Top Boys Ohio 1600m US High School times 1999
             updated Fri Dec 31 02:11:35 EST 1999
 
   1    8 4:09.11 Rob Myers Lancaster OH 
   2   22 4:11.47 Jason Mueller Shelby 12 Oh 
   3   24 4:11.68+(4:13.35-1mile) *Mason Ward 00 Cincinnati OH 
   4   41 4:13.98+(4:15.67-1mile) Ryan Clark 99 Eaton OH 
   5   42 4:14.20 Edward Stonestreet McDonald 11 OH
   6   48 4:15.01 Josh McAdams Broadview Hts. Brecksville OH 
   7   60 4:15.80 Kurt Michaelis Holgate 12 OH 
   8   68 4:16.04 *Jerry Claunch 00 Lakota OH 
   9   69 4:16.08 *Chris Acs Niles McKinley 11 oh 
  10  109 4:17.23 *Jason Meuler Shelby 11 OH 
  11  125 4:17.79 Dave McLain Richmond Edison 11 OH 
  12  127 4:17.91 Adam Hall Bellefontaine 11 OH 
  13  143 4:18.2? Brian Godsey Liberty Township Lakota oh 
  14  146 4:18.36 Wesley Parker Uniontown Lake 12 OH 
  15  152 4:18.4? Jamie Obermeyer Cin Glen Este OH 
  16  154 4:18.56 Perry Griffith Painesville Harvey 11 OH 
  17  211 4:19.84 Nolan Fahrer Bowling Green 12 OH 
  18  265 4:21.05 Rick Bement Olmsted Falls 12 OH 
  19  276 4:21.13 Phil Slonkosky Minster 11 OH 
  20  287 4:21.40 Mickey Martin Cle St. Ignatius OH 
  21  299 4:21.57 *Michael Palatas Col Ready 11 OH 
  22  315 4:21.88 Ben Etchill Sandusky Perkins 12 OH 
  23  318 4:21.93 Nate Hutchinson Mogadore Field 11 OH 
  24  328 4:22.10 *James Sjostrom Aurora 11 OH 
  25  363 4:22.66 Scott Holbrook Dayton Carroll 11 OH 
  26  392 4:23.22 *Adam Toledo Rogers 11 OH 
  27  471 4:24.46 David Maurer Tol. Maumee Valley OH 
  28  487 4:24.65 Scott McMahon Rossford 11 OH 
  29  507 4:24.89 Bill Older Creston Norwayne 11 OH 
  30  510 4:24.8? Justin Whitaker 99 Dayton OH 
  31  525 4:25.03 *Joey Roell Camden Preble Shawnee OH 
  32  532 4:25.16 *Mike Harris Leetonia 10 OH 
  33  546 4:25.32 *Bart Smith Thornville Sheridan 11 OH 
  34  550 4:25.36 Tim Boyer Pataskala Watkins Memorial OH 
  35  556 4:25.42 **David Stonestreet McDonald 9 oh 
  36  582 4:25.62 Tyler Pensyl Westerville North 12 OH 
  37  619 4:26.16 *Aaron Mack Elyria Catholic 11 OH 
  38  624 4:26.25 *James Holland Delaware Hayes 11 OH 
  39  651 4:26.59 **Brian Olinger W. Lafayette Ridgewood OH 
  40  653 4:26.61 *Randal Hyatt Mansfield Madison Comp. oh 
  41  655 4:26.64 John Dotts New Philadelphia 12 OH 
  42  656 4:26.66 Matt Schaffner Balt. Liberty Union OH 
  43  672 4:26.86 Bryan Less Independence 12 OH 
  44  684 4:27.03 *Mark Zanders Medina 10 OH 
  45  707 4:27.33 *Matt Able Belmont Union Local OH 
  46  708 4:27.34 **Derr Iannamorelli Canton GlenOak 10 OH 
  47  711 4:27.35 Keegan Kirwin Newark Catholic 12 OH 
  48  723 4:27.41 Arthur Woodruff Lafayette Allen East OH 
  49  740 4:27.6? Mike Synk Strongsville HS OH 
  50  864 4:29.30 **Mike Smith Fostoria St. Wendelin OH 
  51  893 4:29.63 Ryan Doanhue Bellaire St. John OH 
  52  926 4:29.98 Jesse Yun Col Grandview Hts. OH 

Corrections or additions please e-mail to phoffman@cs.uml.edu