EASTERN MASSACHUSETTS OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RECORDS
                     CLASS B GIRLS
300 Meter Hurdles       43.6      Lisa Hourihan, Needham       1986
100 Meter HighHurdles   14.3      Anne Jennings, Falmouth      1981
100 Meter Dash          21.9      Joanne Durant, Stoughton     1993
                                  Heather Francis, Dartmouth   1994
200 Meter Dash          24.2      Sarah Meeks, Norwood         1993
400 Meter Run           56.9      Genessa Eddins,West Roxbury  1983
800 Meter Run         2:14.2      Valeria Harris, Randolph     1986
One Mile Run          4:59.9      Leanne Burke, Randolph       1990
Two Mile Run         10:43.2      Kelly Madden, St. Clare's    1984
4 X 100 Relay           50.3      Stoughton                    1984
4 X 400 Relay         4:06.2      Reading                      1987
4 X 800 Relay         9:50.2      Reading                      1995
High Jump               5'8"      Joanne Durant, Stoughton     1993
                                  Heather Francis, Dartmouth   1996
Pole Vault              8'9"      Aron Baumwell, Newton South  1996
Long Jump               17'11"    Karyn Smith, Natick          1990
Triple Jump             38'1"     Joanne Durant, Stougfiton    1992
Discus                 132'4"     Kathy Durante, Winchester    1981
javelin                164'3"     Kara Crehan, North Quincy    1984
Shot Put               40'11 1/4" Karen Hodgkinson, Andover    1986

                       CLASS B BOYS

110 meter High Hurdles  14.0                                   1986
300 Meter Hurdles       38.1      Liam Govostes, Burlington    1993
100 Meter Dash          10.6      Leaton Taylor, South Boston  1996
200 neter Dash          22.0      Conroy Whyte, English        1996
400 neter Run           49.3      Latif Thomas, No. Attleboro  1995
800 neter Run         1:55.5      Mike Meaney, Woburn          1988
One Mile Run          4:17.9      Keohane, Dedham              1983
Two Mile Run          9:20.8      MacPhee, Arlington           1980
4 X 100 Relay           43.4      Reading                      1984
                                  Andover                      1992
4 X 400 Relay         3:24.7      Boston Technical             1992
4 X 800 Relay         8:08.9      Gloucester                   1996
High Jump               6'10 1/2" Duffy, Reading               1987
Long Jump           22'11 1/2"    Harris, Newton South         1989
Triple Lump         45'11 1/2"    Belanger, Scituate           1981
Pole Vault              14'5"     Conrad watson, Watertown     1969
Discus              180'11"       David Puloka, Arlington      1996
Javelin             206'0"        Tim Lyons, Wakefield         1996
Shot Put            61'3"         Driscoll, Melrose            1966