Mass 1995 Sprint best Middle dist. Performances (via Purdy Pts.)
GeorgetowTim Brennan              Wayland             800    1:54.6       838.991 states                 
         Kevin Horgan             Oakmont             1mile  4:19.5       828.941 states                 
Um-DartmoTim Gonet                N. Bedford          1mile  4:19.8       827.042 states                 
Jr       Greg Young               Wilmington          800    1:55.9       819.532 states                 
UM-LowellJim Johnson              Wakefield           800    1:56.2       815.103 states mile 4:32.8 2mil
Um-LowellBrend. Finn              Billerica           800    1:56.2       815.105 states                 
         John Gomes               New Bedord          800    1:56.6       809.24                         
         Joe Frost                Westfield           1mile  4:23.0       807.07                         
UConn    Dave Murphy              BC High             800    1:57.3       799.064 states                 
         Nick Beckman             Act.-Boxboro        800    1:57.5       796.186 states                 
Jr       Matt Lyons               Wakefield           1mile  4:25.2       793.613 states                 
         B. Prindiville           Ph. Exeter          1500   4:04.68      793.10                         
         Jason O'Connor           Tewksbury           800    1:57.8       791.87                         
Jr       Darren Dineen            Ph. Andov           1500   4:04.98      791.12800 2:01.6               
         Dan Fitzgerald           Tewksbury           800    1:58.0       789.01                         
Jr       Ryan Hoffman             Belmont Hill        800    1:58.0       789.011500 4:05.51 3k 9:12     
Jr       Kevin Myles              Bp. Feehan          1mile  4:26.0       788.774 states                 
Jr       Nate Jutras              Wellesly            1mile  4:26.3       786.965 states                 
         M. Callahan              Weymouth            1mile  4:26.6       785.166 states                 
         Ryan Conlon              Weymouth            800    1:58.3       784.74                         
Jr       Adam Manoli              Billerica           1mile  4:26.7       784.56                         
         Mike Smith               Nauset              800    1:58.5       781.90                         
         Peter Flynn              Newton N.           800    1:58.5       781.90                         
         Brenden Trombley         Minnechaug          2mile  9:39.72      778.061 states                 
Jr       Seth Williams            Ply. So.            2mile  9:39.9       777.582 states                 
         Mike Ross                PH. Exeter          3k     8:57.25      776.79                         
         Ethan Estey              Natick              800    1:58.9       776.261mile  4:35.0            
Jr       Mike Wescott             Dedham              2mile  9:40.6       775.71                         
         Kyle Fredricks           Stoughtan           800    1:59.0       774.861mile  4:29              
         James McGowam            Weston              2mile  9:41.2       774.126 states                 
         Jeff Mulroy              Norwood             800    1:59.1       773.45                         
Sr       Bren.Mogayzel            Denn-Yarm.          2mile  9:41.5       773.32                         
         David Hampson            PH. Exe.            3k     8:58.73      772.53                         
         Mike Cormio              Reading             800    1:59.2       772.05                         
         Dorian Besson            Newton S.           800    1:59.2       772.05                         
         Craig Champigny          Westfield           2mile  9:42.03      771.92                         
         W. Smith                 Den-Yarm            880*   2:00.1       771.21                         
Jr       Kevin Gray               Walpole             2mile  9:42.3       771.204 states 1mile  4:33.5   
         Mike O'rourke            Braintree           2mile  9:42.3       771.20                         
         Phil Davis               Oliver Ames N.Easton800    1:59.4       769.26                         
         Phil Davis               OliverAmes          800    1:59.4       769.26                         
UMlo     Steve Langis             Peobody             800    1:59.4       769.26                         
         John O'mara              St. John's          2mile  9:43.3       768.563 states                 
         John Kroll               Pittsfield          1mile  4:29.60      767.36                         
UM-Am    Dan LeBoef               Tewks               1mile  4:29.6       767.36                         
         Dan McCue                Taconic Reg         2mile  9:43.95      766.85                         
         Ben Mollica              Wachusett           1mile  4:29.9       765.60                         
         Keith Natti              Gloucester          800    1:59.7       765.09                         
         Kevin Donnelly           Bp. Conn.           1mile  4:30.4.      764.78800 2:00.1               
         Dan Scruggs              S. Hadley           2mile  9:45.0       764.105 states                 
         Lenny Williams           Bp.Feehan           1mile  4:30.2       763.84                         
         Matt Ely                 Andover             800    2:00.2       758.18                         
Jr       David Voss               E.Brid              1mile  4:31.3       757.44800 2:01.3               
         Tony Daquanno            OliverAmes          2mile  9:47.9       756.54                         
         John Ledo                Bp Connoly          2mile  9:48.2       755.76                         
         Dan Kelliher             Norwell             1mile  4:31.6       755.70                         
         Alex Morrison            Blue Hills          1mile  4:31.6       755.70                         
         Joe Oneil                BC high             1mile  4:31.6       755.70                         
         Mark-Nesky               Linc-Sudb           2mile  9:48.3       755.50                         
         Brian Hazlett            Cathedral-Spring    1mile  4:31.64      755.47                         
         Bill Speirdowis          Foxboroa            1mile  4:31.8       754.55                         
G.Wash.  Zachary Grunko           Cambridge R&L       1mile  4:31.?       753.45
         Terry Newth              Bp. Feehan          800    2:00.6       752.70                         
         Ross Burns               Cushing             1500   4:10.98      752.56                         
         Mike Kavanagh            St. Johns-Shew      1mile  4:32.2       752.24                         
         John Dudley              Westwood            1mile  4:32.2       752.242mile  9:57.4            
         Jason McGowan?           Weston              1mile  4:32.2       752.24                         
So       Scott Wisnaskis          Whit-Hans           1mile  4:32.3       751.67                         
Sr       Brian Hughes             Brid-Rayn           2mile  9:49.9       751.36                         
         Boyd                     Chelmsford          800    2:00.8       749.97                         
         Rob Mitchill             Ph. Exe.            800    2:00.8       749.97                         
         Bob Lennon               Wahconah            800    2:00.83      749.56                         
         Mike Burns               New Bedfrd          800    2:00.9       748.61                         
         Peter Abel               Loomis              3k     9:07.23      748.54                         
Jr       Bryce Lapierre           Woburn              2mile  9:51.1       748.28                         
         Berwick                  Newton N.           800    2:01.0       747.25                         
         D. Pineau                Durfee              800    2:01.0       747.25                         
Amherst  Allan Nunnally           Stoneham            1mile  4:33.3       745.93                         
         Greg Foley               Oakmont             2mile  9:52.7       744.18                         
         Marcus Bacon             R.C. Mahar          800    2:01.35      742.51                         
         Charles Russo            Andover             1mile  4:34         741.95                         
         H Jean-Louis             Randolph            800    2:01.4       741.84                         
         Brad Klinedinst          Assabet Valley      1mile  4:34.1       741.38                         
         Brendan Murray           Minnechaug          800    2:01.44      741.30                         
         Marc Drappi              St. Johns-Danvers   800    2:01.5       740.49                         
         Lee DanForth             Dedham              800    2:01.5       740.49                         
         Sean Kelley              Apponoquet          800    2:01.5       740.49                         
Jr       C. Ricci-Munn            Gloucester          1mile  4:34.3       740.24                         
         Chris Reed               Attleboro           800    2:01.6       739.14                         
         Ryan Vigil               Brookline           2mile  9:54.9       738.59                         
         Sean Murphy              St. John's-Sh       2mile  9:55.1       738.08                         
Jr       Jose Aquino              Brockton            1mile  4:34.7       737.98                         
Sr       Shn. Alexander           Bourne              2mile  9:55.2       737.83                         
         Will Holbrook            Wachusett           800    2:01.7       737.80                         
         Steve Lowe               Bp. Fenwic          2mile  9:55.8       736.31                         
Jr       Nick Kelley              St. Pauls           1500   4:13.69      735.74                         
         Keith Landers            Cent. Cath          1mile  4:35.4       734.03                         
Jr       Ryan Wagner              Marshfield          800    2:02.0       733.78                         
         Dennis Floyd             Lynn Eng.           1mile  4:35.5       733.47                         
UPenn    Dan VanShacky            Middlesex           3k     9:13.29      731.88                         
         Scott Oulett             Lowell              2mile  9:58.1       730.53                         
         Dave Bulman              Wayland             800    2:02.3       729.79                         
Williams Yuri Francis             St. Pauls           800    2:02.3       729.79                         
         An. Peterson             Kings-Oxfr          1500   4:14.7       729.57                         
         Dan Whitney              ActonBoxbo          2mile  9:58.5       729.52                         
         Josh Karns               MosesBrown          3k     9:14.2       729.41                         
         Tim Russell              Gardner             800    2:02.5       727.14                         
         Colin Dooley             Bp. Feehan          2mile  9:59.6       726.77                         
Jr       Matt Ventimiglia         Gloucester          2mile  9:59.8       726.28                         
         Kevin Andrioli           Tewksbury           2mile  10:00.0      725.78                         
         Greg Coburn              Pentucket           2mile  10:00.0      725.78