Top Boys 3200m US High School times Spring 1997
             updated  Thu 08-07-1997 
   1 8:54.67+(8:58.05-2mile) Ryan Andrus (Oren, UT) -->Wisconsin UT 
   2 8:55.45+(8:58.84-2mile) Jonathon Riley Brookline -->Stanford MA 
   3 8:56.46+(8:22.93-3k) Chris Dugan Southmoreland Alverton -->NCSt Pa 
   4 8:58.47 Isaac Hawkins Ferris -->Stanford WA 
   5 9:00.03 *Mark Pilja IL 
   6 9:01.72+(9:05.15-2mile) Dan Wilson Notre Dame West Haven -->UConn ct 
   7 9:02.63+(8:28.72-3k) Eric Kweder ThomEdison Alexandria,-->Brevard Va 
   8 9:03.25+(9:06.69-2mile) **Andy Powell Oliver Ames MA 
   9 9:04.47+(9:07.92-2mile) Jamey Gifford Baylor School -->Stanford TN 
  10 9:04.87+(8:30.82-3k) Andy Carling Van Etten Spencer NY 
  11 9:05.17+(9:08.62-2mile) *Steve Slattery Mt. Olive HS NJ 
  12 9:05.4? Tyson Hendricksen Kingwood -->Rice TX 
  13 9:06.06 *Isaiah Festa Morro Bay CA 
  14 9:06.99+(8:32.8-3k) Grant Robison McMinnville -->Stanford OR 
  15 9:07.49 Dave Rodriquez NCS Mission San Jose -->Georgetown CA 
  16 9:07.52+(8:33.30-3k) Brad Hansen St Ignatius >Auburn CA 
  17 9:07.80 Rhy Reynolds Newport HS -->Portland OR 
  18 9:07.98 Joey Corr Eastlake -->Minnesota WA 
  19 9:08.98 Kyle Smits, Newport Bellevue, WA
  20 9:09.17 Rob Brock Dubuque Senior 12 -->UofN.Iowa IA 
  21 9:09.49 **Jorge Torres So. Wheeling IL 
  22 9:09.70+(8:35.34-3k) Rich Zielinski 3000M McNary OR OR 
  23 9:10.46+(9:13.94-2mile) Adam Daniels Seton Hall -->Georgetown NJ 
  24 9:10.51 *Juan Chavira, Hanford, CA
  25 9:10.75+(8:36.33-3k) David Patterson Cardinal Gibbons HS Raleigh NC 
  26 9:11.07 Ted Higgins IL 
  27 9:11.21 Aaron Keller N. Henderson -->NCSt NC 
  28 9:11.21 Corey Creasey Nevada Union CA 
  29 9:11.23 Casey Perry SHADLE PARK SPOKANE WA 
  30 9:11.36 Chad Durham Polytechnic Long Beach Calif CA 
  31 9:11.58 Noel Nelson Redwood Visalia CA 
  32 9:11.6? Dan McKay Hatboro Horsham -->G. Mason PA 
  33 9:12.22+(9:15.72-2mile) Bryan Kovalsky Ridgefield Ridgefield Conn CT 
  34 9:12.37 Jesse Barnes Sr. Batavia IL 
  35 9:12.82 John Lenahan Sr. Chicago St. Ignatius IL 
  36 9:12.94 Eric Post Chantilly -->UofFL Va 
  37 9:13.17+(9:16.67-2mile) Sharif Karie West Springfield VA 
  38 9:13.37 Jason Fayant Mead(Spokane) WA
  39 9:13.3? Trent Corey Dubuque Senior 12 -->UofIowa IA 
  40 9:13.72 Joe Urbanski SALPOINTE CATHOLIC TUCSON AZ 
  41 9:13.87+(8:39.25-3k) *Kevin Carroll Barlow HS OR 
  42 9:13.98 Gary Passanisi Aptos HS CA 
  43 9:15.00 Michael Kasahun Fresno CA 
  44 9:15.01+(8:40.32-3k) Brendan Fitzgibbon St Ignatius CA 
  45 9:15.21 ***Donald Sage Fr. Elmhurst York IL 
  46 9:15.23+(8:40.53-3k) Roger Munoz Kearny Kearny NJ 
  47 9:15.47 *Wes Stockard TN 
  48 9:15.66 Murad Campbell Overbrook NJ 
  49 9:15.68 David Zabel Glen No IL 
  50 9:15.70 Ronnie Buchanan Righetti CA 
  51 9:15.71 Mark Gleason MISSION VIEJO CA 
  52 9:15.72 David Lopez Hoover SS CA 
  53 9:16.09 Anthony Alt Waverly Nebraska NE 
  54 9:16.10 ***Josh Rohatinsky Provo Ut 
  55 9:16.12 Ryan Gallagher Temecula Valley CA 
  56 9:16.1? Brandon Jessop Kearney HS Kearney NE 
  57 9:16.23+(8:41.47-3k) *Matt Johnson Oregon City HS Grade 11 OR 
  58 9:16.39+(8:41.62-3k) *Brian Schoenbeck OR 
  59 9:16.46 Juan Miramontes Golden Valley CA 
  60 9:16.59 Dan Gaston HUNTINGTON BEACH CA 
  61 9:16.60 Geoff Fleming Roseville HS CA 
  62 9:17.1? Marcus Witter Kearney HS NE 
  63 9:17.33+(8:42.5?-3k) ***Eugene Roberts Beaverton OR 
  64 9:17.35+(9:20.88-2mile) *Scott Estabrook North Middlesex MA 
  65 9:17.7? *Jason Meany, (CBA-Sec 3) NY 
  66 9:17.91 Tom Prindiville DELASALLE CONCORD -->UofArizona CA 
  67 9:17.95 Morgan Thompson Mead WA 
  68 9:17.9? **DAVID CHRISTIAN D.C. SOPH KY 
  69 9:18.15+(9:21.68-2mile) Michael Cliff, Tulsa TC OK
  70 9:18.30+(8:43.41-3k) Gene Manner West Potomac Alexandria Va 
  71 9:18.60+ Ryan Shay Central Lake 12 MI 
  72 9:18.6? Justin Young Peoria IL 
  73 9:18.72+(9:22.26-2mile) Dan Acosta North Rockland NY 
  74 9:18.77 *Luke Watson 11 Stillwater MN 
  75 9:18.9? ED CARMACK Warwick Valley NY 
  76 9:19.08 Mike Pitts Springfield Central Springfield MO 
  77 9:19.12 Ed Letts Middle Twp NJ 
  78 9:19.1? Ernest Zeigker Harrison OH 
  79 9:19.27 Ryan Travis SR Sumner LA 
  80 9:19.44 Jaime Barreto Tampa Catholic FL 
  81 9:19.61 *Mike Baskin Mt. Carmel 11 March 22 CA 
  82 9:19.73 Russ Gerbers Mi 
  83 9:19.74+(9:23.28-2mile) Adam Lindell West Seneca NY 
  84 9:19.82 Ghandi Elkanter 12 George Washington PSAL NY 
  85 9:20.01 Chris Camfield Oh 
  86 9:20.12+(9:23.67-2mile) Brian McKnight Monroe - Woodbury NY 
  87 9:20.13+(8:45.12-3k) Joe Letourneau Londonderry -->Kansas St. NH 
  88 9:20.16 Karl Savage Eastern NJ 
  89 9:20.18 Justin WILLINGHAM East Union D III CA 
  90 9:20.1? Robert Thiele VA Charlottesville VA 
  91 9:20.29 Gabe Jennings Mad. East, -->Stanford WI
  92 9:20.48 *Vince Sherry 11 Victor 5 NY 
  93 9:20.57+(8:45.53-3k) Brian Cooke Burlingame HS CA 
  94 9:20.62 Tom Caughlan Mason City Iowa State Indoor IA 
  95 9:20.71+(8:45.67-3k) Michael S. Sanford Pine Richland Gibsonia Pa 
  96 9:20.82+(9:24.37-2mile) *Matt Tabor 11 Bowling Green KY 
  97 9:20.87 Jon Fasulo Hunterdon Central NJ 
  98 9:20.94 Anthony Francisco Tucson AZ 
  99 9:21.1? Chris Dullock Jackson 12 MI 
 100 9:21.25 *Tom DelSordo Morristown NJ 
 101 9:21.29+(9:24.85-2mile) CHRIS SEATON Jefferson Richmond VA 
 102 9:21.2? Ross Jorgusen Toledo WA
 103 9:21.41 Steve Casebolt 12 Richmond IN 
 104 9:21.78 *Shaun Allen, Fort Madison IA 
 105 9:21.85 Matt Day Pope John NJ 
 106 9:22.13 Michael Khasahun CS Fresno CA 
 107 9:22.21 *Fasil Bizuneh Ben Davis IN 
 108 9:22.34 Cornelius Hill, Milw. Bay View WI 
 109 9:22.37 Nicholas Brockway Kalamazoo MI 
 110 9:22.3? Kyle Fenton New Hartford -->SouthFlorida NY 
 111 9:22.50 Jason Manhart Trabuco Hills CA 
 112 9:22.54 ***Dan Coval Council Rock PA 
 113 9:22.62 *Jason Borbet Smithtown NY 
 114 9:22.80 Randy Revoyr Lynnwood WA 
 115 9:22.88 Josh Crowfoot S.Gwinnett GA 
 116 9:23.01 Edmond Chapa San Benito TX 
 117 9:23.06 PATRICK CONWAY W Springfield Springfield VA 
 118 9:23.1? Colin Campbell The Woodland TX 
 119 9:23.4? Jeff Wood Kingwood TX 
 120 9:23.57 Jason Vogel Sioux City East 12 IA 
 121 9:23.70 Jacob Geyer Palmdale CA 
 122 9:23.74 *Cary Snyder Demarest Jr. NJ 
 123 9:23.8? Lorenzo Vellarreal Lafayette High School St.Louis MO 
 124 9:23.8? Peter Hollatz Centerville ISU Indoor IA 
 125 9:23.91 Michael Olaque Conroe TX 
 126 9:24.44 *Ian Hahn Manchester Twp NJ 
 127 9:24.57 Sean Nagony York Suburban PA 
 128 9:24.63 Tony Trueba HUNTINGTON BEACH CA 
 129 9:24.68 Gabrial Hernandez Rubidoux CA 
 130 9:24.6? Mike Lucchesi Sr. Elmhurst York IL 
 131 9:24.6? Mike Mueller Sr. Roselle Lake Park IL 
 132 9:24.74 Kori Kuhn Brainerd -->NDakotaST MN 
 133 9:25.11 Chad Foster LOGAN UNION CITY CA 
 134 9:25.14 Joseph Stegall Cartersville -->GeorgiaTech GA 
 135 9:25.15+(8:49.83-3k) PATRICK ANGLIN Middletown NY 
 136 9:25.23 Mark Menefee Buhler KS 
 137 9:25.31 Corey Smith Wallenpaupack PA 
 138 9:25.32 Peter Muller , Chicago (University) IL
 139 9:25.44+(9:29.02-2mile) *John Friedman Phillips Academy MA 
 140 9:25.55 RJ Dorazil Sr. Barrington IL 
 141 9:25.82 Tait Steines Calamus Wheatland 12 IA 
 142 9:25.88 Travis Etters Altoona Area Altoona Pa OK
 143 9:25.8? JOE MONACO O'Neill Highland Falls NY 
 144 9:26.36 Mike Bilsborough Barstow CA 
 145 9:26.44 T Farley Lompoc CA 
 146 9:26.4? Brian Norton RI 
 147 9:26.4? Pat Keller Centerville HS FL 
 148 9:26.59 Adam Growley Edgewater FL 
 149 9:26.8? Jim Reed Ridgefield WA
 150 9:26.9? Nathan ShenkBoright U32 VT 
 151 9:26.9? Tim Styler Cranford NJ 
 152 9:27.01+(9:30.6?-2mile) *Ayron King Pike High IN 
 153 9:27.15 *Jared Smit Lafayette Central Catholic IN 
 154 9:27.2? Kyle Jackson The Woodlands TX 
 155 9:27.35 Tito Downer, Carmel, IN
 156 9:27.36 Chad Foster Topeka Seaman KS
 157 9:27.50 Jesse Drake Rhinelander 12 WI 
 158 9:27.6? David Andrews Sr. Hoffman Estates Conant IL 
 159 9:27.85 Pattray Dos Pueblos CA 
 160 9:27.8? Todd Lopata Hazen-Renton Wa 
 161 9:27.9? **Jason Hartman Rockford 10 MI 
 162 9:28.15 MATT KRYCINSKI Woodbridge VA 
 163 9:28.30 ***Bart Phariss North Central (Indpls.) IN
 164 9:28.35 Matt Schadow, Hopkins MN 
 165 9:28.40 Joel Brusewitz Stevens Point 12 WI 
 166 9:28.51+(9:32.11-2mile) Marcus Tanner CHIEFLAND HIGH -->UofFL FL 
 167 9:28.5? Ross Jorgerson Toledo WA 
 168 9:28.63 Eron Tello Rancho Bernardo 12 March 27 CA 
 169 9:28.8? Shane Ackerly,(@ altitude) MT
 170 9:28.90 Bryan Green LITTLEROCK CA 
 171 9:29.17 fname Leahy Burbank CA 
 172 9:29.20 Adam Lindahl Eden Prairie MN 
 173 9:29.23 Seth Stewart Plattsmouth 12 NE 
 174 9:29.25 David Herman, Wayzata MN 
 175 9:29.25 Jeff Headrick 12 Concord IN 
 176 9:29.34 Brad Keeton Princeton NJ 
 177 9:29.3? Brendan Sullivan, (Clarkstown South-Sec 1) NY 
 178 9:29.43+(8:53.84-3k) Mike Orzechowski Upper Moreland Willow Grove Pa 
 179 9:29.4? James Berry University WA 
 180 9:29.57 Justin Nyberg IRVINE CA 
 181 9:29.5? Adam Smith OH 
 182 9:29.7? Kris Rolin Tacoma WA 
 183 9:30.11 Spencer Talley Bingham UT 
 184 9:30.14 Phillip Gable North Cobb GA 
 185 9:30.17 David Braund West Valley Redding HS CA 
 186 9:30.18 Matthew Horeled Sr. Crystal Lake Central IL 
 187 9:30.55 Avary Blackwell San Luis Obispo CA 
 188 9:30.57 Maccio Williams Warner Robins HS FL 
 189 9:30.68+(9:34.30-2mile) **Jason Santucci Chesapeake VA 
 190 9:30.73 Marcus Chandler SDS Serra SD CA 
 191 9:30.78 **Joe Molteni Beloit 10 WI 
 192 9:30.87+(9:34.49-2mile) Dave Patterson Amherst MA 
 193 9:30.93 **Todd Henderson Notre Dame NJ 
 194 9:31.0? Anthony Spires Det. Mumford 12 MI 
 195 9:31.15 Enrique Henriquez, San Leandro CA
 196 9:31.32 Eric Bonnette, Haddonfield NJ 
 197 9:31.33+(9:34.95-2mile) Tim Campbell Holyoke Catholic MA 
 198 9:31.40 Mark McLamon Penncrest PA 
 199 9:31.42 *Jason Finch Granite Hills 10 March 27 CA 
 200 9:31.66 *Onecino Guereca Jr. Chicago Kennedy IL 
 201 9:31.72 Nick Hamlin, Madison (11) (4.12 GPA) CA 
 202 9:31.7? Nick Winkel Rocky Mount NC 
 203 9:31.81 Tim McAteer Cenrtal Bucks West PA 
 204 9:31.85 *Jeremy Collins York 11 NE 
 205 9:31.86 *Luke Standerfer Jr. Sullivan Coop IL
 206 9:31.87 Gary Skinner Aldine/MacArthur TX 
 207 9:31.99+(8:56.24-3k) Dean Fields Atlee High School Mechanicsville Va 
 208 9:31.9? Joe Barnes Clayton OH 
 209 9:32.19+(8:56.43-3k) **NEAL DAMATO Xavier Middletown CT 
 210 9:32.20 Nic Matack Duluth East 2AA/3 MN 
 211 9:32.31 Joseph Routt Beaumont/Central TX 
 212 9:32.32 Wesley Reutimann San Marino CA 
 213 9:32.39 *Sean Graham Stillwater MN 
 214 9:32.58 Ben Dowdy Cave Spring VA 
 215 9:32.63 Greg Duran Penn Trafford PA 
 216 9:32.80 Martin Rosendahl Fridley MN 
 217 9:32.83+(9:36.46-2mile) Matt Reda Pleasant Vly NY 
 218 9:32.84+(8:57.4?-3k) Patrick Doyle St. Raphael's, RI 
 219 9:32.85 Sean Moeller Bettendorf 12 IA 
 220 9:32.90 Ryan Woods Watauga NC 
 221 9:32.91+(8:57.1?-3k) Campbell Kness Bonanza OR 
 222 9:32.9? Steve Lorenc (Burnt Hills) NY 
 223 9:33.07 BJ Hipskind Buena Ventura CA 
 224 9:33.22 **Chris Siemers So. Bensenville Fenton IL 
 225 9:33.45 *Kyle Fraser Nicolet 11 WI 
 226 9:33.52 Kurt Reeves Goddard KS 
 227 9:33.55 Scott DeFilippis St. Joseph Metuchen NJ 
 228 9:33.61+(8:57.76-3k) Jon Welsh Jesuit HS CA 
 229 9:33.69 Jason Tomrell Muskego 12 WI 
 230 9:33.69 fname Balderos Silver Creek San Jose CA 
 231 9:33.6? Ben Dawson Lewisville . . . . TX 
 232 9:33.6? Ed Letyts Middle Twp 2nd SJ III NJ 
 233 9:33.77 Dan Reis, Turkey Valley/South Winn IA 
 234 9:33.86+(9:37.5-2mile) Matt Callahan Weymouth MA 
 235 9:33.88 Brent Loberg Duluth Denfeld MN 
 236 9:33.89 Daniel Phiffer St John Bosco CA 
 237 9:33.96+(8:58.9?-3k) *Justin Costa Barrington, RI 
 238 9:33.99 Jon Fawcett Georgetown TX 
 239 9:34.08 Mike Ostreko Des Moines Hoover 12 IA 
 240 9:34.1? Daniel Smith CA Tustin CA 
 241 9:34.30 fname Lopez Belmont CA 
 242 9:34.30+(9:37.94-2mile) Nick Mangum Cary NC 
 243 9:34.31 Justin Schweitzer Jamestown ND 
 244 9:34.33+(9:37.97-2mile) *Anthony Ragucci Stoneham MA 
 245 9:34.36+(8:58.46-3k) Brian Henstorf Amador Valley HS CA 
 246 9:34.38 Victor Ochoa Nordhoff CA 
 247 9:34.39 yan Emenaker El Modena Orange Ca 
 248 9:34.46+(9:38.1?-2mile) Andy Andy Skurka Seekonk MA 
 249 9:34.5? Jason Taylor Peninsula Rolling Hills CA 
 250 9:34.5? Paul Rickey West Valley Yak WA 
 251 9:34.73 Bill Hoffman CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD NJ 
 252 9:34.83+(9:38.47-2mile) Franklin Sanchez Lynn Tech MA 
 253 9:34.84 Ricky Gibson Rick RIDGE NJ 
 254 9:34.85 Ross Substad Mpls. South 2AA/5 MN 
 255 9:34.86 *Jose Perezchica McFarland CA 
 256 9:34.88 Matt Whaley Unattached FL 
 257 9:35.02 Kurt Stevens 12 Roy Ut 
 258 9:35.24 Nicholas Jacques Hemet CA 
 259 9:35.3? Mike Gilmore GHills 12 May 2 Orange CA 
 260 9:35.48+(8:59.51-3k) Andrew Hill Los Altos HS CA 
 261 9:35.4? **Sean Seacord Rochester 10 MI 
 262 9:35.57+(9:39.22-2mile) Bradley Bieber Bowling Green KY 
 263 9:35.75 Mike Martin St. Paul A & S MN 
 264 9:35.76 Mike Sikorski Jefferson Twp NJ 
 265 9:35.7? James Pippin Curtis WA 
 266 9:35.8? fname Scofi Santa Monica CA 
 267 9:36.00+(9:00.0-3k) Jesse Thomas, Mtn.View, OR 
 268 9:36.01+(9:39.66-2mile) Ben Wessenyeleh John D. O'Bryant/Roxbury MA 
 269 9:36.05 Casey Miller Wapheton ND 
 270 9:36.14 Jeff Olenick Centennial HS MD 12 MD 
 271 9:36.2? Adrian Ramirez, Chula Vista (11) (3.44 GPA) CA 
 272 9:36.31 James Hipskind Buena CA 
 273 9:36.33 Cuco Chavez CCS Hollister CA 
 274 9:36.39 Matt Ruhl TRITON REGIONAL NJ 
 275 9:36.42 Ryan Downey St Margaret's CA 
 276 9:36.50 **Tom Parlapiano Pius Pottstown PA 
 277 9:36.50+(9:40.15-2mile) Eric Blake Lyman Memorial CT 
 278 9:36.7? STEVE JONES WOODLANDS TX 
 279 9:36.80 Nick Russell Orange CA 
 280 9:36.81 Dana Carr Horseheads NY 
 281 9:36.8? **Ben Evans Birmingham Rice 10 MI 
 282 9:36.90 Omar Munoz Canutillo TX 
 283 9:36.9? *Caesar Marciales CA Tustin CA 
 284 9:37.08+(9:01.01-3k) **Marice Chandler GHills 10 May 31 CIF CA 
 285 9:37.43 *Clint Eiden, Stevens Pt. WI 
 286 9:37.49 Aaron Sharp Santa Clara CA 
 287 9:37.54+(9:41.2?-2mile) Kevin Gallagher Seekonk H.S. MA 
 288 9:37.67 *Matt VanEssen 11 Hull Western Christian IA 
 289 9:37.76 David Jordan E. Forsyth -->UNC_Asheville NC 
 290 9:37.76+(9:41.42-2mile) Derik Burrows Woodbridge VA 
 291 9:37.77 **Thomas Baldwin Hackensack NJ 
 292 9:37.85 Joe Kuehl Council Bluffs St. Albert IA 
 293 9:37.90 *Cory Moffat Jr. Crystal Lake Central IL 
 294 9:37.92 *Aaron Crague 11 Lake Central IN 
 295 9:38.00 Thor Esbensen Lincoln SE 12 NE 
 296 9:38.03 Brian Metzger Silver Creek NY 
 297 9:38.03 Moise Joseph Mia Central FL
 298 9:38.04 Alex Werner Northfield MN senior MN 
 299 9:38.08 Alexander Tomas exchange student State XC Champ Carson NV 
 300 9:38.0? **Brad Wilkins Orange NC 
 301 9:38.12+(9:01.99-3k) Dan Kahn S. Kingstown, RI 
 302 9:38.14 Adam Huber PAUL VI NJ 
 303 9:38.28 *Brian Sullivan, St. Augustine (10) CA 
 304 9:38.36 Matt Galaviz, Rancho Bernardo (11) CA 
 305 9:38.41+(9:42.08-2mile) *Nathan Buttrick Beverly MA 
 306 9:38.50 Rich Maleniak Mad. LaFollette 12 WI 
 307 9:38.59+(9:42.26-2mile) ED Tufaro Walt Whitman Md 
 308 9:38.72 Eric Rosales, Orange Glen (11) CA 
 309 9:38.76 Eric Benjamin C. Milton Wright HS MD MD 
 310 9:38.81 Nathan Heller Woodward Granger 12 IA 
 311 9:38.91 *Chris Miltenberg John Glenn NY 
 312 9:38.92 Bryan Lindsay Timpanogos UT 
 313 9:38.94 Andrew Sherman, Homestead WI 
 314 9:38.94 Mike Warner Copper Hills UT 
 315 9:38.95 Nick Parks Sr. Sullivan Coop IL
 316 9:38.97 Ian Connor Oh 
 317 9:39.04+(9:02.85-3k) *Jay Champi Cumberland, RI 
 318 9:39.05 fname Cottrell Sulphur Springs TX 
 319 9:39.07 Todd Tripple Gering 12 NE 
 320 9:39.0? fname Pierini Oak Ridge CA 
 321 9:39.18 Jeff Tomlinson Crossroads CA 
 322 9:39.19 Stuart Will Parkview GA 
 323 9:39.48+(9:03.26-3k) Erik Russo Woonsocket, RI 
 324 9:39.5? David Baldwin Jesup IA 
 325 9:39.61 *Steve Ketcham, Vista (11) (4.00 GPA) CA 
 326 9:39.80 fname Rachal Coppell TX 
 327 9:39.83 Ron Bossert Easton PA 
 328 9:39.85 Garman Gary Garman Butler PA 
 329 9:39.85 Justin Taylor ALG MD 
 330 9:39.8? Scott Wirgau Sr Shenendehowa NY 
 331 9:39.93+(9:03.68-3k) Adam Perez Junipero Serra HS CA 
 332 9:39.97 Marcos Avila Beaumont CA 
 333 9:40.08 *John McGrorey 11 District 1 Championships PA 
 334 9:40.14 Steve Garst Unattached FL 
 335 9:40.20 fname Murray Santa Margarita Rancho SM CA 
 336 9:40.21 Derek Mattila Staples Motley 1A/2 MN 
 337 9:40.27 fname Harrison Doherty Colorado Springs Co 
 338 9:40.2? Dan Babich JP Stevens Edison NJ 
 339 9:40.30 fname Mielke N. Henderson NC 
 340 9:40.34 Rob Savit Jfk Bellmore NY 
 341 9:40.35+(9:44.03-2mile) Gerard Perminter Potomac VA 
 342 9:40.49 Andrew Johnson United South Central Wells 1A/3 MN 
 343 9:40.56 JOHN BARTAK CEDAR FALLS IA 
 344 9:40.57 Jais Stanfield Mtn Brook AL 
 345 9:40.67 **Jason McGuffin 10 Daviess County KY 
 346 9:40.68 Tim Tuttle Brewster NY 
 347 9:40.6? Brent Behrens West Branch ISU Indoor IA 
 348 9:40.6? Cory Wiley Litchville Mar Mont ND 
 349 9:40.6? Jeff Gaulrapp, (Baldwinsville-Sec 3) NY
 350 9:40.79 **Mike Griffith 10 Portage IN 
 351 9:40.93 *John Gorman Plattsmouth 11 NE 
 352 9:41.0? Derek Tate DeSoto KS 
 353 9:41.12+(9:04.8-3k) *George McCleary Lincoln-Portland OR 
 354 9:41.1? Mike Smith Wachusett Reg.H.S./Holden MA 
 355 9:41.2? Matt Clements Bethlehem NY 
 356 9:41.2? fname Iauco MT NC 
 357 9:41.30 Nate Robison Provo UT 
 358 9:41.31 Vince Neil Sr. Carpentersville Dundee Crown IL 
 359 9:41.44 *Ben Showers 11 Ches Mont League PA 
 360 9:41.4? Kevin Dolese Shaw H.S. LA 
 361 9:41.5? Matt Stevens Baptist Academy Mahalo HI 
 362 9:41.60 Dan Hoekstra Mi 
 363 9:41.61 *Jake Rosch 11th Osseo MN 
 364 9:41.61 CRESTON FENN PLEASANT VALLEY IA 
 365 9:41.61 Jason Chagoya Hardee HS FL 
 366 9:41.63 **Jeff Glant 10 Southport IN 
 367 9:41.65+(9:45.34-2mile) Tyler Bloom Westford Academy MA 
 368 9:41.6? Chris Rickart, (Guilderland) NY
 369 9:41.6? fname Deane Peninsula Roll Hi CA 
 370 9:41.6? fname Rodriguez CBA CLASS A NY 
 371 9:41.72 Danny Anton Sr. Plainfield IL 
 372 9:41.90 Matt Dunlavy Lima OH OH 
 373 9:41.90 Mike Fulton Maple Shade NJ 
 374 9:41.92 fname WOOD Nevada Union D I CA 
 375 9:41.96 Andy Pelsma Lawrence KS 
 376 9:42.00 *Eric Bell Farragut TN 
 377 9:42.03 Jess Lehman Sr. Moweaqua Central A IL
 378 9:42.07 Tim Cron Sayre PA 
 379 9:42.09 Eric Anderson Fairmont 2AA/8 MN 
 380 9:42.14 Casey Nelson Chattahoochee GA 
 381 9:42.19 Fernando Blanco Rancho Buena Vista 12 March CA 
 382 9:42.28 TONY DIGENOLA FLINT KEARSLEY MI 
 383 9:42.29 Mike Chalaron - Baton Rouge - LA 
 384 9:42.46 **Phil Yoder 10 East Noble IN 
 385 9:42.7? Joe Atkins Horicon >Purdue WI 
 386 9:42.90+(9:46.6?-2mile) *Kevin Curtin Chelmsford MA 
 387 9:42.98 BRYAN MEYER TROY AThENS MI 
 388 9:43.13 *Greg Wikelius 11 Stillwater MN 
 389 9:43.14 Sergio Cabada NV 
 390 9:43.15 ERIC HOUGHTON TRAVERSE CITY MI 
 391 9:43.20 fname O'Brien Winnisquam NH 
 392 9:43.25+(9:06.8-3k) Bill Showers Henderson PA 
 393 9:43.26 Steven Cornelius Niceville High School FL 
 394 9:43.2? PHIL FANNING SIOUX CITY EAST IA 
 395 9:43.37+(9:06.91-3k) Chris DeWitt Jesuit HS CA 
 396 9:43.40 Calvin Egnew Mountain Crest UT 
 397 9:43.42 JASON CONROY COUNCIL BLUFFS AL IA 
 398 9:43.43 *Carlos Escobedo Jr. Berwyn Cicero Morton IL 
 399 9:43.50+(9:47.20-2mile) Matthew Weiss Woodlands NY 
 400 9:43.64 Zachary Freudenburg Sr. Belleville West IL 
 401 9:43.80 Nick Leonardi Houston TN 
 402 9:43.81 Caleb O'Dell Sullivan East TN 
 403 9:43.8? Ryan Pence Eldora E New Providence IA 
 404 9:43.93 *Eric Reese Sullivan County PA 
 405 9:43.94 Brian Bunnell -->Duke ND 
 406 9:44.05 Justin Christensen Schuyler 12 NE 
 407 9:44.0? Brian Reed Knox West TN 
 408 9:44.10 Ryan Campbell Holyoke Catholic MA 
 409 9:44.20 Dusty Hirmanll Nordhoff CA 
 410 9:44.24 NICK NORDHEIM WAUKON IA 
 411 9:44.39 Tim Callinan Sacred Heart NJ
 412 9:44.49 Alex Hallett Del Norte NM 
 413 9:44.52 fname Allen El Modena Orange CA 
 414 9:44.57 Peter Thomas Morrill 12 NE 
 415 9:44.5? *Dave Asmussen, (Chatham) NY
 416 9:44.70 fname ULIBARRI Sierra D III CA 
 417 9:44.7? Craig Littlefield Ral Leesville Road NC 
 418 9:44.94 Lorenzo Villareal San Antonio Marshall TX 
 419 9:44.9? GREG BELL DENISON SCHLESWIG IA 
 420 9:45.00 Jonathan Hayes LIN MD 
 421 9:45.00 fname Magnum CG NC 
 422 9:45.09+(9:08.52-3k) Louis Pastore West Chester East PA 
 423 9:45.14 Peter Flitton Jamestown ND 
 424 9:45.20 *Derek Fey Omaha Westside 11 NE 
 425 9:45.26 Chris Johnson Garden City KS 
 426 9:45.38+(9:08.79-3k) Chris Yura Council Rock PA 
 427 9:45.39 David Romero Young El Cam 11 May CA 
 428 9:45.40+(9:49.11-2mile) Steve Roman Monroe Twp NJ 
 429 9:45.44+(9:08.85-3k) fname Kenyon Char RI 
 430 9:45.47 Jeff Fischer Bismarck ND 
 431 9:45.51 Mike Tomlinson Crossroads CA 
 432 9:45.54 Heiberto Sarabia Sonora CA 
 433 9:45.59 Josh Calmes Baton Rouge LA 
 434 9:45.60 Brian Walsman Quince Orchard HS MD 12 MD 
 435 9:45.62+(9:09.2?-3k) Dan Townsend Woonsocket, RI 
 436 9:45.6? Josh Emery Sullivan County PA 
 437 9:45.82 Trey Vernon Ft. Scott KS 
 438 9:45.83 *Matt Cook Monticello JR IA 
 439 9:45.89 Matt Caporaletti WESTWOOD REGIONAL NJ 
 440 9:46.23 Tyler Sutterby, Longwood Lyman, Longwood, Fl FL 
 441 9:46.30 John Huff Paso Robles CA 
 442 9:46.33 James Stack Damascus HS MD 12 MD 
 443 9:46.4? Sean Zanderson, Poway (11) (3.96 GPA) CA 
 444 9:46.57 Joseph Moses Miami Central FL 
 445 9:46.58 *Adam Wallace Jr. Deerfield IL 
 446 9:46.6? fname Healey Davis Kaysville Ut 
 447 9:46.90 **Marc Biggerstaff Lincoln SE 10 NE 
 448 9:46.91+(9:50.63-2mile) Jay Slowik Penfield NY 
 449 9:46.95 Mark Neset Minot ND 
 450 9:47.05 Ben Sigle Riley County KS 
 451 9:47.22 Eli Soliz Sr. Moline IL 
 452 9:47.24 Clint Bell Dallas Christian HS TX 
 453 9:47.47+(9:51.20-2mile) Kansas RicciMunn Gloucester H.S. MA 
 454 9:47.49 *Frank Hurley Jr. Chicago Marist IL 
 455 9:47.4? Chris Sorensen LaCueva -->Utah NM 
 456 9:47.4? Erik Wolf Greenway Phoenix Az 
 457 9:47.55 *Matt St.Germaine Timberlane,NH 
 458 9:47.57 Joe Fent Scranton Prep PA 
 459 9:47.61 Nick Mccombs Brighton UT 
 460 9:47.62 Erik Gulbrandsen Timpview UT 
 461 9:47.6? **Rick Olteswig Milford Lakeland 10 MI 
 462 9:47.6? Bryan Trautman Griggs County Central ND 
 463 9:47.7? *Adam Wasileski (2:01, 4:31) Fayetteville-Manlius NY 
 464 9:47.80 *Joel Atwater Fremont UT 
 465 9:47.80 Kevin Barra Katy/Taylor TX 
 466 9:47.83 Steve Daynes El Capitan 12 March 22 CA 
 467 9:47.99 Brent Martin Catholic BR LA 
 468 9:48.00 **Drew Stockdreher James River High School VA 
 469 9:48.01 JOE WELTER ELDRIDGE NORTH SCOTT IA 
 470 9:48.10 David Brandon Wellington FL
 471 9:48.16 **Chris Studer So. Geneseo Darnall IL 
 472 9:48.16 Wade Juntunen Grand Forks Central ND 
 473 9:48.16 fname DOUGHERTY Davis D I Ca 
 474 9:48.18 Adam Hobson Shawnee Mission South KS 
 475 9:48.20 Danon O'Kelly Menard-Alexandria LA 
 476 9:48.20 Sam Shea Brentwood PA 
 477 9:48.23+(9:11.47-3k) Mike Pestorich Clovis West HS CA 
 478 9:48.2? Josh Lecureaux Burnt Hills NY 
 479 9:48.31+(9:11.54-3k) Omar Hart Bellarmine Prep CA 
 480 9:48.32 Dave Grex Sr. Burlington Central IL
 481 9:48.33 ***Grant Shadden LeGrand East Marshall FR IA 
 482 9:48.38 *Erik Quam 11 Alexandria MN 
 483 9:48.3? *Billy Jeffries Lake Wales FL 
 484 9:48.3? Micah McGowan Bradley Central TN 
 485 9:48.47+(9:52.20-2mile) *Stephen Jelley Tewksbury Memorial H.S. MA 
 486 9:48.52 ***Matt McInvale Ram May 31 CIF CA 
 487 9:48.53 Ted Voss 12 Aitkin MN 
 488 9:48.57 **Greg Vincent Dulaney HS Cockeysville MD 10 MD 
 489 9:48.59 *Caleb Grinter Jr. Highland IL 
 490 9:48.66 ****Nick Schneider 8 Benilde St Margaret's MN 
 491 9:48.67 Joe McKnight, Guilford, CT 
 492 9:48.67+(9:52.40-2mile) Renny Waldron Cambridge Rindge & Latin MA 
 493 9:48.68 David Vigil NCS College Park CA 
 494 9:48.7? **Mike Opoien Wahpeton ND 
 495 9:48.7? *Andy Kummer, White Bear Lake MN 
 496 9:48.7? Aaron Lindell Corunna ? MI 
 497 9:48.7? Luke Mullranin Bemidji 2AA/10 MN 
 498 9:48.92 Bill Loufik WOODSTOWN NJ 
 499 9:48.92 Nic Evans Bingham UT 
 500 9:48.9? fname Hill Davie NC 
 501 9:49.00 **Nate Phillips So. Wheaton W. Warrenville IL 
 502 9:49.01 Todd Witzleben NY 
 503 9:49.01+(9:12.2-3k) Lai Nguyen Upper Darby PA 
 504 9:49.10 fname HASSAN Nevda Union D I CA 
 505 9:49.13 Adam Marriott Sr. St. Joseph S.J. IL
 506 9:49.14 **Brandon Nicholson SO Catholic NI LA 
 507 9:49.16 Chris Jensen, Armstrong MN 
 508 9:49.1? Jon Bell Leesville Road NC 
 509 9:49.21 Phillip Keys 12 Panora Panorama IA 
 510 9:49.34 *Rob Marney Torrington WY 
 511 9:49.34+(9:12.51-3k) Jim Linton Penncrest PA 
 512 9:49.40 Duncan SmithRohrberg Falmouth H.S. MA 
 513 9:49.40 Ryan Long Pleasant Grove UT 
 514 9:49.43 Nick Ricco VOORHEES NJ 
 515 9:49.46 *Derek Miller Jr. McLeansboro IL
 516 9:49.50 *Tim Mason Clear Spring HS MD 11 MD 
 517 9:49.5? Nick Leroy Ridgefield WA?
 518 9:49.5? fname Hanlin University San Francisco CA 
 519 9:49.65 Mike Smith, St. Thomas Aquinas KS
 520 9:49.69 Ben Orozco Ellsworth KS 
 521 9:49.74+(9:12.88-3k) Jason Lewis OR 
 522 9:49.88+(9:13.01-3k) Justin Mans Siuslaw High Florence OR OR 
 523 9:49.91 *Rob Munro Sidney NY 
 524 9:49.93 Sean Allen Walkersville HS MD 12 MD 
 525 9:49.93 fname Iassac Destrehan H.S. LA 
 526 9:49.9? Tom Howell Apex NC 
 527 9:50.02+(9:13.14-3k) **Ambrose Calcagno Clackamas Milwaukie OR 
 528 9:50.05 Steve Rider Scripps Ranch 12 March 22 CA 
 529 9:50.10 fname Swenson L'derry NH 
 530 9:50.11 *Matt Harper , Longwood Lyman, Longwood, Fl FL 
 531 9:50.23 Joe Mazzeo John I. Leonard Lake Worth FL
 532 9:50.23+(9:13.34-3k) Mark Alcorn Clovis West HS CA 
 533 9:50.26+(9:54.00-2mile) Brian Labriola Stoneham H.S. MA 
 534 9:50.28+(9:13.39-3k) Garrett Larsson Jesuit HS CA 
 535 9:50.31 fname RIEMER Elk Grove D II CA 
 536 9:50.34 fname Martin Charl Myers Park NC 
 537 9:50.36 **Greg Gann Wichita KS
 538 9:50.3? Dusty Herman Nordhoff Ojai CA 
 539 9:50.43 Derrick Grant TMCHS Belcourt ND 
 540 9:50.4? Dave Cook Portage Northern 11 Ann MI 
 541 9:50.61 fname Wright L'derry NH 
 542 9:50.67+(9:13.75-3k) Mark McLaron Penncrest PA 
 543 9:50.71 **Juan Ortega So. Berwyn Cicero Morton IL 
 544 9:50.72 Joel Schmidt DeSoto KS 
 545 9:50.76+(9:54.51-2mile) Brent Foster Columbia SC 
 546 9:50.7? Joey Devlin Royal Valley KS 
 547 9:50.8? Dave Maloney Randolph NJ 
 548 9:50.93 Ross Eppler LaCueva NM 
 549 9:50.93+(9:14.0-3k) John Rogers WashDc MD 
 550 9:50.9? Stuart Butler 12 Bowling Green KY 
 551 9:51.02 Andy Smith Waukesha West 12 WI 
 552 9:51.02 Jason Brown Northridge UT 
 553 9:51.06 Lee Rosa ER FL
 554 9:51.0? CHRIS FRANCIOS DAVENPORT NORTH IA 
 555 9:51.0? Ryan Miller, Placerville CA 
 556 9:51.11 Aaron Clewis OS Oakland CA 
 557 9:51.11+(9:14.17-3k) Jed Wheeler Days Creek OR 
 558 9:51.13+(9:54.88-2mile) Jeff Cross NEASE HIGH SCHOOL FL 
 559 9:51.15+(9:54.90-2mile) Chris Carvelli No. Middlesex Reg/Twnsend MA 
 560 9:51.18 **Brad Bennett So. Hoffman Estates H.S. IL 
 561 9:51.1? Chauncey West Ral Leesville Road NC 
 562 9:51.1? fname Reed Lake Worth FL 
 563 9:51.20 Paul Kenost Sr. Palatine Fremd IL 
 564 9:51.21 Steve Einspahr Brady 12 NE 
 565 9:51.22 Ben Morris, Wayzata MN 
 566 9:51.27 Chris Foley Wolfson FL 
 567 9:51.30 **David Glynn Walter Johnson HS Bethesda MD MD 
 568 9:51.37 **Paul Saccone WHills 10 May 31 CIF CA 
 569 9:51.47+(9:55.22-2mile) *Dan Tantino North Penn PA 
 570 9:51.49 Chris Owen Sr. Salem IL 
 571 9:51.4? fname Assmussen Chatham NY 
 572 9:51.64 Brian Saliter WHIPPANY PARK NJ 
 573 9:51.6? DARREN BATES CEDAR FALLS IA 
 574 9:51.77+(9:55.52-2mile) Forest Wilber Quabbin Reg. H.S./Barre MA 
 575 9:51.79 **Mike Schumacher Omaha Skutt Catholic 10 NE 
 576 9:51.86 Calvin Harris, Windham, CT 
 577 9:51.88 Joe Terranova Sr. Schaumburg IL 
 578 9:51.93 BRIAN JACKSON BETTENDORF IA 
 579 9:51.93 Jamal Nisbett IMMACULATE CONCEP MONTCLA NJ 
 580 9:51.94+(9:55.7-2mile) Kevin Lyons st. john's prep of danvers MA 
 581 9:51.96 Tim Layden NCS DeLaSalle CA 
 582 9:52.05 Brent Johnson GA
 583 9:52.19 Anthony Tolliver Northwestern HS MD 12 VA
 584 9:52.1? Steven Meek Esc 12 May 2 Orange CA 
 585 9:52.25 Mike Veilleux Central,NH 
 586 9:52.25 fname Washington West NH 
 587 9:52.28+(9:15.26-3k) fname Vredenburg Char RI 
 588 9:52.2? *James Adams, Ramona (11) CA 
 589 9:52.33 Chris Shane Mount View UT UT 
 590 9:52.38 Sean Ryan METUCHEN NJ 
 591 9:52.43 *Tom Gatyas Plymouth 11 WI 
 592 9:52.4? Patrick LaRochelle McCallie School TN
 593 9:52.55+(9:56.31-2mile) Alex Genovese Melrose H.S. MA 
 594 9:52.59 Sean McElroy RB 12 May 16 Palo CA 
 595 9:52.60 Shannon Stenger North Bend 12 NE 
 596 9:52.65 Ben Bissette E. Mecklenburg NC 
 597 9:52.65 fname Marlowe Watauga NC 
 598 9:52.66 Chris Gust Grand Forks Central ND 
 599 9:52.6? Ken Poli Darien CT 
 600 9:52.80 *Kevin Bailey Jr. Westmont IL
 601 9:52.81 Norman Vigil 12 LITTLE SNAKE RIVER @ WY 
 602 9:52.88 Danny Powell 12 Boise Id 
 603 9:52.90 Mike Bickley Lincoln High 12 NE 
 604 9:52.96 Matt McDonald Oh 
 605 9:53.00 David Boland El Cap 12 April 26 CA 
 606 9:53.02 David Topping Sarasota Riv FL
 607 9:53.08+(9:16.1?-3k) *Tim Brosnan St. Raphael's, RI 
 608 9:53.09 **Tim Moran So. Tinley Park Andrew IL 
 609 9:53.11 Tristan DeBord Bishop Carroll KS 
 610 9:53.14+(9:56.90-2mile) Shawn Wallace Wakefield H.S. MA 
 611 9:53.1? David Dean MBA TN 
 612 9:53.1? fname Park Gsbo Page NC 
 613 9:53.2? ***Evan Fox WHills May 7 dual CA 
 614 9:53.34+(9:57.10-2mile) David Hantman Cambridge Rindge & Latin MA 
 615 9:53.36 Ezra Ash SP 12 May 31 CIF CA 
 616 9:53.38+(9:57.14-2mile) Ben Zustra Hoosac Valley Reg/Adams MA 
 617 9:53.43 *Eric Klein Trumbull, CT 
 618 9:53.47 *Phil Larson 11 Rochester Lourdes MN
 619 9:53.4? *Ben Barshied Averill Park NY 
 620 9:53.58 Joe Regenwether Clinton SR IA 
 621 9:53.5? Don Overland McKay WHills 11 May 16 CA 
 622 9:53.6? Anthony Vecca East Hampton CT 
 623 9:53.6? Jerrod Hottman Augusta KS 
 624 9:53.70 James Slagle Wake Forest Rolesville NC 
 625 9:53.72 Todd Gandee McIntosh High School GA
 626 9:53.73+(9:57.50-2mile) Mike DeMella st. john's prep MA 
 627 9:53.76 Nathanael Wheatley Labette County KS 
 628 9:53.85 Chris Sorenson LaCueva NM 
 629 9:53.90 Keith Franklin Clear Lake TX 
 630 9:53.9? **David Young, El Camino (10) CA 
 631 9:53.9? fname Giuliano Colonie NY 
 632 9:54.01 fname FIGUEROA Johansen D I CA 
 633 9:54.16 John Miller Bonner Springs KS 
 634 9:54.17 Ean King Karns City PA 
 635 9:54.1? Patrick Grimes ScrippsR April 26 Mt Carmel CA 
 636 9:54.21 *Jay Wells Ticonderoga NY 
 637 9:54.22 *Kevin McPherson Union Endicott NY 
 638 9:54.26 Matt Burrell Brookwood GA 
 639 9:54.29 Chet Aiken Derby KS 
 640 9:54.41 Wilson Perez Newmarket,NH 
 641 9:54.43+(9:58.20-2mile) Mike Dolan St. John's H.S./Shrews. MA 
 642 9:54.44 Stacy Sundet Algona SR IA 
 643 9:54.50 Justin Palmer Walt Whitman HS Bethesda MD MD 
 644 9:54.50 Lou Palma BERNARDS NJ 
 645 9:54.52 Dan Hyland River Falls 12 WI 
 646 9:54.52 Wayne Johnson Lecanto High School FL 
 647 9:54.80 ***Bret Fransen Edgerton MN
 648 9:54.84 Cameron Jones Fall April 5 Bishop Amat CA 
 649 9:54.84 David Smith Knox Halls TN 
 650 9:54.85 12 *Jerad Dunnohew 12 GREEN RIVER 10.0	 WY 
 651 9:54.89 Adam Loomis 12 Highlands Ranch Co 
 652 9:54.90 Tyler Silha Bowman ND
 653 9:54.95 *Nick Barresi Atholton HS MD 11 MD 
 654 9:54.95 Bobby High Fort Hill HS MD 12 MD 
 655 9:55.05 Eric Meyers Centennial HS MS 12 MD 
 656 9:55.09+(9:58.87-2mile) Corey Kunz St. Joseph Montvale NJ 
 657 9:55.20 Joey Jutzeler St Andrews Charleston SC 
 658 9:55.23 Martin Kerrigan RED BANK CATHOLIC NJ 
 659 9:55.28+(9:59.06-2mile) Andrew Janosick Smithtown NY 
 660 9:55.31 Jacob Israelsen Mountain Crest UT 
 661 9:55.38+(9:18.17-3k) Mike Gregg Nevada Union HS CA 
 662 9:55.3? Rob Block Livonia Stevenson 11 Ypsilanti/Huron MI 
 663 9:55.44 BRIAN PERELLA Xavier Middletown CT 
 664 9:55.48 SOLOMAN RICHARDS IOWA CITY CITY HIGH IA 
 665 9:55.5? BRYCE GOOD ANKENY IA 
 666 9:55.62+(9:18.39-3k) Jay Hilton Ruston LA 
 667 9:55.66 Ali Benmohamed Monroe CA 
 668 9:55.67 *Jered Harns 11 FARSON EDEN @ 8.0 WY 
 669 9:55.69 Josh Daniels The Woodlands TX 
 670 9:55.6? **CARDEN WILLIS LOUISVILLE BALLARD KY 
 671 9:55.70 *Steve McClern South Carroll HS MD 11 MD 
 672 9:55.80 *Mike Helms, Poway (10) CA 
 673 9:55.80 DEREK STEELMAN AMES IA 
 674 9:55.86 Ryan Johnson, Armstrong MN 
 675 9:55.96 Matt Kuiken GLEN ROCK NJ 
 676 9:56.10 Jason Soricelli Centereach NY 
 677 9:56.17 Jon Bordern 12 Alexandria MN 
 678 9:56.18 fname PIRINI Oak Ridge D II CA 
 679 9:56.20 *Jon Doroski, Valhalla CA 
 680 9:56.20 *Mike Morgan Lincoln Pius X 11 NE 
 681 9:56.27 ***Ruach Jocklow Urbandale FR IA 
 682 9:56.31+(9:19.04-3k) Aaron Keller Henderson PA 
 683 9:56.45 Alex Terrazas Albuquerque NM 
 684 9:56.57+(10:00.35-2mile) *Jeff Cimon Lowell H.S. MA 
 685 9:56.62 Kevin Doonan Con-Val, NH 
 686 9:56.68 **Steve Arrington Arrowhead 10 WI 
 687 9:56.68 Clark Torgerson B M S ND 
 688 9:56.69 Waylon Strom Lynch 12 NE 
 689 9:56.6? John Gubitosi Wolcott CT 
 690 9:56.74 Joe Monoco James O'Neill NY 
 691 9:56.76 Ron Anderson ScrippsR 12 May 31 CIF CA 
 692 9:56.78 **Phil Oskoui Mendon 10 NY 
 693 9:56.8? TODD TOMKINS CEDAR RAPIDS WASHINGTON IA 
 694 9:56.93 Mark Schnebly Clear Spring HS MD 12 MD 
 695 9:56.9? J Catlett Albany Academy NY 
 696 9:56.9? John Sabella Youngsville pa 
 697 9:57.09 Matt Heard Yucca Valley CA 
 698 9:57.14 **Richard Daubert So. Arlington Heights Hersey IL 
 699 9:57.28 Nathan Miller Wasatch UT 
 700 9:57.39 Danny Hoover 12 North Linn IA 
 701 9:57.41 Claudius Caesar Curtis NY 
 702 9:57.43 Barry Pronold Waukesha West 12 WI 
 703 9:57.43 fname Shiloh NH 2 NC 
 704 9:57.44 Trevor Ball Logan UT 
 705 9:57.47 Jeff Hill Tpa Leto FL
 706 9:57.54 fname Vincello Keene NH 
 707 9:57.56 Kyle Mcphee Greater Atlanta Christian FL 
 708 9:57.66 **Mark Sullivan West Bend West 10 WI 
 709 9:57.70 Brian Miller 12 Iowa Mennonite IA 
 710 9:57.71+(10:01.50-2mile) Rory Apperson Old Rochester/Mattapoiset MA 
 711 9:57.72+(9:20.36-3k) Justin Patananan Highland HS CA 
 712 9:57.82 Chris Rountos Danbury, CT 
 713 9:57.85 Andrew Ricklefs Sr. Mt. Carroll Coop IL
 714 9:57.85 Nick Iavco Mount Tabor NC 
 715 9:57.8? *Osvaldo Cruz, San Diego CA 
 716 9:57.8? Josh Dunkle Danville PA 
 717 9:57.90 **Scott Strachan, Poway (10) CA 
 718 9:57.9? *Charles Lee, Lecanto High School, Florida. FL 
 719 9:57.9? Ben Jenkins MUS TN 
 720 9:58.06 Cory Wittrock Paullina South O'Brien SR IA 
 721 9:58.11 Damien Schultz Flintridge Prep CA 
 722 9:58.11+(10:01.91-2mile) Andrew Russell TALLAHASSEE-LINCOLN HIGH FL 
 723 9:58.18 *Jon Francis 11 Stillwater MN 
 724 9:58.19 Mark Beauparlant Brandywine High School DE 
 725 9:58.1? *Tim Dlugasch VA Central-Woodstock VA 
 726 9:58.1? Matt Mayer Kal. Central ? Allendale/Grand MI 
 727 9:58.20 fname CARVAHLO Modesto D I CA 
 728 9:58.25 **Matt Bowers Gates Chili NY 
 729 9:58.25 *Jeremy Borling Jr. Orland Park Sandburg IL 
 730 9:58.30 *Andrew Reese Jr. Quincy Sr. IL 
 731 9:58.30 Matt Lawhern Karns TN 
 732 9:58.36 Matt Roman LaCueva NM 
 733 9:58.3? ***Mark Rowe 8 Daviess County KY 
 734 9:58.40+(10.02.2-2mile) Gary Moore Scituate H.S. MA 
 735 9:58.4? LUKE GUTHRIE AMES IA 
 736 9:58.51 *Steve Garner 11 ? UT
 737 9:58.5? David Talbird McCallie TN 
 738 9:58.5? Rob Park AA Huron 11 Ann MI 
 739 9:58.60+(9:21.19-3k) DANNY HILMERS CLEAR CREEK HIGH SCHOOL TX 
 740 9:58.6? Andrew Carlson Fargo South ND 
 741 9:58.7? **Aaron Tucker 10 Union County 12 KY 
 742 9:58.8? Dan Ramsey Jamestown ND 
 743 9:58.91+(10:02.71-2mile) Alex Ruane Brookline H.S. MA 
 744 9:59.03 **John Shaffer So. Hoopeston H. Area IL
 745 9:59.03 Karl Knudtson 12 Underwood IA 
 746 9:59.12 Chris Raabe 12 Sauk Rapids WA 
 747 9:59.1? Adam Kuchy Father Ryan TN 
 748 9:59.20 **Dana Carne Omaha North 10 NE 
 749 9:59.2? Alan Horton Willam Bloun TN 
 750 9:59.2? fname Boyd DSM NC 
 751 9:59.36 *Ben Kummer 11 White Bear Lake MN 
 752 9:59.40 Daniel Sanders Chattahoochee FL 
 753 9:59.40+(10:03.20-2mile) Zack Heissner JUPITER HIGH SCHOOL FL 
 754 9:59.43 Jake Dorton Lehi UT 
 755 9:59.4? Jesse Norman Fuquay Varina NC 
 756 9:59.51+(9:22.04-3k) Todd Hunt Novato HS CA 
 757 9:59.6? Jason Van Vaulkenberg Fargo South ND 
 758 9:59.74 Jeff Beck Anamosa SR IA 
 759 9:59.74 Nathan Kosiba Landmark Christian FL 
 760 9:59.77 **Ryan Young So. Fairbury Prairie Central IL 
 761 9:59.7? **Dustin Duke Jackson WA 
 762 9:59.80+(9:22.31-3k) *Eamon Dempsey Classical (Providence), RI 
 763 9:59.99 Matt Awtrey Odessa TX

Corrections or additions please e-mail to phoffman@cs.uml.edu