Massachusets State X-Country Championships
		Gardiner, Nov. 18, 1995
Boys Div I 2.9 MI
1.Cory Ricci-Munn   Gloucester 14:42
2.John Krol         Pittsfield 14:45
3.Bryce LaPierre    Woburn     14:46
4.Hagos Mesgoun  	 Maiden     14:46
5.Scott Wisnauskas 	 Whitman-Ha 14:47                          
6.Matt Lyons 	 Wakefield  14:49
7.Kevin Horgan 	 Oakmont    14:52 
8.Brendon Trombley  Minnichaug 14:56 
9.Keith Natti 	 Gloucester 15:02 
I0.Michael McMahon  Lincoln-Su 15:02
11.Azga Crisostomo  Milford    15:03
12.Michael Merrill  Barnstable 15:04 
13.K. Ricci-Munn    Gloucester 15:06
14.Matt Small       Whitman-Ha 15:11      
15.John Cotton      Taconic    15:12            
16.Ken McCall       SilverLake 15:13     
17.Mike Koziara     shrewsbury 15:15        
18.Matt Callahan    Weymo      15:18
19.Scott Estabrook N Middlesex 15:21 
20.Tony Brancaleone Gloucester 15:23
21.Mike O'Rourke    Braintre   15:24
22.Ken Asaro        Gloucester   15:25
23.Tim Russell      Gardner      15:28 
24.Malcolm Ivy      Springfield  15:30
25.David Billings   Whitman-Hn   15:30

Boys Div II 2.9MI                            
1.Kevin Myles       Feehan       14:42       
2.Kevin Gray        Walpole      14:42       
3.Mike Wescott      Dedham       14:47 
4.Paul Abbruzzese   Hopedal      14:47 
5.John Dudley       Westwood     14:51       
6.Andy Powell       Ames         15:09     
7.Tim Campbell      Holyoke Cat  15:09       
8.Tom Burnham       Westford     15:11 
9.Kevin Somers      Monson       15:13     
1O.Gary Mello       Shawsh       15:17       
11.Dave Caldig      No Andover   15:20
12.Justin Wilson    Weston       15:21             
13.Dave Voss        EBridgewtr   15:21         
14.Andy Skurka      Seekonk      15:22      
15.Anthony Ragucci  Stoneha      15:22   
18.Kevin Donnelly   Connelly     15:23    
17.Bryan Cotter     Hollisto     15:24 
18.Tony Abbruzzese  Hopedal      15:28      
19.Joe Sans         Narragansett 15:28        
20.Kyle Tighe       Newburypor   15:28      
21.Mike Reis        Seekonk      15:29       
22.Joe McMullin     Sandwic      15:30     
23.Porter DeVriese  Mohawk Tra   15:31
24.Bill Spierdowls  Foxboro      15:32
25.Mike Treadway    Weston       15:34

Girls Div I  2.9MI
1.Monique Burlingham Chicope     17:18
2.Millie Crisostomo  Milford     17:19
3.Shara Miller       Newtso      17:36
4.Jessica Johnston   Barnstable  17:40
5.Liz Aronin         NewNo       17:48
6.Lauren Krisko      Beverly     17:50
7.Beth O'Donnell     Pittsfield  17:51
8.Kelly Hughes       Wachusett   17:51
9.Tricia Guertin     Haverhill   17:53
I0.Katie LeClair     Waltham     18:01
11.Emily Hogan       Algonqu     18:02
12.lauren Matthews   Brookline   18:03
13.Sarah Burger      Haverhill   18:04
14.Natasha Stickney  Beverly     18:05
15.Emily Estey       N Attleboro 18:12
16.Julie Murray      Whitman-Ha  18:12
17.Senta Burton      Newton      18:13
18.Laura Trull       Randolph    18:21
19.Ellen Hadlund     Wachus      18:22
20.Maggie Hillie     NewSO       18:32
21.Anne Beardslee    NewSO       18:33
22.Sarah Harrison    NewNO       18:36
23.Heather McLane    Barnstable  18:36
24.Karia Jarquin     Shrewsbury  18:37
25.Sarah Day         Lexington   18:39

Girls Div II 2.9M
1.Erin Drumgoole     Millbury    17:08
2.Cathy Crandall     Bromfiel    17:17
3.Jennifer Takach    Tewksbury   17:32
4.Maxia Mesching     Newburypor  17:36
5.Sheola Agrawar     Case        17:37
6.Liz Simon          Hamilton-We 17:39
7.Jackie Mrose       Narragansett 17:43
8.Kate O'Neill       Milton      17:57
9.Kim Thalman        Holliston   17:59
10.barah Thomas      Hamilton-We 18:00
11.Alli Karpeichik   Narragansett 18:03
12.Laura O'Neill     Milton      18:08
13.Bethany Reno      Hopedale    18:14
14.Katie MacDonald   Danvers     18:16
15.Sue Kane          Newburypor 18:22
16.Dara Wentworth    Mt Greylock 18:25
17.Jaime Gleason     St Bernards 18:28
18.Sharyn Claffey    Newburypot 18:29
19.Jessie Mullen     Harwich     18:30
20.Katie Schroth     Feehan      18:35
21.Julie Spolldoro   Duxbury     18:35
22.Nadine Connell    Feehan      18:35
23.Lauren Warman     E Bridgewat 18:37
24.Pam Maryanski     Hollist     18:38
25.Daniele Bastien   Tewksb      18:39