Top Boys 3200m US High School times  2000
             updated  Mon 08-14-2000 
   1 8:41.10 Dathan Ritzenhein Rockford MI 
   2 8:42.89 Donald Sage Elmhurst York IL 
   3 8:46.54+(8:10.66-3k) Eric Logsdon 00 Canby OR 
   4 8:47.88 Eric Lodgson Canby OR 
   5 8:52.1? Tim Keller So. West Chicago H.S. IL 
   6 8:53.0? Matt Tegenkamp Lees Summit MO 
   7 8:53.28+ *Nick Schneider Benilde St Margaret's MN 
   8 8:53.97+ Noel Paulson 00 Turner OR 
   9 8:54.90 Steve Padgett Cincinnati 3.2k OH 
  10 8:54.91+ Ian Dobson Klamath Union Klamath Falls OR 
  11 8:55.12 *Ryan Hall Big Bear Big Bear Lake CA 
  12 8:55.69 Josh Rohatinsky Provo Ut 
  13 8:56.23 Augie Escobar Villa Park CA. 
  14 8:56.66 Josh Spiker Ventura H.S. CA 
  15 8:57.21 David Adams Hilton Head 3.2k SC 
  16 8:59.08 Fernando Cabada Clovis CA 
  17 8:59.96+ **Alan Webb South Lakes Reston VA 
  18 9:00.81 Chris Emme The Woodlands TX 
  19 9:01.20+ Andy Smith 00 Hudson OH 
  20 9:04.39 *Rob Koborsi Jersey Village TX 
  21 9:05.09 Matt MacInvale Ramona Ca 
  22 9:05.40 Branden Fuller Lincoln WA 
  23 9:05.57 *Oswaldo Pina Lakewood CA 
  24 9:05.80 Juan Reyes Phoenix AZ 
  25 9:06.42 *Jason Sandfort SO West Plains MO 
  26 9:06.46 *Michael Kiter Shadle Park WA 
  27 9:06.75 Ricky Brookshire Watauga NC 
  28 9:06.87 *Seth Pilkington Roy UT 
  29 9:07.20 **Dan Glaz Palos Hill IL 
  30 9:07.58 Kevin Clary Flathead High School Arcadia MT 
  31 9:08.38 Mike Howard Hoffman Estates H.S. IL 
  32 9:08.56 Travis Laird San Marcos 6/3 St Fi CA 
  33 9:08.5? **Cameron Schwehr Spokane WA 
  34 9:08.68 Ryan Teising So. Naperville Central IL 
  35 9:08.90 Girmay Guangul Santa Clara High CA 
  36 9:09.02 Max Schmidt University WA 
  37 9:09.07 *Tony Rakaric Fr. Palatine H.S. IL 
  38 9:09.07 *Tony Rakavic Fr. Palatine H.S. IL 
  39 9:09.72+(9:13.20-2mile) Matt Emond MARSHFIELD H.S. 1 MA 
  40 9:09.85+ James Sjostrom 00 Aurora OH 
  41 9:10.10+(8:32.61-3k) *Erik Heinonen Eugene OR 
  42 9:10.11+(9:13.59-2mile) Tristan Colangelo GLOUCESTER H.S. MA 
  43 9:10.18 *Andrew Ice FERRIS 6 WA 
  44 9:10.24 **Shaun Lyle Eureka 7 CA 
  45 9:10.31 Golden Harper Orem UT 
  46 9:10.36 Justin Neuroth Vista 4/8 Arc Inv – CA 
  47 9:10.53 Matt McInvale Ramona 4/8 Arc Inv CA 
  48 9:10.71 *Neil Davis Bellarmine /cc CC CA 
  49 9:10.75+(9:14.24-2mile) *John Jefferson ATLANTIC FL 
  50 9:11.31 **Brett Gotcher Aptos 6/3 St Fi CA 
  51 9:12.21 **Henry Hagenbuch Cate Carpinteria 6/3 St Fi CA 
  52 9:12.77+(9:16.27-2mile) *Sean Jefferson ATLANTIC FL 
  53 9:12.85+(9:16.35-2mile) Ben Morales 00 Hollister CA 
  54 9:12.91+(9:16.41-2mile) Brad Barker Omaha Westside NE 
  55 9:13.60 Dan Trainor Sr. Freeport H.S. IL 
  56 9:13.66 Danny Mejia Katella Anaheim 5/26 SS Master’s CA 
  57 9:13.77 Adam Palumbo Sr. Elmhurst York IL 
  58 9:13.81+(9:17.32-2mile) *Stephen Haas 01 Huntersville NC 
  59 9:13.84+(9:17.35-2mile) *Brian Boyett 11 NJ 
  60 9:14.27 *Rod Koborski Jersey Village Tx 
  61 9:14.76 Mario Macias Delano 6/3 St Fi CA 
  62 9:14.83+(9:18.34-2mile) *Josh Palazola GLOUCESTER HS MA 
  63 9:14.86+(9:18.37-2mile) Matthew Gonzales 00 Santa Fe NM 
  64 9:15.11+(9:18.63-2mile) Ryan Cole Sanford Meridian Midland/C MI 
  65 9:15.26+(9:18.78-2mile) Andy Marsh Grand Ledge Ann Arbor/MITCA MI 
  66 9:15.34 **Micah VanDenend Fr. Glen Ellyn Glenbard IL 
  67 9:15.55+(9:19.07-2mile) B 2Mile Milleon Charles 11 NY 
  68 9:16.16 Ryan Bousquet Esperanza 2 CA 
  69 9:16.20+(9:19.72-2mile) Neal Graves MOHAWK TRAIL/SHELBRN FALL MA 
  70 9:16.7? *JJ Duke Clovis /ce CE CA 
  71 9:16.98 *Tom Kubler Viewpoint Calabasas CA 
  72 9:17.24+(9:20.77-2mile) John Huber Starpoint 1 NY 
  73 9:17.33+(8:42.5?-3k) Eugene Roberts Beaverton OR 
  74 9:17.46 Gerald Ramos Etiwanda 5/20 SS DI CA 
  75 9:17.70 Aaron Emery Beaver River 3 NY 
  76 9:17.75+(9:21.28-2mile) *Christopher Elder 01 Cary NC 
  77 9:17.96 Neil McDonagh St. Ignatius San CA 
  78 9:18.34 Jesse Hodges South Hills HS West Covina CA 
  79 9:18.62+(9:22.16-2mile) Nat Brown WELLESLEY H.S. 4 MA 
  80 9:18.98+(8:40.89-3k) Dan Coval Council Rock PA 
  81 9:19.13 Eddie Alaniz Mt. Pleasant San Jose 4/8 CA 
  82 9:19.20 Peter Furia Lakeside 1 WA 
  83 9:19.46 Chris Lanese Moreau Catholic c CA 
  84 9:19.66 Cory Duquette Sierra Manteca CA 
  85 9:19.73 Victor Moreno Escalon CA 
  86 9:19.92+(9:23.47-2mile) Mark Crosswell 12 NY 
  87 9:20.20+(9:23.75-2mile) **Rolf Steier 9 FL Berkeley Prep FL 
  88 9:20.41 Cory Jeffers Las Vegas NV 
  89 9:20.51 *David Vidal Flathead High School Flathead MT 
  90 9:20.71+(8:42.5?-3k) Jon Kieliszak 12 RI 
  91 9:20.94+(9:24.49-2mile) ****Matt Keally OCEAN LAKES HIGH VA 
  92 9:21.27 John Leroy Oshkosh North WI 
  93 9:21.93 Ed Umansky Park Ridge Maine IL 
  94 9:21.98+(9:25.54-2mile) Joe Iatauro 12 NY 
  95 9:22.05+(9:25.61-2mile) David Alber Vandalia Butler OH 
  96 9:22.38+(9:25.94-2mile) Eric Fleckenstein 00 Port Jefferson NY 
  97 9:22.71+(9:26.27-2mile) *Russell Martin 01 Los Gatos CA 
  98 9:23.01+(9:26.58-2mile) Kyle Wyatt Albion NE 
  99 9:23.29+(8:44.9?-3k) *Jerry Bonner 11 RI 
 100 9:23.41+(8:45.02-3k) Nathan Kosiba GA Landmark Christian GA 
 101 9:23.56+(9:27.13-2mile) Jacob Buckman 03 Louisville KY 
 102 9:23.77+(9:27.34-2mile) David Silver 12 VA 
 103 9:24.00+(9:27.57-2mile) *Matt Tillman 11 AL 
 104 9:24.16+(9:27.73-2mile) Walton Kingsburg 00 Shrewsbury NJ 
 105 9:24.21 Moise Joseph miami central FL 
 106 9:24.34 Sergio Campos Marshall /losA CA 
 107 9:24.5? Robert Cole 12 MI sw45 
 108 9:24.89 Chris Acs Niles McKinley oh 
 109 9:24.98 *Luis Bordes The Woodlands Tx 
 110 9:25.02+(9:28.60-2mile) Renald Provey 00 Fairfield CT 
 111 9:25.13+(9:28.71-2mile) *Walton Kingsbery 12 NJ 
 112 9:25.14+(9:28.72-2mile) Julio German NY Sleepy NY 
 113 9:25.2? Elliott Rosenblum 11 NY NY 
 114 9:25.48+(9:29.06-2mile) *Chris Jones 01 Coralville IA 
 115 9:25.60+(9:29.18-2mile) Bart Phariss North Central (Indpls.) IN
 116 9:25.84 Pat Gavin St. Pauls LA 
 117 9:25.85+(9:29.43-2mile) Mike DeCoste DUXBURY H.S. MA 
 118 9:25.90+(9:29.49-2mile) Josh Barchard MA Somerville MA 
 119 9:25.96+(8:47.39-3k) *Nic Cowan 01 Douglasville GA 
 120 9:26.36 *Ben Wessenyleh J.D. O'BRYANT HS ROXBURY MA 
 121 9:26.37 *Jesse Contario Newark NY 
 122 9:26.37+(9:29.96-2mile) Joe Halin CHEROKEE NJ 
 123 9:26.51+(9:30.10-2mile) **Bryce Ruiz 02 Williamsburg VA 
 124 9:26.61 Grant Shadden LeGrand East Marshall FR IA 
 125 9:26.92 Morgan Anderson Highland 8 ID 
 126 9:26.96+(9:30.55-2mile) *Matt Maline VA Oakton VA 
 127 9:27.21+(9:30.8?-2mile) *Mike Myers 11 NJ 
 128 9:27.22 Matt Topping KAMIAKIN 4 WA 
 129 9:27.42+(8:48.75-3k) *Allen Bosmenier FL Miami Springs FL 
 130 9:27.60 Peter Cioni Elmhurst York IL 
 131 9:27.63 Ben Ortega Taos NM 
 132 9:27.81+(8:49.12-3k) *Brian Boyett 11 NJ 
 133 9:28.14+(9:31.74-2mile) Colin Steele 00 Bronxville NY 
 134 9:28.19+(9:31.79-2mile) Alex Bloom CT Guilford CT 
 135 9:28.30 Cameron Clark * Albuquerque Sandia NM 
 136 9:28.34+(9:31.94-2mile) Frank Malpigli NY Bay NY 
 137 9:28.53 Matt Harriman Omak 10 WA 
 138 9:28.57 Eric Rasmussen North Platte NE 
 139 9:28.76+(9:32.36-2mile) Brian Dragon HOOSAC VALLEY REG/ADAMS MA 
 140 9:28.76+(9:32.36-2mile) Brian Kerwin CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. NJ 
 141 9:28.78 Chris Andrew Norwich Free Academy CT 
 142 9:28.79+(9:32.39-2mile) **Justin Corelli 10 NY 
 143 9:28.98 Dale Fox Shelton 2 WA 
 144 9:29.00 *Raul Villareal MacArthur Houston Tx 
 145 9:29.26 Nick Roberts 00 Ames IA 
 146 9:29.28+(9:32.89-2mile) Nick Pellegrino 12 NJ 
 147 9:29.32+(9:32.93-2mile) Jeremy Cadle 00 Charlottesville VA 
 148 9:29.37+(9:32.98-2mile) Brian Dalpiaz NY 
 149 9:29.60 Nick Branen Don Lugo HS CA 
 150 9:29.78+(8:50.95-3k) Shawn Cavanaugh PA Mt. PA 
 151 9:29.88 Mike Skiles BenDavis 2 IN 
 152 9:29.96+(8:51.12-3k) *Brian McGovern Newtown CT
 153 9:30.11 Dustin Franckey Eureka IL 
 154 9:30.14+(9:33.75-2mile) Dan McGrath NY Arch. NY 
 155 9:30.16 Chris Eggers Granada 5 CA 
 156 9:30.31+(9:33.92-2mile) Edward Caron 12 ME 
 157 9:30.32 Andy Caron Mt.ARARAT HS TOPSHAM ME 
 158 9:30.58+(8:51.7?-3k) *Michael Lawson Ponaganset HS. RI 
 159 9:30.77+(9:34.39-2mile) *Charlie Koeppen Carmel IN 
 160 9:30.96+(9:34.58-2mile) David Altmaier Pulaski County KY 
 161 9:30.97 James Catano MA Cath MA 
 162 9:31.04+(9:34.66-2mile) Tyler Weaver Mnt. Vernon IL 
 163 9:31.34 Juan Moran Beloit 5 WI 
 164 9:31.41+(9:35.03-2mile) **Troy Hernandez 10 CO 
 165 9:31.44+(8:52.5?-3k) Andrew Carlson 00 Fargo ND 
 166 9:31.50+(8:52.55-3k) David Barrett 12 NH 
 167 9:31.53+(8:52.58-3k) Karl Dusen PA Cen PA 
 168 9:31.70 *Eric Chaves St. Francis High CA 
 169 9:31.86 Chris Williams Lawrence 6A KS 
 170 9:31.87 John Sumner SM Northwest 6A KS 
 171 9:31.88+(9:35.5?-2mile) Jerry Claunch 12 OH 
 172 9:32.11+(9:35.74-2mile) Matt Kalinski 12 CT 
 173 9:32.15 Joey Lanzillotti Parkway LA 
 174 9:32.15 Mitchell Baker Macomb IL 
 175 9:32.30+(9:35.93-2mile) Kevin Demir 00 Raleigh NC 
 176 9:32.31 Trent Graham Des Moines Roosevelt IA 
 177 9:32.54+(8:53.52-3k) Joseph Lanzillotti 12 LA 
 178 9:32.58+(9:36.21-2mile) Tom Walsh NY Commack NY 
 179 9:32.77 **Ryan Deak Maclay Tallahassee FL 
 180 9:33.00+(8:53.95-3k) *Patrick Moulton Pelham NH 
 181 9:33.07+(9:36.7?-2mile) Humberto Vargas Belmont /losA CA 
 182 9:33.12 Brian Dunn Franklin Central IN 
 183 9:33.25 *Matt Longworth 12 North Judson IN 
 184 9:33.30+(8:54.23-3k) Josh Forester 12 LA 
 185 9:33.35+(9:36.98-2mile) Justin Romaniuk 12 NY 
 186 9:33.40 Duncan Lindquist * S.L.C. Judge Memorial UT 
 187 9:33.57 *Steve Shive East Hartford CT 
 188 9:33.57+(9:37.2?-2mile) Aaron Harding IN Warren IN 
 189 9:33.59+(9:37.23-2mile) Brian Smith 12 MI 
 190 9:33.60+(9:37.24-2mile) Pat Dunn 12 NY 
 191 9:33.73 Scott Munro South Park PA 
 192 9:33.74+(9:37.38-2mile) Abdi Adam 12 Rogers KY 
 193 9:33.75 Alan Heincker Grandview 8 MO 
 194 9:33.78+(8:54.68-3k) *Josh Getts 11 IN 
 195 9:33.7? *David Sage Clarkston vs. Oak Park MI 
 196 9:34.04 *Charles Millioen St. Anthonys NY 
 197 9:34.12 *Brian Periman The Woodlands Tx 
 198 9:34.1? Justin Rau Granada CA 
 199 9:34.34+(9:37.98-2mile) Steve Teeter 12 NY 
 200 9:34.40+(9:38.04-2mile) Todd Mobley Walled Lake Central Hazel MI 
 201 9:34.42 Travis Neeman Lincoln SE NE 
 202 9:34.53 Clay See DAVIS 1 WA 
 203 9:34.59+(8:55.43-3k) Rich Cullin East Stroudsburg PA 
 204 9:34.61 Terry Allen Borah 5 ID 
 205 9:34.64+(8:55.48-3k) Matt Kalish Merrimack NH 
 206 9:34.80+(9:38.44-2mile) **Brendan Sullivan 10 NY 
 207 9:34.91 JARRETT VANTINE BETHESDA CC MD 
 208 9:34.93 Ryan Fenton 00 Portland ME 
 209 9:34.96+(9:38.6?-2mile) Byron Gartrell BOSTON COLL.H.S./DORCHEST MA 
 210 9:35.17 Dave Barrett 12 LONDONDERRY HS NH 
 211 9:35.18 Joe McDaniel Brunswick OH 
 212 9:35.22 Daniel Rojas South El Monte CA 
 213 9:35.27 *Matt Esche Waukesha West WI 
 214 9:35.33 *Martin Russ Los Gatos High CA 
 215 9:35.3? *Mark Floreani Fr. Chicago St. Ignatius IL 
 216 9:35.51+(9:39.16-2mile) Tyler Cardinal CT Xavier CT 
 217 9:35.62+(9:39.27-2mile) Joe Donnerbauer Chetek 6 WI 
 218 9:35.6? Scott Swearingen Rogers hs AK 
 219 9:35.7? *Scott Loftin OP BV North 6A KS 
 220 9:35.95+(9:39.6?-2mile) Paulo Machado NEW BEDFORD H.S. MA 
 221 9:36.13 *Mike Harris Leetonia Austintown OH 
 222 9:36.13+(9:39.78-2mile) Billy Parish 12 NY 
 223 9:36.22 Nick Stefaniak Penn IN 
 224 9:36.29+(9:39.94-2mile) Darrell Andruski 00 Clifton Park NY 
 225 9:36.44 *Austin Smith MIDLOTHIAN HIGH VA 
 226 9:36.49 BO Erickson Two Rivers WI 
 227 9:36.50 Kevin Anderson Sequoia High School CA 
 228 9:36.62 Josh Davis Chambersburg Area PA 
 229 9:36.76 *Chris Basinger Pickerington OH 
 230 9:36.76 *Chris Mammone Valley Stream NY 
 231 9:36.81 *Andrew Diffenderfer Greencastle Antrim PA 
 232 9:36.81+(8:57.5?-3k) *Clarke Foley 11 NY 
 233 9:36.92+(9:40.58-2mile) Rob Welch SEEKONK H.S. MA 
 234 9:37.02 *Dale Summers SPANAWAY LAKE WA 
 235 9:37.0? VICTOR THILLET OLD MILL MD 
 236 9:37.14 Beau Meredith Macomb IL 
 237 9:37.17+(9:40.83-2mile) Judd Arnold MN 
 238 9:37.1? Brendon Gaffney So. LaGrange Lyons IL 
 239 9:37.22+(9:40.88-2mile) Jeff Engbers WHITINSVILLE CHRISTIAN MA 
 240 9:37.31+(8:57.97-3k) Pat Gavin LA St. LA 
 241 9:37.37 Ruach Jocklow Urbandale IA 
 242 9:37.46 GREGORY SAYLOR WALKERSVILLE MD 
 243 9:37.46+(9:41.12-2mile) JAMIE ALBERTINE WHITMAN MD 
 244 9:37.55 Mark Bahnuk HACKETTSTOWN 8 NJ 
 245 9:37.61 **Steve Mucchetti 10 CT 
 246 9:37.71 Steve Zieminski Riverview 2 FL 
 247 9:37.77+(8:58.4?-3k) Josh Forrester LA W. LA 
 248 9:37.79+(9:41.45-2mile) Andrew Filachek CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. NJ 
 249 9:37.81+(9:41.47-2mile) Craig Swisher Gallipolis Gallia Academy OH 
 250 9:37.87 *Owen Farcy Vashon 8 WA 
 251 9:37.94+(9:41.6?-2mile) Ryan Johnson IN Richmond IN 
 252 9:37.97 *Andy Fader CASCADE WA 
 253 9:38.13+(9:41.79-2mile) *L.A. Snead JAMES W. ROBINSON VA 
 254 9:38.16 *SETH WATKINS Flathead MT 
 255 9:38.30 *Erik Grumstrup RC Stevens SD 
 256 9:38.42+(8:59.0?-3k) Jim Cyr 12 RI 
 257 9:38.50 *Mike Nelson Ravenna Southeast 12 MO 
 258 9:38.63+(8:59.2?-3k) Jeff Dichiara CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. NJ 
 259 9:38.69 Andy Bratten Edwardsville H.S. Mt 
 260 9:38.71 Ryan Hampton Liberty 6 MO 
 261 9:38.71+(8:59.27-3k) Carlos Hinojosa FL Colonial High FL 
 262 9:38.73+(9:42.4?-2mile) *Adam Ambrus 11 NJ 
 263 9:38.8? *Jason Oswalt Amador CA 
 264 9:38.96+(8:59.51-3k) Gudeta Roba 12 NY 
 265 9:38.9? *Jacob McCauley Springfield Greenon OH 
 266 9:39.00 Dustin Thomas Franklinville NY 
 267 9:39.06+(8:59.6?-3k) *Gregg Fell 11 LA 
 268 9:39.12 Mark Lalonde Park Falls Butternut WI 
 269 9:39.51+(9:43.18-2mile) Ben Schutman IA Bettendorf IA 
 270 9:39.61+(9:43.28-2mile) *Andy Wiestmarschen 11 OH 
 271 9:39.65+(9:43.32-2mile) CARLOS HUNT WESTLAKE MD 
 272 9:39.66 Stan Pyle ME S. ME 
 273 9:39.69+(9:43.36-2mile) Louis Dinuzzo 12 NY 
 274 9:39.70+(9:43.37-2mile) *Adam Honnold Greenfield McClain OH 
 275 9:39.75 Matt Hoelle Fontainebleau LA 
 276 9:39.77 *Aaron Castleberg Stoughton 5 WI 
 277 9:39.81 Jeff Gaudette ME Biddeford ME 
 278 9:39.81+(9:00.3?-3k) Brian Hoffman NJ CBA NJ 
 279 9:39.89 Wilfredo Marin Berwyn Cicero Morton IL 
 280 9:39.92+(9:43.6?-2mile) Jarrod Shoemaker LINCOLN SUDBURY REG/SUDB MA 
 281 9:40.02 Mike St.Lawrence Goshen 2 NY 
 282 9:40.11+(9:43.79-2mile) SCOTT HERRICK LINGANORE MD 
 283 9:40.19 *Justin Novak Essex VT 
 284 9:40.23 *Scott Wandzilak Lincoln SE NE 
 285 9:40.23 Eric Strabel 00 Colony High School AK 
 286 9:40.2? Nathan Wadsworth Andover 5A KS 
 287 9:40.33 Aaron Fisher IN 
 288 9:40.35+(9:00.8?-3k) Peter Cahalane MA St. MA 
 289 9:40.38 JARRETT VAN TINE BCC MD 
 290 9:40.47 Jeff Maynard POTOMAC FALLS HIGH VA 
 291 9:40.62+(9:44.3?-2mile) Mark Batres CA Bosco CA 
 292 9:40.66+(9:01.09-3k) *Ryan Sheehan Baldwin PA 
 293 9:40.83 *Steve Wilson So. Elmwood Coop IL 
 294 9:41.07+(9:01.47-3k) *Jake Zeise Canby OR 
 295 9:41.11+(9:44.79-2mile) Gudeta Roba 12 NY 
 296 9:41.33+(9:01.71-3k) **Chris Wright Mount Saint Joseph Baltimore MD 
 297 9:41.40+(9:01.78-3k) *Rich Anderson 11 PA 
 298 9:41.78 Matthew Gilna LANGLEY HIGH VA 
 299 9:42.05 Bryan Stehmeier Rim of the CA 
 300 9:42.51+(9:46.2?-2mile) *David McMenamy Falmouth MA 
 301 9:42.57+(9:46.26-2mile) Miguel Jones 12 NJ 
 302 9:42.58 Anthony Sager White Lake Lakeland vs. MI 
 303 9:42.59+(9:46.28-2mile) Brent Wrisley 12 MI 
 304 9:42.5? Christopher Morrison Wadsworth OH 
 305 9:42.81+(9:46.51-2mile) Daniel Kane VA 
 306 9:42.90 **Joel Thomas Emmaus PA 
 307 9:42.91+(9:46.61-2mile) Carlos Arrizon 12 AR 
 308 9:43.08 *Anthony Flores Murrieta Valley CA 
 309 9:43.08+(9:46.78-2mile) Christopher Andrew 00 Norwich CT 
 310 9:43.17+(9:46.87-2mile) Bryan Skelly 12 NJ 
 311 9:43.18 Toby Franks Essex IA 
 312 9:43.20 *Braden Giswold South Whidbey WA 
 313 9:43.22 **Andrew Middleton A&M Consolidated High School TX 
 314 9:43.23 Aaron Hoover Northwood IN 
 315 9:43.26+(9:03.51-3k) Matt Faulkner Oregon City OR 
 316 9:43.53 Jacob Beutler West Side ID 
 317 9:43.68 Tyler Williams Centennial 2 ID 
 318 9:43.69 Jordan Millam Clinton 6 MO 
 319 9:43.6? Christopher Young AllenCo. Scottsville. KY 
 320 9:43.73 Chris Jensen Mason City IA 
 321 9:43.74 Mike Chapman Fremont St. Joseph OH 
 322 9:43.90+(9:47.6?-2mile) Andrew Sinnott 12 NY 
 323 9:43.99 *Marc Nevers Oak park agoura CA 
 324 9:44.00 *Jovan Salazar MacArthur Houston Tx 
 325 9:44.02 John Parson West Noble IN 
 326 9:44.05+(9:47.75-2mile) Chris Grange CENTRAL CATH./LAWRENCE MA 
 327 9:44.23 Adam Toledo Rogers OH 
 328 9:44.3? CASEY JERMYN Plains MT 
 329 9:44.43+(9:48.14-2mile) Jeff Gorman Plattsmouth NE 
 330 9:44.47+(9:48.18-2mile) *Robert Santoro OLIVER AMES/NO EASTON MA 
 331 9:44.61 R.J. Hyatt Timberline 1 ID 
 332 9:44.71 *Matt Braun West Jessamine KY 
 333 9:44.72+(9:48.43-2mile) Danny Isola 12 LAWRENCE H.S. MA 
 334 9:44.77 Lee Perez North Platte NE 
 335 9:44.81 Jeff Bartoloni NORTH QUINCY HS 
 336 9:44.92 *Chris Johnson Redwood CA 
 337 9:44.9? Jon Little Plymouth Salem Canton/dual 5/ MI 
 338 9:45.0? Rich Seitz VOORHEES 2 NJ 
 339 9:45.16 Doug Schwartz Centralia IL 
 340 9:45.16+(9:48.87-2mile) **Todd Glew 10 ST. JOHNS PREP/DANVERS MA 
 341 9:45.1? Paul Niedzwiecki Adrian Adrian/dual 4/28/98 MI 
 342 9:45.2? ROWDY SARGESON Helena Capital MT 
 343 9:45.36 Josh Forester West Monroe LA 
 344 9:45.38 *Cole Dailey RUTHERFORD NJ 
 345 9:45.40 *Devin Sigle Spearfish High School SD 
 346 9:45.47 **Ryan Montez Vista 5 15 Palo CA 
 347 9:45.51 *BOBBY MEAD SO. CARROLL MD 
 348 9:45.53 Wes Scheck Northbrook Glenbrook North IL 
 349 9:45.60+(9:49.31-2mile) James Brady BEVERLY HS 2 MA 
 350 9:45.66 **Devin Davis Lamar High Houston Tx 
 351 9:45.82 *Ned Miller Darrington WA 
 352 9:45.88+(9:49.6?-2mile) Aaron Afarian King Philip Regional MA 
 353 9:45.93 John Geddes Webster Groves MO 
 354 9:45.95 Cory Shook Aledo IL 
 355 9:46.00 John Trahan The Woodlands Tx 
 356 9:46.01+(9:49.73-2mile) Tim Galebach ANDOVER H.S. MA 
 357 9:46.18 Ahmed Qureshi JAMES RIVER HIGH VA 
 358 9:46.1? Tom Greenless Milford White Lake/Lakeland Inv MI 
 359 9:46.31 Mike Eble Toledo St. Johns OH 
 360 9:46.44 Quinn Newton Marshall 6 WI 
 361 9:46.6? *Ty Jensen MARLBORO NJ 
 362 9:46.8? Ryan Hochstetler Orrville OH 
 363 9:47.02 Jesse Bastian Capital ID 
 364 9:47.08+(9:50.8-2mile) Lehrin Morey Eureka CA 
 365 9:47.10 Larry Atkins Huntington WV 
 366 9:47.30 Seth Chappell 00 East High School AK 
 367 9:47.31+(9:51.03-2mile) David OGrady WHITMAN HANSON REG. HS MA 
 368 9:47.34 *Brian Dumm JAMES W. ROBINSON VA 
 369 9:47.3? *Travis Crawford Traverse City Central Traverse MI 
 370 9:47.40 Ed Schlichter ChambersburgArea PA 
 371 9:47.60 Preston Brashers Stevenson 6 WA 
 372 9:47.6? Andy Martin Rockford East Lansing/MITCA [3200] MI 
 373 9:48.1? Steve Sanabria STEVENS J.P. NJ 
 374 9:48.27 Chris Layman Corona CA 
 375 9:48.2? Justin Riffle Geneva OH 
 376 9:48.30 Chris White Half Moon Bay CA 
 377 9:48.47+(9:52.2?-2mile) **Jeff Way Barnstable MA 
 378 9:48.4? Ben Davis Battle Creek Central Kalamazoo/Norrix MI 
 379 9:48.94 *Eli Baker Marion IL 
 380 9:48.94 Zeke DeBacker Pittsford Midland/C State MI 
 381 9:48.96 Tim Hibbing Ames IA 
 382 9:49.0? Dusty Lieb MD 
 383 9:49.0? STEPHEN HAYES WINSTON CHURCHILL MD 
 384 9:49.11 Tad Stolley Woodbine IA 
 385 9:49.25 Dan Cornell Broadaldin Perth NY 
 386 9:49.36+(9:53.10-2mile) *Matt Pimental 11 AUSTIN PREP/READING MA 
 387 9:49.40 Brent Reiter Shawano Comm WI 
 388 9:49.43 Dan Clark Fairbury Prairie Central IL 
 389 9:49.45+(9:53.19-2mile) Mario Fraioli AUBURN H.S. MA 
 390 9:49.46 Dan Trainer Freeport H.S. Mt 
 391 9:49.49 Keith Kimmons Brookwood GA 
 392 9:49.4? *Matt Collins RAMSEY 1 NJ 
 393 9:49.50 Walter Whitfield South Terrebonne LA 
 394 9:49.51 Brian Daugherty Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley OH 
 395 9:49.87 Sean Arias Don Bosco Tech LosA CA
 396 9:50.2? *Cordis Stanfield Mount Saint Joseph Baltimore MD MD 
 397 9:50.32 Jeremy Riehm Old Fort OH 
 398 9:50.33 Bret Fransen Edgerton MN
 399 9:50.37 David Dixon Waverly OH 
 400 9:50.47+(9:54.22-2mile) Nathan Peffley Ft. Wayne IN 
 401 9:50.4? ***Matt Shelberg 01 LOYOLA MD 
 402 9:50.52 *Caleb Teague SO Blue Springs MO 
 403 9:50.60 Ben Williams YANK SD 
 404 9:50.65 *Mike Wood So. Chicago Marist Mt 
 405 9:50.67 Sam Yount Clayton 2 MO 
 406 9:50.68 Andrew Dunnum James W. Robinson VA 
 407 9:50.79 Ruben Alvidrez Bell CA 
 408 9:50.87 *Jimmy Judge Lake Braddock VA 
 409 9:50.88 Nathan Long ROCK SPRINGS WY 
 410 9:51.05 Mike Arcuri Jesuit LA 
 411 9:51.0? *Bobby Cannon TOMS RIVER HIGH NJ 
 412 9:51.12 Jason Overson MN 
 413 9:51.12 Mike Styczynski RIVER HILL MD 
 414 9:51.36 David Avila And CA 
 415 9:51.50 Justin Sherman Grove City Area PA 
 416 9:51.5? Richard Mackey MORRIS HILLS NJ 
 417 9:51.60 Kent Krumpschmidt Nordhoff 1 LosaA CA
 418 9:51.61+(9:55.36-2mile) Mike Piche SILVER LAKE REG KINGSTON MA 
 419 9:51.69 *Patrick Slattery MOUNT OLIVE HIGH NJ 
 420 9:51.6? *Jim Kelly N. Central Spokane WA 
 421 9:51.86+(9:55.61-2mile) Steve Meinelt MASCONOMET REG TOPSFIELD MA 
 422 9:51.99 David Hill Hillcrest ID 
 423 9:52.16 *Robert Smitson Brebeuf Indianapolis IN 
 424 9:52.22 *Nick Boehlke Three Lakes WI 
 425 9:52.40 *Chad Dawson A KIRTLAND CENTRAL NM 
 426 9:52.50 Colin Ingram Winnacunnet NH 
 427 9:52.53 Farris Shiekh Pickerington OH 
 428 9:52.64 *Diego Garcia LACUEVA NM 
 429 9:52.65 *Brad Skidmore E LOS ALAMOS NM 
 430 9:52.73 *Nate Brigham 11 MERRIMACK VALLEY HS NH 
 431 9:52.75 Pat Egelus 00 Palmer High School AK 
 432 9:52.78 **Carlos Mendoza Fr. Bensenville Fenton IL 
 433 9:52.85 **Paul Jellema Fr. Lansing Illiana Christian IL 
 434 9:52.87 MATT SEYMOUR MAGRUDER MD 
 435 9:52.88 Mike Thornton 12 Evansville 5 WI 
 436 9:52.98 Reid Jacoby Lincoln 4 WI 
 437 9:53.0? Damien Zimmerman So. Petersburg PORTA IL 
 438 9:53.11 **Josh Connor Maclay Tallahassee FL FL 
 439 9:53.17 Jeff Arnold St. Francis CA 
 440 9:53.2? Evan Fox WHills May 7 dual CA 
 441 9:53.3? Eric Pueschel So. Peoria H.S. IL 
 442 9:53.48 *Curtis Mortenson 01 Kodiak High School AK 
 443 9:53.53 **Steve Vrska Chesterton IN 
 444 9:53.59 *Miles Brown SO Glendale MO 
 445 9:53.62 Germain Ortiz Monroe CA 
 446 9:53.67 Adam Cross Sissonville WV 
 447 9:53.68 Ernesto Bernal San Pedro CA 
 448 9:53.6? Jamison Phillips Parkway Central H.S. St Louis MO 
 449 9:53.6? Mark Rowe 8 Daviess County KY 
 450 9:53.97 Judd Clem W. Liberty Salem OH 
 451 9:54.07 *Justin Amason Centralia Il IL 
 452 9:54.09 Todd Arnold Ocosta 8 WA 
 453 9:54.11+(9:57.88-2mile) Matt Mulvaney SOUTH HADLEY H.S. MA 
 454 9:54.13 *Brian Hanley 01 West Valley High AK 
 455 9:54.15+(9:57.92-2mile) Ben Peisch BROMFIELD SCHOOL/HARVARD MA 
 456 9:54.18 HUGH STRANGE WALT MD 
 457 9:54.1? Colin Delaney WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO NJ 
 458 9:54.26 *Brian Rae So. Naperville North IL 
 459 9:54.34+(9:58.11-2mile) **Wade Gauthier READING HS 2 MA 
 460 9:54.75 Blaise Sopiwnik Frederic 3 WI 
 461 9:54.7? Nathan Shay Central Lake Traverse City/Bell MI 
 462 9:55.14+(9:58.92-2mile) Adam Paicos OLIVER AMES NO. EASTON MA 
 463 9:55.18 Tim Koch Mount Vernon IL 
 464 9:55.21 *Jake Haskins Port Townsend WA 
 465 9:55.22+(9:59.0?-2mile) James Henry St. Johns Country Day School FL 
 466 9:55.4? Joseph Lacovara Switze EGG HARBOR NJ 
 467 9:55.53 Ryan Jenks Snake River ID 
 468 9:55.55 Jimmy Wiggins St. Paul's LA 
 469 9:55.85 *Stephen Guilliot Assumption LosA CA
 470 9:56.02+(9:59.80-2mile) Geoff Churchill BRIDGEWATER RAYNHAM REG. MA 
 471 9:56.11 Ben Heiman SR Ritenour MO 
 472 9:56.30 *BEN SEMMES 12 CHURCHILL MD 
 473 9:56.36 Matt Bowen Wyoming Area PA 
 474 9:56.3? *Ted Herbert Bonita Vista 5 1 CA 
 475 9:56.40 *Kevin Brown 12 Bellarmine College Prep CA 
 476 9:56.42 Richard BROOKLINE HS 1 MA 
 477 9:56.59 *Dan Van Engen SO Orange City IA 
 478 9:56.59 *David Bergeson So. Rochelle IL 
 479 9:56.65 Zach Bush McCallie School TN 
 480 9:56.71+(10:00.5?-2mile) *Roy Santoro Oliver Ames MA 
 481 9:56.72 Efrain Casarez Fallbrook 5 15 Palo CA 
 482 9:56.72 Jerod Galvin Shelbyville IL 
 483 9:56.7? *Albert Carbo Barrington IL 
 484 9:56.85 Ahren Reiter ROCK SPRINGS WY 
 485 9:56.86 **Ryan Snellen Central Hardin KY 
 486 9:56.88 Aaron Pelton Cedar Falls IA 
 487 9:56.93+(10:00.72-2mile) **James Sullivan WACHUSETT REG HS HOLDEN MA 
 488 9:56.98 Mark Nichol MILLBURN NJ 
 489 9:57.21+(10:01.00-2mile) Matt Thomas AMESBURY HS 2 MA 
 490 9:57.2? Brian Brach FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP HS NJ 
 491 9:57.43 *Jon Martin Findlay Liberty Benton OH 
 492 9:57.50 Curt Johnson De Forest High WI 
 493 9:57.51 *Abe Wengel Menomonie WI 
 494 9:57.5? Michael Manzano Chula Vista 5 15 CA 
 495 9:57.64 Jacob Peterson Bremerton 1 WA 
 496 9:57.76 *Devin Lyons Quirk Poway 5 15 CA 
 497 9:57.80 Casby Frazier WOODBRIDGE SENIOR HIGH VA 
 498 9:57.96 Sean AnastasiaMurph GLOUCESTER HS 2 MA 
 499 9:57.9? Brandon Fisk Eis MI 
 500 9:58.39 Geoff BRIDGEWATER RAYNHAM HS MA 
 501 9:58.47 Erik Westburg Prentice 2 WI 
 502 9:58.49 *Travis Straatmann SO St. Francis Borgia MO 
 503 9:58.56 Michael Doran Trinity Louisville KY 
 504 9:58.60 *Ryan Gough BILLERICA HS 2 MA 
 505 9:58.90 Ryan Sell West York PA 
 506 9:58.9? Michael Page Fargo ND 
 507 9:59.00 Matt Stephens Bloomsburg PA 
 508 9:59.14+(10:02.94-2mile) **Chris Coy WESTWOOD HS 2 MA 
 509 9:59.39 **Graham Kearney DSF VA 
 510 9:59.3? *Kyle Plummer Marion Indiana IN 
 511 9:59.80 Booker Tynes 12 Archbishop Mitty H.S. CA 
 512 9:59.90 *Jess Landre So. Mt. Olive Mt 
 513 9:59.92 Marcus Murphy Ankeny IA 

Corrections or additions please e-mail to phoffman@cs.uml.edu