Top Boys 1600m US High School times Spring 1997
             updated  Thu 08-07-1997 
   1 3:58.06+(3:43.18-1500m) Jonathon Riley Brookline >Stanford MA 
   2 4:00.42+(4:02.01-1mile) Sharif Karie WEST SPRINGFIELD -->Arkansas?? VA 
   3 4:01.21+(4:02.81-1mile) Gabe Jennings Madison E Madison -->Stanford WI 
   4 4:04.49+(4:06.11-1mile) Ryan Travis Sumner HS -->Arkansas LA 
   5 4:06.87+(3:51.44-1500m) Dan McKay Hatboro Horsham -->G. Mason PA
   6 4:06.96+(4:08.60-1mile) Mark Thompson Edmond Memorial -->Arkansas OK 
   7 4:07.43 Isaac Hawkins, Ferris -->STanford WA 
   8 4:08.17+(4:09.82-1mile) **Andy Powell Oliver Ames MA 
   9 4:08.27+(3:52.75-1500m) Jamey Gifford Baylor Chattanooga -->Stanford TN 
  10 4:09.22+(4:10.87-1mile) Jesse Bacigalupi Annandale HS -->Tennesee VA 
  11 4:09.69+(3:54.08-1500m) Rhy Reynolds Newport -->Portland OR 
  12 4:10.08 *Jon Stevens Mission San Jose CA 
  13 4:10.47+(4:12.13-1mile) Tom Prindiville DELASALLE -->UOFARIZONA CA 
  14 4:10.90+(3:55.22-1500m) Eric Post Chantilly Chantilly -->UofFl Va 
  15 4:11.25 Matt Elmuccio Westfield -->Colorado NJ 
  16 4:11.28 Brendan Fitzgibbon St Ignatius >Duke CA 
  17 4:11.47+(3:55.75-1500m) *Ryan Smith Morristown NJ 
  18 4:11.59+(4:13.26-1mile) Ryan Andrus MOUNTAIN VIEW OREM -->Wisconsin UT 
  19 4:11.80+(3:56.06c1.5k) Grant Robison, McMinnville, -->Stanford OR
  20 4:12.04 Joseph Stegall Cartersville -->GeorgiaTech GA 
  21 4:12.41+(3:56.63-1500m) Brad DelMuto Lansdale -->PennSt. PA
  22 4:12.54+(4:14.22-1mile) Michael Cliff Sand Springs -->OKState Ok 
  23 4:12.63 Gavin Chamberlain Oak Ridge CA 
  24 4:12.90 *Steve Slattery Mt. Olive Jr. NJ 
  25 4:12.92 Jason Fayant Mead WA 
  26 4:13.1? Brad Hansen San Fr. CA 
  27 4:13.59+(4:15.27-1mile) Tom Caughlan, Mason City -->UofColorado IA 
  28 4:13.62+(4:15.30-1mile) *Abdirizak Mohamud BostEnglish Ma 
  29 4:13.69 *Billy Jeffries Lake Wales FL 
  30 4:13.6? David Patterson Ral Cardinal Gibbons NC 
  31 4:13.7? Brandon Jessop Kearney HS NE 
  32 4:13.86+(3:57.99-1500m) Rich Zielinski McNary OR 
  33 4:14.05 Dan Wilson Notre Dame HS CT
  34 4:14.21 Tom Zuroski Scranton Prep PA 
  35 4:14.2? Andrew Wulf Bellarmine San Hose CA 
  36 4:14.31 Kyle Smits Bellevue Wash. -->Georgetown WA 
  37 4:14.3? Lamonte Pennington Durham Hillside, NC
  38 4:14.44 Damian Scherck Elkhart Central IN 
  39 4:14.46+(3:58.56-1500m) *Kevin Carroll Barlow HS OR 
  40 4:14.49 Cornelius Hill Milw. Bay View WI 
  41 4:14.52 Chris Dugan Southmorland -->NCState PA 
  42 4:14.53 Kyle Jackson The Woodlands TX 
  43 4:14.57+(4:16.26-1mile) Jose Zayas G Washington ny 
  44 4:14.5? Colin Campbell The Woodlands TX 
  45 4:14.66+(3:58.74-1500m) *George McCleary Lincoln-Portland OR 
  46 4:14.70 Mike Hummell Richardson Pearce TX 
  47 4:14.71+(4:16.40-1mile) Brian Bennett, CBA NJ NJ 
  48 4:14.78+(3:58.86-1500m) Matt Dunn Wallenpaupack Hawley Pa 
  49 4:14.80 Steve Barrus Clovis CA 
  50 4:14.92 *Mark Pilja Jr. Naperville North IL 
  51 4:15.04 Eric Kweder ED -->Brevard VA 
  52 4:15.1? Fred Sharpe Paulsboro NJ 
  53 4:15.25 Joey Corr Eastlake -->Minnesota WA 
  54 4:15.32 Bill Showers Henderson PA 
  55 4:15.35 Tom Gaschk 12 Gig Harbor WA 
  56 4:15.59 James Pippin 12 Curtis WA 
  57 4:15.5? Marcus Tanner Chiefland FL 
  58 4:15.74 Bryan Kovalsky Ridgefield CT 
  59 4:15.88 *Marshall Finnegan, West Allis Cent. WI 
  60 4:15.8? Adam Thomas Fairfield OH 
  61 4:15.99 Martin Ranney Sehome WA 
  62 4:16.00+(4:00.0?-1500m) ***Eugene Roberts Beaverton OR 
  63 4:16.05 Karl Savage Eastern Sr. NJ 
  64 4:16.09+(4:00.08-1500m) Parker Pruett -->Dartmouth ME 
  65 4:16.22 MIKE MCKEEVER Chaminade Mineola NY 
  66 4:16.25+(4:17.95-1mile) Kevin Cullen, Rib Lake, WI
  67 4:16.29 *Matt Johnson 11 Lakeside Sea WA 
  68 4:16.46 Rob Brock, Dubuque -->UofN.Iowa IA 
  69 4:16.48 Josh Mears Oh 
  70 4:16.54 Steve Gross State College PA 
  71 4:16.54+(4:18.24-1mile) Robert Thiele CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 
  72 4:16.5? Elliot Blount 12 Freeport 8 NY 
  73 4:16.6? ANTHONY SPIRES DETROIT MUMFORD MI 
  74 4:16.73 Jesse Drake, Rhinelander WI 
  75 4:16.74 ***Evan Fox WHills 9 May 31 CIF CA 
  76 4:16.79+(4:18.50-1mile) Damian Sherck 12 Elkhart Central IN 
  77 4:16.7? Morgan Thompson Mead WA 
  78 4:16.93+(4:00.87-1500m) Joey Molteric Beloit WI 
  79 4:16.93+(4:00.87-1500m) Nick Setta Lockport IL 
  80 4:16.94 Mike Stanford Pine Richland PA 
  81 4:16.95 Jorge Alanis Aldine MacArthur TX 
  82 4:17.11 Joe Fahrenkrug Neenah HS Neenah WI 11 WI 
  83 4:17.12 Alex Sanchez DeLaSalle CA 
  84 4:17.13 Cheyne Jones Coro 12 May 31 CIF CA 
  85 4:17.13 Ricky Gibson Ridge NJ 
  86 4:17.1? Tyson Hendricksen Kingwood -->Rice TX 
  87 4:17.20 David Matherne Cartersville GA 
  88 4:17.22 Adrian Ramirez CHULA VISTA CA 
  89 4:17.25 *Mike Baskin, Mnt. Carmel (10) CA 
  90 4:17.27 Ben Mohamed MONROE VAN NUYS CA 
  91 4:17.2? Ed Carmack Warwick NY
  92 4:17.31 Pat Anglin Middletown NY 
  93 4:17.35 Joe Lanci Ridley PA 
  94 4:17.37 Ronnie Buchanan RIGHETTI SANTA MARIA CA 
  95 4:17.41+(4:19.12-1mile) Anthony Francisco Tucson AZ 
  96 4:17.47 Matt Lenahan Oshkosh West HS Oshkosh WI WI 
  97 4:17.4? *Vince Sherry Victor High NY 
  98 4:17.4? Adam Smith Hudson OH 
  99 4:17.52 Josh Crowfoot South Gwinnett -->Dartmouth GA 
 100 4:17.5? Matt Stevens Baptist Academy HI 
 101 4:17.60+(4:01.5?-1500m) Steve Loughlin Jesuit OR 
 102 4:17.81+(4:01.7?-1500m) Rob Vermillion Glencoe OR 
 103 4:17.83 Jon Smolenski Hempfield Greensburg Pa 
 104 4:17.8? Josh McAdams Broadview Hts OH 
 105 4:17.90+(4:01.78-1500m) Brandon Menking Georgetown Tx 
 106 4:17.95+(4:01.83-1500m) Derek Mattila Staples Motley MN 
 107 4:17.96+(4:01.84-1500m) Corey Smith Wallenpaupack Hawley Pa 
 108 4:17.98 Marcus Witter Kearney 12 NE 
 109 4:18.00+(4:19.71-1mile) *Chris Miltenberg John Glenn NY 
 110 4:18.05 *Adam Greene, St. Augustine (10) CA 
 111 4:18.08 Ryan Parrish Sun Prairie WI 
 112 4:18.16+(4:19.88-1mile) **Tom Howell Apex NC 
 113 4:18.17 Anthony Alt Waverly Nebraska NE 
 114 4:18.17 Juan Miramontes GOLDEN VALLEY MERCED CA 
 115 4:18.17+(4:19.89-1mile) Ryan Comstock Henderson PA 
 116 4:18.21 Mike Altieri JESUIT SACRAMENTO CA 
 117 4:18.25 Travis Turner Upper Merion PA 
 118 4:18.26 Dan Horyn Sr. West Chicago H.S. IL 
 119 4:18.2? Jared Gambetese Solon OH 
 120 4:18.33 Jason Taylor Penninsula CA 
 121 4:18.3? Dan Taulbee Sr. Roselle Lake Park IL 
 122 4:18.3? Geoff Fleming Roseville CA 
 123 4:18.44 MIKE HOGLUND Oakton Vienna -->Will&Mary VA 
 124 4:18.45 Clint DiChoso Downey Modes CA 
 125 4:18.50 *Luke Watson 11 Stillwater MN
 126 4:18.57 Brad Hegemier LaBaptist CA 
 127 4:18.5? Dan Reis, Turkey Valley IA 
 128 4:18.5? Jason Long VA Central - Woodstock VA 
 129 4:18.63 Aaron Keller N. Henderson -->NCSt NC 
 130 4:18.67 Clayton Holmes 12 W. Valley Spo WA 
 131 4:18.7? Casey Perry Shadle Park >UofMontana WA 
 132 4:18.81 T Farley Lompoc CA 
 133 4:18.87 *Ian Hahn Manchester Twp NJ 
 134 4:18.96 *Arturo Cabral Jr. Bensenville Fenton IL 
 135 4:18.99 Irving Moreno Poly Riverside CA 
 136 4:18.9? **Dylan Welsh Saratoga NY 
 137 4:18.9? *Nick Brockway Richland Gull Lake 11 MI 
 138 4:18.9? Justin Insco Rutherford Panama City -->UofMobile FL 
 139 4:19.07 *Ka-Akpema Yelpaala Jesuit CA
 140 4:19.0? Shane Ackerly, (@ altitude) MT
 141 4:19.15+(4:20.87-1mile) Chris Seaton Richmond VA 
 142 4:19.26 DAN ACOSTA N Rockland Thiells NY 
 143 4:19.26 Ryan Wiser Mead Spokane WA 
 144 4:19.28 Joe Gianelli 12 Lakeland 1 NY 
 145 4:19.28 Joseph Giannelli Mahopac NY 
 146 4:19.2? **BRAD WILKINS Orange Hillsborough NC 
 147 4:19.2? **Jorge Torres So. Wheeling IL 
 148 4:19.35 *Joel Atwater Fremont H.S. Junior UT 
 149 4:19.39 James Adams, Ramona (11) CA 
 150 4:19.39 Ryan Joseph Georgetown TX 
 151 4:19.41+(4:03.2?-1500m) Brian Norton N. Kingstown, RI 
 152 4:19.42+(4:21.14-1mile) *Jason Meany Christian Brothers NY 
 153 4:19.44 Tom Taylor Portage IN 
 154 4:19.48 Brian Trimble 12 Lake Stevens WA 
 155 4:19.4? Jesse Barnes 12 Batavia IL 
 156 4:19.4? Jon Caballaro North Central WA 
 157 4:19.58+(4:03.36-1500m) Aaron Long Siuslaw OR 
 158 4:19.5? Jacob Fetzer Ashland OH 
 159 4:19.62 Jason Monhart Trabuco Hills CA 
 160 4:19.62 Tee Mott Douglas Co GA 
 161 4:19.68 **Dana Carne Omaha North 10 NE 
 162 4:19.69 *SCOTT BURNS Bronxville NY 
 163 4:19.6? fname Tugnon Boca Raton HS FL 
 164 4:19.70 *Fasil Bizuneh 11 Ben Davis IN 
 165 4:19.70+(4:21.43-1mile) JOSEPH STEAGALL Cartersville GA 
 166 4:19.80 ***Brian Turner Millard North 9 NE 
 167 4:19.85 David Jackson Rim World CA 
 168 4:19.86 Nate Sisco North Hunterdon NJ 
 169 4:19.87 *Eric Bell Farragut TN 
 170 4:19.89 Dave Rodriquez Mission San Jose -->Georgetown CA 
 171 4:19.8? Matt Zissler Hemlock ? MI 
 172 4:19.91 Mike Hill 12 Bellevue WA 
 173 4:19.93 Rob Mendez Nottingham NJ 
 174 4:19.94+(4:21.67-1mile) Peter Carter Los Gatos HS CA 
 175 4:19.96 *Shaun Allen Fort Madison 11 IA 
 176 4:19.99 *Bryan Lindsay 11 Orem Ut 
 177 4:20.03 Terence Brennan Sr. Wilmette Loyola Academy IL 
 178 4:20.15 Ali Benmohamed Monroe CA 
 179 4:20.15 Joe Letourneau Londenderry, -->Kansas St NH 
 180 4:20.17 BOBBY ATKINS DES MOINES ROOSEVELT IA 
 181 4:20.17 David Herman 12 Wayzata MN
 182 4:20.17+(4:21.90-1mile) *Matt Tabor Bowling Green KY
 183 4:20.1? Steve Burris Clovis HS Clovis CA 
 184 4:20.20 Seth Stewart Plattsmouth 12 NE 
 185 4:20.22 MIKE CELL TRAVERSE CITY MI 
 186 4:20.22+(4:21.95-1mile) Patrick Conway WEST SPRINGFIELD VA 
 187 4:20.27 Brandon Hauver EAST VALLEY YAKIMA WA 
 188 4:20.30 *Isaiah Festa Morro Bay CA 
 189 4:20.32 Jason Hunter Sultana CA 
 190 4:20.33 **Marcus Chandler Serra 10 meet? CA 
 191 4:20.34 GENE MANNER W Potomac Alexandria VA 
 192 4:20.36+(4:22.09-1mile) Eric Bonnette, Haddonfield NJ
 193 4:20.36+(4:22.09-1mile) Lorin McAllister Hendricken RI 
 194 4:20.39+(4:22.12-1mile) *Matt Hebert Brookline MA 
 195 4:20.45 Mazi Aabdolraulnia USN TN 
 196 4:20.48 Jason Manhart TRABUCO HILLS MISSION VIEJO CA 
 197 4:20.4? *Charley Hulsey, Torrey Pines (11) (3.67 GPA) CA 
 198 4:20.4? Matthew Humann Westside Christian WA 
 199 4:20.50 *Toby Henkels 11 Worthington MN
 200 4:20.52 Stuart Will Parkview GA 
 201 4:20.59 Bryan Ott Monroe HS Monroe WI 12 WI 
 202 4:20.65 fname HOGAN Downey D I CA 
 203 4:20.6? Jeff Wood Kingwood TX 
 204 4:20.71+(4:22.44-1mile) ***Tristan Colangelo Gloucester MA 
 205 4:20.75 Ben Ervington Sr. Wheaton W. Warrenville IL 
 206 4:20.81 Paul Muite N. Hollywood CA 
 207 4:20.84 Jon Ashcraft 12 Riverside Chat WA 
 208 4:20.89 Justin Schweitzer Jamestown ND 
 209 4:20.8? George Artope Sr. Evanston Twp. IL 
 210 4:20.98 Aaron Klingbeil Minot ND 
 211 4:20.9? Courtney Chambers Boyd Anderson FL 
 212 4:20.9? Russ Gerbers Wyoming Park 12 MI 
 213 4:21.0? John Maynard BARREN KY
 214 4:21.13 Jose Merino Crenshaw CA 
 215 4:21.17+(4:22.91-1mile) Brian Burke Alexandria VA 
 216 4:21.1? Matt Grulke Corunna 12 MI 
 217 4:21.2? *Kevin Smith Ridgefield WA
 218 4:21.31 Rich Chapko Eau Claire Memorial HS Eau WI 
 219 4:21.34 Jason Lopresti Torrey Pines 12 March 22 CA 
 220 4:21.35 Bruce Kite Northwestern Lehigh H.S PA 
 221 4:21.36+(4:23.10-1mile) Brian Scapillato Weston CT 
 222 4:21.38 *Mike Knutson Elk Mound HS Elk Mound WI 
 223 4:21.38 Justin Burris Waldron In 
 224 4:21.39 Sean Moeller Bettendorf 12 IA 
 225 4:21.47 Eric Gans Dos Pueblos Goleta CA 
 226 4:21.49 Kenard Ford Hermitage Richmond VA 
 227 4:21.4? *Wes Stockard Webb TN 
 228 4:21.54 David Braund West Valley CA 
 229 4:21.55 *Jason Floyd 11 Elkhart Central IN 
 230 4:21.5? STEVE JONES WOODLANDS TX 
 231 4:21.66 Rey Coronado CAMARILLO CA 
 232 4:21.68+(4:23.42-1mile) Ben Showers West Chester PA 
 233 4:21.77 DEAN FIELDS Atee Mechanicsville VA 
 234 4:21.78 James Canterbury SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD NJ 
 235 4:21.78 James Centerbury Scotch Plains NJ 
 236 4:21.7? Adam Wasileski fayetteville Manlius NY 
 237 4:21.7? Chris Laman Cheyenne HS nv NV 
 238 4:21.7? Matt Clements Bethlehem CLASS A NY 
 239 4:21.83 Brent Johnson GA 
 240 4:21.84 Matt Duma Mt. Whitney Visalia CA 
 241 4:21.8? Todd Lopata Hazen-Renton Wa 
 242 4:21.91 **Thomas Baldwin Hackensack NJ 
 243 4:21.93 Travis Bailey Bedford North Lawrence, IN 
 244 4:21.9? Eric czubaj NY 
 245 4:22.06 **David Stott Scottsbluff 10 NE 
 246 4:22.09 Dan Stolsich Copper Hills 5 UT 
 247 4:22.0? Eric Allwine Richland WA 
 248 4:22.0? Sean McCabe East Lake HS FL 
 249 4:22.10 **Neil Hanson 10 Fairmont MN
 250 4:22.10+(4:23.84-1mile) Abdikane Jama WAKEFIELD HIGH VA 
 251 4:22.14 Matt Schadow 12 Hopkins MN
 252 4:22.18 *Jake Munger Maynard West Central 11 IA 
 253 4:22.19 Clay Cosby Jenks High School OK 
 254 4:22.1? **DAVID CHRISTIAN DAVIESS KY 
 255 4:22.20 Jack Lovejoy 12 Seattle Prep WA 
 256 4:22.20 Kevin Blacquire Mi 
 257 4:22.20 Mike O'Rourke Braintree H.S. MA 
 258 4:22.23+(4:23.97-1mile) Mike O'Rourke Braintree MA 
 259 4:22.26+(4:05.87-1500m) Joe Hall Catlin Gabel OR 
 260 4:22.30 Chris Rybicki Olmstead Falls OH 
 261 4:22.32 fname COOPER Dixon D IV CA 
 262 4:22.35+(4:24.09-1mile) *Joseph Luchini Ellsworth ME 
 263 4:22.3? Chris Dullock Jackson 12 MI 
 264 4:22.3? Joseph Angelini Oak Ridge TN 
 265 4:22.3? Ross Jorgusen, Toledo WA
 266 4:22.41+(4:24.16-1mile) Greg Wikelius Stillwater MN 
 267 4:22.44 *Sam Renneberg 11 Holdingford MN 
 268 4:22.45 *Brian Sullivan StAug 11 May 16 Western CA 
 269 4:22.47 Dan Babich North Edison NJ 
 270 4:22.47 Jason Marin Evansville HS Evansville WI 12 WI 
 271 4:22.4? Kevin Rafferty 12 Schaumburg IL 
 272 4:22.4? Tom Bonner Burnt Hills NY 
 273 4:22.52 Dan O'Neill Shawnee NJ 
 274 4:22.53+(4:24.28-1mile) Justin Wilson Weston H.S. 85 MA 
 275 4:22.56 Jeff Taylor Timpanogos UT 
 276 4:22.58 Jeremy Collins York 11 NE 
 277 4:22.66 Mike Pestorich Clovis West Fres CA 
 278 4:22.67 CHRIS SEAPILLATO Fairfield Prep CT 
 279 4:22.69 **Jason McGuffin Daviess County KY 
 280 4:22.6? Tyler Gence Wenatchee WA 
 281 4:22.72 Dan Gruman Shawnee Mission Northwest KS 
 282 4:22.74+(4:06.32-1500m) KEITH FRANKLIN CLEAR LAKE TX 
 283 4:22.78+(4:06.36-1500m) Steve Daynes El Capitan 12 March 27 CA 
 284 4:22.7? Trent Corey Dubuque Senior 12 -->UofIowa IA 
 285 4:22.84 Ben Jenkins MUS TN 
 286 4:22.85 Doug Hall Flintridge Prep LaCanada CA 
 287 4:22.87 Tyler Silha Bowman ND 
 288 4:22.88 **Brian Paff Bonita Vista 10 April 19 CA 
 289 4:22.88 *Bill Engel Mt. OliveJr. NJ 
 290 4:22.89 *Juan Chavira Hanford CA 
 291 4:22.89 Eric Rastler Gunderson HS CA 
 292 4:22.8? Ray Driscoll St. Joseph's Metuchen NJ 
 293 4:22.95+(4:24.70-1mile) Chris Hendrix-Buxton HAYFIELd -->Tennesee VA 
 294 4:22.97 Andy Menschner Papillion LaVista 12 NE 
 295 4:23.00 **Brent Loberg 10 Duluth Denfeld MN
 296 4:23.02 Eric Penington Whitewater HS Whitewater WI 12 WI 
 297 4:23.05+(4:24.80-1mile) Ryan Kenigan. Bridgewater Raynham MA 
 298 4:23.08 *Ayron King 11 Pike IN 
 299 4:23.15. Richard Granillo Golden West Visalia CA 
 300 4:23.16 Casey Miller Wahpeton ND 
 301 4:23.17 Daniel Smith CA Tustin CA 
 302 4:23.20 Marcos Avila Beaumont Ca 
 303 4:23.21 *Casey Hopp Stevens Point HS Stevens Point WI 
 304 4:23.23 Todd Gandee McIntosh GA 
 305 4:23.24 Alex Werner 12 Northfield MN MN 
 306 4:23.25 Tait Steines Calamus Wheatland 12 IA 
 307 4:23.29 **Marice Chandler Serra 10 May 16 Eastern CA 
 308 4:23.30 fname MENCARINI Florin D I CA 
 309 4:23.32 Erik Gulbrandsen Timpview UT 
 310 4:23.32+(4:25.07-1mile) Biren Roy Norfalk Academy VA 
 311 4:23.33+(4:25.08-1mile) Dave Cook Portage MI 
 312 4:23.36 Trenton Hall Henderson TX 
 313 4:23.36+(4:06.9?-1500m) Dan Kahn SK RI 
 314 4:23.3? Brent Martin Catholic BR LA 
 315 4:23.4? Christian Foster Father Ryan TN 
 316 4:23.53 Ben Lake Sapulpa High School OK 
 317 4:23.57+(4:07.10-1500m) Kyle Wies Polson MT 
 318 4:23.59 Earl Wise Oerbrook NJ 
 319 4:23.5? Joe Eshelman Stow OH 
 320 4:23.61 Bernard Fraser PASSAIC NJ 
 321 4:23.67 fname HABEKOSS Nevada Union D I CA 
 322 4:23.6? Nathan Hildner Frankenmuth MI 
 323 4:23.6? Tensai Asfaw NJ 
 324 4:23.70 Matt Hjorth Pelham, NH 
 325 4:23.74 Jesse LaLonde, Park Falls/Butt., WI
 326 4:23.75+(4:25.5-1mile) Adam Daniels Seton Hall NJ 
 327 4:23.76 Troy Henderson Gardendale AL
 328 4:23.77 Philip Young LaCanada CA 
 329 4:23.80 Alan Bogio Mountain View UT 
 330 4:23.82 **Chris Francois 10 Davenport North IA 
 331 4:23.82 CHRIS FRANCIOS DAVENPORT NORTH IA 
 332 4:23.83 *Mike Stokes ScrippsR 11 May 16 Western CA 
 333 4:23.84+(4:25.59-1mile) Ryun Carver Grangeville Idaho ID 
 334 4:23.87 Chris DEWITT Jesuit D II CA 
 335 4:23.88 Nate Jutras Phillips Andover Ma 
 336 4:23.8? Nate Robison Provo UT 
 337 4:23.94 David Carroll Rogers Ark. TX 
 338 4:23.9? **Jon Bell Leesville Road NC 
 339 4:24.02+(4:25.78-1mile) Chris Kirchoff Columbus OH 
 340 4:24.0? Richard Hill NC Myers Park NC 
 341 4:24.15 *Kevin Chandler 11 East Noble IN 
 342 4:24.18 Richard Baxter Castle IN 
 343 4:24.1? Mike Krug Westfield NJ 
 344 4:24.1? Seth Mott University WA 
 345 4:24.1? fname Reed Lake Worth FL 
 346 4:24.23 Reid Tucumcari NM 
 347 4:24.2? *Geoff VanFleet, (Arlington-Sec 1) NY 
 348 4:24.2? Gary Passanisi Aptos HS Aptos CA 
 349 4:24.34 **Kevin Hughes MI 
 350 4:24.37 Mike Mueller Sr. Roselle Lake Park IL 
 351 4:24.39 Jon Fasulo HUNTERDON CENTRAL NJ 
 352 4:24.3? Burt Courtemanche Con Val NH 
 353 4:24.3? PETER HOLLATZ CENTERVILLE IA 
 354 4:24.41 **Jake Rosch 11th Osseo MN 
 355 4:24.44 Joe Mazzeo John I. Leonard Lake Worth FL
 356 4:24.45 Jonathan Hayes Linganore HS Frederick MD 12 MD 
 357 4:24.4? Anton Stanley Boyd Anderson HS FL
 358 4:24.4? fname O'Brien Winnisquam NH 
 359 4:24.50+(4:26.26-1mile) Greg Parthum Pinkerton Ac NH 
 360 4:24.54 fname WALKER Woodland D I CA 
 361 4:24.59 Joel Brusewitz Stevens Point HS Stevens Point WI 
 362 4:24.5? Joe Atkins Horicon >Purdue WI 
 363 4:24.5? Steve Lorenc Sr Burnt Hills NY 
 364 4:24.61 Juan Recendez Houston/Lamar TX 
 365 4:24.63 Thor Esbensen Lincoln SE 12 NE 
 366 4:24.65 Tim Bishop Smoky Valley KS 
 367 4:24.68+(4:26.44-1mile) Chris Dupont Hornell High NY 
 368 4:24.6? *Arin Halpaus Ellsworth, WI
 369 4:24.6? Ryan Guild NY 
 370 4:24.70+(4:26.46-1mile) Dana Carr Horeseheads NY 
 371 4:24.71 Bryan Green Littlerock CA 
 372 4:24.74 Nick Hamlin Mad 12 May 16 Western CA 
 373 4:24.7? Cary Snyder Demarest NJ 
 374 4:24.7? David Brandon Wellington FL
 375 4:24.84 Ryan Pence Eldora E New Providence IA 
 376 4:24.8? fname Baker Bolles FL 
 377 4:24.90 fname Beasley Houston King TX 
 378 4:24.91 fname Gould Poly Long Beach CA 
 379 4:24.93 Chad Foster Seaman KS 
 380 4:24.99 Aared Sampson American Fork UT 
 381 4:25.10+(4:08.53-1500m) David Bowdin New Hope Christian OR 
 382 4:25.11 Daniel Phiffer St John Bosco CA 
 383 4:25.11 Justin Nyberg Irvine CA 
 384 4:25.16 Valentin Vasquez El Paso TX 
 385 4:25.19 **Jason Finch Granite Hills 10 March 20 CA 
 386 4:25.23 Jeff Stewart Wayzata MN 
 387 4:25.29 **Dustin Duke 10 Jackson WA 
 388 4:25.2? Matt Galaviz Rancho Bernardo (11) CA 
 389 4:25.32 *Eric Teunissen Cedar Grove HS Cedar Grove WI 
 390 4:25.3? Scott Wirgau Sr Shenendehowa NY 
 391 4:25.40 Kyle Gulseth Devils Lake ND 
 392 4:25.41 Sean Allen Walkersville 2A W 1 1997 MD 
 393 4:25.42+(4:27.19-1mile) Ryan Wade Central Valley HS CA 
 394 4:25.45 **Jeff Zeha 10 Portage IN 
 395 4:25.47 Nic Evans Bingham UT 
 396 4:25.48 Chris Boesch 12 Clinton Prairie IN 
 397 4:25.4? *Chad Hermiller Col. Grove OH 
 398 4:25.51 Marco Child Paramount CA 
 399 4:25.53 Sean Zanderson Poway 12 March 22 Bronco CA 
 400 4:25.55+(4:08.95-1500m) Brandon Strong Paradise Valley Phoenix Ariz AZ 
 401 4:25.59 Ben Fletcher Edward Little HS ME 
 402 4:25.5? **Carden Willis Louisville Ballard HS KY 
 403 4:25.5? Jeremy Case Union High School OK 
 404 4:25.5? Ross Jorgerson Toledo WA 
 405 4:25.60 Brad Wertz Bellwood Antis PA 
 406 4:25.69+(4:27.46-1mile) Daniel Sullivan Glen Rock NJ 
 407 4:25.6? *Adam Mires Pine Bush NY 
 408 4:25.6? *Peter Remien Ishpeming Westwood 11 MI 
 409 4:25.6? Matt Harper Lyman FL 
 410 4:25.6? Mike Chalaron Baton Rouge LA 
 411 4:25.6? fname Benigno Chaminade HS FL 
 412 4:25.6? fname Lecureux Burnt Hills CLASS BB NY 
 413 4:25.73 ERIC MYERS 12 CENTENNIAL MD 
 414 4:25.74 Cory Wiley Litchville Mar Mont ND 
 415 4:25.75 *Mike Zaron Atholton HS MD 11 MD 
 416 4:25.7? *Matt Iaci PA 
 417 4:25.7? fname Park GP NC 
 418 4:25.80 Antoine Collins Mergenthaler HS MD 12 MD 
 419 4:25.83+(4:27.60-1mile) Mike Smith Wachusett Reg./Holden MA 
 420 4:25.84 Brian Oubre Brother Martin-NO LA 
 421 4:25.86 Sergio Cabada Winnemuccca Lowry NV 
 422 4:25.90 Eric Benjamin C. Milton Wright HS MD MD 
 423 4:25.92 Wes Shaughnessy Verona HS Verona WI 12 WI 
 424 4:25.96 Devin Johnson Sr. Princeton IL 
 425 4:25.96 Mike Hasan Bergenfield NJ
 426 4:25.97 David Baldwin Jesup SR IA 
 427 4:25.97+(4:27.74-1mile) David Marcinowski Quabbin MA 
 428 4:25.98+(4:27.75-1mile) Jake Bouey Bishop O'Dowd CA 
 429 4:25.9? Ryan Long Pleasant Grove UT 
 430 4:26.04 fname Freeman St Bani NH 
 431 4:26.24 Steve Einspahr Brady 12 NE 
 432 4:26.24 fname Sharp St Bani NH 
 433 4:26.25 fname Swenson L'derry NH 
 434 4:26.26+(4:28.03-1mile) Steve Dundas Tracy HS CA 
 435 4:26.31 fname Ponce Canyon Canyon Country CA 
 436 4:26.35+(4:28.12-1mile) Phil Loiselle Leominster MA 
 437 4:26.36 Bryan Trautman Griggs County Central ND 
 438 4:26.36 Shawn Sullivan Sr. Kankakee McNamara IL 
 439 4:26.3? JASON VOGEL SIOUX CITY EAST IA 
 440 4:26.3? Ryan Miller, Placerville CA 
 441 4:26.40 **Andy Anderson Mt. Horeb/Barniville HS Mt. Horeb WI 
 442 4:26.40 Brent Lorentz Wadena Deer Creek High School MN 
 443 4:26.43 Josh Katzer Shawnee Mission Miege KS 
 444 4:26.43+(4:28.2?-1mile) *Doug Bennett Delbarton Jr. NJ 
 445 4:26.49 Todd Tripple Gering 12 NE 
 446 4:26.4? Ren Provey Fairfield CT 
 447 4:26.52 **Chris Powers 10 Muncie Central IN 
 448 4:26.54 Gabriel Garcia Sheboygan South HS Sheboygan WI WI 
 449 4:26.59 *Jeff Sleichter Mt. Carmel 11 March 22 CA 
 450 4:26.63 *Peter Sarro Chatham NY 
 451 4:26.66 Derrell Owens Parkdale HS MD 12 MD 
 452 4:26.67 Nick Parks Sr. Sullivan Coop IL 
 453 4:26.68 Amlesom Teklai WP VA 
 454 4:26.6? Mike Sharek Wolcott CT 
 455 4:26.6? fname Wessling MT NC 
 456 4:26.72 Salvador Barnes Rock Springs WY 
 457 4:26.72+(4:28.50-1mile) Joseph Mahler Cicero Nosyra NY 
 458 4:26.78 Robert Seaman SUNNYSIDE TUCSON AZ AZ 
 459 4:26.79+(4:28.57-1mile) John Fesh Pinkerton Ac NH 
 460 4:26.81 Travis Keating 12 Colo Spr Co 
 461 4:26.87+(4:28.65-1mile) Andy Skurka Seekonk H.S. MA 
 462 4:26.87+(4:28.65-1mile) Shane Conway Bedford NY 
 463 4:26.90 Jess Lehman Sr. Moweaqua Central A IL 
 464 4:26.94 fname Martin Charl Myers Park NC 
 465 4:26.95 *Erich Rathke West Salem HS West Salem WI 
 466 4:26.95 Andy Smith Waukesha West HS Waukesha WI WI 
 467 4:26.96 John Lenahan Sr. Chicago St. Ignatius IL 
 468 4:26.9? fname Balouch Hoover Glendale CA 
 469 4:27.03 Ed Tufaro Walt Whitman HS Bethesda MD MD 
 470 4:27.05 Alex Terrazas Albuquerque NM
 471 4:27.07 Steve Rabuck Elco PA 
 472 4:27.09 Eric Sanchez Kearney 12 NE 
 473 4:27.0? Jim Reed Ridgefield WA
 474 4:27.0? Nathan Miller Wasatch UT 
 475 4:27.12 Fernando Blanco RBV 12 May 13 Palo CA 
 476 4:27.14 Ryan Tillman Sr. Manteno IL 
 477 4:27.16 Chris King Killingly CT 
 478 4:27.17 Eben Albert Knop Maranacook HS ME
 479 4:27.19 Mark Gleason Mission Viejo CA 
 480 4:27.1? Scott Johnson Rio Mesa Oxn CA 
 481 4:27.1? fname Gonzalez Mt. Pleasant San Jose CA 
 482 4:27.22 Wade Juntunen Grand Forks Central ND 
 483 4:27.26+(4:29.04-1mile) Omar Knight PERRY HALLHIGH VA 
 484 4:27.28 Adam Parker Mendon >Fredonia NY 
 485 4:27.2? Jeremy Block NY 
 486 4:27.2? Mazi Abolrasulina Univ. School Nash TN 
 487 4:27.38 *Bryce Good Ankeny 11 IA 
 488 4:27.38 fname Mague L'derry NH 
 489 4:27.39 Jon Dykstra Racine Horlick HS Racine WI WI 
 490 4:27.3? Alexis Aguilar Mia American FL
 491 4:27.3? Bruce Hancock Costa Mesa CA 
 492 4:27.3? Josh Rohatinsky Provo UT 
 493 4:27.41+(4:10.7?-1500m) fname Bissell Pon RI 
 494 4:27.46 ***Justin Neuroth Vista 9 May 24 CIF CA 
 495 4:27.49 *Sean Graham 11 Stillwater MN 
 496 4:27.49 Clayton Hiemke, Oconomowoc WI 
 497 4:27.4? *Eric Rosales, Orange Glen (11) CA 
 498 4:27.4? MAtt DAvis NJ
 499 4:27.4? fname Gourley Ventura CA 
 500 4:27.50 J. Manderson Stockdale Bakersf CA 
 501 4:27.53 *Mike Rae Queen Anne's HS MD 11 MD 
 502 4:27.53 Justin Christensen Schuyler 12 NE 
 503 4:27.55+(4:29.33-1mile) Mike Clements Framingham MA 
 504 4:27.56 *Osvaldo Cruz SD 11 May 16 Eastern CA 
 505 4:27.60 Chris Duncan Camp Verde FL
 506 4:27.63 Ben Sigle Riley County KS 
 507 4:27.63 Jacob Geyer Palmdale CA 
 508 4:27.64 Kevin Connolly Bishop McGuiness OK 
 509 4:27.65 fname Hocking Merrimack NH 
 510 4:27.6? *Nick Gow Milford Lakeland 11 MI 
 511 4:27.6? James Duncan Woodstock CT 
 512 4:27.70 Gregorio Ramirez Oakland Tech CA 
 513 4:27.72+(4:29.50-1mile) Tom Duggan Silver Lake MA 
 514 4:27.73+(4:11.0?-1500m) Jason Lewis Powder Valley OR 
 515 4:27.75 *Tom Coffey CA Tustin CA 
 516 4:27.77 Andrew Johanson 12 United South Central MN 
 517 4:27.7? Brandon Williams Urbandale ISU Indoor IA 
 518 4:27.7? Kevin Blacquiere Zeeland 12 MI 
 519 4:27.85 John Huff Paso Robles CA 
 520 4:27.85 Scott McDonald James Logan CA 
 521 4:27.86 Eric Polries May Port CG ND 
 522 4:27.8? Steve Rider Scripps Ranch 12 April 19 CA 
 523 4:27.8? fname Kunish Woodham HS FL 
 524 4:27.8? fname Yeldell Charl Garinger NC 
 525 4:27.91 Alex Hallett Del Norte NM 
 526 4:27.9? CRESTON FENN PLEASANT VALLEY IA 
 527 4:28.01 Jason Conroy Council Bluffs AL SR IA 
 528 4:28.03 Danon O'Kelly Menard Alexandria LA 
 529 4:28.09 *TJ Zimmerman Jr. Petersburg PORTA IL 
 530 4:28.0? Ben Parish, Wis. Heights, WI
 531 4:28.0? Charlie Gruber JK Mullen Prep HS Denver 
 532 4:28.13 fname Lambrti Goffstown NH 
 533 4:28.14 Eric Loudan Ayala CA 
 534 4:28.14+(4:29.93-1mile) Nelson Baez Lawrence H.S. MA 
 535 4:28.15 Ed Buffa Amity CT 
 536 4:28.16 **Brandon Brown SO Lake Arthur LA 
 537 4:28.16 fname JEFFREY Rocklin D III CA 
 538 4:28.17+(4:29.96-1mile) Jeff Streeter Taconic MA 
 539 4:28.1? Calvin Egnew Mountain Crest UT 
 540 4:28.23+(4:30.02-1mile) Anthony Tolliver NORTHWESTERN HIGH VA 
 541 4:28.2? fname Artis Dur Jordan NC 
 542 4:28.30 Sam Cowart Minot ND 
 543 4:28.34 Shannon O’Quinn SR Sam Houston LA 
 544 4:28.3? *Tom Hammes, Sparta, WI
 545 4:28.42 Allan Rubel Ramsey NJ 
 546 4:28.42 Luke Fedlam Jeff-Youngsville 2 NY 
 547 4:28.46 Jay Crockett Trumbull CT 
 548 4:28.47 Chris McKenna Riverdale HS Riverdale WI 12 WI 
 549 4:28.53 Mark Neset Minot ND 
 550 4:28.58 Paul Buchanan Union Grove HS Union Grove WI 
 551 4:28.59 Patrick Cleary Darlington HS Darlington WI 12 WI 
 552 4:28.5? Brhett Butler Concord 12 MI 
 553 4:28.5? Phillip Laird Niceville FL
 554 4:28.5? fname Wood Newbury Park CA 
 555 4:28.62 Chris McWatters Moore OK 
 556 4:28.63 Dusty Herman Nordhoff CA 
 557 4:28.64 Adam Marriott Sr. St. Joseph S.J. IL 
 558 4:28.68 Eron Tello Rancho Bernardo 12 March 27 CA 
 559 4:28.6? Brad Keeton NJ 
 560 4:28.6? Matt Oates Daphne HS -->UofMobile AL 
 561 4:28.6? fname Arp St. Mary's Berkeley CA 
 562 4:28.70 Manuel Lopez Belmont CA 
 563 4:28.77 Mike Sikorski JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP NJ 
 564 4:28.7? Steve Ketcham, Vista (11) (4.00 GPA) CA 
 565 4:28.82 Spencer Talley Bingham 1 UT 
 566 4:28.87 **Reid Jacoby Lincoln HS Lincoln WI 10 WI 
 567 4:28.8? JOHN BARTAK CEDAR FALLS IA 
 568 4:28.92 AJ Adams A J CLARK ABRAHAM ROSELLE NJ 
 569 4:28.93 Steve Prescott 12 Firth Id 
 570 4:28.94 Robert Ashmead Brewster NY 
 571 4:28.95 **Jason Santucci Chesapeake VA 
 572 4:28.95 Andrew Shimon Winfield KS 
 573 4:28.99 Joe Gonzales Alamogordo NM 
 574 4:28.9? Mike VanDuesen Oly 3/18 WA 
 575 4:29.01 Matt Roman LaCueva NM 
 576 4:29.06 Brian Curtis Sr. Nashville IL 
 577 4:29.07 Fritz Knoll St Bonaventure CA 
 578 4:29.09 Jessie Parra Lakewood CA 
 579 4:29.0? MIKE OSTREKO DES MOINES HOOVER IA 
 580 4:29.0? Ryan Kerrigan Bridgewater Raynham Reg. MA 
 581 4:29.0? fname Clark Port St. Joe HS FL 
 582 4:29.15 Ben Davenport Sr. McLeansboro IL 
 583 4:29.15 fname RODDY Manteca D III CA 
 584 4:29.17 Mike Upton 12 CHEY EAST WY 
 585 4:29.19 Brian Blachiy Paola KS 
 586 4:29.20 *Eric Necciai Linganore HS Frederick MD 11 MD 
 587 4:29.20 fname Castellon West Covina CA 
 588 4:29.21+(4:31.00-1mile) Patrick Boehm Wachusett Reg./Holden MA 
 589 4:29.24 *Rob Marney Torrington WY 
 590 4:29.24 fname Johnson Salem NH 
 591 4:29.27 Matt Kaufman Sr. Eureka IL 
 592 4:29.2? Nick Winkel Rocky Mount NC 
 593 4:29.31 Eain Brooks Clarion PA 
 594 4:29.33 Peter Thomas Morrill 12 NE 
 595 4:29.3? *Jeremy Budd 11 Jessamine County KY 
 596 4:29.3? fname Thorton Lauderhill Upper HS FL 
 597 4:29.3? fname Tyler Sutterby Lyman H.S. Longwood F FL 
 598 4:29.40 *Brendan StDenis Walter Johnson HS MD 11 MD 
 599 4:29.44 James Sparks Garden Grove CA 
 600 4:29.46 *Adam Mosser 11 Roy Ut 
 601 4:29.49 *Vince Jamison Arrowhead HS Arrowhead WI 11 WI 
 602 4:29.4? Adam Growley Edgewater FL 
 603 4:29.4? fname Nosen Poly Long Beach CA 
 604 4:29.51+(4:31.30-1mile) Peter Pollard King Philip Reg./Wrentham MA 
 605 4:29.60 **David Glynn Walter Johnson HS MD 10 MD 
 606 4:29.60 **Paul Saccone WHills 10 May 24 CIF CA 
 607 4:29.61 Ted Voss 12 Aitkin MN
 608 4:29.63 Henry Esparza Deer Park TX 
 609 4:29.65+(4:12.8?-1500m) *Tim Brosnan SRA RI 
 610 4:29.66 *Brad Groff, Wauwatosa West WI 
 611 4:29.6? Jon Storey Ogden UT 
 612 4:29.6? fname Dalem Buchholz FL 
 613 4:29.71 Justus Talley Bingham UT 
 614 4:29.75 Eric Hawes 12 Hutchinson MN 
 615 4:29.76+(4:12.9-1500m) Yubini Huitz Fremont L.A. CA 
 616 4:29.78 Austin O'Reilly MONSIGNOR DONOVAN NJ 
 617 4:29.83 Thure Carie Tallahassee McCLAY FL 
 618 4:29.91 Nito Blochlinger Minneapolis KS 
 619 4:29.94 Ryan Woods Watauga NC 
 620 4:29.96 Adam Fuller River Valley HS River Valley WI 
 621 4:29.97 **Nathan Wolff Witten Birnam. HS Witten WI WI 
 622 4:29.97 *Bruce Dotson Fort Hill HS MD 11 MD 
 623 4:29.97 Brandon Tarnay Mira Costa CA 
 624 4:29.98 fname Montalvo Belen FL 
 625 4:29.9? Nick Blackburn MO Francis Howell MO 
 626 4:29.9? fname Carle Maclay HS FL 
 627 4:30.0? Mike Gilmore GHills 12 May 7 dual CA 
 628 4:30.0? Troy Pollard Ben Lomond UT 
 629 4:30.10+(4:31.90-1mile) Yoni Himinis Newton South H.S. MA 

Corrections or additions please e-mail to phoffman@cs.uml.edu