FOOT LOCKER
              NORTHEASTERN REGIONAL X-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP 
                     VAN CORTLANDT PARK, BRONX NEW YORK
                             NOVEMBER 29, 1997 
           FINISH LINE ROAD RACE TECHNICIANS  (516) 883-5599 
                              GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 PL  CLAS NAME                         CITY            ST TIME       PACE
   1    1 ERIN SULLIVAN           11 F JERICHO         VT 0:17:31.5  5:38
   2    1 TARA CHAPLIN            12 F MIDDLESEX       VT 0:17:46.1  5:43
   3    2 ERICA PALMER            12 F GILSUM          NH 0:17:54.8  5:46
   4    1 JILLIAN MASTROIANNI     10 F SAYVILLE        NY 0:17:55.4  5:46
   5    2 PEGGY MELONIC           10 F EAST AURORA     NY 0:17:55.9  5:46
   6    3 LAURA TURNER            12 F PORTSMOUTH      RI 0:18:03.6  5:48
   7    3 DANIELLE JELLEY         10 F WESTBURY        NY 0:18:12.7  5:51
   8    2 SHEELA AGRAWAL          11 F SWANSEA         MA 0:18:16.1  5:52
   9    4 CELESTE SEDO            12 F RIDGEWOOD       NJ 0:18:23.5  5:55
  10    5 ADELINE AZRACK          12 F LINCOLN         MA 0:18:23.9  5:55
  11    6 ELLEN DWYER             12 F WALPOLE         MA 0:18:24.6  5:55
  12    7 LAUREN MATTHEWS         12 F BROOKLINE       MA 0:18:33.6  5:58
  13    1 KATIE TWAROG             9 F ALBANY          NY 0:18:33.8  5:58
  14    4 KELLY BEHAN             10 F RIDGEWOOD       NJ 0:18:34.8  5:58
  15    5 LISA CAPPELLO           10 F LOCKPORT        NY 0:18:36.0  5:59
  16    2 DANIELLE COON            9 F GANSEVORT       NY 0:18:36.7  5:59
  17    8 LAURA KEARNS            12 F GANSEVOORT      NY 0:18:38.9  6:00
  18    9 KRISTEN CERASI          12 F EASTCHESTER     NY 0:18:39.5  6:00
  19    3 ROSIE WOODFORD          11 F SOUTH KINGSTOWN RI 0:18:41.0  6:00
  20    3 ALI-MAY GEISER           9 F NEW PALTZ       NY 0:18:41.2  6:01
  21   10 KATHLEEN MEEHAN         12 F BRICK           NJ 0:18:42.3  6:01
  22   11 MILDRED CRISOSTOMO      12 F MILFORD         MA 0:18:43.1  6:01
  23    4 PAMELA MEADORS          11 F OCEAN           NJ 0:18:43.4  6:01
  24    4 NICOLE BOYKIN            9 F WHITE PLAINS    NY 0:18:43.7  6:01
  25   12 LARA NIELL              12 F HARVARD         MA 0:18:44.1  6:01
  26   13 SUZY MC CULLOCH         12 F ELLICOTT CITY   MD 0:18:45.4  6:02
  27    5 SUZY D'ANGELO           11 F HARWINTON       CT 0:18:46.6  6:02
  28    6 JULIE SPOLIDORO         11 F DUXBURY         MA 0:18:50.0  6:03
  29    7 KATE O'NEILL            11 F MILTON          MA 0:18:51.1  6:04
  30   14 KATIE RYAN              12 F ELMIRA          NY 0:18:52.0  6:04
  31   15 CHERYL SMITH            12 F KIRKWOOD        NY 0:18:53.7  6:05
  32   16 KELLY COOGAN            12 F BEL AIR         MD 0:18:54.7  6:05
  33    5 JENNIFER KRAMER          9 F LOUDENVILLE     NY 0:18:58.0  6:06
  34   17 JENNIFER FAZIOLI        12 F AVERILL PARK    NJ 0:18:59.3  6:06
  35    8 JILL LAURENDEAU         11 F MANCHESTER      NH 0:19:03.7  6:08
  36   18 BETHANY HARRY           12 F FORTY FORT      PA 0:19:04.0  6:08
  37   19 MELISSA MALAKOFF        12 F BAY SHORE       NY 0:19:05.7  6:08
  38    9 SHEILA KLICK            11 F LANSDOWNE       PA 0:19:06.3  6:09
  39    6 KATE POLIZZOTTO         10 F STOW            MA 0:19:07.5  6:09
  40   20 SONJA SHEDDEN           12 F TROY            PA 0:19:09.2  6:10
  41    7 CATHERINE CRANDALL      10 F HARVARD         MA 0:19:09.7  6:10
  42   21 ALICIA WEBER            12 F PITTSBURGH      PA 0:19:10.9  6:10
  43   22 JESSICA THOMAS          12 F PT PLEASANT     NJ 0:19:11.5  6:10
  44   23 STACIE BOUCHARD         12 F GREENSBURG      PA 0:19:12.0  6:10
  45   10 MEGAN MALGERI           11 F ESSEX JCT       VT 0:19:12.5  6:11
  46   11 KATHLEEN BILLINGTON     11 F UTICA           NY 0:19:12.7  6:11
  47   24 ANNE WICKMAN            12 F HARVARD         MA 0:19:13.0  6:11
  48   12 MEGAN COOMBS            11 F GRISWOLD        CT 0:19:13.6  6:11
  49   13 JOCELYN HEIGHTON        11 F GANSEVOORT      NY 0:19:15.3  6:11
  50   25 RYAN FAGAN              12 F NISKAYUNA       NY 0:19:17.9  6:12
  51    8 MAURA MURRAY            10 F HANSON          MA 0:19:19.4  6:13
  52    9 KATIE WRINKLE           10 F MEDFORD         NY 0:19:20.8  6:13
  53   10 MELISSA STELLATO        10 F WOODSTOCK       NY 0:19:21.1  6:13
  54   14 LAURA O'NEILL           11 F MILTON          MA 0:19:22.3  6:14
  55   15 CAATHERINE GUINEY       11 F RED BANK        NJ 0:19:23.8  6:14
  56   26 HEATHER CAPPELLO        12 F LOCKPORT        NY 0:19:24.4  6:14
  57   27 LAUREN DUNNING          12 F TOMS RIVER      NJ 0:19:26.0  6:15
  58   28 KATIE MAC DONALD        12 F DANVERS         MA 0:19:26.3  6:15
  59   16 CATLIN CONVERSE         11 F SHELBURNE       MA 0:19:27.2  6:15
  60   17 KARI MC CARTY           11 F HAGERSTOWN      MD 0:19:27.5  6:15
  61   18 CAITLIN COMPTON         11 F WARREN          VT 0:19:28.8  6:16
  62   29 ELISABETH SIGMAN        12 F COLLINSVILLE    CT 0:19:31.3  6:17
  63   30 JEN GEROUX              12 F BALTIMORE       MD 0:19:32.1  6:17
  64   31 MADDY WOODMONSEE        12 F AUBURN          NY 0:19:33.7  6:17
  65   19 JULIA FARAGO            11 F NEWTON          MA 0:19:34.5  6:18
  66    6 KATIE REMETO             9 F FALLSTON        MD 0:19:34.8  6:18
  67   32 LEAH PEIFFER            12 F NEW PROVIDENCE  PA 0:19:35.2  6:18
  68   33 MEGHAN CUNNIFF          12 F MONMOUTH BEACH  NJ 0:19:35.5  6:18
  69    7 MELISSA GLOTZBECKER      9 F GANSEVOORT      NY 0:19:35.8  6:18
  70   11 MICHELLE MILTON         10 F WEBSTER         NY 0:19:36.3  6:18
  71   34 LAURA TRULL             12 F RANDOLPH        MA 0:19:37.4  6:19
  72   20 JOY SHAKELTON           11 F HANCOCK         NY 0:19:37.9  6:19
  73   35 SAMANTHA DESPOSITO      12 F LYNBROOK        NY 0:19:38.8  6:19
  74   12 ELIZABETH AGOSTINO      10 F SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 0:19:39.8  6:19
  75   21 ALLISON SNYDER          11 F HONEOYE FALLS   NY 0:19:40.1  6:19
  76   13 JANIE STEINEMANN        10 F MENDHAM         NJ 0:19:40.4  6:20
  77   36 MEGAN SCHWARTZ          12 F MORRIS PLAINS   NJ 0:19:42.2  6:20
  78   14 LAUREN HOGAN            10 F SARATOGA SPRING NY 0:19:42.6  6:20
  79   37 HANNAH BENJAMIN         12 F DAMASCUS        MD 0:19:42.8  6:20
  80   38 KATHY BREISCH           12 F QUAKERTOWN      PA 0:19:43.1  6:20
  81   39 HALLE WATSON            12 F AUBURN          NY 0:19:43.9  6:21
  82   40 KYLENE KOWNURKO         12 F NEWTOWN         PA 0:19:44.6  6:21
  83   22 KELLY JOY               11 F N. MONTPELIER   VT 0:19:46.0  6:21
  84   41 EMILY WEINERT           12 F BELLPORT        NY 0:19:47.4  6:22
  85   42 NICOLE DENMAN           12 F NEW CANAAN      CT 0:19:48.7  6:22
  86   15 KATE MARKOPOULOS        10 F PORTER CORNERS  NY 0:19:50.4  6:23
  87   43 MARIA MENSCHING         12 F NEWBURY PORT    MA 0:19:51.0  6:23
  88    8 MARGIE BOLTZER           9 F GREENFIELD      NY 0:19:51.4  6:23
  89   44 CARIN SUTCLIFFE         12 F NEWBURGH        NY 0:19:51.8  6:23
  90   23 CAROLYN ROBIN           11 F FOSTER          RI 0:19:52.1  6:23
  91   45 HEIDE HARRISON          12 F MCKEAN          PA 0:19:52.4  6:23
  92   46 JENNA RICHARDSON        12 F WATERVILLE      ME 0:19:52.8  6:24
  93   16 CHERYL NORRIS           10 F SCHENECTADY     NY 0:19:53.5  6:24
  94   47 BIANCA JAY              12 F BALDWIN         MD 0:19:54.6  6:24
  95   48 KORI PRITCHARD          12 F CANANDAIGUA     NY 0:19:55.4  6:24
  96   49 MEGHAN CALLAHAN         12 F SIMSBURY        CT 0:19:58.6  6:25
  97   50 MELANIE BAUMAN          12 F HAZLET          NJ 0:19:59.5  6:26
  98   51 MELISSA RUPENSKI        12 F WOLCOTT         CT 0:19:59.9  6:26
  99   52 TRACY KIRK              12 F RAMSEY          NJ 0:20:00.1  6:26
 100   53 SARAH THOMS             12 F GLOUCESTER      MA 0:20:02.2  6:27
 101   54 MARGERY BOLTON          12 F BENNINGTON      VT 0:20:04.4  6:27
 102   55 SARAH CHASE             12 F BRICK           NJ 0:20:05.9  6:28
 103   24 DEIDRE COLGAN           11 F WATERVILLE      NY 0:20:06.8  6:28
 104   56 KATE RINALDI            12 F BLUE BELL       PA 0:20:07.5  6:28
 105   57 TAMARA IGLESIAS         12 F MORRISTOWN      NJ 0:20:09.0  6:29
 106   58 BETH SHARKEY            12 F HAZLETON        PA 0:20:09.5  6:29
 107   59 JENNIFER TAYLOR         12 F FAIRPORT        NY 0:20:10.2  6:29
 108   17 LIBBY PHELPS            10 F NASSAU          NY 0:20:10.6  6:29
 109   25 LUCINDA HULL            11 F GERMANTOWN      MD 0:20:12.6  6:30
 110   26 ZOE SWENSON             11 F SO HAMILTON     MA 0:20:13.9  6:30
 111   60 KIM JAICK               12 F COOPERSBURG     PA 0:20:14.2  6:30
 112   27 MICHELA ADRIAN          11 F PORTLAND        ME 0:20:16.0  6:31
 113   28 KATIE SLOAN             11 F GLEN BURNIE     MD 0:20:16.2  6:31
 114   18 KATE HENNINGER          10 F WHITING         NY 0:20:16.5  6:31
 115   61 SARAH ORDAZ             12 F ELLICOTT CITY   MD 0:20:16.8  6:31
 116   29 PAULA KLEPADLO          11 F SMITHFIELD      RI 0:20:17.7  6:32
 117   62 SUSAN LUDWICK           12 F LIBERTYTOWN     MD 0:20:18.6  6:32
 118   30 MEGHAN O'TOOLE          11 F GARFIELD        NJ 0:20:18.8  6:32
 119   63 EMILY HOGAN             12 F NORTHBORO       MA 0:20:19.0  6:32
 120   31 LAURA KUNAK             11 F CLARKSBURG      NJ 0:20:19.5  6:32
 121   32 CLAUDIN HULL            11 F GERMANTOWN      MD 0:20:24.3  6:34
 122   19 BILLIE LUCAS            10 F MONTICELLO      NY 0:20:25.7  6:34
 123   64 DENISE FERGUS           12 F PHILADELPHIA    PA 0:20:26.1  6:34
 124   65 LAURA NANN              12 F BERNARDSVILLE   NJ 0:20:26.4  6:34
 125   66 MILLIGAN GRINSTEAD      12 F BROOKLINE       MA 0:20:28.1  6:35
 126   20 LAURA MARTIN            10 F WARWICK VALLEY  NY 0:20:28.4  6:35
 127   21 ERIN FEHN               10 F BELLPORT        NY 0:20:28.8  6:35
 128   67 KATHERINE BLAIS         12 F ANDOVER         MA 0:20:29.1  6:35
 129   33 KIRSTIN ABDELNOUR       11 F COHOES          NY 0:20:29.3  6:35
 130   68 MEAGHAN GREGORY         12 F COHOES          NY 0:20:29.5  6:35
 131   69 MARJORIE BOLLINGER      12 F TIMONIUM        MD 0:20:30.3  6:36
 132   70 AMANDA WATSON           12 F WESTPORT        CT 0:20:30.8  6:36
 133    9 ERIN SPRAGUE             9 F QUEENSBURY      NY 0:20:31.7  6:36
 134   10 CLARISSA WATERTON        9 F THOMPSONVILLE   NY 0:20:33.1  6:36
 135   34 RACHEL HAYES            11 F CATAONSVILLE    MD 0:20:37.6  6:38
 136   22 JESSICA PARROTT         10 F WESTFORD        MA 0:20:37.9  6:38
 137   71 SUSANNA ZWEIG           12 F DEDHAM          MA 0:20:38.9  6:38
 138   35 JENNIFER BAUDREAU       11 F TOWNSEND        MA 0:20:39.7  6:39
 139   72 VICKY MCDONOUGH         12 F JEANNETTE       PA 0:20:41.1  6:39
 140   36 BRIDGET BULMAN          11 F EATONTOWN       NJ 0:20:43.5  6:40
 141   37 CANDIDA FLORES          11 F SOUTH BERWICK   ME 0:20:44.4  6:40
 142   73 JENNIFER MAROTTA        12 F LOCKPORT        NY 0:20:45.1  6:40
 143   74 MAEVE MULLALLY          12 F WESTPORT        CT 0:20:45.3  6:40
 144   11 DANIELLE STOCKDALE       9 F RANDOLPH        NJ 0:20:45.6  6:41
 145   38 JENNIFER BARTEMUS       11 F EAST ROCHESTER  NY 0:20:47.9  6:41
 146   39 NICOLE WESTCOTT         11 F DEDHAM          MA 0:20:53.5  6:43
 147   75 MISSY BOYLE             12 F PITTSFORD       NY 0:20:54.9  6:44
 148   76 ALEXIS HAMBLET          12 F SHELTER ISLAND  NY 0:20:59.5  6:45
 149   23 KAYLA MALONEY           10 F MENDHAM         NJ 0:21:02.4  6:46
 150   77 SARAH CLIFFORD          12 F GRAFTON         MA 0:21:05.9  6:47
 151   40 HANNAH MOORE            11 F BROOKLYN        NY 0:21:12.0  6:49
 152   78 JACQUELINE IOVINO       12 F COLTSNECK       NJ 0:21:13.7  6:50
 153   79 SAKINAH PATTERSON       12 F STATEN ISLAND   NY 0:21:14.9  6:50
 154   41 ERIN WILLIAMS           11 F WARWICK         NY 0:21:17.3  6:51
 155   80 JOAN MURPHY             12 F NEW MILFORD     CT 0:21:18.8  6:51
 156   81 MICHELE SMITH           12 F COLUMBIA        MD 0:21:19.2  6:51
 157   42 JAMILAH VARGAS          11 F BROOKLYN        NY 0:21:19.6  6:51
 158   82 ELIZABETH KIRWAN        12 F HUNTINGTON      NY 0:21:20.6  6:52
 159   24 KIMBERLY MCCORMACK      10 F TROY            NY 0:21:23.5  6:53
 160   43 SHANTANE RODGERS        11 F BOSTON          MA 0:21:25.1  6:53
 161   25 STEPHANIE HAYES         10 F MOUNT AIRY      MD 0:21:36.0  6:57
 162   83 LINDSAY HOLMES          12 F EAST HAMPTON    CT 0:21:39.7  6:58
 163   26 CHRISTINE NOELKE        10 F WILMINGTON      DE 0:21:41.8  6:59
 164   44 CAROLINE BANKS          11 F HOLDEN          MA 0:21:43.7  6:59
 165   84 SHAUNA FINLEY           12 F PROSPECT        CT 0:21:44.2  6:59
 166   85 SUZANNE LASTELLA        12 F STATEN ISLAND   NY 0:21:55.9  7:03
 167   86 ANDREA STAEPEL          12 F TICONDEROGA     NY 0:22:08.8  7:07
 168   87 HEIDI WOLFSBERGER       12 F MOOSIC          PA 0:22:10.4  7:08
 169   88 LAURA GOGLAS            12 F RANDOLPH        NJ 0:22:15.0  7:09
 170   89 DOMINIQUE VILMONT       12 F DORCHESTER      MA 0:22:34.5  7:16
 171   90 AMANDA WATTERS          12 F SOUTHBORO       MA 0:22:44.8  7:19
 172   91 ANGELA CHARPENTIER      12 F QUEENSBURY      NY 0:22:56.4  7:23
 173   92 ANDREA TIRUMS           12 F ALBANY          NY 0:22:58.6  7:23
 174   45 MOLLY DOLAN             11 F VALATIE         NY 0:24:04.3  7:44
 175   46 STACEY HORNER           11 F STUYVESANT      NY 0:24:04.5  7:44