11-15-97 at Franklin Park Mass States Xc-champs
	        2-3 inches of snow on the ground slowed runners by
		over 1 minute


      1           16:39  161  Abdirizak   Mohamud         English High School                     
      2       1   17:04  101  Michael     Smith           Wachusett Regional High School          
      3       2   17:08   59  Kansas      Ricci-Munn      Gloucester High School                  
      4           17:12  162  Duncan      Smith-Rohrberg  Falmouth High School                    
      5       3   17:16    1  Matt        Herbert         Brookline High School                   
      6           17:17  168  Ben         Wessenyeleh     John D. O'Bryant High School            
      7           17:18  182  Scott       Estabrook       North Middlesex Regional High School    
      8       4   17:19   53  Eric        Burgess         Gloucester High School                  
      9       5   17:20   80  Danny       Yifru           Plymouth North High School              
     10           17:25  164  Josh        Barchard        Somerville High School                  
     11           17:26  169  Richard     Lincoln         Lincoln-Sudbury High School             
     12           17:28  170  Shawn       Wallace         Wakefield High School                   
     13       6   17:32   54  Tristan     Colangelo       Gloucester High School                  
     14           17:37  166  Jarred      Rennick         Peabody High School                     
     15       7   17:43  104  Jason       Tiaks           Wachusett Regional High School          
     16       8   17:44   21  Jake        Klim            Barnstable High School                  
     17       9   17:44   12  Mike        DeMella         St. John's Prep School                  
     18      10   17:46  134  John        Cotton          Taconic High School                     
     19           17:47  174  Mike        Dexter          Greater Lowell High School              
     20           17:48  165  Kevin       Alliette        Methuen High School                     
     21      11   17:50   32  Mike        Curran          Chelmsford High School                  
     22      12   17:52  107  Sean        Tiarks          Wachusett Regional High School          
     23      13   17:54   41  Jeff        Limon           Lowell High School                      
     24           17:55  167  Brian       Akeley          Peabody High School                     
     25      14   17:56   51  Ken         Asaro           Gloucester High School                  
     26      15   17:57    3  Tom         McArdle         Brookline High School                   
     27      16   18:01   55  Shawn       Milne           Gloucester High School                  
     28      17   18:02  137  Paul        Phelps          Taconic High School                     
     29      18   18:04  145  Eric        Nazar           Amherst-Pelham Regional High School     
     30      19   18:04  148  Matt        Shamey          Amherst-Pelham Regional High School     
     31      20   18:05   75  Dan         Laverty         Plymouth North High School              
     32      21   18:06   92  Jason       Papile          Whitman-Hanson Regional High School     
     33      22   18:07   81  Alex        Genovese        Melrose High School                     
     34      23   18:08   33  Kevin       Curtin          Chelmsford High School                  
     35      24   18:08  121  Adam        Roche           Doherty High School                     
     36      25   18:09   62  Tyler       Bloom           Westford Academy                        
     37      26   18:10  158  Peter       Schmidt         Minnechaug Regional High School         
     38      27   18:12  103  David       Raymont         Wachusett Regional High School          
     39      28   18:14    2  Alex        Ruane           Brookline High School                   
     40           18:15  163  Pat         English         B.C. High School                        
     41           18:16   58  Josh        Palazola        Gloucester High School                  
     42      30   18:18  132  Patrick     Carhart         Taconic High School                     
     43      31   18:19  139  Justin      Sukiennik       Taconic High School                     
     44      32   18:20   22  Dan         Lake            Barnstable High School                  
     45      33   18:22   23  Jon         Harty           Barnstable High School                  
     46      34   18:23  105  Joseph      Lepain          Wachusett Regional High School          
     47           18:24  173  Patrick     Vardaro         Norwood High School                     
     48      35   18:25   61  Chris       Antunes         Westford Academy                        
     49           18:26  172  Nathan      Buttrick        Beverly High School                     
     50      36   18:27  115  Michael     Ahearn          St. John's Shrewsbury                   
     51           18:28  171  Thomas      Young           Norwood High School                     
     52      37   18:30  111  Timothy     Curran          St. John's Shrewsbury                   
     53      38   18:32   79  Jeff        Turner          Plymouth North High School              
     54           18:34  178  Dan         Morrissey       Cathedral High School                   
     55      39   18:36    5  Aaron       Butler          Brookline High School                   
     56           18:37  185  Chris       Carvelli        North Middlesex Regional High School    
     57      40   18:38  119  Stephen     Martell         St. John's Shrewsbury                   
     58      41   18:38   38  Sean        McCarthy        Chelmsford High School                  
     59      42   18:38   85  Sean        Akell           Melrose High School                     
     60      43   18:39  123  Andy        Gallivan        Doherty High School                     
     61           18:40  179  Stuart      Young           Longmeadow High School                  
     62           18:40  175  Nick        Burke           Pittsfield High School                  
     63           18:41  177  James       Lamoureaux      Cathedral High School                   
     64           18:42  180  Jeffrey     LaBrode         Pittsfield High School                  
     65      44   18:42   14  Garrett     Larivee         St. John's Prep School                  
     66      45   18:42  144  Alex        Keene           Amherst-Pelham Regional High School     
     67      46   18:43  124  Matt        Rossetti        Doherty High School                     
     68      47   18:44   31  Jason       Andrews         Chelmsford High School                  
     69           18:44  102  Patrick     Boehm           Wachusett Regional High School          
     70      49   18:45  122  Matt        DePari          Doherty High School                     
     71      50   18:46   91  Brian       Lankiewicz      Whitman-Hanson Regional High School     
     72      51   18:46   24  Aaron       Cantor          Barnstable High School                  
     73      52   18:48   63  David       Fortin          Westford Academy                        
     74      53   18:49  140  Brandon     Williams        Taconic High School                     
     75           18:50  187  Sherman     Smith           North Middlesex Regional High School    
     76      54   18:52   93  Jared       Trout           Whitman-Hanson Regional High School     
     77      55   18:52   95  David       O'Grady         Whitman-Hanson Regional High School     
     78      56   18:53  147  Jon         Ronan           Amherst-Pelham Regional High School     
     79      57   18:54    4  Jordan      Atlas           Brookline High School                   
     80      58   18:54   15  Kevin       Lyons           St. John's Prep School                  
     81           18:54   56  Chris       Mitchell        Gloucester High School                  
     82      60   18:55  126  Justin      Snair           Doherty High School                     
     83      61   18:56   42  Mark        Ryan            Lowell High School                      
     84      62   18:56   17  Pete        Cahalane        St. John's Prep School                  
     85      63   18:56   13  Ben         Keenan          St. John's Prep School                  
     86      64   18:57   64  Justin      Swanson         Westford Academy                        
     87           18:58  176  Andrew      Camp            Longmeadow High School                  
     88      65   18:58   45  Matt        Theodoros       Lowell High School                      
     89      66   18:59  112  Patrick     Gemme           St. John's Shrewsbury                   
     90      67   19:00  155  Stephen     McNey           Minnechaug Regional High School         
     91           19:01  181  Tom         Keefe           Wahconah High School                    
     92      68   19:02  143  Adam        Greeney         Amherst-Pelham Regional High School     
     93      69   19:04  116  Erik        Carlson         St. John's Shrewsbury                   
     94           19:05  127  John        Rossetti        Doherty High School                     
     95           19:06  113  Timothy     Johnson         St. John's Shrewsbury                   
     96           19:07  141  Nick        Dufresne        Amherst-Pelham Regional High School     
     97      73   19:08   44  Julio       Otero           Lowell High School                      
     98           19:09  114  Patrick     McKiernan       St. John's Shrewsbury                   
     99      75   19:10   82  Chris       Sinclair        Melrose High School                     
    100      76   19:11   47  Andrew      Gilmore         Lowell High School                      
    101      77   19:12   65  Ben         Pollock         Westford Academy                        
    102      78   19:13   73  Mike        Goddard         Plymouth North High School              
    103      79   19:14   27  Peter       Smyth-Hammond   Barnstable High School                  
    104           19:15    6  Daniel      Carrasco        Brookline High School                   
    105           19:16  136  Todd        Kitterman       Taconic High School                     
    106      82   19:18  152  Erich       Fiedler         Minnechaug Regional High School         
    107           19:23    8  Nathan      Lasche          Brookline High School                   
    108           19:24  183  Kevin       Anderson        Shrewsbury High School                  
    109           19:24   16  Ben         Cronin          St. John's Prep School                  
    110      85   19:24   83  Jaime       Sullivan        Melrose High School                     
    111           19:25   26  Mike        Robichaud       Barnstable High School                  
    112      87   19:26   40  Martin      VanBuren        Chelmsford High School                  
    113           19:27  125  Andy        Clark           Doherty High School                     
    114           19:28  188  Andy        Wood            Tantasqua Regional High School          
    115           19:28  184  William     Gilchrest       Gardner High School                     
    116      89   19:29   86  Rich        Sherman         Melrose High School                     
    117           19:30   35  Brian       Gatti           Chelmsford High School                  
    118      91   19:35   76  Michael     Mascio          Plymouth North High School              
    119      92   19:36   98  Nick        Flynn           Whitman-Hanson Regional High School     
    120           19:38   94  Keith       Erwin           Whitman-Hanson Regional High School     
    121           19:41   34  Jeff        Gallant         Chelmsford High School                  
    122           19:45  106  Steven      Bayley          Wachusett Regional High School          
    123      96   19:46  157  Chris       Sabo            Minnechaug Regional High School         
    124      97   19:48  159  Steve       Sobey           Minnechaug Regional High School         
    125           19:49  150  Taylor      Washburn        Amherst-Pelham Regional High School     
    126           19:50   67  David       Fillebrown      Westford Academy                        
    127           19:54   46  Eddie       Kane            Lowell High School                      
    128           20:00  160  Marty       Wasolowski      Minnechaug Regional High School         
    129           20:20   50  Bryan       DeAngelis       Lowell High School                      
    130           20:22   25  John        Wilcox          Barnstable High School                  
    131           20:23  138  Jeff        Streeter        Taconic High School                     
    132           20:27   87  Dan         Burke           Melrose High School                     
    133           20:43   11  John        Collins         St. John's Prep School                  
    134           20:50   77  Dan         Pflock          Plymouth North High School              
    135           21:41   71  Shawn       Costa           Plymouth North High School              
    136           21:45   68  Jeremy      Gersh           Westford Academy                        
    137           22:13  100  Mike        Hopps           Whitman-Hanson Regional High School     
    138           22:32   89  Nick        Ward            Melrose High School                     
          BOYS DIVISION 1                                   

     ALL-STATE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS                                           

Place Points   Club           Points  Scoring Team Members
  1    42   Gloucester High School                  
                                 2  Kansas      Ricci-Munn     
                                 4  Eric        Burgess        
                                 6  Tristan     Colangelo      
                                14  Ken         Asaro          
                                16  Shawn       Milne          
  2    81   Wachusett Regional High School          
                                 1  Michael     Smith          
                                 7  Jason       Tiaks          
                                12  Sean        Tiarks         
                                27  David       Raymont        
                                34  Joseph      Lepain         
  3   141   Taconic High School                     
                                10  John        Cotton         
                                17  Paul        Phelps         
                                30  Patrick     Carhart        
                                31  Justin      Sukiennik      
                                53  Brandon     Williams       
  4   142   Brookline High School                   
                                 3  Matt        Herbert        
                                15  Tom         McArdle        
                                28  Alex        Ruane          
                                39  Aaron       Butler         
                                57  Jordan      Atlas          
  5   203   Barnstable High School                  
                                 8  Jake        Klim           
                                32  Dan         Lake           
                                33  Jon         Harty          
                                51  Aaron       Cantor         
                                79  Peter       Smyth-Hammond  
  6   206   Amherst-Pelham Regional High School     
                                18  Eric        Nazar          
                                19  Matt        Shamey         
                                45  Alex        Keene          
                                56  Jon         Ronan          
                                68  Adam        Greeney        
  7   209   Chelmsford High School                  
                                11  Mike        Curran         
                                23  Kevin       Curtin         
                                41  Sean        McCarthy       
                                47  Jason       Andrews        
                                87  Martin      VanBuren       
  8   222   Doherty High School                     
                                24  Adam        Roche          
                                43  Andy        Gallivan       
                                46  Matt        Rossetti       
                                49  Matt        DePari         
                                60  Justin      Snair          
  9   232   Plymouth North High School              
                                 5  Danny       Yifru          
                                20  Dan         Laverty        
                                38  Jeff        Turner         
                                78  Mike        Goddard        
                                91  Michael     Mascio         
 10   236   St. John's Prep School                  
                                 9  Mike        DeMella        
                                44  Garrett     Larivee        
                                58  Kevin       Lyons          
                                62  Pete        Cahalane       
                                63  Ben         Keenan         
 11   248   St. John's Shrewsbury                   
                                36  Michael     Ahearn         
                                37  Timothy     Curran         
                                40  Stephen     Martell        
                                66  Patrick     Gemme          
                                69  Erik        Carlson        
 12   253   Westford Academy                        
                                25  Tyler       Bloom          
                                35  Chris       Antunes        
                                52  David       Fortin         
                                64  Justin      Swanson        
                                77  Ben         Pollock        
 13   272   Whitman-Hanson Regional High School     
                                21  Jason       Papile         
                                50  Brian       Lankiewicz     
                                54  Jared       Trout          
                                55  David       O'Grady        
                                92  Nick        Flynn          
 14   288   Lowell High School                      
                                13  Jeff        Limon          
                                61  Mark        Ryan           
                                65  Matt        Theodoros      
                                73  Julio       Otero          
                                76  Andrew      Gilmore        
 15   313   Melrose High School                     
                                22  Alex        Genovese       
                                42  Sean        Akell          
                                75  Chris       Sinclair       
                                85  Jaime       Sullivan       
                                89  Rich        Sherman        
 16   368   Minnechaug Regional High School         
                                26  Peter       Schmidt        
                                67  Stephen     McNey          
                                82  Erich       Fiedler        
                                96  Chris       Sabo           
                                97  Steve       Sobey          
          BOYS DIVISION 1                                   

     ALL-STATE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS                                           

Team   Team                                                Individual
Place  Points  Team Name                                   Point Scores

    1     42   Gloucester High School                      2    4    6   14   16   29   59  
    2     81   Wachusett Regional High School              1    7   12   27   34   48   95  
    3    141   Taconic High School                        10   17   30   31   53   81  104  
    4    142   Brookline High School                       3   15   28   39   57   80   83  
    5    203   Barnstable High School                      8   32   33   51   79   86  103  
    6    206   Amherst-Pelham Regional High School        18   19   45   56   68   72   98  
    7    209   Chelmsford High School                     11   23   41   47   87   90   94  
    8    222   Doherty High School                        24   43   46   49   60   70   88  
    9    232   Plymouth North High School                  5   20   38   78   91  107  108  
   10    236   St. John's Prep School                      9   44   58   62   63   84  106  
   11    248   St. John's Shrewsbury                      36   37   40   66   69   71   74  
   12    253   Westford Academy                           25   35   52   64   77   99  109  
   13    272   Whitman-Hanson Regional High School        21   50   54   55   92   93  110  
   14    288   Lowell High School                         13   61   65   73   76  100  102  
   15    313   Melrose High School                        22   42   75   85   89  105  111  
   16    368   Minnechaug Regional High School            26   67   82   96   97  101  

BOYS DIVISION II                                  

     ALL-STATE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS                                           

   Place  Points   Time  Bib   Finishers Name             School
      1           16:41  366  Franklyn    Sanchez         Lynn Vocational Tech                    
      2       1   17:09  261  Justin      Wilson          Weston High School                      
      3       2   17:10  228  Anthony     Ragucci         Stoneham High School                    
      4           17:12  367  Wiliam      Mancortes       Cardinal Spellman High School           
      5       3   17:16  271  Bill        Spierdowis      Foxborough High School                  
      6       4   17:19  201  Andy        Powell          Oliver Ames High School                 
      7       5   17:29  299  Joe         Sans            Narragansett Regional High School       
      8       6   17:30  251  Andy        Skurka          Seekonk High School                     
      9       7   17:30  203  Terry       Martindale      Oliver Ames High School                 
     10       8   17:31  301  Nate        Jenkins         Narragansett Regional High School       
     11           17:37  380  Bill        Hodgenney       David Prouty High School                
     12       9   17:38  302  Andy        Lauer           Narragansett Regional High School       
     13           17:40  359  Nat         Brown           Wellesley High School                   
     14      10   17:44  202  Chris       Johnson         Oliver Ames High School                 
     15      11   17:51  300  Noah        Hill            Narragansett Regional High School       
     16           17:55  361  Dave        Johansen        Bishop Feehan High School               
     17      12   17:56  291  Preston     Beadling        Carver High School                      
     18      13   17:58  212  Justin      Lutz            Walpole High School                     
     19      14   17:59  225  Brian       Labriola        Stoneham High School                    
     20      15   18:00  358  Joe         Zustra          Hoosac Valley Regional High School      
     21           18:06  369  Matt        Thomas          Amesbury High School                    
     22           18:07  371  Jamie       Gallagher       Hull High School                        
     23      16   18:08  335  Mark        Miller          Mohawk Trail Regional High School       
     24      17   18:09  211  Timothy     Morris          Walpole High School                     
     25      18   18:10  243  Derek       McCarthy        Duxbury High School                     
     26      19   18:11  332  Neil        Graves          Mohawk Trail Regional High School       
     27      20   18:18  292  Chris       Myette          Carver High School                      
     28      21   18:19  205  Steve       Santoro         Oliver Ames High School                 
     29           18:20  364  Ben         Louier          Hamilton-Wenham High Schoo              
     30           18:21  375  Derek       Hacmann         Lenox High School                       
     31      22   18:22  325  Matthew     McDonald        Blackstone-Millville Regional H.S       
     32           18:23  368  Jeff        Atkinson        Norwell High School                     
     33           18:24  360  Steve       Jelley          Tewksbury High School                   
     34           18:24  382  Rain        Wilber          Quabbin Regional High School            
     35      23   18:25  331  Gabe        Coler           Mohawk Trail Regional High School       
     36      24   18:29  273  Jim         Kastrenos       Foxborough High School                  
     37      25   18:30  227  Ron         Montgomery      Stoneham High School                    
     38           18:32  383  Justin      Williams        Groton-Dunstable High School            
     39      26   18:36  254  Brian       Chianese        Seekonk High School                     
     40      27   18:36  204  Kris        Ventresca       Oliver Ames High School                 
     41           18:37  370  Corey       Bachard         Norton High School                      
     42      28   18:38  344  Matt        Holland         Mt. Greylock Regional High School       
     43      29   18:38  343  Hunter      Greene          Mt. Greylock Regional High School       
     44      30   18:38  262  Omar        Coston          Weston High School                      
     45           18:39  389  James       Mann            Sharon High School                      
     46      31   18:40  232  Dan         Pennini         King Philip Regional High School        
     47      32   18:44  338  Nick        Ryan            Mohawk Trail Regional High School       
     48           18:47  381  Stephen     LeMarbre        Hopedale High School                    
     49      33   18:53  311  Chris       Starr           Bromfield High School                   
     50      34   18:54  213  David       Prasse          Walpole High School                     
     51      35   18:54  272  Dave        Wall            Foxborough High School                  
     52           18:56  363  Garret      Alder           Sandwich High School                    
     53      36   18:56  334  Angus       McCusker        Mohawk Trail Regional High School       
     54      37   18:57  357  Ben         Schaftee        Hoosac Valley Regional High School      
     55      38   18:58  231  Peter       Polland         King Philip Regional High School        
     56      39   18:59  283  Matt        Ridout          Wayland High School                     
     57      40   19:00  310  Peter       Starr           Bromfield High School                   
     58      41   19:00  245  Tim         Coghlan         Duxbury High School                     
     59      42   19:01  244  Alex        Wilson          Duxbury High School                     
     60      43   19:02  264  George      Brewster        Weston High School                      
     61           19:03  379  Adam        Bruno           Greenfield High School                  
     62      44   19:04  315  Ben         Petsch          Bromfield High School                   
     63      45   19:05  218  Timothy     Moylan          Walpole High School                     
     64           19:06  365  Jay         Vanveerenwyck   Sharon HighSchool                       
     65      46   19:06  282  Damien      Leonard         Wayland High School                     
     66           19:08  384  Sean        McKeon          Millbury High School                    
     67           19:09  336  Matt        Moss            Mohawk Trail Regional High School       
     68      48   19:10  214  Brian       Dulaney         Walpole High School                     
     69      49   19:12  303  Jason       Caisse          Narragansett Regional High School       
     70      50   19:13  222  Tim         Cummings        Stoneham High School                    
     71           19:14  305  Ryan        Leger           Narragansett Regional High School       
     72      52   19:16  234  Paul        Ashman          King Philip Regional High School        
     73           19:18  377  Jesse       Howes           Gateway Regional High School            
     74           19:19  333  Mike        Mazik           Mohawk Trail Regional High School       
     75      54   19:20  340  Jon         Baker           Mt. Greylock Regional High School       
     76      55   19:22  319  Zuriel      Ayala           Blackstone-Millville Regional H.S       
     77           19:23  373  Matthew     MacDonald       Holyoke Catholic High School            
     78      56   19:24  313  Chuck       Barry           Bromfield High School                   
     79           19:25  215  Peter       Sanfilipo       Walpole High School                     
     80      58   19:26  263  Justin      Woodside        Weston High School                      
     81      59   19:27  256  Dave        Lund            Seekonk High School                     
     82           19:28  386  Daniel      Pearson         Quabbin Regional High School            
     83      60   19:29  226  Adam        Miller          Stoneham High School                    
     84           19:30  376  Josh        Darling         Belchertown High School                 
     85      61   19:31  312  Eric        Brown           Bromfield High School                   
     86      62   19:36  342  Ben         Erikson         Mt. Greylock Regional High School       
     87           19:37  385  Mike        Killam          Groton-Dunstable High School            
     88      63   19:38  258  Bill        Alves           Seekonk High School                     
     89      64   19:39  289  Paul        Robinson        Wayland High School                     
     90      65   19:40  323  Jeffrey     Lemay           Blackstone-Millville Regional H.S       
     91      66   19:41  284  John        Trafton         Wayland High School                     
     92      67   19:42  257  Matt        Kandarian       Seekonk High School                     
     93           19:42  309  Brett       Newcomb         Bromfield High School                   
     94      69   19:43  242  Mark        Cabana          Duxbury High School                     
     95           19:44  230  Ryan        Seabury         Stoneham High School                    
     96           19:44  253  Rob         Welch           Seekonk High School                     
     97      72   19:45  233  Aaron       Afarian         King Philip Regional High School        
     98           19:46  374  Joh         LeQuinn         Belchertown High School                 
     99           19:48  223  Robert      Duffy           Stoneham High School                    
    100           19:51  259  Steve       Anthony         Seekonk High School                     
    101      75   19:52  287  David       Berry           Wayland High School                     
    102           19:54  209  John        Turcott         Oliver Ames High School                 
    103           19:55  387  Rory        Igo             Lynnfield High School                   
    104           19:56  306  Jack        McGann          Narragansett Regional High School       
    105           19:57  378  Wesley      Ford            Southwick-Tolland High School           
    106      78   19:58  295  Jared       Lyon            Carver High School                      
    107      79   19:58  346  Tyler       Noyes           Mt. Greylock Regional High School       
    108      80   19:59  267  Max         Riffin          Weston High School                      
    109      81   20:00  321  Joshua      Girard          Blackstone-Millville Regional H.S       
    110           20:02  265  Dan         Rose            Weston High School                      
    111           20:04  268  Henry       Cipolla         Weston High School                      
    112      84   20:05  350  Mike        Gradziel        Hoosac Valley Regional High School      
    113           20:06  316  Nic         Hansen          Bromfield High School                   
    114      86   20:07  276  Andrew      Walker          Foxborough High School                  
    115           20:10  206  Niel        Sullivan        Oliver Ames High School                 
    116      88   20:12  320  Lucas       Giguere         Blackstone-Millville Regional H.S       
    117           20:14  281  Shihwan     Chung           Wayland High School                     
    118           20:16  348  Chris       Sussman         Mt. Greylock Regional High School       
    119      91   20:17  246  Roy         Smith           Duxbury High School                     
    120           20:18  341  Peter       Durning         Mt. Greylock Regional High School       
    121           20:20  216  Andy        Deforest        Walpole High School                     
    122      94   20:21  353  Dave        Marko           Hoosac Valley Regional High School      
    123      95   20:22  294  Aaron       Amara           Carver High School                      
    124      96   20:24  274  Ryan        Hurley          Foxborough High School                  
    125           20:26  285  Joel        Brody           Wayland High School                     
    126           20:32  248  D.J         Simonelli       Duxbury High School                     
    127      99   20:42  235  Mike        Maloney         King Philip Regional High School        
    128     100   20:44  355  Ryan        Richards        Hoosac Valley Regional High School      
    129           20:47  238  Jeff        Perry           King Philip Regional High School        
    130           21:09  352  Paul        Lemieux         Hoosac Valley Regional High School      
    131           21:40  247  Steve       DiRamio         Duxbury High School                     
    132           21:45  279  Tim         Fitzgerald      Foxborough High School                  
    133           21:46  275  John        Connelly        Foxborough High School                  
    134           22:00  322  Jason       Stone           Blackstone-Millville Regional H.S       
    135     107   22:20  293  Kevin       Farnham         Carver High School                      
    136           22:21  296  Steve       Lyon            Carver High School                      
    137           22:45  297  Jeff        Johnson         Carver High School                      
    138           22:51  327  Michael     Swain           Blackstone-Millville Regional H.S       
    139           22:58  356  Mike        Savary          Hoosac Valley Regional High School      
    140           23:18  237  Brian       Leary           King Philip Regional High School        
          BOYS DIVISION II                                  

     ALL-STATE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS                                           

Place Points   Club           Points  Scoring Team Members
  1    69   Oliver Ames High School                 
                                 4  Andy        Powell         
                                 7  Terry       Martindale     
                                10  Chris       Johnson        
                                21  Steve       Santoro        
                                27  Kris        Ventresca      
  2    82   Narragansett Regional High School       
                                 5  Joe         Sans           
                                 8  Nate        Jenkins        
                                 9  Andy        Lauer          
                                11  Noah        Hill           
                                49  Jason       Caisse         
  3   126   Mohawk Trail Regional High School       
                                16  Mark        Miller         
                                19  Neil        Graves         
                                23  Gabe        Coler          
                                32  Nick        Ryan           
                                36  Angus       McCusker       
  4   151   Stoneham High School                    
                                 2  Anthony     Ragucci        
                                14  Brian       Labriola       
                                25  Ron         Montgomery     
                                50  Tim         Cummings       
                                60  Adam        Miller         
  5   157   Walpole High School                     
                                13  Justin      Lutz           
                                17  Timothy     Morris         
                                34  David       Prasse         
                                45  Timothy     Moylan         
                                48  Brian       Dulaney        
  6   212   Weston High School                      
                                 1  Justin      Wilson         
                                30  Omar        Coston         
                                43  George      Brewster       
                                58  Justin      Woodside       
                                80  Max         Riffin         
  7   221   Seekonk High School                     
                                 6  Andy        Skurka         
                                26  Brian       Chianese       
                                59  Dave        Lund           
                                63  Bill        Alves          
                                67  Matt        Kandarian      
  8   234   Bromfield High School                   
                                33  Chris       Starr          
                                40  Peter       Starr          
                                44  Ben         Petsch         
                                56  Chuck       Barry          
                                61  Eric        Brown          
  9   244   Foxborough High School                  
                                 3  Bill        Spierdowis     
                                24  Jim         Kastrenos      
                                35  Dave        Wall           
                                86  Andrew      Walker         
                                96  Ryan        Hurley         
 10   252   Mt. Greylock Regional High School       
                                28  Matt        Holland        
                                29  Hunter      Greene         
                                54  Jon         Baker          
                                62  Ben         Erikson        
                                79  Tyler       Noyes          
 11   261   Duxbury High School                     
                                18  Derek       McCarthy       
                                41  Tim         Coghlan        
                                42  Alex        Wilson         
                                69  Mark        Cabana         
                                91  Roy         Smith          
 12   290   Wayland High School                     
                                39  Matt        Ridout         
                                46  Damien      Leonard        
                                64  Paul        Robinson       
                                66  John        Trafton        
                                75  David       Berry          
 13   292   King Philip Regional High School        
                                31  Dan         Pennini        
                                38  Peter       Polland        
                                52  Paul        Ashman         
                                72  Aaron       Afarian        
                                99  Mike        Maloney        
 14   311   Blackstone-Millville Regional H.S       
                                22  Matthew     McDonald       
                                55  Zuriel      Ayala          
                                65  Jeffrey     Lemay          
                                81  Joshua      Girard         
                                88  Lucas       Giguere        
 15   312   Carver High School                      
                                12  Preston     Beadling       
                                20  Chris       Myette         
                                78  Jared       Lyon           
                                95  Aaron       Amara          
                               107  Kevin       Farnham        
 16   330   Hoosac Valley Regional High School      
                                15  Joe         Zustra         
                                37  Ben         Schaftee       
                                84  Mike        Gradziel       
                                94  Dave        Marko          
                               100  Ryan        Richards       
          BOYS DIVISION II                                  

     ALL-STATE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS                                           

Team   Team                                                Individual
Place  Points  Team Name                                   Point Scores

    1     69   Oliver Ames High School                     4    7   10   21   27   76   87  
    2     82   Narragansett Regional High School           5    8    9   11   49   51   77  
    3    126   Mohawk Trail Regional High School          16   19   23   32   36   47   53  
    4    151   Stoneham High School                        2   14   25   50   60   70   73  
    5    157   Walpole High School                        13   17   34   45   48   57   93  
    6    212   Weston High School                          1   30   43   58   80   82   83  
    7    221   Seekonk High School                         6   26   59   63   67   71   74  
    8    234   Bromfield High School                      33   40   44   56   61   68   85  
    9    244   Foxborough High School                      3   24   35   86   96  104  105  
   10    252   Mt. Greylock Regional High School          28   29   54   62   79   90   92  
   11    261   Duxbury High School                        18   41   42   69   91   98  103  
   12    290   Wayland High School                        39   46   64   66   75   89   97  
   13    292   King Philip Regional High School           31   38   52   72   99  101  112  
   14    311   Blackstone-Millville Regional H.S          22   55   65   81   88  106  110  
   15    312   Carver High School                         12   20   78   95  107  108  109  
   16    330   Hoosac Valley Regional High School         15   37   84   94  100  102  111