Top Boys Michigan 1600m US High School times 1998
             updated Mon Jan  3 00:43:13 EST 2000
 
   1   20 4:12.65+(4:14.33-1mile) David Cook Portage Northern MI 
   2   22 4:12.9? *Jason Hartmann Rockford MI
   3   32 4:13.74 *Kevin Avenius Novi MI 
   4   61 4:15.82 Jordan Desilets Lake Orion MI 
   5   72 4:16.17 Nick Brockway Richland Gull Lake MI 
   6  106 4:17.33 Pete Remien Ishpeming Westwood -->CentralMich MI 
   7  119 4:17.9? Nick Gow Milford Lakeland MI 
   8  122 4:18.08 Ben Wojcik Wyandotte Roosevelt MI 
   9  134 4:18.2? **John Hughes Traverse City Central MI 
  10  158 4:19.06 Bill Monnett Clawson 12 Saginaw/B State 5/30/98 MI 
  11  166 4:19.20 *Ben Evans Birmingham Rice MI
  12  175 4:19.39 Matt Zissler Hemlock 12 Ann Arbor/MITCA Champs MI 
  13  244 4:20.93 **Anthony Sager White Lake Lakeland 11 Mansfield MI 
  14  310 4:21.97 *Andy Vyncke Marysville 11 Ann Arbor/MITCA Champs MI 
  15  313 4:22.00 Brent Erickson Muskegon Reeths Puffer MI 
  16  315 4:22.06 **Jared Aldrich Corunna 11 Mansfield rlays MI 
  17  350 4:22.5? **Aaron Lindell Corunna 11 Mansfield rlays MI 
  18  365 4:22.9? *Ben Davis Battle Creek Central 11 Kalamazoo/Big MI 
  19  383 4:23.2? *Dathan Ritzenhein Rockford 9 meet /98 MI 
  20  390 4:23.39 ***Kurtis Marlowe Richland Gull Lake 9 MI 
  21  410 4:23.89 *Ryan Mol Rockford 12 Mansfield rlays MI 
  22  420 4:24.0? *Joe Agostinelli Traverse City Central 12 Mansfield MI 
  23  438 4:24.34 *Kevin Hughes MI 
  24  442 4:24.47 Chris Sanborn Dexter Saginaw/B State 5/30/98 MI 
  25  450 4:24.61 Curtis King Mason County Central 12 MI 
  26  461 4:24.73 Jason Moore Wayland Saginaw/B State 5/30/98 MI 
  27  477 4:24.9? *Mike Richardson Wyoming Godwin Heights 11 MI 
  28  490 4:25.1? ***Paul Niedzwiecki Adrian 10 Adrian/dual MI 
  29  493 4:25.2? Corey Kellicut Grand Ledge 12 Lansing/State Journal MI 
  30  506 4:25.51 Ryan Blake Three Oaks River Valley MI 
  31  517 4:25.5? *Ryan Hesselink Middleville 11 B Regional MI 
  32  521 4:25.6? Lars Petzke St Joseph 12 Kalamazoo/Big MI 
  33  522 4:25.70 *Brian Terpak Riverview 12 Mansfield rlays MI 
  34  527 4:25.7? **Nick Allen Plymouth Salem 11 Canton/dual 5/ MI 
  35  535 4:25.8? *Josh Burt Livonia Franklin 11 Redford/A Regional MI 
  36  557 4:26.2? Rick Hornbaker Algonac 12 Algonac/B Regional MI 
  37  570 4:26.4? **Shawn Edwards Flushing 10 Auburn/A Regional 5/16/98 MI 
  38  576 4:26.58 **Jake Flynn Benzie Central 10 Midland/C MI 
  39  577 4:26.5? **Jeff Davis Temperance Bedford 11 meet /98 MI 
  40  579 4:26.5? Sasha Voight Haslett 12 Elsie/B Regional MI 
  41  585 4:26.6? Nick Perl GR Forest Hills Northern MI 
  42  619 4:27.1? ***Tom Greenless Milford 10 Bloomfield Hills/Andover MI 
  43  630 4:27.2? Aaron Litzner St Ignace 12 Petoskey MI 
  44  638 4:27.3? **Travis Crawford Traverse City Central 10 Brighton/MITCA MI 
  45  664 4:27.6? Rob Block Livonia Stevenson 12 Canton/WLAA 5/19/98 MI 
  46  674 4:27.7? *Jon Little Plymouth Salem 11 Redford/A Regional MI 
  47  681 4:27.89 Shawn Pyle Munising 12 Marquette/UP C MI 
  48  705 4:28.2? *Ryan Wilman 11 Cousino MI 
  49  706 4:28.2? Todd St Clair Perry Elsie/B Regional MI 
  50  724 4:28.5? Phil Olson Portage Northern Kalamazoo/Big 8 5/20/98 MI 
  51  748 4:28.8? Tim Mocny Chesaning Elsie/B Regional 5/15/98 MI 
  52  752 4:29.03 Evan StPeter Schoolcraft 12 Midland/C MI 
  53  758 4:29.0? Rich Oltesvig White Lake Lakeland 12 vs MI 
  54  827 4:29.77 Jeremy Davis Mancelona Midland/C State 5/30/98 MI 
  55  836 4:29.8? *Doug Anderson 11 AB MI 

Corrections or additions please e-mail to phoffman@cs.uml.edu