Top Boys Florida 3200m US High School times 1999
             updated Fri Dec 31 02:11:35 EST 1999
 
   1   38 9:10.75+(9:14.24-2mile) **John Jefferson ATLANTIC FL 
   2   48 9:12.77+(9:16.27-2mile) **Sean Jefferson ATLANTIC FL 
   3  130 9:24.21 *Moise Joseph miami central FL 
   4  177 9:27.42+(8:48.75-3k) **Allen Bosmenier 10 FL Miami Springs FL 
   5  178 9:27.44 Eduardo Acosta BELEN JESUIT FL 
   6  268 9:32.95+(8:53.91-3k) ***Rolf Steier 9 FL Berkeley Prep FL 
   7  304 9:34.00 Alex L'Heureux palm bch grds FL 
   8  328 9:35.05+(9:38.69-2mile) Cory Presnick 3200 Citrus High School FL 
   9  352 9:36.26 1866 Alexander Palm Beach Gardens FL 
  10  353 9:36.26 Alex LHeureux Palm Beach 5A FL 
  11  358 9:36.41 Nathan Adams Lyman 4 FL 
  12  370 9:36.77 Sean Nolan Tampa Bay Tech FL 
  13  380 9:37.09 Adam Chumbley Port Charlotte 5A FL 
  14  400 9:37.71 *Steve Zieminski Riverview 2 FL 
  15  420 9:38.49 Giscard Titus Cardinal Newman FL 
  16  427 9:38.71+(8:59.27-3k) *Carlos Hinojosa 11 FL Colonial High FL 
  17  503 9:41.09 Zack heissner jupiter FL 
  18  535 9:42.50 Daniel Barry Pope John Paul II FL 
  19  543 9:42.62 Matthew Cianciulli Flagler Palm Coast FL 
  20  557 9:43.12 Robert Infante Columbus FL 
  21  589 9:44.01 Michael Joanas Leon 5.0 FL 
  22  601 9:44.34 Joe Vanasten Seminole 4.0 FL 
  23  618 9:44.94 Gary Cornell Estero 3.0 FL 
  24  624 9:45.16 Anthony Cross Deland FL 
  25  634 9:45.43 Brent Schneider Washington 2.0 FL 
  26  704 9:47.63 James Vitale Ridgewood 1.0 FL 
  27  764 9:49.64 Glen Wilson Winter Springs 5 FL 
  28  841 9:51.69 Roderick Givens Port ST Joe FL 
  29  894 9:53.11 ***Josh Connor Maclay Tallahassee FL FL 
  30  918 9:53.63 Kyle Davis Wolfson FL 
  31  951 9:54.29 Joe Harris Cypress Lake FL 
  32  960 9:54.65 ***Ryan Deak Maclay Tallahassee FL 
  33  974 9:55.03 Wayne Johnson Lecanto 6.0 FL 
  34  984 9:55.22+(9:59.0?-2mile) *James Henry St. Johns Country Day School FL 
  35  986 9:55.32 Jeff Currley Trinity Prep FL 
  36 1004 9:55.85 Matthew Antonelli Atlantic 5.0 FL 
  37 1015 9:56.21 Mike Swope Lake Highland Prep FL 
  38 1023 9:56.50 Mike Krick Seminole FL 
  39 1043 9:56.93 Matt Kelleher Bishop Moore FL 
  40 1125 9:59.45 Tyrone Bell Ridgeview 3.0 FL 

Corrections or additions please e-mail to phoffman@cs.uml.edu