Top Boys Ohio 1600m US High School times 1998
             updated Mon Jan  3 00:43:13 EST 2000
 
   1   18 4:12.50 Chris Estwanik OH Dublin OH 
   2   19 4:12.62 Adam Thomas 12 Fairfield OH 
   3   55 4:15.42 Mason Ward Cincinn OH 
   4   65 4:15.93 Dan Gibson Wooster OH 
   5   77 4:16.31 *Josh McAdams Broadview Hts. Brecksville OH 
   6   96 4:17.10+(4:18.81-1mile) Nick Cordes Madison OH 
   7  104 4:17.23 **Jason Meuler Shelby 11 OH 
   8  110 4:17.62 Jeff O'Rielley New Phili Tuscaraws OH 
   9  117 4:17.94 Bradley Einboden St. Mary's Ryken HS Leonardtown OH 
  10  150 4:18.78 *Dave McLain Richmond Edison 11 OH 
  11  152 4:18.80 Rob Myers Leesburg Fairfield 12 OH 
  12  196 4:19.95 Vicent Fries Attica Seneca East OH 
  13  197 4:20.02 Tim Jackson Cle Benedictine 12 OH 
  14  200 4:20.10 Tim Budic Eastlake North 12 OH 
  15  213 4:20.31 *Adam Hall Bellefontaine 11 OH 
  16  224 4:20.55 John Wood Versailles 12 OH 
  17  256 4:21.13 *Phil Slonkosky Minster 11 OH 
  18  258 4:21.16 Phil Ranly Fort Recovery 12 OH 
  19  270 4:21.35 Ryan Desgrange Liberty Center 12 OH 
  20  286 4:21.57 **Michael Palatas Col Ready 11 OH 
  21  292 4:21.69 Chad Hermiller Col. Grove OH 
  22  311 4:21.97 *Mickey Martin Cle St. Ignatius OH 
  23  334 4:22.39 Ryan Clark Eaton OH 
  24  354 4:22.66 *Scott Holbrook Dayton Carroll 11 OH 
  25  355 4:22.66 *Wes Parker Uniontown Lake 11 oh 
  26  366 4:23.02 Nathan McClintock Mantua Crestwood 12 OH 
  27  405 4:23.75 Jeff O'Reilley Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley OH 
  28  425 4:24.14 Andy House Reynoldsburg 12 OH 
  29  449 4:24.60 Neil Nordhaus Toledo Central Catholic OH 
  30  454 4:24.65 *Scott McMahon Rossford 11 OH 
  31  470 4:24.89 *Bill Older Creston Norwayne 11 OH 
  32  479 4:25.03 **Joey Roell Camden Preble Shawnee OH 
  33  524 4:25.75 Mike Glass Dublin Scioto 12 OH 
  34  540 4:26.02 CHRIS REIS OAK HILLS HS OH OH 
  35  553 4:26.21 *Perry Griffith Painesville Harvey 11 OH 
  36  580 4:26.61 **Randal Hyatt Mansfield Madison Comp. oh 
  37  594 4:26.84 *Nate Hutchinson Mogadore Field 11 OH 
  38  599 4:26.89 *Edward Stonestreet McDonald 11 oh 
  39  603 4:26.95 **Mike Harris Leetonia 10 OH 
  40  612 4:27.03 **Mark Zanders Medina 10 OH 
  41  613 4:27.08 ***David Stonestreet McDonald 9 oh 
  42  623 4:27.23 Zak Brinkley Amherst Steele Amherst OH OH 
  43  666 4:27.70 Luke Clarkson Bascom Hopewell Loudon OH 
  44  707 4:28.33 Mark Hanson Lima Shawnee 12 OH 
  45  718 4:28.53 Steve Lester Lakewood OH 
  46  751 4:29.01 Joey Machesky Lakewood OH 
  47  798 4:29.4? Hunter Lydon Rocky River OH 
  48  816 4:29.63 *Ryan Doanhue Bellaire St. John OH 

Corrections or additions please e-mail to phoffman@cs.uml.edu