Top Boys Pennsylvania 800m US High School times 1999
             updated Fri Dec 31 02:11:35 EST 1999
 
   1   21 1:52.67 Kevin Nishiyama Central Bucks East 12 PA 
   2   25 1:52.8? Matt Antunes PA North PA 
   3   43 1:53.57 *Joe Plevelich Henderson 11 PA 
   4  131 1:54.91 Jesse Chalfant Coatesville 12 PA 
   5  186 1:55.50 Ryan Wiley 12 PA Lower Merion PA 
   6  210 1:55.70 Jeremy Labuff Gateway 12 PA 
   7  216 1:55.76 **Jeryl Wilborn Milton Area 10 PA 
   8  232 1:55.90 Dan Irwin Gateway 12 PA 
   9  249 1:56.00 Brian Bahn Spring Grove Area 12 PA 
  10  250 1:56.00 Charles Suter Warwick 12 PA 
  11  258 1:56.10 *Tim Carroll Springfield Montco 11 PA 
  12  271 1:56.16 Dan Stevens 12 PA Dobbins/Randolph #1 PA 
  13  281 1:56.22 Matthew Doumaux Manheim Township 12 PA 
  14  317 1:56.49 Tim Scott PA Plumstead Chr. #4 PA 
  15  320 1:56.51 Fred Coleman Chester 12 PA 
  16  351 1:56.70 Mike Malligan Altoona Area 12 PA 
  17  371 1:56.80 *Luke Dunlap Hempfield Area 11 PA 
  18  372 1:56.80 Neal McPheron Bald Eagle Area 12 PA 
  19  382 1:56.90 *Michael Fullington State College Area 11 PA 
  20  383 1:56.90 James Kipp 12 PA Spring Ford PA 
  21  396 1:56.97 Aaron Lanzez Eisenhower 12 PA 
  22  450 1:57.20 **Dan Collier Highlands 10 PA 
  23  453 1:57.20 *Matt Krause Parkland 11 PA 
  24  504 1:57.50 Greg English Titusville 12 PA 
  25  523 1:57.63 *Tony Fulton 11 PA Central #3 PA 
  26  530 1:57.67 *Brent McNeil Clarion 11 PA 
  27  535 1:57.70 *Pat Spicer Emmaus 11 PA 
  28  546 1:57.77 Drew Nelson Bible Baptist 12 PA 
  29  553 1:57.80 Darin Hicketheir Hershey 12 PA 
  30  555 1:57.80 Eric Beck Conestoga Valley 12 PA 
  31  570 1:57.8? Jim Scott 12 PA Penncrest #1 PA 
  32  593 1:58.00 Jason Hope North Schuylkill 12 PA 
  33  596 1:58.03 Keron Gomez 99 Phila PA 
  34  611 1:58.10 *Sam Snyder Lewisburg 11 PA 
  35  638 1:58.22 Pete Dray Mnt. Carmel 12 PA 
  36  652 1:58.2? Tony Giammarco PA Upper Moreland #2 PA 
  37  693 1:58.50 Paul Minor McDowell 12 PA 
  38  753 1:58.80 George Wacker Honesdale 12 PA 
  39  755 1:58.80 Matt Crum Bishop McCort 12 PA 
  40  758 1:58.83 *Brian Moles Lewisburg 11 PA 
  41  771 1:58.8? *Beaufort Jenkins 10 Philadelphia PA 
  42  791 1:59.00 **Matt Oertner Northern Lehigh 10 PA 
  43  808 1:59.12 Matt Hegarty 12 PA Conestoga #13 PA 
  44  823 1:59.20 Antoine Estevez Lancaster Catholic 12 PA 
  45  875 1:59.40 Nathan Wood West Branch 12 PA 
  46  937 1:59.6? Kevin Nishiyaama 12 PA C.B. East PA 
  47  965 1:59.80 *Clint Swartz Warrior Run 11 PA 
  48  988 1:59.90 Brian Grejda Salisbury Twp. 12 PA 

Corrections or additions please e-mail to phoffman@cs.uml.edu