NOVEMBER 30, 1996             FOOT LOCKER X-COUNTRY                       
CHAMPIONSHIP BOYS                  FOOT LOCKER                                  
Finish Line RRT           Overall Results     VAN CORTLAND PARK
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 PL  NAME                                   CITY         TIME    ST 
   1 JONATHAN RILEY               12 M BROOKLINE       0:15:47.0 MA 5:05
   2 ABDIRIZAK MOHAMUD            11 M BOSTON          0:15:50.8 MA 5:06
   3 MICHAEL SANFORD              12 M GIBSONIA        0:16:09.0 PA 5:12
   4 CHRISTOPHER DUGAN            12 M SCOTTDALE       0:16:10.7 PA 5:12
   5 STEVEN SLATTERY              11 M FLANDERS        0:16:12.5 NJ 5:13
   6 PARKER PRUETT                12 M BIRCH HARBOR    0:16:17.3 ME 5:14
   7 MATTHEW ELMUCCIO             12 M WESTFIELD       0:16:17.5 NJ 5:14
   8 ADAM DANIELS                 12 M POMPTON PLAINS  0:16:17.8 NJ 5:14
   9 BEN WESSENYELEH              10 M JAMAICA PLAIN   0:16:18.0 MA 5:14
  10 ANTHONY DAVID                12 M LIMA            0:16:23.6 NY 5:16
  11 CURTIS HOUSER                12 M BLAIRSVILLE     0:16:25.2 PA 5:17
  12 STEVE LORENC                 12 M BURNT HILLS     0:16:27.0 NY 5:17
  13 KYLE FENTON                  12 M NEW HARTFORD    0:16:29.2 NY 5:18
  14 JEREMY STONE                 12 M PLATTSBURGH     0:16:29.6 NY 5:18
  15 PAUL ABBRUZZESE              12 M HOPEDALE        0:16:30.3 MA 5:18
  16 TRAVIS ETTERS                11 M ALTOONA         0:16:34.3 PA 5:20
  17 BRIAN MCKNIGHT               12 M MONROE          0:16:36.4 NY 5:20
  18 MATT RUHL                    11 M SOMERDALE       0:16:37.0 NJ 5:21
  19 REED HARLOW                  12 M GLASTONBURY     0:16:37.6 CT 5:21
  20 VINCE SHERRY                 11 M VICTOR          0:16:39.3 NY 5:21
  21 ROGER MUNOZ                  12 M KEARNY          0:16:39.5 NJ 5:21
  22 JAY WELLS                    11 M TICONDEROGA     0:16:39.7 NY 5:21
  23 ARTHUR LATHERS               12 M DENNISVILLE     0:16:41.3 NJ 5:22
  24 THOMAS DELSORDO              11 M MORRISTOWN      0:16:42.0 NJ 5:22
  25 MATT HJORTH                  12 M PELHAM          0:16:45.0 NH 5:23
  26 LOUIS PASTORE                12 M THORNTON        0:16:45.7 PA 5:23
  27 PATRICK ANGLIN               12 M MIDDLETOWN      0:16:46.6 NY 5:24
  28 MATT REDA                    12 M PLEASANT VALLEY 0:16:47.9 NY 5:24
  29 MAX ITKIN                    12 M PITTSBURGH      0:16:48.6 PA 5:24
  30 BRIAN NORTON                 12 M NO KINGSTOWN    0:16:50.8 RI 5:25
  31 LOUIS LUCHINI                10 M ELLSWORTH       0:16:51.4 ME 5:25
  32 NATHAN SISCO                 10 M LEBANON         0:16:52.2 NJ 5:25
  33 ED CARMACK                   12 M WARWICK         0:16:53.8 NY 5:26
  34 DAVE BRADSHAW                12 M FAIRPORT        0:16:56.4 NY 5:27
  35 PATRICK DOYLE                12 M SEEKONK         0:16:56.8 MA 5:27
  36 ISAAC BINGHAM                12 M GT BARRINGTON   0:16:57.2 MA 5:27
  37 ADAM WASILESKI               11 M MANLIUS         0:16:58.0 NY 5:27
  38 ERIC BLAKE                   12 M LEBANON         0:16:59.3 CT 5:28
  39 NATHAN BUTTRICK              11 M BEVERLY         0:16:59.5 MA 5:28
  40 ANTHONY TOLLIVER             12 M LANDOVER        0:17:00.4 MD 5:28
  41 BENJAMIN BARSHIELD           11 M AVERILL PK      0:17:01.3 NY 5:28
  42 TODD SWENSON                 11 M LONDONDERRY     0:17:02.2 NH 5:29
  43 BILL FISHER                  12 M FAYETTEVILLE    0:17:03.3 NY 5:29
  44 TODD ETTERS                  11 M ALTOONA         0:17:05.4 PA 5:30
  45 CARY SNYDER                  11 M DEMAREST        0:17:06.5 NJ 5:30
  46 MATT ST. GERMAINE            11 M PLAISTOW        0:17:06.8 NH 5:30
  47 SKIP ALLEN                   12 M SERGEANTSVILLE  0:17:07.6 NJ 5:30
  48 JONATHATN FASULO             10 M WHITEHOUSE STAT 0:17:08.3 NJ 5:31
  49 JASON MEANY                  11 M LIVERPOOL       0:17:08.7 NY 5:31
  50 EARL WISE                    12 M LINDENWOLD      0:17:09.0 NJ 5:31
  51 JASON SORICELLI              12 M SELDEN          0:17:09.5 NY 5:31
  52 MATTHEW HEBERT               11 M BROOKLINE       0:17:09.8 MA 5:31
  53 TENSAI ASFAW                 12 M LAWRENCEVILLE   0:17:10.1 NJ 5:31
  54 TOM FUNK                     12 M QUARRYVILLE     0:17:10.6 PA 5:31
  55 MICHAEL MERRILL              12 M CENTERVILLE     0:17:11.2 MA 5:32
  56 MICHAEL RYAN                 11 M LOCKPORT        0:17:11.4 NY 5:32
  57 ERIC BONNETTE                12 M HADDONFIELD     0:17:11.7 NJ 5:32
  58 ERIC BENJAMIN                12 M BEL AIR         0:17:12.8 MD 5:32
  59 ERIC NARCISI                 12 M GREENVILLE      0:17:13.3 RI 5:32
  60 JOE LETOURNEAU               12 M LONDONDERRY     0:17:13.7 NH 5:32
  61 SCOTT ESTABROOK              11 M TOWNSEND        0:17:14.0 MA 5:32
  62 JAY SLOWIK                   12 M PENFIELD        0:17:14.2 NY 5:33
  63 DAVID PATTERSON              12 M SHUTESBURY      0:17:14.5 MA 5:33
  64 ANDY RUBERT                  11 M GARDEN CITY     0:17:14.7 NY 5:33
  65 ANDY POWELL                  10 M NO EASTON       0:17:15.3 MA 5:33
  66 TIMOTHY BRILES               12 M BOWIE           0:17:15.8 MD 5:33
  67 PATRICK GILDEA               11 M HOLBROOK        0:17:16.5 NY 5:33
  68 IAN HAHN                     11 M LAKEHURST       0:17:17.3 NJ 5:34
  69 ERIC MEEHAN                  11 M WYOMING         0:17:17.9 RI 5:34
  70 TIM TUTTLE                   12 M BREWSTER        0:17:18.4 NY 5:34
  71 JOSEPH LUCHINI               12 M ELLSWORTH       0:17:18.7 ME 5:34
  72 WILSON PEREZ                 12 M NEW MARKET      0:17:18.9 NH 5:34
  73 STEPHEN MAGUE                12 M LONDONDERRY     0:17:19.4 NH 5:34
  74 JAY CHAMPI                   11 M CUMBERLAND      0:17:19.7 RI 5:34
  75 GREGORY PARTHUM              12 M WINDHAM         0:17:20.0 NH 5:34
  76 ED TUFARO                    12 M BETHESDA        0:17:20.3 MD 5:35
  77 JAKE KLIM                    11 M BANRSTABLE      0:17:20.5 MA 5:35
  78 DANIEL TOWNSEND              12 M WOONSOCKET      0:17:20.7 RI 5:35
  79 DANA CARR                    12 M HORSEHEADS      0:17:20.9 NY 5:35
  80 MATT DUNN                    12 M GREENTOWN       0:17:21.6 PA 5:35
  81 PATRICK SCHULTZ              11 M CICERO          0:17:22.5 NY 5:35
  82 AUSTIN O'REILLY              11 M BRICK           0:17:23.7 NJ 5:36
  83 JOE LANCI                    12 M RIDLEY PK       0:17:24.0 PA 5:36
  84 BRYAN KOVALSKY               12 M RIDGEFIELD      0:17:24.4 CT 5:36
  85 JUSTIN PALMER                12 M BETHESDA        0:17:24.8 MD 5:36
  86 STEPHEN ROMAN                10 M JAMESBURG       0:17:25.0 NJ 5:36
  87 JUSTIN TAYLOR                12 M LAVALE          0:17:25.4 MD 5:36
  88 BRADLEY EINBODEN             11 M LEONARDTOWN     0:17:26.2 MD 5:36
  89 ADAM LINDELL                 12 M WEST SENECA     0:17:27.2 NY 5:37
  90 KEVIN WEATHERILL             12 M HIGHTSTOWN      0:17:27.5 NJ 5:37
  91 PETER KELLY                  11 M PINE CITY       0:17:27.7 NY 5:37
  92 MICHAEL SIKORSKI             10 M OAK BRIDGE      0:17:28.4 NJ 5:37
  93 TIMOTHY WRIGHT               11 M LONDONDERRY     0:17:28.9 NH 5:37
  94 BRYAN COTTER                 12 M HOLLISTON       0:17:29.3 MA 5:37
  95 GREG DURAN                   12 M EXPORT          0:17:29.6 PA 5:37
  96 KEVIN DOONAN                 12 M PETERBOROUGH    0:17:29.9 NH 5:38
  97 TYLER JOHNSON                11 M CHESTER         0:17:30.2 CT 5:38
  98 JOSEPH MAHLER                12 M NO SYRACUSE     0:17:30.6 NY 5:38
  99 ERICH STRASSNER              12 M ALBANY          0:17:30.9 NY 5:38
 100 DAVID CHALMERS               12 M BALTO           0:17:31.3 MD 5:38
 101 BURT COURTEMANCHE            12 M GREENFIELD      0:17:31.6 NH 5:38
 102 ANTHONY RAGUCCI              11 M STONEHAM        0:17:32.0 MA 5:38
 103 SCOTT DEFILIPPIS             11 M COLONIA         0:17:32.5 NJ 5:38
 104 JAMES LANGSTINE              12 M BRONXVILLE      0:17:32.8 NY 5:39
 105 MIKE PETERS                  11 M POUGHKEEPSIE    0:17:33.0 NY 5:39
 106 SHAWN SULLIVAN               11 M TIMONIUM        0:17:33.2 MD 5:39
 107 MATTHEW WEISS                11 M HARTSDALE       0:17:33.9 NY 5:39
 108 SEAMUS WHELTON               11 M GLYNDON         0:17:34.9 MD 5:39
 109 CHRIS BARIS                  12 M PAWTUCKET       0:17:35.3 RI 5:39
 110 JUSTIN LEWIS                 11 M ATTLEBORO       0:17:36.0 MA 5:40
 111 PATRICK MCMAHON              11 M WALLINGFORD     0:17:36.7 CT 5:40
 112 JOHN FESH                    12 M DERRY           0:17:37.1 NH 5:40
 113 EDWARD BUFFA                 12 M WOODBRIDGE      0:17:37.5 CT 5:40
 114 MICHAEL TOTH                 12 M WYCKOFF         0:17:39.0 NJ 5:41
 115 JASON BORBET                 11 M NESCONSET       0:17:39.9 NY 5:41
 116 GARY STEVENS                 12 M WOODBRIDGE      0:17:40.4 CT 5:41
 117 MIKE SMITH                   11 M PRINCETON       0:17:40.8 MA 5:41
 118 KEN POLI                     12 M DARIEN          0:17:41.1 CT 5:41
 119 JOHN HANLON                  11 M RIDLEY PK       0:17:42.3 PA 5:42
 120 JOHN FRIEDMAN                11 M CAMBRIDGE       0:17:43.5 MA 5:42
 121 PAT LEONE                    11 M CICERO          0:17:43.9 NY 5:42
 122 MICHAEL MOSCA                12 M LISBON          0:17:45.1 CT 5:42
 123 CRAIG LEFORT                 12 M WHITINSVILLE    0:17:45.4 MA 5:43
 124 ED LETTS                     12 M RIO GRANDE      0:17:45.7 NJ 5:43
 125 SEAN DAMON                   10 M BARKER          0:17:45.9 NY 5:43
 126 MICHAEL MCGOWAN              11 M BARRINGTON      0:17:46.1 NJ 5:43
 127 MAX BREITENEICHER            11 M DUXBURY         0:17:46.4 MA 5:43
 128 CHRIS SPATOLA                12 M PEPPERELL       0:17:46.6 MA 5:43
 129 MATTHEW PRITZKUR             12 M WILMINGTON      0:17:46.9 DE 5:43
 130 SEAN ARONSON                 12 M MONSON          0:17:47.3 MA 5:43
 131 ROBERT BELIVEAU              12 M SCARBOROUGH     0:17:47.7 ME 5:43
 132 ANDREW GRUEL                 11 M BRIDGEWATER     0:17:48.2 NJ 5:43
 133 MIKE ZARON                   11 M COLUMBIA        0:17:48.5 MD 5:44
 134 CARL DISARNO                 11 M GUILFORD        0:17:48.8 CT 5:44
 135 NEAL DAMATO                  10 M BERLIN          0:17:49.1 CT 5:44
 136 SAUL ROJAS                   12 M BROOKLYN        0:17:49.8 NY 5:44
 137 DEJAN POPOVIC                12 M BELLMORE        0:17:50.2 NY 5:44
 138 DAVID MALONEY                12 M MENDHAM         0:17:50.6 NJ 5:44
 139 STEVE PAULSEN                11 M ROCHESTER       0:17:51.0 NY 5:44
 140 JASON MOOR                   12 M BANGOR          0:17:51.3 ME 5:44
 141 JOHN WARREN                  10 M SUSSEX          0:17:51.7 NJ 5:45
 142 ANDREW LEGERE                12 M WELLS           0:17:52.1 ME 5:45
 143 JOE MEDIAVILLA               10 M MIDDLEFIELD     0:17:52.4 CT 5:45
 144 AARON EMERY                   9 M CROGHAN         0:17:53.6 NY 5:45
 145 JASON PRIETO                 11 M RIDGE           0:17:55.9 NY 5:46
 146 MILTON PETHICA               12 M LAWRENCEVILLE   0:17:56.5 NJ 5:46
 147 TONY DIEM                    12 M BALTIMORE       0:17:57.1 MD 5:46
 148 MARTIN KJALL-OHLSSON         12 M HOCKESSIN       0:17:57.5 DE 5:46
 149 JONATHAN CATLETT             12 M NORTH CHATAM    0:17:57.8 NY 5:47
 150 RAYMOND DRISCOLL             10 M AVENEL          0:17:58.2 NJ 5:47
 151 COBY JACOBUS                 11 M W SIMSBURY      0:17:59.0 CT 5:47
 152 ERIC CARLSSON                12 M BAYPORT         0:17:59.6 NY 5:47
 153 TIMOTHY COYLE                12 M HATFIELD        0:18:00.1 PA 5:47
 154 CHRISTOPHER CIPARELLI        11 M ELLINGTON       0:18:00.4 CT 5:47
 155 JOSH LECAREUX                12 M CHARLTON        0:18:00.7 NY 5:47
 156 JOE SCELIA                   12 M BREWSTER        0:18:00.9 NY 5:48
 157 ANGELO SANTITTO              12 M DERRY           0:18:01.2 NH 5:48
 158 KYLE WITKOWSKI               11 M BAYONNE         0:18:01.5 NJ 5:48
 159 NEAL MULRAIN                 11 M WETHERSFIELD    0:18:01.8 CT 5:48
 160 JASON MORGAN                 12 M MANLIUS         0:18:02.2 NY 5:48
 161 ANTHONY CANOVA               12 M STATEN ISLAND   0:18:02.8 NY 5:48
 162 BURKE ROPER                  11 M WOODBRIDGE      0:18:03.3 CT 5:48
 163 JUSTIN MANGINO               12 M GAITHERSBURG    0:18:04.3 MD 5:49
 164 TOM STUART                   12 M CANANDAIGUA     0:18:05.0 NY 5:49
 165 BRUCE GAYDOS                 12 M NO HUNTINGDON   0:18:07.8 PA 5:50
 166 KARL SAVAGE                  12 M VOORHEES        0:18:08.1 NJ 5:50
 167 SHANE CONWAY                 12 M BEDFORD         0:18:09.0 NY 5:50
 168 JOE MCCLOUD                  11 M PERU            0:18:09.5 NY 5:50
 169 BRIAN KURYLA                 11 M CICERO          0:18:09.8 NY 5:50
 170 ADAM NALVEN                  12 M OLD BRIDGE      0:18:10.1 NJ 5:51
 171 ED DUHAMEL                   12 M WOONSOCKET      0:18:10.7 RI 5:51
 172 KEITH DEL FAVERO             12 M AUBURN          0:18:11.0 NY 5:51
 173 DAVID QUAILLE                12 M SPRINGFIELD     0:18:11.4 PA 5:51
 174 DAVE STUART                  11 M BLOOMING GROVE  0:18:14.3 NY 5:52
 175 CLAUDIUS CAESAR              12 M STATEN ISLAND   0:18:17.6 NY 5:53
 176 ROBERT BRINZER               12 M IMPERIAL        0:18:19.0 PA 5:53
 177 THOMAS REEDY                 11 M CUMBERLAND      0:18:19.9 RI 5:54
 178 MATTHEW DAVIS                12 M HIGHTSTOWN      0:18:20.3 NJ 5:54
 179 BEN MORRIS                   10 M ANNAPOLIS       0:18:21.2 MD 5:54
 180 JAMES BUCHER                 12 M RIDGEFIELD      0:18:21.8 CT 5:54
 181 RICK TOPHAM                  12 M WRENTHAM        0:18:22.5 MA 5:55
 182 TIM CALLINAN                 11 M TURNERSVILLE    0:18:23.1 NJ 5:55
 183 MARVENS LAPORTE              12 M PAWTUCKET       0:18:25.2 RI 5:55
 184 TOM FETTER                   12 M MIDDLETOWN      0:18:27.9 NJ 5:56
 185 DAVID CAHILL                 12 M LAWRENCEVILLE   0:18:33.7 NJ 5:58
 186 PHILLIP JACKSON               9 M THOMPSONVILLE   0:18:34.7 NY 5:58
 187 KEN JACKMAN                  11 M WYCKOFF         0:18:35.7 NJ 5:59
 188 AHILAN THAWBINAYAGAM         11 M BELTSVILLE      0:18:36.5 MD 5:59
 189 SHERMAN SMITH                11 M TOWNSEND        0:18:39.1 MA 6:00
 190 KYLE TIGHE                   12 M NEWBURYPORT     0:18:40.2 MA 6:00
 191 MARK MCLARNON                12 M MEDIA           0:18:40.4 PA 6:00
 192 CHRISTOPHER WOOD             12 M E. AMHERST      0:18:43.5 NY 6:01
 193 NATHAN SERVICE               10 M SPENCER         0:18:47.7 NY 6:03
 194 CHRISTOPHER D'ANGELO         12 M FARMINGDALE     0:18:48.4 NY 6:03
 195 AARON PATRICK                10 M RIDGEFIELD      0:18:51.9 CT 6:04
 196 SCOTT FELTMATE               11 M RIDGEFIELD      0:18:53.1 CT 6:04
 197 JUSTIN GAYDOS                12 M NO HUNTINGDON   0:18:54.5 PA 6:05
 198 KEVIN GALLAGHER              12 M SEEKONK         0:18:55.3 MA 6:05
 199 ANDREW NEWLIN                12 M WILMINGTON      0:18:56.7 DE 6:05
 200 STEVE BUSCHMAN               12 M NORWOOD         0:18:59.6 PA 6:06
 201 SETH BLODGETT                11 M HILTON          0:19:03.7 NY 6:08
 202 PETER CUSACK                 12 M LAPLATA         0:19:06.4 MD 6:09
 203 JOSEPH DELGARDO              11 M BOSTON          0:19:06.7 MA 6:09
 204 JONATHAN MIKESKA             12 M MILLERSVILLE    0:19:08.7 MD 6:09
 205 PATRICK THOMAS               12 M AUBURN          0:19:15.2 NY 6:11
 206 ANDY CARLING                 12 M VANETTEN        0:19:17.8 NY 6:12
 207 MATT FAGER                   12 M CARVER          0:19:25.1 MA 6:15
 208 PETER POLLARD                11 M WRENTHAM        0:19:28.7 MA 6:16
 209 MICHAEL GOMES                12 M CAMILLUS        0:19:30.3 NY 6:16
 210 SAM TURNER                   12 M NASHUA          0:19:32.8 NH 6:17
 211 TERRENCE BLENMAN             12 M BROOKLYN        0:19:33.4 NY 6:17
 212 ERIC LAPIERRE                11 M VALATIE         0:19:35.2 NY 6:18
 213 JOHN CRESCO                  12 M AUBURN          0:19:35.9 NY 6:18
 214 ROBERT BRUNELLE              12 M ELLINGTON       0:19:42.4 CT 6:20
 215 TIM SKOCZEN                  12 M LANSDALE        0:19:51.3 PA 6:23
 216 IAN TURMELLE                 12 M GLEN BURNIE     0:19:52.8 MD 6:24
 217 BRIAN BUSANICH               12 M LAURENCE HBR    0:19:54.8 NJ 6:24
 218 JOSHUA GROB                  12 M STONINGTON      0:19:56.1 CT 6:25
 219 CHRISTOPHER DANKIW           10 M CAMILLUS        0:19:57.1 NY 6:25
 220 CALVIN WATERTON              12 M THOMPSONVILLE   0:20:05.3 NY 6:28
 221 MARC BEAUPARLANT             12 M WILMINGTON      0:21:42.7 DE 6:59