Top Boys 3200m US High School times  1998
             updated  Mon 01-03-2000 
   1 8:55.80+(8:59.19-2mile) *Andy Powell Oliver Ames MA 
   2 8:59.00 Mark Pilja -->Michigan IL 
   3 8:59.67+(8:22.89-3k) *Murad Campbell Overbrook NJ 
   4 9:03.95 Anthony Francisco 12 Tuc AZ 
   5 9:04.02+(9:07.46-2mile) *Franklin Sanchez Lynn Vocational HS MA 
   6 9:04.67+(8:27.55-3k) *Tom Parlapiano PA ST Pius PA 
   7 9:05.17+(9:08.62-2mile) Steve Slattery mnt Olive HS NJ 
   8 9:05.41+(9:08.86-2mile) *Louie Luchini Ellsworth ME 
   9 9:05.74 Gary Passanisi 12 CA Aptos -->CalPolySlo CA 
  10 9:06.06 Isaiah Festa Morro Bay -->ArizonaST CA 
  11 9:07.48+(9:10.95-2mile) Nick Brockway Kalamazoo MI 
  12 9:07.80 Brian Lindsey 12 UT Orem UT 
  13 9:08.22 **Josh Rohatinsky Provo Ut 
  14 9:08.76 Justin Wood Nevada Union SJ CA 
  15 9:08.89 Luke Watson Stillwater MN 
  16 9:09.09 *Eduardo Torres Wheeling IL 
  17 9:09.49 *Jorge Torres So. Wheeling IL 
  18 9:09.95 Jason Meany CBA Syracuse NY
  19 9:09.96 *Adam Tenforde Hanford WA 
  20 9:09.97+(9:13.45m-2mile) *Jason Hartmann Rockford MI 
  21 9:09.99 Chad Durham CA Long Beach CA 
  22 9:10.18 Ronnie Buchanan Righetti SS -->ArizonaSt. CA
  23 9:10.43 Mike Baskin Mnt. Carmel -->WestPoint CA 
  24 9:10.50 *Jon Fawcett TX Georgetown TX 
  25 9:10.51 Juan Chavira, Hanford, -->ArisonaST CA
  26 9:10.62 Matt Lowe 12 WA Spokane WA 
  27 9:10.67 Matt Adams UT Heber CA UT 
  28 9:10.74 Jay Wells Ticonderoga NY 
  29 9:10.87 Colin Campbell 12 TX The TX 
  30 9:11.27 **Donald Sage Fr. Elmhurst York IL 
  31 9:11.43 *Tom Becker WA 
  32 9:11.48 *Brent Loberg Duluth Denfeld US Juniors Qualifier MN 
  33 9:11.48+(9:14.97-2mile) Scott Estabrook North Middlesex -->Iona MA 
  34 9:11.81 Sean Graham Stillwater -->W&M MN 
  35 9:11.95 Adam Wallace . Deerfield -->Dartmouth IL 
  36 9:12.06 Aaron Sharp CA Santa Clara CA 
  37 9:12.28+(9:15.78-2mile) David Patterson Cary NC 
  38 9:12.48 Chris Deulen 12 WA Spokane WA 
  39 9:12.83 Steve Smith CA Chino Ayala CA 
  40 9:12.92+(8:35.24-3k) Vince Sherry Victor 5 NY 
  41 9:13.09+(9:16.59-2mile) Mike Smith Wachusettreg-Princeton MA 
  42 9:13.19 Jose Herrera CA Loara CA CA 
  43 9:13.31 Nick McCombs UT Slc Brighton UT 
  44 9:13.33 Dusty Herman CA Nordhoff CA CA 
  45 9:13.38 Mike Altieri Jesuit SJ -->WakeForest CA
  46 9:13.67 Matt Johnson 12 WA Lakeside WA 
  47 9:13.87+(8:39.25-3k) Kevin Carroll Barlow HS OR 
  48 9:14.21 Fasil Bizuneh Ben Davis IN 
  49 9:14.29 Mark Gleason CA Mission Viejo CA 
  50 9:14.64 *Brad Wilkins Orange NC 
  51 9:14.8? *Jim Rucker Spokane WA 
  52 9:15.27+(9:18.79-2mile) Jason Borbet Smithtown -->BU NY 
  53 9:15.47 Wes Stockard TN 
  54 9:15.7? **Kevin Clary Flathead High School Arcadia MT 
  55 9:15.99+(8:38.10-3k) *Colin Rochford CT Fairfield CT 
  56 9:16.02+(9:19.54m-2mile) *DAVID CHRISTIAN D.C. SOPH KY 
  57 9:16.15 *Brian Godsey Liberty Township Lakota oh 
  58 9:16.39+(8:41.62-3k) Brian Schoenbeck OR 
  59 9:16.42 *Phil Yoder East Noble IN 
  60 9:16.47 Brad Truman Truman Independence MO
  61 9:16.61 **Dan Coval Council Rock PA 
  62 9:16.69 *Jason Finch Granite Hills March 27 CA 
  63 9:16.6? *Ben Fletcher Edward Little HS ME 
  64 9:16.6? *Dylan Welsh Saratoga 2 NY 
  65 9:16.74 Mike Olague 12 TX Conroe TX 
  66 9:16.86 *Joe Barnes Clayton Northmont 11 oh 
  67 9:16.92+(8:38.97-3k) Jesse Thomas 12 OR 
  68 9:17.11 Jerimie Slick Greece Olympia 5 NY 
  69 9:17.32 Eddie Alaniz Mnt. Pleasant CC CA
  70 9:17.33+(8:42.5?-3k) **Eugene Roberts Beaverton OR 
  71 9:17.50+(9:21.03-2mile) *Jason Mueller Shelby Oh 
  72 9:17.53 Mark Contreras Laredo Alexander TX 
  73 9:17.70 **Aaron Emery Beaver River 3 NY 
  74 9:17.75+(9:21.28-2mile) John Friedman Phillips Academy -->Harvard MA 
  75 9:17.92+(8:39.9?-3k) Jed Chappell South Eugene -->PortlandSt.U OR 
  76 9:17.93 *Chad Andrews Northfield IN 
  77 9:17.99 *Jed Barta Bonneville ID 
  78 9:18.02 Gabriel Hernandez Rubidoux H.S. CA 
  79 9:18.03 Scott Utne Mounds View MN 
  80 9:18.0? Jason Lewis Powder Valley WA
  81 9:18.23 **Josh Spiker Ventura H.S. CA 
  82 9:18.26 *Andrew Russell Martinsville IN 
  83 9:18.50 Sean Kelly OH Mentor Lake OH 
  84 9:18.82 Brandon Beaseley CE KING TX 
  85 9:19.03 Jeff Wood Humble Kingwood TX 
  86 9:19.04 Dan Casey Pickerington 12 oh 
  87 9:19.05 Aaron Crague Lake Central IN 
  88 9:19.08 *Jason Meuler Shelby 11 OH 
  89 9:19.3? *Tim Styler Cranford NJ 
  90 9:19.40+(9:22.94-2mile) Kansas RicciMunn GLOUCESTER -->Iona MA 
  91 9:19.4? Derek Tate DeSoto 4A KS 
  92 9:19.56 Juan Reyes AZ Phx Hayden AZ 
  93 9:19.79+(8:41.64-3k) Eric Reese Sullivan County PA 
  94 9:19.88 Tim Lentz PA Derry PA PA 
  95 9:19.91+(9:23.46-2mile) *David Raymond WACHUSETT REG./HOLDEN MA 
  96 9:20.07 Joey Byrne Floyd Central IN 
  97 9:20.46+(8:42.27-3k) Sean Rivers OR Sandy OR OR 
  98 9:20.57+(8:42.37-3k) Kyle Barker OR Oregon City OR 
  99 9:20.57+(9:24.12-2mile) Courtney Chambers FL Boyd Anderson FL 
 100 9:20.76 *Christopher Powers Muncie Central IN 
 101 9:20.82+(9:24.37-2mile) Matt Tabor Bowling Green KY 
 102 9:20.85+(8:42.63-3k) Joseph Lion NC Watauga Golden NC 
 103 9:20.87 Jon Fasulo Hunterdon Central NJ 
 104 9:20.95+(8:42.72-3k) Andrew Hill Los Altos CC CA
 105 9:20.98 Mike Baird Manheim Township PA 
 106 9:21.03+(8:42.80-3k) Brad Blouch OR Glencoe OR
 107 9:21.11+(8:42.87-3k) Chris Clancy OR Marshall OR 
 108 9:21.25 Tom DelSordo Morristown NJ 
 109 9:21.29+(9:24.84-2mile) Matt Gioffre CT Ridgefield Penn CT 
 110 9:21.3? *Brian Sullivan, St. Augustine CA 
 111 9:21.47 John Collopy Arlington 1 NY 
 112 9:21.64 Evan Cooksey Brownsburg IN 
 113 9:21.6? fname Mangum Ral Cardinal Gibbons NC 
 114 9:21.77 Perry Griffith Painesville OH OH 
 115 9:21.78 Nick Cordes Madison 12 OH 
 116 9:21.78 Shaun Allen, Fort Madison IA 
 117 9:21.83+(8:43.54-3k) Sean Nagorny York Suburban PA 
 118 9:21.91 John McGorey West Chester Henderson PA 
 119 9:21.92+(9:25.48-2mile) Philip Wiles 12 AL Huntsville AL 
 120 9:21.98 Jacob Powell Boise ID 
 121 9:22.15 Eric Garner Kelso WA 
 122 9:22.17 *Abraham Habte Col Eastmoor 11 OH 
 123 9:22.24 Ben Rook Snohomish WA 
 124 9:22.42 *Todd Witzleben Orchard Park NY 
 125 9:22.48 *Kurtis George Wabash IN 
 126 9:22.51 *Thomas Bonn Lockhart TX 
 127 9:22.63 Leo Balderas Silver Creek High School CA 
 128 9:22.67 Travis Etters PA Altoona Penn PA 
 129 9:22.69 Mason Ward Cincinnati Colerain OH 
 130 9:22.6? **Matt McInvale Ram May 31 CIF CA 
 131 9:22.70 *Todd Henderson Notre Dame NJ 
 132 9:22.86+(9:26.43-2mile) *Dana Carne Omaha North NE 
 133 9:22.8? *Justin Willingham Beyer HS East Union CA 
 134 9:22.92 *Marcus Chandler Serra 11 5 30 Masters CA 
 135 9:23.05 David Kelly Kent Roosevelt 12 OH 
 136 9:23.29+(8:44.9?-3k) Noel Paulson Cascade OR 
 137 9:23.49 Cary Snyder Demarest NJ 
 138 9:23.50+(8:45.1?-3k) Reed Steele Carlsbad 12 4 3 Titan CA 
 139 9:23.60 Jose Perezchica McFarland CA 
 140 9:23.77 ***Nick Schneider Benilde St Margaret's MN 
 141 9:23.82 Patrick Glen Chambersburg PA 
 142 9:23.99 Matt Koenigs Marysville P. WA 
 143 9:24.19 Paulo Carvalho Modesto SJ CA
 144 9:24.40 Noah Lidman Torrey Pines 12 5 15 CA 
 145 9:24.44 Ian Hahn Manchester Twp NJ 
 146 9:24.47 Kevin Connolly McG OK 
 147 9:24.49 Jamie Rodrigues Albany CBA 2 NY 
 148 9:24.84+(9:28.42-2mile) Fasil Bizunneh Indpls IN 
 149 9:24.89 **Chris Acs Niles McKinley 10 oh 
 150 9:25.00 Jamey Lister Stockbridge vs. Perry 5/ 5/98 MI 
 151 9:25.26 *Tim Kelly Smithtown NY 
 152 9:25.2? Jeremy Block Fayetteville Manlius 3 NY 
 153 9:25.52 *Brian Turner Millard North 10 NE 
 154 9:25.60+(9:29.18-2mile) **Bart Phariss North Central (Indpls.) IN
 155 9:25.64 *Michael Watts Westview IN 
 156 9:26.03 Clint Tisserand Carlisle PA 
 157 9:26.0? Nick Gow White Lake Lakeland 12 Saginaw MI 
 158 9:26.1? Ron Tibaduiza 12 Wooster NV 
 159 9:26.36 ***Ben Wessenyeleh J.D. O'BRYANT HS ROXBURY MA 
 160 9:26.37 Jeff O'Rielley New Phili Tuscaraws OH 
 161 9:26.40 Richard Bauer Howell MI 
 162 9:26.62 Ron Bossert Easton PA 
 163 9:26.71 *Aaron Tucker Union County KY 
 164 9:26.73 Ryan Wilman Warren Cousino MI 
 165 9:26.86 Fernando Cabada Buchanan CE CA
 166 9:26.87 Aaron Lindell Corunna 11 Mansfield rlays 4/17/98 MI 
 167 9:26.88 Mark Wicklander Franklin Pierce WA 
 168 9:26.99 Onecimo Guereca Sr. Chicago Kennedy IL 
 169 9:27.01+(9:30.6?-2mile) Ayron King Pike High IN 
 170 9:27.06 Jake Rosch Osseo MN 
 171 9:27.15 Jared Smit Lafayette Central Catholic IN 
 172 9:27.23 Sean Knapp Gig Harbor WA 
 173 9:27.23+(9:30.82-2mile) *Kevin O'Connor EO Smith Mansfield CT 
 174 9:27.2? Derek Mattila Staples Motley MN
 175 9:27.36 Steve Padgett Cincinnati Lasalle OH 
 176 9:27.38+(9:30.97-2mile) Kevin Curtin Chelmsford -->Umass-amh. MA 
 177 9:27.51 Joe Iatauro Tri Valley NY 
 178 9:27.66 David Scott El Paso TX 
 179 9:27.67 Matt Day POPE JOHN XXIII SPARTA NJ 
 180 9:27.69+(8:49.00-3k) Aaron Rich PA Haverford PA 
 181 9:27.69+(9:31.29-2mile) *Ethan Kearns RIDGEFIELD HS CT 
 182 9:27.73 Dan Boniface Seattle Prep WA 
 183 9:27.74+(9:31.34-2mile) Patrick Gildea 12 NY Sachem NY 
 184 9:27.75 Brett Baddorf Germantown Houston TN 
 185 9:27.84 *Chris Kemp 11 CA Mission CA 
 186 9:27.86 Brandon Weiss 12 Ft. Wayne IN 
 187 9:27.88+(8:49.18-3k) Dan Feldman Wilson OR 
 188 9:27.93 **Moise Joseph miami central FL 
 189 9:28.01+(8:49.30-3k) *Steve Loughlin Jesuit OR 
 190 9:28.02 David Romero EL Camino SD CA
 191 9:28.14 Darrell Metcalf Barnardsville NC NC 
 192 9:28.22 Greg Winter Jefferson City MO 
 193 9:28.24 Willie Edwards Groveport Madison 12 OH 
 194 9:28.27 *Ben Koss Capital WA 
 195 9:28.2? *Juan Ortega So. Berwyn Cicero Morton IL 
 196 9:28.30+(8:49.57-3k) Eric Logsdon Canby OR 
 197 9:28.33 Habtamu Arigan Lindbergh WA 
 198 9:28.39 *Mike Griffith Portage IN 
 199 9:28.53 **Matt Harriman 10 Omak 10 WA 
 200 9:28.61 Rob Dobson Mater dei Sr. NJ
 201 9:28.69+(8:49.94-3k) Ian Gray South Eugene OR 
 202 9:28.78+(9:32.38-2mile) Joel Phipps Scottsbluff NE NE 
 203 9:28.84 Eric Klein Trumbull, CT 
 204 9:28.84 Mike Witt 12 Lakeside 8 WA 
 205 9:28.86 Jon Cordes Parkway W. MO 
 206 9:28.89 Nate Robison Provo UT 
 207 9:28.8? *Thomas Baldwin Hackensack NJ 
 208 9:28.8? Ryan Craig John Rogers WA 
 209 9:29.02+(9:32.63-2mile) *David Glynn Walter Johnson HS Bethesda MD
 210 9:29.07+(9:32.68-2mile) *Andy Skurka SEEKONK H.S. MA 
 211 9:29.25 ***Sean Jefferson ATLANTIC FL 
 212 9:29.27 Matt Ruhl Triton Sr. NJ
 213 9:29.28 *Joe Molteni Beloit WI 
 214 9:29.2? Nate Miller Highland NJ 
 215 9:29.3? *Chris Siemers So. Bensenville Fenton IL 
 216 9:29.40 Tim Callinan Sacred Heart Sr. NJ
 217 9:29.48+(9:33.09-2mile) *Pat Keller 11 Centerville OH 
 218 9:29.6? David Ulibarri Sierra HS manteca CA 
 219 9:29.73 Ben Dawson Lewisville TX 
 220 9:29.81+(8:50.98-3k) *Ian Dobson Klamath Unio OR 
 221 9:29.86 Tyler Foos 12 Durand 10 WI 
 222 9:29.88+(9:33.49-2mile) *NEAL DAMATO Xavier Middletown CT 
 223 9:29.92 ***Brian McGovern Newtown CT
 224 9:29.97+(8:51.13-3k) Matthew Weiss 12 NY Woodlands NY 
 225 9:30.00+(9:33.61-2mile) Anthony Ragucci Stoneham MA 
 226 9:30.25 *Jeff Glant Southport IN 
 227 9:30.25 Paul Kezes Sehome WA 
 228 9:30.33 *Nick Stanko Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 Auburn/A State MI 
 229 9:30.33 Nicholas Stanko Wyandotte Roosevelt MI 
 230 9:30.46 Billy Hibdon Jefferson City MO 
 231 9:30.49 Nathan McClintock Mantua Crestwood 12 OH 
 232 9:30.49+(8:51.61-3k) Ben Showers Ches Mont League PA 
 233 9:30.52 Andre Young Marshall CA 
 234 9:30.52 Robert Block Livonia Stevenson MI 
 235 9:30.63+(8:51.74-3k) Oscar Parra Sunset OR 
 236 9:30.68+(9:34.30-2mile) *Jason Santucci Westminster MD 
 237 9:30.88+(9:34.50-2mile) Bryan Silveira FAIRHAVEN HS MA 
 238 9:30.8? *Brad Bennett So. Hoffman Estates H.S. IL 
 239 9:30.98 **Ryan Teising So. Naperville Central IL 
 240 9:30.9? **Dathan Ritzenhein Rockford Mansfield rlays 4/17/98 MI 
 241 9:30.?? Tim Layden DLaSalle -->CalPolySanLuisObispo CA 
 242 9:31.16 Steve Minter Sammamish WA 
 243 9:31.1? *Brett Winegar Flathead High School Arcadia MT 
 244 9:31.1? Arturo Cabral Sr. Bensenville Fenton IL 
 245 9:31.26 Matt Shannon Det. Catholic Central MI 
 246 9:31.47 David Lance Newport WA 
 247 9:31.48 Joel Atwater Fremont UT 
 248 9:31.59 *Austin Haynes 11 Phillips 8 WI 
 249 9:31.77 *Kevin Galloway Lake Stevens WA 
 250 9:31.77 Ray Driscoll SAINT JOSEPH METUCHEN NJ 
 251 9:31.85 Jeremy Collins York NE 
 252 9:31.86 Luke Standerfer Sullivan Coop IL
 253 9:31.95 Jorge Lopez Belmont CA
 254 9:32.04 Will Sheets Ashland 12 OH 
 255 9:32.07 *Derrick Butler Cin LaSalle 11 oh 
 256 9:32.12 *Kyle Morgan Uniontown Lake 11 OH 
 257 9:32.13 Brendan Wells St. Ignatius High School CA 
 258 9:32.14 Ryan Fitzgerald Lees Summit MO
 259 9:32.16 Andy Doering McCluer MO 
 260 9:32.22 Andy Kummer, White Bear Lake MN 
 261 9:32.26 David Grice KLEIN HS TX 
 262 9:32.27 Edgar Flores Garfield CA
 263 9:32.38 ***John Jefferson ATLANTIC FL 
 264 9:32.48 Ed Moran NOTRE DAME LAWRENCEVILLE NJ 
 265 9:32.53 Steve Wade Truman MO
 266 9:32.58 Nick Allen Plymouth Salem MI 
 267 9:32.69 Ryan Mack Ukiah NC CA
 268 9:32.6? Clay See Davis WA 
 269 9:32.77 Michael Ryan Starpoint 6 NY 
 270 9:32.86 Adam Broten 12 Menomonee Falls WI 
 271 9:32.87 *Josh Ordway Holgate 11 OH 
 272 9:32.91 fname Hill Davie NC 
 273 9:32.91+(9:36.54-2mile) Scott Defilippis 12 Miles Ahead Nj 
 274 9:32.95 Micah McGowen Bradley Central HS TN 
 275 9:33.09 *Andy Vyncke Marysville 11 East Lansing/Spartan rlays MI 
 276 9:33.0? *Ben Evans Birmingham Rice MI 
 277 9:33.0? *Kevin Avenius Novi 11 White Lake/Lakeland Inv MI 
 278 9:33.10 JEFF BERRES Round Rock Westwood HS TX 
 279 9:33.12+(8:54.06-3k) Jeremy Bloom Bend OR 
 280 9:33.1? Carlos Escobedo Berwyn Cicero Morton IL 
 281 9:33.1? Dan Schruth Ferris WA 
 282 9:33.23 *Arthur Bishop Carroll Flora IN 
 283 9:33.26+(8:54.19-3k) *Nathan ShenkBoright U32 VT 
 284 9:33.45 Kyle Fraser Nicolet WI 
 285 9:33.46+(9:37.09-2mile) Andres Rubert Chaminade NY 
 286 9:33.51 Marcus Bruns Millard West 12 NE 
 287 9:33.58 Kyle Heimann Bellmont IN 
 288 9:33.59 Brandon Beasley Houston King TX 
 289 9:33.61 Maurice Perez SA Jefferson TX 
 290 9:33.63 Chris Relf Oceanside 8 NY 
 291 9:33.67 *Tyler McCabe Stonington CT 
 292 9:33.70+(8:54.6?-3k) Eric Meehan SR Chariho 2 10 RI 
 293 9:33.73 **Scott Munro South Park PA 
 294 9:33.74 *Steve Crane Taylor Truman 11 Ann Arbor/MITCA MI 
 295 9:33.7? ***David Sage Clarkston 10 vs. Oak Park MI 
 296 9:33.7? *Mike Cropper Jr. Hoffman Estates Conant IL 
 297 9:33.89 Seth Hejny Central of Grand Junction CO 
 298 9:33.92 Robert Dunphy The Woodlands TX 
 299 9:33.96+(8:58.9?-3k) Justin Costa Barrington, RI 
 300 9:34.00 *Alex L'Heureux palm bch grds FL 
 301 9:34.0? Aaron Litzner St Ignace 12 St Ignace/Kiwanis MI 
 302 9:34.0? John Simon Sr. Glen Ellyn Glenbard South IL 
 303 9:34.11+(9:37.75-2mile) Duncan SmithRohrberg Falmouth H.S. -->Harvard MA 
 304 9:34.13 Jon Schiemann Saginaw Valley Lutheran 12 MI 
 305 9:34.20 Jon Hartman Liberty MO 
 306 9:34.42 **Travis Neeman Lincoln SE 10 NE 
 307 9:34.45 Matthew Schmitt Gibson Southern IN 
 308 9:34.54 Matt Laye Granada NC CA
 309 9:34.59 Bill Hoffman CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD NJ 
 310 9:34.61 Scott Wietecha Columbia SC 
 311 9:34.63 Alan Webb SOUTH LAKES HIGH VA 
 312 9:34.6? *Greg Targosz Jr. Lockport Twp. IL 
 313 9:34.73 *Josh Loren Fort LeBoeuf PA 
 314 9:34.81 Joey Vawter Topeka Seaman 5A KS 
 315 9:34.84 Ricky Gibson Rick RIDGE NJ 
 316 9:34.90 Jason Edwards Logan Rogersville MO 
 317 9:34.91 **JARRETT VANTINE 10 BETHESDA CC MD 
 318 9:34.96+(9:38.6?-2mile) *David Hantman Cambridge R&L MA 
 319 9:34.?? Brian Engleton DeLaSalle -->CalPolySanLuisObispo CA 
 320 9:35.01 Mark Prado Santa Rosa TX 
 321 9:35.06 David Dunbar LaJolla 12 5 23 CIF CA 
 322 9:35.0? **Chris Williams Lawrence 6A KS 
 323 9:35.1? Adam MacDowell Parkway S. MO 
 324 9:35.1? Dan Contreras Don Bosco Prep. NJ 
 325 9:35.31+(8:56.1?-3k) Jesse White Sweet Home OR 
 326 9:35.31+(8:56.1?-3k) Scott Limbach The Dalles OR 
 327 9:35.32 Lou Raffetto Ocean Twp NJ 
 328 9:35.3? ***Mark Floreani Fr. Chicago St. Ignatius IL 
 329 9:35.3? Kevin Murphy Flathead High School Flathead Libby MT 
 330 9:35.44 Seth Chappell East High School AK 
 331 9:35.4? *Sean Seacord Rochester MI 
 332 9:35.4? Jeff Storch Cherokee NJ 
 333 9:35.5? Daniel Lincoln Hot Springs AR 
 334 9:35.65 J.J. Huie Air Academy CO 
 335 9:35.69 Kris Alexander Franklin IN 
 336 9:35.73+(8:56.50-3k) Loy Gates North Dougla OR 
 337 9:35.88+(9:39.53-2mile) Tim Morris WALPOLE H.S. MA 
 338 9:35.94 Carl Moren Piedmont NC CA
 339 9:36.04 Chris Francios Davenport North IA 
 340 9:36.07+(8:56.81-3k) Bradley Einboden Leonardtown MD 
 341 9:36.0? *Nathanael Wheatley Altamont LC 4A KS 
 342 9:36.14 Matt Burrell Brookwood GA GA 
 343 9:36.18 Matt Occhione Clayton Valley NC CA
 344 9:36.25 *Bill Mason CINNAMINSON 8 NJ 
 345 9:36.25 *Josh Baker Morg Freedom NC 
 346 9:36.29 *Jacob Frey Oakton VA 
 347 9:36.29+(9:39.94-2mile) Patrick Helland 12 Burke VA 
 348 9:36.2? Andrew Grodecki Sr. Plainfield IL 
 349 9:36.32+(9:39.97-2mile) *Tim Curran ST. JOHN'S HS SHREWS. MA 
 350 9:36.3? *Domingo Villarreal Jr. Park Forest Rich East IL 
 351 9:36.46 Ryan Cruz Shallowater TX 
 352 9:36.54 David Johnson TiftCo GA 
 353 9:36.54 Ted Gustafson Owatonna/Medford MN 
 354 9:36.54 fname Johnson Tift County GA 
 355 9:36.55 *Skipper Hayes Barnesville 11 OH 
 356 9:36.55 Josh Bolinger Cortland Lakeview 12 OH 
 357 9:36.57 Luke Mullranin Bemidji MN 
 358 9:36.58+(8:57.29-3k) John Garvie Jesuit OR 
 359 9:36.59 Joel Reasoner Cambridge Isanti MN 
 360 9:36.60 Matt Loberg Mesabi East Aurora MN
 361 9:36.60 Rey Soto Dilley TX 
 362 9:36.63 Terry Allen Borah ID 
 363 9:36.82 Liam McLaughlin 12 Ripon 6 WI 
 364 9:36.84 Adam Lindahl Eden Prairie MN 
 365 9:36.8? **Todd Mobley Walled Lake Central 10 Hazel MI 
 366 9:36.8? Cory Moffat Crystal Lake Central IL 
 367 9:36.90+(9:40.56-2mile) *Tom McArdle BROOKLINE HS MA 
 368 9:36.91+(8:57.6?-3k) Tim Brosnan St. Raphael's, RI 
 369 9:36.97 Pete Belman Uvalde TX 
 370 9:36.9? Caesar Marciales Tustin CA 
 371 9:37.00 *Sal Impellitteri 11 Whitefish Bay WI 
 372 9:37.00 Eric Nash Spring Lake 12 Saginaw/B MI 
 373 9:37.0? **VICTOR THILLET 10 OLD MILL MD 
 374 9:37.11 Jesse McDonald Willmstwn NJ 
 375 9:37.18 James Hoffman Yoakum TX 
 376 9:37.18 Tory Dugan Dimond High School AK 
 377 9:37.1? **Brendon Gaffney So. LaGrange Lyons IL 
 378 9:37.20 Rick Slawinski Toledo St. Francis OH 
 379 9:37.21 Geoff Melymuk McIntosh GA 
 380 9:37.24 Adam Greene St. Augustine 12 5 11 CA 
 381 9:37.26 Pete Prince Stillwater MN 
 382 9:37.29+(9:40.95-2mile) Miles Wiscombe Kuna ID 
 383 9:37.2? **Pete Cioni York IL 
 384 9:37.37 **Ruach Jocklow Urbandale IA 
 385 9:37.3? Kyle O'Brien Sr. Danville Schlarman IL 
 386 9:37.43 Clint Eiden, Stevens Pt. WI 
 387 9:37.44 Jason DiMauro VC OK 
 388 9:37.45 *Grady Powell Fort LeBoeuf PA 
 389 9:37.48 Whitney Kuehl WbrkWalGr/RedRockCen MN
 390 9:37.4? Ryan Eason Parkway S. MO 
 391 9:37.67 Matt VanEssen Hull Western Christian IA 
 392 9:37.6? *Jordan Desilets Lake Orion 11 Oxford Inv MI 
 393 9:37.74 *Matt Swaney Ventura H.S. CA 
 394 9:37.78 Kris Karjiaka DANBURY HIGH SCHOOL 
 395 9:37.82 Jermiah Mitchell sanford seminole -->Univ.of Mobile FL 
 396 9:37.83 Joe Urbanski Salpointe Tucson AZ 
 397 9:37.85 Nick Stanton Redwood Valley MN
 398 9:37.88 Kris Kurijaka Danbury CT 
 399 9:37.8? Colin Wolfe Sr. Hinsdale Central IL 
 400 9:37.95 *Matt Rosselli St Joes NY 
 401 9:37.95 Mike Fulton Maple Shade NJ 
 402 9:37.96 Jeff Brever Staples Motley MN
 403 9:37.98 Steve Larson Cedar Rapids Regis LaSalle IA 
 404 9:37.9? Rich Daubert Sr. Arlington Heights Hersey IL 
 405 9:38.01 Paul Winegar Opelika AL 
 406 9:38.08 Dennis Lorenz Bingham UT 
 407 9:38.18 Eric Strabel Colony High School AK 
 408 9:38.32 Nathan Gooden Mt. Vernon IN 
 409 9:38.34 Ian Dickenson Milton GA 
 410 9:38.3? *Nate Phillips So. Wheaton W. Warrenville IL 
 411 9:38.41+(9:42.08-2mile) Nathan Buttrick Beverly MA 
 412 9:38.43 Aurelio Saladrigas Memorial NJ 
 413 9:38.4? *Larry Vonckx Jr. Rolling Meadows IL 
 414 9:38.4? Nick Ricco VOORHEES GLEN GARDNER NJ 
 415 9:38.50 EVERETT ERNST DUTCH FORK SC 
 416 9:38.62 Ryan Davis 12 Fork Union Academy VA 
 417 9:38.66+(8:59.23-3k) *Josh Monroe Milwaukie OR 
 418 9:38.68+(9:42.35-2mile) Josh Barchard SOMERVILLE H.S. MA 
 419 9:38.6? Andres Cordero Passaic Vall NJ 
 420 9:38.75 Ryan Jenson Vallivue ID 
 421 9:38.82 Norm Anderson Cedar Falls IA 
 422 9:38.8? *Mike Ryan SM South 6A KS 
 423 9:38.91 Chris Miltenberg John Glenn NY 
 424 9:38.92 *Ryan Young So. Fairbury Prairie Central IL 
 425 9:39.00 Caleb Grinter Highland IL 
 426 9:39.04+(9:02.85-3k) Jay Champi Cumberland, RI 
 427 9:39.06 Charles Lee, Lecanto High School, Florida. FL 
 428 9:39.07 David Talbird Chatt. McCallie TN 
 429 9:39.16 Khelli Leitch West Noble IN 
 430 9:39.1? Brett Edlund Morris Area MN
 431 9:39.26 **BO Erickson 10 Two Rivers WI 
 432 9:39.2? *Curtis Judice Jr. Schaumburg IL 
 433 9:39.3? David Vigil College Park CA 
 434 9:39.58 ***Tony Rakaric Fr. Palatine H.S. IL 
 435 9:39.58 *Enrique Rodriguez Golden Valley HS Merced CA 
 436 9:39.5? **Tim Keller So. West Chicago H.S. IL 
 437 9:39.5? *Brent Pfeiffer Jr. Naperville North IL 
 438 9:39.5? *Jason Bruscha 11 SH MI 
 439 9:39.5? Billy Maas Fortuna CA 
 440 9:39.61 Steve Ketcham, Vista (11) (4.00 GPA) CA 
 441 9:39.69 fname Marlowe Watauga NC 
 442 9:39.72 Jacob Israelson Mountain Crest UT 
 443 9:39.77 ***Aaron Castleberg Stoughton 5 WI 
 444 9:39.78 Phil Ranly Fort Recovery 12 OH 
 445 9:39.84+(9:43.52-2mile) David Marcinowski Barre MA MA 
 446 9:39.85 Nick Roberts Ames IA 
 447 9:39.86 Tyler Williams Centennial ID 
 448 9:39.97 Peter Tollefson Hopkins MN 
 449 9:39.9? *Bob Patchak Jr. Orland Park Sandburg IL 
 450 9:40.08 John McGrorey District 1 Championships PA 
 451 9:40.0? Pete Remien Ishpeming Westwood 12 Westwood/tri 4/28/98 MI 
 452 9:40.0? Tim Lillwitz Sr. Lisle Benet Academy IL 
 453 9:40.2? Erik Klingaman Staples Motley MN
 454 9:40.30+(9:00.75-3k) Jim Steinemann Delbarton NJ 
 455 9:40.33 Kris James STAPLES HS CT CT 
 456 9:40.41 Woody Dover Pelham AL 
 457 9:40.42 *Patrick Grimes Scripps Ranch 11 5 30 CA 
 458 9:40.43+(9:44.11-2mile) Patrick Leone 12 Cicero NY 
 459 9:40.46 Dave Asmussen, (Chatham) NY
 460 9:40.4? *Brent Wrisley St Louis meet /98 MI 
 461 9:40.52 fname Bowens Boyd Anderson FL 
 462 9:40.61 *Jake Flynn Benzie Central 10 Midland/C MI 
 463 9:40.67 *Jason McGuffin Daviess County KY 
 464 9:40.6? Bart Pharris North Central IN 
 465 9:40.6? Dan Babich North Edison -->Princeton NJ 
 466 9:40.74 Chris McWatters M OK 
 467 9:40.78 *Travis Logslett 11 Colfax 10 WI 
 468 9:40.79 Matthew Rogers wolfson FL 
 469 9:40.81 *Ren Provy FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL CT 
 470 9:40.85 fname Vargas Belmont CA 
 471 9:40.8? *Brian Harrington Jr Del Mar HS CA 
 472 9:40.93 John Gorman Plattsmouth NE 
 473 9:40.94 *Alain Bosmenier MIAMI SPRINGS FL 
 474 9:40.97 Joe Welter Eldridge North Scott IA 
 475 9:41.00 *Michael Hall Shepaug HS Washington CT 
 476 9:41.02 Clark Bryner Logan UT 
 477 9:41.07 Jay Hill Moberly MO 
 478 9:41.09 *Zack heissner jupiter FL 
 479 9:41.0? Jeff Davis Temperance Bedford 11 meet /98 MI 
 480 9:41.10 Vicent Fries Attica Seneca East OH 
 481 9:41.12+(9:04.8-3k) George McCleary Lincoln-Portland OR 
 482 9:41.13 Trey Howell Center Grove IN 
 483 9:41.1? *Rich Berger Ral Leesville Road NC 
 484 9:41.23+(9:44.91-2mile) *Jon Bell Raleigh NC 
 485 9:41.26 Jon Francis Stillwater MN 
 486 9:41.2? Dan Jess Det. Catholic Central Auburn/A State MI 
 487 9:41.2? Rich Oltesvig White Lake Lakeland 12 White MI 
 488 9:41.31 Kyle Mcphee GAC GA 
 489 9:41.3? Corey Kellicut Grand Ledge 12 meet /98 MI 
 490 9:41.41 fname Littlefield Ral Leesville Road 1 NC 
 491 9:41.49 *Nolan Fahrer Bowling Green 11 OH 
 492 9:41.49+(9:45.18-2mile) Ben Barsheid 12 Averill Park NY 
 493 9:41.53+(9:01.9?-3k) *Dan Linden JR Pilgrir 2 6 RI 
 494 9:41.5? *Paul Leffelman Jr. Libertyville IL 
 495 9:41.65+(9:45.34-2mile) *Tyler Bloom Westford Academy MA 
 496 9:41.78 Chris Wright BA OK 
 497 9:41.98 Noah Balgooyen Pleasant Valley NO CA
 498 9:42.00 Eric Bell Farragut TN 
 499 9:42.2? Chris Stine Madison Heights Lamphere Hazel MI 
 500 9:42.31 Tyler McAcbe STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CT 
 501 9:42.37 Rogelio Duarte Sr. Rockford Jefferson IL 
 502 9:42.39 Brock Babcock Platte County MO 
 503 9:42.41 Celedonio Rodriguez Elsie 6 CA 
 504 9:42.41+(9:46.10-2mile) *Mike Gregg 11 Grass Valley CA 
 505 9:42.42 Joao Oliveira EAST SIDE NEWARK NJ 
 506 9:42.48 Scott Clendaniel West High School AK 
 507 9:42.55 Kris Kurjiaka DANBURY HS CT CT 
 508 9:42.68 Kenny Merritt 12 Racine Park WI 
 509 9:42.6? Jeff Stordahl San Ramon 7 CA 
 510 9:42.70 Kevin Smith 12 Ridgefield 6 WA 
 511 9:42.76 Chad Fowler Kearney MO 
 512 9:42.77 Randy Wetzel Oakcrest NJ 
 513 9:42.80 lucas mccurdy winter park FL 
 514 9:42.81 Kyle O'Brien Sr. Danville Schlarman IL 
 515 9:42.90 Feder Estelus ELIZABETH NJ 
 516 9:42.90+(9:46.60-2mile) Nephi Tyler Farr MA 
 517 9:42.90+(9:46.6?-2mile) *Chris Carvelli North Middlesex Reg. H.S. MA 
 518 9:42.95 Jared Scott Lewis Palmer CO 
 519 9:42.98 Brian York St. Thomas Academy MN 
 520 9:43.13 Greg Wikelius Stillwater MN 
 521 9:43.18 Ryan Lowe O'Hara MO 
 522 9:43.27 *Michael Palatas Col Ready 11 OH 
 523 9:43.32 ROBERT CHRISTOPHER WEST FLORENCE SC 
 524 9:43.45 *Daniel Heiner 11 CENTERVILLE HIGH VA 
 525 9:43.45 Gene Betancourt Caldwell ID 
 526 9:43.4? *Steve Orange Jr. Decatur MacArthur IL 
 527 9:43.50 Josh Crain Marshalltown IA 
 528 9:43.50 fname Malloy Hickman Columbia MO 
 529 9:43.64 BRUCE DOTSON 12 FORT HILL MD 
 530 9:43.69 *JASON MITCHELL 11 TOWSON MD 
 531 9:43.70 Matt MacKenzie Cedar Falls IA 
 532 9:43.71 Shawn Burns Mankato West MN 
 533 9:43.79 *Joe Borg Taylor Truman 11 Ypsilanti/Huron River MI 
 534 9:43.7? Zachary Freudenburg Belleville W. MO 
 535 9:43.86 *Eduardo Acosta BELEN JESUIT FL 
 536 9:43.89 *Steve Roman Monroe Twp NJ 
 537 9:43.91 Matt Cook Monticello IA 
 538 9:43.95 Ben Horst Walton GA 
 539 9:43.95 Steve Garner ? UT
 540 9:43.97 Aaron Hay Attica Seneca East OH 
 541 9:43.99 ***Marc Nevers Oak park agoura CA 
 542 9:44.00 Ascary Kocina San Diego 12 5 30 CA 
 543 9:44.02 Toby Franks Essex IA 
 544 9:44.04 Ryan Schneider Spencerville 12 OH 
 545 9:44.13 Sam Shea Brentwood PA 
 546 9:44.17 Jeff Mulder Haslett Saginaw/B State 5/30/98 MI 
 547 9:44.1? Jesse Norman Fuquay Varina NC 
 548 9:44.31 Joselph Routt BEAUMT CENTL TX 
 549 9:44.33 Kevin Peck Canal Fulton Northwest OH 
 550 9:44.36 Brett Andrus Mountain View UT 
 551 9:44.3? Jordan Emmorey Gaylord Bay City/Area 5/23/98 MI 
 552 9:44.3? Ryan Layton Perryville MO 
 553 9:44.4? Ryan Kennedy Pinckney 12 West Bloomfield Inv MI 
 554 9:44.69 *Dave Cisewski 11 Stevens Point WI 
 555 9:44.6? ***David Vidal Flathead High School Flathead MT 
 556 9:44.6? ANDY CURDE TN 
 557 9:44.76 Amleson Teklai 12 West Potomac Boys VA 
 558 9:44.76 Kevin Bailey Westmont IL
 559 9:44.78 David Dean Nash. Montgomery Bell Academy TN 
 560 9:44.7? *Doug Anderson 11 AB MI 
 561 9:44.7? Ben Barshied Averill Park NY 
 562 9:44.7? Tim Mason Clear Spring HS MD 
 563 9:44.86+(9:05.00-3k) ***Michael Lawson Ponaganset HS. RI 
 564 9:44.93 Ryan Pence Eldora E New Providence IA 
 565 9:44.97 Shila Mielke North Henderson Knights ?? 
 566 9:44.9? **Jon Little Plymouth Salem 11 Canton/dual 5/ MI 
 567 9:44.9? Eric Monda SLUH MO 
 568 9:45.04 Chris Parthemore Sandusky Perkins 12 OH 
 569 9:45.05 James Slagle WF Rolesville NC > Appalachian NC 
 570 9:45.1? **Paul Niedzwiecki Adrian 10 Adrian/dual 4/28/98 MI 
 571 9:45.1? David Dahlseng Morris Area MN
 572 9:45.20 Derek Fey Omaha Westside NE 
 573 9:45.21+(9:48.92-2mile) Jeff Cimon Lowell HS -->Umass-Dart. MA 
 574 9:45.24 Justin Hussel Cincinnati Colerain OH 
 575 9:45.26+(9:48.97-2mile) Evan Hallquist MURDOCK HS WINCHENDON MA 
 576 9:45.2? **ROWDY SARGESON 10 Helena Capital MT 
 577 9:45.30 Russ Giancola NEW MILFORD 4 NJ 
 578 9:45.32 Jorge Rivera estero FL 
 579 9:45.41+(9:05.52-3k) Seamus Whelton MD Gilman MD 
 580 9:45.54 *Matt Urbanski Fostoria St. Wendelin OH 
 581 9:45.56 **CASEY JERMYN 10 Plains MT 
 582 9:45.57+(9:05.67-3k) John Lucas Eagle Point OR 
 583 9:45.6? *Eddie Traynor Garden City 11 Ypsilanti/Huron River MI 
 584 9:45.6? Josiah Quarles Shaker Hts. High School Ohio OH 
 585 9:45.71 Steven Cornelius Niceville FL 
 586 9:45.73 Brock Call Mountain View UT 
 587 9:45.77 Karl Walczak Park Center MN 
 588 9:45.78 Chris Shane Mountain View UT 
 589 9:45.81 Jesse J Bastian Capital ID 
 590 9:45.88+(9:49.6?-2mile) **Aaron Afarian King Philip Regional MA 
 591 9:45.93+(9:6.0?-3k) Dylann Corbett Myrtle Point OR 
 592 9:45.94 Derik Burrows 12 Woodbridge Senior Boys VA 
 593 9:46.02 John Goodwin SCIENCE HILL 8 TN 
 594 9:46.04 **Jesse Hodges South Hills HS West Covina CA 
 595 9:46.0? Noah Lawrence York IL 
 596 9:46.12 DAVID ADAMS HILTON HEAD SC 
 597 9:46.16 Joao Aneves BOUND BROOK 10 NJ 
 598 9:46.18 BRANDON CANTRELL BOILING SPRINGS SC 
 599 9:46.19 **Ryan Cole Sanford Meridian 10 Midland/C MI 
 600 9:46.1? **Tom Greenless Milford 10 White Lake/Lakeland Inv MI 
 601 9:46.1? *Josh McAdams Brecksville OH 
 602 9:46.31 Rob Mateicka SAINT JOSEPH METUCHEN NJ 
 603 9:46.33 Joe Mack Warrensburg MO 
 604 9:46.35 Corey Nelson 12 Flambeau 8 WI 
 605 9:46.38 Bill Weeks Col Bexley 12 OH 
 606 9:46.44 **Quinn Newton 10 Marshall 6 WI 
 607 9:46.47+(9:06.50-3k) Don Overland McKay West Hills 12 4 CA 
 608 9:46.49 **Mark Lalonde 10 Park Falls Butternut WI 
 609 9:46.4? Joe Lembeck Lafayette MO 
 610 9:46.50 Joey McNair CV OK 
 611 9:46.51 Joe Papin Hutchinson MN 
 612 9:46.60 Josh Watson Magnolia WV 
 613 9:46.69 **David Altmaier 10 Pulaski County KY 
 614 9:46.69 Ben Lake Sap OK 
 615 9:46.69 Gareth Brown Service High School AK 
 616 9:46.6? Burke Roper Amity HSWoodbridge CT 
 617 9:46.6? Steve Jones The Woodlands 42 TX 
 618 9:46.72 Pat MacDonald Omaha Brownell Talbot NE 
 619 9:46.75 Nate Shober Sr. Chicago Quigley Prep IL 
 620 9:46.76 *Dan Sutton 11 West Bend East WI 
 621 9:46.78 Luis Bordes The Woodlands TX 
 622 9:46.8? **Nick Branen Don Lugo HS CA 
 623 9:46.8? *Tim Jacobs Orchard Lake St Mary MI 
 624 9:46.90 *Marc Biggerstaff Lincoln SE NE 
 625 9:46.98 Charlie Miller Lake City ID 
 626 9:46.9? Brian Boos Schoolcraft 12 Otsego/G K MI 
 627 9:47.10 Adam Sullivan CBC MO 
 628 9:47.18 Ron Gerhold EMERSON JR. SR. NJ 
 629 9:47.1? Brian McQueary St. Mary's MO 
 630 9:47.1? Joe Pelligrino MARLBORO NJ 
 631 9:47.1? Nathan Bail Brunswick HS OH 
 632 9:47.20 Miles Krieger Floyd Central IN 
 633 9:47.25 Chris Kuroski St. Mary's NY 
 634 9:47.27 Alan Horton WILLIAM BLOUNT 6 TN 
 635 9:47.29 Brian Beach Durango CO 
 636 9:47.2? Falan Aljahmi Dearborn Fordson A Regional 5/16/98 Mi 
 637 9:47.3? ***Travis Crawford Traverse City Central 10 Traverse MI 
 638 9:47.3? *Matt Bowers Gates Chili NY 
 639 9:47.47 Joey Lanzilotti Parkway Bossier City LA 
 640 9:47.49 Frank Hurley Chicago Marist IL 
 641 9:47.55 Matt St.Germaine Timberlane,NH 
 642 9:47.55 Seth Lee Missouri Valley IA 
 643 9:47.6? **Andy Martin Rockford 10 East Lansing/MITCA [3200] MI 
 644 9:47.6? *Rick Olteswig Milford Lakeland MI 
 645 9:47.6? Collin Lawrence York IL 
 646 9:47.6? Jason Hettenbaugh HF Lima 5/2 NY 
 647 9:47.70 Stewart Kimball Eureka MO 
 648 9:47.7? Adam Wasileski (2:01, 4:31) Fayetteville-Manlius NY 
 649 9:47.83 Jeff Allen Bingham UT 
 650 9:47.92 Sam Scheuller Davis UT 
 651 9:47.93 Beau Rasnick Dobyns ??
 652 9:47.95 *Aaron Rowe Dublin Scioto 11 oh 
 653 9:47.97 Derek Steelman Ames IA 
 654 9:47.98 Jesse Cearlock Cedar Rapids Regis LaSalle IA 
 655 9:47.9? Brent Shaw Cardinal 8 CA 
 656 9:47.9? Nate Hanes Concord 12 Union City/C MI 
 657 9:48.00 *Drew Stockdreher James River High School VA 
 658 9:48.00 Patrick Flannigan Radnor PA 
 659 9:48.08 *Todd Forsgren Cle St. Ignatius oh 
 660 9:48.14 Chris Emme THE WOODLAND TX 
 661 9:48.16 *Chris Studer So. Geneseo Darnall IL 
 662 9:48.18 Gabe Olchin Middle Park CO 
 663 9:48.18 Jon Severy Aspen CO 
 664 9:48.1? Walter Kingsberry Red Bank NJ 
 665 9:48.25 Jason Lee Musk OK 
 666 9:48.25 Justin Larson Waukon IA 
 667 9:48.29 *Brian Saliter WHIPPANY PARK NJ 
 668 9:48.33 **Grant Shadden LeGrand East Marshall FR IA 
 669 9:48.33 David Gramlich Cuyahoga Falls OH 
 670 9:48.34 Blake Bolden Osceola Clarke IA 
 671 9:48.38 Erik Quam Alexandria MN 
 672 9:48.38 Marc Hodulich AL 
 673 9:48.3? **Andy Marsh Grand Ledge 10 Ann Arbor/MITCA MI 
 674 9:48.3? Billy Jeffries Lake Wales FL 
 675 9:48.43 *Ben Smith FITCH CT 
 676 9:48.47+(9:52.20-2mile) Stephen Jelley Tewksbury Memorial H.S. MA 
 677 9:48.4? **Ben Davis Battle Creek Central 11 Kalamazoo/Norrix MI 
 678 9:48.52 *Ryan Clark Eaton 11 OH 
 679 9:48.54+(9:52.27-2mile) *Eric Nazar AMHERST REG. H.S. MA 
 680 9:48.55 Brett Dunbar Shelby 12 OH 
 681 9:48.55 Ryan Long Pleasant Grove UT 
 682 9:48.57 *Greg Vincent Dulaney HS Cockeysville MD MD 
 683 9:48.62 Josh Hart Skyline ID 
 684 9:48.66 Paul Ryan VERGENES HS VT VT 
 685 9:48.67 Kris Kurjlka DANBURY CT 
 686 9:48.69 Clint Reading Blackfoot ID 
 687 9:48.6? Dave Wall FOXBORO HS 2 MA 
 688 9:48.7? *Mike Opoien Wahpeton ND 
 689 9:48.86 tes wube dr.phillips FL 
 690 9:48.8? Doug Harger Holt 12 East Lansing/Spartan rlays MI 
 691 9:48.8? Jon Doroski, Valhalla CA 
 692 9:48.8? Scott Nagelkerke Zeeland Grand Rapids/A Regional 5/15/98 MI 
 693 9:48.94 **Zeke DeBacker Pittsford 10 Midland/C State MI 
 694 9:48.97 Joseph Ryan GEORGETOWN TX 
 695 9:48.99 jason nymark seminole FL 
 696 9:48.9? *John Cook St Clair 11 Algonac/B k1 
 697 9:49.02 *Cory Presnick 3200 Citrus High School FL 
 698 9:49.02 Joseph King Dalton GA 
 699 9:49.02+(9:08.88-3k) Will Smith Canby OR 
 700 9:49.04 Shaun Martin Page AZ 
 701 9:49.0? **STEPHEN HAYES WINSTON CHURCHILL MD 
 702 9:49.14 *Brandon Nicholson SO Catholic NI LA 
 703 9:49.16 Osvaldo Esparza IRVING TX 
 704 9:49.18 Tom Kutter Eaton 12 OH 
 705 9:49.19 Kurt Ward Kinsman Badger 12 OH 
 706 9:49.20 *Nick Metz 11 Darlington 5 WI 
 707 9:49.20 Ben Rosario SLUH MO 
 708 9:49.20 Joel Gibbs Clayton MO 
 709 9:49.22 Colby Frazier Spanish Fork UT 
 710 9:49.29+(9:53.03-2mile) Joe Zustra HOOSAC VALLEY Reg/Adams MA 
 711 9:49.2? JEREMY WILKINSON 12 CALVERT MD 
 712 9:49.2? fname Fleming Spring Creek NV 
 713 9:49.34 Rob Marney Torrington WY 
 714 9:49.36+(9:09.20-3k) Dave DeJong Shawnee NJ 
 715 9:49.3? John Jennings Central Arkansas Christian AR 
 716 9:49.46 Derek Miller McLeansboro IL
 717 9:49.48 Todd Tomkins Cedar Rapids Washington IA 
 718 9:49.51 **Brian Daugherty Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley OH 
 719 9:49.52 Brian Hanley West Valley High School AK 
 720 9:49.69 Trevor Ball Mountain Crest UT 
 721 9:49.6? Colin Kennedy Burlington Catholic Central WI 
 722 9:49.74 Josh Sawyer Cedar Falls NUH IA 
 723 9:49.77 Brian Reunnger SR Douglas S. Freeman VA 
 724 9:49.78 Tyler Keen Cameron TX 
 725 9:49.7? **Anthony Sager White Lake Lakeland 11 vs. MI 
 726 9:49.83 David Danley Wasatch UT 
 727 9:49.87 Andy Krakower Bellaire TX 
 728 9:49.88 Bryan Martin Friendswood Clear Brook TX 
 729 9:49.91 John Kerry Alexander GA 
 730 9:49.91 Rob Munro Sidney NY 
 731 9:49.93 Hank Campbell HOOVER HS AL 
 732 9:49.?? David Cook Portage Northern MI 
 733 9:50.02+(9:13.14-3k) *Ambrose Calcagno Clackamas Milwaukie OR 
 734 9:50.02+(9:53.76-2mile) Shawn Wallace WAKEFIELD HS 2 MA 
 735 9:50.05+(9:09.84-3k) Scott Beyer Corvallis OR 
 736 9:50.07 Robbie Casteel Doddridge WV 
 737 9:50.09 Ben Jenks Carson City Crystal Midland/C MI 
 738 9:50.11 Matt Harper , Longwood Lyman, Longwood, Fl FL 
 739 9:50.15 Kevin Johnson Owatonna/Medford MN 
 740 9:50.34 Kevin Batey Cabell Midland WV 
 741 9:50.35 Jason Werner Pewamo Westphalia Midland/C State MI 
 742 9:50.36 *Greg Gann Wichita KS
 743 9:50.37 **David Dixon Waverly 10 OH 
 744 9:50.37 Joseph Boutt Beaumont Central TX 
 745 9:50.38+(9:54.12-2mile) Ryan Fenton Cheverus H.S. MA 
 746 9:50.47+(9:54.22-2mile) **Nathan Peffley 10 Ft. Wayne IN 
 747 9:50.51 Joe Gallagher springstead FL 
 748 9:50.57 Justin Lawrence Lakeville MN 
 749 9:50.57 Yonas Seyum St. Paul Arlington MN 
 750 9:50.64 James Sockwell B.W. Martins Mill TX 
 751 9:50.68 *Sam Pritchard 11 THOMAS JEFFERSON RICH VA 
 752 9:50.68 jeffery Cross nease FL 
 753 9:50.6? fname Pearson Kings Mnt. NC 
 754 9:50.71 Blake Jorgensen Westminster GA 
 755 9:50.72 Nic Iverson 12 Verona WI 
 756 9:50.73+(9:54.48-2mile) Patrick Boehm Wachusett Regional MA 
 757 9:50.78 mike reed lake worth FL 
 758 9:50.7? Todd Ludden Hornell 5/2 NY 
 759 9:50.87 ***Adam Honnold Greenfield McClain OH 
 760 9:50.87 Aaron Fisher Franklin Central IN 
 761 9:50.87 Brett Bacan Remsen St Marys IA 
 762 9:50.93 *Adrian Garcia Sweetwater 11 5 15 Metro CA 
 763 9:50.97 Travis Perez Brownfield TX 
 764 9:50.99 Brad Bieber 12 Greenwood 6 KY 
 765 9:50.9? *Jackson Johnson Jr. Lincoln IL 
 766 9:51.00 Phil Fanning East High School SD 
 767 9:51.05 Jeff O'Rielley New Phili Tuscaraws OH 
 768 9:51.07 Will Wyche 12 Lord Botetourt Boys VA 
 769 9:51.10 Russ Branden Bagley/Fosston MN
 770 9:51.11 Todd Smith 12 Cascade 5 WA 
 771 9:51.12 **Jason Overson MN 
 772 9:51.12 Lou Palma BERNARDS BERNARDSVILLE 4 NJ 
 773 9:51.24 Jason Moore Wayland Saginaw/B State 5/30/98 MI 
 774 9:51.25 **Judd Arnold MN 
 775 9:51.25 Kevin Brownell West Des Moines Dowling IA 
 776 9:51.37 *Paul Saccone WHills May 31 CIF CA 
 777 9:51.43 *JOSH RICHERT 11 Sweet Grass MT 
 778 9:51.47+(9:55.22-2mile) Dan Tantino North Penn PA 
 779 9:51.52 Ryan Emery McIntosh HS GA 
 780 9:51.58 Wayne Johnson LECANTO FL 
 781 9:51.5? **CARLOS HUNT 10 WESTLAKE MD 
 782 9:51.67 Deepak Sharma Parma Valley Forge OH 
 783 9:51.6? ***Jim Kelly N. Central Spokane WA 
 784 9:51.6? Jeffrey Maynard Potomac Falls High School Sterling VA 
 785 9:51.70 *Joel Hirschboeck 11 West Bend East WI 
 786 9:51.79 *Mike Schumacher Omaha Skutt Catholic NE 
 787 9:51.88 *MATIAS PALAVECINO 11 WATKINS MD 
 788 9:51.89 Ryan Moenck Webster City IA 
 789 9:51.8? David McWhorter Fayetteville AR 
 790 9:51.90 Chris Jones Iowa City West IA 
 791 9:51.93 Clayton Brown Lexington TX 
 792 9:51.93 fname Marion Surry Cent. NC 
 793 9:52.06 Aarao Santos EAST SIDE NEWARK NJ 
 794 9:52.08 Brandon Briggs Idaho Falls ID 
 795 9:52.0? Andy Derks Sr. Rochester IL 
 796 9:52.10 *SHAWN DAY 11 THOMAS JOHNSON MD 
 797 9:52.16 ***Robert Smitson Brebeuf Indianapolis IN 
 798 9:52.20 Dan Burns Marshalltown IA 
 799 9:52.23 *Tate Peterson 11 North Hardin KY 
 800 9:52.28 Desmond Hollopeter Grangeville ID 
 801 9:52.2? James Adams, Ramona CA 
 802 9:52.33 Justin Kopa Scranton Prep PA 
 803 9:52.3? Matt Smith Carlinville MO 
 804 9:52.42 Sean McElroy Rancho Bernardo 12 5 15 CA 
 805 9:52.43 Tom Gatyas Plymouth WI 
 806 9:52.61 Antonio Holmes Josey GA 
 807 9:52.6? *Jason Grady NY 
 808 9:52.74 Josh Swann Cabell Midland WV 
 809 9:52.79 JUSTIN WARD 12 FREDERICK MD 
 810 9:52.7? Josh Stokes Rogers AR 
 811 9:52.7? Scott Greifzu Orchard Farm MO 
 812 9:52.80 Jesse Babler Becker MN
 813 9:52.90 *Dave MACDONALD 11 Rhinelander WI 
 814 9:52.94 *ANDERS BROOKER 11 Plains MT 
 815 9:52.98 **Reid Jacoby 11 Lincoln 4 WI 
 816 9:53.02 Coby Jacobus SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL CT 
 817 9:53.03 Steve Lester Lakewood OH 
 818 9:53.09 *Tim Moran So. Tinley Park Andrew IL 
 819 9:53.0? **Damien Zimmerman So. Petersburg PORTA IL 
 820 9:53.0? Nate Hicks Batavia 5/2 NY 
 821 9:53.10+(9:12.68-3k) Mark Welsh Neah Kah Nie OR 
 822 9:53.17 Nathan Ohlsson Jesuit NO LA 
 823 9:53.19 *Tim Meier Cuy Falls Christ OH 
 824 9:53.1? *Adam Hendrick Jr. Delavan Coop IL 
 825 9:53.21+(9:56.97-2mile) Richard Lincoln LINCOLN SUDBURY REG/SUDB MA 
 826 9:53.2? **Evan Fox WHills May 7 dual CA 
 827 9:53.2? Justin Smolinski Sr. South Holland Thornwood IL 
 828 9:53.30 Chad Allen Potosi MO 
 829 9:53.34 Jake Hogan Crowley TX 
 830 9:53.34+(9:57.1?-2mile) Garry Moore Scituate MA 
 831 9:53.3? **Eric Pueschel So. Peoria H.S. IL 
 832 9:53.47 Phil Larson Rochester Lourdes MN
 833 9:53.49 Jim Rang Dubuque Senior IA 
 834 9:53.5? **Brian Paff Bonita Vista 11 4 21 CA 
 835 9:53.5? John Chaintreuil McQuaid 5/23 NY 
 836 9:53.60 Chris Jensen Mason City IA 
 837 9:53.75 Nick Janssen Tipton IA 
 838 9:53.7? Chris Hudson Sr. Flossmoor Homewood F. IL 
 839 9:53.83 Mason Duncan White Bear Lake MN 
 840 9:53.89 David Paulu Mounds View MN 
 841 9:53.96 Neil Small 12 Chewelah 4 WA 
 842 9:53.97 **Judd Clem W. Liberty Salem OH 
 843 9:53.98 Matt Crumrine Wheeling Park WV 
 844 9:53.9? *David Young, El Camino CA 
 845 9:54.04 Jeff Andrus Madison ID 
 846 9:54.18 **HUGH STRANGE 10 WALT MD 
 847 9:54.1? *Sean Mendoza Jr. Rock Island H.S. IL 
 848 9:54.1? Andrew Cole Mankato Loyola MN
 849 9:54.1? Matt Hill Russellville AR 
 850 9:54.21 *Ryan Doanhue Bellaire St. John OH 
 851 9:54.22 Kevin McPherson Union Endicott NY 
 852 9:54.24 Thomas Kunish woodham FL 
 853 9:54.26 Jeff Malluck BISHOP HENDRICKEN HS RI RI 
 854 9:54.38+(9:58.15-2mile) Brian Akeley Peabody HS MA 
 855 9:54.47 Nick Pelligrino MARLBORO NJ 
 856 9:54.52 Jeff Ham AUSTIN HS AL 
 857 9:54.5? *BEN MORRIS 11 ANNAPOLIS MD 
 858 9:54.60 *John Poray Jr. Plainfield IN 
 859 9:54.62 Keno Caldwell miami central FL 
 860 9:54.72+(9:14.19-3k) Trevor Coolidge St. Mary's OR 
 861 9:54.75 **Blaise Sopiwnik 10 Frederic 3 WI 
 862 9:54.78 Bob Moreno Iowa City City IA 
 863 9:54.78 Mark Landon Ririe ID 
 864 9:54.7? **Nathan Shay Central Lake 11 Traverse City/Bell MI 
 865 9:54.7? Naveen Saini Hot Springs 6 AR 
 866 9:54.80 **Bret Fransen Edgerton MN
 867 9:54.85 Jerad Dunnohew GREEN RIVER WY 
 868 9:54.86 Daniel Barry Pope John Paul FL 
 869 9:54.89 Nick Herman Huxley Ballard IA 
 870 9:54.8? Jon Beck Fairport 5/16 NY 
 871 9:54.92 Bill Michel Wheat Ridge CO 
 872 9:54.95 Nick Barresi Atholton HS MD 
 873 9:54.99 *Neal Hannan SOUTH WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL CT 
 874 9:55.01 *Brett Aucoin Assumption LA 
 875 9:55.03+(9:14.48-3k) Devin Swann Muhlenberg N KY 
 876 9:55.04 fname Cunningham Ral Leesville Road 1 NC 
 877 9:55.05+(9:14.5?-3k) Josh Fredrickson Sherwood OR 
 878 9:55.06 Adam Sundall Algona Garrigan IA 
 879 9:55.08 Sasha Voight Haslett 12 Saginaw/SVSU Inv 3/20/98 MI 
 880 9:55.09+(9:58.87-2mile) *Andy Shonebarger 11 Centerville OH 
 881 9:55.12 *Matt Hale Jr. St. Joseph S.J. IL 
 882 9:55.13 Kyle King Sulphur Springs TX 
 883 9:55.14 DAVID SCHARFF SPARTANBURG SC 
 884 9:55.16 Enrique Guerrero San Pasqual 12 5 30 CA 
 885 9:55.19 Rosario Blanco 12 Chelan 10 WA 
 886 9:55.20 Andy Robinson Parma ID 
 887 9:55.21 Ben Kummer White Bear Lake MN 
 888 9:55.22+(9:59.0?-2mile) **James Henry St. Johns Country Day School FL 
 889 9:55.25 Keith Kimmons Brookwood GA GA 
 890 9:55.35 Anthony Gontarz Moon Valley Phoenix AZ 
 891 9:55.38 Francis Rengers University WV 
 892 9:55.55 **Jimmy Wiggins St. Paul's LA 
 893 9:55.58 Joshua Villanueva Hilo H.S. 6 HI 
 894 9:55.5? Mike Peditto Strath Haven PA PA 
 895 9:55.66 Riley Cook Ogden UT 
 896 9:55.67 Jered Harns FARSON EDEN WY 
 897 9:55.6? ***Mike Harris Leetonia Austintown OH 
 898 9:55.6? *CARDEN WILLIS LOUISVILLE BALLARD KY 
 899 9:55.70 Steve McClern South Carroll HS MD 
 900 9:55.70+(9:59.48-2mile) Steve Money MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM MA 
 901 9:55.71 Joe Qualls 12 Holy Cross Covington KY 
 902 9:55.71 Ramon Perez El Paso TX 
 903 9:55.78 Jim Martin So. Pines Pinecrest NC 
 904 9:55.79 Robb Mancos CO 
 905 9:55.7? Romax Harrow Lower Merion PA 
 906 9:55.80 *CHRIS GRABNER 11 QUINCE ORCHARD MD 
 907 9:55.80 Mike Helms, Poway CA 
 908 9:55.85 ***Stephen Guilliot Assumption LA 
 909 9:55.86 Brandon Priddy TX 
 910 9:55.88 Phil Hock Westlake OH 
 911 9:55.8? Joe LaMagna McQuaid 5/9 NY 
 912 9:55.97 Shane Hilton North Summit UT 
 913 9:55.99 Josh Clarke 12 ATLEE HIGH VA 
 914 9:55.9? Dylan Wade Benzie Central Traverse City/Honor MI 
 915 9:56.08 *Justin Hayden 11 Hancock County KY 
 916 9:56.08 Jason Enelke ALLEN TX 
 917 9:56.10 Daniel Sweet Culver Military IN 
 918 9:56.1? Max Mogren Winona Cotter MN
 919 9:56.1? Phil Goodwin Gates Chili 4/25 NY 
 920 9:56.20 Mike Morgan Lincoln Pius X NE 
 921 9:56.23 Chris Marin Waukesha West WI 
 922 9:56.23 Sean Moran Arapahoe CO 
 923 9:56.2? Brad Becker SPOTSWOOD 10 NJ 
 924 9:56.38 Ian Grulke 12 Rochester 3 WA 
 925 9:56.3? ***Ted Herbert Bonita Vista 5 1 CA 
 926 9:56.45 Ryan Paulson Belmond Belmond Klemme IA 
 927 9:56.56 Mark Bahnuk HACKETTSTOWN 2 NJ 
 928 9:56.61 Ryan Atkins venice FL 
 929 9:56.63+(10:00.42-2mile) Sherman Smith N.Middlesex -->Umass-Lowell Townsend MA 
 930 9:56.65 Tyson Campbell Preston ID 
 931 9:56.68 *Steve Arrington Arrowhead WI 
 932 9:56.68+(10:00.47-2mile) Pat Vardaro NORWOOD HS 2 MA 
 933 9:56.72 **Efrain Casarez Fallbrook 10 5 15 Palo CA 
 934 9:56.78 *Phil Oskoui Mendon NY 
 935 9:56.7? Nick Rivera Granite Hills 12 5 15 CA 
 936 9:56.8? ***Tony Rakavic Fr. Palatine H.S. IL 
 937 9:57.02 *Nathan Purcell Jr. Salem IL 
 938 9:57.02 Bart Bamberg VESTAVIA HILLS HS AL 
 939 9:57.21 *John Shaffer So. Hoopeston H. Area IL
 940 9:57.23 *Jonathon Eckberg Jr. Buda Bureau Valley IL 
 941 9:57.23 Owen Farcy Vashon 2 WA 
 942 9:57.2? Brian Schumeyer Farmingdale NJ 
 943 9:57.30 *ALEX MCABEE 11 N. HAGERSTOWN MD 
 944 9:57.40+(9:16.69-3k) Devon Grace Enterprise OR 
 945 9:57.41+(9:16.7?-3k) Jake Dorr Philomath OR 
 946 9:57.4? *Dan Clark Jr. Fairbury Prairie Central IL 
 947 9:57.4? James Smith Sr. Benton IL 
 948 9:57.56 ***Austin Smith MIDLOTHIAN HIGH VA 
 949 9:57.5? **Michael Manzano Chula Vista 10 5 15 CA 
 950 9:57.60 Glen Tucker North Sevier UT 
 951 9:57.61 Nate Olson Lakeville MN 
 952 9:57.65 Ray Tomczuk DELRAN 1 NJ 
 953 9:57.66 *Mark Sullivan West Bend WI 
 954 9:57.6? Brian Preus Robbinsdale Armstrong MN 
 955 9:57.6? Jesse Contario Newark 5/16 NY 
 956 9:57.75 Brett Lowry McG OK 
 957 9:57.76 ***Devin Lyons Quirk Poway 5 15 CA 
 958 9:57.7? **Craig Swisher Gallipolis Gallia Academy OH 
 959 9:57.7? Chad Cader Greece Arcadia 5/16 NY 
 960 9:57.89 Matt Billings Erie CO 
 961 9:57.8? Osvaldo Cruz, San Diego CA 
 962 9:57.8? Todd Etters Altoona PA 
 963 9:57.90 *Scott Strachan, Poway CA 
 964 9:57.9? **Brandon Fisk 10 Eis MI 
 965 9:58.02 *Brian Lemerond Falls City SH 11 NE 
 966 9:58.03 Ben Cott Cedar City UT 
 967 9:58.04+(10:01.84-2mile) Paulo Machado New Bedford HS MA 
 968 9:58.13 Jake Dorton Lehi UT 
 969 9:58.15 Ryan Bickerstaff Alva OK 
 970 9:58.1? Tim Dlugasch VA Central-Woodstock VA 
 971 9:58.25 Jeremy Borling Orland Park Sandburg IL 
 972 9:58.30 Andrew Reese Quincy Sr. IL 
 973 9:58.30 Mike Krull CBC MO 
 974 9:58.38+(9:17.6?-3k) Tom Reedy SR Curberland 2 1 RI 
 975 9:58.3? **Mark Rowe 8 Daviess County KY 
 976 9:58.43 James Gunter unnattached PLANT CITY FL 
 977 9:58.46 Cody Orchard Jerome ID 
 978 9:58.47 **Erik Westburg 10 Prentice 2 WI 
 979 9:58.62 Dave King Bingham UT 
 980 9:58.65 Todd Arnold Ocosta 8 WA 
 981 9:58.69 ***Ryan Montez Vista 5 15 Palo CA 
 982 9:58.6? Jason Laine St.Paul's LA 
 983 9:58.6? Joe Poliseo Don Bosco NJ 
 984 9:58.7? *Ryan Estes Jr. Knoxville IL 
 985 9:58.86 Ricky Sanchez ROBSTOWN TX 
 986 9:58.8? K.C. Randall Sr. Pecatonica Coop IL 
 987 9:58.91+(10:02.71-2mile) Alex Ruane Brookline H.S. MA 
 988 9:58.93 Josh Vanderwiele MIDLAND PARK 2 NJ 
 989 9:58.94 Lion Gallegos Hunter UT 
 990 9:58.95 Donnie McCammon Trinity Prep FL 
 991 9:58.99 Lane McMahan McCall Donnelly ID 
 992 9:58.9? *Matt Baum Jr. Dunlap IL 
 993 9:59.04 *Alex Kocina San Diego 11 5 23 CA 
 994 9:59.06 Shawn Greene St. Albans WV 
 995 9:59.13+(9:18.3?-3k) Nathaniel Robinson SR Cran East 2 RI 
 996 9:59.14 Andy Swanson Stillwater MN
 997 9:59.15 *Chad Dercks 11 Waukesha South WI 
 998 9:59.1? *Andrew Armstrong AA Pioneer 11 Ann Arbor/Pioneer MI 
 999 9:59.21 Casey Isaac HERNANDO FL 
1000 9:59.25 Jeremy McKinney Bart OK 
1001 9:59.27 Isaac Rattin HOLLIS BROOKLINE HS NH NH 
1002 9:59.31 Lee Stephens Land O Lakes HS FL 
1003 9:59.31 erik ritchson niceville FL 
1004 9:59.3? ***Kyle Plummer Marion Indiana IN 
1005 9:59.3? Brad Henry grade 12 DON BOSCO NJ 
1006 9:59.48 Jacob Beutler West Side ID 
1007 9:59.60 Jose Inzunza Cheyenne HS Las Vegas NV 
1008 9:59.69 Jeff York St. Thomas Academy MN
1009 9:59.69 Ty Jensen MARLBORO NJ 
1010 9:59.6? ***Greg Fell Episocal BR LA 
1011 9:59.6? *Brain Mora Jesuit NO LA 
1012 9:59.6? Brandon Brown LA 
1013 9:59.6? Martin Bures Episocal BR LA 
1014 9:59.6? Marty Coppola Medina OH 
1015 9:59.72 Steve Pekarek Sauk Rapids Rice MN
1016 9:59.7? *Dustin Duke Jackson WA 
1017 9:59.7? *Joel Bourque Jr. Kewanee H.S. Coop IL 
1018 9:59.80 *Braxton Showalter Wheaton North IL 
1019 9:59.80+(9:22.31-3k) Eamon Dempsey Classical (Providence), RI 
1020 9:59.82 Rocky Howe Grangeville ID 
1021 9:59.83 Giscard Titus Cardinal Newman FL 
1022 9:59.91 Jeremy Downes University ?? 
1023 9:59.97+(9:19.08-3k) **Jimmy Cyr SO Tolran RI 

Corrections or additions please e-mail to phoffman@cs.uml.edu