5k Franklin Park , November 19, 1994

              BOYS
              Division I 
 1. Seth Williams, Plymouth South, 15:21;
 2. Ronnie Ferreira. Durfee. 15:38;
 3 Brad Klinedinst. Assabet Valley, 15:51;
 4 Matt Lyons. Wakefield.15:52; 
 5 Tim Russell, Gardner. 15:53; 
 8. Brandon Mogayzel. Dennis-Yarmouth, 15:54;
 7. Matt Ventimiglia. Gloucester. 15:55;
 8 Brian Hughes.Bridgewater-Raynharn 15:56;
 9. James Johnson. Wakefield, 15:58;
 10 Ben Molica. Wachuzett, 16:00;
 11 Corey Guerra. Milford. 16:01;
 12 Tim Gonet, New Bedford. 16:04;
 13 Dave Murphy. BC High, 16:06;
 14 Brian Harty. Marshfield, 16:07;
 15. Jose Aquino. Brockton. 16:11;
 16 Danny Davis. Peabody. 16:12;
 17. Keith Natti, Gloucester 16:12;
 18 Corey Munn,Gloucester. 16:14;
 19. Azgad Crisostomo, Milford. 16:15;
 20. Ryan Wagner. Marshfield. 16:16;
 21. Daniel McCue, Taconic, 16:16;
 22. Tony Dagaunno.Oliver Ames, 16:16;
 23. Michael Maher, Brockton, 16:17:
 24. Joe Frost.WesWeld, 16:19;
 25. Steven Langis. Peabody, 16:21
            Team scores
  Gloucester 85; BC High 154; Cambridge R&L 162; Plymouth South 166;
 Milford 167; Woburn 180; Whitman-Hanson 183: Dennis-Yarmouth 203:
 Peabody 208; St John's (S) 247; Wahconah 248; Tewksbury 257;
 Bridgewater-Raynham 275; Minnechaug 280; Pittsfield 301: Fitchburg 351

              Division 2
 1. Derek Smith, Duxbury. 15:41;
 2. Mike Westcott. Dedham. 15:49:
 3. Greg Foley. Oakmont, 16:06;
 4. Paul Abbruzzese. Hopedale, 16:07;
 5. Shaun Alexander. Bourne. 16:08;
 6. Greg Colburn. Pentucket. 16:14;
 7. Mike Treadway, Weston, 16:19;
 8. Tony Abbruzzese. Hopedale. 16:21;
 9 Andrew Shattuck. Mohawk Trail, 16:22;
 10 Kevin Horgan. Oakmont. 16:22;
 11 Kevin Myles. Bp. Feehan. 16:24:
 12 Alien Nunnally. Stoneham. 16:26;
 13.Dave Voss. East Bridgewater, 16:27;
 14 Greg Conklin. East Bridgewater.16:28;
 15 John Stokes, Pentucket. 16:28;
 16 Colin Dooley. Bp. Feehan.16:30:
 17. James McCowan. Weston, 16:31:
 18 John Dudley. Westwood.16:32;
 19. Tom Burnham. Westford Academy, 16:33:
 20, Kyle Duffy. Bp.Feehan, 16:54;
 21. Kevin Gray, Walpole, 16:34;
 22 Chris Dawe. Dighton-Rehoboth. 16:35;
 23. Jason Mello, Harwich, 16:36;
 24. Ben Steege. Mt.Greylock, 16:40;
 25. Jason Leblanc. Hamilton-Wenham, 16:43.
            Team scores
  Bishop Feehan 86; Mohawk Trail 131; Duxbury 145; Pentucket 155:
 Seekonk 172; Weston 192; Oakmont 195; Bedford 218: East Bridgewatet
 226; Mt, Greylock 241; Hamilton Wenham 242: Westwood 256:
 Narragansett 269; Southwick-Tolland 280; Walpole 302; Blaclcstone-Millville
 346
              GIRLS
              Division 1
 1 Mary Cobb, Pittsfield, 17:23;
 2 Sara Majka, Falmouth. 18:22;
 3 Monique Butlingham, Chicopee. 18:24;
 4. Millie Crisostomo, Milford. 18:25;
 5 Jennifer Takach, Tewksbury. 18:29;
 6 Shara Miller, Newton South. 18:43:
 7. Amy Wallace. Wakefield. 18:46;
 8 Senta Burton, Newton North, 18:59:
 9 Lauren Krisko. Beverly, 19:03:
10. Katie Leclaire. Waltham. 19:05:
11 Sue Messinger, Whitman-Hanson, 19:12;
12. Jennifer Lavalle. Tewksbury. 19:14;
13. Mandy Deroche. Tewksbury. 19:27;
14. Taryn Narrone. Notre Dame (W).19:30;
15. Ava Gordinier. Burlington, 19:35;
16. Beth O'Connell. Pittsfield.19:38;
17. Tina Pellett. Gardner. 19:40;
18. Susan Duncombe. Newton North, 19:43;
19. Elizabeth Aronin, Newton North, 19:46
20 Laura Trull; Randolph. 19:51;
21. Kelly Hughes, Wachusett 19:52
22. Natasha Stickney. Beverly, 19:53;
23. Elizabeth Keane, Chelmsford, 19:54
24. Meghan Moriarty. Shrewsbury. 19:55:
25. Ursula Wing, Newton North, 19:56
            Term scores
 Newton North 80: Tewksbury 137; Shrewsbury 154: Beverly 157:
Burlington 161; Newton South 167: PittsfUd 189: Woburn 190; Falmouth
207; Wachusett 229; Amherst 246; Haverhill 248; Lexington 264: Lowell
290; Notre Dame (W) 306; Longmeadow 450.
              Division 2
 1 Taryn Kenney. King Philip, 18:21;
 2. Meghan Dwyer, Walpole. 18:25;
 3 Alison White, Mt. Greylock, 18:45;
 4. Catherine Crandall. Bromfield.18:53;
 5. Erin Dromgoole, Milbury. 19:02;
 6. Amy Souza, Mazconomet.19:08;
 7. Lisa Sammartino. Norwell. 19:18;
 8 Tanya Latraverse, Blackstone-Millville. 19:22;
 9 Leah Katz, Frontier, 19:23;
 10. Nicole Leahy. Pioneer. 19:24;
 11. Kim Thalman. Holliston. 19:25;
 12. Suzanne Kane. Newburyport.19:26;
 13. Lara Niell, Bromfield. 19:28:
 14. Jaclcie Morse. Narragansett.19:29;
 15. Liz Simon. Hamilton-Wenham. 19:30;
 16. Lindsay Willard.Wesford Academy, 19:42;
 17. Barbara Young, Milbury. 19:44:
 18. Jessica Tallman. Old Rochester, 19:46:
 19. Jaime Keiller, Hopkinton, 19:47;
 20.Stacey Morris, Norwell. 19:48;
 21. Jenny Raab, Mt, Greyloclc, 19:50;
 22.Anna Filipczak. Mt, Greylock, 19:55:
 23 Rebecca Aldrich. Winchester.20:05;
 24. Linda Karpeichik, Narragansett, 20:06;
 25 Jessie Mullen. Harwich. 20:07.
            Team scores
 Mt Greylock 93; Bromfield 127; Blackstone-Millville 134; Norwell 146;
Hopkinton 189; King Philip 193; Pentucket 198; Hamilton-Wenham 203;
Bishop Feehan 221; Frontier 230; Old Rochester 243: Newburyport 244;
Masconomet 263: Narragansett 278; Seekonk 296: Southwick-Tolland 335