Indiana 
Mile times listed where available. 
If listed as Mile time
 If listed asMile times are converted to 1600 meter times.

Rank   1600      Mile      Name         School         Year
1   4:04.17   4:05.3   Don Vandrey   Valparaiso         1967
2   4:04.67   4:05.8   Rudy Chapa   Hammond         1976
3   4:06.85   4:08.0   Scott Hiles      Anderson Madison Hts   1968
4   4:07.47   Auto      Nick Middleton   Lawrence Central      1993
5   4:07.75   4:08.9   Chuck Baker   Elkhart         1968
6   4:08.90   Auto      Brad Jones      Anderson         1986
7   4:09.02   Auto      Scott Williams   Ben Davis, Indy      1985
8   4:09.54   4:10.7   Bill Foley      New Albany         1971
9   4:09.74   4:10.9   Robin Shipman   Bedford         1972
10   4:09.78   4:11.19   Kurt Liechty   Hobart         1979
11   4:10.23   4:11.4   Fred Lands      Elkhart         1967
12   4:10.53   4:11.7   Tom O'Connell Bishop Dwenger, FW 1978
13   4:10.63   4:11.8   Bernie Zeman   Highland         1972   
14   4:10.96   Auto      James Murphy   Chartard, Indy      1981
15   4:11.23   4:12.4   Carey Pinkowski   Hammond         1976
16   4:11.24   Hand      Terry Brahm   Heritage Hills      1981
17   4:11.33   4:12.5   Jeff Claretto   Terre Haute North   1974
18   4:11.54   Hand      Jason Casiano   Portage         1991
19   4:11.64   Hand      Ken Waterhouse   Bloomington South   1982   
20   4:11.66   Auto      Andy Begley   Westview         1995
21   4:11.73   4:12.9   Jon Fox      Twin Lakes         1974
22   4:11.82   4:13.0   Richard Malone   Gary Roosevelt      1968
23   4:12.02   4:13.2   Greg VanWinkle   Brebeuf, Indy      1977
24   4:12.12   4:13.3   David Kelley   Muncie North      1975   
25   4:12.42   4:13.6   Rick Magley   Ft. Wayne Northrup   1973
26   4:12.47   Auto      Mark Rodholm   Carmel         1985
27   4:12.72   4:13.9   Phil Wysong   West Noble         1971
28   4:12.80   Auto      Jared Cordes   Northfield         1995
29   4:12.94   Auto      Kirby Kinghorn   Chatard, Indy      1985   
30   4:13.04   Auto      Jay Hicks      Warsaw         1990
31   4:13.20   Auto      Eric Smoot      Gary Horace Mann   1991
32   4:13.25   Auto      Rick Patterson   Anderson Madison Hts   1988
33   4:13.30   Auto      Chris Cozort   Elkhart Central      1993
34   4:13.34   Hand      Jay Jontz      Carmel         1987
35   4:13.37   4:14.80   Kerry Dickson   Lafayette Jefferson   1979
36   4:13.42   4:14.6   Lindsay Carlisle   Southmont         1977
37   4:13.52   4:14.7   Tim Smith      Logansport         1975
38   4:13.60   Auto      Larry Schneiders   Norwell         1980   
39   4:13.64   Auto      Mark Kempher   Anderson Madison Hts   1982
40   4:13.70   Auto      Jay Smith      Logansport         1981
41   4:13.71   4:14.9   Mark Gibbens   West Lafayette      1965
42   4:13.91   4:15.1   Dean Reinke   South Bend Jackson   1971   
43   4:13.91   4:15.1   Don McClellan   Muncie North      1974
44   4:13.91   4:15.1   Bob Haslem   North Central, Indy   1978
45   4:14.01   4:15.2   Louie Klump   Homestead         1976
46   4:14.11   4:15.3   Chuck DeFord   Ft. Wayne Northrup   1977
47   4:14.13   Auto      Jason Stabnik   South Bend St Joe   1995
48   4:14.14   4:13.9   Bill Shuey      Carmel         1980
49   4:14.21   4;15.4   John Butterworth   South Bend Riley      1978
50   4:14.23   Auto      Jeff Grove      Bloomington North   1982