Top Boys 800m US High School times  1996
             updated  Sun 08-02-1998 
   1 1:46.45 Michael Granville, Bell Garden -->UCLA CA
   2 1:49.00 Darren Dinneen, Philips And., -->Harvard MA
   3 1:49.13 Jason Owen, Stewartville MN
   4 1:49.29 Michael Stember -->Stanford CA
   5 1:49.93 Trinity Gray Franklin Learning ctr. Phila, -->Brown PA 
   6 1:50.05 *Obea Moore, CA
   7 1:50.52 Robert Frichtel CA 
   8 1:50.77 Kevin Ross Temple TX
   9 1:50.90 Jonathan Pike, Odessa TX
  10 1:51.01 Brian McCulley, Fargo South HS, Fargo -->Duke ND
  11 1:51.28 Chris Schafer, Eisenhower WA
  12 1:51.32 Dan Sikiric - Leland, CA 
  13 1:51.61 Michael Layne IN 
  14 1:51.65 Bryan Berryhill, Crater, -->Colorado St.? OR
  15 1:51.69 Brad Griggs Warren Central IN
  16 1:51.78 Matt Diglio Central Valley -->Duke NY 
  17 1:51.83 Beebe Rutledge (Los Gatos) CA
  18 1:51.90 Phil Mishka, Whitmer OH 
  19 1:51.93 *James Levine, Merced Golden Valley CA
  20 1:51.9? Marius Bakken Illinois Ex. student- Norway IL
  21 1:52.17 Brandon Smith, Massilon Perry OH
  22 1:52.19 Kareem Morrell Modesto, CA 
  23 1:52.22 Matt Pearson, O'Dea WA
  24 1:52.25 Jess Strutzel, Huntington Beach, -->UCLA CA
  25 1:52.35 Chris Waddle, Eisenhower Yakima WA 
  26 1:52.56 Josh Buffalino Shelby County KY 
  27 1:52.63 Kyle Leonard IL 
  28 1:52.74 Marcos Martinez, LaPorte TX
  29 1:52.77 Ajani Brown, Crawford (12) (3.93 GPA) CA 
  30 1:52.8? Matt Brown Parker AL 
  31 1:52.9? *Sharif Karie VA 
  32 1:53.10 Jeff Hopkinson (Bingham, South Jordan, Ut) -->BYU UT 
  33 1:53.13 Devin Kemper, Gig Harbor, WA
  34 1:53.13 Marcel Burke Albany NY 
  35 1:53.1? *Matt Elmuccio, Westfield NJ
  36 1:53.25 Joseph Richardson, Jax Wolfson FL
  37 1:53.30 Garrick Goode CA
  38 1:53.40 *LaMonte Pennington NC 
  39 1:53.4? Aaron Crandall, Grant, OR
  40 1:53.53 *Mark Hassell (Barstow) CA 
  41 1:53.56 Marcus Turman, Clev. South OH
  42 1:53.59 Jeff DeLong - Whitehall MI
  43 1:53.5? John Funai Green OH 
  44 1:53.60 Charles Gruber (Mullen, Denver, Co) CO 
  45 1:53.61 Arif Welcher, St. Benedict's, NJ
  46 1:53.6? Paul Martin, Arkadelphia, AR 
  47 1:53.82 James Vasak VA state meet 6/1/96. -->Duke VA 
  48 1:53.8? Chris Stanley IL 
  49 1:53.93 Jesse Carlson, Yelm WA
  50 1:53.93 Karim Alston, FB Kempner TX
  51 1:53.93 Ryan Peters, Edmonds-Woodway WA
  52 1:53.97 Biren Roy VA 
  53 1:53.99 Moses Washington, Carol City, FL
  54 1:53.9? Todd Boddie Ruston High -->Northwestern LA
  55 1:54.01 Tim Gerhardt, Cheltenham, PA
  56 1:54.04 Ebony Scott, LaPorte TX
  57 1:54.06 **Julian Callendar Norwich Free Academy, CT 
  58 1:54.08 Alex Rodriguez, Tennyson CA
  59 1:54.0? Tom Newman Los Gatos, CA 
  60 1:54.10 Josh Mears, Kettering Alter OH 
  61 1:54.12 Carl Taylor, Coatesville, PA
  62 1:54.19 Artie Breault, Mesquite HS FL 
  63 1:54.21 Chris McFadden, Bensalem, PA
  64 1:54.25 Rich Townsend, Eureka CA
  65 1:54.2? Lewis Jones, Humble Kingwood TX
  66 1:54.31 *Andrew Wulf, Bellarmine CA 
  67 1:54.33 *Andrew Girardin Port NH 
  68 1:54.34 *Gabe Jennings, Mad. East, WI
  69 1:54.41 Anthony Alt Waverly, Nebraska, NE 
  70 1:54.44 Matt Davis Topeka West KS 
  71 1:54.48 Sean Watson NJ 
  72 1:54.51 Nathan Knowles -->Wake Forest GA 
  73 1:54.54 John D'Anjou, Cheltenham, PA
  74 1:54.57 Dan Billish IL
  75 1:54.57 Steven Maheu, Xavier, CT 
  76 1:54.5? Kevin Myles, Bish. Feehan, -->Lasalle MA
  77 1:54.61 Christian Hendrix-Buxton VA 
  78 1:54.64 Rob Edwards, Prior Lake MN 
  79 1:54.65 Ryan Taber, Upper Dublin, PA
  80 1:54.67 Corey Carvell, Warwick, PA
  81 1:54.69 *Ray Biggs, McKay, OR
  82 1:54.69 Dan Baxley VA 
  83 1:54.76 Brandon Strong (Paradise Valley, Az) AZ 
  84 1:54.79 Eric Sanchez Kearney Nebraska, NE 
  85 1:54.7? Rob Wistrand, Rogers, AR 
  86 1:54.81 Brendan Fitzgibbon St. Ignatius CA 
  87 1:54.81 Eric VonMerdeldt (6A) KS
  88 1:54.81 Raymond Oliver, Homestead, FL
  89 1:54.83 Tony Foss, Cretin-Derham Hall MN 
  90 1:54.88 Matt Saarima IL
  91 1:54.8? Ryan McKenzie Crystal LAke Central IL 
  92 1:54.94 Jai Dante Burton, Tusc-Central AL 
  93 1:54.94 Jeff Gruendike Kenmore West NY 
  94 1:55.0? *Jason Long VA Central-Woodstock VA 
  95 1:55.01 Clint Robbins, Goddard NM 
  96 1:55.09 Chris Zarandona, Coral Park, FL
  97 1:55.0? *Jason Mavromatis, Mount Miguel (11) CA 
  98 1:55.0? Matt Davis, Highland, NJ
  99 1:55.0? Sam Severin ND 
 100 1:55.12 John McGowan, Middletown South NJ
 101 1:55.14 Dereik Edwards, Wilson, Washington, DC 
 102 1:55.14 Juan Soto, Alamogordo NM 
 103 1:55.16 Andy Carmen, Elmira, OR
 104 1:55.16 Matt Hadler, Menomonee Falls WI 
 105 1:55.16 Sheldon Smith, Springfield Gardens NY
 106 1:55.19 Isidro Pimentel, Jersey City Snyder NJ 
 107 1:55.22 Shawn Downey, Silverton, OR
 108 1:55.25 *John Jones Milton MA
 109 1:55.30 Luke Leiniger, Clayton Valley CA
 110 1:55.31 Matt Twiest, Academy NM 
 111 1:55.34 *Shawn McCullough KC St Thomas Aquinas 11 KS
 112 1:55.35 Demond Todd LB Wilson CA 
 113 1:55.36 **Dustin Diaz, West Hills (10) CA 
 114 1:55.37 Rusty Dalrymple, Poway (12) (3.56 GPA) CA 
 115 1:55.37 fname Freeman, Amador Valley CA
 116 1:55.3? Bryan Lenzo, Reynoldsburg OH
 117 1:55.3? Larry Henderson, Mira Mesa (12) (3.00 GPA) CA 
 118 1:55.43 Kurt Frankel OH 
 119 1:55.45 Reggie Freeman MS
 120 1:55.49 Troy Trygstad, Forest City IA 
 121 1:55.4? Miles Mason MT 
 122 1:55.52 Wes Freeland KY 
 123 1:55.56 Kirkwood Russell, W. T. Dwye FL
 124 1:55.58 Rich Cruz Somerville MA
 125 1:55.58 Will McCaulley, Enon Greenon OH 
 126 1:55.61 Andrei Radu CO 
 127 1:55.61 Scott Howell Shawnee Mission South 12 KS
 128 1:55.63 Steve Weis, Old Bridge NJ 
 129 1:55.64 Dan Snyder St. Johns's MI
 130 1:55.68 Neftali Rivera, EM Colon, PR GoldenS? FL 
 131 1:55.6? Greg Young,(47.6 400m, 1:11.5 600yd) Wilmington -->Villanova MA
 132 1:55.6? Joe Matias, Sr (Newark-Sec 5) NY 
 133 1:55.6? Jon Taylor, Sheridan, AR 
 134 1:55.6? Stephon White, Elizabeth NJ
 135 1:55.75 *Ryan Carroll (Merced) CA 
 136 1:55.7? Grant Robison, McMinnville OR
 137 1:55.86 John Clark, Red Bank Catholic NJ
 138 1:55.87 Terrence McClain, Washington, NC 
 139 1:55.89 *TJ Snell, Eden Prairie MN 
 140 1:55.8? Tim Kober, Watchung Hills NJ
 141 1:55.99 Brian Joyce Wichita Kapaun KS
 142 1:56.03 Howard Sterling, Sr (Mnt St Mike-PSAL) NY
 143 1:56.03 Josh Boon, Park, Cottage Grove MN 
 144 1:56.03 Karl Smith, (Bishop Ford-CHSAA) NY
 145 1:56.06 Ben Wright, Sr (Averill Park) NY
 146 1:56.06 Manuel Robledo, Sweet Home, OR
 147 1:56.08 *Tyrone Browning Evansville Reitz IN 
 148 1:56.08 Robert McCONNELL, Tpa-Leto FL
 149 1:56.09 Hodge, Secoya Hunters Lane HS 96-05-25 TN
 150 1:56.13 CHRIS LANHAM DAVIESS COUNTY KY 
 151 1:56.13 Ryan Smith, Morristown NJ 
 152 1:56.18 Paul Chellevold, Wausau West WI 
 153 1:56.1? *Jonathon Riley Brookline, MA
 154 1:56.26 *Richard Hill, Charl Myers Park NC
 155 1:56.2? *Tom Bonner, (Burnt Hills) NY
 156 1:56.2? Demario Moore El Dorado-- AR 
 157 1:56.30 Keith Natti, Gloucester MA
 158 1:56.31 Ted Peszynski Monroe LA LA 
 159 1:56.32 Chris Ekman, Yorktown, (12) IN 
 160 1:56.34 Ray Carter, Morse (12) CA 
 161 1:56.35 Tom Caughlan, Mason City (11) - - IA 
 162 1:56.3? Ezra Fitz, State College, PA PA 
 163 1:56.3? Kyle Wies Polson MT 
 164 1:56.42 Kevin Blair, Pine Forest golden S. NC
 165 1:56.43 Greg Dye, Knoxville IA 
 166 1:56.46 Patick Miller, DeKalb, IN 
 167 1:56.48 Brent Roberts, Hand Madison , CT 
 168 1:56.4? Dave Rankey, Worthington OH
 169 1:56.50 Cory Buechler, Forest Park, IN 
 170 1:56.50 Miguel Lambert, Sr (Mnt St Mike-PSAL) NY 
 171 1:56.59 Willie Lawson, Sanford Seminole FL
 172 1:56.5? Leonard Gurule, St Michael's NM 
 173 1:56.5? Radcliff Angus (Albany) NY 
 174 1:56.60 Aaron Dewald Thompson, ND 
 175 1:56.60 Terrance Johnson, Chaparral, NV 
 176 1:56.6? *David Felix Houston Cypress Fairb TX 
 177 1:56.6? fname Walters, Christ School, NC 
 178 1:56.73 Lamont Gooding T. Edison NY 
 179 1:56.74 Cecil Rose (Thibidaux) LA 
 180 1:56.74 David Beattie MA 
 181 1:56.75 **Joe Fahrenkrug, Neenah WI 
 182 1:56.78 JEREMY DOWNS, St. Marks, Dallas, TX TX 
 183 1:56.79 Shaun Murphy, Burnsville MN 
 184 1:56.7? Isaac Larson, Spooner, WI
 185 1:56.85 CRAIG SMITH GRAND BLANC MI 
 186 1:56.85 Jose Torres Willbur Cross New Haven, CT 
 187 1:56.85 Marcus Smith (Byrd, Shreveport) LA 
 188 1:56.86 **Peter Sarro Chatham NY 
 189 1:56.86 Greg O'Hair, Reed, NV 
 190 1:56.89 Adam Farnsley, Floyd Central, IN 
 191 1:56.89 Tim Lewis, C-M, NV 
 192 1:56.8? *Chris Rybicki OH 
 193 1:56.8? *Eddie Levine Golden Valley HS Merced CA 
 194 1:56.8? Doug Wessling, Mnt. Tabor, NC
 195 1:56.8? MATT KORPITA, Maryknoll HI 
 196 1:56.8? ROBERT BURKETT, Nanakuli HI 
 197 1:56.8? fname Webb, Newark Catholic OH
 198 1:56.90 BRANDON BRIGHTWELL) CASS TECH MI 
 199 1:56.91 **Ka-Akpema Yelpaala, Jesuit CA
 200 1:56.91 Darron Dale Skyline CA 
 201 1:56.93 *Doug Singer, Santana (11) CA 
 202 1:56.95 John Murdock (Franklin) LA 
 203 1:56.98 *Parker Pruett ME 
 204 1:56.98 Antwan Stanley, Lauderdale Lk-Boyd Anders FL
 205 1:56.9? Chris Poluikus Dayton Christian High school OH 
 206 1:56.9? Chris Scapillato Fairfield Prep CT 
 207 1:56.9? David Anderson, Waterford, CT 
 208 1:56.9? Sean Jimenez, Springdale, AR 
 209 1:57.00 Mike Fearnley, Durango, NV 
 210 1:57.01 Jimmy Phillips (East Henderson) NC
 211 1:57.01 Preston Theilig, Middleton WI 
 212 1:57.01 Shad Marshal Klein TX 
 213 1:57.02 Gerard Walsh, Toms River North NJ 
 214 1:57.02 Marty Froelich, Green Bay Preble WI 
 215 1:57.05 *Brent Martin Catholic-BR LA 
 216 1:57.05 *Matt Cotter S. Kingstown, RI 
 217 1:57.08 DAN TRIEZENBERG GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN MI 
 218 1:57.09 Chris Zambell, Cranford NJ 
 219 1:57.09 Dave Pineau, Durfee MA
 220 1:57.09 Justin Beck, Sutherlin, OR
 221 1:57.0? *Craig Schomer Normandy HS Ohio OH 
 222 1:57.10 Nick Webber, Burlington WI 
 223 1:57.12 KEVIN FOLTZ FLUSHING MI 
 224 1:57.12 Todd McLoughlin, Sr(Chaminade-CHSAA) NY
 225 1:57.13 DARREN GOLOMB UTICA MI 
 226 1:57.13 Sherwin Williams, Mnt. Union, PA
 227 1:57.14 **PJ Little, Maconaquah, IN 
 228 1:57.14 Nick Tuttle (Leland) CA
 229 1:57.15 Greg Kaminskis (NMC) CA
 230 1:57.17 Alfonso Serna, Alamogordo NM 
 231 1:57.17 Jason Adkins (Wilcox) CA
 232 1:57.1? Jeremy Rock Salina South H.S. Salina, KS 
 233 1:57.25 Jais Stanfield, Mountain Brook AL 
 234 1:57.28 Carlos Isaac Loughlin NY 
 235 1:57.2? Dennis Scott, Grants NM 
 236 1:57.2? Rob Brock, Dubuque IA 
 237 1:57.32 **Steve Reese Vestal NY 
 238 1:57.33 Jacob Overman, Mnt Vernon - IA
 239 1:57.34 **Colfax Rios CA
 240 1:57.38 Jeff Cook Liverpool NY 
 241 1:57.38 Nate Uselding, Oshkosh West WI 
 242 1:57.39 Vernon Hendrickson, West Lafayette, IN 
 243 1:57.3? *Lubert Lewis, (Rome Free Academy-Sec 3) NY 
 244 1:57.3? Jason Steger, Council Bluffs Lincoln (12) - IA 
 245 1:57.3? Michael Schut, Clinton, WI
 246 1:57.3? Ony Maianu ND 
 247 1:57.3? fname Teal, Pickerington OH
 248 1:57.47 Casey Immel (Bellarmine) . CA
 249 1:57.48 Chris Gabriel, San Dieguito (12) CA 
 250 1:57.49 *Kyle Smits, Newport Bellevue, WA 
 251 1:57.4? Benji Claas, Lake Mills, WI
 252 1:57.4? Eric Nakulavicius, Jr (Oceanside-Sec 8) NY 
 253 1:57.4? John Christopher Kingwood Houston TX 
 254 1:57.51 Stuart Whittingham, Mia-Southridge FL
 255 1:57.52 *Ryan Wade Central Valley CA 
 256 1:57.52 STANLEY TANNEYHILL MALE HIGH SCHOOL KY 
 257 1:57.56 *Jahearl Martin East NY 
 258 1:57.56 *John Ball, Davenport Central IA 
 259 1:57.56 Matt Starr, Boca Raton Spanish River FL
 260 1:57.59 Dane Larson, 12, Park Rapids MN 
 261 1:57.5? *James Adams, Ramona (11) CA 
 262 1:57.5? Richard Reid , Fairfield IL
 263 1:57.61 Armando Negrete 12 Clovis CA 
 264 1:57.61 Demien Davis TX 
 265 1:57.62 Jay Mayers, Piscataway NJ 
 266 1:57.66 Sean McCABE, Tarpon Spr.-East Lake FL
 267 1:57.66 fname Chavis, Sou.Pines Pinecrest, NC
 268 1:57.69 Ben Karcz, West Allegheny, PA
 269 1:57.6? Galen Reid, Ramona (12) CA 
 270 1:57.6? Jay Hilton Ruston, LA
 271 1:57.6? Mat Miller (relay) Dekalb IN 
 272 1:57.6? Mike Smith Nauset MA
 273 1:57.6? Mike Staton, Patrick Henry (12) (3.72 GPA) CA 
 274 1:57.6? Nate Miller, West Linn, OR
 275 1:57.71 Ryan Losinski, Cleveland/Le Center MN 
 276 1:57.72 *Jonathan Guinn VA Spotswood VA 
 277 1:57.74 Brian Halstead, Sandy, OR
 278 1:57.75 Joe Lewis, Pleasantville NJ 
 279 1:57.76 *Bob Caplinger Triton Cen. IN 
 280 1:57.76 Matt Gabrielson, Belmond-Klemme IA 
 281 1:57.78 COYE BOUYER LANSING SEXTON MI 
 282 1:57.78 Jamie Yoder, Warrior Run, PA
 283 1:57.82 *Shawn Murphy Woodinville WA
 284 1:57.82 Ernesto Colon, Pleasantville NJ 
 285 1:57.83 Dan Altstatt, Stillwater Area MN 
 286 1:57.83 Justin Schenkel, Northwestern Lehigh, PA
 287 1:57.85 Justin Stoltman, Saint Francis MN 
 288 1:57.87 John Collin SF CA 
 289 1:57.89 BRIAN RECTENWALD SOUTHERN H.S. KY 
 290 1:57.8? Andy Bradley Incline NV
 291 1:57.8? Chris Downe ME
 292 1:57.8? Dorian Besson (relay)Newton -->Colby MA 
 293 1:57.8? fname Edwards, Dur Acad, NC 
 294 1:57.90 Anwar Prescott, Pleasantville NJ 
 295 1:57.92 Bryce Knight Lake City(ID) ID
 296 1:57.92 fname Slaughter, Fayetteville Smith, NC
 297 1:57.93 *Joe Hylahd Concord,Nh 
 298 1:57.94 *Jamar Powell Vallejo CA 
 299 1:57.96 Kenlord Davis, FT Myers-Cypress Lake FL
 300 1:57.97 Lawerence Ho, Westfield NJ 
 301 1:57.99 Krisna Briscoe, Glades Central FL 
 302 1:57.9? Chris Vaughn, Mnt. Tabor, NC 
 303 1:57.9? Mark Eppolito (Johnstown) NY 
 304 1:57.9? Nick Taraboi, Cedarburg, WI
 305 1:57.9? Smith, Westerville Nor. OH 
 306 1:58.01 LANCE BINONIEMI WHITELAKE LAKELAND MI 
 307 1:58.04 Chris Cummins NJ 
 308 1:58.07 BLAKE PRICE FORT CAMPBELL KY 
 309 1:58.11 Ricardo Lopez, Chula Vista (12) CA 
 310 1:58.13 *ED Duhamel Woonsocket, RI 
 311 1:58.13 Matt Devine Timberlane, NH 
 312 1:58.18 Chad Zink, Rockford MN 
 313 1:58.18 Joseph Williams Jackson LA 
 314 1:58.19 Brian O'Loughlin Danbury, CT
 315 1:58.19 Josh Vauqhan Londerry, NH 
 316 1:58.1? *Nick Blackburn MO Francis Howell MO 
 317 1:58.1? *Rhy Reynolds Newport, OR
 318 1:58.1? *Robert Thiele VA Charlottesville VA 
 319 1:58.1? Gavin Davis, Scripps Ranch (12) (4.08 GPA) CA 
 320 1:58.20 Israel Caro East Catholic CT 
 321 1:58.20 Mitch Ohnstad, Faribault MN 
 322 1:58.20 Ryan Hoffman, Belmont Hill , --> Harvard MA
 323 1:58.20 fname Mercer, Keosauqua Van Buren - IA?
 324 1:58.24 Peter Chapman- ammamish WA
 325 1:58.26 Andy Tate, 4, Stillwater MN 
 326 1:58.27 Kyle Schneck Concord, NH 
 327 1:58.27 Tom Redmond, Bergen Catholic NJ 
 328 1:58.2? Chad Hagmann, Hermiston, OR
 329 1:58.2? Doug Gunzleman (Fairport) NY
 330 1:58.2? Jason O'Conner Tewksbury MA 
 331 1:58.2? Jeremy Park, Klamath, OR
 332 1:58.30 Alex Frank Pasco WA
 333 1:58.31 *Nick McMurray Ayala CA 
 334 1:58.34 *Eric Hawes, Hutchinson MN 
 335 1:58.35 Bill Hackwelder, Allegheny Clarion Valley, PA
 336 1:58.35 Jeff Moran, Hoover AL 
 337 1:58.38 Shawn Beggs, Moniteau, PA
 338 1:58.39 **Hong Castejon, Mira Mesa (10) CA 
 339 1:58.3? **Markeith Warrior, Pine Bluf, Ark AR
 340 1:58.3? Jesse Hiatt Central Kitsap High School, Silverdale, WA 
 341 1:58.3? Ryan Wagner Marshfield -->Syracuse MA 
 342 1:58.3? fname Helme, Westerville South OH
 343 1:58.41 *John Cote Lindbergh WA
 344 1:58.44 Jason Land, Vista (12) CA 
 345 1:58.47 Robin Bliss, Mora MN 
 346 1:58.4? Celso Fernandez, Point Loma (12) CA 
 347 1:58.4? Nick Beckman Acton-Boxboro MA
 348 1:58.4? Stephen Jimenez Springdale AR 
 349 1:58.54 *Ryan Wiser Mead(Spokane) WA
 350 1:58.58 Anthony Moore, Gainesville FL
 351 1:58.5? Evans, Lyman, FL
 352 1:58.5? fname Thomas, Estero, FL
 353 1:58.61 Noey Meador, North Medford, OR
 354 1:58.64 Mike Graziano Wantagh 6 NY 
 355 1:58.66 Colin Daly, Fermi, Enfield, CT 
 356 1:58.68 Bruce Turner, W. T. Dwyer FL
 357 1:58.6? Brad Miller (relay) Dekalb IN and 
 358 1:58.6? Chuck Walter, West Bend WI
 359 1:58.6? Ricardo Dominguez Overfelt HS San Jose Ca CA 
 360 1:58.70 Joe Campagna Lewisburg, PA PA 
 361 1:58.70 Lonny Crapps, Titusville-Astronaut FL 
 362 1:58.7? fname McGee, Northland OH
 363 1:58.86 Brad Talbert (Dorman) SC
 364 1:58.88 MILTON SANTOS CENTRAL HARDIN KY 
 365 1:58.8? **Matt Iaci PA 
 366 1:58.8? Justin Wells, Waterloo, WI
 367 1:58.90 MATTHEW STEELE ST.XAVIER KY 
 368 1:58.91 Benjamin Ray EL ME
 369 1:58.92 *Mark Anderson, La Jolla (11) (3.67 GPA) CA 
 370 1:58.92 Courtney Jones (Salisbury) NC
 371 1:58.92 Dave Fassino ND 
 372 1:58.95 Shaun Fransen, Edgerton MN 
 373 1:58.96 *Chris DuPont Hornell 4 NY 
 374 1:58.98 Chad Shenk, Minnetonka MN 
 375 1:59.01 Keston ashley, Sp-Lakewood FL
 376 1:59.04 Jason Greene, Lakeville MN 
 377 1:59.04 Luis Montillas?, Prince Tech, CT 
 378 1:59.06 fname Lucas, StA SC
 379 1:59.0? David Olenick Hemlock MI 
 380 1:59.0? Jake Wells Rogers AR 
 381 1:59.0? Mike Lindquist ND 
 382 1:59.0? Paul Wellman CA 
 383 1:59.10 Andrew Belhe, Gnv Buchholz FL
 384 1:59.14 Paul Recksiek Kings Park NY 
 385 1:59.14 Tony Smith Moscow WA
 386 1:59.17 Ryan Travis Jewell Sumner LA 
 387 1:59.19 Jason Baker, Myrtle Point, OR
 388 1:59.19 Matt Cram, Hermiston, OR
 389 1:59.1? Adam Engelbertson, Mauston, WI
 390 1:59.1? fname Hicks, So. Durham NC
 391 1:59.20 Greg Holt, LaCueva NM 
 392 1:59.20 Zac Read, Hilltop (12) (3.63 GPA) CA 
 393 1:59.26 Joel Threlkeld, Naples HS FL
 394 1:59.26 fname Henry MI 
 395 1:59.28 Alfonso Ibarra, Arlington HS, Riverside, CA 
 396 1:59.29 Stephen Cruise, Philomath, OR
 397 1:59.2? Brad Hansen St. Ignatius CA 
 398 1:59.2? Dan Olien, New Richmond, WI
 399 1:59.2? Eric Kauer, Rib Lake, WI
 400 1:59.2? fname Penick, Northland OH
 401 1:59.30 Bryan Leger (Beau Chene) -->Northwestern LA 
 402 1:59.31 Zac Schendel, Red Wing MN 
 403 1:59.32 *Marc Smith GA 
 404 1:59.33 *Joe Lott, Serra (11) (3.56 GPA) CA 
 405 1:59.33 Jeffries, Lake Wales, FL
 406 1:59.34 *Elliott Blount Freeport NY 
 407 1:59.34 Brendan Maas, Santa Fe NM 
 408 1:59.36 Chris Selmer MD 
 409 1:59.38 Sean Smith Bloomfield 8 NY 
 410 1:59.38 fname Reshamwale, Apex, NC
 411 1:59.39 Patrick Rowe, Newton N. , MA
 412 1:59.3? Kevin Hallmark , Havana IL
 413 1:59.42 Jamie Williams (CN-Oriskany Falls) NY 
 414 1:59.45 Ben Ufer (AA Pioneer) MI 
 415 1:59.47 *Burt Courtemanche Con-Val,NH
 416 1:59.48 **Jeff Sleichter, Mnt. Carmel (10) CA 
 417 1:59.48 Ed Marr Westerly, RI 
 418 1:59.4? Chris Zimmer ND 
 419 1:59.4? Jamie Nelson Monmouth (H.S.) (Coop) IL
 420 1:59.50 *Juan Pablo Miramontes GVHS Merced CA 
 421 1:59.51 Tom Singleton, Burnsville MN 
 422 1:59.52 Troy Barnes (Hertford ) NC
 423 1:59.58 Jay Kocks Roger, ARK, AR
 424 1:59.59 Mike McNulty, La Jolla CA 
 425 1:59.5? Joe Kelsey, Palmyra-Eagle, WI
 426 1:59.5? Mealer, Upper Arlington OH
 427 1:59.5? Smith, Kevin ,Ridgefield WA
 428 1:59.5? Tim Rand, Grantsburg, WI
 429 1:59.62 Olin Martin (Avery County) NC
 430 1:59.65 Jason Caston, Norwalk, CT 
 431 1:59.6? *David Burke, Torrey Pines CA 
 432 1:59.6? Aaron Ruse (relay) Dekalb IN 
 433 1:59.70 Jeff Miller, New London-Spicer MN 
 434 1:59.71 John Gibbons Christiana HS, DE 
 435 1:59.72 **Matt Pilon PA 
 436 1:59.77 **BRETT WALKER- GOSHEN -OCL CHAMPS- NY 
 437 1:59.77 Shawn Davis, Burlington Twp 
 438 1:59.7? Dave Heald, Lincoln, OR OR
 439 1:59.7? Jason Abbot Kewanee (H.S.) (Coop) IL
 440 1:59.81 **PETE DEVLIN-WARWICK- STATE QUALIFIER- NY 
 441 1:59.86 *Ben Shamrokh, Jefferson MN 
 442 1:59.86 Corey Davidson Saranac Cent 6 NY 
 443 1:59.87 *Matt Galaviz, Rancho Bernardo CA 
 444 1:59.8? **Adam Mires Pine Bush NY 
 445 1:59.8? Aaron Keller, N. Henderson, NC
 446 1:59.8? Grant Winfrey, Darlington, WI
 447 1:59.90 DERRICK ROBY DAVIESS COUNTY KY 
 448 1:59.91 Shaun Hannan Elmira Free NY 
 449 1:59.92 Joel Sellentine MI 
 450 1:59.93 John Rogerson Bang ME
 451 1:59.97 Bill Holloway, LaSalle, OR
 452 1:59.98 Oslyn Gander Bayshore NY 
 453 1:59.99 *Cheyne Jones, Coronado (3.00 GPA) CA 
 454 1:59.9? ***Matt Crossman Corinth NY 
 455 1:59.9? **Ben Pinson, Morse CA 
 456 1:59.9? *Chad Ritchie OH 
 457 1:59.9? *Darren Wolf, Middletown, junior, MD
 458 1:59.9? John Gomes, New Bedford. MA
 459 1:59.9? Max Neuhaus, River Falls, WI

Corrections or additions please e-mail to phoffman@cs.uml.edu