1993 Mass State Meet      At Northfield
      3.1 miles
      Division 1
 1. Seth Williams. Plymouth, 15:58;
 2. Kifle Amelu. Boston English, 16:04;
 3. Jamey Bianchi.Natick. 16:15;
 4. Ronnie Ferreira. Durfee. 16:31;
 5 Bing Guerin. Boston Latin, 16:35:
 6. Robert DiCarlo. Taconic. 16:38;
 7. Jason Parrot, Woburn.16:43:
 8 William Wallace. Wakefield, 16:43;
 9 Tim Gonet. New Bedford, 16:44;
 10. Janda Munn,Gtoucester. 16:45;
 11. Ross Burns, Greenfield,16:46:
 12. Ben Almada. Plymouth, 16:49;
 13 Jeremy Adelmann, Plymouth. 16:51;
 14 Brad Klinedinst. Assabet Valley, 16:52;
 15. Brian Hughes. Bridgewater-Raynham. 16:53;
 16. Corey Munn, Gloucester, 16:54;
 17 Dave Carter.Plymouth. 16:55;
 18. Lowell Ladd, Lexington.16:56;
 19. Adam Chase. Newton South, 16:57;
 20. Joseph Mancuso Taconic. 16:57;
 21. Brandon Mogayzel. Dennis-Yarmouth. 16:58;
 22 James Johnson, Wakefield. 16:59;
 23. Greg Reeves,Fitchburg. 17:01;
 24. Matthew Lyons. Wakefield.17:05;
 25. William DiCarlo. Taconic, 17:05.
      Tm scores
 Plymouth 63; Gloucester 94; Wakefield 98;
Taconic 114; Dennis-Yarmouth 194; Whitman-
Hanson 200: Wahconah 235: BC High 243: New
Bedford 247: Lincoln-Sudbury 254; Bnxkton 260;
Cambridge RLL 264; Wachusett 278; St. John's (S)
311; Fitchburg 314; Pittsfield 320.
      Division 2
 1. Derek Smith, Duxbury. 16:20:
 2. Travis Landreth. Newburyport, 16:28;
 3. Zack Smith.Abington. 16:35:
 4. Adam Walker, Stoneham.16:38;
 5. Aaron Robinson. Oxford. 16:45;
 6. Scott Harrington. Oliver Ames. 17:00;
 7. Tom Sanchez.North Reading. 17:01;
 8 Tony Daguanno. Oliver Ames. 17:04;
 9. Shawn Alexander. Bourne. 17:06:
10 Ryan Carrara. Wliston, 17:07;
 11. Steve Lowe, Bp. Fenwck, 17:07:
 12. James McCowan,Weston, 17:10;
 13. David Becker. Newburyport.17:10;
 14. Colin Dooley, Bp. Feehan. 17:12;
 15. Steve King, Oliver Ames. 17:13;
 16. Josh Cotter.Masconomet, 17:15;
 17. Joe Kelly, Foxboro,17:16;
 18. Kyle Duffy. Bp. Feehan. 17:18;
 19. Brian Fruh. Newburyport. 17:20;
 20 Eric Mueller.Norwell. 17:21;
 21. Richard Bower, Canton,17:25;
 22. Michael Treadway, Weston. 17:27;
 23. Paul Abbruzzese, Hopedale, 17:28;
 24. Richard Seltenrich, Georgetown. 17:30:
 25. Kevin Myles.Bish. Feehan, 17:31
      Team scores
 Bp. Feehan 90; Oliver Ames 93 Stonaham
117: Holliaton 144; Walpole 167: Newburyport
174. Norwell 212; Bromfield 216; Mt Greylock
219; Weston 235; Narragansett 259: Oakmont
289; Southwick 292; Lenox 294; Seekonk 314;
Bourne 362


        At Northfield
        3.1 miles
        Divsion 1
 1 Aimee Langevin. Tantasqua, 18:31;
 2. Eliza Beardslee, Newton South, 19:15;
 3. Sara Majka.Falmouth. 19:32;
 4 Rebecca Donaghue. Nashoba.19:33;
 5. Amanda Fitzmeyet. Medford, 20:05;
 6 Senta Burton, Newton North, 20:05;
 7 Caitlin Kolodrinski, Northampton, 20:06;
 8 Caitlin O'Connor, Woburn, 20:07:
 9. Shara Miller, Newton South, 20:11;
 10 Patty Gohring. Falmouth, 20:13;
11. Deirdre Milligan, Brockton, 20:14;
 12 Katie Masselam. Needham, 20:19;
 13. Melissa Magner.Plymouth, 20:25;
 14 Erin Duggan. North Quincy.20:28;
 15. Yictoria Soares. DurfPe. 20:29;
 16 Kendra Hanstord. Tewksbury, 20:31;
 11 Molly Hillir, Newton South. 20:32;
 18 Kelly Hughes. Wachusett. 20:33;
 19. Kristy Pappas, Fitchburg.20:40;
 20 Gretchen Kimball. Nashoba, 20:44;
 21 Lisa Roy. Lowell. 20 45;
 22 Stacy Keane. Chelmstord, 20:46;
 23 Jennifer Lavalle.Tewksbury, 20:50;
 24 Karen Cottle. Woburn.20:52;
 25 Maggie Hillis. Newton South. 20:55.
      Term scores
 Newton South 55; Durtee 113; Plymouth 135;
Falmouth 154; North Puincy 167; Woburn 191;
Shrewsbury 192: Nashoba 212; Haverhill 213;
Beverly 251; Newton North 268: Wachusett 211:
Pittztield 282: Amherst 291; Dennis-Yarmouth
315: Springfield Cathedral 372
        Division 2 
 1 Claire Kelley. Walpole 19:50;
 2. Allison White, Mt Greylock. 20:08;
 3 Bonnie Davis.Narragansett. 20:10:
 4 Amy Sousa. Masconomet.20:24;
 5. Jaime Gleason. St Bernard~s, 20:24:
 6 Samantha Marshall. Pentucket, 20:16
 7 Lindsay Willard. Westford. 20:28;
 8. Nicole Leary, Pioneer Valley, 10:31:
 9 Jessica Tallman, Old Rochester.20:33:
 10 Caitlin Krause. BromfUd. 20:34;
 11 Lara Niell, Bromfield, 20:36:
 12 Jaime Keiller.Hopkinton. 20:38;
 13 Mindy Lundin. Pentucket,20:39:
 14 Sheila O'Brien. North Andover. 20:39;
15 Jenny Dakin. Bromfield 20:41:
 16 Amy Marchand. Seekonk. 20:47:
 17 Jen Thalmann.Holllston. 20:49;
 18 Naomi Lacasse. Mt Greylock.20:50:
 11 Missy Hens(Py. Sauthwick Tolland.20:54;
 20 Allison Karpeichik, Narragansett.20:54:
 21 Lisa Sammartino. Norwell. 20:56;
 22 Erin Dromgoole, Millbury, 20:59;
 23 Heather Stroud. Old Rochester. 21:05;
 24 Kaytee Seabury, Stoneharn. 21:06:
 25 Amanda Rich. Bp Fenwick 21:11
      Team scores
 Mt Greylock 93; Bromfield 114: Seekonk 135:
Pentucket 139 Stoneham 157: Norwell 164; Old
Rochester 18d; Hopkinton 210: Duxhury 213;

Masconomet 7:1 Narragansett -i,{