1996 Eastern  Mass. Class MEETS
             5-25-96

Class A boys At Bridgewater State College
  100 - 1. John Winston. Brockton 10.7; 2. Emman-
uel Marcelin. Somerville, 10.9; 3. Kabede Tulloch. Bor.
Latin, 11.0; 4 Jason Baker, Attleboro, 11.1; 5. Jerry Kil-
martin, SJP, 11.4; 6. Asael Cespedes, Lawrence, 11.4.
  110 hurdles - 1. Victor Lewis. Brockton, 14.5; 2.
Tim Harrington. Methuen, 14.6; 3. Chip Moore. Wey-
mouth. 14.8; 4. Vin Pullia. Brockton. 15.0; 5. Greg Hen-
derson. Haverhill, 15.5; 6. Dayo Ibraheem, Methuen.
15.7.
  200 - 1. Jeremy Collins, Cambridge R&L, 21.7; 2.
Andy Alsup, Haverhill. 21.8; 3. Sheldon Gentler, Brock-
ton, 22.6; 4. Darrin Kuydendall. Bridgewater-Raynham.
23.1; 5. Ari King, Newton N. 23.5: 6. Shane Garron,
Framingham, 23.7.
  300 hurdles - 1. Matt Collins, Acton-Boxboro, 39.9;
2. Jeff Herlihy. Falmouth. 40.1; 3. Eric Gethers, Brockton,
40.2; 4. Yusef White, New Bedford. 40.7; 5. Corey Gra-
ham. Haverhill. 41.4; 6. Kris Harrington. Methuen, 41.7.
  400 - 1. Jerry Sadowski, Somerville, 49.9; 2.
Duaine Lewis. Brockton. 50.1; 3. Matthew Orosz,
Bridgewater-Raynham. 50.4; 4. Kwesi King, Madison
Park, 50.7; 5. Jean Binjour, BC High, 50.9; 6. Burel
Jones, Brockton. 51.4
  800 -1. Nick Beckman. Acton-Boxboro, 1:58.5; 2.
David Pineau. Durfee. 1:58.7; 3. Rich Cruz, Somerville.
1:59.5; 4. John Comes, New Bedford. 1:59.9; 5. Pat Ro-
bie. Newton N.. 2:00.3; 6. Colin Murphy. BC High,
2:00.7.
  Mile -1. Jonathon Riley, Brookline. 4:30.4; 2. Jose
Aquino, Brockton, 4:36.1; 3. Adam Manoli. Billerica,
4:36.4; 4. Ryan Kerrigan. Bridgewater-Raynham. 4:37; 5.
Mike Clemsnts. Framingham, 4:37.5; 6. Bill Muse, St.
John's Prep. 4:39.5.
  2-mile- 1. Michael Maher. Brockton, 9:44.9; 2.
Man Callahan. Weymouth, 9:47.6; 3. Ken McCall, Silver
Lake, 9:54.2; 4 Mike Merrill, Barnstable. 9:58; 5. Tom
Duggan, Silver Lake, 10:06.7; 6. Kevin Curtin, Chelmr-
ford, 10:07.1.
  400 relay - 1. Brakton 43.9; 2. Cambridge RIL
44.6; 3. Lowell 44.9; 4. Bridgewater-Raynham 45.1; 5.
(tie) Waltham and Methuen 45.3.
  1600 relay - 1. Brockton 3:21.9; 2. St. John's Prep
3:27.7; 3. Haverhill 3:28.3; 4. New Bedford 3:29.1; 5.
BC High 3:33.6; 6. Somerville 3:34.1.
  3200 relay 1. New Bedford 8:05.3; 2. Brockton
8:16.6; 3. Brookline 8:20.2; 4. Chelmsford 8:20.6; 5.
Haverhill 8:22.1; 6. Newton North 8:22.9.
  Discus-l. Will Schoeck. Waltham. 141-11: 2. Josh
Glicksman, New Bedford, 140-10; 3. David Lee, Lexing-
ton, 134-4 4. Eric Toner. St. John's Prep, 129-4: 5. Nick
Palumbo. Durfee. 128-9; 6 Paul Monteagudo.
Bridgewater-Raynham. 125-2.
  High jump - 1. Scott Munise, Brockton. 6-4; 2. Jerry
Kilmartin, St. John's Prep. 6-4; 3. Hydn Vales. Brockton,
6-4; 4. Man Booth, Falmouth. 6-4; 5. Peter Rae. St.
John's Prep. 6-4; 6. Kent Lawson. Lawrence, 6-2.
  Javelin - 1. Roger Lamarche, Lowell, 191-10; 2.
Derek Vater, Haverhill, 183-8; 3. Charlie Hogan. Wal-
tham. 183-4; 4. Matthew Porro. Brockton, 174-9: 5. Mi-
chael Aaronson, Brockton. 173-1; 6. Geoff Paine. New
Bedford. 169-6.
 Long jump - 1. Jeremy Collins, Cambridge R&L, 22-
1'/4; 2. Gabe Boatwright, Brockton, 21-1'/4; 3. Kabede
Tulloch. Bos. Latin, 20-11?/a: 4. Zhanu Bowdan. Medford.
20-21/4; 5. Yoseph White, New Bedford. 20-0; 6. Darrin
Kuydendall, Bridgewater-Raynham. 19-10'/4.
  Pole vault - 1. Brian Hellman. Methuen. 12-9; 2.
Bill Fyfe. Lowell, 11-6; 3. Nathan Lasche, Brookline, 11-
6; 4. Elijah McNeal. Brockton. 11-0; 5. Mark Brito. Low-
ell, 10-6; 6. Tim Keohane. Chelmsford, 10-6.
  Shot put - 1. Will Schoeck, Waltham. 53-11; 2. Jun-
tin Sarofian. Haverhill, 51-1'/2; 3. Stanley LaFontant.
Brockton. 50-63/4: 4. John Lallier. Attleboro. 48-63/4; 5.
Steve Kowabki, Lowell, 47-3%; 6. Mad Desmarais, Low-
ell. 47-3'/4.
  Triple jump - 1. Asael Cespedes, Lawrence, 44-0; 2.
Kofi Dwomoh Metheun. 43-11/2: 3. Eric Gethers. Brock-
ton. 41-7'/4; 4. Man Collins, A-B, 41-k; 5. Jeff Herlihy,
Falmouth. 40-10: 6. Jared Carpenter. Newton N.. 40-6.
Team Scores
  Brockton 137, Haverhill 36, New Bedford 33, Meth-
uen 29%1, Lowell 29. Cambridge R&L 28, Waltham 27%.
St. John's Prep 25. Acton-Boxboro 24. Brookline 22.
Bridgewater-Raynham 20. Weymouth 14. Falmouth 14.
Lawrence 12. Boston Latin 12. Durfee 10, Silver Lake 8,
Attleboro 8. Newton North 6. Chelmsford 6, Billerica 6.
Lexington 6, BC High 5, Barnstable 4. Madison Park 4.
Medford a Framingham 1
               
                Class B Boys at Reading
  100 -1. Leaton Taylor, S. Boston, 10.6; 2. Al Lim,
Wakefield. 10.8; 3. John Lemire, Central Cath., 11.0; 4.
Marvin Rowell, Plymouth S.. 11.1; 5. Excell Walker,
Reading, 11.2; 6. John Sapp. W. Roxbury. 11.3.
  110 hurdles - 1. Rick Stroman. Reading, 14.6; 2.
Tyrone Boucard. Brighten, 14.8; 3. Mark Jellison, Read-
ing, 15.1; 4. Tom Ensminger. Reading, 15.2; 5. Mark Gor-
gan Central Cath.. 15.6; 6. Luke Larsters, Norwood,

  200 - 1. Conroy White, Bos. English, 22.0; 2. Josh
Borak, Reading, 22.4; 3. LeEric Daye. Reading, 22.8; 4.
Ben Myen, Norwood, 23.0; 5. Dan Morin. Central Cath..
23.8; 6. Chris Morden, Gltr. Lowell, 24.0.
  300 hurdles - 1. Erik Demarco, Andover, 39.7; 2.
Chris Edmundson. Dartmouth. 40.3; 3. Dave Peterson,
Reading, 40.9; 4. Eric Dejesus, Grtr. Lowell, 41.5; 5.
Craig Medenos, WakefYd, 41.7; 6. Chris Richter. An-
dover, 41.9.
  400 - 1. Latif Thomas, N. Attleboro 50.3: 2. David
Beattie. Dartmouth. 51.0: 3. Tim Lane, Reading, 51.2; 4.
Jurtin Lazure, Arlington, 51.9; 5. Terence Wilson, Read-
ing. 53.4; 6. Shane Weiner, Revere, 53.5.
  800 -1. Keith Natti, Gloucester. 1:57.6; 2. Mike
Smith, Nauset. 1:59.2; 3. Dorian Besson. Newton S.,
1:59.7: 4. Chris Howell, Reading, 2:00.3; 5. Don Patullo.
Andover. 2:01.9; 6. Steve Dancey. Stoughton. 2:03.4.
  Mile- 1. Ryan Wagner. Manhfield. 4:25.8; 2. Matt
Lyonr. Wakefield. 4:27.3; 3. Corey Ricci-Munn. Glouces-
ter. 4:28.0; 4. Kyle Fredrick, Stoughton. 4:30.2; 5. Tom
Dulong, Reading, 4:30.9; 6. Nathan Buttrick. Beverly.
4:33.4.
  2-mile 1. Bryce LaPierre. Woburn. 9:28.7; 2. Ha-
gos Mesgoun. Maiden, 9:30.3; 3. Chris LaPierre. Woburn.
9:30.9; 4. Man Ventimiglia, Gloucester, 9:33.8. 5. Seth
Williams. Plymouth S., 9:48.2; 6. Mike O'Rourke, Brain-
tree, 9:51.3.
  400 relay - 1. Wakefield (Al Lim, Man Mahoney,
Ken Spiruoco, Tim Lyons) 44.5; 2. Central Catholic 44.5;
3. S. Boston 44.6; 4. Reading 44.8: 5. Greater Lowell
44.9; 6. Andovet 45.3.
  800 relay 1. Reading (Terrance Wilson, Chris
McMahon, Chris Howell, Tim Lane) 3:30.1; 2. MarrhfUd
3:34.5: 3. Whitman-Hanron 3:37.0; 4. Central Catholic
3:37.8: 5. Andover 3:38.9; 6. Newton South 3:39.8.
  1,600 relay -1. Gloucester (Eric Burgess. Corey
Ricci-Munn, Mad Ventimiglia. Kelth Natti) 8:08.9; 2. Wo-
burn 8:11.13; 3. Newton S. 8:13.5; 4. Dartmouth
8:15.9; 5. Reading 8:17.7; 6. Whitman-Hanson 8:18.0.
  Dircus -1. David Puloka, Arlington, 180-11 (meet
record); 2. Chris McEwan. Whitman-Hanson, 156-2; 3.
Yic Morency, Dartmouth, 155-3; 4. Tarek Hamid, Arling-
ton, 143-10: 5. Mike Verani, Dennis-Yarmouth, 140-3; 6.
Athul Ahmad. Whitman-Hanron. 135-9.
  High jump -1. Winston Ferry, Don Bosco, 6-6; 2.
Sean Kelly. Somerset, 6-4; 3. Rico Rodriguez Lynn Eng.
lish, 6-2; 4. Rob Gould. Whitman-Hanson. 6-0; 5.
Guidi, Reading, 5-10; 6. David Hajjar, Andover. 5-10.
  Javelin - 1. Tim Lyons, Wakefield, 206-0 (meet re-
cord); 2. Jesse Austin, N. Attleboro, 199-10; 3. Dan Bres-
nahan, Central Cath., 182-4; 4. Tim Lozeau Whitman-
Hanson, 169-9; 5. Rudy Murando. Andover. 169-3; 6.
Greg Hadden, Melrore, 168-8.
  Long jump - 1. Atthur Ferguson. Gloucester. 20-10;
2. Mark Jellison. Reading, 20-4 3/4 3. Adam Westaway.
Andover. 19-5L/r; 4. Lance Texeira. Stoughton. 19-1; 5.
Michael Spillane, Xaverian. 19-0; 6. Tim Smith, Andover.
18-10'/4
  Pole vault - 1. Peter Ellis. Andover, 13-0; 2. Dan
Taylor, Andover, 12-6; 3. Paul Alvardo, Braintree, 11-0;
4. Mike Pastacaldi. Central Cath., 10-6.
  Shot put - 1. Mike Verani, Dennis-Yarmouth. 53-
8 1/2 2. Ned Finneran. Central Cath.. 51-91/4; 3. Debin
Grubbr. Reading, 51-5; 4. David Puloka, Arlington, 50-
2Y4: 5{ Kyle Ciarmetaro. Gloucester, 49-2L/2; 6. Sean An-
drus, Gloucester. 48-4L/2.
 Triple jump - 1. Adam Westaway, Andover. 44-
11 1/4 a Arthur Ferguson Gloucester. 44-8; 3. Jason
Owens, Norwwd. 42-'/4. 4. Tyrone Boucard. Brighten,
41-3; 5. Eric Sherry, Woburn 40-8; 6. Matt Dougert. Mai-
den Cath., 40-7 1/4
Team Scores
  Reading 88, Andover 54. Gloucester 51. Central
Cath. 40. Wakefield 38. Woburn 26, Dennis-Yarmouth
26. Whitman-Hanson 24. Arlington 22. N. Attleboro 18,
Marshfield 18, South Boston 16. Newton South 13. Den-
nis-Yarmouth 12, Brighten 12, Norwood 11, Don Bosco
10. Bos. English 10, Stoughton 9. Maiden 8, Nauset 8.
Somerset 8, Braintree 7, Greater Lowell 7, Lynn English 6,
Plymouth South 6. Xaverian 2, Beverly 1, Maiden Cath. 1.
Melrose 1, Revere 1. W. Roxbury 1.

                     Class C Boys at Dighton-Rebohoth
  100 - 1. Antone McCatty, Wellesley. 10.3; 2. Bassel
Nelson, Milton, 10.8; 3. Bob Keefe, Dracut, 11.0: 4. Ben
Christopher, Tewksbury. 11.1; 5. Loughten French, Bos
Latin, 112: 6. Ben Gomes. Wareham. 113.
  110 hurdles - 1. Bob Lavertu. King Philip, 14.7; 2.
Siedric White, Milton, 15.0: 3. Steve Nangle. Mansfield.
15.): 4. Sean Hawkins, Sharon. 15.7; 5. Chris Wainer.
Stoneham, 15.8; 6. Mike Sullivan. Walpole. 15.9.
  200 - 1 Tim Garcia. Gr. New Bedford 22.2; 2.
Sekov Dilday. Natick, 22.5; 3. John Fitzsimmons Bp. Fee-
han, 22.6: 4. Bob Gill, Arlington Cath.. 22.9; 5. Gary Pat
ten. Pentucket. 23.2: 6. Matt Seagren, Tewksbury, 23.6.
  300 hurdles -1. Chad Hawkdey, Dighton-Reho-
both, 40.6; 2. Gregg Daniels. Bp. Feehan, 40.6; 3. Alan
Sheaver, Hamilton-Wenham. 41.2; 4. Keith Nelson.
Franklin. 41.4; 5. Nick Cottreau. Bp. Feehan, 41.5; 6.
Kevin McDonald, Westford Acad.41.6.
  400 -1. Bryan StanUaun, Sharon, 49.8; 2. Mike
Torode, Tewksbury, 50.7: 3. James Klos, Sharon, 51.0: 4
Lee Danforth, Dedham. 51.1; 5. Brian Stanton, Sandwich,
51.1; 6. Kiant Hammond. Milton, 514.
  800 - 1. John Jones, Milton. 1:59.3; 2. Dan Fitzger
aid. Tewksbury, 2:00.2; 3. Alex Schindelar. Sharon.
2:01.6; 4. Nick Lamb, Hingham. 2:02.5; 5. Jon Kiburg,
Lincoln-Sudbury, 2:03.0; 6. Krystian Macek. Wincherter,
2:06.0.
  Mile-i. Kevin Myles. Bp. Feehan. 4:25.4; 2. Andy
Powell. Oliver Ames, 4:27.6; 3. Jason O'Connor, Tewks-
bury. 4:34.0; 4. Chris Dawe. Dighton-Rehoboth, 4:36.5;
5. Mike Krashes, Natick, 4:38.4; 6. Matt Davids,
Swampicott,4:40.4.
  2-mile -1. Anthony Ragucci, Stoneham, 9:48.9; 2.
Mike Wescott. Dedham. 9:49.9: 3 Mark Nesky. Lincoln-
Sudbury, 9:53.1; 4. Colin Rochford, Cath. Memorial.
9:53.7; 5. Kevin Gray, Walpole. 9:59.6: 6. Tom Burn-
ham, Westtord Acad.. 10:04.5.
  400 relay - 1. Tewksbury 44.2; 2. Milton 44.9; 3.
King Philip 45.6; 4. Dracut 45.7; 5. Apponoquet 45.8: 6.
Sharon 45.9.
  1.600 relay - 1. Sharon 3:25.2; 2. Milton 3:26.3;
3. Dighton-Rehoboth 3:29.1; 4. Tewksbury 3:30.2; 5.
Bp. Feehan 3:32.5; 6. Sandwich 3:36.3.
  3.200 relay - 1. Tewkrbury 8:15.7; 2. Oliver Ames
8:18.4; 3. King Philip 8:30; 4. Sharon 8:30.7; 5. Weit-
ford Acad. 8:36; 6. Lincoln-Sudbury 8:40.7.
  Discus 1. Ben Nastov, Hingham. 152-5; 2. Steven
Smallman, Masconomet. 139-8; 3. James Gatenby. Gr.
New Bedford. 139-0; 4. Al Kopek. Stoneham, 135-2: 5.
Chris Henninger, Duxbury, 133-11: 6. Brian Drozdowicz.
Danvers. 129-5.
  High jump - 1. Jay Schleicher, Canton, 6-8; 2. Sean
Murphy, King Philip, 6-6: 3. Mark DiMinico. Arlington
Cath.. 6-2; 4. Dave Wilson, Sharon, 6-2: 5. Casey Bonus.
Masconomet, 6-0: 6. Mike Healey, Bp. Feehan. 6-0.
 Javelin -1. Sven Myrberg.{Bp, Feehan. 161-8; 2
Pat Evans, Milton, 155-3; 3. Mike Bolezinski Coyle-Cas-
sidy. 153-8; 4. Waiter Medeiros, Case, 152-9; 5. Bill Ser-
vant. Bp. Feehan. 152-1; 6. Josh Kristenson. Franklin,
148-8.
  Long jump - 1. John Fitzsimmons, Bp. Feehan, 21-
9%: 2. Richard Gale, Masconomet. 20-9 3/4 3. Siedric
White, Milton, 20-3: 4. Sekov Dilday, Natick. 20-3; 5.
Jason Lavalle, Sandwich, 20-2'/1; 6. Scott Hardy, Pen-
tucket, 20-2 1/4
  Pole vault - 1. Dan Lane, Hamilton-Wenham. 12-6;
2. Josh Puinby, Hamilton-Wenham, 12-0; 3. Tim Craw-
ford, Wellesley. 11-6; 4. Dana McLaughlin, Marconomet,
11-6; 5. Dave Wilson, Sharon. 11-0; 6. Chris Bareford,
Concord-CarlUs, 11-0.
  Shot put 1. Ben Nastov, Hingham, 56-1: 2. Dan
Messier, Bp. Feehan. 51-8; 3. Jon Bombach, Tewksbury.
51-31/2; 4. James Gatenby, Gr. New Bedford, 49-3; 5
Mark Taylor, Westford Acad., 48-5Lh; 6. Kult Haggstrom,
Pentucket, 47-6%.
  Triple jump 1. Abasi Bailey, Hingham. 43-'/4; 2.
Chris Ryan. Westford Acad, 42-2'/4; 3. Dave Dobbs.
Care, 42-3/4 4. Jake Banks, King Philip, 41-1'/4; 5. Jason
Maguire, Triton. 41-Y4; 6. Dave Veira. Randolph. 40-5.
Tun{sua
  Bp. Feehan 60, Milton 57. Tewksbury 57. Sharon
34, Hingham 34. King Philip 34. HamiRon-Wenham 24,
Masconomet 22. Gr New Bedford 20. Dighton-Rehoboth
19, Oliver Ames 16. Stoneham 16. Wellesley 16, West-
ford Acad. 14, Natick 14. Dedham 11.Arlington Cath. 10,
Canton 10, Dracut 10. Case 10, Lincoln-Sudbury 9, Coyle-
Cassidy 6. Sandwich 6, Mansfield 6. Franklin 5, Pentucket
4. Cath. Memorial 4. Walpole 3. Apponequet 2. Duxbury
2, Bos. Latin 2, Triton 2, Concord-Carlisle 1. Danvers 1,

   Class D Boys meet, At Wayland
Distance in meters.
BOYS
  100 - 1. Jay Williamr. Bedford. 10.9; 2. Arthur
Crites, Bristol-Plymouth, 11.2; 3. John McLaughlin. E.
Bridgewater. 11.3: 4. Man Jodoin, Ipswich; 11.4; 5. Jon
McKinney E. Bridgewater. 11.6; 6. Kevin Turner, Mar
lan. 11.7.
 110 hurdler - 1. Jaimee Pasteur, Marblehead, 15.0;
2. Man Pauaro, Winthmp, 15.5; 3. Rick Charest. Old
Rochester, 16.0: 4. Carlos Bonilla. Winthrop. 16.1; 5.
.Chris Seal. Seekonk. 16.2; 6. Fabio MacU, Weston.
17.0.
 200-1. Chris Houston, Carver, 22.7; 2. Adam Dun-
ton. Amesbury. 22.9; 3. Jake Norton, Tyngsboro, 23.2;
4. Kyle Rudolph. Ashland. 23.3; 5. Andrew McFarland.
Sacred Head. 23.4; 6. Adetayo Aladesanmi. Wayland.
23.8.
 300 hurdles - 1. Jeff Mohon. Medfield. 40.2; 2. Pat
Barber. Newburyport, 40.7; 3. Jon Thiboutot. Bp. Con-
nolly. 41.0; 4. Kyle Aldrick, Carver, 41.5; 5. Mike Mar-
chand, Bellingham. 41.7; 6. Omar Costin. Weston, 43.1.
 400 - 1. Greg Young, Wilmington. 48.5; 2. Trevor
Sykes. Fairhaven 50.5: 3. Dave Josr. E. Bridpwater.
51.0; 4. Steve Todd. Newburyport. 51.1; 5. (tie) Ben
 Wilkins. Austin Prep. and Ed Stewart. Austin Prep. 52.7.
 800 -1. Kevin Dannelly, Bp. Connolly. 2:01.8: 2.
Jarrod Thornton. Weston. 2:03.3; 3. Peter Grille, Med-
held. 2:04.3; 4. Steve Dilustro. Seekonk. 2:04.4; 5. Ja-
son Pink. Wayland. 2:05.1; 6. Mike Duggan. Marian.
2:05.4.
 Mile- 1. Bill Spierdawis. Foxboro, 4:33.2; 2. Mike
Earls, Westwood. 4:36.9: 3. Dan Barowy, Newburyport
4:41.9; 4. Aaron Regis. Amesbury. 4:42.6; 5. David
Lawles. Lynntield, 4:44.3; 6. Brendan Wrist, Weston.
4:46.4.
 2-mile-l. John Dudley. Westwood. 9:43.8; 2. Dan
Kelliher. Nomell, 9:54.9; 3. Andy Skurka. Seekonk,
10:00.2; 4. Greg Haynes. Bedtord. 10:04.7. 5. Brian
Polagya. MedtUd, 10:07.6: 6. Kevin Gallagher. See-
konk, 10:10.4.
 400 relay - 1. Carver 44.6: 2. E. Bridgewater 45.1;
3. Wayland 45.9: 4. Winthrop 46.1; 5. (tie) Weston and
Bedford 46.2.
 1.600 relay - 1. Wilmington 3:31.2; 2. E.
Bridgewater 3:35.5; 3. Weston 3:39.3; 4. Austin Prep
3:39.4; 5. Wertwood 3:42.1; 6. Seekonk 3:42.4.
 3,200 relay -1. Westwood 8:23.6; 2. Werton
8:37.2; 3. Wayland 8:39.8; 4. Foxboro 8:41.1; 5. See-
konk 8:58.3: 6. Tyngsboro 8:58.4.
 Diwus-l. Ryan Stevens, Ipswich. 133-11: 2. lsaiah
Silva. Seekonk. 131-5; 3. Scott Sylvester. Old Rochester.
130-4; 4. Michael Fernandez Carver, 129-7; 5. Josh
Bernstein. N. Reading, 128-4; 6. Andy Starsiak. Abp.
Williams. 127-10.
 High jump - 1. Bowhers. Wayland. 6-2; 2. Clark.
Spellman, 5-10; 3. Howell. Winthrop. 5-10; 4. Pignone.
Marian. 5-10; 5. (tie) Hayden, Bp. Stang; Trevor Sykes.
Fairhaven; Inglis. E. Bridgewater; Bunnell. Fairhaven.
and McDonnell. Hull, 5-8.
Javelin - 1. lan Grady. Tyngsboro, 162-11; 2. Hugh
Leary.Carver. 162-3;3.Stevelegendrr. Harwich. 155-
3; 4. Jason Imlach. E. 8ridgewater. 155-1: 5 James
Manning, Old Rochester, 149-1; 6. RJ. Terpstra. Fox-
bore, 148-10.
 Long jump - 1. Benjamin Aiggins. Martha's Vineyard,
20-9; 2. Jon Wood, Winthmp, 19-1 3/4; 3. (tie) Steve
Joiner, Martha's Vineyard; Eric Mathieu. Marblehead.
and Bill Speirdavis. Foxboro. 19-1; 6. John McLaughlin.
E. Bridgewater. 18-8 3/4.
 Pole vault - 1. Dave Perron. Ipswich, 12-0: 2. Jason
Pink, Wayland. 11-6; 3. (tie) Jim Devlin. Wayland:
James Willwerth. Amesbury: Brendan McEvoy. Newbury-
port, and Ben Ramrey. Wayland. 1D-0.
 Shot put - 1. Joshua Bender, Old Rochester, 55-11;
2. Nick Martin, Scituate. 48-6 1/4; 3. Chris Houlding.
Wayland. 48-1; 4. Derek Medico, Carver. 47-4'/2; 5.
James Rooney. Carver, 47-2 1/4; 6. Paul Andrews. Old
Rochester. 47-11/2{
 Triple jump - 1. Arthur Crites. BnstolPlymouth, 43-
2Y1; 2. Eric Hayden, Marblehead, 42-3 1/2; 3. Craig John-
Mn, Hanover. 41-6; 4. (tie) Brian Soula. Carver, and
Oarell Maule. Wayland. 41-4%: 6. Mitch Mitchell, Carv-
er, 41-21/2.
Team Scores

 Wayland 47%. Carver 47. E. Bridgewater 35.6,
Westwood 30. Winthrop 30. Weston 26L/2. Old Roches-
ter 25. Seekonk 24. Ipswich 24. Marblehead 22. New-
bulyport 21%{. Wilmin%on 20. Foxboro 19. Medfield 18,
Bristol-Plymouth 18. Tyngsboro 17. Bp. Connolly 16.
Bedtord 15'/1. Amesbury 15 1/4, Martha's Vineyard 14.
Fairhaven 9.2. Norwell 8. Card. Spellman 8. Scituate 8.
Austin Prep 7. Hanover 6. Marian 6. Harwich 6. Ashland
4. N. Reading 2. Lynnfield 2. Bellingham 2. Sacred Heart
2. Abp. Williams 1. Hull .6. Bp. Stang .6.


      1996 Eastern Mass Class Meets   Girls

        Class A at Bridgewater State College 5-25-96
GIRLS
  100 - 1 Princess Fenton. Somerville, 11.8: 2. Mon-
ique Tubbs. Bos. Latin, 12.1; 3. Grace Licorish. Lexington.
12.6; 4. Chiara Davis-Fuller, Brookline, 12.8; 5. Kerri
Wheaslan. Silver Lake, 13.1: 6. Barbara Vernae, Brock-
ton. 13.3.
  100 hurdles -1. Cassandra Thornton. Billerica,
15.0; 2. Carolyn Shank, Lexington, 16.3; 3. Amanda
Brown, Barnstable, 16.5 4. Jess Morrison. Newton N.,
16.6: 5. Janelle Comita, Bridgewater-Raynham, 16.7; 6.
Michele Guianane, Lexington, 17.1.
 200 1. Brooke Watson. Falmouth, 254; 2. Katrina
Singh, Bos. Latin, 26.1; 3. Kathleen Moro, Somerville.
26.6; 4. Ronya LaBrecque. Silver Lake, 26.9; 5. Gaelle
Hyppofite. Brockton, 27.1; 6. Anne Hamel, New Bedford,
27.7.
  300 hurdles - 1. Heather Dion, Silver Lake, 47.2; 2.
Julianne Galvin, Somerville, 48.1; 3. Sarah Carson. Fal-
mouth. 49.0; 4. Katie Clancy. Brockton. 49.2; 5. (tie)
Bethany Barbagallo, Methuen, and Lisa Gianis, Lowell,
49.5.
  400 - 1. Becky Sangster, Falmouth, 1:00.1; 2.
Chrirsy Madek. Newton N.. L:00.7; 3. Lindsay Bud.
Chelmsford, 1:01.3; 4. Danielle Singleton, Brockton.
1:01.7; 5. Cynthia Joseph, Somerville, 1:02; 6. Joanne
Casimir, Brockton, 1:02.2.
  800 - 1. Caroline Occean. Newton N., 2:20.9: 2.
Amanda Navarroli. Newton N., 2:21.5: 3. Catie McNeil.
Lowell, 2:23.2; 4. Caitlin Connelly. Weymouth, 2:24.4; 5.
Mimi Stith, Bos. Latin, 2:24.7; 6. Melissa Gonsalves. Bil-
lerica, 2:25.1.
  Mile-1.Senta Burton, Newton N.. 5:13.1: 2. Cait-
lin Klick. CWmsford, 5:19.1; 3. Liz Aronin, Newton N.,
5:283; 4. Michelle Walmsley, Silver Lake, 5:34.7; 5. Keri
Alles, Brockton. 5:38.6; 6. (tie) Stephanie Schiro. Newton
N., and Holly Rosa. Weymouth, 5:39.
 2-mile - 1. Emily Carson, Acton-Boxboro, 11:49.6;
2. Krista Johannsen, Lexington, 11:49.9; 3. Liz Keane,
Chelmsford, 11;51.3; 4. Christy Silva, New Bedford,
12:01.9; 5. Kendra Bullock, Durfee, 12:03.2; 6. Laurie
Gassett, Newton N., 12:16.
  400 relay -1. Boston Latin 50.2; 2. Somerville
51.2; 3. Brockton 52.0; 4. Lexington 52.2; 5. Silver Lake
52.3; 6. Chelmsford 52.7.
  1.600 relay - 1. Newton North 4:04.9; 2. Falmouth
4:05.9; 3. Brockton 4:10.9; 4. Lexington 4:15.8: 5.
Chelmsford 4:16.2; 6. Bridgewater-Raynham 4:16.8.
 3.200 relay 1. Newton North 9:58.8; 2. Lexington
10:10.2: 3. New Bedford 10:13.2; 4. Bridgewater-Rayn-
ham 10:18.4; 5. Brookline 10:24.7: 6. Falmouth
L0:26.4.
  Discus 1. Allison Hayes. A-B, 104-3; 2. Linda
Balk, Methuen. 100-4; 3. Julie Williams, Falmouth, 97-1;
4. Jennie Lynch, Haverhill, 95-6; 5. Francesca Beaddoin.
Methuen, 95-6; 6. Andrea Zytkovicz Newton N.. 94-5.
  High jump - 1. Molly Rackley, Falmouth. 5-2; 2.
Julianne Galvin, Somerville, 5-0; 3. (tie) Lani Lawrence.
Falmouth, and Lauren Demore, Bos. Latin, 4-10: 5. Melis-
ra Gonsalves. Billerica. 4-10.
  Javelin 1. Angel Hays, Brockton. 108-4; 2. Ann-
marie Motta. Brockton, 106-0; 3. Melissa Wright, Meth-
uen. 100-3; 4. Petra Hagenah, Lexington, 99-6; 5. Tracey
McKeen, Peabody, 99-5; 6. Cynthia Moniz Taunton, 97-
L1.
 Long jump - 1. Princess Fenton. Somerville, t7-ll/z;
2. Suzette Hedges, Framingham, 16-8 1/4; 3. Phuong
Nguyen, Haverhill. 16-6 1/2; 4. Grace Licorish. Lexington.
16-1K; 5. Cindy Dorr, Lowell, 16-1: 6. Sarah Carson.
Falmouth. 15-BYn.
Pole vault - 1 Krista Limbo, Brookline, 8-3.
  Shot put -1. Lissa Bloom, Peabody, 38-7 1/4; 2. !n
drea Zytkovicz Newton N.. 36-1; 3. Linda Balk, Methuen,
33-8'/4; 4. Allison Hayes, Acton-Boxboro, 33-3 1/4; 5. An-
gel Hayes, Brockton. 31-7: 6. Laura Houle. Weymouth.
31-3.
  Triple jump 1. Hillary Donnellan, Lexington, 35-5;
2. Molly Rackley. Falmouth. 34-1'/4: 3. Katie Clancy.
Brockton. 34-11/2; 4. Lani Lawrence, Falmouth, 33-10'/2;
5. Heather Langois, Haverhill, 32-11'/2; 6. Yahaira Guz-
man, Lawrence, 32-10'/a.
Team Scores
  Newton North 76%, Falmouth 69, Lexington 57.
Brockton 52. Somerville 52, Boston Latin 33. Acton-Box-
boro 24. Methuen 23 1/2, Chelmsford 23, Silver Lake 22,
Brookline 16. Billerica 13, Peabody 12. Haverhill 12. New
Bedford 11, Lowell 9'/2. Framingham 8, Bridgewater-
Raynham 7. Barnstable 6, Weymouth 5'/z, Durfee 2,
Taunton 1. Lawrence 1.

		Class B at Reading HS
GIRLS
  100 - 1. Heather Francis, Dartmouth. 12.2; 2. Ni-
cole Cameron, Wakefield. 12.6; 3. Adiya GabrU, E. Bor-
ton. 12.9; 4. Michelle Young, Needham, 13.0; 5. Jamie
Burkinzhaw, Salem. 13.2; 6. Laura Flannery. Dartmouth,
14.9.
  100 hurdles -1 Andrea Comeau, Reading, 14.7; 2.
Alisha Durant. N. Attleboro, 15.5; 3. Barbara Contos. An-
dover, 15.8; 4. Lynda Joudrey, Reading, 15.9; 5. Kim
Breen. N. Attleboro. L6.0; 6. Heather O'Rourke, Norwood.

  200 -1. Shirley Miller, Salem, 25.3; 2. Jennifer
Hall, Norwood. 26.2; 3. Jessica O'Connor, Needham,
27.0; 4. Tina Caporale, Reading, 27.2; 5. Kerri O'Brien.
Dartmouth, 27.6; 6. Catherine Denver, Needham, 28.5.
 300 hurdles 1. Catherine Regan, Needham. 46.4;
2. Jackie Fay. Reading, 47.5; 3. Courtney Barren, An-
dover, 48.9; 4. Kristin Wilson. Dennis-Yarmouth. 49.1: 5.
Amanda Childs. N. Attleboro, 49.2; 6. Sarah Muller, An-
dover, 50.1.
  400 -1. Lauren Putman, Braintree, 59.3: 2. Julie
Wurie. Reading, 59.8; 3. Keisha Myrie, Salem. 1:00.2; 4.
Melissa Cunningham, Melrore. 1:00.9; 5. Jasmine Gonza-
lez, N. Quincy. 1:01.2; 6. Jaimie Kelley. Burlington.

  800 -1. Emily Estey, N. Attleboro. 2:19.9; 2. Laur
lan Flanagan, Reading, 2:22.0; 3. Caitlin Murphy, Notre
Dame (H). 2:23.6; 4. Meaghan Rouney, Braintree.
2:25.5; 5. Leah Dunan, Plymouth S.. 2:28.2; 6. Alison
Roberts, Reading, 2:28.9.
  Mile -1. Anna Beardslee. Newton S.. 5:18.2; 2.
Julie Murray, Whitman-Hanson, 5:19.9: 3. Ellen Csntil-
ion, Reading, 5:25.7; 4. Mary Grainger, N. Andover.
5:26.5; 5. Molly Ziergiebel, Gloucester. 5:33.8; 6. Sandra
Dipillo, Reading, 5:34.7.
  2-mile -1 Susan Ashlock, Andover. 11:23.7; 2.
Lauren Krisko, Beverly, 11:38.3; 3. Maggie Hillis, Newton
S., 11:44.3: 4. Leslie Crofton. Somerset, 11:46.6; 5. Me-
lissa Emero. Wakefield. 11:51.6; 6. Natasha Stickney.
Beverly, 12:00.5.
 400 relay - 1. Salem (Keisha Myrie, Jamie Burkin-
shaw. Kristin Mielzarz, Shirfey Miller) 51.0; 2. Dartmouth
51.1; 3. Reading 51.8; 4. Andover 52.4; 5. N. Attleboro
52.8; 6. Needham 53.0.
 1.600 relay - 1. Reading (Jacquie Fay, Anne Vali-
hura, Laurian Flanagan. Andrea Comeau) 4:06.6; 2. N
Attleboro 4:14.2; 3. Braintree 4:16.9; 4. N. Puincy
4:20.2; 5. Melrose 4:21.0; 6. N. Andover 4:21.1.
  3,200 relay - 1. Newton S. (Sarah McCarthy, Erica
Browne, Maggie Hillis, Anna Beardslee) 10:06.2; 2. An-
dover 10:12.0; 3 Whitman-Hanson 10:12.5; 4. Reading
10:17.0; 5. Braintree 10:24.5; 6. Dennis-Yarmouth
10:32.0.
  Discus -1. Jen Basteri, Melrose, 114-0; 2. Elena
Ghanatkis. Arlington, 114-0; 3. Emily Blake, Dennir-Yar-
mouth. 107-3; 4. Nora, Lynch, Norwood, 105-0; 5. Melis-
sa Ruozzi, Braintree, 101-3; 6. Katie Kalapanski. Marsh-
fUd, 99-8.
  High jump - 1. Heather Francis, Dartmouth. 5-8; 2.
Andrea Comeau, Reading, 5-6; 3. Stephanie Brown, An-
dover, 5-2; 4. Sarah Daoust, Needham, 5-2; S.(tie) Melis-
sa Gonki. N. Andover; Linda Joudry, Reading, and Erin
Harris, Andover. 4-10.
 Javelin -1. Leah Dubois, Dennis-Yarmouth. 130-
10; 2. Sarah Takach. Reading, 109-8; 3. Debbie Wil-
liams, Hyde Park, 108-2; 4. Jen Thompson. Reading,
107-8; 5. Emily Estey. N. Attleboro, 107-6; 6. Erika Sar-
gent, N. Attleboro. 103-6.
 Long jump - 1 Missy FamigWi, Andover, 15-11 1/2;
2. Catherine Kwugh, Braintree, 15-4 1/2; 3. Shirley Miller.
Salem, 15-4; 4. Tina Caporale. Reading, 15-4; 5. Julie
Wurie, Reading, 15-3; 6. Stephanie Williams, Braintree,

Pole vault - 1 Aron Baumwell, Newton S., 8-9.
  Shot put -1. Mary Kate Marchano, Somerset. 40-
4 1/4; 2. Jen Pineo. N. Puincy, 36-4Yl; 3. Heather Oldham.
Woburn, 35-10; 4. Jill Kornetsky. Burlington, 34-91/2; 5.
Amber Deltonchio. Gloucester, 34-9 1/4; 6. Laurie Mitchell,
Reading, 33-11.
  Triple jump - 1 Michaela Blaney. N. Andover, 35-
8 3/4; 2. Katherine Keough, Braintree, 34-4 3/4; 3. Missy
Famigletti. Andover. 34-33/4; 4. Chrishna Regan. Need-
ham, 34-1'/4; 5. Yalerie Grassetti, Dennis-Yarmouth. 33-
3 3/4; 6. Katie Fleming. MarshfUd, 33-1'/4.
Team scores

  Reading 98, Andover 58, Braintree 41, Newton
South 36, N. Attleboro 35, Salem 34, Dartmouth 31,
Needham 29. Dennis-Yarmouth 24. Melrose 16, N. An-
dover 16, Somerset 14, N. Quincy 14, Whitman-Hanson
19, Norwood 13, Wakefield 10, Beverly 9, Arlington 8,
Woburn 6. Notre Dame (H) 6, Hyde Park 6. E. Boston 6,
Burlington 5, Gloucester 4, Marshfield 2. Plymouth South
2.
		Class C at Dighton - Rehoboth
GIRLS
  100 - 1. Azizi Carle. O'Bryant, 12.6; 2. Kaitlin Sei-
genberg. King Philip, 12.8; 3. Chelnecia Atton. Dracut.
12.9; 4. Kristen Cunningham, Masconomet, L2.9; 5.
Lindsay Hayes. Swampscott, 133; 6. Chrissy Conners,
Sharon, 13.4.
  100 hurdles - 1. Sarah Kenney. Tewkrbury. 14.4: 2.
Kate Sullivan, Randolph, 15.0; 3. Alyssa Thorvaldsen,
Hingham. 15.3; 4. Sue Holmes, Natick. 15.8; 5. Christine
Whitty, Mansfield, 15.9; 6. Meredith Wood, Oliver Ames,
16.3.
  200 -1. Marcia Furr. O'Bryant, 252; 2. Chenelle
Bruce. O'Bryant, 26.0; 3. Antoinet Fairweather, O'Bryant,
26.6; 4. Bridget Russo, Ranklin, 26.8; 5. Leeann Teager.
Holliston. 27.0; 6. Nicole Giese, Pentucket, 27.1.
 300 hurdles -1. Lucy Koch, Hamilton-Wenham,
45.9; 2. Jessica Home, Masconomet, 46.3; 3. Kara
O'Neil, King Philip, 46 4; 4. Jill Lombard. Milton, 47.2; 5.
Kaytee Seabury, Stoneham. 47.5; 6. Christina Lariviere,
Pentucket, 47.7.
  400 - 1. Mary Eaten, Tewksbury, 59.5; 2. Alhia
Knight, O'Bryant, 1:00.0; 3. Melissa Murphy. Triton.
1:00.8; 4. Reagen Pinciaro. Danvers. 1:01.5; 5. Alexis
Higgin, Latin Acad., 1:01.7: 6. Jacqui Martinelli. Hellis-
ton, 1:02.3.
  800- 1. Claudia Solari. Wellesley, 2:20.2; 2. Maur-
ica Carlucci. Franklin. 2:22.1; 3. Mandy DeRoche. Tewks-
bury. 2:24.7; 4. Meredith Bazirgan, Triton. 2:25.1; 5.
Carolyn Turco. Danvers, 2:25.5; 6. Shantane Rogers, Lat
in Acad., 2:25.7
  Mile 1. Kate Moynihan, Milton, 5:12.5; 2. Ellen
Dwyer, Walpole, 5:21.19; 3. Jesse Gray, Milton. 5:22.3;
4. Erin Anderson. Bp. Feehan, 5:24.5; 5. Jennifer Takach.
Tewksbury. 5:25.5; 6. Kim Thalmann, Holliston, 5:28.0.
  2-mile 1 Rebecca Aldrich. Winchester. 11:31.1;
2. Kate O'Neill. Milton, 11:31.4; 3. Laura O'Neill, Milton,
11:41.7; 4. Lyndsy Willard, Westford Acad., 11:51.2; 5.
Laura Bothwell, Belmont. 11:51.2; 6. Laura Trull, Ran-
dolph. 11:53.8.
  400 relay - 1. King Philip 50.5; 2. Masconomet
51.2; 3. O'Bryant 51.8; 4. Pentucket 52.0; 5. Holliston
52.9; 6. Stoneham 53.1.
  1,600 relay - 1. O'Bryant 3:58.8; 2 Tewksbury
4:07.5; 3. Franklin 4:13.6; 4. Holliston 4:16.1; 5. Milton
4:19.5; 6. Stoneham 4:20.2
 3.200 relay - 1 Hamilton-Wenham 9:42.6; 2. King
Philip 9:442; 3. Tewksbury 10:00.3; 4. Belmont
10:01.4; 5. Masconomet 10:122; 6. Triton 10:19.4.
 Discus 1. Giselle Nicholas. Dedham, 106-1; 2.
Kathleen McMillan. Dedham. 103-7; 3. Jenee Olson,
Dighton-Rehoboth, 102-10; 4. Thia Ivester, Dedham.
100-8; 5. Caryn Dimingor. Coyle Cassidy. 100-2; 6. Erin
Vrysen, King Philip, 98-1.
  High jump - 1. Laura Fiore. Stoneham, 5-2: 2. Tricia
Fiore. Stoneham. 5-2; 3. Katie Brimer, Tewksbury. 5-0; 4.
Rachel Poole. Dightan-Rehoboth, 5-0; 5. (tie) Meghan Lis-
ter, Case, and Adrianno Pierro. Natick, 5-0.
  Javelin -I. Terry Maaa, Stoneham. 111-2; 2. Julie
Kelly. Dedham, 109-9; 3. Beth McGuire. Bp. Feehan.
106-9; 4. Kerri Coleman, Dighton-Rehoboth. 106-7; 5.
Megan Garauder. Sandwich. 103-4; 6. Rena Nassr, Ap-
ponequet, 101-6.
  Long jump - 1. Kara O'Neil. King Philip, 16-8'/1; 2.
Melissa Murphy. Triton, 16-51/1: 3. Alison Saunders.
Danvers, 16-3%; 4. Lisa Barbrick, Pentucket. 15-10'/4;
5. Amanda Silva. Westford Acad.. 15-B: 6. Chrissy
McManus. Mawonomet, 15-7 1/4.
  Shot put -1. Giselle Nicholas. Dedham. 38-1; 2
Shannon Hamilton. Pentucket. 36-11 1/2; 3. Jen Butts, Gr.
New Bedford. 36-7; 4. Heather Hover. Manconomet, 36-
41/2; 5. Chantal Ambrose, Case, 34-9 1/2; 6. Stephanie
Silva. Gr. New Bedford, 34-11/2.
 Triple jump - 1. Lucy Koch. Hamilton-Wenham. 35-
8 1/4; 2. Claudia Solari, Wellesley, 34-6 1/4; 3 Lee Kelley.
Walpole, 34-3'/1; 4. Kate Sullivan. Randolph, 34-3'/r; 5
April Lambert, Tewksbury. 34-23/4; 6. Nichelle Santos.
Wareham, 33-11%.
Team rmr
  O'Bryant 58, Tewksbury 50. King Philip 43. Ded-
ham 40. Milton 36. Stoneham 32, Hamilton-Wenham 30.
Masconomet 27, Triton 19, Franklin 18, Pentucket 18,
Wellesley 18. Dighton-Rehoboth 14. Walpole 14. Ran-
dolph 13. Danvers 12, Bp. Feehan 10. Holliston 10, Win-
chester 10, Gr. New Bedford 7. Belmont 6. Dracut 6,
Hingham 5, Westford Acad. 6. Natick 51/2, Case 3'/2, Bos-
ton Latin 3. Coyle-Cassidy 2, Mansfield 2, Swampscott 2.
Sandwich 2, Apponequet 1, Oliver Ames 1. Sharon 1.
Wareham 1.

Class D Girls  at Wayland

 100 - 1. Uzo Aduba. Medfield. 12.3; 2. Tiffany Cha-
pin. Wayland. 12.5; 3. Jessica Goudy. Hudson Cath..
12.9; 4. Nina Clarke. Matignon. 13.0; 5. Kaitlin Roan.
Card. Spellman, 132; 6. Natasha Silvia. Card. Spell-
man. 13.2.
 100 hurdler -1. Sara Hurley. Nomell. 14.7; 2.
Christine Geilfuss. Bedford. 15.0; 3. Tammy Xayachack.
Tyngsboro, 15.2; 4. Faye Menis. Cohasset. 15.3; 5. An-
nica White, Weston. 16.0; 6. Shana Garrity. Winthrop.

 200 - 1. Alison Culley, Foxboro. 25.0; 2. Emily Little-
field. Lynntield. 26.3; 3. Jenn Nowak. Fairhaven 27.1;
4. Hillary Davis. Newburyport, 27.3; 5. Christine Mos-
cWla, Hopkinton. 27.4; 6. Katrina Campbell. Hopkin-
ton.27.8.
 300 hurdles -1. Shean, Medfield. 46.4; 2. Garland.
Marian. 47.5; 3. Williams, Card. Spellman, 47.8; 4.
Wlodyka. Scituate. 48.1: 5. Laban. Nomell. 48.2; 6.
Winn. Wilmin%on, 48.6.
 400-1. Melanson. Fairhaven 59.4; 2. Ward, Ames-
bury. 1:00; 3. DeChambeau. E. Bridgewater. 1:00.1; 4.
Flannery. Wayland. 1:00.5: 5. Kelly Murphy. Scituate.
1:00.7; 6. Peterson, Hopkinton. 1:00.9.
 800 - 1. Danielle Valcourt, Bp. Stang. 2:18.4; 2.
Kate Nebon, Medfield. 2:20.3; 3. Lauren Warman. E.
Bridgewater. 2:21.3; 4. Sheila Bennett. Westwood.
2:22.4; 5. Leah Stafford, Seekonk. 2:26.6; 6. Margaret
Kingston, Manan. 2:29.3.
 Mile- 1. Kelly Murphy, Scituate. 5:17.5; 2. Vicky
Shen. Wayland. 5:19.0: 3. Nicole Neault. Westwood.
5:24.2; 4. Melissa Henderson, Abington, 5:25.9; 5.
Sera Grilb Lynntield. 5:26.5; 6. Jeanine Poirer. Marian.
5:37.4.
 2-mile - 1. AIlison Ward, Bourne. 11:38.2: 2. Lisa
Sammartino. Norwell, 11:48.6: 3. Jen Mullen, Hamich.
11:55.5; 4. Jen McGonagle. Foxbom. 11:55.6; 5. Julie
Battista. Sacred Heart, 12:08.8; 6. Tara Cmwley, Mat-
blehead. 12:11.7.
 400 relay -1. Card. Spellman 51.2; 2. Foxboro
51.5; 3. Scituate 53.0; 4. Tyngsboro 53.3; 5. Fairhaven
53.4; 6. Old Rochester 53.5.
 1.600 relay - 1. Norwell 4:10.3; 2. Weston 4:10.8;
3. Medfield 4:12.9; 4. Scituate 4:14.9: 5 Wayland
4:15.4; 6. E. Bridgewater 4:16.6.

3.200 relay - 1. Westwood 9:46.5; 2. Forboro
10:02.1; 3. Wayland 10:02.3; 4. Nolwell 10:06.7; 5.
Scituate 10:17.6; 6. Old Rochester 10:26.2.

 Dixus -1. Amini Onowho. Foxboro. 112-5; 2. Jill
Superrenant. Fairhaven. 107-6; 3. Reben Steverman.
Scituate. 103-7; 4. Kara Shemeth. Maltha's Vineyard.
102-7; 5. Erica Calgagno. Amesbuty. 102-5; 6. Nancy
Bedrossian. Seekonk. 98-7.

 High jump - 1. Jaclyn Costonis, Winthrop. 5-2; 2.
Melisra Feinstein. Weston. 5-2; 3. Meredith Kochank.
Foxbom. 5-2; 4. Shacuiva Lang. Card. Spellman, 5-0; 5.
(tie) Chrissy Mitchell, Scituate. and Shauna McLoughlin.
Scituate. 4-10.

 Javelin -1. Reben Steverman. Scituate. 122-1; 2.
Kelly Murphy. Scituate. 118-5; 3. Michelle Ryan.
Westwood. 118-1; 4. Santina Turowski. E. Bridgewater.
114-1; 5. Amy Barao. Notwell. 110-3; 6. Neille Ciffune.
Foxboro. 108-10.

 Long jump - 1. Sara Hurley, Norwell. 16-6; 2.
Tammy Xayachak, Tyngsboro. 16-4: 3. Amy Liuua. N.
Reading, 16-1; 4. Kerri Lally. Winthrop. 16-1; 5. There-
ra Williams. St. Clare's. 15-10; 6. Amy Manning, Bp.
Connolly. 15-9.

 Shot put - 1. Lennifer Lemoyne. E. Bridgewater. 35-
7; 2. Amini Onowho. Foxboro. 35-5; 3. Liz Ferry, Old
Rochester, 34-9: 4. Kara Shemeth. Old Rochester, 34-0;
5. Jen Ewart. Norwell. 33-4: 6. Sonja Golten. Old Roch-
ester, 33-2.

 Triple jump - 1. Chris Geiltuss. Bedford. 37-6; 2. An-
nica White, Werton. 36-3 3/4; 3 Tiffany Chaplain, Way-
land. 37-71/7; 4. Czarnowski, Weston. 35-6%; 5. Vsher.
Ipswich. 35-3'/2; 6. Brierly. Harwich. 35-3.

Tenn Scores
 Foxboro 55'/1. Scituate 53, Norwell 48%{. Weston
42. Medfud 34 1/2, Wayland 34. E. Bridgewter 27.
Westwood 26. Fairhaven 26. Card. Spellman 23. Bed-
ford 18. Tyngsboro 18. Winthrop 16. Old Rochester 13.
Bp. Stang 10%. Lynnfield 10. Amesbury 10. Marian 10.
Bourne 10, Harwich 7. Hudson Cath. 6, N. Reading 6.
Newburyport 4, Hopkinton 4, Abington 4, Matignon 4.
Martha's Vineyard 4. Seekonk 3. Sacred Heart 2. St.
Clam's 2, Iprwich 2. Cohasset 1. Marblehead 1. Wil-
mington 1. Bp. Connolly 1.