 *Tyler Williams 11 Centennial 5 ID 
 439 4:24.01 Dan Dahl Fargo Shanley ND 
 440 4:24.03 Nick Rector South Sioux City NE 
 441 4:24.09 Brian Greer Watauga NC 
 442 4:24.09 Greg Remaly Central Columbia 12 PA 
 443 4:24.0? Joe Agostinelli Traverse City Central 12 Mansfield MI 
 444 4:24.10 **Neil Davis 10 Bellarmine San Jose CA 
 445 4:24.10 Evan Hudson State CollegeArea 12 PA 
 446 4:24.11 **Cameron Clarke R 10 SANDIA NM 
 447 4:24.11 *Girmay Guangul 11 Santa Clara High CA 
 448 4:24.12 Edgar Flores 12 Garfield CA 
 449 4:24.13 *Eric Rasmussen North Platte 11 NE 
 450 4:24.17 *Greg Mason 11 St.Peters 1 NY 
 451 4:24.21 **Jin Daikoku 10 Lowell SF CA 
 452 4:24.23 *JARRETT VANTINE 10 BETHESDA CC MD 
 453 4:24.27 *Jason Lewis 11 POTOMAC HIGH VA 
 454 4:24.28 *Robert Smitson 10 Brebeuf 3 IN 
 455 4:24.29 Tim Styler 12 CRANFORD 2 NJ 
 456 4:24.30 Fabian Soria 12 Ayala CA 
 457 4:24.31 *Brian Anderson 11 Burroughs/B 1 CA 
 458 4:24.33 *Jake Flynn Benzie Central 10 Midland/C MI 
 459 4:24.34 Kevin Hughes MI 
 460 4:24.34+(4:06.33-1500m) James Eubank Astoria OR 
 461 4:24.37 Shaun Meyer Hoover AL 
 462 4:24.39 *Pete Cioni So. Elmhurst York IL 
 463 4:24.3? Matt Grosse Watertown WI 
 464 4:24.40 Randy Wetzel 12 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL NJ 
 465 4:24.41 *Nathan Kosiba Landmark Christian GA 
 466 4:24.41 Mike Nelson SR Northwest House Springs MO 
 467 4:24.43 Dan Wolf Stevens Point WI 
 468 4:24.43 Matt Groose 11 Watertown WI 
 469 4:24.45 Reagan Grabner 11 Bickleton 8 WA 
 470 4:24.46 Bret Aucoin Assumption LA 
 471 4:24.46 David Maurer Tol. Maumee Valley OH 
 472 4:24.48 Erick Brager West Fargo ND 
 473 4:24.50 **Erik Grumstrup 10 RC Stevens SD 
 474 4:24.50 *James Trettin 11 Cabrillo 8 CA 
 475 4:24.50 Carl Franzella Mandeville LA 
 476 4:24.50 James Koser Hempfield 12 PA 
 477 4:24.52 *Brent Reiter 11 Shawano Comm WI 
 478 4:24.53 Joselph Routt Beaumont Central Tx 12 Tx 
 479 4:24.54 *Andrew Carlson 00 Fargo ND 
 480 4:24.54 Adam Van Wart San Pasqual 11 5 CA 
 481 4:24.54 Mark Thurner 12 Hebron 2 IN 
 482 4:24.55 *JAMIE ALBERTINE 10 WALT WHITMAN MD 
 483 4:24.59 **Jermal Hampton Wichita North 6A KS 
 484 4:24.5? *Richard Norwood Hutchinson 6A KS 
 485 4:24.63 Nate Lund Weber UT 
 486 4:24.65 *Owen Farcy 10 Vashon 6 WA 
 487 4:24.65 Scott McMahon Rossford 11 OH 
 488 4:24.6? **Nathan Wadsworth Andover 5A KS 
 489 4:24.6? *Grant Fisher central cathlic indiana IN 
 490 4:24.70 ***Tim Erickson Southern Lehigh 9 PA 
 491 4:24.70 *Reggie Oronoz 11 Loyola 6 CA 
 492 4:24.70 Daniel Atem SR Westport MO 
 493 4:24.72 *Chris Jensen JR Mason City IA 
 494 4:24.75 Rolf Steir Berkeley Prep 8 FL 
 495 4:24.75+(4:06.71-1500m) MARCELO DUNNING 0 GAZELLE MARIETTE GA 
 496 4:24.77 Beau Garrett Hoover AL 
 497 4:24.77 Luke Mullranin Bemidji MN 
 498 4:24.78 Jeremy Dunn 11 Lancaster Potosi WI 
 499 4:24.7? Fernando Suarez Jackson 2 FL 
 500 4:24.81 *Terry Allen 11 Borah ID 
 501 4:24.82 **Jeryl Wilborn Milton Area 10 PA 
 502 4:24.82 Brian Wardell 12 Barstow CA 
 503 4:24.82 Nate Olson Lakeville MN 
 504 4:24.84 Jared Tanz SR Perryville 3 MO 
 505 4:24.87 Mike Ryan Shawnee Mission South HS KS 
 506 4:24.89 Augie Funk Foley AL 
 507 4:24.89 Bill Older Creston Norwayne 11 OH 
 508 4:24.8? ***Scott Loftin OP BV North 6A KS 
 509 4:24.8? *Chris Williams Lawrence 6A KS 
 510 4:24.8? Justin Whitaker 99 Dayton OH 
 511 4:24.90 Bryan Trautman Griggs County Central ND 
 512 4:24.90 Erik Bennett Chambersburg Area 12 PA 
 513 4:24.92 Josh Watson MAG 12 WV 
 514 4:24.93 Andrew Book 12 Borah 3 ID 
 515 4:24.93 Brady Pittman SR Hickman MO 
 516 4:24.94 Campbell Coulter 12 Redondo CA 
 517 4:24.96 Aaron Emery Beaver River 3 NY 
 518 4:24.97 *Todd Arnold 11 Ocosta 6 WA 
 519 4:24.99 Austin Haynes 11 Phillips 6 WI 
 520 4:24.99+(4:26.75-1mile) Paul Kingston BOSTON COLLEGE HS MA 
 521 4:24.9? Bryan Skelly WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 2 NJ 
 522 4:24.9? Mike Richardson Wyoming Godwin Heights 11 MI 
 523 4:25.02 *DOUG ALLEN 11 WALKERSVILLE MD 
 524 4:25.02 Jeff Brever Staples Motley MN 
 525 4:25.03 *Joey Roell Camden Preble Shawnee OH 
 526 4:25.03 Golden Harper Orem UT 
 527 4:25.06 Colby Frazier Spanish Fork 5/1 UT 
 528 4:25.0? Issac Allen Olathe East 6A KS 
 529 4:25.0? Mike Armstrong DEPTFORD TWP HIGH SCHOOL NJ 
 530 4:25.10 *Alan Skinner Hershey 11 PA 
 531 4:25.12 *Brad Regan 11 Floyd Central IN 
 532 4:25.16 *Mike Harris Leetonia 10 OH 
 533 4:25.18 Roderick Givens Port ST Joe FL 
 534 4:25.19 *Peter Furia 11 Lakeside 2 WA 
 535 4:25.19 Mike Mills 12 Auburn NY 
 536 4:25.1? **Paul Niedzwiecki Adrian 10 Adrian/dual MI 
 537 4:25.1? Louis Palma 12 BERNARDS 2 NJ 
 538 4:25.22 *David Altmaier 10 Pulaski County KY 
 539 4:25.23+(4:07.16-1500m) Phillip Mililani HI 
 540 4:25.25 David Glynn Walter Johnson HS MD 
 541 4:25.27 Patrick Grimes Scripps Ranch 11 5 15 CA 
 542 4:25.28 Lance Parker Little Cypress Mauriceville TX 
 543 4:25.30 Ben Junko Trinity 12 PA 
 544 4:25.30 Keith Horbatuck 12 LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL NJ 
 545 4:25.30+(4:27.07-1mile) *Aaron Afarian KING PHILIP REG/WRENTHAM MA 
 546 4:25.32 *Bart Smith Thornville Sheridan 11 OH 
 547 4:25.32 *Ryan Jacobson 10 Gibralter 6 WI 
 548 4:25.34 fname Fouts Goddard KS 
 549 4:25.35 John Behring Monte 8 CA 
 550 4:25.36 Tim Boyer Pataskala Watkins Memorial OH 
 551 4:25.38 **John Petersen 10 Bakersfield Nd 
 552 4:25.3? Mike Eaton Joseph HS Kenosha WI 
 553 4:25.40 *Larry Quinn Baldwin 11 PA 
 554 4:25.41 *Brian Harrington Jr Del Mar HS CA 
 555 4:25.41 *Jason Pyles PP 11 WV 
 556 4:25.42 **David Stonestreet McDonald 9 oh 
 557 4:25.42 *Keith Kimmons 11 Brookwood GA 
 558 4:25.43 Sam Scheuller Davis UT 
 559 4:25.47 Bryan Johnston Kane Area PA 
 560 4:25.4? *Justin Mandzik 11 HOWELL 8 NJ 
 561 4:25.4? fname McRae Char Providence Day NC 
 562 4:25.50 *Wes Reinhardt Bethel Park 11 PA 
 563 4:25.50 Chris Trill Phoenixville Area 12 PA 
 564 4:25.52 **Greg Borlik 12 North Central Indpls IN 
 565 4:25.54 *Daniel Rojas 11 South El Monte CA 
 566 4:25.54 Brad Hartmann Fremont 12 NE 
 567 4:25.55 Brock Call Mountain View UT 
 568 4:25.55 Justin Hayden 11 Hancock County KY 
 569 4:25.56 TRAVIS STEHMAN 11 Kremlin Gildford MT 
 570 4:25.56+(4:07.46-1500m) Rob Oslund Henderson Basic NV 
 571 4:25.57 *Iman Harun 11 Wakefield 10 VA 
 572 4:25.57 *Mike Thornton 11 Evansville 5 WI 
 573 4:25.59 Michael Amirkhanian 12 MILLS E. GODWIN VA 
 574 4:25.5? Carden Willis Louisville Ballard HS KY 
 575 4:25.5? Doug Gunzelmann Fairport 5/7 NY 
 576 4:25.5? Rob Hohnsen Jr. Downers Grove North IL 
 577 4:25.5? Ryan Hesselink Middleville 11 B Regional MI 
 578 4:25.60 Christopher Madzik Pine Ridge FL 
 579 4:25.60 Dustin Bybee Mountain View UT 
 580 4:25.61 Jeremy Tout Eureka CA 
 581 4:25.61 Robert Heytota 12 Bayport NY 
 582 4:25.62 Tyler Pensyl Westerville North 12 OH 
 583 4:25.68 Kevin Somok POMPERAUG HS/SOUTHBURY CT 
 584 4:25.6? Chris Miller Western BR Chesapeake VA 
 585 4:25.6? Greg Burke Santaluces 1 FL 
 586 4:25.6? Ryan Rose Reno HS NV 
 587 4:25.70 Brian Terpak Riverview 12 Mansfield rlays MI 
 588 4:25.70 Michael Caire MACLAY 8 FL 
 589 4:25.71 KURT WOLF 12 Helena Capital MT 
 590 4:25.71 Kevin Batey CM 12 WV 
 591 4:25.78 Trevor Smith 11 Lakeside 3 WA 
 592 4:25.80 *Chris Layman 11 Corona CA 
 593 4:25.80 Arthur Biship IN 
 594 4:25.82 Bowah Roberts PHS 1 CA 
 595 4:25.86 ***Sean Drake University 7 CA 
 596 4:25.87 Steve Sundell Fargo South ND 
 597 4:25.8? Josh Burt Livonia Franklin 11 Redford/A Regional MI 
 598 4:25.8? P. Lindner Chaminade NY 
 599 4:25.94 Benji Jones East Ascension LA 
 600 4:25.95 Jon Harmon SR Liberty MO 
 601 4:25.97 Clint Davis SR Willard 2 MO 
 602 4:25.99 **BOBBY MEAD 10 SO. CARROLL MD 
 603 4:26.02 **Jim Doran 10 Archbishop Mitty H.S. CA 
 604 4:26.06 *Daniel Seddiqui 11 Homestead High School CA 
 605 4:26.06 Andy Regnier Redwood Valley MN 
 606 4:26.06 Brian Wilson North Branch MI 
 607 4:26.07 Brett Bacan SR Remsen St. Marys IA 
 608 4:26.08 Kyle Cleveland Fair AR 
 609 4:26.09 Cory Jeffers Bonanza HS NV 
 610 4:26.0? ***Jordan Kinley Fr. Maria Carillo California 
 611 4:26.0? *Colin Brown 11 COLUMBIA 8 NJ 
 612 4:26.0? Andy Roth JACKSON MEMORIAL H.S. NJ 
 613 4:26.0? Tyler Olfstad Polson A MT 
 614 4:26.10 *JARRETT VAN TINE 11 MD 
 615 4:26.10 Tim Schocke Barrington Il 
 616 4:26.11 Seth Pilkington Roy UT 
 617 4:26.11 Seth Pilkinton Roy 5/14 UT 
 618 4:26.14 Coby Brown Dumas TX 
 619 4:26.16 *Aaron Mack Elyria Catholic 11 OH 
 620 4:26.18 Jason Lorenz 12 Dixie Heights KY 
 621 4:26.1? Matt Read Jr. Springfield H.S. IL 
 622 4:26.20 **Andrew Diffenderfer Greencastle Antrim 10 PA 
 623 4:26.21+(4:08.07-1500m) **Luke Garringer Kearney 10 NE 
 624 4:26.25 *James Holland Delaware Hayes 11 OH 
 625 4:26.26 CHRISTOPHER GRABER 12 QUINCE ORCHARD MD 
 626 4:26.26 Jeff Mirrielees 12 Highlands 6 KY 
 627 4:26.27 Kyle Goklish Alchesay AZ 
 628 4:26.2? Craig Widhalm Belt C MT 
 629 4:26.30 Levi Logan Titusville 12 PA 
 630 4:26.31 Eric Reinaner Granby CT 
 631 4:26.31 fname Hopper Char Providence Day NC 
 632 4:26.36 *Trent Graham JR Des Moines Roosevelt IA 
 633 4:26.36 William Merchad Davis CA 
 634 4:26.36+(4:28.13-1mile) *CARLOS HUNT 10 WESTLAKE MD 
 635 4:26.38 *Jesse Hodges 11 South Hills CA 
 636 4:26.38 *Morgan Anderson 11 Highland 2 ID 
 637 4:26.39+(4:08.24-1500m) **Andrew Boone Mountain View OR 
 638 4:26.3? Louis Rafetto OCEAN TOWNSHIP 6 NJ 
 639 4:26.40 Andy Anderson Mnt. Horeb/Barniville HS WI 
 640 4:26.40 Quinn Thomas Hoggard NC 
 641 4:26.43 **Jovan Salazar MacArthur Houston Tx 
 642 4:26.45 *Aaron Anderson 11 Medina NY 
 643 4:26.48+(4:08.32-1500m) Jesse White Sweet Home OR 
 644 4:26.49 Kevin Connolly OC McGuinness OK 
 645 4:26.4? *Shawn Edwards Flushing 10 Auburn/A Regional 5/16/98 MI 
 646 4:26.4? Tim Harris 12 HOLMDEL NJ 
 647 4:26.51 Derek Ostrem 12 Onalaska 1 WI 
 648 4:26.52 Chris Powers Muncie Central IN 
 649 4:26.55 George Mollner 12 De Smet High SD 
 650 4:26.58+(4:28.35-1mile) Jon Gilman MURDOCK HS WINCHENDON MA 
 651 4:26.59 **Brian Olinger W. Lafayette Ridgewood OH 
 652 4:26.5? *Jeff Davis Temperance Bedford 11 meet /98 MI 
 653 4:26.61 *Randal Hyatt Mansfield Madison Comp. oh 
 654 4:26.62 Josh Forester West Monroe LA 
 655 4:26.64 John Dotts New Philadelphia 12 OH 
 656 4:26.66 Matt Schaffner Balt. Liberty Union OH 
 657 4:26.68 Mike Cropper Sr. Hoffman Estates Conant IL 
 658 4:26.68+(4:28.46-1mile) *Evan Hallquist 11 MURDOCK H.S./WINCHENDON MA 
 659 4:26.6? Barry Khan EAST BRUNSWICK 6 NJ 
 660 4:26.6? Brian Cocca Fayetteville Manlius High school Fayetteville NY 
 661 4:26.72 ***Graham Kearney 9 DOUGLAS FREEMAN HIGH VA 
 662 4:26.73 James Vitale Ridgewood FL 
 663 4:26.75 *Andrew Dunnum 11 JAMES W. ROBINSON VA 
 664 4:26.75 *Ben Ortega 11 TAOS 5 NM 
 665 4:26.76 *Michael Doran 11 Trinity Louisville KY 
 666 4:26.77 **Salvador Garcia 12 Los Banos SJ CA 
 667 4:26.78 Will Boylan Pett Bath MI 
 668 4:26.79 **Rich Daubert Sr. Arlington Heights Hersey IL 
 669 4:26.79 Ricky Moore WP 12 WV 
 670 4:26.81 Jeff Curtis Casa Roble CA 
 671 4:26.84 **Luke Peterson Lower Moreland 01 PA 
 672 4:26.86 Bryan Less Independence 12 OH 
 673 4:26.86+(4:08.67-1500m) Carl Moe Sumner WA 
 674 4:26.87 James Hoffman Yoakum TX 
 675 4:26.90 *Dan Bobo 11 NotreDame Batavia NY 
 676 4:26.90 *GREGORY SAYLOR 11 WALKERSVILLE MD 
 677 4:26.90 Adam Yergovich DeLaSalle CA 
 678 4:26.91 *Andrew Jackman 11 Saint Thomas NH 
 679 4:26.92 Adam Rubman LAKEWOOD 1 NJ 
 680 4:26.93+(4:28.71-1mile) **Ben Wessenyleh JOHN D.O'BRYANT/DORCHESTR MA
 681 4:26.96 Charlie Miller 12 Lake City ID 
 682 4:26.96+(4:08.77-1500m) **Dan Glaz Palos Hills IL 
 683 4:27.00 *Chester Wentz Lehighton Area 11 PA 
 684 4:27.03 *Mark Zanders Medina 10 OH 
 685 4:27.05 Steve Creighton SR Principia MO 
 686 4:27.09 Ryan Smith 12 HIGHTSTOWN 2 NJ 
 687 4:27.09+(4:08.89-1500m) Mark Walter League City TX 
 688 4:27.0? Craig Catanese LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL NJ 
 689 4:27.12+(4:08.92-1500m) Stephen Lewis Powder Valle OR 
 690 4:27.13 *Imran Ahmad 11 Flintridge 6 CA 
 691 4:27.16 Sam Pritchard TJ/GS VA 
 692 4:27.17 Jackie Bell Opelika AL 
 693 4:27.17 Jake Karn 12 Paintsville KY 
 694 4:27.18 Blaine Ashley 12 Aragon High School CA 
 695 4:27.18 Brad Millett Lecanto 6.0 FL 
 696 4:27.1? **Tom Greenless Milford 10 Bloomfield Hills/Andover MI 
 697 4:27.1? Frank Ward Kenw TN 
 698 4:27.1? Skyler Smith Union County 8 KY 
 699 4:27.20 Joel Williams J. S. Clark LA 
 700 4:27.21 *CASEY JERMYN 0 Plains MT 
 701 4:27.23 Mike Downing GORHAM HS ME 
 702 4:27.24+(4:29.02-1mile) *John Jacobson TAUNTON H.S. MA
 703 4:27.29 **Dale Summers 10 SPANAWAY LAKE WA 
 704 4:27.2? Welby Ramos Hialeah Miami Lakes FL 
 705 4:27.31 **Joe Kaufman 10 San Benito Hollister CA 
 706 4:27.32 Jon Francis Stillwater Area MN 
 707 4:27.33 *Matt Able Belmont Union Local OH 
 708 4:27.34 **Derr Iannamorelli Canton GlenOak 10 OH 
 709 4:27.34 Jesse Von Behren SR Olin IA 
 710 4:27.34 Joe Lopez L 12 St. Pius NM 
 711 4:27.35 Keegan Kirwin Newark Catholic 12 OH 
 712 4:27.36 Ivan Bannon 9 Ilwaco 5 WA 
 713 4:27.37 **Raul Villareal MacArthur Houston Tx 
 714 4:27.38+(4:09.16-1500m) *John Garvie Jesuit OR 
 715 4:27.39 Jose Jimenez Atwater CA 
 716 4:27.3? **Edmund Kelly So. Pines Pinecrest NC 
 717 4:27.3? *Travis Crawford Traverse City Central 10 Brighton/MITCA MI 
 718 4:27.3? William Mason CINNAMINSON 6 NJ 
 719 4:27.40 Chad Johnson Cullman AL 
 720 4:27.40 Matt Sciandra Mount Tabor NC 
 721 4:27.40+(4:09.18-1500m) Abas Waritu Jefferson OR 
 722 4:27.41 *Mark Brown JR Sioux City West IA 
 723 4:27.41 Arthur Woodruff Lafayette Allen East OH 
 724 4:27.41 fname Swedlund Washburn Rural KS 
 725 4:27.42+(4:09.20-1500m) Mitchell Sanders Katy TX 
 726 4:27.44 **Matt Maline 10 Oakton 6 VA 
 727 4:27.44 Matt Kelleher Bishop Moore FL 
 728 4:27.45 **Daniel Baumhover SO Story City Roland IA 
 729 4:27.46 Reid Jacoby Lincoln HS Lincoln WI WI 
 730 4:27.47 Justin Kibbey Maple City Glen Lake MI 
 731 4:27.48 Jerry Bonner CUMBERLAND HS RI 
 732 4:27.4? *Matt Winkler 11 WAYNE VALLEY NJ 
 733 4:27.4? David Hall South Oldham 6 KY 
 734 4:27.51+(4:09.28-1500m) Nathan Franz Sierra Vista Buena AZ 
 735 4:27.57 Tony Ekman SR Des Moines Lincoln IA 
 736 4:27.59 Kyle Johnson 12 RIVERTON 6 WY 
 737 4:27.68 Jeff Helfrich Sr. Urbana University IL 
 738 4:27.6? Greg Vincent 99 Dulaney H.S MD 
 739 4:27.6? Joao Oliveira 12 EAST SIDE NJ 
 740 4:27.6? Mike Synk Strongsville HS OH 
 741 4:27.71 **Earl Ali Fr. Burlington Central IL 
 742 4:27.73 Andrew Hodges Scottsboro AL 
 743 4:27.73 John Bryne Scranton Prep 02 PA 
 744 4:27.74 Paul Singleton Riverside SC 
 745 4:27.75+(4:09.50-1500m) Taylor Groth Glide OR 
 746 4:27.79 Clark Bryner Logan UT 
 747 4:27.7? Jesse McDonald 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 2 NJ 
 748 4:27.7? Jon Little Plymouth Salem 11 Redford/A Regional MI 
 749 4:27.7? fname Norman Fuquay Varina 1 NC 
 750 4:27.81 *Jimmy Wiggins St. Pauls LA 
 751 4:27.82+(4:29.6?-1mile) **Josh Palazola 10 GLOUCESTER H.S. MA 
 752 4:27.82+(4:29.6?-1mile) Jim Kastreuos 12 FOXBORO H.S. MA 
 753 4:27.83 Steven Springhorn Central Valley Shasta Lake CA 
 754 4:27.85 Brian Saliter 12 WHIPPANY PARK HIGH NJ 
 755 4:27.85+(4:29.63-1mile) Geoff Cronan MILLBURY HS 2 MA 
 756 4:27.87 **Carlos Handler 10 Temescal Canyon CA 
 757 4:27.87 Mike Knath RIDGEFIELD HS CT 
 758 4:27.87+(4:09.62-1500m) Brian Crowl LaPine OR 
 759 4:27.89 *Bret Fransen Edgerto MN 
 760 4:27.89 Tom Shannon Ridgeview FL 
 761 4:27.8? Sal Impellitteri Whiefish Bay WI. WI 
 762 4:27.91 Keith Swadlo Grand Forks Central ND 
 763 4:27.91 Sean Moody Bear Creek CA 
 764 4:27.91 Thomas Browne Nease 3.0 FL 
 765 4:27.93 *Toby Franks JR Essex IA 
 766 4:27.93 Benjamin Booth 11 CHURCHLAND HIGH SCHOOL VA 
 767 4:27.95 Darius Johnson Camden Fairview AR 
 768 4:27.96 *Brandon Savona 11 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP NJ 
 769 4:27.96+(4:29.74-1mile) Ahmend Sharifnoor EAST BOSTON HS MA 
 770 4:27.98 Brian Bergstrom BU 12 WV 
 771 4:27.9? *Jason Bruhn 11 OLD BRIDGE HIGH NJ 
 772 4:27.9? Moses Avila 12 Reedley CA 
 773 4:27.9? Ryan Smithhart CA 
 774 4:28.01 Nate DeFelice Jesuit CA 
 775 4:28.01+(4:09.75-1500m) Paul Tibbot Central Catholic OR 
 776 4:28.02+(4:09.76-1500m) Ben Wornell Harrisburg OR 
 777 4:28.06 Chris Samborn Dexter MI 
 778 4:28.06+(4:09.79-1500m) Jacob Stout Portland Chr OR 
 779 4:28.08 *Sean Flaherty 11 MANZANO 5 NM 
 780 4:28.0? Eric Lustig Billings West AA MT 
 781 4:28.0? Matt Kootman 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH NJ 
 782 4:28.0? Ryan Hauser Jr. Mundelein Carmel IL 
 783 4:28.10 *Eric Eckstrand 11 Salesianum DE 
 784 4:28.11 John Beck 12 TORRINGTON 1 WY 
 785 4:28.13 *David Mertens JR Marquette MO 
 786 4:28.17 Josh Baker Morg Freedom NC 
 787 4:28.20 Dave Eldridge Blairsville 12 PA 
 788 4:28.20 Matt McMaster Pope GA 
 789 4:28.20+(4:29.99-1mile) Dave Mullert DIGHTON REHOBOTH REG HS MA 
 790 4:28.22 *STEVEN CHU 10 RIVER HILL MD 
 791 4:28.25 *Walker Eye JR Potosi 1 MO 
 792 4:28.26 Leo Rohr 12 THOMAS JEFFERSON RICH VA 
 793 4:28.27 *Andrew McKalips 11 Goshen IN 
 794 4:28.28 Jeff Allen Bingham UT 
 795 4:28.30+(4:10.02-1500m) Mike Hilverda Cascade OR 
 796 4:28.32 Garrett Wagner Webster High school Rochester NY 
 797 4:28.34 Mark Smith Seminole 2.0 FL 
 798 4:28.36 *Brandon Fuller 11 LINCOLN WA 
 799 4:28.37 Eric Dizinno Archbishop Rummel LA 
 800 4:28.39 *SCOTT HERRICK 11 LINGANORE MD 
 801 4:28.39 Enrique Rodriguez Golden Valley HS Merced CA CA 
 802 4:28.3? Joel Schmidt Livingston A MT 
 803 4:28.40 Andres Colon East Meck NC 
 804 4:28.42 Nick McCombs Brighton 5/1 UT 
 805 4:28.44 *Nate Carlson 10 Pateros 10 WA 
 806 4:28.45+(4:30.24-1mile) Steven Johnson 12 FL Lecanto High FL 
 807 4:28.47 Mark Lott Fremont UT 
 808 4:28.49 Cody Robertson M 12 ALAMOGORDO NM 
 809 4:28.50 Dave Fedor North Pocono 12 PA 
 810 4:28.50 Justin Pieper Fort Madison Aquinas IA 
 811 4:28.51 *Tom Prochilo 11 Calhoun NY 
 812 4:28.53 Pat Maynard Williamston MI 
 813 4:28.54 ***Devin Davis Lamar High 9 Houston Tx 
 814 4:28.58 *Bo Erickson 11 Two Rivers WI 
 815 4:28.5? *Miguel Jones 11 HILLLSBOROUGH 2 NJ 
 816 4:28.65 Nathan Rupert 12 South Bend Clay IN 
 817 4:28.67 Anthony Bailey 12 North Mason WA 
 818 4:28.67 Wayne Johnson Lecanto 3.0 FL 
 819 4:28.6? Michael Fanous MATAWAN REGIONAL 1 NJ 
 820 4:28.70 **Brad Lowery 10 PIER SD 
 821 4:28.70 DAVY ROGERS 11 RICHARD MD 
 822 4:28.72 Matt Hill Russellville AR 
 823 4:28.73 BEN COFFMAN 12 WILDE LAKE MD 
 824 4:28.73 Nick Franco Redwood CA 
 825 4:28.74 *Gabe Neely 11 Sauk Prairie WI 
 826 4:28.74 Duncan Lindquist Judge UT 
 827 4:28.75 Justin Rau GRA 3 CA 
 828 4:28.7? Sean Stevens K West TN 
 829 4:28.7? Tim Muratore TENAFLY NJ 
 830 4:28.81 Stephen Staskivige Bagley/Fosston MN 
 831 4:28.81 Travis Dean Clearfield UT 
 832 4:28.81+(4:30.6?-1mile) Matt Brown Wellesly MA 
 833 4:28.81+(4:30.6?-1mile) Sean McCarthy CHELMSFORD HS 1 MA 
 834 4:28.82 Ryan Gurr Pleasant Grove UT 
 835 4:28.85+(4:10.53-1500m) Shane Wilson St. Helens OR 
 836 4:28.87 **Travis Straatmann SO St. Francis Borgia MO 
 837 4:28.91+(4:30.70-1mile) *Sean Jefferson 01 Delray Beach FL 
 838 4:28.92 Matt Kalish MERRIMACK HS NH 
 839 4:28.95 Mickey Burmeister 12 Cochrane Fountain City WI 
 840 4:28.97 *Humberto Vargas Belmont CA 
 841 4:28.99 Graham Lovett Summerville SC 
 842 4:28.9? Eric Knackmuhs RAMAPO 2 NJ 
 843 4:28.9? John Warren 12 VERNON 6 NJ 
 844 4:29.01 David Owens SR DeSoto MO 
 845 4:29.02 Byron Boots 12 New Canaan CT 
 846 4:29.08+(4:30.87-1mile) David Hantman CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN MA 
 847 4:29.10 **Jeff Hutton Cameron County 10 PA 
 848 4:29.10 *Joe Donnerbauer 11 Chetek WI 
 849 4:29.10 Taylor Johnson SR Burlington IA 
 850 4:29.10 fname Hart Moore OK 
 851 4:29.15 *Matt Crumrine 11 Wheeling Park WV 
 852 4:29.15 CHAD PARCEL 11 Fairfield MT 
 853 4:29.16 Chris Perleberg Jamestown ND 
 854 4:29.18 Keven Lelles 12 Notre Dame/S.O. CA 
 855 4:29.19 Blake Jorgensen Westminster GA 
 856 4:29.1? *Ian White So. Peoria Notre Dame IL 
 857 4:29.1? Alan King Billings West AA MT 
 858 4:29.1? Ken Goglas 12 RANDOLPH NJ 
 859 4:29.21 Joe Molteni 12 Beloit WI 
 860 4:29.22 fname Moos Salina Central KS 
 861 4:29.25 Joe Wedding Sr. Beardstown IL 
 862 4:29.27 *Marc Clinard Lincoln SE 11 NE 
 863 4:29.2? Adam Bryan Ool TN 
 864 4:29.30 **Mike Smith Fostoria St. Wendelin OH 
 865 4:29.31 *Issac Eisterhold 11 North Posey IN 
 866 4:29.31+(4:10.96-1500m) **G.W. Chew 00 N. CALVERT MD 
 867 4:29.32 *Peter Anzovino 11 Cornwall NY 
 868 4:29.33 Dustin Leiseth 12 Hamlin High School SD 
 869 4:29.34 Trey Garrity Jesuit 6 LA 
 870 4:29.38 Chad Carstens 11 East Troy WI 
 871 4:29.39+(4:11.03-1500m) Bobby Kessner Iolani HI 
 872 4:29.3? Tim Fonseca LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL NJ 
 873 4:29.40 Shawn Holland N Nash NC 
 874 4:29.40+(4:11.04-1500m) Luke Halbderstad The Dalles OR 
 875 4:29.41+(4:11.05-1500m) JIHAD MUHAMMAD 0 PIONEER WASHINGTON DC 
 876 4:29.42 Chris Gartz M 12 LOS ALAMOS NM 
 877 4:29.42 Jon O'Connor University City 11 5 15 CA 
 878 4:29.43 *Rafael Chacon 11 Grandview WA 
 879 4:29.43 Miles Wiscombe 12 Kuna ID 
 880 4:29.44 Joe Davis 12 Christian Fellowship KY 
 881 4:29.50 *Robert Van Dine Hughesville 11 PA 
 882 4:29.50 ALEX MACABEE 12 N. HAGERSTOWN MD 
 883 4:29.50 Chris Thompson 12 Highland ID 
 884 4:29.53 Kyle Robinson 12 LACUEVA NM 
 885 4:29.54 *Hendrik Gerrits 11 CAMPBELL COUNTY WY 
 886 4:29.54 Joe Osmundson Blaine MN 
 887 4:29.55 Jon Farrell 12 Potomac Falls VA 
 888 4:29.56 fname Windhorst Olathe South KS 
 889 4:29.60 Malcolm Gray 12 Bronxville NY 
 890 4:29.60 Paul Saccone WHills May 24 CIF CA 
 891 4:29.61 Aldan Short Nordhoff CA 
 892 4:29.63 **David Poulsen 10 Half Moon Bay CA 
 893 4:29.63 Ryan Doanhue Bellaire St. John OH 
 894 4:29.64 Dan Luedtke 12 Lomira 3 WI 
 895 4:29.64 James Taunton Wewahitchka 6 FL 
 896 4:29.67 Matt Goodwin Wade Hampton SC 
 897 4:29.68 Chris Phillips 12 KENT MERIDIAN WA 
 898 4:29.68 Roody Predelus North Fort Myers FL 
 899 4:29.69+(4:11.31-1500m) DAVID SMITH 0 NEPA BLAZERS DC 
 900 4:29.6? **Clevon Johnson 00 MD 
 901 4:29.70 *Ruben Alvidrez 11 Bell CA 
 902 4:29.70 Mike Santarosa Jesuit CA 
 903 4:29.71 *Seth Gyldenvand 11 Weyauwega Frem WI 
 904 4:29.71 Taylor Banks Churchill Co NV 
 905 4:29.76 Ron Hein Galien MI 
 906 4:29.79 **Mike Allen 10 Mnt.Markham 2 NY 
 907 4:29.7? *Franke Browne 11 HACKENSACK NJ 
 908 4:29.7? *Ty Jensen 10 MARLBORO 1 NJ 
 909 4:29.80 Luke Patterson Lower Moreland 12 PA 
 910 4:29.80+(4:31.6?-1mile) Andrew Rhoades Hamilton Wenham MA 
 911 4:29.80+(4:31.6?-1mile) Ben Pollock Westford Academy MA 
 912 4:29.80+(4:31.6?-1mile) Kevin Lyons St. Johns Prep MA 
 913 4:29.81 ***David Welch Bloomington HS North IN 
 914 4:29.81 DONALD HARRISON 12 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT MD 
 915 4:29.83 Joseph Pamona Smiths Stati AL 
 916 4:29.85 Danny Hettinger 12 Collins Hill GA 
 917 4:29.87 *Eric Strabel 00 Colony High School AK 
 918 4:29.87 John Gillum 12 Muncie Burris IN 
 919 4:29.88 Kelan McKiernan 12 Pomeroy 6 WA 
 920 4:29.8? *Abundio Barocio Golden Valley HS Merced CA 
 921 4:29.8? *Joseph Lacovara Switze 11 EGG HARBOR NJ 
 922 4:29.8? Doug Anderson 11 AB MI 
 923 4:29.90 *PAUL TUFARO 11 WHITMAN MD 
 924 4:29.97 Max Mogren Winona Cotter MN 
 925 4:29.97 Nathan Wolff Witten Birnam. HS Witten WI WI 
 926 4:29.98 Jesse Yun Col Grandview Hts. OH 
 927 4:30.58+(4:32.38-1mile) Sam Ryerson CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN MA 
 928 4:30.61+(4:32.41-1mile) *Shamus Brady 11 ARLINGTON H.S. MA 
 929 4:30.80+(4:32.6?-1mile) Brian Mahoney BC High MA 
 930 4:31.05+(4:32.86-1mile) **Ricardo Iracks 01 Washington DC DC 
 931 4:31.50+(4:33.31-1mile) Andrew Bober WEYMOUTH HS 2 MA 
 932 4:31.62+(4:33.43-1mile) Brian Donohue HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 2 MA 
 933 4:32.34 Ryan Carskadon 12 Scott 2 KY 

Corrections or additions please e-mail to phoffman@cs.uml.edu