Top Boys 3200m US High School times  1996
             updated  Sun 08-02-1998 
   1 8:57.5? Marius Bakken, Ill exch Student-Norway IL
   2 9:02.63+(8:28.72-3k) *Eric Kweder Thomas Edison Alexandria, Va 
   3 9:03.62+(9:07.06-2mile) ABDUL ALZINDANI, Dearborn, -->NC State MI 
   4 9:03.96 Aaron Gillen Yreka CA 
   5 9:04.18 Will Bernaldo, Nordhoff, CA
   6 9:04.96 Bolota Asmerom (McAteer) CA
   7 9:05.0? Cory Smith Calvert Hall Baltimore, MD 
   8 9:05.23 Micheil Jones CA
   9 9:05.43+(8:31.34-3k) *Andy Carling Spencer-Van Etten Spencer, NY 
  10 9:06.32 Larry Henderson, Mira Mesa (3.00 GPA) CA 
  11 9:07.52 Robby LeBlanc --> LSU LA
  12 9:07.57 Randy Maestretti, Concord DeLaSalle, CA
  13 9:07.94+(8:33.69-3k) *Christopher Dugan Southmoreland Alverton, Pa 
  14 9:08.36+(9:11.83-2mile) BILLY HARPER, Junction City, OR 
  15 9:09.76+(8:35.4-3k) *Grant Robison, McMinnville, OR 
  16 9:09.90 Stephan Pro Olathe South KS
  17 9:10.51 **Juan Chavira, Hanford, CA
  18 9:10.95 Bernard Maitai CA
  19 9:11.31+(8:36.85-3k) *Rhy Reynolds, Newport, OR 
  20 9:11.70 Eduardo Sanchez Garfield CA 
  21 9:11.82 *Ryan Andrus (Oren, UT) UT 
  22 9:11.8? Jais Stanfield, Mountain Brook AL 
  23 9:12.40 Matt Pearson, O'Dea WA
  24 9:13.04 *Isaac Hawkins, Ferris, WA
  25 9:13.44 David McQuitty, Grossmont (3.67 GPA) CA 
  26 9:13.45 Joe Smith, Livermore, CA 
  27 9:13.58+(9:17.09-2m) David Bazzi, O'Dea, WA
  28 9:13.98+(9:17.49-2mile) Mike Regan Brookfield -->Dartmouth CT 
  29 9:14.4? Brad Treat (@ altitude of 3000 ft.) MT
  30 9:14.52 *Jason Fayant Mead(Spokane) WA
  31 9:14.56+(8:39.90-3k) **Steve Slattery, Mnt. Olive NJ 
  32 9:14.78 Dwight Davis KC St Thomas Aquinas KS
  33 9:15.22 Rob Brock Dubuque IA 
  34 9:15.49+(8:40.77-3k) *Adam Daniels, Seton Hall NJ 
  35 9:15.57+(8:40.85-3k) *Eric Post Chantilly Va 
  36 9:15.61 Daniel Sikiric Leland HS, CA
  37 9:15.72 Jason Fryberg, Bothell WA
  38 9:15.81 *Michael Kasahun Fresno CA 
  39 9:15.89 Tyson Hendricksen, Humble Kingwood TX
  40 9:15.8? Troy Henderson Gardendale AL 
  41 9:15.95+(8:41.2-3k) Brent Pedersen, Canby, OR 
  42 9:15.9? Matt Macievic IL 
  43 9:16.31+(8:41.54-3k) Aaron Lindner, Hermiston, OR
  44 9:16.51+(8:41.73-3k) Duffy Swantek Lansdale Catholic Lansdale, PA
  45 9:16.6 Dave Rodriguez Mission San Jose CA 
  46 9:16.73 **Mark Pilja IL 
  47 9:16.74 David Schruth, Ferris WA 
  48 9:16.88 *David Zabel Glen No IL 
  49 9:17.06 Bryan Galloway, West Valley-Yakima WA 
  50 9:17.06 Eric Savoth, CBA NJ 
  51 9:17.12+(8:42.3-3k) Robert Rivers, Sandy, OR 
  52 9:17.18 Matt Twiest Albuquerque -->Bates NM 
  53 9:17.22 *Brad Hansen, San Fran St. Ignatiuous, CA
  54 9:17.96 Eric Thronson, Pasco WA 
  55 9:18.15+(9:21.68-2mile) *Michael Cliff, Tulsa TC FL 
  56 9:18.1? Scott Keyser, Mainland NJ
  57 9:18.31 Mike Fitzula (New York, ) -->Carolina St. U. NY 
  58 9:18.8? Steve Hackworth Nevada Union HS, CA
  59 9:19.66+(8:44.68-3k) Geoffrey Nickerson B. Guertin -->Dartmouth NH 
  60 9:20.0 *Robert Thiele VA Charlottesville VA 
  61 9:20.13+(8:45.12-3k) *Joe Letourneau Londonderry NH 
  62 9:20.29 *Gabe Jennings, Mad. East, WI
  63 9:20.80 Isaiah Festa 10 Morro Bay CA 
  64 9:21.10 Robert Evans, Longwood-Lyman, FL
  65 9:21.58+(8:46.48-3k) Michael Curtis Mergenthaler Baltimore, MD 
  66 9:21.66 Matt Gabrielson Belmond-Klemme IA 
  67 9:21.69 Ernest Zeigler, Harrison OH
  68 9:21.73 *Ted Higgins IL 
  69 9:21.90 *David Lopez Hoover SS CA 
  70 9:21.92+(8:46.8-3k) Shawn Downey, Silverton, OR 
  71 9:21.94+(9:25.5-2mile) Bryce LaPierre Woburn -->Dartmouth MA 
  72 9:22.12 Charlie Kelly, Marshalltown Drake IA 
  73 9:22.13 Jeff Godsey, West Chester Lakota OH
  74 9:22.24+(9:25.8-2m) *Dan Wilson Notre Dame West Haven CT 
  75 9:22.4. Damien Quiroz (Rincon, Tucson, Az) AZ 
  76 9:22.59 Nick Brockway (Gull Lake, Richland) MI
  77 9:22.6? Daniel Gohlke Skyline CA 
  78 9:22.6? Ricardo Dominguez (Overfelt) CA 
  79 9:22.75 John Wenger, Anneville-Cleona, PA
  80 9:22.7? Daniel Embaye James Logan CA 
  81 9:22.8? Dave Martin, Lynnwood -->Harvard WA
  82 9:22.8? Scott Abbott Jesuit HS, CA 
  83 9:23.25 Paul Wellman - St. Ignatius, CA CA 
  84 9:23.31+(8:48.10-3k) Ray Biersbach Newton NJ 
  85 9:23.49 Chris Paisley, Miami Trace OH
  86 9:23.82+(8:48.58-3k) *Kyle Fenton New Hartford NY 
  87 9:23.89 *Cornelius Hill, Milw. Bay View WI 
  88 9:23.93+(9:27.5-2mile) Hargos Mesgoun, Malden, MA 
  89 9:24.05+(8:48.8-3k) Matt Johnson, Oregon City, OR 
  90 9:24.18 Brian Pruyn, Vintage CA
  91 9:24.20 Shon Grice, Knox West HS TN 
  92 9:24.45 Stephen Teusch Fort Wayne Wayne IN 
  93 9:24.49 *Kyle Smits, Newport Bellevue, WA 
  94 9:24.57 Jeremy Polson, Duluth Denfeld MN 
  95 9:24.71 **Fasil Bizuneh Ben Davis IN 
  96 9:24.86 Anthony Famiglietti Pat-Medford 10 NY 
  97 9:24.97+(9:28.55-2mile) Ryan Shay MI 
  98 9:25.1? Jason Klophaus, Toms River South NJ
  99 9:25.1? Thomas Murley Elizabethtown KY 
 100 9:25.23+(8:49.9-3k) Jason Lewis, Powder Valley, . OR 
 101 9:25.32 *Peter Muller , Chicago (University) IL
 102 9:25.66 Jim-Ryan Nelson Napa CA 
 103 9:25.92+(9:29.5-2mile) Chris LaPierre Woburn, -->BYU MA 
 104 9:26.0? *Juan Pablo Miramontes GVHS Merced CA 
 105 9:26.17 Shawn Beitelspacher Hudson's Bay WA
 106 9:26.49 Sean McManus, Lecanto, FL
 107 9:26.58 Chad Kincaid, Norwood OH 
 108 9:26.63 Trent Corey, Dubuque Senior (11) IA 
 109 9:26.65 *Roger Munoz, Kearny NJ 
 110 9:26.83+(8:51.4-3k) Scott CLayton Pinelands NJ 
 111 9:27.15 **Jared Smit Lafayette Central Catholic IN 
 112 9:27.32 Dan Moroney, Kettering Alter OH 
 113 9:27.32 Nic Matack, Duluth East MN 
 114 9:27.36 *Chad Foster Topeka Seaman KS
 115 9:27.47+(8:52.00-3k) David Patterson Cardinal Gibbons Raleigh, NC 
 116 9:27.48+(9:31.8?-2mile) Johnny O'Mara St. Johns (Shrewsbury) MA MA 
 117 9:27.51 Buddy Priest, Person, NC 
 118 9:27.64 Ryan Kollmann, Centennial, CirePines MN 
 119 9:27.67 Scott Tantino,North Penn, PA
 120 9:27.8? *Todd Lopata Hazen-Renton Wa 
 121 9:27.8? Lewis Jones Kingwood High TX
 122 9:27.91 Jay Wassell, Highland NJ 
 123 9:28.15+(8:52.64-3k) Sean McCafferty Central Regional Bayville, NJ 
 124 9:28.26 Ben Schneeberger, Stevens Point WI 
 125 9:28.30 ****Bart Phariss North Central (Indpls.) IN
 126 9:28.42 Andy Tate, Stillwater Area MN 
 127 9:28.7 *Shane Ackerly,(@ altitude) MT
 128 9:28.70 Ben Maas, Whitewater, WI
 129 9:28.70 Joe Matias Newark NY 
 130 9:28.9 Mike Bilsborough Barstow High School CA
 131 9:28.98+(8:53.42-3k) Will Smith, Canby, OR 
 132 9:29.09 Zac Schendel, Red Wing/PrairiIwelch MN 
 133 9:29.25 *David Herman, Wayzata MN 
 134 9:29.3? *Brendan Sullivan, (Clarkstown South-Sec 1) NY 
 135 9:29.42 Isidro Pimentel, Snyder NJ
 136 9:29.49+(8:53.9-3k) Dave Davis, Franklin, OR 
 137 9:29.69 Mike Sanford, Pine Richland, PA
 138 9:29.73 Pat Larkin Seton Cath. NY 
 139 9:29.7? Alfonso Ibarra, Arlington HS, Riverside, CA 
 140 9:29.8? Mark Granshaw Centereach ?? 
 141 9:30.00 Eric Zack Hutch Tech NY 
 142 9:30.13+(8:54.50-3k) Richard Zielinski, McNary, OR 
 143 9:30.19+(9:33.8-2mile) Matt Ventimiglia, Gloucester, MA 
 144 9:30.1? Adam Boothe (Pioneer) CA 
 145 9:30.37 CHARLIE WOLF 12 TRAVERSE CITY MI 
 146 9:30.56 Sean Nagorny, York Suburban, PA
 147 9:30.65 Bill Huffman, Rockey River OH 
 148 9:30.65+(9:34.27-2mile) Jamie Barretto, Tampa CHS FL 
 149 9:30.69 Scott Davis, Carlisle, PA
 150 9:30.75 Brian Hensdorf Amador Valley CA 
 151 9:31.01 Enrique Torres (Silver Creek) CA
 152 9:31.07 Chris Anderson, Chisago Lakes Aastrom MN 
 153 9:31.15 *Enrique Henriquez, San Leandro CA
 154 9:31.17 Jason Gunn Highland, IN
 155 9:31.2? Jay Jennessee, Bettendorf (12) Mississippi IA 
 156 9:31.2? Ryan Raffa, Sr (Fayetteville Manlius) NY
 157 9:31.31 Matthew Whaley, Estero, FL
 158 9:31.42 Scott Sehon Mnt. Lebanon PA 
 159 9:31.47 Robert Frost Hemet HS CA 
 160 9:31.61 Galen Reid, Ramona (12) (3.43 GPA) CA 
 161 9:31.67 Daneile Lenarduzzi, Farragut HS TN 
 162 9:31.69 Dave Loughran,Mnt. Lebanon, PA
 163 9:31.72 *Nick Hamlin, Madison (11) (4.12 GPA) CA 
 164 9:31.9? **Jason Meany, (CBA-Sec 3) NY 
 165 9:32.14 **Shaun Allen, Fort Madison IA 
 166 9:32.16 Matthew Seeds Fort Wayne Northrop, IN
 167 9:32.1? Josh Buffalino Shelby County KY 
 168 9:32.1? Ryan Smith (Mills) CA 
 169 9:32.52 Chris Zimmer ND 
 170 9:32.58+(9:36.5-2mile?) Brendon Trombley, Minnschaug, -->Harvard MA 
 171 9:32.77 Alan Tobin Clarksville, IN
 172 9:32.77 Steve Leuer, Osseo MN 
 173 9:32.84+(8:57.4?-3k) *Patrick Doyle St. Raphael's, RI 
 174 9:32.8? Dan D'Ottavio, Placer,Auburn CA
 175 9:32.8? Tom Howard Chev ME
 176 9:33.05 *Adam Lindell W.Seneca East NY 
 177 9:33.07 DAVID SPILLER, James River VA 
 178 9:33.1? *Ross Jorgusen Toledo WA
 179 9:33.26 JESSE ELZINGER(11) TEMPERANCE MI 
 180 9:33.48 *Steve Casebolt Richmond IN 
 181 9:33.51 Ben Houltberg Salina South KS
 182 9:33.6? John Collopy, Arlington NY 
 183 9:33.75 Seth Hendle, Council Rock, PA
 184 9:33.86+(9:37.5-2mile) Matt Callahan Weymouth MA 
 185 9:33.87+(8:58.-3k) Jeff Deschenes, Taft school -->Harvard CT 
 186 9:33.8? Chris Banks, West Springfield, Springfield VA 
 187 9:33.96+(8:58.9?-3k) **Justin Costa Barrington, RI 
 188 9:34.0 *Daniel Smith CA Tustin CA 
 189 9:34.07 Ben Schaut, D C Everest WI 
 190 9:34.27 Jaime Barreto, Tampa CHS FL 
 191 9:34.46 *Tito Downer, Carmel, IN
 192 9:34.5? Nick Piellusch (Leland) CA 
 193 9:34.7 Miles Mason (@ altitude of 3000 ft.) MT
 194 9:34.76+(9:38.4?-2mile) Rob Glatz Amherst Steele Amherst Ohio OH 
 195 9:34.83 Jason Filippazzo Butler KY 
 196 9:34.91+(8:58.98-3k) Tony Trueba Huntington Beach CA 
 197 9:34.96 Jeff Calabrese Spencerport 6 NY 
 198 9:35.03 Nick Winkel, Rocky Mount, NC 
 199 9:35.14 Troy Trygstad, Forest City (12) IA 
 200 9:35.21 Azgad Crisostomo Milford, MA 
 201 9:35.23 John Dudley Westwood, MA 
 202 9:35.34+(8:59.38-3k) Chris McGinness Abington PA
 203 9:35.41 Paul Culligan, (Orchard Park-Sec 6) NY 
 204 9:35.42 Aaron Keller, N. Henderson, NC
 205 9:35.7 Ben Darling Leslie Michigan MI 
 206 9:35.83 Jeff McDonnell Farrell 4 NY 
 207 9:35.85 Casey Miller ND 
 208 9:35.87 DAVID COOK(10) PORTAGE NORTHERN MI 
 209 9:35.8? *Eric Bonnette, Haddonfield NJ 
 210 9:35.8? Dave Ludman, (New Rochelle-Sec 1) NY 
 211 9:36.00+(9:00.-3k) Mike Devine , Phil. Exet. NH 
 212 9:36.00+(9:00.0-3k) *Jesse Thomas, Mtn.View, OR 
 213 9:36.1? Gabriel Rodriquez, Columbus, FL
 214 9:36.33+(9:00.31-3k) *CJ Mahoney Fairport NY 
 215 9:36.3? *Geoff Fleming Roseville CA 
 216 9:36.3? David Gonzales, Alamogordo NM 
 217 9:36.4? David Carroll, Rogers, AR 
 218 9:36.8 **Caesar Marciales CA Tustin CA 
 219 9:36.81 *Dana Carr Horseheads NY 
 220 9:36.9? *Jim Reed Ridgefield WA
 221 9:36.9? Ed Tuttle, (Arlington-Sec 1) NY 
 222 9:37.14 fname Thomas, Wolfson, FL
 223 9:37.1? Cuco Chavez (Hollister) CA 
 224 9:37.28 Brian Leibfried, Lincoln H I, Ivanhoe MN 
 225 9:37.3? *Steve Lorenc (Burnt Hills) NY 
 226 9:37.43 **Clint Eiden, Stevens Pt. WI 
 227 9:37.46 Curtiss Houser, Blairsville, PA
 228 9:37.4? Joe Driscoll Central Kitsap High School, Silverdale, WA 
 229 9:37.55 Rob Edwards, Prior Lake MN 
 230 9:37.65 James Mullenix, Carlton/Wrensha/aul's MN 
 231 9:37.65 Sean MacMillan 12 St. Anthonys NY 
 232 9:37.65 fname Iquco, Winston-Salem Mnt.Tabor, NC 
 233 9:37.6? Tom Caughlan, Mason City (12) - - IA 
 234 9:37.8? Joe Martin (Letchworth) NY 
 235 9:37.97 Matthew Rogers, Jax Wolfson FL
 236 9:38.03 *Brian Metzger Silver Creek NY 
 237 9:38.03+(9:01.9-3k) Ryan Hoffman Wilmington, -->Harvard MA 
 238 9:38.1? Ernie Zigler, Harrison OH 
 239 9:38.21 Mike Lindquist ND 
 240 9:38.24 Darren Cline (Hillcrest) SC
 241 9:38.2? Chris Cave, Tusky Valley OH
 242 9:38.36 *Matt Galaviz, Rancho Bernardo (11) CA 
 243 9:38.37 *Dan Reis, Turkey Valley/South Winn IA 
 244 9:38.40 Ryan Meissen, Hudson WI 
 245 9:38.42 Paul Rickey West Valley(Yak) WA
 246 9:38.44 Mike Ratta, Brick NJ 
 247 9:38.4? Jared Newman LaCenter WA
 248 9:38.67 Justin Schweitzer ND 
 249 9:38.72 *Eric Rosales, Orange Glen (11) CA 
 250 9:38.7? Joe Mondo, (Cicero North Syracuse) NY
 251 9:38.81 Peter Hollatz, Centerville (11) - - IA IA 
 252 9:38.91 **Chris Miltenberg John Glenn NY 
 253 9:39.20+(9:03.-3k) **John Freidman, Cambridge,(Ph. And.) MA 
 254 9:39.23 Ravi Purushotham, Amity, Woodbridge, CT 
 255 9:39.31 *Matt Schadow, Hopkins MN 
 256 9:39.31 Louis White (Half Moon Bay) CA
 257 9:39.32. Byron Grabert (Central Lafourche) LA 
 258 9:39.33 Cordella Seale, LaFlore AL 
 259 9:39.33 Matt DiPretore, Marple Newtown, PA
 260 9:39.49 Ryan Travis Jewell Sumner LA 
 261 9:39.63 Chuck Smith, Lakeville MN 
 262 9:39.8? Patrick Cleary Darlington Wisconsin. WI
 263 9:40.09 Matt Carter, Janes. Parker WI 
 264 9:40.0? Gabe Murillo, San Diego (12) (3.73 GPA) CA 
 265 9:40.0? Wilfredo Rivera Old Bridge, NJ 
 266 9:40.34 *Rob Savit Jfk Bellmore NY 
 267 9:40.42+(9:44.1-2mile) Michael Maher Brockton MA 
 268 9:40.66 Matt DosSantos CA 
 269 9:40.68 *Tim Tuttle Brewster NY 
 270 9:40.6? *Jeff Gaulrapp, (Baldwinsville-Sec 3) NY
 271 9:40.74+(9:44.42-2mile) Elias Gonzales, Oak Ridge HS FL 
 272 9:40.8? Brent Bolton, Scripps Ranch (12) (3.62 GPA) CA 
 273 9:40.97 JOHN ASPINALL (11) WALLED LAKE WESTERN MI 
 274 9:41.05 Rich Neiley, Wyalusing Valley, PA
 275 9:41.12+(9:04.8-3k) **George McCleary Lincoln-Portland OR 
 276 9:41.26 Jeff Kurjiaka, Danbury, CT 
 277 9:41.2? ***Marcus Chandler, Serra (9) CA 
 278 9:41.49 Ron Philley, Hoover AL 
 279 9:41.54 Sergio Cabada, Lowry, NV 
 280 9:41.65 fname Romero, FL
 281 9:41.68 fname Passanisi (Aptos) CA
 282 9:41.69 Brian Granholm, Cromwell MN 
 283 9:41.8 SHAWN GALLUP, Mililani HI 
 284 9:42.0 Jon Spano state? 
 285 9:42.05 Jonathon Bonnette, Orlando-Dr Phillips FL
 286 9:42.0? fname Hatfield, Circleville OH
 287 9:42.19 Pat Anglin Middletown NY 
 288 9:42.28 *TONY DIGENOLA FLINT KEARSLEY MI 
 289 9:42.39 Sean Moeller Bettendorf IA 
 290 9:42.3? *Scott Wirgau, (Shenendehowa) NY
 291 9:42.40+(9:06.0?-3k) *Dan Kahn S. Kingstown, RI 
 292 9:42.4? Hans Otten Central Kitsap High School, Silverdale, WA 
 293 9:42.55 Jonathon Thacker, Mnt. Heritage, NC
 294 9:42.55 fname Balderas (SilverCreek) CA
 295 9:42.7? *Joe Atkins Horicon WI 
 296 9:42.91 *Adrian Ramirez, Chula Vista (11) (3.44 GPA) CA 
 297 9:42.93+(9:06.50-3k) Dan Kemp, Sisters, OR 
 298 9:42.98 *BRYAN MEYER TROY AThENS MI 
 299 9:42.98 Pete Flitton ND 
 300 9:43.07 *Andrew Sherman, Homestead WI 
 301 9:43.0? Brian Shields, (Colonie) NY
 302 9:43.15 *ERIC HOUGHTON TRAVERSE CITY MI 
 303 9:43.1? Ajani Brown, Crawford (12) CA 
 304 9:43.33 Mark Scharnberg, Hartley HMS - IA 
 305 9:43.37 Ian Eagle, Gnv Buchholz FL
 306 9:43.48 Steve Alexander (Pickens) SC
 307 9:43.4? Adam Perez, Serra CA 
 308 9:43.70 Brandon Jessop Kearney NE 
 309 9:43.77+(9:07.28-3k) Brendan Hines, Xavier, CT 
 310 9:43.8 David McWorther - Fayetteville- AR 
 311 9:43.82+(9:07.33-3k) Lafe Paulson, Cascade, OR 
 312 9:43.94 *Brian Bunnell ND 
 313 9:43.97 Charles Fritts, Orlando-Dr Phillips FL
 314 9:43.9? Tony Meyers, Barron, WI
 315 9:44.03 Steve Moore Brun ME
 316 9:44.06 *Brian McKnight Mon-Woodbury NY 
 317 9:44.48 Bishop Eustace NJ
 318 9:44.48 Mike McGowan, Bishop Eustace NJ
 319 9:44.49+(9:48.2-2mile) Seth Williams Plymouth S., -->Stanford MA 
 320 9:44.53 Adam Meier, Kenosha Bradford WI 
 321 9:44.5? **Dave Asmussen, (Chatham) NY
 322 9:44.5? Chris Vaughn, Mnt. Tabor, NC
 323 9:44.5? Ryan Kirkpatrick, W. Henderson, NC 
 324 9:44.62 Todd Weiss Shaker NY 
 325 9:44.8? Jeff Olson, Amery, WI
 326 9:45.00 Brett Osgood, Wayzata MN 
 327 9:45.19 Mark Neset ND 
 328 9:45.19+(9:48.9-2mile) Anthony Ragucci, Stoneham, MA 
 329 9:45.26 Sean Clendaniel, Yucaipa, CA
 330 9:45.3? Fabricio Guzman, Hilltop (12) (3.88 GPA) CA 
 331 9:45.3? Shad Miller, (Baldwinsville-Sec 3) NY
 332 9:45.42 Shane Austin, Watauga, NC 
 333 9:45.4? fname Petty, Teays Valley OH
 334 9:45.50+(9:08.91-3k) Rich Zabbo, Bishop Hendricken, RI 
 335 9:45.56 Luke Watson, 4, Stillwater MN 
 336 9:45.59 Sean Tyre, Arrowhead WI 
 337 9:45.62+(9:09.2?-3k) *Dan Townsend Woonsocket, RI 
 338 9:45.6? George Jensen (Burlingame) CA 
 339 9:45.7? Jeff Clark, Sr (McQuaid-Sec 5) NY
 340 9:45.87 Eric Blake Lyman Memorial CT 
 341 9:45.8? Paul Choi San Fran CA 
 342 9:45.90 fname Gilman, Bloomingdale FL
 343 9:45.94 Chris Rogers, Moorhead MN 
 344 9:46, Chris Dewitt Jesuit HS, CA
 345 9:46.0? *Chris Rickart, (Guilderland) NY
 346 9:46.10 Cal Perleberg ND 
 347 9:46.10 Eric Montalvo, Mia-Belen FL 
 348 9:46.18+(9:49.9-2mile) Mike Wescott Dedham MA 
 349 9:46.23 *Tyler Sutterby, Longwood Lyman, Longwood, Fl FL 
 350 9:46.2? fname Sander, Whitehall OH
 351 9:46.35 MATT TABOR BOWLING GREEN KY 
 352 9:46.4? *Sean Zanderson, Poway (11) (3.96 GPA) CA 
 353 9:46.4? David McWhorter, Fayetteville, AR 
 354 9:46.69 Chip Uffman Catholic-BR --> LSU LA 
 355 9:46.70+(9:10.3?-3k) **Jay Champi Cumberland, RI 
 356 9:46.73 Mark Akus Norwich Free Acad. CT 
 357 9:46.93 Jay Jackson, Kennedy MN 
 358 9:46.96 Scott Major, Orono MN 
 359 9:47.02 Richard Skorczewski, Lincoln H I, Ivanhoe MN 
 360 9:47.13 Grant Fischer, Burnsville MN 
 361 9:47.26 David Abbott, Auburndale FL
 362 9:47.31+(9:51.3.-2mile) Mike O'Rourke, Braintree, MA 
 363 9:47.42 Sean Countey Chambers, Lauderdale Lk-Boyd Anders FL
 364 9:47.44 **Brian Sullivan, St. Augustine (10) CA 
 365 9:47.44 Russ Brandon, Bagley/Fosston MN 
 366 9:47.4? Chris Sorensen, LaCueva NM 
 367 9:47.52 John Krueger, Stillwater MN 
 368 9:47.55 **Matt St.Germaine Timberlane,NH 
 369 9:47.7? **Adam Wasileski (2:01, 4:31) Fayetteville-Manlius NY 
 370 9:47.87 Javon Williams (Beaufort) SC
 371 9:47.93 Brett Long, Hug, NV 
 372 9:47.95 John Hope, Dixie Hollins FL
 373 9:48.01 Ray Ramero, Ft. Myers FL
 374 9:48.20 *Danon O'Kelly Menard-Alexandria LA 
 375 9:48.25 Pat Ryan, Glassboro NJ
 376 9:48.31 JACOB BARREN HENDERSON CO KY 
 377 9:48.3? fname Jordan, E-Forsyth, NC 
 378 9:48.67 *Joe McKnight, Guilford, CT 
 379 9:48.6? **Mike Baskin, Mnt. Carmel (10) CA 
 380 9:48.8? Matt Lane -->William&Mary ME 
 381 9:48.90 Matt Dirzius, Holy Cross, Waterbury, CT 
 382 9:49.16 *Chris Jensen, Armstrong MN 
 383 9:49.2? Manny Wineman, (Troy) NY
 384 9:49.35 Jason Chagoya, Wauchula-Hardee CO FL 
 385 9:49.36+(9:53.1-2mile) Mark Neskey Lincoln-Sudbury, MA 
 386 9:49.5? *Nick Leroy Ridgefield WA?
 387 9:49.5? Aaron Bartee - Musk. Heights MI
 388 9:49.65 fname Cooke (Burlingame) CA
 389 9:49.91 **Rob Munro Sidney NY 
 390 9:49.96+(9:53.7-2mile) Colin Rochford, Cath. Memorial MA 
 391 9:49.9? Jeremy Burks, Racine Park, WI
 392 9:50.1 *Mike Head Klein Texas TX 
 393 9:50.11 **Matt Harper , Longwood Lyman, Longwood, Fl FL 
 394 9:50.2 Aaron Jennen Fayetteville AR 
 395 9:50.36 ***Greg Gann Wichita KS
 396 9:50.45+(9:54.2-2mile) Ken McCall, Silver Lake, MA 
 397 9:50.48 Dana Carne NE 
 398 9:50.75 Ike Thomas Canton NY 
 399 9:50.82 Tony O'Kelley Therrell H.S. GA 
 400 9:50.85+(9:54.6?-2mile) Scott Wisnaskas Whitman Hanson regional MA 
 401 9:50.8? *Dave Maloney Randolph NJ 
 402 9:50.97 BJ Weeks Ballard Huxley IA 
 403 9:51.02 Matt Harvieux, Minnetonka MN 
 404 9:51.0? *Ryan Miller, Placerville CA 
 405 9:51.15+(9:54.90-2mile) Dan Kelliher Norwell MA 
 406 9:51.22 *Ben Morris, Wayzata MN 
 407 9:51.26 Nick Nordheim Waukon IA 
 408 9:51.30 *Eron Tello, Rancho Bernardo (11) CA 
 409 9:51.38 Matt Dirzins Holy Cr, CT 
 410 9:51.38 Phil Smith, Lakeville MN 
 411 9:51.55 Ralph Petricone Warwick NY 
 412 9:51.80 Ryan Coughlin, Fallbrook (12) (3.54 GPA) CA 
 413 9:51.84 Steve Scullion, Mad. La Follette WI 
 414 9:51.86 *Calvin Harris, Windham, CT 
 415 9:51.8? Mike Cheung, St. Francis CA 
 416 9:51.95 Tait Steines Calamus-Wheatland IA 
 417 9:52.05 *Brent Johnson GA
 418 9:52.08 **Andy Kummer, White Bear Lake MN 
 419 9:52.14 BRANDON MCKINNEY WARREN EAST KY 
 420 9:52.19 MICHAEL BECHT ST.XAVIER KY 
 421 9:52.24 WILLIAM LEASURE MADISONVILLE NORTH HOPKINS KY 
 422 9:52.2? **James Adams, Ramona (11) CA 
 423 9:52.3? Ross Eppler, LaCueva NM 
 424 9:52.48+(9:15.45-3k) Luke Carrothers, Junction City, OR 
 425 9:52.53 Mike Martin, Saint Paul Acadyummit MN 
 426 9:52.5h Mark Lazarony, Montville, CT 
 427 9:52.66 Berket Kiflu, Jax-Englewood FL 
 428 9:52.6? Eric Harson -->USL LA 
 429 9:52.72 Danny Sanchez, El Capitan (12) (3.46 GPA) CA 
 430 9:52.74+(9:56.50-2mile) Dave Patterson, Amherst MA 
 431 9:52.85 Ken Gratz, Manitowoc WI 
 432 9:52.85+(9:15.8?-3k) Gordon Fisher Ocean Springs MS 
 433 9:52.9? Adam Fuller, River Valley, WI
 434 9:52.9? Estwanik, Dublin Coffman OH
 435 9:52.9? Jason Marin, Evansville, WI
 436 9:53.05 fname Littlefield, Leesville Road, NC 
 437 9:53.08+(9:16.1?-3k) **Tim Brosnan St. Raphael's, RI 
 438 9:53.23 LUKE BAKER MADISON CENTRAL KY 
 439 9:53.28 Artur Pierskawi Forest Hills NY 
 440 9:53.2? Tom Mustric, Worthington OH
 441 9:53.4 Brent Willett St. Mary KY 
 442 9:53.43 **Eric Klein Trumbull, CT 
 443 9:53.4? Aaron Jennon, Fayetteville, AR 
 444 9:53.4? Kevin Cullen, Rib Lake, WI
 445 9:53.50 Russ Woolery, Wayzata MN 
 446 9:53.57 Anthony Alt Waverly NE 
 447 9:53.67 Joe Kuehl Council Bluffs, St. Albert IA 
 448 9:53.6? ***Mike Opoien ND 
 449 9:53.6? *Spencer Talley Bingham UT 
 450 9:53.7? Ben O'Brien, Belle./New Glar., WI
 451 9:53.88 fname Bissette, E.Mecklenburg, NC 
 452 9:53.8? Brad Stapleton, Serra CA 
 453 9:53.8? Matt Hjorth Pelham NH 
 454 9:53.9? **David Young, El Camino (10) CA 
 455 9:54.03+(9:57.80-2mile) Sean Murphy, St. John's Shrews. MA 
 456 9:54.09 *Steve Ketcham, Vista (11) (4.00 GPA) CA 
 457 9:54.1? Mike Heidke, Neenah, WI
 458 9:54.21 **Jay Wells Ticonderoga NY 
 459 9:54.22 **Kevin McPherson Union Endicott NY 
 460 9:54.38 Ryan Bickler, Austin Pacelli MN 
 461 9:54.41 *Wilson Perez Newmarket,NH 
 462 9:54.69 *Mike Veilleux Central,NH 
 463 9:54.73+(9:58.5-2mile) Mike Merrill, Barnstable. MA 
 464 9:54.75 Daniel Madigan, Academy NM 
 465 9:54.81 *Mike Gilmore, Granite Hills (11) (3.20 GPA) CA 
 466 9:54.83 fname Brandon, Wellington FL
 467 9:54.8? Andrew Wulf, Bellarmine CA 
 468 9:54.8? fname Krajenski, Mnt. Vernon OH
 469 9:54.96 BRAD BIEBER GREENWOOD KY 
 470 9:55.1? Trevor Clarke, Coronado (12) (3.94 GPA) CA 
 471 9:55.1? Tyler Mack, Torrey Pines (12) (3.40 GPA) CA 
 472 9:55.5? fname Pinson S. Stokes, NC
 473 9:55.66 *Ali Behmohamed Monroe CA 
 474 9:55.67 Chad Hunt Susquehanna Valley NY 
 475 9:55.71 Zachary Heissner, Jupiter HS FL
 476 9:55.74 Kelly Murie, Durango, NV 
 477 9:55.80 **Mike Helms, Poway (10) CA 
 478 9:55.82+(9:59.6-2mile) Kevin Gray, Walpole. MA 
 479 9:55.86 *Ryan Johnson, Armstrong MN 
 480 9:55.8? Ad Schaffner, Liberty Union,OH
 481 9:55.8? Travis Kirtley, Poway (12) CA 
 482 9:55.95 Eddie Acosta, Mia-Belen FL 
 483 9:55.9? Brandon Langer, Somerset, WI
 484 9:55.9? Brian McCulley ND 
 485 9:55.9? fname Ladner, Mnt. Tabor, NC
 486 9:56.07 Brian Tollar Frontier NY 
 487 9:56.10 *Jason Soricelli Centereach NY 
 488 9:56.20 **Jon Doroski, Valhalla (10) CA 
 489 9:56.22+(10:00.00-2mile) Andy Skurka Seekonk MA 
 490 9:56.2? Jamie Arenz, Kiel, WI
 491 9:56.34 Mark Keough Homer >Northwestern LA 
 492 9:56.62 *Kevin Doonan Con-Val, NH 
 493 9:56.64 **Jose Perezchica McFarland CA 
 494 9:56.6? Ryan Hall Mattoon IL 
 495 9:56.6? Steven Garst Wash. HS(4:30.34) Pensacola FL
 496 9:56.74 *Joe Monoco James O'Neill NY 
 497 9:56.9 Bob Lacourse Bidd ME
 498 9:56.93 Tim Armstrong Lyn Ins, VT 
 499 9:57.01 Mark McPherson Iowa City IA 
 500 9:57.22+(10:01.1?-2mile) Jason O'Conner Tewksbury MA 
 501 9:57.25 JJ John Rutiand, Vt 
 502 9:57.35 Jason Dingess (Statesville) NC 
 503 9:57.35+(9:20.2?-3k) Jonathan Gold, Ponaganset, RI 
 504 9:57.41 *Claudius Caesar Curtis NY 
 505 9:57.55 Brad Groff, Wauwatosa West WI 
 506 9:57.61 Frank Ensley (Ruston) LA 
 507 9:57.6? Chris Weavers, Oostburg, WI
 508 9:57.75 Kevin Kargle, Bethel, CT 
 509 9:57.75 Ron Tibaduiza, Wooster, NV 
 510 9:57.82 *Chris Rountos Danbury, CT 
 511 9:57.82 Eric Graham Des Moines, Roosevelt IA 
 512 9:57.87 Derek Mattila, Staples-Motley MN 
 513 9:57.8? **Osvaldo Cruz, San Diego CA 
 514 9:57.9 **Charles Lee, Lecanto High School, Florida. FL 
 515 9:57.90 **Scott Strachan, Poway (10) CA 
 516 9:58.0 **Tim Dlugasch VA Central-Woodstock VA 
 517 9:58.00 Jeff Garsnett New Braunfels H.S. TX 
 518 9:58.03 **Wes Stockard Webb TN 
 519 9:58.0? Andy Smith, Waukesha West, WI
 520 9:58.1? *David Boland, El Capitan (4.40 GPA) CA 
 521 9:58.1? Beck Cox VA 
 522 9:58.2? James Gorman (Ravena) NY
 523 9:58.2? Matt Jones - Reeths-Puffer MI
 524 9:58.43 Justin Fyffe NI Cty, VT		 
 525 9:58.8? Bob Dineen, Pulaski Academy, AR 
 526 9:59.06 Jeff Boyd (NCSSM) NC 
 527 9:59.10+(10:02.90-2mile) John Krol Pittsfield MA 
 528 9:59.14 Carl Schuessler, Hopkins MN 
 529 9:59.2? John Jennings, CAC, AR 
 530 9:59.34 Kevin Olsen Win ME
 531 9:59.47+(9:22.0?-3k) *Erik Russo Woonsocket, RI 
 532 9:59.51 Nathan Sheank-Boright U 32, VT 
 533 9:59.6? Enrique Rodriguez GVHS Merced CA 
 534 9:59.80+(9:22.31-3k) **Eamon Dempsey Classical (Providence), RI 
 535 9:59.82 Brandon Williams Urbandale IA 
 536 9:59.83 Ben Lewis MtB -->Harvard ME
 537 9:59.84 Jonathan Macaskill Ruston, LA 
 538 9:59.8? Ben Parish, Wis. Heights, WI
 539 9:59.8? PJ Corneault Car ME

Corrections or additions please e-mail to phoffman@cs.uml.edu