This list is highly biased toward MA runners..
  Please help updating by sending results from other states...

  Boys  Possible Northeast Footlocker finalists
     Based on Reviews....  published 5k times so far this year
           800,mile,2mile (purdy pts) times from last year are listed also
   *****      Mass.                5k       800  mile   2mile
   Seth Williams Ply. So.         15:21(94)              9:39.9      777.58
   Derek Smith   Duxbury          15:41(94)
   Matt Lyons    Wakefield        15:49          4:25
   Mike Wescott  Dedham           15:49(94)              9:40.6      775.71
   Kevin Myles   Bp. Feehan       15:52          4:28.8
   Kevin Gray    Walpole          16:34(94)      4:33   9:42.3
   Paul Abbruzzese  Hopedale      15:59
   Keith Natti   Gloucester       16:12(94) 1:59.7                  765.09
   Mike Maher    Brockton         16:17(94)
   Jon Krol      Pittsfield                      4:29
   Brenden Trombley Minnechaug                          9:39
   Matt VentimiglGloucester       15:55(94)             9:59.8      726.28
   John Dudley   Westwood         16:05          4:32.2 9:57.4
   Joe Frost     Westfield        16:08
   Mike Treadway Weston           16:19(states94)
   Phil Councilro  N.Mnt. Herman  16:10
   C. Ricci-Munn Gloucester                      4:34.3             740.24
   Bryce LapierreWoburn           16:16                9:51.1      748.28
   Mike Merrill  Barnstable       16:19
   Dan Kelliher Norwell           16:21
   Hoffman, Ryan P  Wilmington    16:21(mx)   1:58.2 4:27
   Nate Jutras   Wellesly                        4:27.4              780.38
   Matt Voige  Mt. Greylock
   P.J. Spina  Lenox
   Mike O'rourke Braintree        16:27                9:42.3      771.20
   Tom Burnham   Westford         16:31
   Kyle FredricksStoughtan        16:33   1:59   4:29
   Bryan Cotter  Holliston        16:35
   C. Ricci-Munn Gloucester                       4:34.3      740.24
   S. Wisnaskis  Whit-Hans        16:39          4:32.3      751.67
   David Voss    E.Brid           16:42   2:01.3 4:31.3      757.44 800 2:01.3
   Ben Steege  Mt. Greylock       16:40 (94)
   Chris Forti   Malden C.        16:44
   Anthony Ragucci Stoneham       16:45
   Andy Buckley  St Johns         16:46
   Rich Brancaleone Gloucester    16:46
   Sean Murphy   St. Johns        16:47
   Adam Manoli   Billerica        16:48          4.26.7      784.56
   Jose Aquino   Brockton                        4:34.7      737.98
   Scott Oulett  Lowell           16:50                 9:58.1      730.53
   Andy Beasley  Tewksbury        16:50
   Eric Burgess  Gloucester       16:52
   Tom Duggan  Silver Lake        16:53
   B. Speirdowis Foxboroa         16:57          4:31.8      754.55
             most 5k times are from BayState inv. 9-30-95

  ******   New Hampshire
 Vanderhoof, Jason  Timberlane    16:24          4:16 (FL94-10)
 Geoff Nickerson Bishop Gertin    16:32                 9:33
 Letourneau, Joe  Londonderry,                   4:27
 Matt Hjorth                                            9:56
 Patrick Conway, Manchester Ct.
 Greg Parthum,  Pinkerton
 Dave Montminy, Berlin
 Jon March, Oyster River
 Sam Blake, Fall Mountain
 Andy Marceau, Conant
 Tim Wright, Londonderry                          4:39 10:06
 ?  David Hampson PH. Exeter                           3k 8:58.73     772.49
 ?  Mike Ross     PH. Exeter                           3k 8:57.25     776.75

 ********* Vermont
 Fred John   Brattleboro                                 9:58
 Adam Metcalf BFA-St.Albans                      4:33   9:51
 Andrew Johnson Lyndon
 Ryle Goodrich  U-32                     2:01    4:28
 Aaron Drury, Windsor                            4:34
 Ryan Barry  Peoples Acad.
 Warren Ostler Peoples Acad.

  ************  Maine
  Matt Lane, Yarmouth                          (FL94-18 16:12)
  Parker Pruett, Sumner
  Tom Howard, Bishop Cheverus
  Higbee, Ethan jr Mt. Aratat Topsham                  2kstp 6:23.47
  P.J. Gorneault, Caribou
  Joey Luchini, Ellsworth
  Andy Legere, Wells
  Neil Jordan, Gray-New Gloucester
  Ryan Richardson, Wash. Academy
  Justin Meirs, N. Yarmouth
  Jason York, Seacost Christian
  Matt Marston, Waynflete

  *************  Rhode Island
 Brian Norton No. Kingstown
 Patrick Doyle  St. Raphaels                             9:40
 Ross Burrell   Cranston East                 9:57
 Rich Zabbo    Bish. Hendricken                    9:55
 Josh Smith   Ponaganset                    4:24

 ***********   Conn.
 David Anderson 		 	(FL94-38 16:30)
 Dinneen, Darren  Old Greenwich  16:23 (hard)4:20  (FL94-46 16:37)
 Steve Maheu , Xavier            16:07(94)   4.21  (FL94-49 16:39)
 Calvin Harris, Windham
 Dan Wilson,  Notre Dame                            9:38
 ?Williams, George jr Hartford            1:51
 ?Torres, Jose  New Haven                 1:56

 ***********     NY
  Joseph Matias						(FL94-13 16:06)
  Andy Carling Jr. Spencer Van Etten   16:09
  Fitzula, Michael Cornwall            16:20         9:06 (FL94-29 16:24)
  Ben Wright, Averill Park             15:58
  Victor George, Niskayuna             16:05
  Jeremy Stone JR.					(FL94-34 16:27)
  Jay Michalec jr. Nisk                16:07
  Jeff Mehr  Suffern                   16:03                  9:43
  Ed Carmack Warwick Valley
  Mahoney, CJ Fairport                      4:22       2m. 9:30
  Hess, Ron East Aurora               4:27.
  Bishop, Jack Kings Park                         6:07.22 2ksp
  McMillan, Sean  Amityville                      6:12.15
  Recksiek, Paul Kings Park                       6:15.07
  Tand, Jonathan Merrick                          7:06.18

 *********  New Jersey
  Matt Elmuccio Jr. Westfield     16:35       4:11.5
  Wilfredo Rivera, Old Bridge     16:38
  Robinson, Chris  Clinton,            4:29
  Welcher, Arif East Orange        1:53

 **********  Pennsylvania
  Scott Tantino, North Penn        15:58 (Briarwood)  (FL94-33 16:27)
  Dan Shaffer						(FL94-35 16:28)
  Jon Wenger						(FL94-36 16:28)
  Jon Smolenski jr. Hempfield      16:47 (Cal Univ.)
  Dan McKay						(FL94-47 16:37)
  Chris Dugan, JR Southmoreland    16:50    "		(FL94-48 16:38)
  Scott Davis   Carlisle           16:00
  Chris Neuhart,SO N. Allegheny                          9:32
  Chris O'Rourke, Arch. Ryan
  Campagna, Joe  Lewisburg                  4:24
  ? Nichols, Robert L  Boothwyn      1:55
  ? D'Anjou, John JR Wyncote         1:58

 **********   Maryland
 Cory Smith Calvert Hall			(FL94-15 16:06)
 Steve Petro					(FL94-45 16:37)
 Greg Curtis Oakland Mills
 Eric Post, Chantilly        16:10 (Laurel)
 David Chalmers, Gilman      16:19 (Laurel)

 ***********  Delaware
 Donovan Anderson Rodney
 Wayne Welch      Rodney