Recent Changes - Search:
ECG Home

GitHub

People

Publications

Calendar

Projects

Fall 2017

Older Courses

Spring 2017

Fall 2016

Spring 2016

Fall 2015

Spring 2015

Fall 2014

Spring 2014

Fall 2013

Spring 2013

Fall 2012

Spring 2012

Fall 2011

Spring 2011

Fall 2010

Spring 2010

Fall 2009

Spring 2009

Fall 2008

Spring 2008

Fall 2007

HOWTOs

edit SideBar

Project

Home Assignments Martin Blog Sherman Blog Resources Project Discussion Group

Martin section, Wed Apr 27, 12n to 1p, OS311

  1. Domain Specific Language for Slideshow in Racket by Evan O'Leary and Connor Emma
  2. Random Game Map Generator by Adam Melle and John Perkins
  3. Sudoku Solver by Connor McGrory and Yusuf Yildiz
  4. Slime Volleyball by Kenny Sanders and Cam Oliver
  5. Fred's Stockroom by Udit Bhansali and Krin Yongvongphaiboon
  6. Racket Weather by JT Shepple, Huy Huynh, and Jason Downing
  7. Sports Stats by David Bui and Connor McLaughlin
  8. The Sound Editor by John Kilgo, Tony Ventura, and Tyler Bezuka
  9. Scratchket by Kyle Jolicoeur and Brian Thomas
  10. Racket Blogging Platform for GUI II Project by James Erardi, Alex Cushing, and Tyler Bainbridge

Sherman section, Thu Apr 28, 330p to 445p, 3rd floor elevator lobby

  1. Timeline Thing by Jacob Suarez, Tyrone Turrel, and Saurabh Verma
  2. Procedurally Generated Side Scroller Game by Wesley Nuzzo and David Benoit
  3. RackeTwitter by Harrison Desjardins and Nick Finocchiaro
  4. SkraM SVG Editor by Dmitri Kheifets and Ian Roberts
  5. ChessNuts: The People's Chess Simulator by Josh Blanchett and Conor Finegan
  6. Hang me, with sounds! by Willis Hand and Laura Lucaciu
  7. Racket Fantasy by Martin Rudski and Yusuf Mulyo
  8. Mathletes by Rajia Abdelaziz and Jeremy Daigneau
  9. SpaceXplore by Lokesh Manchi and Rob Russell
  10. Interactive Server Project by Michael Antrobus and John Brown

Martin section, Fri Apr 29, 12n to 1p, OS311

  1. Fractal Turtle Graphics by Patrick Donegan, Ebenezer Ampadu, and John Adams
  2. Interactive OPL Blog Page by Muhammed Khalid and Chhun Kim
  3. Small Business Simulator with Financial Analysis by Sridhar Rangan and Behailu Tekletsadik
  4. Visual Data by Ryan Cauble and Cody Mulkern
  5. Spending Tracker by Cullin Lam and John Kuczynski
  6. Secure Password Storage by Michael Bowe and Aliyu Zakari
  7. Checker Master by Sean Berube, Samir Khoulani, and Brendan Bousquet
  8. Home Automation by Christian Everett and Rotana Nou
  9. Multi User Dungeon by Donovyn Pickler and Naman Jiandani
  10. Dragon Hall Z by Andry Lora and Joel Cruz
  11. Lambda Looper by Alex Gribov, George Mitwasi, and Kevin Dibble
Edit - History - Print - Recent Changes - Search
Page last modified on May 08, 2016, at 08:37 PM