Top Boys Minnesota 3200m US High School times 1998
             updated Mon Jan  3 00:43:13 EST 2000
 
   1   15 9:08.89 Luke Watson Stillwater MN 
   2   32 9:11.48 *Brent Loberg Duluth Denfeld US Juniors Qualifier MN 
   3   34 9:11.81 Sean Graham Stillwater -->W&M MN 
   4   79 9:18.03 Scott Utne Mounds View MN 
   5  140 9:23.77 ***Nick Schneider Benilde St Margaret's MN 
   6  170 9:27.06 Jake Rosch Osseo MN 
   7  174 9:27.2? Derek Mattila Staples Motley MN
   8  260 9:32.22 Andy Kummer, White Bear Lake MN 
   9  353 9:36.54 Ted Gustafson Owatonna/Medford MN 
  10  357 9:36.57 Luke Mullranin Bemidji MN 
  11  359 9:36.59 Joel Reasoner Cambridge Isanti MN 
  12  360 9:36.60 Matt Loberg Mesabi East Aurora MN
  13  364 9:36.84 Adam Lindahl Eden Prairie MN 
  14  381 9:37.26 Pete Prince Stillwater MN 
  15  389 9:37.48 Whitney Kuehl WbrkWalGr/RedRockCen MN
  16  397 9:37.85 Nick Stanton Redwood Valley MN
  17  402 9:37.96 Jeff Brever Staples Motley MN
  18  430 9:39.1? Brett Edlund Morris Area MN
  19  448 9:39.97 Peter Tollefson Hopkins MN 
  20  453 9:40.2? Erik Klingaman Staples Motley MN
  21  485 9:41.26 Jon Francis Stillwater MN 
  22  519 9:42.98 Brian York St. Thomas Academy MN 
  23  520 9:43.13 Greg Wikelius Stillwater MN 
  24  532 9:43.71 Shawn Burns Mankato West MN 
  25  571 9:45.1? David Dahlseng Morris Area MN
  26  587 9:45.77 Karl Walczak Park Center MN 
  27  611 9:46.51 Joe Papin Hutchinson MN 
  28  671 9:48.38 Erik Quam Alexandria MN 
  29  739 9:50.15 Kevin Johnson Owatonna/Medford MN 
  30  748 9:50.57 Justin Lawrence Lakeville MN 
  31  749 9:50.57 Yonas Seyum St. Paul Arlington MN 
  32  769 9:51.10 Russ Branden Bagley/Fosston MN
  33  771 9:51.12 **Jason Overson MN 
  34  774 9:51.25 **Judd Arnold MN 
  35  812 9:52.80 Jesse Babler Becker MN
  36  832 9:53.47 Phil Larson Rochester Lourdes MN
  37  839 9:53.83 Mason Duncan White Bear Lake MN 
  38  840 9:53.89 David Paulu Mounds View MN 
  39  848 9:54.1? Andrew Cole Mankato Loyola MN
  40  866 9:54.80 **Bret Fransen Edgerton MN
  41  887 9:55.21 Ben Kummer White Bear Lake MN 
  42  918 9:56.1? Max Mogren Winona Cotter MN
  43  951 9:57.61 Nate Olson Lakeville MN 
  44  954 9:57.6? Brian Preus Robbinsdale Armstrong MN 
  45  996 9:59.14 Andy Swanson Stillwater MN
  46 1008 9:59.69 Jeff York St. Thomas Academy MN
  47 1015 9:59.72 Steve Pekarek Sauk Rapids Rice MN

Corrections or additions please e-mail to phoffman@cs.uml.edu