1993 XC Div III championships
Men's Team
1. North Central 32     (Div III record, old record 51 by N.C '82
   (1-2-5-6-25)         and St Thomas (MN) '86)
2. Wisc-La Crosse 123
3. Albany St 124
4. (tie) Roch Tech and Williams 187
6. Calvin 192
7. Rochester 195
8. Wisc-Stevens Pt 261
9. Augustana 280
10. Haverford 281
11. (tie) Carleton and Wabash 292
13. Wisc-Oshkosh 303
14. San Diego 322
15. Lynchburg 347
16. St Thomas 361
17. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 431
18. SUNY-Cortland 439
19. Rowan 452
20. SUNY-Binghamton 476
21. Ramona-Pitzer 490
Men's Individuals
1. Dan Mayer NC 24:29.8 (CR)
2. John Weigel NC 24:30.2
3. Sandu Rebenciuc Aug 24:47.1
4. Mahdi Omar W-LC 24:49.7
5. Brian Henz NC 24:51.4
********************************************************************************************************
Women's 1993 NCAA Div. 3 Championships at Grinnell, Iowa

1) Renea Bluekamp (Calvin) 17:46
2) Tammie Miller (Cortland) 17:50
3) Jessica Millar (U of Chicago) 17:50
4) Jennifer Maranzano (Haverford) 17:51
5) Alicia Elmore (Hope) 17:53
6) Carla Thomas (Moravian) 18:00
7) Kristen Chase (Allegheny) 18:01
8) Josephine Schaeffer (Washington & Lee) 18:04
9) Robyn Olson (Wartburg) 18:07
10) Andrea Seal (Anderson) 18:08

New England runners:
12) Maria Berger (Williams) 18:11
14) Michelle Severance (Colby) 18:12.4
17) Sarah Hann (Wesleyan) 18:15.1
19) Theresa Patten (Brandeis) 18:17.8
27) Amanda Weiss (Amherst) 18:31.6
31) Nancy Byrne (Williams) 18:37.8
45) Alexis Colby (Trinity) 18:47.0
TEAMS:
1) Cortland 61
2) Calvin 93
3) Moravian 112
4) Hope 189
5) Williams 192
6) Wisconsin-LaCrosse 210
7) Geneseo St. 216
8) St. Olaf 230
9) Wartburg 230
10) Haverford 237
11) Cal-San Diego (didn't write score)
12) Colby 316
13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point 329
14) University of Chicago 353
15) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 381
16) Carleton 412
17) Macalester 416
18) Wisconsin-Oshkosh 420
19) Middlebury 437
20) Binghamton St. 446
21) Emory 455
*******************************************************************
Date sent:  14-NOV-1993 11:37:46
1993 NCAA Div III New York Regional

MEN

1.  ALBANY       62
2.  RIT          63
3.  ROCHESTER   100
4.  CORTLAND    150
5.  BINGHAMTON  165
6.  Geneseo     170
7.  Fredonia    178
8.  Ithaca      188
9.  St.Lawrence 192
10. Plattsburgh 223

A couple of big surprises there!
INDIVIDUALS

1.  Kevin Collins       RIT             25:33   15th in '92 NCAAs
2.  JEFF LYNDAKER       ST. LAWRENCE    25:44
3.  Todd Orvis          Albany          25:49   21st in '92 NCAAs
4.  Tony Fraij          RIT             25:53
5.  JEFF WINDEN         FREDONIA        25:58   14th in '92 NCAAs
6.  Marc Gage           Rochester       26:01
7.  Jamie Glydon        RIT             26:04
8.  TOM OUELLETTE       PLATTSBURGH     26:04
9.  William Vanos       Albany          26:14
10. Scott Carroll       Albany          26:16
11. Todd Rogers         Albany          26:18   24th in '92 NCAAs
12. Mike Mulligan       Ithaca          26:24   25th in '92 NCAAs
13. Joe Oliver          Cortland        26:28
14. Jay Conover         Cortland        26:33
15. Tim Voloshen        Rochester       26:37

53. Todd Reeser         Rochester       27:25   13th in '92 NCAAs

Collins was just running for the win - looked easy.

WOMEN

1.  CORTLAND     18
2.  GENESEO      55
3.  BINGHAMTON  116
4.  Ithaca      118
5.  Rochester   201
6.  Albany      204
7.  St.Lawrence 209
8.  Oswego      256
9.  Hamilton    266
10. Plattsburgh 278

Cortland ran without one of thir top 3 runners
INDIVIDUALS

1.  Tammi Miller        Cortland        18:13
2.  Michele Lafleur     Cortland        18:27
3.  MARIA RAMOS         HUNTER          18:58
4.  Heather Swarts      Cortland        19:04
5.  Kim Stone           Geneseo         19:07
6.  Julie Donneley      Cortland        19:09
7.  Kyle Abernathy      Geneseo         19:10
8.  Dorothy Donnolly    Cortland        19:11
9.  JESSICA SHANAHAN    OSWEGO          19:12
10. Kristine Kirk       Binghamton      19:14
11. BethAnne Cincotta   Geneseo         19:16
12. MOIRA STRONG        ITHACA          19:17