1993 finals
   Footlocker boys finals course record is 14:36, set by Reuben
Reina 1985. 
1, Adam Goucher, Colorado Springs, Colo., 14 minutes, 41.7 seconds.
2, Mebrahtom Keflezighi, San Diego,      14:53.0.
3, Matthew Davis, Mead, Wash.,          15:08.9.
4, Brad Hauser, Kingwood, Texas,        15:09.3.
5, Bob Keino, Ridgewood,N.J.,           15:09.6.
6, Brandon Leslie, Church Rock, N.M.,   15:11.8.
7, Doug Bockensette, Cincinnati,        15:17.0.
8, Matt Dowin, Hampstead, N.H.,         15:21.4.
9, Matthew Farley, Sacramento,Calif.,   15:23.5.
10, Micah Davis, Mead, Wash.,           15:24.6.
11, Mark Hauser, San Diego,             15:29.5.
12, Jason Rexing, Pickerington, Ohio,   15:34.3.
13, Jaime Martinez, Orange, Calif.,     15:35.9.
14, Howard Townsend, Yorktown, Va.,     15:36.2.
15, Jonathan White, Austin, Ind.,       15:38.8.
16, Keith Woodman, Mapleville,R.I.,     15:42.3.
17, Nicholas LaRosa, Hamburg, N.Y.,     15:42.8.
18, Andrew Hunt,Springfield, Ore.,      15:46.4.
19, Zachery Hunt, Jaffrey, N.H.,        15:46.7.
20,ThomasMurley, Elizabethtown, Ky.,    15:46.9.
21, Mark Churchill, Morrisville, Vt.,   15:47.1.
22, Brian Watts, Carmel, Ind.,          15:50.3.
23, William Arnold, Brooklyn, N.Y.,     15:51.0.
24, Brent Hauser, Kingwood, Texas,      15:55.3.
25, Brian Good, Pensacola,Fla.,         15:58.1.
26, John Carson, York, Pa.,             16:03.9.
27, Lewis Jones,Kingwood,Texas,         16:10.9.
28, Kyle Baker, Anderson, Ind.,         16:11.8.
29, Chris Moore, Sylvania, Ohio,        16:15.6.
30, Adam Dailey, Austin, Texas,         16:20.6.
31, Jim Colling, Herndon, Va.,          16:40.2.
************************************************
   Footlocker girls finals. Balboa Park
1, Erin Davis, Saratoga Springs, N.Y.,  17:11.8.
2, Melissa Lewis, Portland, Ore.,       17:14.5.
3, Sarna Renfro, Federal Way, Wash.,    17:36.7.
4, JanelleThomas,Bethlehem, Pa.,        17:39.9. 
5, Carrie Tollefson, Dawson, Minn.,     17:48.4. 
6, Kelly Smith, Petoskey, Mich.,        17:54.7. 
7, Eileen Fleck, East Lansing, Mich.,   17:59.1.
8, Marie Davis, Portland, Ore.,         18:01.6. 
9, Kara Wheeler, Duluth, Minn.,         18:03.8. 
10, Rosanna Gardner, Salt Lake City,    18:04.1. 
11, Donna Fidler,Norristown, Pa.,       18:05.4. 
12, Amy Yoder, Kendallville, Ind.,      18:09.0. 
13, Rebecca Pollack, Averill Park, N.Y.,18:09.8. 
14, Molly Mehlberg, PalosVerdesEstates, Calif., 18:10.3.
15, Sarah Brandy, Ashland, Ore.,        18:11.1. 
16, Aimee Langevin, Brimfield,Mass.,    18:18.2. 
17, Carrie Garritson, Fullerton, Calif.,18:18.4. 
18, Molly Dinan, Cumberland, Maine,     18:18.9. 
19, Danyelle Wood, Rochester, N.H.,     18:19.8.
20, Katy Radkewich, Hudson, Ohio,       18:20.6. 
21, Molly DeMark, Lanconia, N.H.,       18:26.0.   
22, Ramona Saridakis, West Palm Beach, Fla., 18:28.3. 
23, LisaWeltzer, NewBraunfels, Texas,   18:37.8. 
24, Rebecca Nugent, Lubbock, Texas,     18:38.6. 
25, Marisa Posch, Cleveland Heights, Ohio, 18:39.3. 
26, Jennifer Meador,Mechanicsville, Va.,18:42.4. 
27, Brianne Harrington, St. Petersburg, Fla.,18:44.7. 
28, Jackie Kerr, Reston, Va.,           18:49.1.
29, Emily Nay, Helena, Mont.,           18:56.5. 
30, Christy Goodison, SterlingHeights, Mich., 19:08.9. 
31, Katherine Helland, Burke, Va.,      19:11.5. 
32,JessicaHeiner, Clifton, Va., did not finish.

***************************************************************
   foot locker regionals 1993
Kinney NE
1. Keino 15:41
2. Larosa NY 15:47
3. Dowin, NH 15:53
4. Woodman RI 15:53
5. Arnold NY 15:53
6. Carson, PA 15:55
7. Churchill, VT 16:00
8. Wright NH, 16:00

NE females
1. Davis 17:41
2. Pollock, NY 18:12
3. Thomas , PA 18:16
4. Langevan, MA 18:19
5. Danin, ME 18:26
6. Fidler, PA 18:34
7. Demark, NH 18:35
8. Wood, NH 18:36
South Boys
1. Hauser, TX 15:44
2. Hauser , TX 15:48
3. Collig, VA 15:49
4. Good, FL 15:49
5. Dailey, TX 15:50
6. Jones, TX 15:51
7. Townsend, VA 15:55
8. Murley, KY 15:56
South girls
1. Kerr, VA 18:14
2. Saridakas, FL 18:20
3. Weltzer, TX 18:25
4. Heiner, VA 18:31
5. Harrington, FL 18:35
6. Nugent, TX 18:45
7. Helland, VA 18:45
8. Meader, PA 18:51
Kinney midwest results
boys
1. Goucher, CO 15:12
2. Broe, Ill 15:23
3. Bockenstette, OH 15:28
4. Rexing, OH 15:30
5. Moore, OH 15:30
6. Baker, IN 15:32
7. Watts, IN 15:33
8. White, IN 15:33
girls
1. Tollefson, MN 18:03
2. Goodison, MI 18:13
3. Yoder, OH 18:14
4. Rdkewich, OH 18:15
5. Smith , MI 18:17
6. Wheeler, MN 18:17
7. Fleck, MI 18:21
8. Posch, OH 18:21
Western Reg. girls
1. Lucas        Ore     17:08.9
2. Renfro       Wa      17:50
3. Garritson    Ca      17:53
4. Davis        Ore     17:56
5. Gardner      Ut      17:58
6. Brandy       Ore     18:06
7. Mehlberg     Ca      18:12
8. Nay          Mt      18:18
9. Bighair      Mt      18:18
10. Mortensen   Ca      18:21
11. Allison     Ca      18:21
12. Ebiner      Ca      18;28

17. Rodriguez   Ca      18:35
18. Estrada     CA      18;35
19. Silva       Ca      18;36
21. Fry         Wa      18:41
24. Lambert     Ca      18:44
25. Nekota      Ca      18:44
29. Nelson      Ca      18:51