Eastern Massachusets Outdoor TRACK & FIELD RECORDS
                    CLASS A GIRLS
300 Meter Hurdles       44.5      Laurie Carson,Chelmsford    1990
100 Meter High Hurdles  14.4      Sari Chang, Needham         1980
100 Meter Dash          11.7      Princess Fenton, Somerville 1995
200 Meter Dash          24.4      Betsy Cuerro, Lexington     1984
400 Meter Run           54.1      Maxine Underwood, Brookline 1982
800 Meter Run         2:10.1      Bonnie Yuen, Taunton        1984
One Mile Run          4:53.6      Lesley Welch, Peabody       1981
Two Mile Run         10:51.9      Julie LeClair, Waltham      1982
4 X 100 Relay           49.0      Boston Latin                1995
4 X 400 Relay         4:01.7      Brockton                    1995
4 X 800 Relay         9:44.1      Newton North                1994
High Jump               5'6 1/4"  Cathy Decubellis, Methuen   1981
Pole Vault              8'3"      Krista Limbo, Brookline     1996
Long jump           18'7 1/2"     Naomi Stone, falmouth       1993
Triple Jump         37'3 3/4"     Stacey Williams, Falmouth   1994
Discus              146'5 1/4"    Pia Iacova, Brockton        1979
Javelin             149'6"        Jennifer Cronin,Silver Lake 1981
shot Put (4K)       43'1 1/2"     Lisa Stack, Woburn         1985

                     CLASS A BOYS

110 neter High Hurdles  14.1      Joe McSorley, Don Bosco     1990
300 Meter Hurdles       38.3      Vento, Newton North         1985
100 Meter Dash          10.5      Johann Jack, Lexington      1993
                                  Elee Pierce, Weymouth       1995
200 Meter Dash          21.6      King, Medford               1984
400 Meter Dash          47.8      Greene, Boston College High 1984
800 Meter Run         1:54.1      Moreau, Natick              1983
One Mile Run          4:13.5      Sheehan, Cambridge R & L    1982
Two Mile Run          9:10.8      Ed Norris, Brockton         1966?
4 X 100 Relay           43.1      Weymouth                    1992
                                  Cambridge Rindge & Latin    1995
4 X 400 Relay         3:21.9      Brockton                    1996
4 X 800 Relay         8:05.3      New Bebford                 1996
High Jump               6'10"     Brown, Weymouth South       1976
Long Jump           22'11 1/2"    Yancey, Newton North        1958
Triple Jump         46'8"         Hall, Plymouth-Carver       1984
Pole Vault          14'0"         Randall, Newton             1977
Discus              166'6"        Bates, Beverly              1984
Javelin             219'10"       Ruggeiro, Brockton          1974
Shot Put            59'9 3/4"     Vincent Bono, Bos.Techn.    1957