EASTERN MASSACHUSETTS OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RECORDS
	     
                     CLASS D GIRLS
100 Meter Hurdles      14.7       Michelle Lordan, Norwell     1989
                                  Erica Towlson, Winthrop      1995
				  Sara Hurley, Norwell         1996
300 Meter Hurdles      43.9       Pam Connell, Norwell         1986
100Meter Dash          12.3       Udo Albuda, Medfield         1996
200 Meter Dash         24.4       Alison Cully, Foxboro        1997
400 Meter Run          57.3       Alison Cully, Foxboro        1995
800 Meter Run         2:16.4      Danielle Valcourt B. Stang   1995
One Mile Run          5:08.4      Sue Clancy, Marian           1984
Two Mile Run         11:13.7      Swallow, Seekonk             1997
4 X 100 Relay           49.5      Wayland                      1994
                                  Medfield                     1998
4 X 400 Relay         4:00.9      Foxboro                      1998
4 X 800 Relay         9:45.2      Weston                       1998
High Jump              5'6 I/4"   Jen Britz, Hopkinton         1994
Pole Vault             11'7 3/4"  Melissa Feinstein, Weston    1996
Long Jump              18'6"      Cristin Napier, Norwell      1993
Triple Jump            39'7 1/4"  Theresa Williams, St. Clare  1998
Shot Put (4K)          41'2"      Roach, Archbishop Williams   1984
Discus                126'0"      Liz Perry, old Rochester     1997
Javelin               138'3"      Chris Mello Fairhaven        1986

                      CLASS D BOYS

110 Meter Hurdles      14.1       Cornell Cannon, Lynnfield    1985
300Meter Hurdles       39.1       Mike Travis, Norwell         1986
                                  Todd Farrell, Medfield       1989
100 Meter Dash         10.9       Maurice Greaves, Umana       1989
                                  Jay Williams, Bedford        1996
                                  Kyle Rudolph, Ashland        1998
200 Meter Dash         22.1       Chris Houston, Carver        1995
400 Meter Run          48.3       Steve Brown, Rockland        1988
800 Meter Run         1:55.5      Bill Spierdowis, Foxboro     1997
One Mile Run          4:23.4      Bill Spierdowis, Foxboro     1998
Two Mile Run          9:23.5      Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voc   1998
4 X 100 Relay          43.6       Seekonk
4 X 400 Relay         3:25.8      Carver                       1995
4 X 800 Relay         8:10.2      Weston                       1998
High Jump              6'6 1/4"   Greg Mason, N. Readingg      1997
Long Jump             22'6 3/4"   Ben Higgins, Martha'sVineyard1998
Triple Jump           46'0"       Ray Jones, Cohasset          1993
Pole Vault            13'7"       Duff, Triton Regional        1986
Shot Put              58'4"       Josh Bender, Old Rochester   1998
Discus                168'2"      Kevin Nichols,Arch.Williams  1986
Javelin               214'3"      Khan, Seekonk                1984