Top Boys 800m US High School times  1998
             updated  Mon 01-03-2000 
   1 1:48.51 Moses Washington Carol City FL 
   2 1:48.65 Jon Stevens Mission -->Stanford CA 
   3 1:48.91 Jason VanSwol New Lenox Lincoln IL 
   4 1:50.83 Ian Scott Lovett GA 
   5 1:50.9? Bill Spierdowis Foxboro -->Duke MA 
   6 1:51.11 David Juiliano LA Verne CA 
   7 1:51.15 *Ali Abiola St Peters CHSAA NY 
   8 1:51.58 Abdirizak Mohamud English HS -->NorthEast? MA 
   9 1:52.03 *Brendan Mahoney Marist Atlanta GA 
  10 1:52.14 Nick Gow White Lake Lakeland MI 
  11 1:52.27 Keith Pierce Childress TX 
  12 1:52.31 Chip Helaire OK Midwest City OK 
  13 1:52.35 Ras Bowman Dobie Pasadena TX 
  14 1:52.3? Chris Hoeffer Cincinn OH 
  15 1:52.3? Steven Edwards Durham NC 
  16 1:52.41 Ryan Ridge 12 IL Palatine IL 
  17 1:52.49 Brandon Smith Massillon Perry 12 OH 
  18 1:52.51 *Stewart Kimball Eureka MO 
  19 1:52.52 Kell Heegard Dublin Coffman 12 OH 
  20 1:52.53 Joe Vaughn TX CY Falls TX 
  21 1:52.56 Joel Atwater Fremont H.S. Junior UT 
  22 1:52.57 Ryan Meuse SIMI VALLEY CA 
  23 1:52.5? *Chad Sierman Murphysboro IL 
  24 1:52.69 B.J. Cotter Cin St. Xavier OH 
  25 1:52.79 Joe Brousseau 12 WA Issaquah WA 
  26 1:52.85 Daniel Pessing TX Keller TX TX 
  27 1:52.89 David Broughton AZ Mesa AZ AZ 
  28 1:52.8? *Matt Antunes PA North PA 
  29 1:52.90 Gabe Orosco Tulare Union CE CA 
  30 1:52.91 Dustin Diaz, West Hills -->SacramentoST CA 
  31 1:52.96 Tron Chavis 12 NC Pinecrest NC 
  32 1:52.97 Justus Talley 12 UT Bingham UT 
  33 1:53.06 *Nicholas Setta IL Lockport IL 
  34 1:53.12 *Lucas Bauman Beatrice NE 
  35 1:53.15 Zach Victor 12 NM Unattached NM 
  36 1:53.22 Anthony Francisco 12 AZ Tuc AZ 
  37 1:53.27 Antwaine Williams New Boston TX 
  38 1:53.36 Temo Trujillo North Monterey CC CA 
  39 1:53.38 *Jason Briggs Richmond IN 
  40 1:53.41 Deon Bascom Newark West Side NJ 
  41 1:53.49 Tim Jackson Cle Benedictine 12 OH 
  42 1:53.51 **Brian Turner Millard North Omaha NE 
  43 1:53.51 **Sean Ricketts RB 9 May 31 CIF CA 
  44 1:53.51 *David Stott Scottsbluff NE 
  45 1:53.51 Austin Hulbirt Toledo St. John's OH 
  46 1:53.52 Kenny Stephens Tampa Bay Hillsborough FL FL 
  47 1:53.58 Matt Zissler Hemlock 12 Saginaw/SVSU Inv 4/24/98 MI 
  48 1:53.61 *Mohammed Aden Kearny CA 
  49 1:53.62 *Kris Martin WA Spokane WA 
  50 1:53.62 Joe Lewis 12 NJ Pleasantville NJ 
  51 1:53.65 Seth Mott 12 WA Spokane WA 
  52 1:53.69 Rob Erickson UT West Jordan UT 
  53 1:53.71 Clay Cosby OK Jenks OK OK 
  54 1:53.74 Joe Zeibert Lombard Glenbard East IL 
  55 1:53.76 Brandon Phillips UMS Wright AL 
  56 1:53.7? *Doug Gunzelmann Fairport NY 
  57 1:53.7? Ian Searcy Plymouth Salem MI 
  58 1:53.84 **Zach Sahlberg WA South WA 
  59 1:53.86 Matt Henry Toledo Whitmer 12 OH 
  60 1:53.90 Ryan Smith Morristown HS NJ 
  61 1:53.91 Carlton Holston GA Eagles Landing GA 
  62 1:53.96 Tim Bishop 12 KS Smoky KS 
  63 1:53.97 Secoya Hodge Nash. Hunters Lane TN 
  64 1:54.00 Andy Lixey Tawas 12 Saginaw/B State MI 
  65 1:54.05 *Kevin Quencer FL Everglades Ransom FL 
  66 1:54.06 Jimmy Martinez Moore OK 
  67 1:54.06 Julian Callendar Norwich Free Academy, CT 
  68 1:54.07 *Doug Johnston Clarence 6 NY 
  69 1:54.13 JOSH SELFRIDGE Leander HS TX 
  70 1:54.14 Peter Hess NE Seward NE 
  71 1:54.17 Jason Sepeda TX Sweetwater TX TX 
  72 1:54.18 Geoff Gurin Cle St. Ignatius OH 
  73 1:54.20 Ronnie Umberhagen TX Little Riv TX 
  74 1:54.22 *Murad Campbell NJ Overbrook NJ 
  75 1:54.23 Theo Chewiwi Tri Valley 9 NY 
  76 1:54.24 Johnathan Street BF more MD 
  77 1:54.2? *Andy Powell MA 
  78 1:54.2? Douglas Sandy Boys & Girls PSAL NY 
  79 1:54.2? John O'Connor 12 Yorktown Heights NY 
  80 1:54.30 Kirwayne Holford VA TC Williams VA 
  81 1:54.31 Andre Young Marshall LA 5. Phi CA 
  82 1:54.33 *Andrew MacLeod VA Oakton VA 
  83 1:54.35 Reggie Tolbert TX Longview TX TX 
  84 1:54.38 Phil Tabor Casa Roble SJ CA 
  85 1:54.39 Jeff Taylor Timpanogos H.S. Junior UT 
  86 1:54.3? *Jason Morgan 11 Cedarhurst NY 
  87 1:54.3? Steve Alicea North Rockland NY 
  88 1:54.40 Mario Williams FL Raines FL FL 
  89 1:54.40 Steve Reese Vestal NY 
  90 1:54.40 Vihann Kang NEWTON SOUTH H.S. MA 
  91 1:54.41 Darion Titus EP Hanks MI 
  92 1:54.41 Kevin Smith 12 Ridgefield 10 WA 
  93 1:54.42 Matt Queen Glenwood Springs CO 
  94 1:54.46 *Chris Miller 11 WESTERN BRANCH HIGH VA 
  95 1:54.46 Hissaun Moss GA Lakeside GA GA 
  96 1:54.47 Nathan Culbertson IL Bloomington IL 
  97 1:54.48 Chris Burns Ontario SS CA 
  98 1:54.48 Toby Henkels 12 Worthington MN 
  99 1:54.4? Brian Halstead Clackamas OR 
 100 1:54.50 *Rick Bement Olmsted Falls 11 OH 
 101 1:54.54 *Ben Fletcher Edward Little HS ME 
 102 1:54.55 Ed Zysik Massena 10 NY 
 103 1:54.55 Joe Fahrenkrug, Neenah WI 
 104 1:54.56 Santos Gonzales TX Merkel TX TX 
 105 1:54.57 *George O'Loughlin CT Danbury CT CT 
 106 1:54.57 *Jahmeer Reynolds Trenton NJ 
 107 1:54.5? Ricky Gibson Ridge NJ 
 108 1:54.5? Tim Meador South Medfor OR 
 109 1:54.67 *DJ Ozan Del Mar CC CA 
 110 1:54.6? ***Moise Joseph miami central FL 
 111 1:54.70 Victor Hackbarth Wisconsin Rapids HS Wisconsin Rapids WI 
 112 1:54.73 Brandon Shaw CA Moreno V CA 
 113 1:54.73 Dan Maher AZ Tuc Salpointe AZ 
 114 1:54.76 Adam Comer TX Boerne TX TX 
 115 1:54.77 *Craig Bazarewski Bellport NY 
 116 1:54.78 Dan Stosich UT Copper Hills UT 
 117 1:54.79 Deandre Shelton Pontiac Northern MI 
 118 1:54.80 David Rios CA Colfax CA CA 
 119 1:54.80 Wayne Riley Willingboro TC DE 
 120 1:54.81 **Justin Rempel Hesston 4A KS 
 121 1:54.82 Kamal Walker TX Willowridge TX TX 
 122 1:54.83 *Hunter Spencer E.O.Smith CT 
 123 1:54.83 Lancer Lumby Stillwater MN 
 124 1:54.85 Laron Mitchell CA Los Banos CA 
 125 1:54.89 Zachary Edmonson Parkway West St. Louis MO 
 126 1:54.8? *Mike Kamm Interlake Bellevue Wa 
 127 1:54.91 *McGavock Dunbar Briarwood AL 
 128 1:54.92 Mark Gleason CA Mission Viejo CA 
 129 1:54.93 Andrew Carter 12 NE Scottsbluff NE 
 130 1:54.93 Jeff Swope Mayfield 12 OH 
 131 1:54.93 Scott Gyorog Fond du Lac HS Fond WI 
 132 1:54.95 Christopher Wilber 12 Reston VA 
 133 1:54.95 Steve Tingum Alexandria MN 
 134 1:54.96 **Evan Fox WHills May 24 CIF CA 
 135 1:54.97 *Matt Crossman Corinth NY 
 136 1:54.98 Nate Hicks Batavia 5 NY 
 137 1:54.9? Matthew DeNyse Guilderland Central HS NY 
 138 1:54.9? Zach Edmondson Parkway W. MO 
 139 1:55.00 Mark Hagenhoff CBC MO 
 140 1:55.02 Jamal Nisbett Imm. Conception Sr. NJ 
 141 1:55.02 Justin Manly Pingry Sr. NJ 
 142 1:55.04 *Gregory Baluk So. Skokie Niles North IL 
 143 1:55.04 Jeff Moran Hoover AL 
 144 1:55.06 Tyson Trimble Com OK 
 145 1:55.08 Matthew Torres Nordhoff SS CA 
 146 1:55.10 Sam Burley CHEY CENTRAL WY 
 147 1:55.10 Todd Libla Eureka MO 
 148 1:55.12 Mark Owens Elmira NY 
 149 1:55.14 Dan Meehan Iona Prep CHSAA NY 
 150 1:55.16 Brad Parker Kearns UT 
 151 1:55.19 Matt Molone 12 LAKE BRADDOCK HIGH VA 
 152 1:55.1? *Jason Hartmann Rockford vs. Mona Shores MI 
 153 1:55.1? Jason Mavromatis, Mount Miguel CA 
 154 1:55.20 Spencer Smith Massillon Perry 12 OH 
 155 1:55.21 *Jon Dreher Jr. Winnetka New Trier IL 
 156 1:55.21 Ricky Johnson Dallas Samuell TX 
 157 1:55.23 Jake Horner Marshfield OR 
 158 1:55.23 Joey Alzola Centennial ID 
 159 1:55.24 Jason Jones Newport News VA 
 160 1:55.24 Rob Myers Leesburg Fairfield 12 OH 
 161 1:55.25 David Cook Portage Northern MI 
 162 1:55.27 *Travis Hobbs W. Milton Milton OH 
 163 1:55.28 Kelly Basinger Bolles FL 
 164 1:55.28 Tyson Shirk Bellefontaine 12 OH 
 165 1:55.29 *Eric Berg Mantua Crestwood 11 OH 
 166 1:55.29 Reggie Freeman Biloxi HS Ms. MS 
 167 1:55.29 Rich Hite Geneseo 5/16 NY 
 168 1:55.2? *Kevin Avenius Novi 11 Hazel Park/Oakland County MI 
 169 1:55.30 David Freeman hialeah FL 
 170 1:55.31 Joe Wolpert Elkhorn Mnt. Michael NE 
 171 1:55.35 Scott Burns Bronxville NY 
 172 1:55.36 Aaron Schwirian NEWTON NORTH H.S. MA 
 173 1:55.36 Joseph Taunton Wewahtichka -->UofMobile(Al) FL 
 174 1:55.37 Victor Acosta Ann Arbor Pioneer MI 
 175 1:55.38 Gavino Ortiz Haskell TX 
 176 1:55.39 Matt Miller DeKalb IN 
 177 1:55.39 Willis Humphrey Des Moines IA 
 178 1:55.41 Ruben Camargo Sultana SS CA 
 179 1:55.42 *Steve Loughlin Jesuit OR 
 180 1:55.42 Bobby Atkins Des Moines IA IA 
 181 1:55.44 Erik Necciai 12 Frederick MD 
 182 1:55.46 Joey White Kelso WA 
 183 1:55.49 Jared Christianson West Valley Yakima WA 
 184 1:55.4? Billy Jeffries Lake Wales FL 
 185 1:55.4? Edmond Sermons Lafayette MO 
 186 1:55.4? Travis Lowery Riverview MO 
 187 1:55.50 Aaron Talton BA OK 
 188 1:55.51 Beau Garrett HOOVER HS AL 
 189 1:55.53 PJ Little, Maconaquah, IN 
 190 1:55.54 Bismark Agbemble Burke VA 
 191 1:55.54 John Cheek Murfreesboro Oakland TN 
 192 1:55.57 *Torin Koos 11 Cascade 8 WA 
 193 1:55.58 Brian Vinci BRANFORD 3 6 CT 
 194 1:55.58 Matt Helbig Summit MO 
 195 1:55.59 *Phil Slonkosky Minster 11 OH 
 196 1:55.61 Trevon McRAE 12 COURTLAND HIGH SCHOOL W 
 197 1:55.62 John Szczezniah Lassiter GA 
 198 1:55.66 Andrew Giannotti 12 Westwood NJ 
 199 1:55.67 Jorge Tugnon boca raton FL 
 200 1:55.69 Jason Potter Big Sandy TX 
 201 1:55.6? Antonio Martin sanford seminole FL 
 202 1:55.71 Anthony Sager White Lake Lakeland MI 
 203 1:55.73 RICARDO BELL Havelock NC 
 204 1:55.74 Jeff Brown Valparaiso IN 
 205 1:55.75 Rashad Shelton Hull Daisetta TX 
 206 1:55.76 Brian Nichols Paradise NO CA 
 207 1:55.76 Eric Teunissen 12 Cedar Grove WI 
 208 1:55.76 Troy Graham miami central FL 
 209 1:55.77 Eric Stienes 12 Warminster PA 
 210 1:55.77 JUSTIN PORETTI Laney Wilmington NC 
 211 1:55.78 *Chad Duchette Collins Western Reserve OH 
 212 1:55.78 Nate Robison Provo UT 
 213 1:55.79 Sam Renneberg Holdingford MN
 214 1:55.7? Bob Baswinger DeSmet MO 
 215 1:55.80 *Josh McAdams Brecksville OH 
 216 1:55.81 *Cassidy Smith Ellsworth 4A KS 
 217 1:55.81 *Steve Hinton 11 DEEP CREEK HIGH W 
 218 1:55.81 Rudy DeLosSantos Eagle Pass TX 
 219 1:55.82 Derek Sparks EdM OK 
 220 1:55.82 Joshua Brazee Hawley TX 
 221 1:55.82 Nick Lundin Sr. LaGrange Lyons IL 
 222 1:55.83 Jason Jabaut Seton Catholic NY 
 223 1:55.83 John Fraiser Hall CT 
 224 1:55.84 *Skyler Smith Union County KY 
 225 1:55.88 ***Said Ahmedi 9 Boston MA 
 226 1:55.89 DUSTIN TYSINGER Central Davidson Lexington NC 
 227 1:55.89 Dranoel Hamilton Capital WA 
 228 1:55.93 Hong Castejon, Mira Mesa CA 
 229 1:55.93 Nick Borosh Brookwood GA GA 
 230 1:55.94 Jason Smith Bloomington North IN 
 231 1:55.94 Matthew Thomas Mem.Central TN 
 232 1:55.95 Brett Tipton Fort Wayne Northrop IN 
 233 1:55.95 Joey McNair CV OK 
 234 1:55.95 Sean Kelley APPONEQUET REG./LAKEVILLE MA 
 235 1:55.96 *Andrew Ward Perry Meridian IN 
 236 1:55.97 *Drew Hohensee 11 Wausau West WI 
 237 1:55.99 DeJuan Davis EC OK 
 238 1:55.99 Erik Hernandez Dripping Springs TX 
 239 1:55.9? Brent Erickson Muskegon Reeths Puffer 12 dual MI 
 240 1:56.00 Ian Hahn Manchester Twp NJ 
 241 1:56.02 Bill Monnett Clawson 12 Saginaw/B State MI 
 242 1:56.04 Tyrel Stevensen Caldwell ID 
 243 1:56.08 *Jeremy Dunn 11 Lancaster Potosi WI 
 244 1:56.08 Adam Tucker St. Francis CA 
 245 1:56.08 Jovens Colas 12 ROBERT E. LEE VA 
 246 1:56.08 Ryan Smithhart Buchanan CE CA 
 247 1:56.0? David Thomas Chicago Leo IL 
 248 1:56.10 Dash Victor Sante Fe NM 
 249 1:56.10 Robbie Gandy Edinburg TX 
 250 1:56.15 Brandon Speckater PCN OK 
 251 1:56.16 Jason Butcher Alliance 12 OH 
 252 1:56.16 Jeff Ho Gig Harbor WA 
 253 1:56.17 Brandon Roche Woodinville WA 
 254 1:56.17 Ryan Preston Moreau Catholic NC CA 
 255 1:56.17 Stephen Nestinger Santa Clara CC CA 
 256 1:56.17 Zach Wall Upper Dublin PA 
 257 1:56.18 Steve Smith Granada NC CA 
 258 1:56.1? *Tim Schocke Barrington Il 
 259 1:56.1? Kris Brown AA Greenhills 12 Ypsilanti/Washtenaw MI 
 260 1:56.21 Kyle Paul Garrettsville Garfield 12 OH 
 261 1:56.22 *Kevin Galloway Lake Stevens WA 
 262 1:56.22 Greg Wikelius Stillwater MN 
 263 1:56.27 Nick Washum 12 Union County KY 
 264 1:56.28 Jevon Johnson Cohen NO LA 
 265 1:56.2? Corey Klein Naperville North IL 
 266 1:56.31 Jason Lewis Trianlge VA 
 267 1:56.31 Mike Rostkowski DeLaSalle CA 
 268 1:56.32 Tyler Williams Centennial ID 
 269 1:56.32 david langston gaither FL 
 270 1:56.35 Quincy Brown Washington Shr LA 
 271 1:56.36 Brett Earnest Centerville 12 OH 
 272 1:56.36 Steve Morales Kent City 12 Delaware/Midwest MI 
 273 1:56.36 fname Slaughter Fay Smith 8 NC 
 274 1:56.38 *Eric Motzenbecker Wall NJ 
 275 1:56.39 **Gary Robinson Tallmadge 10 OH 
 276 1:56.39 Danny Ledford Niceville -->UofMobile(Al) FL 
 277 1:56.39 Ricky Gardner Mountain Crest UT 
 278 1:56.3? *Tom Howell Apex NC 
 279 1:56.3? Carlos Iglesia Old Bridge NJ 
 280 1:56.3? Jacob Crowe Grand Ledge MI 
 281 1:56.3? george fronk lake mary FL 
 282 1:56.41 Jeff Storch Cherokee NJ 
 283 1:56.44 *Marcus Chandler Serra May 24 CIF CA 
 284 1:56.45 Brian Erwin Sr. Normal Community West IL
 285 1:56.45 Tim Jarocki Hempfield Dist. 7 PA 
 286 1:56.45 Tim Leddy Westerville South 12 OH 
 287 1:56.46 Casey Hopp Stevens Point HS Stevens Point WI 
 288 1:56.46 John Rosen Winder Barrow GA 
 289 1:56.47 *Chris McClelland Bellville Clear Fork OH 
 290 1:56.48 Jay Hafemeister St. Mary's CO 
 291 1:56.49 *Chris Boldt Stillwater MN 
 292 1:56.49 Dan Hocking Merrimack RI 
 293 1:56.4? *Aaron Boucher Cherokee NJ 
 294 1:56.4? *Brandon Jiles Det. Mumford 11 Mansfield rlays MI 
 295 1:56.50 Amasa Mecham GREEN RIVER WY 
 296 1:56.50 Masori McBean Dr. Phillips FL 
 297 1:56.50 fname Lowry Riverview MO 
 298 1:56.52 *Neil Hanson Fairmont MN 
 299 1:56.52 Andre Pines Dallas Samuell TX 
 300 1:56.52 Brandon Grady Cheyenne NV 
 301 1:56.52 Kevan LaGrande OR 
 302 1:56.54 Shaun Allen Fort Madison IA 
 303 1:56.54 Tyson Brown Perryville HS MO 
 304 1:56.55 *Mickey Burmeister 11 Cochrane Fountain City WI 
 305 1:56.55 Jed Chappell OR 
 306 1:56.57 D.J. Owens Knox. Karns TN 
 307 1:56.5? Dan Babich North Edison -->Princeton NJ 
 308 1:56.5? Sean Graham Stillwater MN 
 309 1:56.60 Chad Johnson TiftCo GA 
 310 1:56.61 Tim Orris Dubuque Senior IA 
 311 1:56.61 Tommy Verna 12 COURTLAND HIGH SCHOOL VA 
 312 1:56.65 Ryan McBride Idaho Falls ID 
 313 1:56.66 Ben Marvin Fort Collins CO 
 314 1:56.66 Harris McMullin Meridian ID 
 315 1:56.67 Bryan Tilton Heritage CO 
 316 1:56.67 Jay Burgin Lorena TX 
 317 1:56.69 Michael Herring Hanford CE CA 
 318 1:56.6? **Joseph Lee Junction City 6A KS 
 319 1:56.70 Ben Lengrich Mullen CO 
 320 1:56.71 JEFF BERRES Round Rock Westwood HS TX 
 321 1:56.72 Ryan Wiley Lower Merion PA 
 322 1:56.76 *Brian Terpak Riverview 12 Mansfield rlays 4/18/98 MI 
 323 1:56.76 Ed Morgan Bloomington South IN 
 324 1:56.77 Bryce Good Ankeny IA 
 325 1:56.77 Kevin Germann CAMPBELL COU WY 
 326 1:56.79 Andy Grupa Winona MN 
 327 1:56.79 Mike McGowan BISHOP EUSTACE PENNSAUKEN NJ 
 328 1:56.7? *Dylan Welsh Saratoga NY 
 329 1:56.7? Abner Phillips Sr. Urbana H.S. IL 
 330 1:56.7? Will Brownback West Perry PA 
 331 1:56.81 Travis Lowery RiverView Gardens MO
 332 1:56.83 Justin Watts WoodwardAcademy GA 
 333 1:56.85 Brian Flanagan Provo UT 
 334 1:56.85 Paul Augrus ?? 
 335 1:56.86 *Chris Antunes Westford Academy MA 
 336 1:56.86 Jaymes Mennel Fostoria OH 
 337 1:56.86 Tom Lloyd Idaho Falls ID 
 338 1:56.87 *Josh Cook Clyde 11 OH 
 339 1:56.8? Ronnie Graham Wynne AR 
 340 1:56.91 Ka-Akpema Yelpaala, Jesuit CA
 341 1:56.91 Ryan Coleman David Dougla OR 
 342 1:56.93 **Jermaine Jones So. Belleville East IL 
 343 1:56.93 Dave Coleman Stanwood WA 
 344 1:56.93 Kobina France IRVINGTON 2 10 NJ 
 345 1:56.95 *Mark Zanders Medina OH 
 346 1:56.96 Anthony Fulton Phila PA 
 347 1:56.96 Bryan Brinkmeyer Evansville Memorial IN 
 348 1:56.97 Cole Neider Highland ID 
 349 1:56.97 Matt Pellmann Orono MN 
 350 1:56.98 Andre Beasley Fort Wayne Wayne IN 
 351 1:56.98 Drew Leuthold 12 New Berlin Eisenhower WI 
 352 1:56.98 John Wood Versailles 12 OH 
 353 1:56.99 Troy Smith California 5 CA 
 354 1:56.9? Antwan Garnett Sr. Harrisburg IL 
 355 1:57.00 **Levi Kottman Grove City 10 OH 
 356 1:57.00 **Ryan Weisler 10 Connell 6 WA 
 357 1:57.00 Adam Mires Pine Bush NY 
 358 1:57.00 Travis Deutman Northwest House Springs MO 
 359 1:57.00 fname Brandon Wellington FL 
 360 1:57.02 *Keegan Kirwin Newark Catholic 11 OH 
 361 1:57.02 Chris Ryan 12 Flushing MI 
 362 1:57.03 Jeffery Fisher St. Augustine NO LA 
 363 1:57.05 Greg English Titusville PA 
 364 1:57.06 **Jermal Hampton Wichita No 6A KS 
 365 1:57.06 Neil Langer Stillwater MN 
 366 1:57.07 *Acosta Mansfield rlays 4/18/98 MI 
 367 1:57.07 Andrew Warnsing Sr. Sullivan Coop IL 
 368 1:57.09 *A.J. Chalk New Knoxville 10 OH 
 369 1:57.0? Pete Remien Ishpeming Westwood -->CentralMich MI 
 370 1:57.0? Phil Olsen Portage Northern 12 Otsego/G K MI 
 371 1:57.10 *Luke Hagel 11 Random Lake WI 
 372 1:57.10 *Nathan Waunch 11 Rochester 5 WA 
 373 1:57.10 Jason Campbell Summit MO 
 374 1:57.10 Matt Black East UT 
 375 1:57.12 Jeremy Essler Alexandria MN 
 376 1:57.14 Lance Lethcoe Des Moines East IA 
 377 1:57.15 Jeffery Schuhert ridgewood FL 
 378 1:57.16 **Robert Dwyer 10 Winstead CT 
 379 1:57.17 Nolan Richhart Woodlan IN 
 380 1:57.18 Brian Lindsey Timpanogos UT 
 381 1:57.18 James Scott Souderton PA 
 382 1:57.19 *Eric Cliffel Dublin Scioto 11 OH 
 383 1:57.19 John Fletcher Gainesville TX 
 384 1:57.1? **Aaron Tucker Union Co. HS Sturgis KY 
 385 1:57.1? *Patrick Kippes Stilwell BV 6A KS 
 386 1:57.1? Matt Hebert Brookline -->Princeton MA 
 387 1:57.1? Mike McKinish Reed CA 
 388 1:57.1? Ryan Morris Centreville 12 meet /98 MI 
 389 1:57.1? Tim Kosogot Sr. Crystal Lake South IL 
 390 1:57.1? Tony Johnson Texarkana AR 
 391 1:57.20 ***Jason Powers 9 MANCHESTER HIGH VA 
 392 1:57.21 Matt Adams Wasatch UT 
 393 1:57.21 Travis Jones 12 MIDLOTHIAN HIGH VA 
 394 1:57.22 *Curtis Dowell Minerva 11 OH 
 395 1:57.22 Brandon Sanders Fort Wayne Wayne IN 
 396 1:57.23 Cory Burns TUSCALOOSA CENTRAL AL 
 397 1:57.24 Jeff Vandenberghe Coon Rapids MN 
 398 1:57.24 Scott Limbach Prairie WA 
 399 1:57.24 fname Frias Winter Park FL 
 400 1:57.25 Jason Sanders Dayton Dunbar 12 OH 
 401 1:57.25 Mark Anderson, LaJolla (3.67 GPA) CA 
 402 1:57.26 Andy Woodbury Osseo MN 
 403 1:57.26 John Hanson Grantsburg HS Grantsburg WI 
 404 1:57.26 Pat Hickey CHEY CENTRAL WY 
 405 1:57.27 Bradley Sponaugle Martinsburg WV 
 406 1:57.27 Klint Works Rising Sun IN 
 407 1:57.27 Pete Hoekstra Cedar Falls IA 
 408 1:57.28 Chris Oliver 12 Milwaukee Custer WI 
 409 1:57.2? *Dan Cooke Pinckney 11 Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions MI 
 410 1:57.2? *Josh Mock Jr. Mahomet M. Seymour IL 
 411 1:57.2? *Ryan Mitchell Jr. Naperville North IL 
 412 1:57.2? fname Hill Leto FL 
 413 1:57.30 Andy Briggs Plymouth Salem MI 
 414 1:57.30 Tremaine Young Therrall GA 
 415 1:57.30c ryan neese nease FL 
 416 1:57.31 *Joel Cotton Huntington North IN 
 417 1:57.31 Bryan Williams Dayton TX 
 418 1:57.31 Norman Watson oak ridge FL 
 419 1:57.32 Lyndsy Roberts 12 Ephrata 4 WA 
 420 1:57.33 Nate Johnson 12 HAYFIELD HIGH VA 
 421 1:57.34 Dionte Solomon SANTA FE FL 
 422 1:57.34 Donnie Moore Bellbrook 12 OH 
 423 1:57.34 Jesus Zamora Kennedy CA 
 424 1:57.36 **Mike Williams 10 Hyattsville MD 
 425 1:57.36 Kevin Cook Germantown Houston TN 
 426 1:57.37 KENYA CARTER SOUTHWESTERN MD 
 427 1:57.37 Rick Lehmbeck DON BOSCO PREP RAMSEY NJ 
 428 1:57.38 Nathan Peffley Fort Wayne Northrop IN 
 429 1:57.38 Ontae Chaney Cleveland CA 
 430 1:57.38 William Vincent PLATT HIGH SCHOOL CT 
 431 1:57.39 Matt Cox HALLS 8 TN 
 432 1:57.3? Christian Key Williamsburg KY HS ran f.a.t. KY 
 433 1:57.3? fname Colbert W. Charlotte NC 
 434 1:57.3? fname Yeldell Char Garinger NC 
 435 1:57.40 Kenin Panke McIntosh GA 
 436 1:57.41 Chad Hermiller Col Grove 12 OH 
 437 1:57.41 Ryan Pence Eldora E New Providence IA 
 438 1:57.42 Zack Young Clackamas OR 
 439 1:57.43 Ryan Fritz Fort Wayne Northrop IN 
 440 1:57.44 *JOSH ZOBONICA 11 STEPHEN DECATUR MD 
 441 1:57.46 *Phil Stead Dearborn Divine Child 11 MI 
 442 1:57.47 *Steve Branson Torrey Pines 11 5 23 CA 
 443 1:57.47 Derrick Sears 12 Pulaski County 10 KY 
 444 1:57.47 justin baker gaither FL 
 445 1:57.49 Andy Moen Morris Area MN
 446 1:57.49 Jeff Minyard Floyd Central IN 
 447 1:57.4? **Michael Lewis So. Cahokia IL 
 448 1:57.4? *Aaron Wahls Jr. Pontiac IL 
 449 1:57.50 Jose Zurita Chula Vista 12 5 30 CA 
 450 1:57.50 Keith Jensen Lakeville MN 
 451 1:57.50 Roberto Velez 12 New York NY 
 452 1:57.50 Steve Cross Sr. Zion Z. Benton IL 
 453 1:57.52 **Perry Custance South Medford H.S. OR 10 OR 
 454 1:57.52 Clinton DiChoso Downey CA 
 455 1:57.53 Damon Rhea Highland NJ 
 456 1:57.54 Rodney Hollis Michigan City IN 
 457 1:57.56 Brian Peterson Eden Prairie MN 
 458 1:57.56 Steve Bliss Wheeling Park WV 
 459 1:57.57 Eric Baese New Braunfels Tx 
 460 1:57.57 Jason Coon Montrose PA 
 461 1:57.57 John Cinelli Bayport Blue Point 11 NY 
 462 1:57.58 Brett Foreman Foothill CA 
 463 1:57.58 Dan Arneson Blaine MN 
 464 1:57.58 Marshall Finnegan West Allis Central HS WI 
 465 1:57.58 Ryan Calvert Sr. Freeburg IL 
 466 1:57.59 Antoine Henderson Dublin OH 
 467 1:57.61 Mike Termont Woodbury MN 
 468 1:57.62 Joe Tuttle Algoma HS Algoma WI WI 
 469 1:57.63 *JEFF POWELL 11 Custer County MT 
 470 1:57.63 Jake Kauffmann Jackson WA 
 471 1:57.64 A.J. Roelli 12 Darlington 5 WI 
 472 1:57.65 Bryon Lamorandier Valhalla 12 5 30 Masters CA 
 473 1:57.65 G Burke santaluces FL 
 474 1:57.65 Steven Pritchett Douglass GA 
 475 1:57.67 Todd Lacy St. Mary's CO 
 476 1:57.68 Cullen Hagan Billerica MA 
 477 1:57.6? *Ryan Mol Rockford 12 meet /98 MI 
 478 1:57.6? Demario Moore El Dorado AR 
 479 1:57.6? Matt Pehle Sr. New Lenox Lincoln IL 
 480 1:57.70 Martin Salas Mari OK 
 481 1:57.70 Mike Knutson 12 Elk Mound WI 
 482 1:57.72 Ryan McWhorter John Carroll FL 
 483 1:57.75 fname Graheda N. Tahoe NV 
 484 1:57.75 josh lewis west orange FL 
 485 1:57.76 *Dan Barczak 11 Covington Catholic KY 
 486 1:57.76 Chris Puga Mills High School CA 
 487 1:57.77 *Matt Hammer Tiffin Calvert 11 OH 
 488 1:57.77 Adam Davis CVHS 4 CA 
 489 1:57.78 *Justin Russell Saline 11 Auburn/A State 5/30/98 MI 
 490 1:57.78 Alex Browne 12 Chelan 10 WA 
 491 1:57.78 Michael Jordan North Pole High School AK 
 492 1:57.78 Michael Trevor West Nyack NY 
 493 1:57.79 Mike Keith Lake City ID 
 494 1:57.7? Geoff Rudziewicz Jr. Lockport Twp. IL 
 495 1:57.7? Mike Baskin MC dual -->WestPoint CA 
 496 1:57.7? Nick Blackburn Howell MO 
 497 1:57.7? Philip West Cary NC 
 498 1:57.80 *Desmond LeFleur Lc Boston LA 
 499 1:57.81 **Jon Kieliszak SO Hendricken RI 
 500 1:57.81 Nik Galloway Orofino ID 
 501 1:57.83 JONATHAN STREAT WOODLAWN MD 
 502 1:57.84 Colin Ingram North Hampton NH 
 503 1:57.84 Desmond LaFleur LA 
 504 1:57.84 Matt Bonham Westfield IN 
 505 1:57.84 Pete Eicholz DeSmet MO 
 506 1:57.87 Quwan Ellis Shabazz. NJ 
 507 1:57.88 Jason Sweet Coshocton 12 OH 
 508 1:57.89 Jacob Powell Boise ID 
 509 1:57.8? Mike Bellanca St. Marys MO 
 510 1:57.8? Shaun Healy Sr. Chicago Heights Marian IL 
 511 1:57.92 Bryce Kelley 12 Newton MA 
 512 1:57.92 Dennis Lorenz Bingham UT 
 513 1:57.92 Mark Brownell 12 Colfax 8 WA 
 514 1:57.94 Adam Bessie Redwood 8 CA 
 515 1:57.95 *TYLER OFSTAD 11 Polson MT 
 516 1:57.95 Candelario Ojeda Santa Rosa TX 
 517 1:57.95 James Langdon West Des Moines Valley IA 
 518 1:57.95 John Raineri ocala forest FL 
 519 1:57.95 fname Ranieri OForest FL 
 520 1:57.97 David Blanchard 12 DOUGLAS FREEMAN HIGH VA 
 521 1:57.97 Marvin McMillian SHANKS FL 
 522 1:57.97 fname McMillan Shanks FL 
 523 1:57.98 *Kahlil Gooden 11 Washington DC 
 524 1:57.98 Jake Woody 12 DOUGLAS FREEMAN HIGH VA 
 525 1:57.99 Brad Becker SPOTSWOOD 2 6 NJ 
 526 1:57.9? *Ryan Dau Jr. Palatine Fremd IL 
 527 1:57.9? Josh Kitchin Parkway W. MO 
 528 1:57.9? Kevin Rathbun Corunna 12 Mansfield rlays 4/18/98 MI 
 529 1:57.9? fname Greenage Leto FL 
 530 1:58.00 Ben Pinson, Morse CA 
 531 1:58.00 Darin Schroeder ROCK SPRINGS WY 
 532 1:58.00 Javon Broderick O’Dea WA 
 533 1:58.00 Lansford Codd Alt OK 
 534 1:58.01 John Allen Lincoln 12 5 23 CIF CA 
 535 1:58.02 Jason Hood 12 Wauwatosa East WI 
 536 1:58.02 Trayor Lesnock Washington PA 
 537 1:58.03 Lavar Williams Wilson NJ 
 538 1:58.03 Paul Kent Landover MD 
 539 1:58.04 **Shannon Hughes 10 Forestville MD 
 540 1:58.04 *Matt Crull KELLY WALSH WY 
 541 1:58.04 Jake Marriott Oak Harbor WA 
 542 1:58.05 Safar Wells PLAINFIELD 2 4 NJ 
 543 1:58.06 *Maurice Douglas San Diego 11 6 27 CA 
 544 1:58.06 Ben Perry Dacula GA 
 545 1:58.07 Bill McKinney Union City PA 
 546 1:58.07 Brian Labriola STONEHAM H.S. MA 
 547 1:58.07 fname Saintil Homestead FL 
 548 1:58.09 Andy Keenan Fridley MN 
 549 1:58.0? *John Hughes Traverse City Central 11 Traverse MI 
 550 1:58.0? Ben Watson St Joseph Kalamazoo/Big 8 MI 
 551 1:58.0? John Johnson Sr. Summit Argo IL 
 552 1:58.0? Sigmund Pearce Det. King 12 Kalamazoo/Norrix Inv MI 
 553 1:58.0? fname Caire MacLay FL 
 554 1:58.10 Dave Sitzer CHEROKEE MARLTON 2 NJ 
 555 1:58.10 Erik Allsop Corpus christi carroll TX 
 556 1:58.10 fname Huiz Fremont CA 
 557 1:58.11 *Marcus Lawrence 11 Richmond VA 
 558 1:58.12 Jared Tanz Perryville MO
 559 1:58.13 Alex Mason St. Joe 6 CA 
 560 1:58.13 Bill Holloway LaSalle OR 
 561 1:58.13 Jerome Black Centennial AZ 
 562 1:58.14 ***James Small 9 Vienna VA VA 
 563 1:58.15 Ron Griffith Boys & Girls Brooklyn NY 
 564 1:58.16 Steve Green 12 Lafayette 6 KY 
 565 1:58.17 Brian Bergstrom Buckhannon Upshur WV 
 566 1:58.17 David Schmidt Westminster GA 
 567 1:58.17 OMAR DINGLE TIMBERLAND SC 
 568 1:58.19 **Jon Rankin Monte Vista 10 5 10 CA 
 569 1:58.19 **Neil McDonagh St.Ignatius College Prep SF CA 
 570 1:58.19 Adam DeMarzo Harrisburg OR 
 571 1:58.19 Anthony Pigliacampo Trinity Dist. 3 PA 
 572 1:58.19 Josh Kauke Ridgewood NJ 
 573 1:58.19 Kenneth York CHEROKEE 6 TN 
 574 1:58.1? **Jeremy Bentley So. Springfield Lanphier IL 
 575 1:58.1? **Rob Hulick So. Hinsdale Central IL 
 576 1:58.1? *Mike Ryan Shawnee Mission South HS KS 
 577 1:58.1? *Victor Johnson Jr. South Holland Thornwood IL 
 578 1:58.1? Andrew Kramer Kalamazoo Norrix Kalamazoo/Norrix Inv 4/24/98 MI 
 579 1:58.1? Danny Smith Sr. Chicago St. Patrick IL 
 580 1:58.1? Dell Finney Sr. Quincy Sr. IL 
 581 1:58.1? Joe LaMagna McQuaid 5/30 NY 
 582 1:58.1? Tony Pellettiere Sr. Gurnee Warren IL 
 583 1:58.1? fname Romero Fort Myers FL 
 584 1:58.20 Alex Moore Kirkwood MO 
 585 1:58.20 Jonathan Dalby Lees Summit MO
 586 1:58.20 fname Sepulveda Boone FL 
 587 1:58.22 Max Peek Eastview MN 
 588 1:58.24 Jeff Sleichter, Mnt. Carmel CA 
 589 1:58.25 Sean McGinley Indianapolis Cathedral IN 
 590 1:58.26 Mike DiJulia St. Joseph's Prep Pa 
 591 1:58.28 Amos Kelly Coronado CO 
 592 1:58.29 *SCOTT MCGOWAN 11 Poplar MT 
 593 1:58.29 A.J. Tumele Muskegon Orchard View Saginaw/B MI 
 594 1:58.2? *Ryan Willman Warren Cousino 11 vs. Utica MI 
 595 1:58.2? *Ryan Wilman 11 Cousino MI 
 596 1:58.2? Alex Taylor Brighton 12 Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions MI 
 597 1:58.30 Evan Burns Breck School MN
 598 1:58.30 Jimmy Jernigan HHall OK 
 599 1:58.30 Jon Pollock Sr. Burlington Central IL 
 600 1:58.30 Justin Howe Deep Creek HS Hornets VA 
 601 1:58.31 Anthony Moses McG OK 
 602 1:58.31 Chris Duckworth Franklin IN 
 603 1:58.31 Corey Jones Spanaway Lake WA 
 604 1:58.31 Justin Skistad LeSueur Hendersn/Clev MN 
 605 1:58.31 Kevin Doe Stillwater MN 
 606 1:58.32 eric McGuire SEBRING FL 
 607 1:58.33 JEFF TOLSON C MILTON MD 
 608 1:58.33 Rob Marney TORRINGTON WY 
 609 1:58.35 *ALI NAJJAR 11 NORTHWESTERN PG MD 
 610 1:58.36 Alex Lora ARTS NEWARK 2 NJ 
 611 1:58.36 Matt Roessner Fort Recovery 12 OH 
 612 1:58.36 Scott Johnson Sammamish WA 
 613 1:58.37 **Gabe Neely 10 Sauk Prairie WI 
 614 1:58.37 Matt Dresser Weedsport 3 NY 
 615 1:58.38 *Shane Newton 11 Cashmere 6 WA 
 616 1:58.3? Dana Thomas East Lansing 12 Jackson/JDs Invitational MI 
 617 1:58.3? Eric Bell Farragut TN 
 618 1:58.3? Markeith Warrior, Pine Bluf, Ark AR
 619 1:58.40 Dan Bowens Montclair. NJ 
 620 1:58.41 Adam Gellerstedt The Marshall Scouluth MN 
 621 1:58.41 C Beasley ely FL 
 622 1:58.43 Aldo Gonzalez Benjamin FL 
 623 1:58.43 Jamaine Mungo MAPLE SHADE 2 NJ 
 624 1:58.43 fname Curby douglas FL 
 625 1:58.45 Rahon Tahir AVHS 5 CA 
 626 1:58.46 Jay Crockett TRUMBULL HIGH SCHOOL CT 
 627 1:58.47 Thure Claire Maclay FL 
 628 1:58.48 Alan Bossert 12 Colby HS 4A KS 
 629 1:58.4? *Jacob Dalton Haslett 11 Elsie/B Regional MI 
 630 1:58.4? *Joe Agostinelli Traverse City Central 12 A MI 
 631 1:58.4? *Mike Killoren 11 Ford MI 
 632 1:58.4? Smith Sherman Townsend North Middlesex -->UmassLowell MA 
 633 1:58.50 Matthew OConnor Penncrest High School Media Pa 
 634 1:58.52 DERRICK WYATT LIBERTY SC 
 635 1:58.52 Joseph Sanchez Industrial TX 
 636 1:58.53 Greg Benefield LaMarque TX 
 637 1:58.53 Jared Carlson Kearney NE 
 638 1:58.53 Jason Thompson Warren Howland 12 OH 
 639 1:58.54 **Travis Glazik So. Paxton P. Buckley IL 
 640 1:58.55 **Danny Hill Omaha Westside NE 
 641 1:58.55 *Dave Wurm N. Robinson Colonel OH 
 642 1:58.55 Erik Williams Englewood CO 
 643 1:58.56 LENNY WILLIAMS O'BURG WILKINSON SC 
 644 1:58.58 *Andrew Harmon Ridge View HS Columbia SC 
 645 1:58.58 Chris Caldwell Granbury TX 
 646 1:58.58 Dexter Kingston 12 Brooklyn NY 
 647 1:58.58 Josh Watson Magnolia WV 
 648 1:58.59 BRIAN LLOYD SOUTHSIDE SC 
 649 1:58.5? **Jacques Henning Harbor Springs 10 East MI 
 650 1:58.60 John Russell 12 Freeman 5 WA 
 651 1:58.60 fname Robinson Sumner MO 
 652 1:58.61 Mitch Cook Monticello IA 
 653 1:58.64 Curtis King Mason County Central12 Midland/C MI 
 654 1:58.65 J.R. Miller 12 Oconto Falls WI 
 655 1:58.66 ***Ben Aragon West Hills 9 5 20 CA 
 656 1:58.66 SHANNON STENGEL WANDO SC 
 657 1:58.67 fname Rockswold LW Leonard FL 
 658 1:58.6? Jon Ortloff Mankato West ?? 
 659 1:58.6? Ron Miller Central Montcalm Elsie/B Regional MI 
 660 1:58.6? Scott Vanhess HS McKay Salem OR 
 661 1:58.70 Justin Snider Sr. Tuscola IL 
 662 1:58.70 brandon holland fort walton beach FL 
 663 1:58.71 morris pyle h.b.plant FL 
 664 1:58.73 Adam Mack Blue Springs South MO
 665 1:58.73 Matt Fierovanti TOMS RIVER NORTH NJ 
 666 1:58.73 Ryan Gundling Wheeling Central WV 
 667 1:58.74 Mark Schaffer Novato HS CA 
 668 1:58.74 fname Campbell Evans FL 
 669 1:58.75 *Nic Thornton Rancho Buena V 10 5 CA 
 670 1:58.75 Ryan Zawistoski MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL CT 
 671 1:58.76 Adam Greene StAug May 14 Western CA 
 672 1:58.76 Chad McEndee Fort Lupton CO 
 673 1:58.76 Scott Swalley Sheldon IA 
 674 1:58.76 Zach Keller Ames IA 
 675 1:58.77 Kevin Kirk Manhasset 8 NY 
 676 1:58.77 Nathan Johnson Pine River Backus MN 
 677 1:58.78 James Banks ElkC OK 
 678 1:58.7? Daryl Rhodeman Ladue MO 
 679 1:58.7? Shawn Moore Plymouth Canton A Regional 5/16/98 MI 
 680 1:58.80 *Tony Neels Syracuse NE 
 681 1:58.80 Brad Graham Scottsdale Saguaro AZ 
 682 1:58.80 Evan StPeter Schoolcraft 12 Midland/C State 5/30/98 MI 
 683 1:58.81 ***Joel Boehner Fr. Forreston IL 
 684 1:58.82 Joey Hoefler TORRINGTON 8.0 WY 
 685 1:58.83 *Mike Thornton Evansville HS Evansville WI WI 
 686 1:58.83 *Nathan Sisco NJ 
 687 1:58.83 Grant Guise Seabury Hall HI 
 688 1:58.84 Chris Ammon 12 Western Hills KY 
 689 1:58.84 Martin Robeck St Michael Albertvill MN 
 690 1:58.84 Terry Gatson Byrd LA 
 691 1:58.85 *Brad Wilkins Orange NC 
 692 1:58.85 Mike Blevins Sr. Granville Putnam County IL 
 693 1:58.86 Alex Torres ROSELLE CATHOLIC 8 NJ 
 694 1:58.87 **Hendrik Kok 10 Lynden Christian WA 
 695 1:58.87 Jeremiah Smith Elgin OK 
 696 1:58.87 andrew Balha buchholz FL 
 697 1:58.87c fname St. Jeane Spanish River FL 
 698 1:58.88 Dustin Liechty Mountain Crest UT 
 699 1:58.88 Harvey Coble Council Bluffs TJ IA 
 700 1:58.89 Jonathon Richards GA 
 701 1:58.8? **Erik Schroll So. Wheeling IL 
 702 1:58.8? **Kevin Clary Flathead High School Flathead MT 
 703 1:58.8? Bob Thompson AA Huron Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions MI 
 704 1:58.8? James Cekola Kalamazoo Norrix 12 Coldwater/A Regional MI 
 705 1:58.8? Kean McDonald Strath Haven PA 
 706 1:58.8? Kevin Alessandro 12 Highlands 5 KY 
 707 1:58.8? Matt Iaci PA 
 708 1:58.90 Cedric Owens 12 HAYFIELD HIGH VA 
 709 1:58.90 Scott Bowen Millard West NE 
 710 1:58.90 fname Bryant Hazelwood West MO 
 711 1:58.92 David Otto 12 GLOUCESTER HIGH SCHOOL VA 
 712 1:58.92 Eamonn Gardner St. Mary's CO 
 713 1:58.93 Chris Weitzel Carroll Flora IN 
 714 1:58.95 PAUL SINGLETON RIVERSIDE SC 
 715 1:58.95 Scott Adams Lone Peak UT 
 716 1:58.96 **Beaufort Jenkins 10 Philadelphia PA 
 717 1:58.97 Nick Hansel 12 Freedom 3 WI 
 718 1:58.98 Matt Crimmin ACTON BOXBORO REG/ACTON MA 
 719 1:58.99 Mylo Miller V OK 
 720 1:58.9? *Bill Ungricht Fallbrook 11 5 OG CA 
 721 1:58.9? *Brian Weiss Jr. Harrisburg IL 
 722 1:58.9? Jacob Blakeslee Howell Milford/A Regional 5/15/98 MI 
 723 1:58.9? Nick Hanson 12 Flathead High School Archie MT 
 724 1:59.00 *NICK BROWNING 11 Thompson Falls MT 
 725 1:59.00 Evan Pengelly Hastings West ??
 726 1:59.00 J.W. Powers Northwest House Springs MO 
 727 1:59.01 Anthony Pettaway port st.lucie FL 
 728 1:59.01 Mike McCabe SAINT JOSEPH METUCHEN NJ 
 729 1:59.01 Mike Sutter Mexico MO 
 730 1:59.03 Dewayne Rax Alexandria LA 
 731 1:59.03 Josh Aldag Denison D Schleswig IA 
 732 1:59.05 Colin Pile Bangor HS ME 
 733 1:59.05 Jeremy Brannick Moon Valley Phoenix AZ 
 734 1:59.06 **Nate Carlson 10 Pateros 10 WA 
 735 1:59.06 NATE GAGNON 12 Whitefish MT 
 736 1:59.07 Danny Torres WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL CT 
 737 1:59.08 Ron Ballew St. Benedict's Prep. NJ 
 738 1:59.09 *CARSTEN CROFF 11 Hamilton MT 
 739 1:59.09 James Hatch Fairview CO 
 740 1:59.0? Bob Simmering AA Huron Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions MI 
 741 1:59.0? Joey Machesky Lakewood OH 
 742 1:59.0? Ralph Winston Dearborn Fordson A Regional 5/16/98 MI 
 743 1:59.10 ***Aaron Powell Poway 9 5 15 Palo CA 
 744 1:59.11 *Clay Smither 11 Frankfort 10 KY 
 745 1:59.12 Robin Charles CLAY FL 
 746 1:59.13 Rhys Haugen CAMPBELL COU WY 
 747 1:59.14 Chad Holste Westminster CO 
 748 1:59.14 Cliff Christian Newark Science NJ 
 749 1:59.14 Jarod Richardson Mixa MO
 750 1:59.14 Jeremy Anderson Kamiakin WA 
 751 1:59.16 Kyle Black Grove City PA 
 752 1:59.17 James Bruhn Dunlap Boyer Valley IA 
 753 1:59.17 Jeff Blank HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL 2 NJ 
 754 1:59.1? Andrew Balazar Jackson Northwest B Regional 5/16/98 MI 
 755 1:59.1? Jason Morse Mnt Morris Elsie/B Regional 5/15/98 MI 
 756 1:59.1? Jon Pebelske Sr. Downers Grove North IL 
 757 1:59.1? Robert Ford McCluer MO 
 758 1:59.1? Ryan Eason Parkway S. MO 
 759 1:59.1? Sean Ford Germantown Friends School Phila PA 
 760 1:59.20 Andy Ratzlaff Lone Tree IA 
 761 1:59.20 Dennis Ogilvie Logan UT 
 762 1:59.20 Lyle Washington Cush OK 
 763 1:59.21 **Jared Emmons Vista 10 5 20 CIF CA 
 764 1:59.21 **ROBBI SHRESTHA 10 PAINT BRANCH MD 
 765 1:59.21 Brandon Johns Emmett ID 
 766 1:59.21 MIKE RAE 12 QUEEN ANNE'S MD 
 767 1:59.22 BRANDON FUNK 12 Roundup MT 
 768 1:59.23 DAVID ALEXANDER 12 FREDERICK MD 
 769 1:59.23 Phillip Olson Portage MI 
 770 1:59.24 Dan Fokine Shelter Island 11 NY 
 771 1:59.24 Justin Griffith Timpview UT 
 772 1:59.25 Jim Cheney Mayville Midland/C State 5/30/98 MI 
 773 1:59.25 TERRANCE JONES ABBEVILLE SC 
 774 1:59.26 Zach Washburn Mount Vernon IA 
 775 1:59.29 Jamar Hay SCIENCE NEWARK 2 NJ 
 776 1:59.29 Justin Baerlocher Clarkston WA 
 777 1:59.2? *Eric D'Andrea Milford 11 White Lake/dual 4/30/98 MI 
 778 1:59.2? Alex Walled Lake Central 12 Hazel MI 
 779 1:59.2? Nick Brockway Richland Gull Lake MI 
 780 1:59.30 Adam Reynolds SOUTHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CT 
 781 1:59.35 Jason Zumpano Shadyside 12 OH 
 782 1:59.36 Joel Wilson Eldon MO
 783 1:59.37 *Mark Rupnow 11 Racine Park WI 
 784 1:59.37 Dan Vause Weber UT 
 785 1:59.38 Chuck Dusbabek Stillwater MN 
 786 1:59.38 David Mudd 12 Louisville Butler KY 
 787 1:59.38 Jamal Hampton Wichita KS 
 788 1:59.38 Jonathon Forbes Magnolia WV 
 789 1:59.38 Ryan Nash Mead WA 
 790 1:59.39 Chris Whitcomb Falcon CO 
 791 1:59.3? *Mike Richardson Wyoming Godwin Heights 11 Coopersville/OK MI 
 792 1:59.3? Kipp McCluer N. MO 
 793 1:59.3? Matthew Carroll Northville Milford/A Regional 5/15/98 MI 
 794 1:59.3? Mike Mandarino St Joseph Kalamazoo/Big 8 5/20/98 MI 
 795 1:59.3? Nick Mathis El Capitan 12 5 15 CA 
 796 1:59.3? Sam AcMoody Coldwater 12 Coldwater/A Regional 5/16/98 MI 
 797 1:59.40 J.J. Heller St. Dominic MO 
 798 1:59.40 Jarid Myers Keosauqua Van Buren IA 
 799 1:59.40 Matt Watkins Monte Vista 12 5 23 CA 
 800 1:59.41 Cody Neuendorf Waverly W Shell Rock IA 
 801 1:59.41 John Stelly Brookwood GA 
 802 1:59.42 Brandon Jones Snake River ID 
 803 1:59.42 Jamal Dishett Irvington NJ 
 804 1:59.44 Andy Trujillo Northridge UT 
 805 1:59.44 Benjamin Dishmond NEMacon GA 
 806 1:59.44 Rob Hall North Florida Christian FL 
 807 1:59.45 Jerome Orchard ID 
 808 1:59.46 Brent Lorentz Wadena Deer Creek MN 
 809 1:59.49 Chris Coates Pope John Paul FL 
 810 1:59.49 Dan Bottin Madelia/Truman MN 
 811 1:59.49 Jeff Vance Elizabethton Happy Valley TN 
 812 1:59.49 John Angst West High School AK 
 813 1:59.49 Jon Longman BUNNELL HIGH SCHOOL CT 
 814 1:59.49 Matt Tague Warrensburg MO
 815 1:59.4? Chris Kuebler St. Dominic MO 
 816 1:59.4? Jim Donley CBC MO 
 817 1:59.50 Drew Dixon Parkway C. MO 
 818 1:59.50 Sammy Divincenti Catholic BR LA 
 819 1:59.50 fname Hutsel Parkway South MO 
 820 1:59.50 fname Kell McCluer North MO 
 821 1:59.51 Rusty Hamm Menard TX 
 822 1:59.52 David Cummings Cleveland OR 
 823 1:59.52 George Bailey nease FL 
 824 1:59.53 Chris Shook St. Clairsville 12 OH 
 825 1:59.54 *JASON DELANEY 11 Polson MT 
 826 1:59.54 Mike Dickey Kearney MO
 827 1:59.55 Brayden Mcbride North Sevier UT 
 828 1:59.56 Travis Welk Brookings SD 
 829 1:59.58 *Mike Killoran Utica Ford 11 Sterling Heights MI 
 830 1:59.59 *Nate Hensley 11 North Hardin KY 
 831 1:59.5? *Ben Hilby Jr. Rockford Boylan IL 
 832 1:59.5? Chris Kuscowski Parma Valley Forge OH 
 833 1:59.5? Dan Sherman Sr. Sterling H.S. IL 
 834 1:59.5? Justin Dunham Van Buren AR 
 835 1:59.5? Laffiel Hudson Sr. Carbondale IL 
 836 1:59.60 Josh Rohatinshy Provo UT 
 837 1:59.60 Neil Rich Washington IA 
 838 1:59.61 Emilio Valdez Scottsbluff NE 
 839 1:59.61 Nick Green Pocatello ID 
 840 1:59.61 Teren Dusan Pipestone/Jasper MN 
 841 1:59.62 Pat Kelsey Baker OR 
 842 1:59.64 Rob Mateicka SAINT JOSEPH METUCHEN NJ 
 843 1:59.65 Ben Spector METUCHEN 2 NJ 
 844 1:59.65 Nathan Miller Tooele UT 
 845 1:59.66 Josh Williams Wea OK 
 846 1:59.67 Garrett Trombley MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM MA 
 847 1:59.68 Matt Chun Punahou School 4 HI 
 848 1:59.69 *RICHARD DIONNE 11 Poplar MT 
 849 1:59.69 Scott Armstrong Lawton Midland/C State 5/30/98 MI 
 850 1:59.6? **Justin Neuroth Vista 10 4 29 dual CA 
 851 1:59.6? Keachen Abing Onalaska WI 
 852 1:59.70 *Bryon Lenhart So. Williamsville IL 
 853 1:59.70 Mike Haigood Roby TX 
 854 1:59.70 Morgan Williams Scottsdale Chaparral AZ 
 855 1:59.71 Damien Leonard WAYLAND H.S. 2 MA 
 856 1:59.71 Jake Klim BARNSTABLE H.S./HYANNIS MA 
 857 1:59.71 NATE RILEY 12 Missoula Big MT 
 858 1:59.72 ED SHECKELFORD BERKELEY SC 
 859 1:59.72 Jared McKee Eagle ID 
 860 1:59.72 Joel Sullivan Woodbine IA 
 861 1:59.72 Matt Pilon PA
 862 1:59.72 Mike Stokes ScrippsR May 16 Western CA 
 863 1:59.73 **Jesse Klemish 10 Mary Walker WA 
 864 1:59.73 Jess Gibbons Robbinsdale Cooper ?? 
 865 1:59.73 Mike Curran Chelmsford -->Norwich MA 
 866 1:59.74 Chris Curtis Assumption LA 
 867 1:59.74 Nick Visier South Lafour LA 
 868 1:59.75 AARON STEWART 12 Kremlin Gildford MT 
 869 1:59.76 Jamie Norton Waverly W Shell Rock IA 
 870 1:59.77 Adam Brege Onaway Midland/C State 5/30/98 MI 
 871 1:59.77 BRETT WALKER- GOSHEN -OCL CHAMPS- NY 
 872 1:59.77 Cody Brown Weld Central CO 
 873 1:59.78 Ben Cotts Cedar City UT 
 874 1:59.78 Park Oruch McG OK 
 875 1:59.79 Josh Williamson Cushing TX 
 876 1:59.7? *Greg Lugones Lawrenceville NJ 
 877 1:59.7? *Jon Bell NC 
 878 1:59.7? *Keith Lindsey Jr. Wheaton W. Warrenville IL 
 879 1:59.7? Charlie Mowry Cinn. WY 
 880 1:59.7? Jared Lowery Frankfort Frankenmuth/D State 5/30/98 MI 
 881 1:59.7? Tim Kavanaugh Bethlehem CLASS A NY 
 882 1:59.80 Matt Mellen Mnt. Blue HS ME 
 883 1:59.80 Thomas Steuer V OK 
 884 1:59.81 PETE DEVLIN-WARWICK- STATE QUALIFIER- NY 
 885 1:59.85 Rick Maldanado 12 Mabton 3 WA 
 886 1:59.87 **Chad Young Calvin Christian 10 5 14 CA 
 887 1:59.87 BRUCE DOTSON 12 FORT HILL MD 
 888 1:59.87 Brian Koch NOTRE DAME LAWRENCEVILLE NJ 
 889 1:59.87 Deon Eason Rancho Bernardo 12 5 20 CA 
 890 1:59.8? Anthony Mitchner East Lansing Jackson/JDs Invitational 4/25/98 MI 
 891 1:59.8? J.D. Shea Sr. Dunlap IL 
 892 1:59.8? Jim Mahoney Edina West MN
 893 1:59.8? Jose Martinez Sr. Bradley B. Bourbonnais IL 
 894 1:59.90 David Ashmead Richfield ?? 
 895 1:59.90 John Stewart Belmont Union Local OH 
 896 1:59.91 JEREMY ALEXANDER 12 Harlowton MT 
 897 1:59.92 Dallas Richey TUSCALOOSA CENTRAL AL 
 898 1:59.95 Jonathan Crosson Hawaii Baptist Academy HI 
 899 1:59.95 Mike Reilly CALDWELL JAMES W.CALDWELL NJ 
 900 1:59.96 Eric Motzenbacker Wall. NJ 
 901 1:59.96 Jake Dorton Lehi UT 
 902 1:59.96 Steven Jozik Martinsburg WV 
 903 1:59.97 Raheem Travis Amarillo Highland Park TX 
 904 1:59.99 CRAIG BIMLER 12 Great Falls MT 
 905 1:59.99 Luke Smathers Hannibal River 12 OH 
 906 1:59.9? Mike Arp St.Mary's Berkeley CA 
 907 1:59.9? fname Ming Pattonville MO 
 908 1:59.9? fname Ming Pattonville MO 
 909 1:60.0? Bill Barcomb Newark 5/11 NY 

Corrections or additions please e-mail to phoffman@cs.uml.edu