NCAA III Men's National Meet Results
November 19, 1994 - at Lehigh Univ. hosted by Moravian College
8000m

Teams
1. Williams             98 (1-7-18-23-49)
2. North Central        110 (2-3-15-44-46)
3. U. of Rochester      136 (17-20-27-35-37)
4. Wabash               158 (14-28-30-36-50)
5. U Wisc-La Crosse     161
6. Calvin               173
7. Roch Inst of Tech    213
8. Otterbein            225
9. Carleton             231
10. Haverford           298
11. Mass Inst of Tech   298
12. U Cal-San Diego     301
13. U Wisc-Oshkosh      306
14. Neb Wesleyan        348
15. St. Lawrence        396
16. Plattsburgh         423
17. U Wisc-Steven's Pt  446
18. U Wisc-Whitewater   486
19. Occidental          505
20. Gettysburg          515
21. Christopher Newport 517

Individuals

1. Jeremie Perry (Williams)     24:41
2. John Weigel (N Central)      24:55
3. Jim Dickerson (N Central)    24:56
4. J.J. Castner (UC San Diego)  25:00
5. Jamie Glydon (RIT)           25:06
6. Tony Fraij (RIT)             25:07
7. Marzuki Stevens (Williams)   25:13
8. Ray Vanarragon (Calvin)      25:14
9. Ethan Crain (MIT)            25:15
10. Jesse Darley (MIT)          25:15
11. Karl Paranya (Haverford)    25:17
12. Greg Kranzusch (UW Lax)     25:17
13. Pat Rudnick (UW Whitewater) 25:18
14. Bati Ambo (Augustana)       25:18
15. Scott Gall (Wabash)         25:19
16. Brian Henz (N Central)      25:20
17. Jeff Lyndaker (St Lawrence) 25:21
18. Michael Brennan (St John's) 25:22
19. Steve Cullen (Case W Res)   25:24
20. Jason Hart (U. of Roch)     25:27
21. Andy Goodman (Central)      25:31
22. Tim Rillo (Williams)        25:34
23. Kevin Theissen (Carleton)   25:37
24. Deon Barrett (UMass-Dartm)  25:38
25. Tim Voloshen (U of Roch)    25:38
26. Rob Hagguist (Otterbein)    25:39
27. Brian Casselberry (CWR)     25:40
28. Robert Hyde (Calvin)        25:41
29. Creaghan Trainer (Williams) 25:42
30. Andy Esten (UWisc-Oshkosh)  25:43
31. Jon Bougie (Carleton)       25:44
32. James Johnson (Bowdoin)     25:45
33. Bill Gray (Gettysburgh)     25:46
34. Bill Kabasenche (Wheaton)   25:47
35. Marc Gage (U. of Roch)      25:47
------------------
Kirk Reynolds
reynoldj@cgs.edu
From t-and-f@gac.edu  Sun Nov 20 14:23:47 1994

As Allison has noted, Williams men won, 98-110 over NCC, and Jeremie Perry
of Williams won the individual title easily.  Note that only one of Williams
top 6 is a senior (he was #5 for the team at nationals), and a 9:07
steeplechaser who sat out this year, who ran between #2 and #5 on last
year's 4th place team, should return.

Coty Pinckney   tpinckney@williams.edu

NCAA III Women's Results
November 19, 1994 at Lehigh Univ. hosted by Moravian College
5000m

Team
1. SUNY Cortland        54  (1-6-11-17-19)
2. Calvin               115 (8-9-21-35-42)
3. W Wisc-Oshkosh       147 (16-18-22-23-68)
4. Williams             151 (10-15-25-44-57)
5. Wartburg             197
6. Moravian             210
7. Bowdoin              215
8. St. Olaf             228
9. SUNY Geneseo         235
10. Colby               251
11. Rowan               269
12. Hope                275
13. St. Benedict        295
14. U Wisc-Eau Claire   350
15. haverford           358
16. Binghampton         379
17. U Wisc-Steven's Pt  396
18. Claremont-M-S       407
19. Baldwin Wallace     427
20. Emory               427
21. Whittier            475

Individuals

1. Michelle LaFleur (SUNY Cort) 17:47
2. Kelly Copps (St. Thomas)     17:51
3. Missy Peterson (StBenedict)  17:56
4. Robyn Olson (Wartburg)       17:58
5. Emily Moorefield (Wooster)   18:03
6. Tracy Wartman (Moravian)     18:07
7. Rachel Knapp (Augustana)     18:12
8. Darcy Storin (Bowdoin)       18:12
9. Heather Swarts (SUNY Cortl)  18:16
10. Kara Patterson (Colby)      18:20
11. Betsy Haverkamp (Calvin)    18:21
12. Gretchen Wagner (US CG Acad)18:26
13. Amy Kuipers (Calvin)        18:27
14. Lisa Nesta (Albany)         18:27
15. Sarah Hahn (Wesleyan)       18:29
16. Jessica Caley (Williams)    18:30
17. Julie Donnelly (SUNY Cort)  18:31
18. Amy Hoars (Wash&Lee)        18:31
19. Christine Sisting (SUNY Gen)18:33
20. Christine Gallagher (Emory) 18:34
21. Beth Holst (Wartburg)       18:35
22. Michelle Fobert(SalveRegina)18:36
23. Nancy Byrne (Williams)      18:38
24. Dana Peterson (Gust Adolph) 18:39
25. Sarah Stuckey (Trinity)     18:39
26. Allison Warner (Macalester) 18:40
27. Tiffany Speckman (Wisc-Osh) 18:41
28. Heidi Swarts (Cortland)     18:41
29. Brenda Biskobing (Wisc-Osh) 18:42
30. Dorothy Donnolly (Cortland) 18:44
31. Jerylin Jordan (Wash Univ)  18:45
32. Kara Bloomquist (GustAdolph)18:45
33. Shawn Conley (Bald Wallace) 18:46
34. Janis Eisenberg (MIT)       18:47
35. Amy Rideout (Calvin)        18:50