Top Boys 800m US High School times Spring 1997
             updated  Thu 08-07-1997 
   1 1:48.51 *Moses Washington Carol City FL 
   2 1:48.52 James Levine GOLDEN VALLEY MERCED CA 
   3 1:49.16 Obea Moore 95 Muir Pasadena -->USC? CA 
   4 1:49.41 John Cote Lindbergh -->Wash.ST WA 
   5 1:49.43 Lubert Lewis Rome Free -->MohawkValley NY 
   6 1:49.61 Sharif Karie VA 
   7 1:49.74 Fred Sharpe Paulsboro NJ 
   8 1:50.80 Tim Gerhardt Cheltenham PA 
   9 1:51.04 Joseph Reid High Springs -->VirginaComm. VA 
  10 1:51.33 Jon Stevens Ca CA 
  11 1:51.50 Damien Davis Beaumont/Central TX 
  12 1:51.59 Ryan Barrows York HS York NE 
  13 1:51.76 Lamonte Pennington NC 
  14 1:51.92 Matt Elmuccio, Westfield -->Colorado NJ
  15 1:52.18 Gabe Jennings Mad. East,-->Stanford WI
  16 1:52.18+(1:52.97-880y) Jonathon Riley Brookline, -->Stanford MA
  17 1:52.55 *Jason VanSwol Jr. New Lenox Lincoln IL 
  18 1:52.57 *Ryan Meuse SIMI VALLEY CA 
  19 1:52.57 Brendan Fitzgibbon St Ignatius >Duke CA 
  20 1:52.64 Kyle Wies POULSON MONTANA MT 
  21 1:52.66 Danny delaRosa San Benito TX 
  22 1:52.6? Brandon Smith Massillon Perry OH 
  23 1:52.70+(1:53.49-880y) *Abdirizak Mohamud English High School MA 
  24 1:52.78 Jason Hunter SULTANA HESPERIA CA 
  25 1:52.79 Dewayne Robinson LAKE CITY COLUMBIA HIGH FL 
  26 1:52.84 Tim Riveria Omaha Central Omaha NE 
  27 1:52.86+(1:53.65-880y) Richard Rogers New Bedford HS MA 
  28 1:53.01 Dwight Johnson Lakeside WA 
  29 1:53.10 Trent Hooper Viking Track Club UT 
  30 1:53.11 Brian Trimble Lake Stevens WA 
  31 1:53.11 Clint CooK HEMET CA 
  32 1:53.18 Tom Prindiville DELASALLE CONCORD -->UOFARIZONA CA 
  33 1:53.19 Charlie Charles Gruber JK Mullen Prep Denver CO 
  34 1:53.24 Chris Kellett Guilderland NY 
  35 1:53.28 Mark Hassell BARSTOW CA 
  36 1:53.2? Abdirizak Mohammud Boston English Ma MA 
  37 1:53.31 Ryan Carroll MERCED CA 
  38 1:53.41 *Deon Bascom Newark West Side Jr. NJ 
  39 1:53.42 Eric Sanchez Kearney HS NE 
  40 1:53.43 Antwaine Williams New Boston TX 
  41 1:53.44 Drew Ostler MISSION SAN JOSE FREMONT CA 
  42 1:53.56 Jason Long Central H.S. Woodstock VA 
  43 1:53.5? JOSE ZAYAS George Washington NYC NY 
  44 1:53.5? Kareem Manley Pontiac Northern 12 MI 
  45 1:53.6? Ross Fontenette EP Austin TX 
  46 1:53.75 *Joel Atwater Fremont H.S. Junior UT 
  47 1:53.78 Steven Edwards Durham Acad NC 
  48 1:53.79 Elliot Blount 12 Freeport 8 NY 
  49 1:53.87 Kevin Elliot Mira Costa CA 
  50 1:53.87+(1:54.67-880y) *Bill Spierdowis Foxboro MA 
  51 1:53.90 *Ryan Smith Morristown HS NJ 
  52 1:53.96 BRAD DELMUTO NORTH PENN HS PA 
  53 1:53.96 Tim Eyles West Mifflin PA 
  54 1:53.99 Marcus Smith Byrd LA 
  55 1:54.00 Parker Pruett ME 
  56 1:54.03 Ross Krempley Sherwood HS Sherwood OR 
  57 1:54.05 Owen Keville Santa Monica CA 
  58 1:54.06 *Julian Callendar Norwich Free Academy, CT 
  59 1:54.11 Jason Rudolph Palo Alto CA 
  60 1:54.15 Ryan Andrus Mt. View H.S. Senior UT 
  61 1:54.18 Warren Drummond Dewitt Clinton NY 
  62 1:54.1? **Nick Setta 10 Lockport Township NE
  63 1:54.20 Tom Redmond Bergen Catholic NJ 
  64 1:54.2? *Douglas Sandy 11 Boys & Girls PSAL NY 
  65 1:54.2? Matt Saarima 12 Geneva IL 
  66 1:54.2? Tirrell Strudivant Toledo CC OH 
  67 1:54.31 Andrew Wulf, Bellarmine CA 
  68 1:54.33 Andrew Girardin Port NH 
  69 1:54.33 Trevor Mitchell Stillwater MN 
  70 1:54.40 *Steve Reese Vestal NY 
  71 1:54.41 Anthony Alt Waverly Nebraska NE 
  72 1:54.44 Matthew Davis Topeka West H.S. KS 
  73 1:54.51 Eric Soliz Costa Mesa CA 
  74 1:54.5? Mark Karwowski 12 Carol Stream Glenbard IL 
  75 1:54.69 Ray Biggs, McKay, OR
  76 1:54.6? Blair Hansard Richland. . . . . TX 
  77 1:54.6? Brian Penn Dublin OH 
  78 1:54.70 Devin Lindahl Dana Hills CA 
  79 1:54.73 Tyrone Browning Evansville Reitz IN 
  80 1:54.74 Scott Lipford Ocean CitySr. NJ 
  81 1:54.74 Tamo Trujillo N. Monterey CA 
  82 1:54.77 **Craig Bazarewski 10 Bellport 11 NY 
  83 1:54.77 Jason Adkins Wilcox CA 
  84 1:54.7? Ryan Jacobs 12 Saint Charles IL 
  85 1:54.80 *Wayne Riley Willingboro TC DE 
  86 1:54.80 Jamey Gifford Baylor -->Stanford TN 
  87 1:54.80 Secoya Hodge Hunters Lane TN 
  88 1:54.87 Jared Plemons Oakmont CA 
  89 1:54.89 *Zachary Edmonson Parkway West St. Louis MO 
  90 1:54.8? Gerald Lee Toledo CC OH 
  91 1:54.94 ***Brian Turner Millard North Omaha NE 
  92 1:54.96 Shawn Murphy Woodinville WA 
  93 1:54.97 Damien Montgomery Houston/Yates TX 
  94 1:54.9? Andy Ramel Sr. Chicago St. Patrick IL 
  95 1:55.02 Scott Schultes Sr. Park Ridge Maine IL 
  96 1:55.04 **Gregory Baluk So. Skokie Niles North IL 
  97 1:55.04 *Jeff Moran Hoover AL 
  98 1:55.05 Jess Brereton Mt. View H.S. ? UT 
  99 1:55.07 fname JEFFREY Rocklin D III CA 
 100 1:55.13 Eric Hawes, Hutchinson MN 
 101 1:55.15 Wayne Ruley Willingboro NJ 
 102 1:55.17 Garfield Thompson Mervo Baltimore MD 
 103 1:55.18 *Jeff Taylor Timpanogos H.S. Junior UT 
 104 1:55.18 Derrell Owens Parkdale Riverdale MD 
 105 1:55.19 TJ Snell, Eden Prairie MN 
 106 1:55.1? **Jahmeer Reynolds Trenton NJ 
 107 1:55.1? *Jason Mavromatis, Mount Miguel (11) CA 
 108 1:55.1? Rob Vermillion Glencoe OR 
 109 1:55.25 John Jones Milton MA 
 110 1:55.29 *Reggie Freeman Biloxi HS Ms. MS 
 111 1:55.29 Steve Daynes El Capitan 12 April 17 CA 
 112 1:55.2? Jason Pogue Alief Hastings TX 
 113 1:55.2? Mike McKeever NY NY 
 114 1:55.31 Yuri Vander Heijden Shiloh GA 
 115 1:55.34 Shawn McCullough KC St Thomas Aquinas 11 KS
 116 1:55.36 *Dustin Diaz, West Hills (10) CA 
 117 1:55.36 Jeff George De Salle CA 
 118 1:55.37 Christopher Felix St Joseph Santa Maria CA 
 119 1:55.39 Rowdy Anderson Riverton WY 
 120 1:55.3? Jared Celmer Mansfield TX 
 121 1:55.43 Bert Whitson VICTOR VALLEY VICTORVILL CA 
 122 1:55.43 Matt Antunes North Penn PA 
 123 1:55.44 fname MAGAHEY Woodland D I CA 
 124 1:55.45 Clayton Hiemke Oconomowoc HS Oconomowoc WI 12 WI 
 125 1:55.47 Lonnie Carr Bonita CA 
 126 1:55.48 fname McGahey Woodland CA 
 127 1:55.4? *Billy Jeffries Lake Wales FL 
 128 1:55.53 *PJ Little, Maconaquah, IN 
 129 1:55.54 JED FONNER 12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY MD 
 130 1:55.54 fname Lujan TX 
 131 1:55.56 Alex Frank Pasco WA 
 132 1:55.56 Brian Halstead Sandy OR 
 133 1:55.58 Cavrel Silvera Fort Lee NJ 
 134 1:55.5? **Ali Abiola 10 St Peters CHSAA NY 
 135 1:55.5? *Nick Gow White Lake Lakeland 11 MI 
 136 1:55.60 Benjamin Norton 12 Fort Wayne Snider IN 
 137 1:55.67 **David Stott Scottsbluff 10 NE 
 138 1:55.67 John West Sonora CA 
 139 1:55.68 Omar Knight Perry Hall MD 
 140 1:55.68 Tim Bishop Smoky Valley KS 
 141 1:55.6? Sean Kelly Aponequet MA 
 142 1:55.6? Valentin Vasquez El Paso High TX 
 143 1:55.73 Ryan Losiaski 12 Le Center/Cleveland MN
 144 1:55.75+(1:56.56-880y) Bryce Kelley Newton S MA 
 145 1:55.79 *Sam Renneberg 11 Holdingford MN
 146 1:55.7? Damon Rhea Highland NJ 
 147 1:55.7? Grant Robison OR
 148 1:55.83 *Kenny Stephens Tampa Bay Hillsborough FL FL 
 149 1:55.84 Arthur Gulden Lewisburg PA 
 150 1:55.85 Seth Stewart Plattsmouth 12 NE 
 151 1:55.87 Dewayne Robinsen Lake City FL 
 152 1:55.88 Jamie Williams Oriskany Falls NY 
 153 1:55.89 Tirrel Sturdivant Oh 
 154 1:55.8? Craig Schomer Parma OH 
 155 1:55.8? Joe Hyland Concord NH 
 156 1:55.8? Stephon White Elizabeth NJ 
 157 1:55.8? Tom Haapala South Lyon 12 MI 
 158 1:55.91 Paul VonHermann Parkview GA 
 159 1:55.93 *Hong Castejon, Mira Mesa (10) CA 
 160 1:55.93 Ed Nehus Oh 
 161 1:55.96 Adrian Bandy Sr. East Moline United IL 
 162 1:55.96 Terrence Edwards League City/Clear Creek TX 
 163 1:55.98 Joe MACIAS 12 CHEY CENTRAL WY 
 164 1:55.98 Troy Smith California S CA 
 165 1:55.9? Jared Ceimer Mansfield . . . . TX 
 166 1:56.00 Stanley Tanyhill 12 MALE H.S. NJ 
 167 1:56.03 Ryan Wiser Mead(Spokane) WA
 168 1:56.04 Tron Chavis Aberdeen NC 
 169 1:56.06 ***Sean Ricketts RB 9 May 31 CIF CA 
 170 1:56.08 Greg Schaeffer Tarpon Sprgs FL 
 171 1:56.09 Mike Gruba 12 White Bear Lake MN
 172 1:56.09 ROB BROCK DUBUQUE SENIOR -->UofN.Iowa IA 
 173 1:56.0? *David Thomas 11 Chicago Leo IL 
 174 1:56.0? Aaron Keller N. Henderson -->NCst NC 
 175 1:56.13 Justin Stottman 12 St. Francis MN
 176 1:56.16 Kevin Germann Gillette WY 
 177 1:56.17 *Brandon Roche 11 Woodinville WA 
 178 1:56.17 Jermaine Halsey Pennwood pa 
 179 1:56.19 ***Evan Fox WHills 9 May 24 CIF CA 
 180 1:56.1? Chris McIntosh North Eugene OR 
 181 1:56.1? Kyle Smits, Newport Bellevue, WA 
 182 1:56.1? Nick Gantt Old Bridge NJ 
 183 1:56.20 Xavier Savant Muir CA 
 184 1:56.21 Karim Abdul Rahim POLYTECHNIC LONG BEACH CA 
 185 1:56.22 William McRae Garfield WA 
 186 1:56.23 Dewitt Revels Middleburg HS FL 
 187 1:56.24 Tim Puetz St. Thomas Aquinas KS 
 188 1:56.26 Arthur Paquette 12 Faribault MN
 189 1:56.26 Richard Hill, Charl Myers Park NC
 190 1:56.27 Andrew Giannotti Westwood NJ 
 191 1:56.28 Aaron Dewald ND 
 192 1:56.2? *Corey Klein 11 Naperville North IL 
 193 1:56.2? *Joe Zeibert Jr. Lombard Glenbard East IL 
 194 1:56.2? Chad Grundy Coffeyville KS 
 195 1:56.2? TOM CAUGHLAN MASON CITY IA 
 196 1:56.2? Tom Bonner, (Burnt Hills) NY
 197 1:56.32 Claudy Saintil Homestead HS FL 
 198 1:56.33 David Burke Torrey Pines 12 mmet? CA 
 199 1:56.33 Si Reid Tucumcari NM 
 200 1:56.35 Ronald Fleming Fremont CA 
 201 1:56.36 Chad Shenk 12 Minnetonka MN
 202 1:56.39 Matt Hartman 12 Evansville Memorial IN 
 203 1:56.3? *Matthew DeNyse Guilderland Central HS NY 
 204 1:56.3? Bobby Dodd 12 Zion Zion Benton IL 
 205 1:56.40 Dan Fitzgerald Tewksbury H.S. MA 
 206 1:56.43 MARK BRESNAN INDIANOLA IA 
 207 1:56.43 Travis Clark LaCueva NM 
 208 1:56.45 Mark Scott Eisenhower PA 
 209 1:56.46 Dale Slaughter Fayetteville NC 
 210 1:56.4? Cavrel Silva Fort Lee NJ 
 211 1:56.4? LUIS MONTILLAS CT 
 212 1:56.4? Tim Meador South Medford OR 
 213 1:56.50 Matt Human West Side Christian WA 
 214 1:56.51 Gregory Lewis Potomac High School VA 
 215 1:56.55 Lee Hooks Richardson High. TX 
 216 1:56.56 *Victor Hackbarth Wisconsin Rapids HS Wisconsin Rapids WI 
 217 1:56.58 Clayton Kiemke Oconomowo WI 
 218 1:56.5? BRIAN OLTMAN NEVADA IA 
 219 1:56.5? Corey McClinton New Wave MD 
 220 1:56.5? Jorge Alanis Aldine MacArthur TX 
 221 1:56.60 fname Crockett McKinney TX 
 222 1:56.62 Biren Roy Norfalk Academy VA 
 223 1:56.63 *Joe Fahrenkrug, Neenah WI 
 224 1:56.65 Sean Zanderson Pow 12 May 16 Palo CA 
 225 1:56.6? David Felix Houston Cypress Fairb TX 
 226 1:56.6? Joe Lewis Pleasantville NJ 
 227 1:56.70: fname COOPER Dixon D IV CA 
 228 1:56.71 Jason Mayers Piscataway NJ 
 229 1:56.74 Jeff Arnold Fredonia KS 
 230 1:56.74 Mathew Thomas M. Central TN 
 231 1:56.75 Brad Bernhardt In 
 232 1:56.75 Eric Gans Will Dos Ponora LaHabra CA 
 233 1:56.75 Mark Caswell Mi 
 234 1:56.76 Ryan Smithhart Buchanan Clovis CA 
 235 1:56.79 **Jason Briggs 10 Richmond IN 
 236 1:56.86 *Peter Sarro Chatham NY 
 237 1:56.86 Jose Arambula McFarland CA 
 238 1:56.87 Justin Wells Waterloo HS Waterloo WI 12 WI 
 239 1:56.88 Jarod Heath Foothill CA 
 240 1:56.8? Adrian Worrell Cambridge conv MA 
 241 1:56.8? Chris Rybicki OH 
 242 1:56.8? Justin Stoltman St. Francis MN 
 243 1:56.8? Mike Golebiowski Klein TX 
 244 1:56.90 *Brandon Grady jr Cheyenne NV 
 245 1:56.91 *Ka-Akpema Yelpaala, Jesuit CA
 246 1:56.91 Bryan belardo Toms River North NJ 
 247 1:56.92 Jake Bouey Bishop O'Dow CA 
 248 1:56.92 Vaughn Johnson Chattahoochee GA 
 249 1:56.93 Doug Singer, Santana (11) CA 
 250 1:56.95 Chris Ryan Flushing MI 
 251 1:56.95 James Artis Durham NC 
 252 1:56.96 Cliff Reynolds Pinelands NJ 
 253 1:56.98 *Andre Beasley 11 Fort Wayne Wayne IN 
 254 1:56.99 Damian Sherck 12 Elkhart Central IN 
 255 1:56.9? James Vogel Fair Lawn NJ 
 256 1:56.9? Matt Davis Peddie NJ 
 257 1:57.00 *Adam Mires Pine Bush NY 
 258 1:57.01 Jose Andrade Belmont CA 
 259 1:57.02 **Lucas Bauman Beatrice 10 NE 
 260 1:57.02 Joe Gonzales Alamogordo NM 
 261 1:57.05 Brent Martin Catholic-BR LA 
 262 1:57.05 Jabari Pride Damien CA 
 263 1:57.05 John Raineri Ocala Forest HS FL 
 264 1:57.05 Matt Cotter S. Kingstown, RI 
 265 1:57.05 Nick Borosh Brookwood GA 
 266 1:57.06 *Neil Langer 11 Stillwater MN 
 267 1:57.07 Aaron Klingbeil Minot ND 
 268 1:57.07 Dan Babich JP Stevens Edison NJ 
 269 1:57.08 *Adam Tucker Jr. @ St. Francis CA 
 270 1:57.0? RYAN BLAHAUVIETZ ANKENY IA 
 271 1:57.0? Richard Zielinski McNary OR 
 272 1:57.13 Mike Murray Santa Margarita CA 
 273 1:57.14 Chris Wolfe UC 12 May 24 CIF CA 
 274 1:57.16 Raheem Lay WEEQUAHIC NEWARK NJ 
 275 1:57.17 *Nolan Richhart 11 Woodlan IN 
 276 1:57.18 *Casey Hopp Stevens Point HS Stevens Point WI 
 277 1:57.18 fname Cadogan Rancho Cucamonga CA 
 278 1:57.19 Ed Patterson Houston/Lamar TX 
 279 1:57.19 John Ball, Davenport Central IA 
 280 1:57.1? *Matt Hebert Brookline MA 
 281 1:57.1? Andy Lixey Tawas City ? MI 
 282 1:57.1? Nick Gibbs Ouachita LA 
 283 1:57.21 Joseph Angelini Oak Ridge TN 
 284 1:57.22 Beaufort Jenkins Philadelphia PA 
 285 1:57.23 BEN SCHLICHER MASON CITY NEWMAN IA 
 286 1:57.23 Kevin Heacock Boyertown PA 
 287 1:57.24 *Scott Limbach 11 Prairie WA 
 288 1:57.24 Casey Rains 12 Jay County IN 
 289 1:57.25 *Mark Anderson, LaJolla (11) (3.67 GPA) CA 
 290 1:57.26 Jason Mauromatis GRANITE HILLS EL CAJON CA 
 291 1:57.26 Kevin Lightner 12 Windom Area MN
 292 1:57.27 Daniel Ledford Niceville HS FL 
 293 1:57.27 fname Mitchell Los Banos CA 
 294 1:57.2? **Dylan Welsh Saratoga NY 
 295 1:57.30 MICHAEL ANDERSON 12 SUITLAND MD 
 296 1:57.31 **Joel Cotton 10 Huntington North IN 
 297 1:57.33 Brad Hansen St Ignatius -->Auburn CA 
 298 1:57.33 Eric St. Romain W. Jefferson LA 
 299 1:57.33 fname StRomaine West Jefferson NO LA 
 300 1:57.34 *Colfax Rios CA
 301 1:57.36 Kyle Gulseth Devils Lake ND 
 302 1:57.36 Matt Click Pleasant Hill CA 
 303 1:57.37 *KENYA CARTER 11 SOUTHWESTERN MD 
 304 1:57.37 Derrick Watson Ely HS FL 
 305 1:57.40 **McGavock Dunbar Briarwood AL 
 306 1:57.40 Mike Betker 12 Buffalo MN 
 307 1:57.43 *Ryan Fritz 11 Fort Wayne Northrop IN 
 308 1:57.45 *John Hanson Grantsburg HS Grantsburg WI 11 WI 
 309 1:57.46 MATT TIMM 12 FALLSTON MD 
 310 1:57.47 JAKE MUNGER MAYNARD WEST CENTRAL IA 
 311 1:57.49 *Andy Moen 11 Morris Area MN
 312 1:57.4? Scott Johnson Rio Mesa Oxn CA
 313 1:57.50 Cheyne Jones, Coronado (3.00 GPA) CA 
 314 1:57.50 Ryan Pence Eldora E New Providence IA 
 315 1:57.51 Derek Burton Millikan CA 
 316 1:57.52 Geoff Fleming Fremont CA 
 317 1:57.52 Ryan Wade Central Valley CA 
 318 1:57.54 PAUL GALLUP 12 WHITMAN MD 
 319 1:57.56 Jahearl Martin East NY 
 320 1:57.58 *Marshall Finnegan West Allis Central HS West WI 
 321 1:57.58 Kevin Smith Ridgefield WA 
 322 1:57.59 Greg Smock 12 Big Lake MN
 323 1:57.5? Devin Pollack Simsbury CT 
 324 1:57.5? JASON JORDAN IOWA CITY CITY HIGH IA 
 325 1:57.5? James Adams, Ramona (11) CA 
 326 1:57.5? Mike Bucholtz Ludington ? MI 
 327 1:57.61 Brian Hillary Sr. Herscher IL 
 328 1:57.62 *Joe Tuttle Algoma HS Algoma WI 11 WI 
 329 1:57.62 Doug Mascherino Bishop Shanahan PA 
 330 1:57.63 Jesse Bacigalupi Annadale VA 
 331 1:57.64 Mike Ryan Beverly Hills CA 
 332 1:57.65 Derec Lacio Kingman KS 
 333 1:57.66 John Bloomfield Alma Wabaunsee KS 
 334 1:57.67 Terrance Bleumal Thomas Jefferson NY 
 335 1:57.6? Derrick Roby 12 Daviess County KY 
 336 1:57.6? Tyrel Hundley Schenectady ny 
 337 1:57.70 Aaron Schwirian Newton North H.S. MA 
 338 1:57.70 Romeo Joseph HACKENSACK NJ 
 339 1:57.71 Ron Kingma Sr. Lansing Illiana Christian IL 
 340 1:57.72 Jonathan Guinn VA Spotswood VA 
 341 1:57.72 Ryan Manatch Metuchen NJ 
 342 1:57.73 Rafael Dominguez Roosevelt CA 
 343 1:57.76 Bob Caplinger Triton Cen. IN 
 344 1:57.76 Marcus Tanner Chiefland FL 
 345 1:57.76 Rob Warnock Central Valley WA 
 346 1:57.77 Joe Lanci Ridley PA 
 347 1:57.78 MIKE CUNNINGHAM WAUKON IA 
 348 1:57.78 fname Daniels Warwick RI 
 349 1:57.7? Adam Wasileski fayetteville Manlius NY 
 350 1:57.7? Jeremy Sloglund Beach ND 
 351 1:57.7? SHAUN ALLEN FORT MADISON IA 
 352 1:57.80 Chris Willis WAL MD 
 353 1:57.80 Gus Rockswold J I Leonard FL 
 354 1:57.80 Scott Beil WEST MORRIS MENDHAM NJ 
 355 1:57.80 Shulein Arik Thiells NY 
 356 1:57.81 Bill Showers 12 District Championships PA 
 357 1:57.83 **Andrew Ward 10 Perry Meridian IN 
 358 1:57.87 Paul VonHerrmann Lilburn TC GA 
 359 1:57.88 Christo Trentos Foothill CA 
 360 1:57.8? Josh Voth Hebron ND 
 361 1:57.90 Duane Graham Diamond Bar CA 
 362 1:57.90 Mike Landon Yucaipa CA 
 363 1:57.90 Ricky Gibson Ridge NJ 
 364 1:57.93 Joe Hylahd Concord,Nh 
 365 1:57.93 Josh Reidenbaker SHAWNEE NJ 
 366 1:57.94 Jamar Powell Vallejo CA 
 367 1:57.96 Matt Ramsey Waukesha West HS Waukesha WI WI 
 368 1:57.99 Chris Zwilling Sr. Newton IL 
 369 1:57.9? BOBBY ATKINS DES MOINES ROOSEVELT IA 
 370 1:57.9? Ryan Lantzer St. Louis 12 MI 
 371 1:58.00 *Ben Pinson, Morse CA 
 372 1:58.00 Marcus Bacon Mahar MA 
 373 1:58.04 *Jake Marriott 11 Oak Harbor WA 
 374 1:58.05 Aaron Long Siuslaw OR 
 375 1:58.09 Marion Smith Liberal KS 
 376 1:58.0? Anthony Spires Det. Mumford 12 MI 
 377 1:58.11 Jamal Nisbett Immaculate Conception NJ 
 378 1:58.11 Jason Nolte Seaman KS 
 379 1:58.11 Luke Dickey Sr. Gibson City G.C. IL 
 380 1:58.13 ED Duhamel Woonsocket, RI 
 381 1:58.13 Frank Thompson Higgins LA 
 382 1:58.13 Kevin Christianson 12 CHEY CENTRAL WY 
 383 1:58.15 Brent Wilson Lincoln SE 12 NE 
 384 1:58.16 Dan Gruman Shawnee Mission Northwest KS 
 385 1:58.16 Rudy Duran Shiprock NM 
 386 1:58.16 Shawn Rixon St. John KS 
 387 1:58.16 Wayne Moore ATLANTA-B E MAYS HIGH FL 
 388 1:58.18 Regan Cahalan Eagle Grove IA 
 389 1:58.19 **Doug Gunzelmann Fairport NY 
 390 1:58.19 Brian Thompson 12 Lawrence Central IN 
 391 1:58.19 Matt Copley Del Norte NM 
 392 1:58.1? Andra Blake Craigmont TN 
 393 1:58.1? Christian Foster Father Ryan TN 
 394 1:58.1? Naithen Schirmer Point Loma 12 April 10 CA 
 395 1:58.1? Nick Blackburn MO Francis Howell MO 
 396 1:58.1? Rhy Reynolds Newport, OR
 397 1:58.1? Robert Thiele VA Charlottesville VA 
 398 1:58.1? Shannon Watt Monterey. . . . . TX 
 399 1:58.1? fname Enloe Franklin NC 
 400 1:58.1? fname McCabe eastlake FL 
 401 1:58.21 Nate Thompson 12 Lake Central IN 
 402 1:58.22 Johnny Marshall Carroll LA 
 403 1:58.23 Jeremy Coy 11 Franklin IN 
 404 1:58.24 *Jeff Sleichter, Mnt. Carmel (10) CA 
 405 1:58.24 Jermal Hampton Wichita North KS 
 406 1:58.2? Jack Morgan Lexington Catholic 12 KY 
 407 1:58.2? fname Mitchell EF NC 
 408 1:58.2c fname Pritchard Astronaut FL 
 409 1:58.30 *Evan Burns 11 Breck School MN
 410 1:58.30 *Scott Gyorog Fond du Lac HS Fond WI 
 411 1:58.31 Terrance Blenman Brooklyn NY 
 412 1:58.32 Brian Blachiy Paola KS 
 413 1:58.33 *JEFF TOLSON 11 C MILTON MD 
 414 1:58.33 *Rob Marney 11 TORRINGTON 10.0 WY 
 415 1:58.34 Matt Goetz Elk County Christian PA 
 416 1:58.34 Rusty Bernard Sullivan Central TN 
 417 1:58.35 **Marcus Chandler Serra 10 May 24 CIF CA 
 418 1:58.37 Dallas Pollock Omaha North 12 NE 
 419 1:58.38 Dennis Helsop Orlando Oakridge HS FL 
 420 1:58.38 Ryan Hendricks 12 Rogers Puyallup WA 
 421 1:58.3? **Tom Howell Apex NC 
 422 1:58.3? *Eric Bell Farragut TN 
 423 1:58.3? *Markeith Warrior, Pine Bluf, Ark AR
 424 1:58.3? DAN REIS TURKEY VALLEY S WINN IA 
 425 1:58.46 Antonio Gray Washington DC 
 426 1:58.46 Bill Zindars Palmyra Eagle HS Palmyra WI WI
 427 1:58.47 *JONATHAN STREAT 11 WOODLAWN MD 
 428 1:58.47 Brad Fortune San Bernardino CA 
 429 1:58.48 Eric Motzenbegker WALL NJ 
 430 1:58.49 Steve Barrus Clvois CA 
 431 1:58.4? Ian McClellan Northport MY NY 
 432 1:58.50 Joe Eshelman Stow OH 
 433 1:58.53 *Jared Carlson Kearney 11 NE 
 434 1:58.53 Eric Sherry Woburn conv MA 
 435 1:58.55 ***Danny Hill Omaha Westside 9 NE 
 436 1:58.57 Erick Bodge PINELANDS REGIONAL NJ 
 437 1:58.57 Mike Keller 12 Covington IN 
 438 1:58.58 **Andrew Harmon Ridge View HS Columbia SC 
 439 1:58.5? Tony Ferries Onalaska >UofWisclacr WI 
 440 1:58.61 Eladio Garcia RBV 12 May 16 Palo CA 
 441 1:58.62 Eric Harter Portage MI 
 442 1:58.62 Trey Egan Salina Central KS 
 443 1:58.63 *Joe Wolpert Elkhorn Mt. Michael 11 NE 
 444 1:58.64 *Amasa Mecham 11 GREEN RIVER WY 
 445 1:58.6? Mazi Abolrasulina Univ. School Nash TN 
 446 1:58.70 Chris Antunes Westford Academy MA 
 447 1:58.70 Matt Colman. Falmouth H.S. MA 
 448 1:58.74 Juan Ruvalcaba Ram 12 May 16 Avo CA 
 449 1:58.77 Kevin Moore 12 Bloomington North IN 
 450 1:58.78 Andy Woodbury 11th Osseo MN 
 451 1:58.7? *Ian Searcy Plymouth Salem 11 MI 
 452 1:58.7? Darren Wolf, Middletown, junior, MD
 453 1:58.7? JOE LAXTON INDIANOLA IA 
 454 1:58.7? Jose Viscaino Odessa. . . . . TX 
 455 1:58.7? Tony Ariza Ryan . . . . TX 
 456 1:58.80 **Tony Neels Syracuse 10 NE 
 457 1:58.81 Christopher Coates Boca Raton Pope John FL 
 458 1:58.82 *Joey Hoefler 12 TORRINGTON 8.0 WY 
 459 1:58.82 fname Giardin Portsmouth NH 
 460 1:58.83 **Mike Thornton Evansville HS Evansville WI 10 WI 
 461 1:58.83 John Balderay Arlington CA 
 462 1:58.85 JUSTIN GRIFFEE 12 THOMAS JOHNSON MD 
 463 1:58.86 Eric Penington Whitewater HS Whitewater WI 12 WI 
 464 1:58.87 Dash Victor Santa Fe NM 
 465 1:58.8? *Matt Iaci PA 
 466 1:58.8? Justin Mikolay Hudson Marietta OH 
 467 1:58.8? Ony Maianu Fargo South ND 
 468 1:58.8? WILLIS HUMPHREY DES MOINES ROOSEVELT IA 
 469 1:58.90 *Scott Bowen Millard West 11 NE 
 470 1:58.90 fname Heslop Oak Ridge FL 
 471 1:58.91 JOSH BOTTORFF DECORAH IA 
 472 1:58.91 Paul Bishop Eldorado NM 
 473 1:58.92 Jon McKenna HOLY CROSS NJ 
 474 1:58.94 Joe McKnight Guilford HS CT 
 475 1:58.95 Joseph Lopez St. Pius NM 
 476 1:58.96 Brad Smith Derby KS 
 477 1:58.96 Chris DuPont Hornell 4 NY 
 478 1:58.96 Rashleigh Tudoir Thomas Edison High NY 
 479 1:58.97 Brady Scott Madison High School ME
 480 1:58.98 Jason Lopresti TP 12 May 16 Avo CA 
 481 1:58.9? BRYCE GOOD ANKENY IA 
 482 1:58.9? Dallas Pasicznyk Dickinson ND 
 483 1:58.9? SCOTT GORDON IOWA CITY CITY HIGH IA 
 484 1:59.00 Brian Olson Trenton ND 
 485 1:59.00 Eddie Cleavinger 12 UNION CO 
 486 1:59.00 Kyle Carey WOODROW WILSON NJ 
 487 1:59.01 fname Hodges Row land Rowl Hts CA 
 488 1:59.01 fname Yeldell Charl Garinger NC 
 489 1:59.03 **Steven Branson TP 10 May 16 Avo CA 
 490 1:59.04 fname Muite North Hollywood CA 
 491 1:59.05 David Wells Galena KS 
 492 1:59.08 *Matthew Herbert Brookline MA 
 493 1:59.08 fname Pritelannd ASTRONAUT FL 
 494 1:59.09 Aaron Sandness 12th Osseo MN >Minnesota Duluth 
 495 1:59.0? Dan Dahl Fargo Shanley ND 
 496 1:59.0? JAY HARVEY KNOXVILLE IA 
 497 1:59.0? JON MCGEE PLEASANT VALLEY IA 
 498 1:59.10 Gabriel Gil Madera CA 
 499 1:59.10 Matt Laurinas 12 Hammond Noll IN 
 500 1:59.10 fname Tysinger C. Davidson NC 
 501 1:59.12 Benji Class Lake M./John. ?????? 12 WI 
 502 1:59.12 John Ledford Niceville HS FL 
 503 1:59.13 fname Neese Nease FL 
 504 1:59.14 *Cliff Christian Newark Science Jr. NJ 
 505 1:59.16 Mike Upton 12 CHEY EAST WY 
 506 1:59.17 Justin Burtch Sr. Robinson IL 
 507 1:59.18 Hassan Moss Lakeside GA 
 508 1:59.18 Scott Swalley Sheldon IA 
 509 1:59.18 fname Courtemanche ConVal NH 
 510 1:59.19 Andy Balha Buchholz High School FL 
 511 1:59.1? ADAM WINGER BETTENDORF IA 
 512 1:59.1? Jeremy Block NY 
 513 1:59.1? fname Marvin Shanks FL 
 514 1:59.21 Antwon Stanley Boyd Anderso FL 
 515 1:59.23 Mike Russo HANOVER PARK NJ 
 516 1:59.24 Tom Stuart Catt NY 
 517 1:59.26 Ben Youngquist Garden City KS 
 518 1:59.26 JOHN WILLIAMS 12 BROADNECK MD 
 519 1:59.27 Nick Mathis El Cap 12 April 26 CA 
 520 1:59.27 fname Morrison Granada Livermore CA 
 521 1:59.2? Kassem Dickens Doming Comp CA 
 522 1:59.2? Ryan Comstock 12 Ches Mont League PA 
 523 1:59.30 Jason McGuffin Daviess County KY 10 KY 
 524 1:59.31 Brian Berkley BISHOP EUSTACE NJ 
 525 1:59.31 Jake List Ogallala 12 NE 
 526 1:59.31 Steve Rabuck Elco PA 
 527 1:59.32 Jeremy Arthur 12 LARAMIE WY 
 528 1:59.32 Marc Smith GA 
 529 1:59.33 **Matt Crull 10 KELLY WALSH WY 
 530 1:59.33 Joe Lott, Serra (11) (3.56 GPA) CA 
 531 1:59.33 Kirk Bonner New Horizon NY 
 532 1:59.34 Marcus Weisgold Elk Lake PA 
 533 1:59.35 Maximo Minaya Metuchen H.S. MA 
 534 1:59.35 Mike McGowan BISHOP EUSTACE NJ 
 535 1:59.36 Zach Boisi Friends Academy NY 
 536 1:59.38 *Chuck Dusbabek 11 Stillwater MN 
 537 1:59.38 Ali Abola St. Peter's NY 
 538 1:59.3? *Nick Brockway Richland Gull Lake 11 MI 
 539 1:59.3? Andrew McCarthy Allentown NJ 
 540 1:59.45 Beau Sheets Colby KS 
 541 1:59.47 Raymond Schrick Maur Hill Prep KS 
 542 1:59.47 fname Coleman SK RI 
 543 1:59.50 Henry Estorga GHills 12 May 24 CIF CA 
 544 1:59.52 Paul Ciaccio SAINT JOHN VIANNEY NJ 
 545 1:59.54 Bryan Tilton Jeffco Jets CO 
 546 1:59.56 fname Perez Santa Ana CA
 547 1:59.5? *Adam Greene StAug 11 May 14 Western CA 
 548 1:59.5? Christian Key Williamsburg High School KY 
 549 1:59.5? Hunter Spencer E O Smith Ct CT
 550 1:59.61 *Emilio Valdez Scottsbluff 11 NE 
 551 1:59.62 Wilsaan Joiner RED BANK CATHOLIC NJ 
 552 1:59.63 Mitch Vires Imperial 12 NE 
 553 1:59.65 fname Kelly So. Pines Pinecrest NC 
 554 1:59.69 fname Hegemier LABaptist North Hills CA
 555 1:59.6? *Keachen Abing Onalaska WI 
 556 1:59.6? Brian Cully Wachusett Reg./Holden 70 MA 
 557 1:59.6? John Maynard 12 Barren County KY 
 558 1:59.6? WAYNE SHORT PLEASANT VALLEY IA 
 559 1:59.70 **Bryon Lenhart So. Williamsville IL 
 560 1:59.70 Jeff Gesell 12 Alexandria MN 
 561 1:59.71 Rob Schnarr 12 Washington IN 
 562 1:59.72 *Matt Pilon PA
 563 1:59.72 *Mike Stokes ScrippsR 11 May 16 Western CA 
 564 1:59.73 *Mike Curran Chelmsford conv MA 
 565 1:59.74 Quwan Ellis Shabazz NJ 
 566 1:59.75 Matt Teig Blue Valley KS 
 567 1:59.75 Sean Prospect Coral Spring FL 
 568 1:59.77 *BRETT WALKER- GOSHEN -OCL CHAMPS- NY 
 569 1:59.77 Jarrod Dingle Lower Merion PA 
 570 1:59.78 Allen Garret Northview FL 
 571 1:59.78 Max Neuhaus River Falls HS River Falls WI 
 572 1:59.78 Ryan Hinders ? Woden Crystal Lake IA 
 573 1:59.78 Scott Sterkel 12 LINGLE FT.LARAMIE 10.0 WY 
 574 1:59.7? **Greg Lugones Lawrenceville NJ 
 575 1:59.7? **Jon Bell NC 
 576 1:59.7? **Skyler Smith 10 Union County 10 KY 
 577 1:59.7? PETE HOEKSTRA CEDAR FALLS IA 
 578 1:59.7? PETER HOLLATZ CENTERVILLE IA 
 579 1:59.7? fname Kavanaugh Bethlehem CLASS A NY 
 580 1:59.81 *PETE DEVLIN-WARWICK- STATE QUALIFIER- NY 
 581 1:59.83 Steve Wilmer Brea Olinda CA 
 582 1:59.84 Adam Englebretson Mauston HS Mauston WI 12 WI 
 583 1:59.85 Ryan Schultz St. Francis KS 
 584 1:59.85 Vince Hogue Dinwiddie VA 
 585 1:59.86 Ben Shamrokh, Jefferson MN 
 586 1:59.86 Nate Uselding Oshkosh West WI
 587 1:59.87 John Amara Xaverian conv MA 
 588 1:59.87 Matt Galaviz, Rancho Bernardo CA 
 589 1:59.8? *Mike Baskin MC 11 May 8 dual CA 
 590 1:59.90 Jason Chaput 12 East Grand Forks MN
 591 1:59.91 Jesse Mullins Shasta CA 
 592 1:59.91 Kelsey Backen EAST VALLEY YAKIMA WA 
 593 1:59.94 Josh Trisler In 
 594 1:59.94 Salvador Barnes Rock Springs WY 
 595 1:59.97 Allen Sanchez Carlsbad NM 
 596 1:59.9? **Matt Crossman Corinth NY 
 597 1:59.9? Ben Jenkins MUS TN 
 598 1:59.9? Ben Johnson Fargo South ND 
 599 1:59.9? Bryan Stanislaus Sharon MA 
 600 1:59.9? CHAD WEATHERLY SIOUX CITY HEELAN IA 
 601 1:59.9? Chad Ritchie OH 
 602 1:59.9? DAN EVERSON CEDAR RAPIDS WASHINGTON IA 
 603 1:59.9? Julian Callender Norwich Free Academy CT 
 604 1:59.9? Scott Wisnaskas Whitman Hanson High School MA 
 605 1:59.9? Steve Lorenc Burnt Hills NY 
 606 1:59.9? TANNER SHAW SIOUX CITY WEST IA 
 607 1:59.9? fname Brown Broughton NC 

Corrections or additions please e-mail to phoffman@cs.uml.edu